Indianapolis, IN

61st Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman Auto Group

Indiana State Fairgrounds, February 7-9, 2020

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Hoosier Award By Lincoln Tech

Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Circle City Award By Mike Broshears

Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Delivery

Master Builder By Steel Rubber Products

Riley Gray Westfield, IN 1952 Ford F-1

CASI Cup

Nick White Speedway, IN 1977 Ford Funny Car

Outstanding Custom

Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Tom Noel Indianapolis, IN 2001 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Gary Combs Kettering, OH 1958 Mercedes Custom – 190 Sl

Outstanding Truck

Cole Nanny Avon, IN 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Cy Cadwalader Mccordsville, IN 2000 Chevrolet S-10

Outstanding Competition

Steve Moore Brownsburg, IN 1978 BMW 2002

Outstanding Street Rod

Kendall Long Eaton, OH 1932 Ford Truck

Outstanding Custom Rod

Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Brett Cruser Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Restored

Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS

Best Restored

John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Best Rod

Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Delivery

Best Street Machine Competition

Damon Sturrock Indianapolis, IN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Best Truck

Riley Gray Westfield, IN 1952 Ford F-1

Best Custom

Larry & Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Individual Display

Jeff Mcnamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck
Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Delivery
Nick White Speedway, IN 1977 Ford Funny Car
Curtis Pribble Houghton Lake, MI 1940 Wileys Coupe
Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1930 Ford Model A Sedan
John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville
Kendall Long Eaton, OH 1932 Ford Truck
Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Dennis Barnett Greenfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Super Sport Convertible

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Brett Cruser Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Randy Rosebrock Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Outstanding Engineered

Nick White Speedway, IN 1977 Ford Funny Car

Outstanding Undercarriage

Matt Findley Seymour, IN 2018 Ford 250 Platinum

Outstanding Paint

Bill & Laura Terry Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sport Coupe
Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair
Micky Heflin Paducah, KY 1939 Ford Sedan
Randy Kleiman New Palestine, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN 2014 GMC Truck

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Daniel Croquart Seymour, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup

Outstanding Bike Paint

Bryan King Indianapolis, IN 2016 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Randy Kleiman New Palestine, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Engine – Rod

Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Tony Huelster Indianapolis, IN 1976 Ford Bronco

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Gary Galbrath Columbus, IN 2005 Bigdog Custom Bulldog

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Bill & Laura Terry Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sport Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Randy Kleiman New Palestine, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Justin Coffman Fishers, IN 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Outstanding Bike

Dave Hackler Springville, IN Harley

Best Bike

Tom Scott Mooresville, IN 2009 Custom Pro Street

Rising Star

Cristian Medrano Indianapolis, IN 1998 Mitsubishi Eclipse GSx

Rising Star – Paint

Lyrik Tanner Plainfield, IN 2009 Junior Dragster Half Scale

Rising Star – Engine

Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN 1923 Ford Coupe

Rising Star – Interior

Trent Ramsey Indianapolis, IN 1993 Nissan Skyline R33

Rising Star – Display

Devin Rice Indianapolis, IN 2014 Ford Focus St

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Tom Harris Stilesville, IN 1957 Chevrolet Belair

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Jose Luciano Springfield, IL 2015 Jeep Wrangler

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Tom Bretz West Chester, OH 1956 Chevrolet 210 Pro Street

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Don Garvin Bargersville, IN 1930 Ford Cope

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

John Routh Camby, IN 2013 Ford Shelby GT500 Supersnake

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Bill Dieterich Malone, WI 1995 Chevrolet C3500

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Stephen Hardin Anderson, IN 1932 Ford Cabriolet

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

David Kloop Plainfield, IN 1965 Ford Shelby Cobra Replica

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Dennis Barnett Greenfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Super Sport Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Thomas Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Club Award

Mustang Club Of Indianapolis (Unavailable)
Indy Hiwinders (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Street Maching Limited (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Brian Mccann Indianapolis, IN 1904 Oldsmobile Utility Truck

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Kevin Bailey Indianapolis, IN Tear Drop Camper

Mini Vehicle

1st Darryl & Julie Sandhurst Avoca, MN 1932 Ford Mini Roadster

Scooters

1st Clay Barker Rockville, IN 1958 Cushman Highlander

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

1st Chris Towe Cincinnati, OH 1972 Schwinn Stingray

Utility Vehicle

3rd Zach Adams Bainbridge, IN 2019 Polaris Custom Built
2nd Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2018 Polaris
1st Marilyn Strange Indianapolis, IN 2017 Honda ATV Pioneer

Custom Wagon

1st Bill Pickerel Indianapolis, IN 2007 Felt V12 Bicycle

Quarter Midget

1st Hannah Poynter Indianapolis, IN 2018 Frame Up Junior Faskart

Junior Dragster

1st Lyrik Tanner Plainfield, IN 2009 Junior Dragster Half Scale

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

1st Dan Brancolini Avon, IN 1964 Ford Falcon Sprint Convertible

Custom Wagon – 1949-2017

1st Paul Davis Carmel, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Joseph Zupan Mooresville, IN 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Bill & Laura Terry Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sport Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1965

4th Jay Basler Indianapolis, IN 1964 Mercury Park Lane
3rd Danny Dewitt Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Brian Nordmeyer Indianapolis, IN 1965 Plymouth Barracuda
1st Fred Nichols Fountaintown, IN 1964 Chevrolet Malibu SS Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-1967

4th William Orr Daleville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Doug Riha Noblesville, IN 1966 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Steve Wilkinson Greenfield, IN 1967 Buick Special
1st Bob Vorpe Brownsburg, IN 1966 Dodge Coronet 500

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

6th John Bair Avon, IN 1968 Ford Fairlane 500 Sport Cp
5th Brian Miller Amo, IN 1968 Mercury Couger
4th William Orr Daleville, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
3rd Kennie Hill Greenfield, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS
2nd Randy Krnac Plainfield, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Clarence Freeman Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camero

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

3rd Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Mike Wright Indianapolis, IN 1970 Dodge Charger
1st Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Jeff Corneluis Indianapolis, IN 1981 Chevrolet Malibu

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st David Bennett Indianapolis, IN 1994 Chevrolet Impala SS

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2006

3rd Mel Willsey Indianapolis, IN 2004 Mercury Marauder
2nd Barb Noel Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Roger Clark Hudson, MI 2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Conservative Hardtop – 2008-2017

3rd Luis Gonzales / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 2014 Mercedes
2nd Dwayne Howard Rossville, IN 2008 Ford Mustang GT
1st Joseph Gorman Indianapolis, IN 2014 Ford Roush Mustang Coupe

Contemporary Custom – 2018-Current

2nd Richard Willoughby Mooresville, IN 2018 Kia Stinger
1st Mel Crane Avon, IN 2019 Dodge Challenger Hellcat

Mild Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Richard Mains Anderson, IN 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
1st Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Mild Hardtop – 1960-1969

3rd Joseph Leak Cicero, IN 1967 Avanti II
2nd Jim & Jann Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Larry & Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Hardtop – 2004-Current

1st Eric Golubic Indianapolis, IN 2010 Cadillac CTS-V

Exotic Custom

1st Luis Gonzales / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 2011 Maserati Gran Turismo

Lowrider Custom – 1960-1979

5th Cruz Hernandez Greenwood, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala
4th Cesar Cisneros Indianapolis, IN 1979 Chevrolet Monte Carlo – Hydraulics
3rd Samuel Nordhoff Bloomington, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Jason Kerr Cincinnati, OH 1977 Cadillac Coupe Deville
1st Jason Underwood Bloomington, IN 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom – 1980-Current

4th Jose Javier Sosa Indianapolis, IN 1985 Buick Regal
3rd Annissa Gonzalez Indianapolis, IN 1995 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham
2nd Andres Lozano Greenwood, IN 1999 Lincoln Towncar
1st Imer Viveros Erlanger, KY 1986 Buick Regal

Mild Lowrider Custom

1st Roberta Watson Franklin, OH 1994 Lincoln Towncar

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Dan Jones Springboro, OH 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Jerry Pearson Indianapolis, IN 1991 Mazda Miata

Conservative Sports – 1997-2017

1st George Mitri Hendersonville, TN 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

1st Tom Noel Indianapolis, IN 2001 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

1st Gary Combs Kettering, OH 1958 Mercedes Custom – 190 Sl

Hand-Built Sports

1st David Kloop Plainfield, IN 1965 Ford Shelby Cobra Replica

Exotic Sports

5th Luis Gonzales / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 2015 BMW I8
4th Jay Sayyah Fishers, IN 2012 Ferrari California
3rd Adam Lickliter Greenwood, IN 2004 Mercedes Cl600
2nd Luis Gonzales / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 1998 Porshe 993
1st Bill Dickie Greenwood, IN 2019 Ford GT

Sport Compact

5th Brian Schrader Cleves, OH 2013 Honda Civic
4th Luis Gonzales / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 2005 Audi S4
3rd Trent Ramsey Indianapolis, IN 1993 Nissan Skyline R33
2nd Jorge Lacayo / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 1994 Mazda RX7
1st Jorge Lacayo / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 1993 Toyota Supra

Tuner

5th Eric Francis Anderson, IN 2008 Saab 9 3 SS
4th Cristian Medrano Indianapolis, IN 1998 Mitsubishi Eclipse GSx
3rd Dillon Lochard Indianapolis, IN 1994 Toyota Supra
2nd Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt SS
1st Kyle Eaton New Castle, IN 1998 Honda Civic Hatch Back

Compact Custom

1st Devin Rice Indianapolis, IN 2014 Ford Focus St

Euro Style Custom

5th Nate Flora Rossville, IN 2013 BMW 528I
4th Jorge Lacayo / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 2010 Maserati Gran Turismo
3rd Sean Cougill New Castle, IN 2009 VW Jetta
2nd Josh Ralston Fortville, IN 2009 Honda Civic Si
1st Freddy Martes Shelbyville, IN 2015 Lexus Rcf

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Riley Gray Westfield, IN 1952 Ford F-1

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Eric Baynes Speedway, IN 1965 GMC Trk 1000
2nd Joe Zupan Mooresviille, IN 1972 Chevrolet C-10
1st Cole Nanny Avon, IN 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

2nd Bob Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1986 Chevrolet C-10
1st Steve Griffith Pendleton, IN 1977 Chevrolet C-10

Mild Pickup

1st Robert Hohlt Plainfield, IN 2006 Chevrolet Silverado

Semi Pickup

3rd Damion Williams Greenfield, IN 1989 Chevrolet Stepside
2nd Carey Bewley Avon, IN 1996 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Ext Cab
1st Bill Dieterich Malone, WI 1995 Chevrolet C3500

Full Pickup

3rd Josh Vermilyer Greenfield, IN 2006 Dodge Ram Mega Cab
2nd Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN 2014 GMC Truck
1st Robert Ewald Marseilles, IL 1965 GMC Pickup

Radical Pickup

1st Matthew Hess Franklin, IN 1962 F1O00

Custom Pickup

3rd Vito Giulitto Avon, IN 1965 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Carl Bennett Greenfield, IN 1970 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Michael Moore Indianapolis, IN 1981 Chevrolet El Camino

Radical Utility Wagon

1st Justin Coffman Fishers, IN 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Mini Utility Wagon

4th Donald Gibbs Indianapolis, IN 1992 Chevrolet Blazer
3rd David Paulson Indianapolis, IN 1997 Oldsmobile Bravada
2nd Elgin Harris Indianapolis, IN 1989 Chevrolet S-10 Blazer
1st Wilgus Sallie Middletown, OH 2006 Scion XB RS 3.0

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

6th Luis Gonzales / Tru Motors Indianapolis, IN 2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee
5th Jose Luciano Springfield, IL 2015 Jeep Wrangler
4th Zach Speas Martinsville, IN 2003 Jeep Wrangler
3rd Todd Wagoner Franklin, IN 2015 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Kendall & Donna Cullison Bloomington, IN 1969 Ford Bronco
1st Tony Huelster Indianapolis, IN 1976 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st George Mitri Hendersonville, TN 2016 Ram Rebel

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current – Semi

1st Matt Findley Seymour, IN 2018 Ford 250 Platinum

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Michael Busch Reelsville, IN 1989 Ford Ranger Ext Cab

Mild Mini Pickup

4th Tony Newmann Franklin, IN 1993 Mazda
3rd Amber Smith Knightstown, IN 1986 Mazda B2000
2nd Daniel Croquart Seymour, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup
1st Lonnie Smith Indianapolis, IN 1988 Ford Ranger GT

Semi Mini Pickup

1st Grayson Rigsby Indianapolis, IN 1995 Chevrolet S-10

Full Mini Pickup

3rd Joseph Cooley Indianapolis, IN 1990 Nissan D21
2nd Jimmy Raley Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet S-10
1st Cy Cadwalader Mccordsville, IN 2000 Chevrolet S-10

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Paul Proctor Indianapolis, IN 1987 Mazda B2000
1st Jay & Courtney Hammond Hamilton, OH 1992 Chevrolet S-10

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Jeff Mcnamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck

Conservative Van

1st Richard Willoughby Mooresville, IN 1995 Chevrolet Astro

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Tony Thompson Bainbridge, IN 1964 Falcon Sprint

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

4th Ken Mushen Westfield, IN 1965 Dodge Coronet 440
3rd John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Thomas Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Randy Kleiman New Palestine, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Street Touring – 1949-Current

1st John Routh Camby, IN 2013 Ford Shelby GT500 Supersnake

Street Touring – Full

1st Brett Cruser Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring – 1949-Current

1st Damon Sturrock Indianapolis, IN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

3rd Damon Sturrock Indianapolis, IN 1959 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Scott Strain Indianapolis, IN 1964 Ford Fairlane
1st Tom Bretz West Chester, OH 1956 Chevrolet 210 Pro Street

4X4 Competition

1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2008 Ford Monster Truck F-150

Production Road Racer

1st Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 1968 Ford Mustang Coupe

Autocross

2nd Zachary Leach New Whiteland, IN 2008 VW R32
1st Steve Moore Brownsburg, IN 1978 BMW 2002

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Alan Abner Indianapolis, IN 1969 Ford Mustang

Competition Stock

2nd James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Curtis Harper Indianapolis, IN 1964 Ford Fairlane 500

Track Comp Street Stock

2nd William Bartholomew Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Herbie Conrad Indianapolis, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Nostalgia

1st Nick White Speedway, IN 1977 Ford Funny Car

Gasser

4th Chris Stewardson Danville, IN 1958 Morris Minor Gasser
3rd Ron Helsley Middletown, IN 1952 Chevrolet 2-Door
2nd Tom Harris Stilesville, IN 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st Curtis Pribble Houghton Lake, MI 1940 Wileys Coupe

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Mark Orsulak Potomac, IL 1933 Chevrolet Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Thomas Noe Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Stephen Hardin Anderson, IN 1932 Ford Cabriolet

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Evan Russell Beech Grove, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Kendall Long Eaton, OH 1932 Ford Truck

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Micky Heflin Paducah, KY 1939 Ford Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Jim Koss Westfield, IN 1948 Desoto Club Coupe
1st Darryl & Julie Sandhurst Avoca, MN 1938 Chevrolet Master DLX Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Scott Dilworth Dayton, OH 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Lenny Thompson Greenfield, IN 1948 Chevrolet Suburban

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946 GM

1st Josh Wells Indianapolis, IN 1946 GMC Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Dale Thompson Lebanon, IN 1947 Hudson Pickup

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Delivery

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Nostalgia Rod

2nd Kevin Bailey Indianapolis, IN 1931 Ford Coupe
1st Chris Henry Kokomo, IN 1923 Ford T

Traditional Rod

3rd Jaren Crabtree Muncie, IN 1923 Ford Coupe
2nd Matt Cline Avon, IN 1929 Ford Model A
1st Don Garvin Bargersville, IN 1930 Ford Cope

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Dave White Kokomo, IN 1923 Ford T

Restored Bike

3rd Bob Goldsmith North Salem, IN 1951 Harley Davidson Fl
2nd Kendall & Donna Cullison Bloomington, IN 1974 Kawasaki Bike
1st Tony Thompson Bainbridge, IN 1972 Kawasaki S2 350 Triple

Antique Custom

1st Hobie Timmons Germantown, IN 1981 Harley Raked Frame

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Tammy Scott Mooresville, IN 1939 Harley Davidson Chopper

Chopper

1st Tom Scott Mooresville, IN 2009 Custom Pro Street

Drag Bike

1st Kirk Knisely Indianapolis, IN 1990 Suzuki Bike GSXR 1100

Sport Bike

2nd Tony Rosa Indianapolis, IN 1992 Suzuki Bike GSXR 1100
1st Josh Moore Indianapolis, IN 2008 Kawasaki Bike ZX6R

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Scott Davis Indy, IN 2005 Harley Trike

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Gary Galbrath Columbus, IN 2005 Bigdog Custom Bulldog

North American Manufactured

3rd Jason Kersting Winamac, IN 2018 Harley Davidson Fat Boy
2nd Austin Polen North Judson, IN 2013 Harley Davidson Soft Tail DLX
1st Dave Hackler Springville, IN Harley

Bagger

3rd Jim Strange Indianapolis, IN 2017 Harley Davidson Bike
2nd Josh Green Indianapolis, IN 2011 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Dan Riffy Indianapolis, IN 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike

2nd Dave Collins Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Bryan King Indianapolis, IN 2016 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Asian Custom

1st Mike Moulton Indianapolis, IN 2005 Honda Shadow

Auto Bike

3rd Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2007 Boss Hoss Trike
2nd Dominique Ball Carmel, IN 2019 Polaris Slingshot GT
1st John Bettis Indianapolis, IN 2016 Polaris 3 Wheel Bike

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Kenny & Debby Lentz Fillmore, IN 1919 Oakland 34B

Restored – 1958-1964

2nd Bill Knabe Indianapolis, IN 1963 Ford Falcon
1st John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Restored – 1965-1967

3rd Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1966 Ford Shelby GT 350H Fastback
2nd Mike Jenne Plainfield, IN 1965 Mustang GT Coupe
1st Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS

Restored – 1968-1972 Camaro Only

3rd Sammy Allen Mooresville, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS
2nd Sammy Allen Mooresville, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Restored – 1968-1972 Mustang Only

3rd Greg Hillyer Plainfield, IN 1971 Ford Mustang Mach 1
2nd Doug Schnarr Clayton, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1
1st Randy Rosebrock Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Restored – 2001-2016

1st Janine Bradshaw Martinsville, IN 2010 Ford Mustang

Restored Convertible

5th Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1962 Ford Thunderbird Roadster
4th David Quinn Indianapolis, IN 2005 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Stephen Schonegg Indianapolis, IN 1968 Ford Shelby GT 350 Convertible
2nd Vince Karsteter Glendale, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Dennis Barnett Greenfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Super Sport Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Don Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Mod A Pickup

Altered Restored

1st Catherine & Clyde Dunphy Pleasant Plains, IL 1969 Mustang Mach I

Domestic Sports

2nd Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Gene & Earlene Elpers Evansville, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Les Sebring Indianapolis, IN 1931 Model A Speedster

Tractor

4th Nevageh Wallace Stilesville, IN 1938 Allis Chalmers B
3rd Jim Call Avon, IN 1940 Allis Chalmers Tractor Rc
2nd Russell Graves Zionsville, IN 1957 Ford Tractor 640
1st Marc Brethauer Indianapolis, IN 1942 Oliver/Cletrac Hg 42

Scroll to Top