Elkhart, IN

Coachman Auto Club Cavalcade of Wheels

Northern Indiana Events Center, April 7-9, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Best Rod

David Brody (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Convertible

Best Street Machine Competition

Henry Braddock (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Falcon

Best Truck

Harry Smith Powell, TN 1993 Ford Ranger

Best Custom

Darryl Mullins Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Custom

George Face St. John, IN 1958 Plymouth Belvedere

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Lisa & Pablo Cruz Amhurst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Robert Richez (Unavailable) 1947 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Greg Adams (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Nova/Drag Car

Outstanding Individual Display

Harry Smith Powell, TN 1993 Ford Ranger
Dave Huber (Unavailable) 1960 Dragster
Rob Richez (Unavailable) 1947 Chevrolet Pickup
Darryl Mullins Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova
Lisa & Pablo Cruz Amhurst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion
George Fage St. John, IN 1958 Plymouth Belvedere

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Ken Nowatzke (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Terry Beasley (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Jay Jachimiak (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engineered

Greg Adams (Unavailable) 2014 Raptor

Outstanding Paint

Mike Chrispyn Elkhart, IN 1967 Volkswagen Beetle
Jerry Gruszynski (Unavailable) 2009 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Ken Nowatske (Unavailable)

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Mike Chrispyn Elkhart, IN 1967 Volkswagen Beetle

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Mike Chrispyn Elkhart, IN 1967 Volkswagen Beetle

Conservative Hardtop-1955-1956

1st Michael Strausberger (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop-1960-1969

3rd Mark Davis (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala
2nd John Clevanger (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Ken Nowatzke (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1969 Camaro

3rd James Hall (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Joshua Young (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Terry Beasley (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop-1970-1979

2nd Jerry Crawley (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth ‘Cuda
1st Jay Jachimiac (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop-1990-1999

1st Johnny Fizer (Unavailable) 1995 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop-2000-2014

3rd Vincent Barbaro (Unavailable) 2014 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Rick Julian (Unavailable) 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
1st John Sweet (Unavailable) 2010 Dodge Challenger

Semi Hardtop

1st George Fage St. John, IN 1958 Plymouth Belvedere

Full Hardtop

1st Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Sports – 1997-2014

1st Jim Barringer (Unavailable) 2005 Chevrolet Corvette

Radical Sports

1st Jerry Gruszynski (Unavailable) 2009 Hand-built Corvette

Exotic Sports

1st John Underhill (Unavailable) 2012 Ferrari

Tuner

2nd Paul Pressler (Unavailable) 2001 Honda S2000
1st Lisa & Pablo Cruz Amhurst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion

Compact Custom

2nd Tommy McBroom (Unavailable) 1974 Karman Ghia
1st Mike Chrispyn Elkhart, IN 1967 Volkswagen Beetle

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Art Little (Unavailable) 1962 Volkswagen Pickup

Contemporary Pickup – 2012-Current

1st Kendra Alver Jarrel, TX 2016 Dodge Ram

Full Pickup

1st Rob Richez (Unavailable) 1947 Chevrolet

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Harry Smith Powell, TN 1993 Ford Ranger

Street Machine Comp – 1965-1979

2nd Larry Cockburn (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Paul Fizer (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

4×4 Comp

2nd Greg Adams (Unavailable) 2014 Raptor
1st Greg Adams (Unavailable) 1979 Bronco

Super Stock

1st John Gruszynski (Unavailable) 2017 Chevrolet Camaro

Super Gas

1st Henry Braddock Waco, TX 1964 Ford

Nostalgia Dragster

1st Dave Huber (Unavailable) 1960 Dragster

Gasser

1st Jeff Olson (Unavailable) 1952 Willys

T Roadster

1st Weldon Stevenson (Unavailable) 1926 T Roadster

Custom Rod Convertible

1st David Brody (Unavailable) 1939 Ford

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st Tom Nowicki (Unavailable) 1931 Ford

Bobber

1st Monty Craven (Unavailable) 2016 Scout Custom

3-Wheel Bike

1st Richard Rudy (Unavailable) 1986 Gold Wing

North American Manufactured

2nd Michael Vance (Unavailable) 1993 Harly Davidson
1st David Simanton (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Davidson

Bagger

1st Chris Clementz (Unavailable) 2016 Indian

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Leta Erne (Unavailable) 1956 Plymouth Fury

Restored – 2001-2014

1st Steve Gingerich (Unavailable) 2014 Ford Mustang

Scroll to Top