Calgary, AB

51st Annual Auto Value World of Wheels
Presented by Investment Vehicle Restorations

BMO Centre at Calgary Stampede Park, February 24-26, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Jim Leslie Memorial Award

Glen Hauk St Albert, AB 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door 210

Outstanding Custom

Glen Hauk St Albert, AB 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door 210

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Tom Stevens Calgary, AB 1960 Volkswagen Bus Delux Micro Bus

Outstanding Truck

Mike Schnell Calgary, AB 1955 Willys Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Ron Tkachuk Water Valley, AB 1971 GMC Ralley Sport

Outstanding Competition

Dr. Brian Friesen Winnipeg, MB 1975 T/F Dragster Rear Engin

Outstanding Street Rod

Scott Hamilton Calgary, AB 1934 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Custom Rod

Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1940 Ford Convertible

Outstanding Street Machine

Kevin Fleury Calgary, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Restored

Steve Staysko Okotoks, AB 1934 Ford Roadster 40A

Best Restored

Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Gt/Cs

Best Rod

John Morrison Calgary, AB 1940 Ford Tudor

Best Street Machine Competition

Dan Macdonald Langley, BC 1967 Acadian 2-Door

Best Truck

Jason Reske Stony Plain, AB 1969 Fargo Truck Now A D200 (D600 Before)

Best Custom

Gordon Phillips Quesnel, BC 1967 Ford Shelby GT500

Outstanding Individual Display

John Morrison Calgary, AB 1940 Ford Tudor
Todd Blakney Strathmore, AB 1970 Dodge Plymouth Super Bee / Super Bird
Jason Reske Stony Plain, AB 1969 Fargo Truck Now A D200 (D600 Before)
Brian & April Horvath Lethbridge, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger
Randy Tulp Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 Yamaha V Star
Dan Macdonald Langley, BC 1967 Acadian 2-Door
Gordon Phillips Quesnel, BC 1967 Ford Shelby GT500

Outstanding Detail

Brian & April Horvath Lethbridge, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Engineered

Allan Weich Calgary, AB 1972 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Undercarriage

Greg Gutak Okotoks, AB 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Paint

Randy Tulp Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
Eric & Tracy Drinnan Calgary, AB 1971 Pontiac Grandville Convertible
Brian & April Horvath Lethbridge, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger
Robert Youl Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Greg Gutak Okotoks, AB 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Ray Mills Calgary, AB 1961 Cadillac Series 62, 4-Door

Outstanding Bike Paint

Gary Anhorn Calgary, AB 2007 American Ironhorse Slammer

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Brian & April Horvath Lethbridge, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Randy Tulp Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Laurie Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford Model T Bucket

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Cody Riste Jenner, AB 1968 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Ron Urlacher Cold Lake, AB 1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Gary Anhorn Calgary, AB 2007 American Ironhorse Slammer

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Robert Youl Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Randy Tulp Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Calvin Traub Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Tudor

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Cody Riste Jenner, AB 1968 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Tom Jepsen Calgary, AB 1966 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Outstanding Bike

Stacey Roode Carseland, AB 2004 Tp Pro Vent Motorcycle Chopper

Best Bike

Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 Yamaha V Star

Rising Star

Joel Blakney Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac GTO

Rising Star – Paint

Joe Leskosek Calgary, AB 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Rising Star – Engine

Darren Neal Rockyview County, AB 1985 GMC Sierra Classic

Rising Star – Interior

Caitlin Attridge Okotoks, AB 1928 Ford Rpu

Rising Star – Display

Jarrett Ostrowski Cochrane, AB 1950 Chevrolet Truck 3100

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Greg Mckinney Red Deer County, AB 1955 Chevrolet Belair Gasser

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Bruce Proctor Calgary, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1965 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Scotty Shaw Red Deer, AB 1931 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Randal Dewdney Airdrie, AB 2011 Ford Mustang Twin Turbo Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Mike Leventoy Annis Calgary, AB 1978 Chevrolet Van (Shorty)

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Chris Holmes Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Speed Star

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Kelly Campbell Didsbury, AB 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 454

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Vic Luhowy Priddis, AB 1957 Chevrolet Belair

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Dave Iggulden Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Fleetline

Outstanding Club Award

Didsbury Car Club Didsbury, AB
Alberta Iron Indians Pontiac Club Calgary, AB

Best Club Award

Alberta Mustangs Auto Club Calgary, AB

Special Interest – Motorized

3rd Arlon Bauer Cochrane, AB 1962 Us Armu Tank & Car Company Mule
2nd Gord & Kelly Nelson Milo, AB 1958 Dodge Bumper Car
1st Willy Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2010 Bar Fly 1 Custom Seater

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Chris Beck Calgary, AB 1956 Pontiac Starchief Junior Electric

Mini Vehicle

1st Ross Noble Cochrane, AB 1923 Ford T Bucket

Experimental

1st Dan Verville Strathmore, AB 1968 Ski Doo Super Olympic

Mini Bike

1st Spencer Mccallum Dalroy, AB 2006 Buyang 50 Cc Hardtail Custom

Novelty Vehicle

3rd Brandon Hegedus Airdrie, AB 1929 Ford Speedster
2nd Kent Dixon Calgary, AB 2015 U-Built “Backyard Coupe”
1st Scott Elson Olds, AB 2013 Ford Home Built Rat Rod

Pedal Cars

1st Stewart & Donna Geekie Crossfield, AB 1950 Jeep Pedal Car

Junior Dragster

1st Allyson Holman-Keim Calgary, AB 2000 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

6th Lorne Munro Carseland, AB 1957 Meteor Rideau Convertible
5th Peter Machacek Calgary, AB 1971 Pontiac GTO Convertible
4th Bruce Proctor Calgary, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Convertible
3rd Jason Reske Stony Plain, AB 1964 Oldsmobile Dynamic 88 Convertible
2nd Robert May Calgary, AB 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Eric & Tracy Drinnan Calgary, AB 1971 Pontiac Grandville Convertible

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Dan Holliday Drumheller, AB 1951 Ford 2-Door
2nd Dell Lloyd Calgary, AB 1951 Pontiac Coupe
1st Brian & Wendy Muise Cochrane, AB 1954 Ford Mainline

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

1st Wayne Maitland Carstairs, AB 1958 Chevrolet Bel-Air

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

9th Lars Gording Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Grand Prix
8th Fidell Chapman Airdrie, AB 1962 Pontiac Parisien
7th Brian Hoschka Airdrie, AB 1968 Dodge Charger B
6th Kirk Kluchka Sundre, AB 1969 AMC Javelin SSt
5th Adrian Neal Rockyview County, AB 1967 Chevrolet Chevrolet Ll Nova 2-Door Hardtop
4th Albert Ogusuku Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS Coupe
3rd Renny Chapman Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Norman Johnson Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac GTO
1st Greg Gutak Okotoks, AB 1968 Dodge Charger

#N/A

10th Thomas Mckendry Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

7th Helmar Blech Didsbury, AB 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
6th Michael Gzenda Red Deer, AB 1971 Chevrolet Camaro RS
5th Kelly Campbell Didsbury, AB 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 454
4th Kevin Klotz Calgary, AB 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Brian Bielesch Calgary, AB 1974 Plymouth Duster
2nd Todd Blakney Strathmore, AB 1970 Dodge Plymouth Super Bee / Super Bird
1st Brian & April Horvath Lethbridge, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Bill Gaab Calgary, AB 1995 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

4th Matt & Amanda Carptenter Calgary, AB 2010 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Chris & Jenn Cook Calgary, AB 2005 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Phil Harpell Airdrie, AB 2004 Ford Mustang SVT Cobra
1st Randal Dewdney Airdrie, AB 2011 Ford Mustang Twin Turbo Coupe

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

2nd Al Fletcher Calgary, AB 2016 Ford Mustang California Special
1st Shannon Thomson Calgary, AB 2015 Ford Mustang GT Coupe

Mild Hardtop

6th Dave Iggulden Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Fleetline
5th Joel Blakney Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac GTO
4th Clifford Anderson Calgary, AB 1965 Pontiac Acadian / Canso
3rd Ray Mills Calgary, AB 1961 Cadillac Series 62, 4-Door
2nd Robert Youl Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Nova
1st Glen Hauk St Albert, AB 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door 210

Semi Hardtop

2nd Al Fletcher Calgary, AB 1967 Ford Mustang “Eleanor”
1st Gordon Phillips Quesnel, BC 1967 Ford Shelby GT500

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

2nd Jeff Farley Calgary, AB 1962 Austin Healey 3000 4 Smt
1st Brad Lake Calgary, AB 1956 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

4th Jimmy Bailey Calgary, AB 1972 Datsun 240Z
3rd Chris Blackmore Rockyview, AB 1982 Morgan Roadster
2nd Jeff Campbell Airdrie, AB 1981 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Doug Mcintyre Calgary, AB 1973 Detomaso Pantera

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Dave Mueller Calgary, AB 1996 Fiat Barchetta

Mild Sports

1st Orrin Macintosh Calgary, AB 2013 Subaru Scion Fr-5

Semi Sports

1st Bruce Robertson Calgary, AB Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport

Handbuilt Sports

3rd Myron Senko Calgary, AB 2016 Factory Five Gtm
2nd Allan Putland Calgary, AB 1965 Factory Five Racing Roadster Mk!V
1st Thomas G Scully Calgary, AB 1937 Morgan Super Sport Three Wheeler

Exotic Sports

1st Sean Fujikawa Calgary, AB 1991 Honda Acura NSX

Tuner

4th Shaun Grant Calgary, SD 1994 Toyota Supra R2
3rd Hugh Lieper (Unavailable) 1993 Mazda RXd
2nd Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1991 Honda Civic
1st Francois Bradette Calgary, AB 1995 Mitsubishi 3000 GT

Tuner 99 Current

4th Blake Reiter Calgary, AB 1999 Nissan GTR
3rd Chris Dix Calgary, AB 2015 Subaru Sti
2nd Chad Foley Calgary, AB 2002 V.W. Jetta
1st Ian Colagen Calgary, AB 2014 Subaru Brz

Compact Custom

1st Tom Stevens Calgary, AB 1960 Volkswagen Bus Delux Micro Bus

Euro Style Custom

2nd Mark Fernandez Calgary, AB 2013 GS350X
1st Arek Smith Calgary, AB 2012 Aude S4

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

3rd Bill Jackson Calgary, AB 1948 GMC Pickup
2nd Jordon Wollman Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup
1st Bill Leschasin Rockyview County, AB 1954 GMC 9300 Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Clark Haase Carstairs, AB 1953 Mercury Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

2nd Glen Jorginson Calgary, AB 1966 GMC Pickup
1st Joe Leskosek Calgary, AB 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Contemporary Pickup – 12-Current

1st Kris Donaldson Edmonton, AB 2017 GMC 1500 Calaway

Mild Pickup

2nd Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1969 GMC 3500
1st Jarrett Ostrowski Cochrane, AB 1950 Chevrolet Truck 3100

Semi Pickup

1st Cody Riste Jenner, AB 1968 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Full Pickup

1st Rick Schrock Cochrane, AB 2006 Dodge Viper SRT10

Radical Pickup

1st Ron Tkachuk Water Valley, AB 1971 GMC Ralley Sport

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Al Mikl Calgary, AB 1977 AMC Jeep Cj7

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Byron Larson Edmonton, AB 2017 GMC Yukon

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

5th Sam Hutchinson Calgary, AB 1972 Toyota Land Cruiser
4th Steward Geekie Crossfield, AB 1952 Ford M38 Cdn 1/4 Ton Truck
3rd Grant Mcavoy Calgary, AB 1952 Willys/Ford Army Jeep M38
2nd Donna Geekie Crossfield, AB 1942 Willys Mb 1/4 Ton Truck
1st Jim Hodgson Airdrie, AB 1943 Ford Gpw

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

4th Darren Neal Rockyview County, AB 1985 GMC Sierra Classic
3rd Devon Mackenzie Calgary, AB 1979 Forf F-350
2nd Duane Schick Carseland, AB 1980 Jeep J10 Pickup
1st Mike Schnell Calgary, AB 1955 Willys Truck

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988 – Full

1st Jason Reske Stony Plain, AB 1969 Fargo Truck Now A D200 (D600 Before)

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Semi

4th Brandon Hnatiuk Edmoton, AB 2010 Chevrolet 2500Hd Duramax
3rd Trent & Shawn Clark Calgary, AB 2007 Sierra 2500 HD
2nd Brady Taylor Saskatoon, SK 2015 Ram Laramie Limited 3500
1st Blaine Hann Fort Mcmurray, AB 2014 Dodge Ram 3500

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Full

1st Trent & Shawn Clark Calgary, AB 2007 GMC 2500 HD

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Terrill Schmidt Calgary, AB 2000 Freighliner Classic Long Hood

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Brett Patterson Calgary, AB 1951 Ford Pickup

Traditional Pickup

1st Shaun Hrischuk Calgary, AB 1952 Ford F5

Conservative Van

1st Mike Leventoy Annis Calgary, AB 1978 Chevrolet Van (Shorty)

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Harry E. Svingen Airdrie, AB 1950 Meteor Coupe Shoe Box
1st Stuart Green Medicine Hat, AB 1955 Pontiac Pathfinder

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st Rian Johnston Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster

Street Touring – 1955-Current

3rd Randy Tulp Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
2nd Kevin Fleury Calgary, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dan Macdonald Langley, BC 1967 Acadian 2-Door

4X4 Competition

1st Deb Barrett Calgary, AB 2002 Dodge Ram 2500

Formula Road Racer

1st Matthew Loepply Calgary, AB 2016 Custom 2 Scale Formula Race Car

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Leighton Arnold Calgary, AB 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Kevin Steenhart Airdrie, AB 1981 GMC 1500

Super Street

1st Derek Mueller Calgary, AB 1977 Toyota FJ40 Landcruiser

Super Gas

1st Lawrence Berlinguette Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Brent Seaman Calgary, AB 1949 Fiat Topolino Aa/Fa Drag Car

Funny Car

2nd Allan Weich Calgary, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T
1st Allan Weich Calgary, AB 1972 Plymouth Cuda

Dragster

3rd Kenny Gilmour Calgary, AB 2010 Hadman Dragster
2nd Kelly Fedorowich Calgary, AB 2016 Morgan Lucas Aerodine Composites
1st Dr. Brian Friesen Winnipeg, MB 1975 T/F Dragster Rear Engin

Track Comp Car

2nd Jennifer Eddy Calgary, AB 2017 Fegers 0101 Late Model Race Car
1st Roy Wigley Airdrie, AB 2016 Nascar Modified Open Wheel

Track Comp Midgit

1st Grant Edwards Calgary, AB 2007 Mini Cup Car Rigerglass Race Car

Pulling Vehicle

1st Ashley Alstad Red Deer, AB 2005 Dodge Ram 3500

Gasser

1st Greg Mckinney Red Deer County, AB 1955 Chevrolet Belair Gasser

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

5th Scotty Shaw Red Deer, AB 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
4th Scotty Shaw Red Deer, AB 1931 Ford Coupe
3rd Dan Bernhard Irricana, AB 1933 Ford Ffr Factory 5 Hotrod
2nd Chris Holmes Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Speed Star
1st Kevin Burton Desert Blume, AB 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

3rd Daryll Desouza Olds, AB 1933 Pontiac Ponti Rat Truck
2nd Chris & Laurie Cook Medicine Hat, AB 1928 Ford Model A
1st Calvin Traub Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Tudor

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Charles Bostock Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Robert Owad Calgary, AB 1929 Chevrolet Cabriolet
1st Joel Cannon Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Model A Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

2nd Jesse Hegedus Airdrie, AB 1927 Ford Model T Roadster
1st Laurie Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford Model T Bucket

Altered T-Coupe

2nd Stacey Roode Carseland, AB 1927 Ford Model T Rat Rod
1st Pat Childs Brooks, AB 1927 Ford Model T

Altered T-Sedan

1st Wayne Lambert Calgary, AB 1927 Model T Sedan

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Craig & Ashley Trim Calgary, AB 1926 Ford Model T Roadster Pickup

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Caitlin Attridge Okotoks, AB 1928 Ford Rpu

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Scott Hamilton Calgary, AB 1934 Ford Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Gord Leeson Didsbury, AB 1932 Ford Pickup

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st Michael Northcott Acme, AB 1928 Ford Model A Phaeton

Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Ron Rice Calgary, AB 1931 Ford Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Norm Shupe Calgary, AB 1948 Ford Tudor Super Deluxe
1st John Morrison Calgary, AB 1940 Ford Tudor

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Rick Way Didsbury, AB 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1940 Ford Convertible

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Don & Carol Boyce Bragg Creek, AB 1936 Ford Truck – Streetrod

Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Greg Peckham High River, AB 1939 Ford C.O.E.

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Bob Taylor Crossfield, AB 1939 Fargo Pickup

Bobber

1st Curt Jinjoe Calgary, AB 2005 Harley Davidson Sportster/Custom Bodder

Restored Bike

3rd Drew Cahill Keoma, AB 1967 Bridgestone Gtr350
2nd Drew Cahill Keoma, AB 1965 Bridgestone Dt175
1st Travis Allerdings Calgary, AB 1964 Triumph Bonneville

Antique Custom

2nd Dwight Marks Calgary, AB 1948 Harley Davidson Fl 1200 Cc
1st Jack Burrows 9 Calgary, AB 1979 Yamaha Xs650

Road Bike

2nd Donald Haffner Okotoks, AB 1997 Honda Valkyrie & Trailer
1st Willy Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2002 Harley Davidson Road King Screamin’ Eagle

Comp Bike

2nd Steve Johnson Calgary, AB 1986 Armstrong MT500Ec
1st Phil Bunton 2 Calgary, AB 1973 Greeves Griffon

Drag Bike

1st Wayne Keim Calgary, AB 2006 Honda CBR 1000 Kr – Drag Racing Bike

Sport Bike

6th Jack Burrows 13 Calgary, AB 1993 Harley Dyna
5th Tim Atkinson Calgary, AB 1984 Honda CB450
4th Phil Bunton 3 Calgary, AB 1979 Suzuki GS1000
3rd Jack Burrows 2 Calgary, AB 1997 Ducati 900Ss Sport
2nd Robert Harris Calgary, AB 1986 Suzuki GSXR 750R Le
1st Robert Harris Calgary, AB 2004 Ducati 999R Fila

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Jack Burrows 5 Calgary, AB 2001 Harley Davidson Fat Boy Trike

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Gary Anhorn Calgary, AB 2007 American Ironhorse Slammer

North American Manufactured Custom – Mild

1st Jack Burrows 4 Calgary, AB 2017 Lucid Kustoms Retro Shovel

North American Manufactured

5th Tim Joudrey Calgary, AB 1978 Harley Fl
4th Tim Atkinson Calgary, AB 1989 Harley FXR
3rd Vincent Orme Strathmore, AB 1994 Harley Davidson Flstc
2nd Vincent Orme Strathmore, AB 2006 Harley Davidson Fxsts
1st Guy Boissoneault Calgary, AB 2008 Harley Deluxe

North American Manufactured – Mild

2nd Kevin Cuffley Calgary, AB 1996 Harley Davidson Sportster
1st Curt Jinjoe Calgary, AB 2008 Harley Davidson Night Rod Special

North American Custom

2nd Jack Burrows 12 Calgary, AB 1986 Harley Xl
1st Stacey Roode Carseland, AB 2004 Tp Pro Vent Motorcycle Chopper

Big Wheel Bike

1st James Sullivan Calgary, AB 2008 Harley Davidson Deluxe Custom

European Custom

3rd Ryan Hartley High River, AB 1968 Triumph Chopper
2nd Travis Allerdings Calgary, AB 1971 Triumph Tiger 750
1st Mike Yeoman Calgary, AB 1969 Triumph Daytona Chopper

European Custom – Mild

1st Renald Allard Calgary, AB 1969 Triumph Hardtail Chopper

Asian Custom

3rd Tim Joudrey Calgary, AB 1980 Yamaha Xs400
2nd Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1998 Honda Ace 750
1st Jack Burrows 8 Calgary, AB 2009 Suzuki M109R

Asian Custom – Mild

4th Jack Burrows 11 Calgary, AB 1980 Yamaha Xs650
3rd Jack Burrows 6 Calgary, AB 1979 Yamaha Xs650
2nd Jack Burrows 10 Calgary, AB 1975 Yamaha Xs650
1st Scott Markham Red Deer County, AB 1977 Yamaha Xs650 Custom Chopper

Asian Custom – Full

2nd Mike Pawluk Calgary, AB 1972 Honda Amen Savior Frame
1st Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 Yamaha V Star

Auto Bike

1st Tim Atkinson Calgary, AB 1969 Volkswagen Bus – Trike Conversion

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Jr Smith Calgary, AB 1930 Ford A-Deluxe Tudor
1st Steve Staysko Okotoks, AB 1934 Ford Roadster 40A

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Frank Hollamby Calgary, AB 1955 Pontiac Catalina 2-Door
1st Dave Sim Vulcan, AB 1956 Meteor Victoria

Restored – 1958-1967

4th Yvonne Giffin Calgary, AB 1963 Pontiac Parisienne
3rd Everett Marsh Calgary, AB 1963 Pontiac Bonneville 4 Foor
2nd Brian Tychonick Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac GTO Hard Top
1st Scott Hadley Calgary, AB 1966 Mercury Comet Cyclone GT

Restored 67 – 1968

4th Jonathan Wenger Red Deer, AB 1967 Ford Mustang
3rd Gord Burndred , AB 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Stewart Smith Calgary, AB 1967 Pontiac Grand Parisienne

#N/A

Restored – 1968-1972

5th Gil Leroux Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Dart GTX
4th Gary Chomiak Calgary, AB 1968 Ford California Special GT
3rd Les Norczen Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac GTO
2nd Ian Viner Calgary, AB 1969 Chevrolet Caprice Station Wagon
1st Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Gt/Cs

Restored 70 – 72

4th Randy Hayball Airdrie, AB 1970 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
3rd Stephen Gaal Calgary, AB 1970 Pontiac GTO Judge
2nd Derek Therrien Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Fury GT
1st Ron Urlacher Cold Lake, AB 1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Lisa Zimmer Calgary, AB 1979 Pontiac Y84 Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Dean Reitan Calgary, AB 1987 AMC Eagle

Restored Convertible

8th Brian Tychonick Calgary, AB 1965 Pontiac Lemans Convertible
7th Vic Luhowy Priddis, AB 1957 Chevrolet Belair
6th Ross Wylie Calgary, AB 1967 AMC Rambler Rebel SSt Convertible
5th Christine Stupak Mediine Hat, AB 2011 Chevrolet Camaro Pace Car
4th Gary Stupak Medicine Hat, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Pace Car
3rd Lee Miller Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Barracuda Convertible
2nd Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1965 Pontiac GTO
1st Tom Jepsen Calgary, AB 1966 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Altered Restored

4th Mark Nelligan Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac GTO Convertible
3rd Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1969 American Motors AMX
2nd Gloria May Calgary, AB 1966 Ford Mustang GT Fastback
1st Ralph Vandenakker Calgary, AB 1964 Pontiac GTO

Foreign Sports

2nd Kevin Williamson Airdrie, AB 1976 Honda Cvcc Hatchback
1st Ernest G. Taube Calgary, AB 1953 Sunbeam Talbot Roadster

Domestic Sports

3rd Murray Eskrick Calgary, AB 1957 Ford Thunder Bird
2nd Greg Cox Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster
1st Travis Gerla Langdon, AB 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Custom Boat

1st Brad Lake Calgary, AB 1958 Cadillac Sea Lark Boat

Scroll to Top