Cincinnati, OH

57th Annual KOI Auto Parts Cavalcade of Customs

Duke Energy Convention Center, January 6-8, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

CASI Cup

Rod Parsons Ripley, WV 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Koi Award / Chairmans Pick

Dustin Foust Floyds Knobs, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Squires Cup

Michael & Pat Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham 97

Best Restored

Jerry Beasley Hazel Green, KY 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Best Rod

Michael & Pat Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham 97

Best Street Machine Competition

Mike Raup Gambrills, MD 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II

Best Truck

Dustin Foust Floyds Knobs, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Best Custom

James & Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belair Nomad

Best Bike

Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH 2007 Harley Custom Softail

Outstanding Custom

Wayne Riley Hamilton, OH 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Jerry Bryant Cincinnati, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Truck

Rick & Ladonna Wahl Louisville, KY 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Panel Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Rod Parsons Ripley, WV 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Mike Trauth Alexandria, KY 1995 Old Cutless

Outstanding Street Rod

Gary Grubb Hamilton, OH 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Outstanding Street Machine

Mark Hall Amelia, OH 1972 Plymouth Baracuda

Outstanding Restored

Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera GS

Outstanding Bike

Bill Schalk Hamilton, OH 2016 Shovelhead

Outstanding Individual Display

Michael & Pat Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham 97
Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F 100
Rod Parsons Ripley, WV 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
Jerry Beasley Hazel Green, KY 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
James & Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belair Nomad
Dustin Foust Floyds Knobs, IN 1955 Ford F-100
Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera GS
James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Katelyn Shiveley Liberty Township, OH Coyote Go Kart

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Detail

Terry Murphy Burlington, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova Super Sport

Outstanding Engineered

Rick Spade Cincinnati, OH 2015 Dodge Ram 2500 Megacab

Outstanding Undercarriage

George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe

Outstanding Paint

D J Haeussler Lebanon, OH 1994 Ford Mustang Cobra
George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe
Gene Strong Blanchester, OH 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
Tom Miller Florence, KY 1964 Grand Prix Pontiac
Tim Phelps Fairfield, OH 1983 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1968 Buick Lesabre

Outstanding Bike Paint

Gary Grubb Hamilton, OH 2005 Custom Softail

Outstanding Engine – Custom

George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Greg Adkins Ft Wright, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova II Prostreet

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Charley Tattoo Cincinnati, OH Gasser

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F 100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Brian Napier Mason, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH 2004 Harley Custom Chopper

Outstanding Interior – Custom

George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Steve Carlton West Harrison, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Don Doerger Cincinnati, OH 1933 Ford Cabrio

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F 100

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Terry Murphy Burlington, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova Super Sport

Rising Star

Barry Wenhold Cleves, OH 1980 Chevrolet Malibu

Rising Star – Paint

Carson Turner Dayton, KY Custom

Rising Star – Engine

Matt Post Post Automotive Owensville, OH 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Rising Star – Interior

Barry Wenhold Cleves, OH 1980 Chevrolet Malibu

Rising Star – Display

Katelyn Shiveley Liberty Township, OH Coyote Go Kart

Family Events Award

Keith Zimmerman Amelia, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Master Builder Award

Jason Frazer Cincinnati, OH 1965 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Matt M V (Unavailable) 1972 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Dale Schottmiller Middletown, OH 1957 Chevrolet Belair

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Dave Coterel Dayton, OH 1969 Chevrolet SS/RS Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

James Long Cincinnati, OH 1939 Chevrolet Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Gordon Hume Burlington, KY 2006 Ford Mustang GT

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

James Kohl Erlanger, KY 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Joseph Brown Walton, KY 1929 Plymouth U 26

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Brandon Shaw Mt Orab, OH 1966 Volkswagen Beetle

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Carla Schwarte Villa Hills, KY 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Club Award

Hilltoppers Cincinnati, OH
Cincy Custom Street Machines Cincinnati, OH

Best Club Award

British Car Club Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH

Go Kart

2nd Katelyn Shiveley Liberty Township, OH Coyote Go Kart
1st Katelyn Shiveley Liberty Township, OH 2016 Comp Kart Ranger

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Dave Scharold Cincinnati, OH 2016 Race-Mower Race Mower
1st Dave Scharold Cincinnati, OH 2016 Race Mower Race Mower

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

2nd Pete Frazer Cincinnati, OH 1965 Ford Mustang Pedal Car
1st Ava Prather Norwood, OH Cadillac (Stroller) Coupe-Deville

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Paul Nabor Cincinnati, OH 1969 Schwinn Stingray

Quad-Runner

5th Eddie Digman Lockland, OH 1987 Yamaha Badshee Drag Quad
4th Chris Young Guildford, IN 1987 Yamaha Banshee (Drag)
3rd Mike Deck (Unavailable) 2000 Yamaha Banshee
2nd Megan Exterkamp (Unavailable) 2000 Yahama Banshee
1st Megan Exterkamp (Unavailable) 2000 Yahama Banshee

Pedal Cars

2nd Dan Jauch Burlington, KY 1941 Chrysler Pedal Car
1st Anna Fox Cincinnati, OH 2016 Speedway Motors Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

1st Austin Mullins Batavia, OH 1964 Schwinn Stingray

Junior Dragster

3rd Logan Turner Dayton, KY 2005 Mike Boss
2nd Carson Turner Dayton, KY Custom
1st Gage Rachford California, KY 2015 Mike Bos Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

4th Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1967 Cadillac
3rd Jason Kerr Cincinnati, OH 1977 Cadillac Coupe Deville
2nd Ben Liles Waynesville, OH 2003 Ford Mustang Cobra
1st Matt M V (Unavailable) 1972 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible

Custom Wagon

3rd Tom Gerding Amelia, OH 1955 Chevrolet Wagon
2nd Thomas Otten Fairfield, OH 1955 Ford Wagon
1st Don & Diane Hall Batavie, OH 1969 Dodge Super Bee Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full

1st James & Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belair Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Doug Akers Cincinnati, OH 1953 Plymouth
2nd Jimmy Boyle Independence, KY 1949 Ford 2-Door Sedan
1st Randy Patrick Montgomery, OH 1951 Chevrolet Stykline Deluxe Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd David King Jr Felicity, OH 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Dale Schottmiller Middletown, OH 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st Gene Strong Blanchester, OH 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sedan

Conservative Hardtop 60-64

3rd Jamie Schworer Cincinnati, OH 1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
2nd Steve Rennick Jr Fairfield, OH 1960 Chevrolet Impala
1st Tom Miller Florence, KY 1964 Grand Prix Pontiac

Conservative Hardtop – 1965

5th Audrey Foster Alvaton, KY 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu SS
4th Andy Walter Cincinnati, OH 1965 Ford Thunderbird 2-Door Coupe
3rd Bill Rawers Liberty Twp, OH 1965 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd William Green W Harrison, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Jason Frazer Cincinnati, OH 1965 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop 66-67

3rd Zac Zipperian Liberty Township, OH 1967 Chevrolet Chev
2nd Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Harold Trimble Burlington, KY 1966 Chevrolet Chev II

Conservative Hardtop – 1968

6th Dustin Hasse Cincinnati, OH 1968 Plymouth Barracuda
5th Tom & Bob Gerding Amelia, OH 1968 Pontiac Lemans/Gto
4th Juniors Place Batavia, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Robbie Binder Walton, KY 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Michael Collins Ft Thomas, KY 1970 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Steve Summers Eaton, OH 1968 Chevrolet

Conservative Hardtop – 1969

3rd Mark Schwarte Villa Hills, KY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd Ed Bacca Waynesville, OH 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback
1st Chuck Griffith Milford, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop 70

6th Tom Palumbo Cincinnati, OH 1970 Pontiac Lemans
5th Donald Vastine Batavia, OH 1970 Chevrolet Nova SS
4th Nathaniel Bechtold Clarksville, OH 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 454
3rd Dale Thompson Cincinnati, OH 1970 Chevelle SS454
2nd Bruce Thompson Cincinnati, OH 1970 Plymouth Cuda
1st Dan Pfaffinger Cincinnati, OH 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop 71-74

6th Raymond Imhoff Warsaw, KY 1973 Ford Maverick
5th Mike Randall Cincinnati, OH 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
4th William Clark Kingston, TN 1974 AMC Javelin AMX
3rd Bobby Michaelson Cincinnati, OH 1972 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Joseph Brown Walton, KY 1974 Dodge Challenger
1st Jim Wallace Ft Wright, KY 1972 Ford Mach 1

Conservative Hardtop 75-79

2nd Dan Gabel Milford, OH 1977 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Jerry Troute Washington CT Hs, OH 1979 Chevrolet Malibu

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Leslie Markesbery Florence, KY 1982 Pontiac T/A
2nd Barry Wenhold Cleves, OH 1980 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Ken Maddux Erlanger, KY 1989 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

3rd Austin/Brian Hodge Fairfield, OH 1997 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd Michael Lee Schrader Cleves, OH 1994 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st D J Haeussler Lebanon, OH 1994 Ford Mustang Cobra

Conservative Hardtop 00-07

5th Ken Renner Cincinnati, OH 2002 Ford Mustang GT
4th Vince Goller Cincinnati, OH 2007 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Glen Wilhoit Cincinnati, OH 2003 Ford Mach 1 Mustang
2nd Gordon Hume Burlington, KY 2006 Ford Mustang GT
1st Terry Sefton Milford, OH 2007 Ford Mustang Pr Coupe

Conservative Hardtop 08-14

4th Paul Troxell New Richmond, OH 2014 Chrysler 300
3rd Scot Holt Ludlow, KY 2011 Ford Mustang
2nd Juniors Place Batavia, OH 2014 Ford Mustang GT500
1st Shane Mcqueary Independence, KY 2010 Chevrolet Camaro Zss

Mild Hardtop

4th Matt M V (Unavailable) 2005 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Cornelius (Flick) Wilson Coshocton, OH 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe
1st Wayne Riley Hamilton, OH 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Semi Hardtop

1st Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1968 Buick Lesabre

Full Hardtop

3rd Jack Benson Union, KY 1949 Ford Busuges Coupe
2nd Steve Karsteter Lawrenceburg, IN 1950 Mercury 2-Door Coupe
1st Jerry Bryant Cincinnati, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Radical Hardtop

2nd Dave Miller Cincinnati, OH 1950 Mucury Merc
1st Jack & Linda Helmig Cincinnati, OH 1953 Chevrolet 210 210 Coupe

Exotic Custom

1st Jay Shaw Mt Orab, OH 2006 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S

Handbuilt Custom

1st Butler Tech Hamilton, OH 1929 Gazelle Roadster

Lowrider Custom 1960-1969

1st Mike Gering Loveland, OH 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom 64-74

3rd Anthony Williams Memphis, IN 1966 Buick Riviera
2nd Jason Garrett Fairfield, OH 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Patrick Betsche Fairfield, OH 1974 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom 83-00

3rd Brock Milligan Louisville, KY 1984 Cadillac Regal
2nd Jesse Spencer Williamsburg, OH 2000 Lincoln Towncar
1st Tim Phelps Fairfield, OH 1983 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Chuck Thompson Fort Thomas, KY 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

3rd Ray Nash Cincinnati, OH 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Tim Eagan Cincinnati, OH 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Matt Post Post Automotive Owensville, OH 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports Chev

4th John Miller Cincinnati, OH 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Brian Hodge Fairfield, OH 1977 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Juniors Place Batavia, OH 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports Foreign

2nd Greg Corson Cincinnati, OH 1972 Lotus Euroda
1st Rodger Brown Glendale, OH 1972 Triumph Spitaire Mark Iv

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

2nd Dennis Wiehoff Dayton, KY 1985 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Tom Rauf Hamilton, OH 1994 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports 97-06

4th Dave Coterel Dayton, OH 2006 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Steve & Joan Grote Independence, KY 2006 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Stan Peirce Cincinnati, OH 2001 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
1st Bob Masters Cincinnati, OH 1999 Plymouth Prowler

Conservative Sports 07-14

3rd Total Performance Racing Fairfield, OH 2010 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
2nd Total Performance Racing Fairfield, OH 2013 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
1st Todd Smith Dayton, OH 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -15-Current

2nd Total Performance Race Fairfield, OH 2016 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
1st Total Performace Racing Fairfield, OH 2015 Chevrolet Corvette

Exotic Sports

3rd Chris Overstreet Alexandria, KY 1991 Acura Nsk
2nd Kenton Noran Ft Thomas, KY 2002 Acura NSX-T
1st Source 1 Automotive Maineville, OH 1991 Acura NSX

Sport Compact

5th Brian Schrader Cleves, OH 2006 Acura RSx Type S
4th Jamie Ingram Bethel, OH 2008 Nissan 350Z
3rd Amanda Hubbard Cincinnati, OH 1995 Plymouth Neon
2nd Brett Ramey Hamilton, OH 1993 Nissan 200 ZX
1st Brett Ramey Hamilton, OH 1993 Nissan 300Zx Roadster

Semi Sport Compact

1st Bryant Rogers Falmouth, KY 2003 Volkswagen Jetta

Tuner

1st Chris Young Guilford, IN 1995 Honda Civic Coupe

Compact Custom

5th Ryan Battle Cincinnati, OH VW Wagon
4th Ben Smith Florence, KY 2004 Saturn Ion 3
3rd Matt Mellott Cleves, OH 2010 Hyundi Genesis Coupe
2nd Brandon Shaw Mt Orab, OH 1966 Volkswagen Beetle
1st Mike Breeding Fairborn, OH 1958 VW Bug

Full Compact Custom

1st Bob Clark Springdale, OH 2009 Scion XB

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st David Spaeth Cincinnati, OH 1951 Ford F-1

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

2nd Thomas Hurd Camden, OH 1986 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
1st Tony Steele Miamisburg, OH 1985 Chevrolet Pickup

Mild Pickup

2nd Matt Wood Trenton, OH 1994 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Steve Barclay Florence, KY 1995 GMC Sierra

Semi Pickup

2nd Rick Zipperian Liberty Township, OH 1967 Chevrolet C-10
1st Dustin Foust Floyds Knobs, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Full Pickup

2nd Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1962 Chevrolet Extended Cab Truck
1st Rod Parsons Ripley, WV 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Radical Pickup

1st Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F 100

Custom Pickup

1st James Kohl Erlanger, KY 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Shawn Thomsen Hamilton, OH 2014 Jeep Wrangler
1st Brad Lewis Cincinnati, OH 2014 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Susie Steele Miamisburg, OH 1947 Chevrolet Pickup

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

4th Larry Brondhaver Cincinnati, OH 1999 Ford F-350 Dually
3rd Russell Ludwig Cincinnati, OH 2014 Ram 2500
2nd Joshua Baldwin Cincinnati, OH 2016 GMC Sierra 2500 HD
1st Rick Spade Cincinnati, OH 2015 Dodge Ram 2500 Megacab

Mini Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Armin “Chip” Hascher Cincinnati, OH 1963 VW Double Cab

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Greene County Career Center Xenia, OH 1997 Dodge Dakota

Full Mini Pickup

1st Andrew Salyers Kettering, OH 1992 Mazda B2200

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Scott Benningfield Alexandria, KY 2001 GMC Sonoma

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Steve Rennick Jr Fairfield, OH 1954 Chevrolet Superior Short School Bus

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Rick & Ladonna Wahl Louisville, KY 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Panel Truck

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

5th Jeffrey Knott Cincinnati, OH 1976 Ford Mustang II Cobra
4th Danny Mcelfresh Morningview, KY 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
3rd Charles Pollard Walton, KY 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Keith Zimmerman Amelia, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Mark Hall Amelia, OH 1972 Plymouth Baracuda

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Brian Hodge Fairfield, OH 1980 Chevrolet Z/28

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Dave Coterel Dayton, OH 1969 Chevrolet SS/RS Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Greg Adkins Ft Wright, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova II Prostreet
1st Mike Raup Gambrills, MD 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Charles Pollard Walton, KY 1955 Ford F 100 Truck

4X4 Competition

1st John Tepe Harrison, OH 2014 Jeep Wrangler

Production Road Racer

1st Andy Walter Cincinnati, OH 2006 Ford GT 2-Door Coupe

Domestic Bracket Racer – Full Chassis

4th Tug Brock Milford, OH 1996 Chevrolet Beretta
3rd Brad Eglian Alexandria, KY 1994 Chevrolet Lumina Z-34
2nd Steve Carlton West Harrison, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II Sedan
1st Mike Trauth Alexandria, KY 1995 Old Cutless

Domestic Bracket Racer – Back Half

2nd Matt Davis Liberty Township, OH 1957 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Tony King California, KY 1964 Chevrolet Nova 400

Competition Stock

1st Ken Herbert Milford, OH 1970 Ford Falcon

Super Stock

1st Phil Hines Cincinnati, OH 2001 Ford Mustang

Super Gas

1st Matt Kettering Cleves, OH 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Pro-Modified

1st Disco Dean Karns Fairborn, OH 1995 Camaro Tommy Maurey

Funny Car

1st Phil Esz Amelia, OH 2008 Chevrolet Top Alcohol Funny Car

Competition Dragster

1st Terry Smith Liberty Township, OH 2015 Advanced Chassis Dragster

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Fred Stevens Hamilton, OH 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Gary Grubb Hamilton, OH 1932 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Steve Rennick Sr Fairfield, OH 1932 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Joseph Brown Walton, KY 1929 Plymouth U 26

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Rick Niewierowski Lebanon, OH 1928 Ford Model A Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Brett Ramey Hamilton, OH 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Patrick Annis Hamilton, OH 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Don Doerger Cincinnati, OH 1933 Ford Cabrio

Altered T-Roadster

1st Ralph Haney Clawson, MI 1926 Replica Race Car Open Roaster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Ralph Haney Clawson, MI 1927 Ford Truck Roadster

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Charley Tattoo Cincinnati, OH Gasser

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Glen Barnhill Seven Mile, OH 1929 Ford Model “A” Truck

Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Tom Gish Mason, OH 1917 Ford C Cab

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st James Long Cincinnati, OH 1939 Chevrolet Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Phyllis Rennick Fairfield, OH 1940 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Michael & Pat Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham 97

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Zac Zipperian Liberty Township, OH 1935 Ford Sabriolt

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Mike Kowal South Lebanon, OH 1945 Chevrolet Pickup

Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

2nd Dave Gilliam Walton, KY 1946 International Delivery
1st Thomas Hurd Camden, OH 1948 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Junior Place Batavia, OH 1940 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st George Rose Sabina, OH 1932 Ford Rat Rod Tudor Sedan

Bobber

2nd Bill Schalk Hamilton, OH 1975 Harley Shovel Head
1st Bill Schalk Hamilton, OH 1967 Harley Shovelhead

Antique Custom

2nd Scott Thomae Lebanon, OH 1968 Harley Shovel – Custom
1st Bennie Combs Lebanon, OH 1974 Norton 850

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH 1957 Harley Panhead Chopper
1st Bill Schalk Hamilton, OH 2016 Shovelhead

Chopper

4th Lonnie Warne Zanesville, OH 2015 Harley Chopper
3rd Bill Schalk Hamilton, OH 2003 Honda Vtx
2nd Jason Morgan Cincinnati, OH 1974 Harley Davidson Fxwg
1st Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH 2004 Harley Custom Chopper

Sport Touring

2nd Marty Banar Burlington, KY 2001 Harley Road King
1st Michael Hall Florence, KY 2001 Harley Road King

Road Bike

2nd Brad Nead Cincinnati, OH 1998 Harley FLHtc
1st Troy James Cincinnati, OH 2000 Harley Road Glide

Comp Bike

3rd Junior Place Batavia, OH 1971 Harley
2nd Juniors Place Batavia, OH 1969 Harley Dirt Drag
1st The King Batavia, OH 1966 Harley Xlch Street Tracker

Sport Bike

2nd Shane Combs Lebanon, OH 2010 Kawasaki ZX 14 Race
1st Jeff Francis Williamsburg, OH 1983 Kawasaki Gpz 1100

3-Wheeled Bike

5th Ron Gilbert Lebanon, OH 2004 Harley Fatboy
4th Brad Nead Cincinnati, OH 2013 Kawasaki Vulcan
3rd Brad Nead Cincinnati, OH 2012 Kawasaki Vulcan 900 Custom
2nd Donald Jeffries Batavia, OH 2010 Harley Street Glide Champion Trike
1st Sick Ass Cycle Hamilton, OH 2013 Harley Road Glide Trike

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Greg Heffernan Cincinnati, OH 2004 Big Dog

North American Manufactured -2000

4th Ron Fletcher Newton, OH 1979 Harley Sportstar
3rd Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH Harley Custom Softail
2nd Terri Combs Lebanon, OH 1984 Harley Softail
1st Don’s Custom Cycle Cleves, OH 1992 Harley FXR

North American Manufactured 01-Current

3rd Mark Winter Mason, OH 2006 Harley Softail
2nd David & Lisa Helmig Cincinnati, OH 2007 Harley Fat Boy
1st Chester Yeager Batavia, OH 2001 Harley Softail

North American Custom

5th Mark Fyffe Dayton, OH 2008 Custom Built
4th John Minton Chuckasaw, OH 2017 Custom Build Softail
3rd Michael Jauch Cincinnati, OH 1975 Harley Davidson Custom
2nd Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH 2000 Harle Custom Hardtail
1st Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH 2007 Harley Custom Softail

North American Custom – Radical

1st Gary Grubb Hamilton, OH 2005 Custom Softail

Bagger

2nd Juniors Place Batavia, OH 2010 Harley Bagger
1st Bill Landrum Walton, KY 2016 Harley Street Glide Cvo

Big Wheel Bike -05

3rd Jon Westerkamp Cincinnati, OH 2004 Harley Bagger
2nd Matt Tracy West Chester, OH 2004 Harley Electra Glide
1st Bryan Barr Hamilton, OH 2004 Harley Road King

Big Wheel Bike 06-Current

4th Mark Wood Lebanon, OH 2009 Harley Street Glide
3rd Aaron White Cincinnati, OH 2013 Harley Street Glide
2nd Walt March Lebanon, OH 2013 Harley Custom Bagger
1st Mike Hammonds Liberty Township, OH 2009 Harley Road Glide

European Custom

1st Jeff Larsh Okgana, OH 1962 Triumph Motorcycle

Asian Custom

4th Brian Hodge Fairfield, OH 2006 Suzuki M-109
3rd Cheryl Albert Cincinnati, OH 2003 Yamaha Vstar
2nd Juniors Place Batavia, OH 1980 Kawasaki
1st Chris Cress Burlington, KY 2001 V Star Yamaha

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Greene County Career Ctr Xenia, OH 1940 Chevrolet Custom 2-Door

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Gary Beer Lawrenceburg, IN 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Restored 58-67 Chevrolet & Ford

3rd Carla Schwarte Villa Hills, KY 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2
2nd Terry Murphy Burlington, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova Super Sport
1st Jerry Beasley Hazel Green, KY 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Restored 58-67 Pontiac & Buick

3rd Jack Benson Union, KY 1967 Pontiac GTO
2nd Linda Reagan Cincinnati, OH 1967 Pontiac Firebird
1st Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera GS

Restored – 1968-1972

3rd Robert Napier Butler, KY 1970 Dodge Challenger
2nd Glen Wilhoit Cincinnati, OH 1970 Ford Mach 1 Mustang
1st Brian Napier Mason, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 Coupe

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Debby Manning Ft Thomas, KY 1977 Pontiac Sky Bird

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Kim Derrenkamp Cincinnati, OH 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored Convertible

5th Jo Ann Alessandro Florence, KY 1959 Nash Metropolitan Convertible
4th Aaron Kuertz Cincinnati, OH 1972 Triumph TR6
3rd Caleb Mcdonald Cincinnati, OH 1997 Aston Martin Db7 Vdante
2nd Debby Manning Ft Thomas, IA 1969 Pontiac Firebird
1st Mary Shaw Mt Orab, OH 1967 Volkswagen Beetle Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Clarence Payne Hamilton, OH 1951 GMC Pickup Mod 100

Altered Restored 60-66

3rd Frank Butler Florence, KY 1960 Ford Starliner
2nd Jan Wilkerson Marysville, OH 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby Hertz
1st Mitchell Wroniak Fairfield, OH 1966 Pontiac Catalina

Altered Restored 67-69

4th Jeff Hellkamp Cincinnati, OH 1967 Chevrolet Camero
3rd Tyler Ferguson Morning View, KY 1969 Dodge Cornet, Superbee
2nd Tim Gaven Burlington, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova Sport Coupe
1st Michael Fahey Cincinnati, OH 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Altered Restored 70-02

4th Vince Goller Cincinnati, OH 1987 Pontiac Firebird Formula
3rd Jerry Minor Cincinnati, OH 1973 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Bob Gabel Hamilton, OH 1972 Oldsmobile 442
1st Phil Mundy Cincinnati, OH 2002 Pontiac Trans AM W56

Foreign Sports

2nd Skip Jackson Cincinnati, OH 1959 MG MGA
1st Ben Grabow Cincinnati, OH 1960 Austin Healey 3000

Domestic Sports

2nd Jack Alessandro Florence, KY 1963 Corvette Stingray Split Window
1st Nancy Holian Burlington, KY 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

1st Kurt Hodges Hebron, KY 2008 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

Vintage Race Car

1st Dave Huber Louisville, KY 1960 Dragmaster M/T Dart

Scroll to Top