Cleveland, OH
52nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment I-X Piston Power AutoRama |
---|
International Expo Center, March 16-18, 2018
*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points
*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points
Summit Gold Cup
Harold & Rhea Schrader | Franklin Lakes, NJ | 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery |
Best Restored
Dave Smith | Akron, OH | 1967 Dodge GTX |
Best Rod
Harold & Rhea Schrader | Franklin Lakes, NJ | 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery |
Best Street Machine Competition
George Pavell | Barnesville, OH | 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline |
Best Truck
Ron Dawson | Stoney Creek, ON | 1953 Mercury Pickup |
Best Custom
Gregory Allen | Selbyville, DE | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Best Bike
Phil Cerulli | Royal Palm Beach, FL | 2017 Road Glide Custom |
Outstanding Custom
Brent Or Lori Clark | Coshocton, OH | 1956 Chevrolet 150 Handyman 2-Door Wagon |
Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact
Andrew Petrillo | Blue Ridge, GA | 1962 Chevrolet Corvette |
Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom
Rob Freeman | Watertown, NY | 1956 VW Beetle |
Outstanding Truck
Paul Disilvestro | (Unavailable) | 1967 Chevrolet C-10 |
Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck
Chris Porter | St Clairsville, OH | 1968 Chevrolet Cto |
Outstanding Competition
Mike Johnston | Hinckley, OH | 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe |
Outstanding Street Rod
Rick Bolea | Macedonia, OH | 1933 Ford 5-Window |
Outstanding Custom Rod
Rich Stetar | Glenshaw, PA | 1940 Ford Coupe |
Outstanding Street Machine
Steve Mendenhall | Wadsworth, OH | 1968 Chevrolet Camaro |
Outstanding Restored
George Conrad | Akron, OH | 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T 440 |
Outstanding Bike
Wayne Burgess | Fenwick, ON | Harley |
Outstanding Individual Display
Rob Freeman | Watertown, NY | 1956 VW Beetle |
Brian & Teresa Deban | Houghton Lake, MI | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Gregory Allen | Selbyville, DE | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
William Foster | Aurora, OH | 1957 Chevrolet |
Greg Adams | Bainbridge, IN | 1979 Ford Bronco |
Harold & Rhea Schrader | Franklin Lakes, NJ | 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery |
Joe Cook | Zionville, NC | 1948 Chevrolet 3100 |
Ron Dawson | Stoney Creek, ON | 1953 Mercury Pickup |
Rick Bolea | Macedonia, OH | 1933 Ford 5-Window |
Andrew Petrillo | Blue Ridge, GA | 1962 Chevrolet Corvette |
Outstanding 10X20 Display
Cj Lowery | (Unavailable) | 2011 Custom |
Outstanding Non-Electrical Display
Terry Beasley | Ellettsville, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Outstanding Detail
William Jacob | Louisville, KY | 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 |
Outstanding Engineered
Greg Adams | Bainbridge, IN | 1979 Ford Bronco |
Outstanding Undercarriage
Marc Hansen | Pottstown, PA | 1932 Ford 5W Coupe |
Outstanding Paint
Tim Cornett | Avon, OH | 1962 Chevrolet Belair |
Paul Terlosky | Macedonia, OH | 1969 Dodge Charger |
Marc Hansen | Pottstown, PA | 1932 Ford 5W Coupe |
Dave Kuzman | (Unavailable) | 2017 Dragster |
Brian & Teresa Deban | Houghton Lake, MI | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Outstanding Use of Color Design
Ed Williams | Madison, OH | 2008 Ford F450 Pickup |
Outstanding Bike Paint
David Kyzak | Royal Palm Beach, FL | 2016 Road King |
Outstanding Engine – Custom
Terry Beasley | Ellettsville, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition
Rick Bowling | Akron, OH | 1970 GMC Rebel Machine |
Outstanding Engine-Rod
Wes Adkins | Dover, OH | 1929 Ford Model A Sedan |
Outstanding Engine – Truck
Everett Or Roxanne Mero | Madison Heights, MI | 1971 Ford F-100 |
Outstanding Engine – Restored
Jerry Harris | Vallejo, CA | 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T |
Outstanding Engine – Bike
Wayne Burgess | Fenwick, ON | Harley |
Outstanding Interior – Custom
Marvin Anderson | Columbia Station, OH | 1965 Ford Mustang |
Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition
Robert Kirst | Mansfield, OH | 1946 Ford Coupe |
Outstanding Interior – Rod
Bill & Maureen Cromling | Macedonia, OH | 1932 Ford 4-Door |
Outstanding Interior – Truck
Ed Zdanko | Valley City, OH | 1955 Chevrolet Suburban |
Outstanding Interior – Restored
Patrick Knight | Louisville, KY | 1957 Chevrolet Convertible |
Rising Star
Kaitlyn Curtis | Ann Arbor, MI | 2017 Half Scale Junior Dragster |
Go Kart Barn Find
1st | Rob Kidd | Allience, OH | Prowler Go Kart |
Special Interest – Motorized
1st | Dennis Orozco | Brook Park, OH | 1971 Montgomery Ward Racing Mower |
Golf Cart Custom
1st | Gary Frederick | North Ridgeville, OH | Custom Golf Cart |
Golf Kart
1st | Nestor Jakimyszyn | Parma, OH | 2016 Ez Go 54 |
Mini Vehicle
1st | Luke Lapps | Columbia Station, OH | 1961 Turnpike Roadster |
Mini Bike-Trike
1st | Drive One | Roseville, MI | 1972 All Sport Tri Sport G |
Mini Bike
5th | John Reinhardt | Strongsville, OH | 1970 Honda 250 |
4th | Dave Mayher | Oakwood Village, OH | 1966 Keystone Mini Bike |
3rd | John Matula | Sagamore Hills, OH |
2nd | Frank Oriti | Hinckley, OH | 1974 Rupp Roadster |
1st | Frank Oriti | Hinckley, OH | Mini Bike |
Scooters
1st | Gregory Castillo | Garfield Heights, OH | 1936 Cushman Auto Glide |
Lowrider Bicycle
1st | George Chimileski | Cleveland, OH | Bicycle Low Rider |
Pedal Cars
1st | William Yuravak | Valley City, OH | Pedal Car |
Custom Bicycle
1st | Joe Ballard | Lagrange, OH | 2000 Cubb Fat Creen |
Junior Dragster
3rd | Kaitlyn Curtis | Ann Arbor, MI | 2017 Half Scale Junior Dragster |
2nd | Morgan Curtis | Ann Arbor, MI | 2017 Half Scal Junior Dragster |
1st | Ashley Strauss | Amherst, OH | 2012 Swing Arm Junior Dragster |
Custom Convertible
1st | Lee Wolf | Houghton Lake, MI | 1965 Pontiac GTO Convert. |
Custom Wagon
3rd | Greg Borocz | N Ridgeville, OH | 1968 Chevrolet Belair Wagon |
2nd | Roy Meredith | Washington, OH | 1955 Chevrolet Nomad |
1st | Brent Or Lori Clark | Coshocton, OH | 1956 Chevrolet 150 Handyman 2-Door Wagon |
Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959
5th | John Kuhar | Garfield Heights, OH | 1955 Buick Special |
4th | Billy Miller | Cleveland, OH | 1955 Chevrolet Belair |
3rd | Walt Wolski | Mentor, OH | 1959 Chevrolet Impala |
2nd | Ted Thorne | (Unavailable) | 1955 Chrysler New Yorker |
1st | George Conrad II | Berlin Heights, OH | 1957 Ford Custom 300 |
Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1966
5th | Ken Siegel | N Olmsted, OH | 1966 Mustang Coupe |
4th | Tim Sandys | Maumee, OH | 1963 Buick Riviera |
3rd | Rod Dickenson | Burton, OH | 1966 Ford Fairlane |
2nd | Marvin Anderson | Columbia Station, OH | 1965 Ford Mustang |
1st | Charlie & Denise Caldwell | Painsville, OH | 1964 Mercury Comet Cyclone |
Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1969
5th | Robert Dungan | North Ridgeville, OH | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
4th | Jeff Nutter | Medina, OH | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS |
3rd | Paul Terlosky | Macedonia, OH | 1969 Dodge Charger |
2nd | Michael Mastro | North Royalton, OH | 1968 Plymouth GTX |
1st | Terry Beasley | Ellettsville, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Conservative Hardtop – 1972 Only
3rd | Rich Matera | Forte Wayne, IN | 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle |
2nd | Tom Woelfle | Aldin, NY | 1972 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
1st | Mark Cutshall | Canton, OH | 1972 Dodge Challenger |
Conservative Hardtop 1970-1979
4th | Sam Cucci | Parma Heights, OH | 1973 Oldsmobile Omega |
3rd | Jerry Harris | Avon Lake, OH | 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS |
2nd | Chris Lapps | Olmsted Twp, OH | 1971 Pontiac GT 37 |
1st | Scott Harris | Chardon, OH | 1973 Chevelle Laguna |
Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989
3rd | Charles Decapua | Willoughby, OH | 1985 Pontiac Trans AM |
2nd | Chris Blasius | Olmsted Falls, OH | 1982 Pontiac Trans AM |
1st | Nick Fryan | Painesville, OH | 1986 Buick Regal |
Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999
1st | David Maust | Sheffield Village, OH | 1993 Ford Mustang GT |
Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current
6th | Joe Cirino | Willougby Hills, OH | 2017 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 |
5th | Herb Bittle | Randolph, OH | 2016 Chevrolet Camaro |
4th | Bruce Woodland | Bethesda, OH | 2017 Chevrolet Yenko Camaro #3 |
3rd | Kyle Banasik | Lancaster, NY | 2016 Shelby GT350 |
2nd | Cj Jones | Newton Falls, OH | 2010 Dodge Challenger SRT |
1st | Jerome Jana | Walton Hills, OH | 2017 Ford Mustang GT 350R |
Mild Hardtop
5th | Bill Ellis | Brookpark, OH | 1965 Chevrolet Malibu SS |
4th | John Ficzeri | Willoughby, OH | 1963 Ford Falcon Sprint |
3rd | Al Stacko | Aurora, OH | 1960 Chevrolet Impala |
2nd | Glenn Seitz | Columbia Station, OH | 1966 Chevrolet Malibu |
1st | Brian & Teresa Deban | Houghton Lake, MI | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Full Hardtop
3rd | Jared Stumpp | Vermilion, OH | 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback |
3rd | Tim Cornett | Avon, OH | 1962 Chevrolet Belair |
1st | Gregory Allen | Selbyville, DE | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Nostalgia Custom
1st | Pete Dmitruk | N Olmsted, OH | 1949 Hudson 4-Door Sedan |
Conservative Sports – 1983-1996
1st | Thomas Gasper | Strongsville, OH | 1996 Corvette Coupe |
Mild Sports
2nd | Herman Turner | Norwalk, OH | 1960 Chevrolet Corvette |
1st | Andrew Petrillo | Blue Ridge, GA | 1962 Chevrolet Corvette |
Exotic Sports
5th | Joseph Furlan | Independence, OH | 2017 Dodge Viper Acr-E |
4th | Bruce Bauer | Medina, OH | 2007 Lambroghini Gallordo |
3rd | Joseph Furlan | Independence, OH | 2010 Dodge Viper Convertible |
2nd | Paul Spivak | Eastlake, OH | 1991 Lamborghini Diablo |
1st | Paul Spivak | Eastlake, OH | 1996 Ferrari F355 F1 |
Sport Compact
3rd | Travis Sojka | North Ridgeville, OH | 1994 Nissan 2410Sx |
2nd | Sam Donnelly | Elyria, OH | 1995 Honda Del Sol |
1st | Justin Davis | Parma, OH | 2013 Scion Frs |
Tuner
2nd | Stephanie Taylor | North Ridgeville, OH | 1997 Nissan 240Sx |
1st | Robert Dungan | North Ridgeville, OH | 1992 Nissan 300Zx |
Mild Tuner
1st | Chase Wheeler | Elyria, OH | 1990 Nissan 500Zx |
Radical Compact Custom
1st | Rob Freeman | Watertown, NY | 1956 VW Beetle |
Mild Pickup
2nd | Ed Justice | Elyria, OH | 1959 Chevrolet Apache |
1st | Bud Rifici | (Unavailable) | 1953 Ford F-100 |
Semi Pickup
1st | Paul Disilvestro | (Unavailable) | 1967 Chevrolet C-10 |
Full Pickup
1st | Vince Verde | Lorain, OH | 1953 Chevrolet Pickup |
Radical Pickup
4th | Larry Hammon | Spencer, OH | 1948 GMC Pu Ext Cab |
3rd | Everett Or Roxanne Mero | Madison Heights, MI | 1971 Ford F-100 |
2nd | Chris Porter | St Clairsville, OH | 1968 Chevrolet Cto |
1st | Ron Dawson | Stoney Creek, ON | 1953 Mercury Pickup |
Custom Pickup
1st | David & Shelley Zuber | Independence, OH | 1970 Chevrolet El Camino |
Utility Wagon
2nd | John Hrabik | Munhall, PA | 1992 Chevrolet Suburban C1500 |
1st | Ed Zdanko | Valley City, OH | 1955 Chevrolet Suburban |
4X4 Utility Wagon
2nd | David Cook | N Ridgeville, OH | 1994 Hummer H1 |
1st | Gary Knight | Burghill, OH | 1970 GMC Jimmy |
Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon
5th | Bob Miksch | Fairlawn, OH | 1965 Kaiser-Willys Jeep Open |
4th | Jeff Wright | Elyria, OH | 1978 Jeep Cj 7 |
3rd | Charles Booth | Pah, PA | 1991 Jeep |
2nd | Rob Christy | N Canton, OH | 1953 Willys Overland Jeep Open |
1st | Joe Clemente | Glenshaw, PA |
4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988
1st | Dalton Lovejoy | Hartville, OH | 1949 International Kb2 |
4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current
2nd | Peer Nielson | Elyria, OH | 2008 Chevrolet 2500 Silverado |
1st | Ed Williams | Madison, OH | 2008 Ford F450 Pickup |
Full Mini Pickup
1st | John Keck | Willowick, OH | GMC Sonoma Pickup |
Radical Mini Pickup
2nd | Derek Wymer | (Unavailable) | 1995 Chevrolet S-10 |
1st | Anthony Legrand | Elyria, OH | 1997 Chevrolet S-10 |
Traditional Pickup
1st | Cristina Crook | Willoughby Hills, OH | 1956 Chevrolet 3100 |
Panel – 1949-Current
1st | Bob Lusetti | Broadview Hts, OH | 1941 Chevrolet Panel Van |
Conservative Van
3rd | Eric Garbe | Akron, OH | 1974 Chevrolet GTO |
2nd | Aixa & Ron Thompson | Lorain, OH | 1988 Chevrolet G10 |
1st | Mike Apelons | Columbia Station, OH | 1976 Chevrolet G20 |
Mild Van
1st | Gary Larkin | Pittsburgh, PA | 1967 Ford Econoline |
Semi Van
2nd | Joseph Sullens | Mentor On The Lake, OH | 1977 Dodge B200 |
1st | Roy Cole | South Amherst, OH | 1974 Ford E100 Econoline |
Radical Van
2nd | Greg Cooper | Lancaster, OH | 1970 Dodge Van |
1st | Patty Rolko | Columbia Station, OH | 1977 Chevrolet G20 |
Street Machine – 1949-1964
1st | William Foster | Aurora, OH | 1957 Chevrolet |
Street Machine – 1965-1979
2nd | Bruce Holzheimer II | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 1979 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Rick Bowling | Akron, OH | 1970 GMC Rebel Machine |
Street Touring – 1955-Current
1st | Justin Eggerton | New Philadelphia, OH | 1973 Chevrolet Camaro |
Pro Touring
2nd | Jason Diangelo | Glenshaw, PA | 1970 Dodge Charger |
1st | Steve Mendenhall | Wadsworth, OH | 1968 Chevrolet Camaro |
Pro Street – 1949-1964
2nd | Larry Harper | S Amherst, OH | 1959 Lloyd Alexander Ts |
1st | Tim Nemeth | North Lawrence, OH | 1962 Chevrolet Impala |
Pro Street – 1965-1979
1st | Todd Steele | La Grange, OH | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Prostrt |
Street Machine Truck – 48-64
3rd | Dan Schmidt | Medina, OH | 1956 Ford F-100 |
2nd | Joe Cook | Zionville, NC | 1948 Chevrolet 3100 |
1st | William Foster | Aurora, OH | 1952 Chevrolet Pup 1500 |
Street Machine Truck -80- Current
1st | Steve Mccall | Elyria, OH | 1984 Chevrolet S-10 |
Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948
1st | George Pavell | Barnesville, OH | 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline |
Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948
1st | Robert Kirst | Mansfield, OH | 1946 Ford Coupe |
4X4 Competition
2nd | Harvey Johnson | Ravenna, OH | 2017 Custom Raptor Monster Truck |
1st | Greg Adams | Bainbridge, IN | 1979 Ford Bronco |
Sand Buggy
1st | Zeke Darling | Medina, OH | Buggy |
Production Road Racer
2nd | Drive One | Roseville, MI | 1965 Shelby Daytona G |
1st | Delrod Crewes | (Unavailable) | 1963 Chevrolet Corvette |
Domestic Bracket Racer
2nd | John Johnson | Mentor, OH | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28 |
1st | Joe Crinio | Willougby Hills, OH | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Competition Stock
2nd | Mike Harris | North Ridgeville, OH | 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo |
1st | Joe Cacic | Mentor, OH | 2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
Super Stock
2nd | Joe Gallucci | Valley View, OH | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Frank Corrao | Chardon, OH | 1965 Dodge Coronet |
Super Gas
2nd | John Johnson | Mentor, OH | 1974 Chevrolet Vega |
1st | Mike Johnston | Hinckley, OH | 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe |
Super Competition
1st | Keith Sletvold | (Unavailable) | 2002 Chevrolet Camaro |
Pro-Modified
4th | Jim Turchek | Chardon, OH | 1992 Chevrolet Corvette Pro Mod |
3rd | Cor Valentyn | Painesville, GA | 1963 Chevrolet Corvette |
2nd | Anton Lanesky | Hiram, OH | 1950 Studebaker Coupe |
1st | Cliff Goff | Ravenna, OH | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Funny Car
2nd | Michael Phillips | Hudson, OH | 2002 Pontiac Firebird Nitro Funnycar |
1st | Steven Crook | Willoughby Hills, OH | 1972 Chevrolet Vega Funny |
Match Race And Exhibition
1st | Rick Ream | Mansfield, OH | 1950 Studebaker Bullet Nose |
Dragster
1st | Jason Lysaght | Grafton, OH | 2014 Dragster |
Top Dragster
2nd | Bryan Keller | Valley View, OH | Dragster |
1st | Dave Kuzman | (Unavailable) | 2017 Dragster |
1st | Frank Carpinelli | North Canton, OH | 2014 Undercover Dragster |
Track Comp Street Stock
1st | Drive One | Roseville, MI | 1970 Chevrolet Nova |
Track Comp- Modified
2nd | Matt Marlowe | North Ridgeville, OH | 2015 Open Wheel Race |
1st | Norm Taylor | North Ridgeville, OH | 2015 Open Wheel Race |
Track Comp- Sprint
1st | Tim Henthorne | Elyria, OH | 1997 Sprint Car J&J |
Nostalgia
5th | Mike Sub | Linesville, PA | Debbs 200″ Front End Dragster |
4th | Brian Kresman | Niagra Falls, NY | 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door |
3rd | Samuel Berresford | Palestine, OH | 1959 Chassis Rescued Front End Drag |
2nd | Kenneth Keller | Canton, OH | 1966 Dodge Coronet |
1st | Mike Johnson | Marseilles, IL | 1967 Slingshot Front Engine Drag |
Gasser
6th | Craig Murray | Mississauga, ON | 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door |
5th | Samuel Berresford | Palestine, OH | 1941 Willys Coupe |
4th | Mike Kalinowski | Orchard Park, NY | 1948 Austin Dorset |
3rd | Jim Turchek | Chardon, OH | 1967 Opel Kadett |
2nd | Steve Conti | Russell, OH | 1955 Chevrolet 150 |
1st | Tim Nagle | Erie, PA | 1940 Chevrolet Coupe |
Altered Street Coupe –
4th | Dale Spangenberg | Burton, OH | 1929 Ford Coupe |
3rd | Marc Hansen | Pottstown, PA | 1932 Ford 5W Coupe |
2nd | Wes Adkins | Dover, OH | 1932 Ford Coupe |
1st | Rick Bolea | Macedonia, OH | 1933 Ford 5-Window |
Street Sedan – Pre-1935
1st | Bill & Maureen Cromling | Macedonia, OH | 1932 Ford 4-Door |
Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935
2nd | Vincent Ippolito | Brook Park, OH | 1928 Ford 2-Door Sedan |
1st | Wes Adkins | Dover, OH | 1929 Ford Model A Sedan |
Street Roadster – Pre-1935
1st | Lou Morganti | Walton Hills, OH | 1932 Roadster High Boy |
Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948
1st | Daryl (Doc) Hemminger | Avon, OH | 1937 Plymouth Business Coupe |
Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948
1st | Rich Stetar | Glenshaw, PA | 1940 Ford Coupe |
Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948
1st | Harold & Rhea Schrader | Franklin Lakes, NJ | 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery |
Traditional Rod
2nd | Hauer Ty | Evansville, IN | 1931 Ford Coupe |
1st | Hauer Ty | Evansville, IN | 1931 Ford Roadster |
Bobber
6th | Marcus Ellis | Parma, OH | 1078 Harley |
5th | Marcus Ellis | Parma, OH | 1980 Harley |
4th | Cj Lowery | (Unavailable) | 2006 Custom |
3rd | Virgil Gripp | Parma, OH | 2011 Harley |
2nd | Cyndi Kilby | N Olmsted, OH | 2001 Harley Sportster |
1st | Tony Geraci | Cincinnati, OH | 2017 Custom Bobber |
Restored Bike
7th | Thomas Klepsky | Cleveland, OH | 1976 Kawasaki 900 Ltd |
6th | Jeff Kihorany | Fairport, OH | 1975 Honda |
5th | Larry Moore | Thompson, OH | 1979 Harley FLH |
4th | Wayne Peters | Olmsted Falls, OH | 1971 Harley Super Glide |
3rd | Robbie Vestring | Cincinnati, OH | 2006 Dyna Fsd |
2nd | Mike Cotopolis | Alliance, OH | 1974 Montesa Cota 247 |
1st | Michael Pastore | Canton, OH | 1971 Honda CB750Ki |
Antique Custom
3rd | Marcus Ellis | Parma, OH | 1970 Harley |
2nd | Michael Mccann Jr | Cleveland, OH | 1970 Harley Xlch Sportster |
1st | Adam Karns | Delmar, MD | 1974 Harley Xlch |
Nostalgia Chopper
5th | Jeff Cohen | Rootstown, OH | 1972 Triumph TR6 |
4th | John Daubenspeck | (Unavailable) | 2012 Custom Built |
3rd | Shawn Harris | (Unavailable) | 1965 Triumph |
2nd | Jon Ard | Indianapolis, IN | 2001 Harley |
1st | Bill Schalk | (Unavailable) | 1979 Harley Iron Head |
Chopper
4th | Earl Fogg | Columbus, OH | 2008 Thunder MT |
3rd | Kid Presto | Wadsworth, OH | 2016 American Chopper |
2nd | Jason Robinson | Holland, OH | 2001 Custom Show |
1st | Cj Lowery | (Unavailable) | 2011 Custom |
Sport Touring
8th | Lawrence Joyce | Alpharetta, GA | 2002 Harley |
7th | Larry Moore | Thompson, OH | 2002 Harley Road King |
6th | Joel Vasko | Amherst, OH | 1995 Harley Heritage |
5th | George Kurka Sr | Ravenna, OH | 1997 Harley |
4th | Jimmy Messina | (Unavailable) | 2003 Harley |
3rd | Chris Macmahan | Elyria, OH | 2017 Harley |
2nd | Rich Dickson | Avon Lake, OH | 2013 Harley Road King |
1st | Mick Gruan | Canal Winchester, OH | 2002 Harley Road King |
Road Bike
5th | John Moore | Solon, OH | 2008 Harley D |
4th | Richard Fugo | Northfield, OH | 2010 Harley Street |
3rd | Joel Vasko | Amherst, OH | 2010 Harley Road Glide |
2nd | James Campbell | (Unavailable) | 2005 Harley |
1st | Kristopher Longo | Aurora, OH | 2017 Fat Bagger G2 |
Comp Bike
7th | Dennis Kochever | Montville, OH | 1970 Honda |
6th | Jeff Kihorany | Fairport, OH | 1986 Honda |
5th | Douglas Horner | (Unavailable) | 1974 Yamaha |
4th | Douglas Horner | (Unavailable) | 1972 Yanaha |
3rd | Douglas Horner | (Unavailable) | 1940 Indian Sport Scout |
2nd | Michael Pastore | Canton, OH | 2009 BMW G450X |
1st | Mike Cotopolis | Alliance, OH | 1975 Suzuki Rl 250 |
Drag Bike
4th | Jeff Kihorany | Fairport, OH | 1975 Honda |
3rd | Perry Paugh | Oakwood Village, OH | 1999 Suzuki Hayabusa |
2nd | Perry Paugh | (Unavailable) | 1999 Suzuki Drag |
1st | Nestor Jakimyszyn | Parma, OH | 1978 Kawasaki 1428 |
Sport Bike
4th | Peter Grakauskas | Avon, OH | 1975 Can-Am |
3rd | Geoff Bradner | Berea, OH | 1994 Honda |
2nd | Bob Adornetto | Parma, OH | 2002 Ducati Mh 900E |
1st | Robbie Vestring | Cincinnati, OH | 1947 45 Wla Flatbead |
3-Wheeled Bike
1st | David Moore | (Unavailable) | 1983 Honda |
Bike With Side Car
1st | Joe Ballard | Lagrange, OH | 1980 Harley Electra Glide FLH Classic W/ S |
North American Manufactured Custom – Mild
1st | Joe Ballard | Lagrange, OH | 2008 Big Dog |
North American Manufactured
5th | Joel Vasko | Amherst, OH | 1995 Harley Bad Boy |
4th | Gray Bradick | Cleveland, OH | 2014 Harley Wide Glide |
2nd | Rudy Battaino | Parma, OH | 1998 Harley Fat Boy |
1st | Joel Vasko | Amherst, OH | 2005 Harley Springer |
North American Manufactured – Conservative
6th | Joe Ballard | Lagrange, OH | 1981 Harley Low Rider |
5th | Ruth Paul | Two Rivers, WI | 2007 Harley Fat Boy |
4th | Alan Waters | Eaton, OH | 1997 Harley Fat Boy |
2nd | Dana Harbaugh | (Unavailable) | 2009 Harley |
1st | Richard Davis | Oakwood Village, OH | 2000 Harley Low Rider |
North American Manufactured – Mild
3rd | Andrew Cervelli | Parma, OH | 1979 Harley |
2nd | John Miller | West Salem, OH | 2004 Harley |
1st | Steve Higdon | Sandusky, OH | 1992 Harley |
North American Manufactured – Full
3rd | Sean Cortimilia | Berea, OH | 1977 Harley Sportster |
2nd | Mick Gruan | Canal Winchester, OH | 1995 Harley Sportster 1200 |
1st | Fred Or Penny Waltz | Spring Mills, PA | 2009 Harley Rocker C |
North American Manufactured – Radical
1st | Robert Bochanski | Millville, DE | 1991 Harley |
North American Custom – Conservative
2nd | Shay Sichau | Strongsville, OH | 2016 Custom |
1st | Terry Young | Brookpark, OH | 2004 Big Dog Chopper |
North American Custom – Mild
1st | Adam Karns | Delmar, MD | 1974 Harley Shovelhead |
North American Custom – Full
3rd | James Womack | East Cleveland, OH | 2014 Penny Copper |
2nd | Ken Mcgill | Massillon, OH | 1968 Harley Sportster |
1st | Bill Schalk | (Unavailable) | 2003 Harley Sportster |
North American Custom – Radical
3rd | Dave Nolan | (Unavailable) | 2016 Nolan |
2nd | Wayne Burgess | Fenwick, ON | Harley |
1st | Wayne Burgess | Fenwick, ON | Harley |
Bagger
2nd | Randy Smith | (Unavailable) |
1st | David Kyzak | Royal Palm Beach, FL | 2016 Road King |
Big Wheel Bike
3rd | Will Winston | (Unavailable) | 2009 Harley |
2nd | Ron Hall | Marion, OH | 2009 Harley Street Glide |
1st | Phil Cerulli | Royal Palm Beach, FL | 2017 Road Glide Custom |
European Custom – Mild
1st | Rich Krupka | (Unavailable) |
Asian Custom
4th | John Wright II | Medina, OH | 1986 Suzuki Savage Ls650 |
3rd | Jeff Kihorany | Fairport, OH | 1983 Honda |
2nd | Gregory Castillo | Garfield Heights, OH | 1987 Yamaha Ysr50 |
1st | Gary Ippolito | Bay Village, OH | 2001 Honda Rebel |
Asian Custom – Conservative
1st | Gregory Castillo | Garfield Heights, OH | 2014 Ct70 |
Asian Custom – Mild
3rd | Peter Grakauskas | Avon, OH | 1980 Yamaha Sr500 |
1st | Jordan Mcghee | Burton, OH | 1980 Honda CB650 |
Asian Custom – Full
3rd | Kenny Mcfarland | (Unavailable) | 1978 Honda |
2nd | Richard Hernandez | N Olmsted, OH | 2006 Kawasaki |
1st | Jason Wharton | Salisbury, MD |
Asian Custom – Radical
1st | Robert Leonard Jr | Painesville, OH | 2008 Suzuki Hayabusa |
Auto Bike
2nd | Marshall Inghram | Bedford Hts, OH | 1978 Wil Mack |
Restored – Pre-1928
1st | Robert Shimits | Solon, OH | 1922 Ford Model T Firetruck |
Restored – 1935-1948
1st | Jerry Ulrich | Hinckley, OH | 1963 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan |
Restored – 1949-1957
4th | Dale Hupp | Cleveland, OH | 1956 Lincoln Premier |
3rd | Terry Wagner | Elyria, OH | 1950 Chevrolet Styleline 6 Pass Coupe |
2nd | Elliot Supers | Elyria, OH | 1953 Cadillac Series 62 |
1st | Clarence Zerbe | Myerstown, PA | 1955 Chevrolet S-10 Delray |
Restored – 1958-1967
2nd | Gerry & Mitzi Bailey | Prosperity, PA | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Dave Smith | Akron, OH | 1967 Dodge GTX |
Restored – 1968-1972
4th | Grant Yeater | Carey, OH | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS |
3rd | Albert Galdi | Somerset, NJ | 1969 Chevelle Copo |
2nd | Michael Carpenter | Jerusalem, OH | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | William Jacob | Louisville, KY | 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 |
Restored- 70 – 72
5th | Don Oergel | North Royalton, OH | 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30 |
4th | Rick Bowling | Akron, OH | 1970 GMC Rebelmachine |
3rd | Deette Waters | Mantua, OH | 1971 Plymouth Cuda |
2nd | Joe Hosner | Massillon, OH | 1970 Plymouth Cuda |
1st | Jerry Harris | Vallejo, CA | 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T |
Restored – 1973-1978
2nd | Rob Sitts | Union Town, OH | 1978 Pontac Trans AM |
1st | Rick Derenzo | Cleveland, OH | 1975 Dodge Coronet Wagon |
Restored – 1979-1984
1st | Logan Robinson | Massillon, OH | 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28 |
Restored Convertible
6th | Jd Nemire | Waterville, OH | 1964 Ford Mustang Convertible |
5th | George Conrad II | Berlin Heights, OH | 1994 Ford Mustang Convertible |
4th | Clark Miller | Chagrin Falls, OH | 1959 Chevrolet Impala |
3rd | Dave Sinowetski | Strongsville, OH | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
2nd | Patrick Knight | Louisville, KY | 1957 Chevrolet Convertible |
1st | George Conrad | Akron, OH | 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T 440 |
Altered Restored
1st | Bob Zahuranec | Glenwillow, OH | 1970 Ford Torino Cobra |
Foreign Sports
1st | Dan Taylor | Westlake, OH | 1971 MG B |
Domestic Sports
3rd | Judi Medaglia | Westlake, NY | 1978 Chevrolet Corvette |
2nd | Fred Kubiak | Middleburg Heights, OH | 2015 Corvette Coupe |
1st | Gerard Bartasavich | Pepper Pike, OH | 1957 Ford Thunderbird |
Vintage Race Car
1st | Jason Miller | Wadsworth, OH | 1937 Fiat Topolino |
Jet Ski
3rd | Gary Frederick | North Ridgeville, OH | 1987 Kawasaki Js 300 Su Jetski |
2nd | Gary Frederick | North Ridgeville, OH | 1996 Seadoo Spx Race Jet Ski |
1st | Gary Frederick | North Ridgeville, OH | 1987 Kawasaki Js 300 Standup |