Chicago, IL
60th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels Presented by Denny Guest’s South Oak Dodge/Jeep/Ram |
---|
Donald E. Stephens Convention Center, March 3-5, 2023
*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points
*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points
Legend Cup
George Eliacostas | Homer Glen, IL | 1960 Buick Invida Custom |
Select 6
George Eliacostas | Homer Glen, IL | 1960 Buick Invida Custom |
George Lamb | Marseilles, IL | 1940 Ford |
Rod Parson | Ripley, WV | 1967 Chevrolet C-10 |
Jim McDaniel | Cumming, GA | 1958 Chevrolet Truck |
Rick Bird | Bellefonte, PA | 1931 Chevrolet Independence |
Dave & Kenny Snodgrass |
Melbourne, FL | 1955 Chevrolet Convertible |
Top 20
Jim McDaniel | Cumming, GA | 1958 Chevrolet Truck |
Rick Bird | Bellefonte, PA | 1931 Chevrolet Independence |
Dennis Sweetwood | Freeport, IL | 1932 Ford Hiboy Roadster |
Dave & Kenny Snodgrass |
Melbourne, FL | 1955 Chevrolet Convertible |
George Eliacostas | Homer Glen, IL | 1960 Buick Invida Custom |
David Lauder | Watseka, IL | 1949 Jag Mark V |
Rod Parson | Ripley, WV | 1967 Chevrolet C-10 |
Kevin Tirpak | Ravenna, OH | 1970 Dodge Challenger |
Sandy-Charlie Chadd | Monteno, IL | 1932 Ford Roadster |
Kurt Richter | Aviston, IL | 1941 Willys Coupe |
Kevin & Wendy Flondor | Homer Glen, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Pickup |
Jesse Hernandez | Gregory, MI | 1968 Dodge Charger |
Mark Span Andikow | Glen Ellyn, IL | 1936 Auburn Sedan |
George Lamb | Marseilles, IL | 1940 Ford |
Stan Fox | Naples, FL | 1940 Ford Convertible |
Rejean Desjardins | Moncton, NB | 1965 Ford Mustang |
Rocky Troxell | New Buffalo, MI | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Phil Tartaglia | Plainfield, IL | 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan |
Tim Ramsey | Chesterton, IN | 1959 Chevrolet Brookwood Wagon |
Shawn Nichoalds | Foristell, MO | 1967 Chevrolet II Nova |
Master Builder Award
Presented By: Steele Rubber Products
Greg Jessup | Dyer, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
CASI Cup
Shawn Nichoalds | Foristell, MO | 1967 Chevrolet II Nova |
Outstanding | Individual Display
Rod Parson | Ripley, WV | 1967 Chevrolet C-10 |
Dave & Kenny Snodgrass |
Melbourne, FL | 1955 Chevrolet Convertible |
Rick Bird | Bellefonte, PA | 1931 Chevrolet Independence |
George Eliacostas | Homer Glen, IL | 1960 Buick Invida Custom |
Shawn Nichoalds | Foristell, MO | 1967 Chevrolet II Nova |
Rejean Desjardins | Moncton, NB | 1965 Ford Mustang |
Jim McDaniel | Cumming, GA | 1958 Chevrolet Truck |
Javier Zamora, Jr. | Oak Lawn, IL | 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS |
David Lauder | Watseka, IL | 1949 Jag Mark V |
Tim Thompson | Guthrie, KY | 1970 Plymouth Superbird |
Outstanding | 10×20 Display
Kevin & Wendy Flondor | Homer Glen, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Pickup |
Outstanding | Non-Electrical Display
Terry Beasley | Ellttsville, IN | 1967 Chevrolet |
Outstanding | Detail
Dennis Sweetwood | Freeport, IL | 1932 Ford Hiboy Roadster |
Outstanding | Engineered
Dan Uildriks | Clifton, IL | 2002 Volkswagen Golf Custom |
Outstanding | Undercarriage
Javier Zamora, Jr. | Oak Lawn, IL | 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS |
Outstanding | Paint
Dennis Sweetwood | Freeport, IL | 1932 Ford Hiboy Roadster |
Dennis Mahoney | Tinley Park, IL | 1955 Chevrolet II |
John Waldorf | Plainfield, IL | 1970 Ford Mustang Fastback |
Jesse Hernandez | Gregory, MI | 1968 Dodge Charger |
Kurt Richter | Aviston, IL | 1941 Willys Coupe |
Outstanding | Use of Color Design
Ruben Echevarria | Crestwood, IL | 1993 Cadillac Fleetwood |
Outstanding | Engine | Custom
John Waldorf | Plainfield, IL | 1970 Ford Mustang Fastback |
Outstanding | Engine | Street Machine Competition
Scott Graupner | Plainfield, IL | 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan |
Outstanding | Engine | Rod
Peter Dubsky | Hillside, IL | 1941 Ford Convertible |
Outstanding | Engine | Truck
Bob Baish | Plainfield, IL | 1956 Ford F-100 |
Outstanding | Engine | Restored
Tim Thompson | Guthrie, KY | 1970 Plymouth Superbird |
Outstanding | Interior | Custom
Jesse Hernandez | Gregory, MI | 1968 Dodge Charger |
Outstanding | Interior | Street Machine Competition
Joe Grogan | White Bluff, TN | 1968 Ford Mustang |
Outstanding | Interior | Rod
Robert Nagel | Baraboo, WI | 1933 Dodge Sedan |
Outstanding | Interior | Truck
Phil Coffey | Yorkville, IL | 1985 Chevrolet Blazer |
Outstanding | Interior | Restored
Mark Span Andikow | Glen Ellyn, IL | 1936 Auburn Sedan |
Outstanding | Custom
Dave & Kenny Snodgrass |
Melbourne, FL | 1955 Chevrolet Convertible |
Outstanding | Sports/Sport Compact
Ashar Ahmed | Huntley, IL | 1993 Honda Del Sol |
Outstanding | Full / Radical / Handbuilt Custom
Shawn Nichoalds | Foristell, MO | 1967 Chevrolet II Nova |
Outstanding | Truck
Kevin & Wendy Flondor | Homer Glen, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Pickup |
Outstanding | Full / Radical / Handbuilt Truck
Brian Mitchell | Flossmoor, IL | 1948 Chevrolet Pickup |
Outstanding | Competition
Rod Parson | Ripley, WV | 1967 Chevrolet C-10 |
Outstanding | Street Rod
Sandy-Charlie Chadd | Monteno, IL | 1932 Ford Roadster |
Outstanding | Custom Rod
George Lamb | Marseilles, IL | 1940 Ford |
Outstanding | Street Machine
Kevin Tirpak | Ravenna, OH | 1970 Dodge Challenger |
Outstanding | Restored
Tom Anderson | New Lenox, IL | 1974 Pontiac GTO |
Best | Restored
Terry Weiner | Buffalo Grove, IL | 1970 American Motors Rebel Machine |
Best | Rod
Rick Bird | Bellefonte, PA | 1931 Chevrolet Independence |
Best | Street Machine Competition
Rejean Desjardins | Moncton, NB | 1965 Ford Mustang |
Best | Truck
Jim McDaniel | Cumming, GA | 1958 Chevrolet Truck |
Best | Custom
George Eliacostas | Homer Glen, IL | 1960 Buick Invida Custom |
Rising Star
Gabe Ruiz | Northbrook, IL | 1973 Pontiac Firebird |
Rising Star | Paint
Javier Garcia | Cicero, IL | 1972 Buick Rivera |
Rising Star | Engine
Paulie Castle | Brookfield, IL | 2019 Buick Grand National |
Rising Star | Interior
Jose Orozco | Lockport, IL | 1998 Chevrolet Silverado |
Rising Star | Display
Thomas Scaletta | Huntley, IL | 2017 Dodge Ram 2500 |
ISCA Street Achievement | Paint
Rudy Rivera | South Chicago Heights, IL | 1993 Cadillac Fleetwood |
ISCA Street Achievement | Interior
Scott Graupner | Plainfield, IL | 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan |
ISCA Street Achievement | Engine
Paul Castle | Brookfield, IL | 1987 Buick Turbo |
ISCA Street Achievement | Traditional Vehicle
William Blemonte, Jr. | Oak Park, IL | 1929 Ford Coupe 3-Window |
ISCA Street Achievement | Modern Muscle
Rene Garcia | Romeoville, IL | 2021 Dodge Hellcat |
ISCA Street Achievement | Truck
Bob Kosche | New Lenox, IL | 1954 Ford Pickup |
ISCA Street Achievement | Rod
Joseph Casanova | Shorewood, IL | 1937 Ford Coupe |
ISCA Street Achievement | Custom / Sports
Jose Cruz | River Grove, IL | 1973 Plymouth Cuda |
ISCA Street Achievement | Restored
Joe Lichtenbert | Hoffman Estates, IL | 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass |
ISCA Street Achievement | Best Street
Jeremy Mauro | Schererville, IN | 1963 Chevrolet Bel Air |
Outstanding Club Award
Buick Club | Palos Heights, IL |
II Low Flow | Sugar Grove, IL |
Best Club Award
Windy City Alley Cats Car Club | Elgin, IL |
Go Kart
2nd | Thiago Zavala | Melrose Park, IL | 2010 Manco Indy Go Kart |
1st | Isaiah Zavala | Melrose Park, IL | 2010 Manco Indy Go Kart |
Pedal Cars
1st | Kayson Paterson | Crown Point, IN | 1959 Cadillac Pedal Car |
Custom Bicycle
Class | Gil Campos | Chicago, IL | 2019 Street Crusier |
3rd | Joel Aceves | Melrose Park, IL | 2019 Bike |
2nd | Raudel Acebes | Des Plaines, IL | 2014 Stretch Cruiser |
1st | Joel Aceves | Melrose Park, IL | 2019 Strech Crusier |
Custom Convertible | 1949 – 2020
Class | Darryl Karwoski | Chicago, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | Noel Martinez | Chicago, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
Class | Jose Cornejo | Dyer, IN | 1967 Oldsmobile Convertible |
Class | Max Brizuela | Chicago, IL | 1969 Mercury Cougar |
3rd | Ziggy Pizarro | Chicago, IL | 1969 Oldsmobile Cutlass |
2nd | Trevis Williams | North Aurora, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Impala SS |
1st | Joe Hollmier | Sugar Grove, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Custom Convertible | Other Than 60’s
Class | Patrick Reynolds | Bartlett, IL | 1995 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | Luis Martin | Elrose Park, IL | 1947 Chevrolet Fleetmaster |
3rd | Todd Gronke | Carol Stream, IL | 2001 Ford Mustang |
2nd | Will&Valerie Harris | Yorkville, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible |
1st | David Formato, Sr. | Romeoville, IL | 1971 Buick Convertible |
Custom Convertible | Mild
1st | Peter Klingensmith | Crete, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Custom Convertible | Semi
1st | Dave & Kenny Snodgrass |
Melbourne, FL | 1955 Chevrolet Convertible |
Custom Wagon | 1949 – 2020
Class | Jesus Rodriguez | Chicago, IL | 1960 Impala Wagon |
3rd | Bill Lalagos | West Chicago, IL | 1957 Ford Wagon |
2nd | Tim Ramsey | Chesterton, IN | 1959 Chevrolet Brookwood Wagon |
1st | Vic Kedaitis | Plainfield, IL | 1962 Chevrolet Wagon |
Conservative Hardtop | 1949 – 1954
Class | John Gray | Glen Ellyn, IL | 1953 Willys Lark |
3rd | Miguel Valle | Chicago, IL | 1953 Chevrolet 2-Door |
2nd | Brian Elliot | Roselle, IL | 1951 Ford |
1st | Therese Cavney | Schiller Park, IL | 1950 Oldsmobile |
Conservative Hardtop | 1955 – 1959
Class | Tony Vestuto | Chicago Ridge, IL | 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air |
Class | Bryan Paterson | Crown Point, IN | 1959 Cadillac 62 Series |
Class | Ronald Pigram | Gary, IN | 1955 Cadillac Coupe Deville |
3rd | Donnie Frey | Des Plaines, IL | 1955 Chevrolet Sedan |
2nd | Richard Johnson | Carpentersville, IL | 1957 Chevrolet |
1st | Douglas Singer | Martinsville, IN | 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air Sedan |
Conservative Hardtop | 1960 – 1969
Class | Mike Starr | Itasca, IL | 1960 Chevrolet Impala |
Class | Noel Rodriguez | Chicago, IL | 1962 Chevrolet Impala 2-Door |
3rd | Charles Micholson | Elgin, IL | 1966 Plymouth Satellite |
2nd | Bill Dettmer | Crystal Lake, IL | 1966 Chevrolet Impala |
1st | Tom Anderson | New Lenox, IL | 1962 Ford Thunderbird |
Conservative Hardtop | 1963 (Only)
Class | David Esparza | Waukegan, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Impala |
Class | Omar Rodcast | Chicago, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Impala 2-Door |
Class | Israel Montalvo | Chicago, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Impala |
Class | Guy Wolfe | Midlothian, IL | 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix |
Class | Manuel Mancilla | Chicago, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Impala |
Class | J. Santos Maldonado | Rollings Meadows, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Impala |
3rd | William Warzynski | Chicago, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Impala |
2nd | Jeremy Mauro | Schererville, IN | 1963 Chevrolet Bel Air |
1st | Benny Castro | Wooddale, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Impala |
Conservative Hardtop | 1964 (Only)
Class | Hugo Herrera | Chicago, IL | 1964 Chevrolet Impala |
3rd | Wanda Barnes | Chicago, IL | 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS |
2nd | Francisco Salgado | Northlake, IL | 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS |
1st | Tom Palansky | Saint Charles, IL | 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS |
Conservative Hardtop | 1965 (Only)
Class | Johnny Estrada | Chicago, IL | 1965 Chevrolet Malibu |
Class | Irving Rodriguez | Chicago, IL | 1965 Ford Falcon |
Class | Angelo Roman | Elmhurst, IL | 1965 Chevrolet II Nova |
3rd | Paul Hadden | Crystal Lakes, IL | 1965 Chevrolet |
2nd | Ken Becker | Tinley Park, IL | 1965 Buick Skylark |
1st | Josh Eagan | Manhatten, IL | 1965 Chevrolet Impala |
Conservative Hardtop | 1967 Chevrolet (Only)
Class | David Cashaw | Chicago, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Class | John Uba | Oak Lawn, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Impala |
Class | Tony Soto | Burbank, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Impala |
Class | Zane Smith | Combaro, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | Kevin Johnson | Lombard, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle |
3rd | Mark Young | Streamwood, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle |
2nd | Jim Gollwitzer | Roselle, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle |
1st | Terry Beasley | Ellttsville, IN | 1967 Chevrolet |
Conservative Hardtop | 1967 Other (Only)
Class | Ricardo Diaz | Chicago, IL | 1967 Ford Thunderbird |
3rd | Tito Ramos | Chicago, IL | 1967 Pontiac GTO |
2nd | Miko Ispas | Orland Park, IL | 1967 Pontiac Firebird |
1st | Jeff Tondryk | Milwaukee, WI | 1967 Pontiac Hardtop |
Conservative Hardtop | 1968 (Only)
Class | Mark Kos | Chicago, IL | 1968 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | Roger Kirsch | Bloomingdale, IL | 1968 Ford Mustang |
Class | Luis Serrano | Hoffman Estates, IL | 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
3rd | Corey Pride | Addison, IL | 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Hard Top |
2nd | Ruben Olavarria | Chicago, IL | 1968 Chevrolet Impala SS |
1st | Mark Pucciarelli | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1968 Dodge Coronet R/T |
Conservative Hardtop | 1969 Camaro (Only)
Class | Paul Crescenzo | Chicago, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | Michael Berry | Chicago, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | John Alice | Downers Grove, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | James McKay | Arlington Heights, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Ken Harkins | Newark, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Randy Krnac | Plainfield, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Dennis Schreder | Addison, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Conservative Hardtop | 1969 (Only) Other
Class | Israel Munoz | Chicago, IL | 1969 Plymont Road Runner |
Class | Joe Martinez | Chicago, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Class | Lisa Larkin | Streamwood, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Caprice |
Class | Efrain Martinez, Jr. | Berwyn, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Impala |
3rd | Phillip Christensen | Skokie, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
2nd | Tim Kavanaugh | Addison, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
1st | Jim Scott | Midlothian, IL | 1969 Ford Mustang |
Conservative Hardtop | 1970 – 1979
Class | Raul Barajas | Blue Island, IL | 1970 Buick Electra 225 |
Class | Henry Pabon | Chicago, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Class | Joseph Djonlich | Chicago, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Class | Chuck Speake | Glen Ellyn, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Malibu |
Class | Richard Mozerka | Woodridge, IL | 1970 Dodge Dart |
Class | Fred Aguayo | Elkgrove Village, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
3rd | Pablo Rodriguez | Chicago Ridge, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo |
2nd | John Schipper | Albertlea, MN | 1970 Chevrolet SS Chevelle |
1st | Bob Thim | Chippiewa Falls, WI | 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda |
Conservative Hardtop | 1971 (Only)
Class | Juan Hernandez | Lansing, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Malibu |
Class | Angel Perez | Des Plaines, IL | 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass |
Class | Danny Rivera | Northlake, IL | 1971 Pontiac LeMans Sport |
3rd | Tjay Urian | Chicago, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Nova |
2nd | Fred Pontoja | Chicago, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Nova |
1st | Larry Pink | Palatine, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
Conservative Hardtop | 1972 (Only)
Class | John Kirsch | Roselle, IL | 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Class | Bob Brandon | Schaumburg, IL | 1972 Chevrolet Nova |
Class | John Braunhold | Chicago, IL | 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo |
3rd | Roberto Vazquez | Chicago, IL | 1972 Chevrolet Nova |
2nd | Jose Cuevas, Jr. | Lansing, IL | 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle |
1st | Sigmund Bilski | Chicago, IL | 1972 Buick Skylark |
Conservative Hardtop Others
Class | Fernando Montanez | Cicero, IL | 1973 Buick |
3rd | Antonio Torres | Elmwood Park, IL | 1975 Buick Electra |
2nd | Erich Sourwine | Keeneyville, IL | 1973 Mercury Comet |
1st | Dawn Dumas | Manteno, IL | 1975 Pontiac Firebird |
Conservative Hardtop | 1980 – 1989
Class | Raul Barajas | Blue Island, IL | 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme |
Class | Paulie Castle | Brookfield, IL | 2019 Buick Grand National |
Class | Jose Cornejo | Dyer, IN | 1987 Oldsmobile T-Top |
3rd | Bill Baker | Norridge, IL | 1980 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Ray Swanner | Marengo, IL | 1989 Ford Mustang |
1st | Paul Strassburger | Hoffman Estates, IL | 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442 |
Conservative Hardtop | 1990 – 1999
2nd | Julie Kirsch | Roselle, IL | 1998 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Jeremiah Bruns | Palatine, IL | 1993 Ford Mustsng GT |
Conservative Hardtop | 2000 – 2020
Class | Anthony Welch | Orland Hills, IL | 2011 Dodge Cuda |
Class | Oscar Giron, Jr. | Maywood, IL | 2009 Pontiac G8 GT |
3rd | Deb Delaney | Crystal Lake, IL | 2008 Ford Mustang |
2nd | Jeff Skvarla | Tinley Park, IL | 2009 Ford Mustang Shelby 500 |
1st | Justin & Susanne Sidener |
Bonfield, IL | 2005 Pontiac GTO |
Conservative Hardtop | 2012 – 2020 (Only)
Class | Martin Lopez | Schaumburg, IL | 2020 Dodge Widebody Hellcat |
Class | Joseph Bataoel | Chicago, IL | 2014 Chevrolet Camaro |
3rd | Carla Montes | Algonquin, IL | 2020 Dodge Challenger |
3rd | Raul Montes | Chicago, IL | 2019 Dodge Challenger R/T |
1st | David Konczak | Beecher, IL | 2015 Ford Mustang GT |
Contemporary Custom | 2021 – Current
1st | Rene Garcia | Romeoville, IL | 2021 Dodge Hellcat |
Mild Hardtop
1st | Dennis Mahoney | Tinley Park, IL | 1955 Chevrolet |
Mild Hardtop | 1970 – 1989 (Only)
Class | Ken Herrera | Chicago, IL | 1987 Ford Tempo |
3rd | Jose Cruz | River Grove, IL | 1973 Plymouth Cuda |
2nd | Gabe Ruiz | Northbrook, IL | 1973 Pontiac Firebird |
1st | John Waldorf | Plainfield, IL | 1970 Ford Mustang Fastback |
Mild Hardtop | 1990 – 2015 (Only)
Class | Ken Herrera | Chicago, IL | 1992 Ford Tempo |
3rd | Dan Carlson | Addison, IL | 1998 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Steve Goulden | Springfield, IL | 2015 Camaro 2-Door Coupe |
1st | Jesus Lugo | Gurnee, IL | 2013 Chrysler 300 |
Mild Hardtop | 1960 – 1969
Class | Brandon Frazier | Addison, IL | 1968 Buick Skylark |
Class | Gus Valder | Chicago, IL | 1967 Cadillac Coupe Deville |
3rd | Ryan Booth | Rochester, IL | 1969 Pontiac Firebird |
2nd | Jack Malloy | Manteno, IL | 1961 Fallon |
1st | Andy Graziano | Schererville, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Nova |
Semi Hardtop
1st | Chappel Sims | Addison, IL | 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Hard Top |
Full Hardtop
2nd | Jason Osteen | Gary, IN | 1950 Chevrolet Coupe |
1st | Jesse Hernandez | Gregory, MI | 1968 Dodge Charger |
Radical Hardtop
2nd | Shawn Nichoalds | Foristell, MO | 1967 Chevrolet II Nova |
1st | George Eliacostas | Homer Glen, IL | 1960 Buick Invida Custom |
Exotic Custom
1st | David Lauder | Watseka, IL | 1949 Jag Mark V |
Lowrider Custom
Class | Wilson Torres | Chicago, IL | 1949 Plymouth Deluxe |
Class | Juan Badillo | Franklin Park, IL | 1966 Chrysler 300 |
Class | Miguel Bucio | Chicago, IL | 1962 Buick Wildcat |
Class | Andres Badillo | Franklin Park, IL | 1966 Chevrolet Impala |
Class | Luis Martin | Melrose Park, IL | 1950 Chevrolet Delux |
3rd | Alberto Melgoza | Chicago, IL | 1962 Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe |
2nd | Marcos Barrera | Orland Park, IL | 1958 Chevrolet Impala |
1st | Javier Zamora, Jr. | Oak Lawn, IL | 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS |
Lowrider Custom | 1970 – 1979
Class | Javier Garcia | Cicero, IL | 1972 Buick Rivera |
3rd | Edin Gamboa | Joliet, IL | 1979 Chevrolet Caprice 4-Door |
2nd | Juan Castro | Chicago Heights, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo |
1st | Andres Balderas | South Bend, IN | 1970 Chevrolet Caprice |
Low Rider Custom | 1980 – 1995
Class | Fabio Corona | Melrose Park, IL | 1995 Hyundai |
Class | Fabio Corona | Melrose Park, IL | (Unavailable) |
Class | Jaime Garcia | Des Plaines, IL | 1985 Chevrolet Caprice |
3rd | Yvette Sosa | Chicago, IL | (Unavailable) |
2nd | Rudy Rivera | South Chicago Heights, IL | 1993 Cadillac Fleetwood |
1st | Gerardo Corona | River Grove, IL | 1985 Pontiac Grand Prix |
Mild Lowrider Custom
2nd | Daniel Sosa | Chicago, IL | 1986 Toyota Corolla SRS |
1st | Don Edwards | River Grove, IL | 1977 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham |
Semi Lowrider Custom
2nd | Santiago Trujillo | Chicago, IL | 1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass |
1st | Ruben Echevarria | Crestwood, IL | 1993 Cadillac Fleetwood |
Radical Lowrider Custom
1st | Modesto Diaz | Waukegan, IL | 1974 Lincoln Mark V |
Bomb
1st | Louis Ruiz | Hobart, IN | 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline |
Donk
Class | Ivan Villagomez | Chicago, IL | 1986 Monte Carlo SS |
3rd | Emmanuel Lopes | Waukegan, IL | 1976 Chevrolet Aricept |
2nd | Jose Castro | Chicago, IL | 1975 Chevrolet Caprice |
1st | Jerry Partee | Addison, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Impala Hardtop |
Conservative Sports | Pre – 1963
1st | Wendy Mercury | Palos Heights, IL | 1962 Chevrolet Corvette |
Conservative Sports | 1968 – 1982
1st | Jim Bojan | Chicago, IL | 1972 Chevrolet Corvette |
Conservative Sports | 1983 – 1996
1st | Rich Harder | North Lake, IL | 1994 Chevrolet Corvette |
Conservative Sports | 1997 – 2020
Class | Janusz Smolik | Hanover Park, IL | 2006 Chevrolet Corvette |
Class | Randy Smith | Verona, IL | 2012 Chevrolet Corvette |
3rd | Keith Lang | Plainfield, IL | 2016 Corvette Z06 |
2nd | Alfonso Bautista | Plainfield, IL | 2013 Chevrolet Corvette |
1st | Joyce Winterfield | Palos Hills, IL | 2004 Chevrolet 2-Door Corvette |
Contemporary Sports | 2021 – Current
2nd | Todd Heggemeier | Joliet, IL | 2023 Chevrolet Corvette |
1st | Chris Sakowicz | Roselle, IL | 2022 Chevrolet Corvette |
Mild Sports
2nd | Ryan Williams | Sugar Grove, IL | 2020 Chevrolet Corvette |
1st | Eric Andersen | Yorkville, IL | 2009 BMW Z4 |
Sport Compact
1st | Michael Cortes | Elmwood Park, IL | 1993 Toyota Supra |
Tuner
1st | Ashar Ahmed | Huntley, IL | 1993 Honda Del Sol |
Compact Custom
Class | Daniel Maldonado | Chicago, IL | 1961 Volkswagen Karmann Chia Convertible |
Class | Marcos Leon | Chicago, IL | 1973 Volkswagen 2-Door Hardtop |
3rd | Juan Carlos Hernandez | Chicago, IL | 1976 Volkswagen Beetle |
2nd | Omar Quinones | Addison, IL | 1968 Toyota Corona |
1st | Steven Rivera | Chicago, IL | 1962 Volkswagen Bettle |
Compact Custom | 1980 – 2012
Class | Victor Montelpasse | Kankakee, IL | 2003 Chrysler PT Cruiser |
Class | Diana Gonzalez | Paltine, IL | 2012 Fiat 500 Louge |
Class | Miguel Melendez | Palatine, IL | 2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Ralliart |
Class | Carlos Rotgek, Sr. | Racine, WI | 1985 Toyota Corolla AE86 |
3rd | Adrian Montalvo | Waukegan, IL | 1985 Toyota Corolla |
2nd | Christian Cortes | Homer Glen, IL | Toyota Corolla |
1st | Steven OCASIo | Mudelein, IL | 1982 Toyota Wagon |
Radical Compact Custom
1st | Dan Uildriks | Clifton, IL | 2002 Volkswagen Golf Custom |
Euro Style Custom
Class | Laura Stoop | Bolingbrook, IL | 2011 Suzuki Kizashi GTS Sport |
3rd | Wilfredo Dejesus | Waukegan, IL | 2007 Lexus LS |
2nd | Millie Rivera | Chicago, IL | 2010 Toyota Corolla |
1st | Luis Martinez | Bellwood, IL | 2011 Lexus LS460 |
Conservative Pickup | 1948 – 1952 (GM) | 1947 – 1954
1st | Doug Sampognaro | Bourbonais, IL | 1946 Dodge Truck |
Conservative Pickup | 1953 – 1956 (GM) | 1955 – 1956
2nd | Mark Vycas | Posen, IL | 1956 Chevrolet Pickup |
1st | Matt Swanner | Marengo, IL | 1955 Ford F-100 |
Conservative Pickup | 1957 – 1972
2nd | Victor Vera | Tinley Park, ID | 1969 Chevrolet C-10 |
1st | Benny Castro | Wooddale, IL | 1964 Chevrolet C-10 |
Conservative Pickup | 1973 – 1987
1st | Jose Meraz | Chicago, IL | 1973 Chevrolet C-10 |
Conservative Pickup | 1988 – 1999
3rd | Jose Orozco | Lockport, IL | 1988 Chevrolet Silverado |
2nd | Brian Rodriguez | Addison, IL | 1995 Ford F-150 |
1st | Jose Orozco | Lockport, IL | 1998 Chevrolet Silverado |
Conservative Pickup | 2000 – 2020
3rd | Ricky Vivanco | Carpentersville, IL | 2014 Chevrolet Silverado |
2nd | Jose Orozco | Lockport, IL | 2015 GMC Sierra |
1st | Miguel Cerrillo | Joliet, IL | 2005 Chevrolet 1500 |
Mild Pickup
Class | John Simioni | Chicago, IL | 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup |
Class | Roman & Candace Timoklin | Beach Park, IL | 1954 Chevrolet Pickup |
3rd | Rick Borstein | Long Grove, IL | 1962 Ford Pickup |
2nd | Ziggy Ruiz | Northbrook, IL | 1956 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup |
1st | Jose Esparca | Waukegan, IL | 1987 Chevrolet C-10 |
Semi Pickup
Class | Sergio Inpante | Markham, IL | 1949 Chevrolet Pickup |
Class | Roger Roney | Marine, IL | 1952 Chevrolet Pickup |
3rd | Trevor Miller | Springfield, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Pickup |
2nd | Bob Baish | Plainfield, IL | 1956 Ford F-100 |
1st | Kevin & Wendy Flondor | Homer Glen, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Pickup |
Radical Pickup
2nd | Brian Mitchell | Flossmoor, IL | 1948 Chevrolet Pickup |
1st | Jim McDaniel | Cumming, GA | 1958 Chevrolet Truck |
Custom Pickup
1st | Bobby Poters | Addison, IL | 1966 Ford Ranchero |
Utility Wagon | Radical
1st | Phil Coffey | Yorkville, IL | 1985 Chevrolet Blazer |
Mini Utility Wagon
3rd | Carmelo Santana | Chicago, IL | 1987 Suzuki Samurai |
2nd | Bill Bikoma | Chicago, IL | 1947 Willy’s Jeep |
1st | Jesus Rosa | Chicago, IL | 1987 Suzuki Samurai |
4X4 Utility Wagon
2nd | Patrick Cantore | Berwyn, IL | 2005 Hummer H2 SUV |
1st | Andrew Mugnaini | Chicago, IL | 2012 Chevrolet Tahoe |
Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon
Class | Hector Martinez | Chicago, IL | 2018 Jeep Wrangler |
Class | Jeffrey Gonzales | Elmwood Park, IL | 2014 Jeep Patriot |
3rd | Miguel Soto | River Grove, IL | 1993 Jeep Wrangler |
2nd | Sergio Lopez | Chicago, IL | 2015 Jeep |
1st | Rebecca Andersen | Oswego, IL | 1998 Jeep Wrangler |
4X4 Pickup | 1988 – Current
Class | Sergio Lopez | Chicago, IL | 2020 GMC |
3rd | Evan Ofenloch | Union, IL | 1990 Ford F-250 |
2nd | Thomas Scaletta | Huntley, IL | 2017 Dodge Ram 2500 |
1st | Alex Renick | Chicago, IL | 2021 Ford F-350 |
Mini 4X4 Pickup | 1988 – Current
1st | Steven Sturt | Skokie, IL | 1988 Toyota |
Mini Pickup | Pre – 1988
1st | Ronald Moore | Sugar Grove, IL | 1985 Nissan Pickup |
Mini Pickup | 1988 – Current
2nd | Ryan Thompson | South Elgin, IL | 1993 Chevrolet S-10 |
1st | Paul Lomis | Midlothian, IL | 2001 Chevrolet S-10 |
Mild Mini Pickup
1st | Chad Anderson | Oswego, IL | 1987 Chevrolet S-10 |
Semi Mini Pickup
1st | Kristopher Keifer | Lockport, IL | Chevrolet S-10 |
Full Mini Pickup
1st | Jason Clark | Yorkville, IL | 1993 Toyota Mini |
Radical Mini Pickup
1st | Robert Coffey | Oswego, IL | 1991 Isuzu Pickup |
Lowrider Truck
Class | Hugo Herrera | Chicago, IL | 1987 S-10 Pickup |
Class | Antonio Lara | Cicero, IL | 1954 Chevrolet Pickup |
Class | Sheila Miranda | Waukegan, IL | 1991 GMC Jimmy |
3rd | Ramon Balderrama | Waukegan, IL | 1987 Mazda Mini Truck |
2nd | Luis Sanchez | Wooddale, IL | 1988 Ford Ranger |
1st | Gabriel Abarca | 46342, IL | 1988 Chevrolet S-10 |
Traditional Pickup
2nd | Keith Lang | Plainfield, IL | 1951 Ford Rat Rod |
1st | Fidel Gonzales | Baraboo, WI | 1952 Ford Pickup |
Panel | 1949 – Current
1st | Russell Dusateri | Niles, IL | 1965 Chevrolet Panel Truck |
Street Machine Custom | 1949 – 1964
1st | George Marshall | Chicago, IL | 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air |
Street Machine Custom | 1965 – 1979
3rd | Greg Jessup | Dyer, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | John Schiavone | Beecher, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Joe Grogan | White Bluff, TN | 1968 Ford Mustang |
Street Machine Custom | 1980 – Current
1st | Luis Otero | Waukegan, IL | 1985 Mazda RX7 |
Street Touring | 1949 – Current
Class | Tom McLaughlin | Monee, IL | 1979 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | Leo Cisek | Homer Glen, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Nova |
3rd | Dan Mitchell | Marseilles, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Michael Beal | Kewaskum, WI | 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air |
1st | Rejean Desjardins | Moncton, NB | 1965 Ford Mustang |
Pro Touring | 1949 – Current
3rd | Erick Amies | Los Angeles, CA | 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible |
2nd | Scott Graupner | Plainfield, IL | 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan |
1st | Kevin Tirpak | Ravenna, OH | 1970 Dodge Challenger |
Pro Street Custom | 1965 – 1979
2nd | Stan Hutchison | Florissant, MO | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
1st | Rocky Troxell | New Buffalo, MI | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Street Machine Truck | 1949 – 1964
1st | Bob Kosche | New Lenox, IL | 1954 Ford Pickup |
Street Machine Truck | 1965 – 1979
1st | Julius Cajigas | Chicago, IL | 1978 Chevrolet El Camino |
Production Road Racer
3rd | Zachary Klopack | Schiller Park, IL | 1968 Chevrolet Convertible |
2nd | Jason Hargrove | Aurora, IL | 1965 Shelby Cobra |
1st | Cody N. Nolan Enole/ Campbell | Sun Prairie, WI | 1965 Cobra Replica Cobra |
Autocross
2nd | Frank Mazzoccoli | Bloomingdale, IL | 2016 Chevrolet Corvette |
1st | Rod Parson | Ripley, WV | 1967 Chevrolet C-10 |
Domestic Bracket Racer
Class | Wally Staszko | Chicago, IL | 1966 Chevrolet Nova |
3rd | Victor Zujewski | Crystal Lake, IL | 1965 Chevrolet |
2nd | Johnny Pliska | River Grove, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
1st | Wilbert Ingram | Chicago, IL | 1967 Chevrolet Nova |
Competition Stock
2nd | Edwin Schlesser | Streamwood, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
1st | Jerry Wicinski | Round Lake, IL | 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II |
Super Stock
1st | Ed Kaczmarek | Gilberts, IL | 1968 Plymouth Barracuda |
1st | Tony Reillo | Waukegan, IL | 1966 Chevrolet Nova |
Super Street
Class | Randy Alling | Channahon, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Class | Kyle CASImer | Crystal Lake, IL | 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle |
3rd | Paul Castle | Brookfield, IL | 1987 Buick Turbo |
2nd | Dennis Kent | Algonquin, IL | 1966 Chevrolet Bel Air |
1st | Wayne Proper | Woodstock, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Malibu |
Super Competition
2nd | John Paterimos | Oak Forest, IL | 1993 Ford Mustang |
1st | Melvin Cortes | Homer Glen, IL | 1979 Toyota Corolla |
Top Sportsman
1st | Sam Otis | Chicago, IL | 1966 Chevrolet II |
Funny Car
1st | John Lawson | Joliet, IL | 1957 Chevrolet Funny Car |
Mini Track Competition
2nd | Andy Wind | Woodridge, IL | 2021 Ford Mustang |
1st | Max Labak | Rockford, IL | Chevrolet Monte Carlo |
Gasser
1st | Daniel Zandstra | Yorkville, IL | 1963 Chevrolet Nova |
Altered Street Coupe | Pre – 1935
Class | William Blemonte, Jr. | Oak Park, IL | 1929 Ford Coupe 3-Window |
3rd | Dave Panfil | Lombard, IL | 1930 Ford Coupe |
2nd | Mike Schiera | Worth, IL | 1930 Ford Model A |
1st | Steve Anderson | Manteno, IL | 1929 Ford Coupe |
Altered Street Coupe | 1931 – 1934 (Only)
Class | Carlos Valle | Addison, IL | 1932 Ford 5-Window |
Class | Andy Bieszart | Glen Ellyn, IL | 1931 Ford Model A |
3rd | John Sanders | Lake Villa, IL | 1934 Ford |
2nd | Mike & Nancy Wakeham | Mokena, IL | 1934 Chrysler CA Sedan |
1st | Rick Bird | Bellefonte, PA | 1931 Chevrolet Independence |
Street Sedan | Pre – 1935
1st | Robert Nagel | Baraboo, WI | 1933 Dodge Sedan |
Altered Street Sedan | Pre – 1935
1st | Randy Schmitt | Streator, IL | 1930 Ford Model A |
Altered Street Roadster | Pre – 1935
Class | Scott Bischoff | Wheaton, IL | 1932 Ford Roadster |
Class | Wilson Quinones | Addison, IL | 1932 Ford Roadster |
3rd | Ed Tillrock | Schamburg, IL | 1929 Dodge Coupe |
2nd | Dennis Sweetwood | Freeport, IL | 1932 Ford Hiboy Roadster |
1st | Sandy-Charlie Chadd | Monteno, IL | 1932 Ford Roadster |
Street Delivery | Pre – 1935
1st | Evan Moore | Stering, IL | 1933 Buick Delivery |
Altered T-Roadster
1st | Wally Shatkus | Downers Grove, IL | 1922 Ford Roadster |
Altered T-Coupe
1st | Tim Dempsey | Desplaines, IL | 1927 Ford Model T |
Altered T-Roadster Pickup
2nd | John Cuthbertson | Villa Park, IL | 1923 Ford Model T Bucket |
1st | Tim Mercedes | Chicago Heights, IL | 1923 Ford C Cab |
Rod Pickup | Pre – 1935
1st | Russ Anderson | Manteno, IL | 1929 Ford Pickup |
Altered Rod Pickup | Pre – 1935
2nd | Tim Oconnell | Plainfield, IL | 1929 Ford |
1st | Brian Anderson | Manteno, IL | 1928 Ford Pickup |
Rod Truck | Pre – 1935
1st | Tim Mercedes | Chicago Heights, IL | 1923 Ford T Bucket |
Custom Rod Sedan | 1935 – 1948
Class | Michael Sabel | Lombard, IL | 1940 Ford Sedan |
3rd | Wayne Muehlbauer | Chicago, IL | 1938 Chevrolet Sedan |
2nd | Jay Winshaw | Schiller Park, IL | 1937 Ford |
1st | Phil Tartaglia | Plainfield, IL | 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan |
Semi Custom Rod Sedan | 1935 – 1948
2nd | Robert Kenney | Melrose Park, IL | 1940 Chevrolet |
1st | Jeff Scrimgeour | Chicago, IL | 1937 Ford Sedan |
Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948
Class | Don Hogan | Seymour, IL | 1940 Ford Coupe Black |
Class | William Kozma | Hennepin, IL | 1937 Plymouth Coupe |
Class | Harry Lalagos | Addison, IL | 1938 Buick Coupe |
3rd | Joseph Casanova | Shorewood, IL | 1937 Ford Coupe |
2nd | Ray Bongiorno | Carol Stream, IL | 1940 Chevrolet Coupe |
1st | Kevin Brammer | South Elgin, IL | 1937 Ford Coupe |
Radical Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948
1st | Dave Lupella | White Lake, WI | 1938 Ford Deluxe Coupe |
Custom Rod Convertible | 1935 – 1948
3rd | Pedro Aguilar | Streamwood, IL | 1948 Chevrolet Master |
2nd | Richard Schaverr | Palos Hills, IL | 1948 Mercury Convertible |
1st | Peter Dubsky | Hillside, IL | 1941 Ford Convertible |
Radical Custom Rod Convertible | 1935 – 1948
3rd | Juan Clas | Chicago, IL | 1948 Ford Convertible |
2nd | Stan Fox | Naples, FL | 1940 Ford Convertible |
1st | George Lamb | Marseilles, IL | 1940 Ford |
Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947 (GM) | 1935 – 1946
1st | Dave Kattner | Kaukauna, WI | 1937 Chevrolet Pickup |
Lowrider Custom Rod
2nd | Alfredo Bautista | Desplaines, IL | 1948 Plymouth Special Deluxe |
1st | Wilson Torres | Chicago, IL | 1948 Chevrolet Suburban |
Street Machine Custom Rod | 1935 – 1948
1st | Kurt Richter | Aviston, IL | 1941 Willys Coupe |
Traditional Rod Coupe
2nd | Alan Bergendahl | Carpentersville, IL | 1930 Ford Coupe |
1st | Chuck Melau | Downers Grove, IL | 1923 Ford Rod |
Restored | 1928 – 1934
1st | Hector Conejo | Crown Point, IN | 1931 Model A 400 |
Restored | 1935 – 1948
2nd | James Obremski | Westchester, IL | 1939 Cadillac Series 61 |
1st | Mark Span Andikow | Glen Ellyn, IL | 1936 Auburn Sedan |
Restored | 1949 – 1957
3rd | Jerry&Joan Bodden | Spring Grove, IL | 1956 Buick Century |
2nd | Eric Van Burkum | Roselle, IL | 1954 Oldsmobile 98 |
1st | Anthony Leidig | East Dundee, IL | 1950 Ford Coupe |
Restored | 1958 – 1967
Class | Roberto Rodriguez | Franklin Park, IL | 1959 Cadillac Series 62 |
Class | Cesar Badillo | Elmwood Park, IL | 1958 Chevrolet Impala |
3rd | Wayne Dunkleberger | Chicago, IL | 1960 Ford Thunderbird |
2nd | Jeff Agonath | Bensenville, IL | 1962 Oldsmobile Starfire |
1st | Ryan Maxwell | Arlington Heights, IL | 1964 Volkswagen Beetle |
Restored | 1965 – 1967 (Only)
Class | Mark Salazar | Franklin Park, IL | 1967 Volkswagon Beetle |
Class | John Uba | Oak Lawn, IL | 1967 Buick Electra 225 |
Class | George Galvan | Cicero, IL | 1967 Chrysler New Yorker |
3rd | Rich Kenney | Streamwood, IL | 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle |
2nd | Michael Garcia | Chicago, IL | 1965 Chevrolet Malibu |
1st | Brad Roseman | Prairie View, IL | 1966 Ford Mustang |
Restored | 1968 – 1972
Class | Joe Digiovanni | Norridge, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Class | Larry Widmer | Spring Grove, IL | 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T |
Class | Robert Gurskis | Chicago, IL | 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Class | Mike Jackson | Crete, IL | 1970 Buick GS |
Class | Melanie Mauser | Downers Grove, IL | 1970 Buick GS455 |
3rd | Tim Thompson | Guthrie, KY | 1970 Plymount Superbird |
2nd | Dennis Roxworthy | Elgin, IL | 1970 Ford Mustang |
1st | Terry Weiner | Buffalo Grove, IL | 1970 American Motors Rebel Machine |
Restored | 1968 – 1972 Other Than | 1970
Class | Hector Cornejo | Crown Point, IN | 1969 Ford Mustang |
Class | Don Adams | Oak Forest, IL | 1969 Buick Rivera GS |
3rd | Terry Skweres | Fox River Grove, IL | 1968 Ford Mustang |
2nd | Juan Ramos | Chicago, IL | 1971 Plymouth Cuda |
1st | Bert Major | Monee, IL | 1972 Buick GS |
Restored | 1973 – 1978
Class | Len Woelfed | Oswego, IL | 1973 Buick Rivera |
Class | Elliott & Terry Ek | Villa Park, IL | 1973 Pontiac Grand AM |
3rd | Gonzo Terry | Northbrook, IL | 1977 Buick Century |
2nd | Ajesh Parikh | Glenview, IL | 1977 Buick Regal |
1st | Tom Anderson | New Lenox, IL | 1974 Pontiac GTO |
Restored | 1979 – 1984
1st | Jim Gagnier | Bartlett, IL | 1979 Pontiac Trans AM |
Restored | 1985 – 1992
2nd | Jakub Mielnik | Plainfield, IL | 1985 Chevrolet Iroc |
1st | Gilbert Volling | Lake Villa, IL | 1986 Buick Grand National Coupe |
Restored | 2001 – 2020
1st | Keith Wonsowski | Joliet, IL | 2013 Ford Mustang |
Restored Convertible
Class | James Dephillips | Oak Brook, IL | 1961 Buick LeSabre Convertible |
Class | Robert Lamping | Elgin, IL | 1967 Ford Convertible |
Class | Antonio Rios | River Grove, IL | 1961 Buick Invicta Convertible |
3rd | Tim Kozar | Plainfield, IL | 1968 Dodge Convertible |
2nd | Mark Hammersmith | Schiller Park, IL | 1967 Pontiac GTO |
1st | Glenn Rygel | Roselle, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Pace Car Convertible |
Restored Convertible Other Than | 1960 – 1969
Class | Luis Martin | Melrose Park, IL | 1948 Chevrolet Fleetmaster |
Class | John Gonzoles | Chicago, IL | 1947 Chrysler Windsor |
Class | Luis Martin | Melrose Park, IL | 1950 Chevrolet Deluxe |
3rd | Luis Martin | Melrose Park, ID | 1937 Chevrolet Roadster |
2nd | Orlando Williams | Joliet, IL | 1957 Chevrolet Convertible |
1st | Joe Lichtenbert | Hoffman Estates, IL | 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass |
Restored Pickup
2nd | Brett & Chad Roxworthy | Saint Charles, IL | 1954 Chevrolet Pickup |
1st | Tom Bjorklund | Lombard, IL | 1974 GMC Pickup |
Altered Restored
Class | Cesar Badillo | Elmwood Park, IL | 1962 Chevrolet Impala |
3rd | Alfonso Garcia | Franklin Park, IL | 1967 Toyota Corona |
2nd | Michael Giertuga | New Lenox, IL | 1963 Ford Galaxie |
1st | Chip Melendez | Chicago, IL | 1969 Chevrolet Z/28 |
Altered Restored Other Than | 1960 – 1969
3rd | Wendy Mercury | Palos Heights, IL | 2001 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | John Tabares | Chicago, IL | 1979 Pontiac Trans AM |
1st | Carlos Morales | Chicago, IL | 1971 Chevrolet Malibu |
Foreign Sports
2nd | Suhail Diaz | Grayslake, IL | 1984 Mazda RX7 |
1st | David Garcia | Grayslake, IL | 1984 Mazda |
Domestic Sports
Class | Jeff Danca | Crystal Lake, IL | 1965 Chevrolet Corvette |
Class | Vince Montelpasse | Tinley Park, IL | 1988 Pontiac Fiero |
Class | Ron Miucin | Chicago, IL | 2010 Chevrolet Corvette |
3rd | Tony Inacay | Chicago, IL | 2020 Chevrolet Corvette |
2nd | Rahul Joshi | Wheeling, IL | 2019 Chevrolet Corvette |
1st | Robert Klasek | Westchester, IL | 2003 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible |