Salt Lake City, UT

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

42nd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama
Presented by Magnaflow

South Towne Expo Center, March 4-6, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Utah’s Finest

Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Wasatch Cup

Jerry Logan Portland, OR 1960 Cadillac Coupe Deville

CASI Cup

Clayton Graham Rapid City, SD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Master Builder

Steve Novelli Heber City, UT 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Ol School Rodz

Mike Abowd (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Pickup

Utah’s Top 10

Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Brad Wurston Logan, UT 1941 Willys Coupe
Steve Novelli Heber City, UT 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
Al Belt South Jordan, UT 1957 Ford Thunderbird
Steve Dailey Sandy, UT 1956 Ford F-100
James & Mary Ann Jones Ogden, UT 1933 Ford Roadster
Jack Anderson Pleasant View, UT 1957 Ford F-100
Neil Powell Draper, UT 1931 Ford Pickup
Len Elfervig Sandy, UT 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Lane Myers Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Ford Sedan

Outstanding Custom

Terry Ford Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Fastback

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Jim Stewart Kearney, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Don Heidt (Unavailable) 1952 Pontiac Chieftain Convertible

Outstanding Truck

Darrin Allen Murray, UT 1977 Ford F-250

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Al Harding West Jordan, UT 1952 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Jim Anderson Lewiston, ID 1970 VW Karman Ghia

Outstanding Street Rod

Gary Rasche Santa Rosa, CA 1932 Ford Convertible

Outstanding Custom Rod

Greg & Kim Gonzales Hudson, CO 1945 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Street Machine

Clayton Graham Rapid City, SD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Restored

Jerry Harris Vallejo, CA 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T

Best Restored

Richard Tabish South Jordan, UT 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Best Rod

Greg & Dotty Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Truck

Steve Novelli Heber City, UT 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Best Custom

Jerry Logan Portland, OR 1960 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Outstanding Individual Display

Tom Krause (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
Jerry Logan Portland, OR 1960 Cadillac Coupe Deville
Ron Meis (Unavailable) 1959 Buick Invicta
Don Heidt (Unavailable) 1952 Pontiac Chieftain Convertible
Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Jim Stewart Kearney, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Greg & Dotty Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster
Gil Losi Murrieta, CA 1956 Plymouth Convertible

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Bill Pascucci Draper, UT 1972 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Clayton Graham Rapid City, SD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Tom Krause (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engineered

Len Elfervig Sandy, UT 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Undercarriage

Gil Losi Murrieta, CA 1956 Plymouth Convertible

Outstanding Paint

Jay Gruba Rapid City, SD 1955 Chevrolet Roadster
Jim Stewart Kearney, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Bill Williams West Valley Central, UT 1932 Ford Coupe
Gil Losi Murrieta, CA 1956 Plymouth Convertible
Bill Williams West Valley Central, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Ron Pfisterer Castro Valley, CA 1955 Chevrolet

Outstanding Bike Paint

John Ward Salt Lake City, UT 2016 Harley Slim

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Tom Krause (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Rick Cheshire Farmington, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Gary Rasche Santa Rosa, CA 1934 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Ed Hern Standbury Park, UT 1966 GMC Truck

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Bill Williams West Valley Central, UT Custom Motorcycle

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Ron Meis (Unavailable) 1959 Buick Invicta

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Len Elfervig Sandy, UT 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Gary Rasche Santa Rosa, CA 1934 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Ed Hern Standbury Park, UT 1966 GMC Truck

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Patrick Crawford Murray, UT 1992 Chevrolet RS

Outstanding Bike

Brandon Perry (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Street Glide

Best Bike

Salt City Baggers Layton, UT 2015 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Rising Star

Xander Gonzales West Valley Central, UT 1990 Aztlan Cruiser Lowrider Bike

Rising Star – Paint

Emily Kearns, UT Lowrider Bike

Rising Star – Engine

Cameron Moore Riverdale, UT 2016 Ultima Hardtail

Rising Star – Interior

Christisn Rojas Heber, UT 2008 VW Hatchback

Rising Star – Display

Felix Hernandez Eagle, ID

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Dorothy Thurman Highland, UT 1969 Pontiac Trans AM

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Lane Myers Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Clint Severe Granstville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Robert Logan Sr. Tooele, UT 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Gordon Russell West Haven, UT 2008 Dodge Magnum SRT

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Dolph Woods Ogden, UT 1956 Ford F-100

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Dick Rodwell Sandy, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Dennis Wellbrock Lakewood, CO 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Todd Bird South Jordan, UT 1965 Plymouth Valiant Signet

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chvolet Camaro

Outstanding Club Award

Stags Car Club Roy, UT
Wasatch Classic Corvette Salt Lake City, UT

Best Club Award

Bingham High School Bingham, UT

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Gil Lucero (Unavailable) Lawn Tractor

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Mr. Youngblood (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Chassis

Novelty Vehicle

1st Travis Lucero Draper, UT Pedal Car

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Felix Hernandez Eagle, ID

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

4th Mauricio Perez West Valley Central, UT Lowrider Bike
3rd Gerardo Garcia Salt Lake City, UT 1997 Low Rider Bicycle
2nd Dominique Jensen Salt Lake City, UT 1979 Schwinn
1st Xander Gonzales West Valley Central, UT 1990 Aztlan Cruiser Lowrider Bike

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

1st Emily Kearns, UT Lowrider Bike

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

1st Tommy Hernandez Eagle, ID

Pedal Cars

3rd Madi Shaw Weat Jordan, UT 1959 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Alex Short Blufdale, UT Pedal Car Dragster
1st Louciano Smith West Valley Central, UT Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

2nd Brody Myrup Midvale, UT 1965 Schwinn Stingray
1st Ken Schow (Unavailable)

Junior Dragster

2nd Shane Selig Sandy, UT 1994 Junior Dragster
1st Jessica Selig Sandy, UT 1995 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

5th Kent Anderson Sandy, UT 2008 Ford Shelby
4th Vince Trotta Sandy, UT 2007 Ford Convertible
3rd Kevin Cocola South Jordan, UT 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Jory Walker Draper, UT 1969 Firebird Convertible
1st Terry Del’Andrae Sandy, UT 1970 Dodge Challenger Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full

2nd Dennis Wellbrock Lakewood, CO 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
1st Don Heidt (Unavailable) 1952 Pontiac Chieftain Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

3rd Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1968 Lincoln Continental
2nd Jay Gruba Rapid City, SD 1955 Chevrolet Roadster
1st Gil Losi Murrieta, CA 1956 Plymouth Convertible

Custom Wagon – Full

1st Ron Pfisterer Castro Valley, CA 1955 Chevrolet

Radical Custom Wagon

1st Eugene Vik Ada, MN 1960 Buick Station Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Steve Rosenquist Kearns, UT 1950 Chevrolet Zdr HDtp

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Dana Byerley Sandy, UT 1956 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Travis Harn Kearns, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Sos Valdez Ogden, UT 1956 Chevrolet 210 Post

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1965

5th Mark Aletto Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Pontiac
4th Toby Shaw West Jordan, UT 1963 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Nic Mcmillan Slaterville, UT 1965 Lincoln Continental
2nd Beannie Riddle Salt Lake City, UT 1964 Ford Falcon
1st Steve Hinckley Lehi, UT 1965 Dodge Dart

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-1968

5th Deron Brunson Draper, UT 1968 Dodge Charger
4th David Pratt Riverton, UT 1967 Plymouth Barracuda
3rd Laura Dino Midway, UT 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Dewey Waller West Haven, UT 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Dean Nelson Syracuse, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1969 Only

4th Mike Mccoy American Fork, UT 1969 Dodge Coronet
3rd John Paulk Sandy, UT 1969 Ford Mustang
2nd Jory Walker Draper, UT 1969 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Steve Dailey Sandy, UT 1969 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1970 Only

4th Eric Villadsen Layton, UT 1970 Pontiac Firebird Formula 400
3rd Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chvolet Camaro
2nd Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Dave Mitton Lindon, UT 1970 Plymouth Duster 340

Conservative Hardtop – 1971-79

3rd Tyler Larsen American Fork, UT 1971 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Dave Squires West Point, UT Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Bryan Reilly Sandy, UT 1972 Chevrolet Z/28 Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Eli Erekson West Valley Central, UT 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlas Supreme

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Brett Rice Clearfield, UT 1993 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2013 Ford Only

4th Zach Butterfield Layton, UT 2006 Ford Mustang
3rd Kenny Mcwilliams Kaysville, UT 2003 Ford Mustang Mach 1
2nd Randy Thompson Pleasant View, UT 2013 Ford Mustang
1st Brad Walton Sandy, UT 2007 Ford Mustang GT500

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2013 & Others

3rd Eric Medina Salt Lake City, UT 2006 Chrysler 300Srt 8
2nd Michael Lacrosse Tooele, UT 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
1st David Heiner Riverton, UT 2006 Dodge Charger

Contemporary Hardtop – 2014-Current

3rd Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Ford Saleen Mustang
2nd Phil Munoa Provo, UT 2015 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
1st Rusty Christensen West Jordan, UT 2015 Dodge Challenger Hellcat

Mild Hardtop – GM Only

3rd Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Lane Myers Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Dorothy Thurman Highland, UT 1969 Pontiac Trans AM

Mild Hardtop – All Others

3rd Steve Rosenquist Kearns, UT 1957 MG Magnette Saloon
2nd David Rosen Sandy, UT 1967 Mercury Comet
1st Terry Ford Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Fastback

Full Hardtop

3rd Chris Christman West Valley Central, UT 1967 Ford Mustang
2nd Tom Krause (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Ron Meis (Unavailable) 1959 Buick Invicta

Radical Hardtop

1st Jerry Logan Portland, OR 1960 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Early Custom – 1935-1948

2nd Robert Logan Sr. Tooele, UT 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door
1st Prentiss Barker Salt Lake City, UT 1936 Ford 3-Window

Exotic Custom

1st Jd Gibson Murray, UT 2015 Nissan Gt-R

Handbuilt Custom

1st Joe Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belaro

Lowrider Custom Early

5th Rene Mendoza Orem, UT 1977 Chevrolet Impala
4th Scott Park (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Shorty Kearns, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Jeff Park (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Neff Murray, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom Late

5th Fernando Balli Roy, UT 1995 Lincoln Town Car
4th Josey Kearns, UT 1983 Buick Regal
3rd Jonathan Zuniqa West Jordan, UT 1998 Lincoln Town Car
2nd Chris Alaniz Twin Falls, ID 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo LS
1st Ruben Flores (Unavailable) 1982 Cutlass

Nostalgia Custom

2nd Robby Layton Manti, UT 1963 Caddy
1st Joe Sanchez West Valley Central, UT 1953 Chevrolet Bel-Air

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

2nd Barry Engstrum Woodscross, UT 1951 MG With Teardrop Trailer
1st Gil Lucero Sandy, UT 1956 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

3rd Teddy Wardle Murray, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Jory Walker Draper, UT 1966 Mgb Convertible
1st Ray Northway Taylorsville, UT 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Denis Dye South Weber, UT 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Conservative Sports – 1997-2013

3rd Ucm Dyno Shop Salt Lake City, UT 2008 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd John Riddle Salt Lake City, UT 1999 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Craig Dunham West Jordan, UT 2007 Pontiac Gxp Solstice

Contemporary Sports – 2014-Current

1st Wes Johson North Salt Lake, UT 2014 Dodge Viper

Mild Sports

1st Al Belt South Jordan, UT 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Semi Sports

1st Jim Stewart Kearney, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Jerry Shepherd Ogden, UT Vaydors
1st Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 2012 Gtm Gtm-X

Exotic Sports

5th Jim Klekas Salt Lake City, UT 2008 Ferrari F430
4th Jim Klekas Salt Lake City, UT 2008 Lamborghini Gallardo Coupe
3rd Bill Williams West Valley Central, UT 2016 Porsche Turbo
2nd David Wilson (Unavailable) Ferrari F430
1st Mike Kueske Murray, UT Porsche Spyder

Tuner

5th Chance Jore (Unavailable) 2013 Subaru
4th Jorgen Moller Salt Lake City, UT 1973 Nissan Skkyline Gt-R
3rd Jorgen Moller Salt Lake City, UT 1973 Mazda 240Z
2nd Trevor Orr (Unavailable) 2003 Honda S2000
1st Ucm Dyno Shop Salt Lake City, UT 2008 Mitsubishi Evo X

Compact Custom – 1960-1965

4th Mark Russell Pleasant View, UT 1965 VW Beetle
3rd Sterling Price Salt Lake City, UT 1964 VW Beetle
2nd Shane Child North Ogden, UT 1965 VW Beetle
1st Jeanne Wheeler West Jordan, UT 1965 Volkswagen Beetle

Compact Custom – 1966-1969

3rd Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1968 VW Bug
2nd Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1967 VW Bug
1st James Bryan Layton, UT 1969 VW Karmann Ghia

Mild Compact Custom

1st Christisn Rojas Heber, UT 2008 VW Hatchback

Euro Style Custom

1st Vadim Kapriyelov Sandy, UT 2005 BMW 325 Xi

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Jack Bushaw West Point, UT 1955 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Kiimm Smith Sandu, UT 1960 Chevrolet Apache 10

Contemporary Pickup – 2014-Current

1st Kenny Hardy Sandy, UT 2015 Chevrolet 2500 HD

Mild Pickup

3rd D Hutchings Orem, UT 1958 Chevrolet
2nd Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1968 Chevrolet C-10
1st Ed Hern Standbury Park, UT 1966 GMC Truck

Semi Pickup

1st Dolph Woods Ogden, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Full Pickup

4th Cliff Coleman (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet 5-Window Truck
3rd Steve Dailey Sandy, UT 1956 Ford F-100
2nd Jack Anderson Pleasant View, UT 1957 Ford F-100
1st Steve Novelli Heber City, UT 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Radical Pickup

1st Al Harding West Jordan, UT 1952 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Custom Pickup

3rd Bill Pascucci Draper, UT 1972 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Kimm Smith Sandy, UT 1971 Ford Ranchero
1st Brent Morris Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Troy Trolin West Valley Central, UT 1953 Dodge M43 Ambulance
2nd Barry Burnside Midvale, UT 2006 Jeep SRT-8
1st Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT Jeep

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Tidwell Customs Murray, TX 1975 Jeep CJ-5
1st Lane Myers (Unavailable) 1975 Ford Bronco

Radical Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Mike Fowles Midvale, UT 1975 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

5th Jerry Whitlock West Valley Central, UT 1952 Dodge M37
4th Bryan Allred West Jordan, UT 1975 Ford Bronco
3rd Quinn Woodmansee Salt Lake City, UT 1975 Ford F 250 4X4
2nd Bailey Corless Standbury Park, UT 1972 GMC Truck
1st Darrin Allen Murray, UT 1977 Ford F-250

4X4 Pickup – 1988-1999

3rd Alec Hembury West Jordan, UT 1997 Ford F-350
2nd Casey Adams Payson, UT 1996 Dodge 5.9 Diesel
1st Kevin Griggs (Unavailable) 1991 Ford Truck

4X4 Pickup – 2000-2013

5th Larry Cooper Sandy, UT 2004 Dodge Ram 2500
4th Jerren Kjar West Jordan, UT 2011 Dodge Ram 2500
3rd Dustin Barker West Valley Central, UT 2006 Dodge Ram 2500
2nd Alan Withers West Valley Central, UT 2011 Dodge Ram
1st Cody Daley Santaquin, UT 2005 Dodge Truck

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988-Semi

1st Jeff Kone (Unavailable) 1980 Toyota

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Tim Rideout Murray, UT 1993 Peterbilt Longhood

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Rudy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet 3100

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st Rick Cheshire Farmington, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Street Touring – 1955-Current

2nd Clayton Graham Rapid City, SD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Len Elfervig Sandy, UT 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Bill Larson Tooele, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Competition Dune Buggy

1st Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 2006 Jeep Buggy

Formula Road Racer

2nd Derrek Wolthoff Murray, UT 2011 Audi R8
1st Derek Wolthoff Layton, UT 2016 Lamborghini Hurracan

Production Road Racer

5th Cougar Elfervig (Unavailable) 1981 Subaru Brat
4th Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1982 Porsche Targa
3rd Jj Askwig Murray, UT 2013 Sion FRS
2nd Mark Reichman Murray, UT 2015 Porsche Gt3 RS
1st Jim Anderson Lewiston, ID 1970 VW Karman Ghia

Import Bracket Racer

2nd Cliff Wilhelm Sandy, UT 1969 Fiat 850Spyder
1st Andy Nguyen (Unavailable) 2005 Honda S2000

Competition Stock

2nd Clifford Wilkinson Midavle, UT 1985 Buick Regal
1st Joshua Minson Riverton, UT 1996 Ford Mustang GT

Pro-Modified

1st Matt Gagle Roy, UT 1967 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Competition Dragster

1st Jarren Mott Salt Lake City, UT 2000 Utah Chassis Dragster

Track Comp Car

1st Jimmy Waters Salt Lake City, UT 2000 Nascar

Track Comp Car – Sprint

1st Jimmy Waters Salt Lake City, UT 2013 Beast Midget

Track Comp Car – Modified

1st Brandon Breaux Riverton, UT 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Track Comp Car – Super Stock

1st Braiden Breaux Mt Pleasant, UT 1978 Chevrolet Camaro

Track Comp Car – Nostalgic

1st Paul Stoddard Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Pontiac GTO

Nostalgia

2nd Ryan Gee Bountiful, UT 1956 Ford Fairlane
1st Stags Club 358, RI 1940 Ford Coupe

Gasser

1st Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1954 Chevrolet Corvette

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Ted Condie West Valley Central, UT 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Richard & Rebecca Eskelson Bear River, WY 1934 Ford Coupe
3rd Hot Rod Foundry Sandy, UT 1934 Ford Coupe
2nd Johnny Johnson Alpine, UT 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Bill Williams West Valley Central, UT 1932 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1928 Dodge Touring Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Lane Myers Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Ford Sedan
1st Gary Rasche Santa Rosa, CA 1934 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Gary Rasche Santa Rosa, CA 1932 Ford Convertible

Altered Street Roadster – 1932 Only

5th Dick Rodwell Sandy, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
4th Larry Johnson Saratoga Springs, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Clint Severe Granstville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Hot Rod Foundry Sandy, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Bill Williams West Valley Central, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – 1933-1934

2nd James And Mary Ann Jones Ogden, UT 1933 Ford Roadster
1st Greg & Dotty Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1929 Dodge Caravan

Altered T-Roadster

1st Jerry Adams Sandy, UT 1927 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

3rd Larry Thomas West Valley Central, UT 1923 Ford Model T
2nd Randy Gates Midvale, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Eddy Varagason Pocatello, ID 1927 Ford T-Bucket

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Neil Powell Draper, UT 1931 Ford Pickup

Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Jerry Shepherd Ogden, UT 1923 Hearse

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Jesse Chambless Sandy, UT 1948 Dodge Deluxe

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Wade Schofield Ogden, UT 1947 Chevrolet Fleetline
1st Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1946 Ford Tudor

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Gasper Martinez Murray, UT 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Jim And Linda Hite Farmington, UT 1937 Chevrolet Business Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Jerry Shepherd Ogden, UT 1939 Zephyr Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Jerry Shepherd Oggden, UT 1936 Auburn Boat Tail

Full Custom Rod Pickup

1st Scott Wall Salt Lake City, UT 1946 GMC Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd Lane Myers (Unavailable) 1936 Ford Pickup
1st Greg & Kim Gonzales Hudson, CO 1945 Chevrolet Truck

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Brad Wurston Logan, UT 1941 Willys Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Brandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1947 Desoto Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st Gary Warner Burley, ID 1929 Ford Sedan

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

4th Shanze Simmons West Haven, UT 1934 Ford
3rd Jerry Larsen Mt Pleasant, UT 1946 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Gregg Johnson Grantsville, UT 1935 Ford Truck
1st Mike Abowd (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Don Dybala Cedaredge, CO 1930 Ford Model A

Traditional Rod Sedan

2nd Robby Layton Manti, UT 1931 Chevrolet 4-Door Sedn
1st Jorge Ramirez Moroni, UT 1930 Chevrolet Rat

Traditional Rod Pickup

2nd Clark Christenson (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Truck
1st Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1940 Chevrolet Truck

Restored Bike

1st Bill Breedlove Salt Lake City, UT 1939 BSA Motorcycle

Antique Custom

2nd Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1947 Harley Softail
1st Ryan Friedli Ogden, UT 1952 Harley Davidson Panhead

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Dan Dabney Roy, UT 2011 Orange County Chopper Hardtail

Sport Touring

2nd Jeffrey Zornow Bountiful, UT 2003 Indian Vintagechief
1st Brandon Perry (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Street Glide

Road Bike

1st Terry Dammer Honeyville, UT 2013 Victory Cross Country

Sport Bike

2nd Dave Clemens Salt Lake City, UT 1999 Harley Davidson Sportster
1st Jeff Hauser Salt Lake City, UT 2000 Kawasaki Zrx 1100

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Bill Williams West Valley Central, UT Custom Motorcycle

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Dan Dabney Roy, UT 2004 Independance

North American Manufactured

3rd John Ward Salt Lake City, UT 2013 Harley Slim
2nd John Ward Salt Lake City, UT 2016 Harley Slim
1st Rg Williams (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Heritage Softail

North American Custom

1st Cameron Moore Riverdale, UT 2016 Ultima Hardtail

Bagger

1st Joe Hyder Taylorsville, UT 2004 Harley Davidson Electric Glide

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Coonyz Customz (Unavailable) 2009 Harley Road King
2nd Salt City Baggers Layton, UT 2013 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Salt City Baggers Layton, UT 2015 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Asian Custom – Radical

1st James Bayless Springville, UT 2013 Custom Motorcycle

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Ardell Brown Midvale, UT 1926 Dodge Touring

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Bryan Wall Syracuse, UT 1928 Ford Model A Roadster

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1956 Lincoln Mark II

Restored – 1958-1967

4th Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1963 Studebaker Gran Turismo
3rd James Denney Fruit Heights, UT 1965 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Jerry Gill Holladay, UT 1965 Jaguar 4-Door
1st Brad Walton Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback

Restored – 1968-1969

5th Josh Romney Holladay, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Jeff Baumgartner Kaysville, UT 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback
3rd Rick Ruseler Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd James Denney Jr. South Jordan, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
1st Richard Tabish South Jordan, UT 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Restored – 1970-1972

4th Lou Brunson (Unavailable) 1972 Mercedes
3rd Dana Byerley Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1971 Plymouth
1st Jerry Harris Vallejo, CA 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Deron Brunson Draper, UT 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Patrick Crawford Murray, UT 1992 Chevrolet RS

Restored Convertible

4th Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1970 Dodge Challenger
3rd Rick Nye Salt Lake City, UT 1966 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Shelly Park Taylorsville, UT 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS
1st Todd Bird South Jordan, UT 1965 Plymouth Valiant Signet

Altered Restored

1st Gordon Russell West Haven, UT 2008 Dodge Magnum SRT

Foreign Sports

3rd Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 2007 Lotus Exige
2nd Jim Klekas Salt Lake City, UT 1968 Jaguar E-Type
1st Adrian Dolemba West Valley Central, UT 1981 Datsun280ZX

Classic

1st Ardell Brown Salt Lake City, UT 1936 Chrysler Airflow 4-Door

Domestic Sports – 1960-1972

4th Dt Autobrokers West Valley Central, UT 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Jeffrey Klekas Sandy, UT 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
2nd Dan Caraballo Sandy, UT 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports – 1973-Current

3rd Alex Martinez Standbury Park, UT 1977 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Ardell Brown Midavle, UT 2002 Chrysler Prowler
1st Susan Caraballo Sandy, UT 1989 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

2nd Bob Larson Cottonwood Heights, UT 2005 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jeffrey Zornow Bountiful, UT 1990 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1

Scroll to Top