Moncton, NB

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

42nd Annual Speed Sport Car Show

Moncton Coliseum, April 15-17, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Outstanding Individual Display

David Cleveland Quispamsis, NB 1955 Chevelet 210
Lisa & Pablo Cruz Amherst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion Redline Supercharged
Gil Leblanc Memramcook, NB 1959 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Cooke Hillsborough, NB 1969 Camaro Base
Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera 65
Neil Blackie Grimsby, ON 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Andy Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Douglas Juonis Nashua, NH 1931 Ford Roaster

Outstanding Detail

Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1970 Datsun 240Z

Outstanding Engineered

Michael Noel Pointe A Tom, NB 1951 International Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage

Ian Mcmorren Hunter Road, PE 1929 Ford Model A

Outstanding Paint

Yvono Vienneau Pickering, ON 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Andy Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Jeremy Parker Moncton, NB 1987 Camaro

Outstanding Bike Paint

Christian Gosselin Haut Sheila, NB 1993 Harley Davidson FLHtck

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Andy Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Gilles Boudreau Irishtown, NB 1967 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Larry Gullison Fredericton, NB 1938 Ford Truck

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Cory Mullin Salt Springs, NB 1967 Chevrolet Shortbed Stepside

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Michael Rafuse Middle Sackville, NS 1951 Chevrolet 3100

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Christian Gosselin Haut Sheila, NB 1993 Harley Davidson FLHtck

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Andy Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Donald Colette Notre Dame, NB 2016 Toyota Camry

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Jason & Sharon Dunfield Berry Mills, NB 1948 Ford Super Deluxe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Fred Cormier Scoudouc, NB 1951 GMC Panel

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1969 Plymouth GTX

Outstanding Custom

David Cleveland Quispamsis, NB 1955 Chevelet 210

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Lisa & Pablo Cruz Amherst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion Redline Supercharged

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Gil Leblanc Memramcook, NB 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Truck

Mike Perry Anagance, NB 1956 Ford Pv

Outstanding Competition

Jim Burns Rothesay, NB 1986 Ford Mustang Hatchback

Outstanding Street Rod

Leo Cormier Moncton, NB 1931 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Greg Vallis Mount Uniacke, NS 1940 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Street Machine

Roger Ouellet Terre Bonne, PE 1971 Chevrolet Vega

Outstanding Restored

Scott & Gary Lapierre Dartmouth, NS 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Bike

Gerard Robichaud Rang St Georges, NB 2009 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Best Bike

Stephane Brideau Tracadie, NB 2010 Harley Davidson FLHtk

Best Restored

Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera 65

Best Rod

Douglas Juonis Nashua, NH 1931 Ford Roaster

Best Street Machine Competition

Robert Cooke Hillsborough, NB 1969 Camaro Base

Best Truck

Shirley Gaudet Memramcook, NB 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Custom

Neil Blackie Grimsby, ON 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Rising Star

Cody Matthews North River, NS 1971 Datsun 510

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Stephen & Shilo Tanner Chaplin, NS 1968 Ford Thunderbird

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Joe Casey Miscouche, OR 1931 Ford 5-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Adam Hubbert Dieppe, NB 2001 Acura Integra

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Stephane Savoie Riviere Du Portage, NB 1954 International Rat Rod Tow Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Ernie Dickson Truro, NS 2011 Chevrolet Camero SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Roger Albert Moncton, NB 1969 Ford Bronco

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Serge Bourque Shediac, NB 1928 Ford Model A

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Wayne E Spence Amherst, NS 1949 Mercury 4-Door Monarch

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1969 Plymouth GTX

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Christian Tremblay Liancielle Lorette, PE 2008 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Club Award

Greater Moncton Corvette Club (Unavailable)
Ford Country Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Greater Moncton Street Rods (Unavailable)

Mini Bike

1st Jasmine Parkes Moncton, NB 2005 Gio 49Cc 4 Wheeler

Junior Dragster

2nd Mackenzie Powers Lakeville West, NB 2000 Junior Dragster
1st Jensen Green Apohaqui, NB 2010 Vpr Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

3rd Dave Smith Moncton, NB 1999 Ford Mustang
2nd Tony Gauvin Dieppe, NB 1992 Ford Mustang LX
1st Christian Tremblay Liancielle Lorette, PE 2008 Ford Mustang

Custom Convertible 69 Only

2nd Wayne Mclaughlin Moncton, NB 1969 Dodge Convertible
1st Eloi Cormier Rexton, NB 1969 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM

Custom Wagon

1st Dana Leblanc Dieppe, NB 1963 Ford

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Rene Caissie St Phillippe, NB 1949 Ford Custom 2-Door Post

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

1st Roger Leblanc Boudreau Ouest, NB 1965 Mustang Fast Back

Conservative Hardtop 66-67

4th Laurie Dutcher Greater Lakeburn, NB 1966 Dodge Coronet
3rd Jean Guy Cormier Memramcook, NB 1967 Mercury Cougar 2-Doors Hardtop
2nd Bill Doherty Moncton, NB 1967 Chevelle Malibu SS
1st John Melanson Dieppe, NB 1967 Beaumont Beaumont

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

5th Stephen & Shilo Tanner Chaplin, NS 1968 Ford Thunderbird
4th Terry Smith Anagance, NB 1968 Camaro SS
3rd Bruce Kelly Windsor, NS 1968 Chevrolet F Body Camaro
2nd Mark Desjardins Moncton, NB 1969 Plymouth Gix
1st Yvono Vienneau Pickering, ON 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

3rd Larry Hambrook Calhoun, NB 1973 Chevelle Malibu
2nd Rick Nowlan Moncton, NB 1970 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Bryce Mcrae Moncton, NB 1975 Chevrolet Camaro LT

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Daniel Rinzler Riverview, NB 1981 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM
2nd Jeremy Parker Moncton, NB 1987 Camaro
1st Chris Hicks Sackville, NB 1981 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Conservation Hardtop 80-89 Ford

2nd Billy Mackendrick Summerside, PE 1987 Ford Mustang
1st Dave & Kenny Blanchard Summerside, PE 1988 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

2nd Mark Howes Rothsay, NB 1995 Mustang GT
1st Dale Vautour Moncton, NB 1991 Ford Mustang 2X

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

3rd Richard Mckinnon Timberlea, NS 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Edwin Dow Oak Bay, NB 2011 Dodge Challenger SRT-8
1st Ernie Dickson Truro, NS 2011 Chevrolet Camero SS

Conservative Hardtop 00-13 Ford

3rd Claude Chiasson Richibouctou Village, NB 2003 Mustang Mack 1 Ford
2nd Ronald Caissie Trois Ruisseaux, NB 2005 Mustang GT
1st Bedard Clement Quebec, QC 2008 Ford Shelby GT500 Super Snake

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

2nd Ted Lewchuk Ste Catherine, QC 2015 Ford Mustang GT
1st Robert Cooke Hillsborough, NB 2016 Challeger Hell Cat2 Door

Mild Hardtop

3rd Bill Doherty Moncton, NB 1951 Chevrolet Fleetline
2nd Andy Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird
1st David Cleveland Quispamsis, NB 1955 Chevelet 210

Full Hardtop

1st Neil Blackie Grimsby, ON 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Nostalgia Custom

3rd Donnie Mugford Kensington, PE 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Gabriel Ratte Cap Sante, QC 1956 Chevrolet Handyman 210
1st Wayne E Spence Amherst, NS 1949 Mercury 4-Door Monarch

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Gordon Lahanky Moncton, NB 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Tim Baade Moncton, NB 1963 Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

3rd Marc Gagne Moncton, NB 1976 MG MGB
2nd Daniel Lanteirgne Shediac, NB 1974 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
1st Chesley Williston Whitney, NB 1975 Bricklin Sv1 Coupe

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

2nd Wornick Price Salisbury, NB 1987 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Doug Macdonald Moncton, NB 1993 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1997-2011

4th Steve White Moncton, NB 2003 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Troy Wallace Lawrencetown, NS 2005 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
2nd Lounsburys Chevrolet Moncton, NB 2013 Chevrolet Corvette 60 Anniv
1st Doug Macdonald Moncton, NB 2010 Chevrolet Corvette Zr 1

Contemporary Sports – 2012-Current

4th Kevin Brushett Moncton, NB 2015 Corvette Stingray
3rd Ken Cameron Moncton, NB 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Bob & Lana Cooke Hillsborough, NB 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Trueman Copp Riverview, NB 2015 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Contemporary Sports Foreign

1st Jeff Maccormack Sydney, NS 2016 Nissan 370Z

Mild Sports

1st Wayne Arsenault Summerside, PE 2003 Toyota Mr2 Spyder

Full Sports

2nd Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1970 Datsun 240Z
1st Gil Leblanc Memramcook, NB 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Sport Compact Mazda

6th Marc Andre Gauthier Dieppe, NB 2008 Mazda Mazda Speed 3
5th Mervin Jack Dartmouth, NS 1988 Mazda RX-V8
4th Joshua Belone Moncton, NB 2009 Mazda 3GT
3rd Jordon Robertson Saint John, NB 1994 Mazda Miata
2nd Harley Allain Riverview, NB 2007 Mazda Speed 3
1st Chris Mchugh Lincoln, NB 1998 Mazda Roadster

Sport Compact Dodge

1st Shawn Fowlie Riverview, NB 2004 Dodge Sedan

Sport Compact Saturn

1st Jamie Comeau Moncton, NB 2006 Saturn Ion Custom

Sport Compact Datsun

1st Cody Matthews North River, NS 1971 Datsun 510

Sport Compact Mitsubishi

3rd Rylan Strongman Moncton, NB 2012 Mitsubishi Welfare Evo
2nd Kyle Caissie Moncton, NB 1996 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
1st Jeff Crossman Riverview, NB 2012 Mitsubishi Evolution X GSR

Sport Compact Subaru

2nd Devon Porter Dartmouth, NS 1997 Subaru Wrx Sti Gc8
1st Mark Messenger Halifax, NS Subaru Wagon

Sport Compact BMW

5th Steven Steeves Lutes Mountain, NB 1995 BMW 325I
4th Phil Smith (Unavailable) 2007 BMW
3rd Matt Gentile Glace Bay, NS 2002 BMW E46 Touring
2nd Tristan Comeau Moncton, NB 2008 BMW 125I
1st Pierre Luc Levesque Moncton, NB 2000 BMW 528 I E39

Sport Compact VW

1st Jared Moncton, NB 2001 Volkswagon Golf GTI

Sport Compact Acura

3rd Jake Spence Amherst, MT 2006 Acura RSx
2nd Amamda O’Neil Dieppe, NB 2006 Acura RSx RSx
1st Adam Hubbert Dieppe, NB 2001 Acura Integra

Sport Compact Nissan

5th Ghislain Breau Tabusintac, NB 2006 Nissan 350Z
4th Dani Vautour Dieppe, NB 1995 Nissan Skyline
3rd Greg Cashal Saint John, NB 1997 Nissan Silva K’s
2nd Chris Lacey Dartmouth, NS 1999 Nissan S15 Silva
1st Julien Boudreau Scoudouc, NB 1997 Nissan 240Sx

Sport Compact Hyundai

2nd Claude Pothier Hanwell, NB 2013 Hyundai Accent
1st Venessa Hannah Dieppe, NB 2011 Hyundai Genesis

Sport Compact Toyota

2nd Pat Deluca Memramcook, NB 1989 Toyota Sw20Mr2
1st Josh Fay Fredericton, NB 1993 Toyota Soarer

Sport Compact Honda

3rd Tyler Cuzner Glace Bay, NS 2001 Honda S2000
2nd Kyle Tomblin Halifax, NS 2006 Honda S2000
1st Tyler Mahaney Durham Bridge, NB 2001 Hond 52000

Sport Compact Infiniti

1st Nick Pinto Moncton, NB 2007 Infinity Skyline

Sport Compact Kia

2nd Yanick Turgeon Moncton, NB 2010 Kia Forte
1st Tyler Kerfoot Dieppe, NB 2010 Kia Forte

Sport Compact Nissan 90-93

4th Brittany Murray Moncton, NB 1991 Nissan Skyline
3rd Jordon Soucy Saint John, NB 1990 Nissan Silvia S13
2nd Brendon Jennex Dartmouth, NB 1992 Nissan Skyline
1st Brad Korotkov Irishtown, NB 1993 Nissan Fairlady

Sport Compact Honda 93-99

4th Brett Macfarlane Fredericton, NB 1993 Honda Accord LX
3rd Tyler Sabean Saint John, NB 1999 Honda Civic
2nd Justin Parkes Moncton, NB 1998 Honda Prelude
1st Kyle Murray Irishtown, NB 1994 Honda Civic Cx

Full Tuner

2nd Mike Turple Saint John, NB 2000 Mercury Cougar
1st Lisa & Pablo Cruz Amherst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion Redline Supercharged

Compact Custom

2nd Benoit Theriault Moncton, NB 1981 Toyota Tercel
1st Julien Vandecasteele Memramcook, NB 1965 Volkswagen Beetle

Euro Style Custom

1st Tony Pham Riverview, NB 2004 Lexus Is300

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

2nd Aubrey Morrell Riverview, NB 1950 Ford F47 Pickup
1st Wayne & Florence Spence Springhill, NS 1952 Mercury Half Ton

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Dolora Doucette Lakeville, WA 1956 GMC Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Cory Mullin Salt Springs, NB 1967 Chevrolet Shortbed Stepside

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Donald Guiler Berry Mills, NB 1995 Chevrolet 1500 1/2 Ton

Mild Pickup

1st Mike Perry Anagance, NB 1956 Ford Pv

Radical Pickup

1st Shirley Gaudet Memramcook, NB 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Chris Randall Moncton, NB 1996 Landrover 110 Wagon
2nd Chris Randall Moncton, NB 1977 Landrover 2-Door Hrd Top
1st Chris Randall Moncton, NB 1969 Landrover 2-Door Hard Top Utility

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Roger Albert Moncton, NB 1969 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Yves Leblanc Cap Pele, NB 2013 Ford F-150 Raptor SVT

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Dan Mackay Halifax, NS 1993 Toyota 1/4 Ton Dieatsau

Nostalgia Pickup

3rd Armand Albert Caraquet, NB 1959 GMC Stepside
2nd Stephane Savoie Riviere Du Portage, NB 1954 International Rat Rod Tow Truck
1st Ghislain Savoie Tracadie Sheila, NB 1957 Dodge Truck

Traditional Pickup

2nd Philip Blacquiere Moncton, NB 1948 GMC Truck
1st Michael Noel Pointe A Tom, NB 1951 International Truck

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Fred Cormier Scoudouc, NB 1951 GMC Panel

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Heath Corish Charlottetown, PE 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Roger Ouellet Terre Bonne, PE 1971 Chevrolet Vega

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

2nd Marcel Leger Grande Digue, NB 1988 Ford Mustang
1st Joey Carroll Eastern Passage, NS 1989 Ford Mustang GT

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Robert Cooke Hillsborough, NB 1969 Camaro Base

Production Road Racer

2nd Alex Daigle Borden-Carleton, PE 1987 Toyota Corolla Gts
1st Joe Mackinnon New Perth, PE 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Fwd Drag Racer – Foreign

4th Alexander Grant St Andre Leblanc, NB 1998 Honda Civic
3rd Nick Weldon Moncton, NB 1992 Honda Civic
2nd Lovitt Allen St Andre Leblanc, NB 1998 Honda Civic
1st Austin Mckay Moncton, NB Honda Civic Cx

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Dennis Murray Moncton, NB 1977 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Alan Murray Fredericton, NB 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Super Gas

4th Greg Powers Lakeville West, NB 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
3rd John Hill Moncton, NB 1987 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Gilles Boudreau Irishtown, NB 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Jim Burns Rothesay, NB 1986 Ford Mustang Hatchback

Altered Competition Roadster

2nd Mike O’Neill Moncton, NB 2003 Spitzer
1st Jim Green Apohaqui, NB Bantum Altered

Dragster

1st Justin Stannard Lakeville West Co, NB Dragster Top Fuel

Track Comp Car

3rd Brent Roy Fredericton, NB 2016 Toyota Camry (Pro Stock)
2nd Dustin Tucker Killarney Road, NB 2016 Chevrolet SS
1st Geoff Armstrong Saint John, NB 2016 Chevrolet SS Pro Stock

Track Comp Modified

1st Mervyn Lemon Moncton, NB 1986 Chevrolet Camaro

Track Comp Sportsman

3rd Craig Mcfetridge Halifax, NS 2016 Chevrolet Chevrolet SS
2nd Donald Colette Notre Dame, NB 2016 Toyota Camry
1st Kenny Mackenzie Jr Salisbury, NB 2010 Chevrolet Impala SS

Track Comp Street Stock

1st Nick & Lisa Cudmore Petitcodiac, NB 1964 Chevrolet 2 Streetstock/Race Car

Track Comp Mini

3rd Jayden/Addison/Makayla Weagle Salisbury, NB 1991 Honda Civic
2nd Patricia Taylor Salisbury, NB 1990 Honda Civic
1st Mike Weagle Salisbury, NB 1990 Honda 4 Cyl Racecar

Mini Cup

1st Emily & Danika (Unavailable) 2005 Honda

Bandelero

2nd Chase Mackay Halifax, NS 2011 GM Bandelero Race Car
1st Michael Cormier Grand Barachois, NB 2014 Bandolero Dodge Dart

Legend

1st Mark Whynot Dartmouth, NS 1937 Chevrolet Legend Coupe

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Chris Wilson Riverview, NB 1930 Essex Coupe
1st Joe Casey Miscouche, OR 1931 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Serge Bourque Shediac, NB 1928 Ford Model A
1st Darrell Shipley Riverview, NB 1932 Ford 3-Window

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Ron & Annoncia Arsenault Moncton, NB 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Larry Kearney Miramichi, NB 1934 Ford Roadster
1st Douglas Juonis Nashua, NH 1931 Ford Roaster

Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Ian Mcmorren Hunter Road, PE 1929 Ford Model A

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Richard Wood Moncton, NB 1929 Ford Sedan

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Brad Dawe Moncton, NB 1931 Ford Model A Truck

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

1st Leo Cormier Moncton, NB 1931 Ford Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Robert Fenton Lutes Mountain, NB 1938 Desoto S5 Touring Sedan
1st Jason & Sharon Dunfield Berry Mills, NB 1948 Ford Super Deluxe

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Marcel Melanson Scoudouc, NB 1940 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

3rd Oscar Leblanc Bouctouche, NB 1945 International Pickup
2nd Ron Boucher Lutes Mountain, NB 1944 Dodge Half Ton
1st Kevin Campbell Moncton, NB 1938 Plymouth Pickup

Mild Custom Rod Pickup

1st Larry Gullison Fredericton, NB 1938 Ford Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Greg Vallis Mount Uniacke, NS 1940 Chevrolet Truck

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Ghislain Savoie Tracadie Sheila, NB 1925 Ford Model T

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st Ted Barlett Dieppe, NB 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup

Traditional Rod Roadster

3rd Philippe Aube Dieppe, NB 1929 Ford Roadster
2nd Rick Maxted Lower Coverdale, NB 1929 Ford Roadster
1st Drew Harper Dieppe, NB 1923 Ford Tt

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Mike Colp Miiddleton, NB 1947 Reo

Restored Bike

3rd Gilbert King Moncton, NB 1986 Armstrong MT500 Motorcycle
2nd Terry Belliveau Moncton, NB 1975 Honda Super Sport Motorcycle
1st Marc Arcade Goguen Notre Dame, NB 1974 Honda Motorcycle

Restored Bike Early

2nd Tony Gauvin Dieppe, NB 1965 Suzuki M12
1st Tony Gauvin Dieppe, NB 1950 New Hudson

Drag Bike

2nd Ryan Donaldson Merigomish, NS 2001 Yamaha
1st Brian Hedd Moncton, NB 1998 Honda CBR100Xx

Sport Bike

1st Remy Degrace Moncton, NB 1980 Honda CB 650 Motorcycle

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Alexandre Lavoie Dieppe, NB 1985 Yamaha Tri-Z

Bike With Side Car

1st Howard Jay Moncton, NB 2010 Ural Motorcycle Side Car

North American Manufactured

2nd Marc Savoie Rang St Georges, NB 2000 Harley Davidson Fat Boy
1st Gerard Robichaud Rang St Georges, NB 2006 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

Bagger

2nd Christian Gosselin Haut Sheila, NB 1993 Harley Davidson FLHtck
1st Stephane Brideau Tracadie, NB 2010 Harley Davidson FLHtk

Big Wheel Bike

1st Gerard Robichaud Rang St Georges, NB 2009 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Restored Military

1st James (Jim) King Moncton, NB 1967 Kieser-Willy’s Army Jeep And Trailer

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Chris Nason Grand Bay Westfield, NB 1923 Model T Roadster

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Jeff Steeves Lutes Mountain, NB 1937 Hudson Terraplane

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Chris Randall Moncton, NB 1962 Chrysler 4-Door Hard Top
2nd Ronald Kervin Moncton, NB 1963 Studebaker Lark 4-Door
1st Bill Woods Moncton, NB 1962 Ford Galaxie Xl 500

Restored 65-67 Only

2nd Andre & Della Mcdonald Bouctouche Sud, NB 1962 Dodge Coronet 500
1st Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera 65

Restored – 1968-1972

4th George Macdonald Pine Glen, NB 1969 Dodge Charger Se
3rd Dan Duke Moncton, NB 1972 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 429
1st Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1969 Plymouth GTX

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Allan Groundwater Ammon, NB 1978 Mercury Zephyr Z7

Restored – 1979-1984

2nd Ronald L Steeves Lower Coverdale, NB 1981 AMC Eagle Wagon
1st Peter Arsenault Falmouth, NS 1980 Pontiac Trans AM Pace Car

Restored – 1985-1992

2nd Luc Adelard Theriault Dieppe, NB 1988 Pontiac Firebird
1st Steve Clements New Maryland, NB 1990 Nissan 300 ZX

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Denis Carrier Moncton, NB 1993 Ford Mustang 5Vt

Restored – 2001-2011

2nd Jason Moss Moncton, NB 2003 Nissan Maxima 3.5 Sedan
1st Albert Chiasson Bouctouche, NB 2010 Camero SS Chevrolet

Electric

1st Chris Whiteley Moncton, NB 2014 Tesla Model S

Restored Convertible

2nd Ernie Wright Stoney Creek, NB 1965 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible
1st Robert Mutch Moncton, NB 1988 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored Convertible 52-59

3rd Doug Bannon Moncton, NB 1959 Edsel 2-Door Convertible
2nd Bernard Snider Hillsboro, NB 1952 Ford Crestline
1st Scott & Gary Lapierre Dartmouth, NS 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Restored Pickup

2nd Jim Deware Moncton, NB 1937 Dodge Pik Up
1st Michael Rafuse Middle Sackville, NS 1951 Chevrolet 3100

Restored Tractor

1st Harold G Lewis Calhoun, NB 1951 Ford Tractor

Altered Restored

3rd Charles Mollins Dawson Settlement, NB 1975 AMC Gremlin X Coupe
2nd George Macdonald Pineglen, NB 1970 Dodge Charger
1st Marc Mcdonald Cocagne, NB 1968 Dodge Coronet R/T

Foreign Sports

3rd Ovide Theriault (Unavailable) 1974 Fiat
2nd Tim Baade Moncton, NB 1981 Delorean
1st Brent & Donna Wilson Riverview, NB 2003 Mazda Miata

Foreign Restored

3rd Rodney Berglund Halifax, NS 1999 Mercedes S320
2nd Shawn Mesheau Sackville, NB 1962 Morris Mini Minor
1st Rosaire Chiasson Dieppe, NB 1972 Volvo 1800 Es

Domestic Sports

3rd Steve Chiasson Tracadie, NB 1988 Pontiac Fiero GT
2nd Don Barrett Neguac, NB 1966 Corvette Convertible
1st Steeve Breed Halifax, NS 1966 Corvette Convertale

Scroll to Top