Milwaukee, WI

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

54th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels

Wisconsin State Fair Park, February 19-21, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Ol Skool Rodz Award

Gary Mahnke Greenfield, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Family Events Pick Of The Show

Dennis Ermi West Allis, WI 1968 Plymouth Road Runner

Master Builder By Steele Rubber

Dave Kelley Franksville, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

CASI Cup

David Haney Gilbertsville, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega

Outstanding Custom

Richard Kitching Island Lake, IL 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sedan

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Barry Blomquist Onalaska, WI 1964 Corvette Coupe

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

John Hojnacki Muskego, WI 1950 Mercury Coupe

Outstanding Truck

Fred Miller New Berlin, WI 1951 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Jose Crespo Cudahy, WI 2004 Cadillac Escalade

Outstanding Competition

Chad Pekrul Ig Bend, WI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Street Rod

Bob Lange Medford, WI 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Brent Fox Janesville, WI 1938 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Street Machine

Kory King Nick Gaylord Mukwonago, WI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Restored

Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Restored

John & Pat Konz Howards Grove, WI 1968 Chevelle SS 396

Best Rod

David Kalina New Brighton, MN 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

David Haney Gilbertsville, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega

Best Truck

Gary Timmel Oconomowoc, WI 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Best Custom

Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford 2-Door Customline

Outstanding Individual Display

John Hojnacki Muskego, WI 1950 Mercury Coupe
Ken Becker, Jr Tinley Park, IL 1964 Buick Riviera
David Haney Gilbertsville, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega
Bob Lange Medford, WI 1932 Ford Roadster
Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Richard Kitching Island Lake, IL 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
David Kalina New Brighton, MN 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford 2-Door Customline

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Scott Billish Hillside, IL 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Detail

Chris Didenko North Prairie, WI 1934 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Engineered

Eric Del Ponte West Bend, WI 1939 Allis Chalmers B Tractor

Outstanding Undercarriage

Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Paint

Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Davin Mock Butler, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Dave Kelley Franksville, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
John Barnhart Waukesha, WI 1968 Dodge Dart GT
Chris Didenko North Prairie, WI 1934 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Ken Becker, Jr Tinley Park, IL 1964 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Ken Becker, Jr Tinley Park, IL 1964 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Jim Ransom Oconomowoc, WI 1969 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Barry Blomquist Onalaska, WI 1929 Ford Model A Roadster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Jerry Kissinger Stoughton, WI 1979 Mack Superliner

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Dale Bliesner Hartfoed, WI 1966 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Dave Kelley Franksville, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

John Burnside Franklin, WI 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Joel Dawes Waterford, WI 2014 Kenworth T-660

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Michael Adam Waunakee, WI 1960 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Bike

Sara Deckard Milwaukee, WI 1969 Honda Dream

Best Bike

Lee Mcandrew Brookfield, WI 2006 Harley Davidson Ultra Classic

Rising Star

Kevin Hucker Antioch, IL 1952 Dodge M37 Pickup

Rising Star – Paint

Mitchell Wilk West Allis, WI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Rising Star – Engine

Holly Pekrul Big Bend, WI 2008 Yancer Dragster

Rising Star – Interior

Tyler Polaski Sussex, WI 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Post

Rising Star – Display

Tyler Hromadka Brookfield, WI 2016 Chevrolet Late Model Stockcar

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Mary Janke Brookfield, WI 1980 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Mark Van Epps Dodgeville, WI 1963 Ford Galaxie Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

John Barnhart Waukesha, WI 1968 Dodge Dart GT

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Ronald Grundy Oak Creek, WI 1929 Ford Roadster Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Lonnie Marshall St Charles, IL 2008 Ford Shelby

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Adam Kurutz Milwaukee, WI 2002 Chevrolet S-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Wayne Dalton Franklin, WI 1934 Chevrolet Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Lewis Poberezny Wauwatosa, WI 1965 Chelby Cobra Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Mike Dimmer Port Washington, WI 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Michael Vaudrin S Milwaukee, WI 1972 A.M.C. Javelin SSt

Outstanding Club Award

Milwaukee Volkswagons Milwaukee, WI
Mid-West Gassers Milwaukee, WI

Best Club Award

Meltdown Dragsassoc. Milwaukee, WI

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Bruce Paul Greenfield, WI 1947 Safticycle 507

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Casey Yiannackopoulos Wauwatosa, WI 2005 Schwinn O.C.C. Stingray

Restored Bicycle

1st Bruce Paul Greenfield, WI 1948 Kar Bike

Custom Convertible

1st Chuck Wink S Milwaukee, WI 1988 Ford Mustang

Custom Wagon

1st John Lenarchich Milwaukee, WI 1957 Chevrolet 210 Wagon

Custom Dune Buggy

2nd Larry Boileau West Allis, WI 1959 Volkswagon Dunebuggy
1st Duane Delaney Elm Grove, WI 1961 Volkswagon Dune Buggy

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

2nd Lee Pendley (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet
1st Chris Wynstra Franksvillle, WI 1950 Pontiac

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1956

3rd Aj Dawes Waterford, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair 210`
2nd Jason Fredrick Franksville, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Herb Ahnert Nrth Prairie, WI 1956 Dodge Cornet Lanser

Conservative Hardtop – 1957-59

4th Jack Moss Germantown, WI 1957 Chevrolet 210 Belair
3rd Tyler Polaski Sussex, WI 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Post
2nd Ken Hollatz Oconomowoc, WI 1957 Chevrolet
1st Mike Bojesen Kenosha, WI 1957 Chevrolet Belair Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1965

6th Ryan Conley S Milwaukee, WI 1962 Buick Invicla
5th Mark Kissinger Jackson, WI 1960 Chevrolet Biscayne
4th Carl Pliss Elm Grove, WI 1965 Pontiac GTO Hardtop
3rd Jimmie Evans St Francis, WI 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Tom Baker Waukesha, WI 1965 Pontiac Tempest
1st Mark Van Epps Dodgeville, WI 1963 Ford Galaxie Sedan

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-1969

5th Mike Hablewitz Waukesha, WI 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
4th Jonathon Carlson Milwaukee, WI 1966 Buick Skylark
3rd Kevin Bourgeois Hales Corners, WI 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Tom Hanley Cedarburg, WI 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st John Barnhart Waukesha, WI 1968 Dodge Dart GT

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

6th Garrett Heinichen Wind Lake, WI 1977 Chevrolet Camaro R/S
5th Eric Steibl S Milwaukee, WI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
4th Jim Ericson Milwaukee, WI 1970 Pontiac Lemans Sport
3rd Mike Pekrul Big Bend, WI 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd John Bots Sr. Delafield, WI 1974 AMC Hornet
1st Bob Sadowski West Allis, WI 1973 Plymouth Road Runner

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

6th Robert Krutke Milwaukee, WI 1980 Avanti II Coupe
5th David Carlson New Berlin, WI 1986 Pontiac Parisienne
4th Daniel Witkowski Port Washington, WI 1985 Lincoln Mk
3rd Chad Pekrul Big Bend, WI 1984 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Nick Wiencek Milwaukee, WI 1986 Ford Coupe
1st Sandra Zunker Menomonee Fallls, WI 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

2nd David Bernards New Berlin, WI 1991 Ford Mustang
1st Charlie Wink S Milwaukee, WI 1991 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

2nd Nick Yiannackopoulos Muskego, WI 2013 Dodge Challenger
1st Brett Geer Menomonee Falls, WI 2011 Ford Mustang

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

4th Gregory Ray Menomonee Falls, WI 2014 Ford Mustang GT
3rd West Bend (Unavailable) 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd West Bend (Unavailable) 2015 Dodge Challenger SRT
1st Brian Vanovrkerk (Unavailable) 2016 Dodge

Mild Hardtop

5th Lonnie Marshall St Charles, IL 2008 Ford Shelby
4th Karl Hills Milwaukee, WI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
3rd Davin Mock Butler, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st Richard Kitching Island Lake, IL 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sedan

Semi Hardtop

1st Ken Becker, Jr Tinley Park, IL 1964 Buick Riviera

Full Hardtop

1st Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford 2-Door Customline

Radical Hardtop

1st John Hojnacki Muskego, WI 1950 Mercury Coupe

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Terry Henderson Brown Deer, WI 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop

Exotic Custom

1st West Bend (Unavailable) 2007 Cadillac Ctsv

Handbuilt Custom

1st Dave Reynolds Burlington, WI 1962 VW Beetle Paddy Wagon

Nostalgia Custom

1st Jack Krutke Hales Corners, WI 1950 Ford Custom 2-Door

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Terry Knurr Waukseha, WI 1966 Chevrolet Corvett

Conservative Sports – 1997-2011

1st West Bend (Unavailable) 2005 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports – 2012-Current

1st West Bend (Unavailable) 2016 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

3rd Mary Janke Brookfield, WI 1980 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Rick Kasmarek Butler, WI 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Barry Blomquist Onalaska, WI 1964 Corvette Coupe

Handbuilt Sports

1st Lewis Poberezny Wauwatosa, WI 1965 Chelby Cobra Roadster

Exotic Sports

1st Randell Thomas Hartford, WI 1966 Ford Gt40

Tuner

1st Ryan Wallner Cudahy, WI 2014 Nissan 370Z Custom

Semi Tuner

1st Jacob Krueger Brandon, WI 1996 Mitsubiski Eclipse GSt

Full Tuner

1st Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI 2009 Nissan 370Z Sport Touring

Compact Custom

4th Nick Yiannackopoulos Muskego, WI 1991 Mazda Minata
3rd Steve Piller Franksville, WI 1974 VW Karmenn Ghia
2nd Frankie Hernandez Kenosha, WI 1964 Volkswagon Disney Herbie “Love Bug”
1st John Thomas Ilwaukee, WI 1969 Volkswagon Beetle

Mild Compact Custom

1st Stephen Sahs West Allis, WI 1974 Volkswagon Rolls Bug Conversion

Radical Compact Custom

1st Randel Bressler Greenfield, WI 1971 Volkswagon Bug

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Bruno Shaw West Allis, WI 1966 GMC Pickup

Mild Pickup

1st Fred Miller New Berlin, WI 1951 Chevrolet Pickup

Semi Pickup

2nd Don Boxx Kenosha, WI 1953 Chevrolet 1300 Pickup 5-Window
1st Gary Timmel Oconomowoc, WI 1966 Chevrolet C-10

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Adam Gullikson Waukesha, WI 1995 Ford 2-Door 4X4

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Shaun Smith Waukesha, WI 2002 Chevrolet Pickup

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Full

1st Jose Crespo Cudahy, WI 2004 Cadillac Escalade

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Nick Hosking Slinger, WI 1966 Ford Bronco

Semi Mini Pickup

1st Adam Kurutz Milwaukee, WI 2002 Chevrolet S-10

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Dale Herriges Allenton, WI 2000 Ford Super-Truck

Truck – Specialty

3rd Ken Weber Pewaukee, WI 2014 Freightliner M2 Business Class Tow Truck
2nd Price Transport Inc Germantown, WI 2016 Wetern Star 4900Fa
1st Price Transport, Inc. Germantown, WI 2000 Peterbuilt 378

Truck – Hobbiest

2nd Scott Rusch New Berlin, WI 1970 Kenworth W90Da
1st Jerry Kissinger Stoughton, WI 1979 Mack Superliner

Truck- Working-New

3rd Joel Dawes Waterford, WI 2014 Kenworth T-660
2nd Crag Zeller Hartford, WI 2017 Freightliner Evolution
1st Robbie Zillmer Sussex, WI 2015 Peterbuilt 389

Truck-Working-1980-2004

3rd Brian Stoffel Allenton, WI 1987 IHc Coe
2nd David Brown Antioch, IL 2004 Peterbuilt 379
1st Chad Vettina Valders, WI 2004 Peterbuilt 379 Exnd

Truck-Working-2005-2014

3rd Chad Vettina Valders, WI 2005 Peterbuilt 379 Exd
2nd David Brown Antioch, IL 2003 Kenworth W900
1st Kenny Kreier Beaver Dam, WI 2007 Peterbuilt

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Shawn Safro Nashotah, WI 1961 Ford F-100

Traditional Pickup

1st Brandon Riedner Waunakee, WI 1949 Willy Rat Rod

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

6th Daniel Lahmann Milwaukee, WI 1973 Dodge 2-Door
5th Chad Knutson Random Lake, WI 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
4th Dale Rybicki Butler, WI 1965 Pontiac 2-Door Hardtop Tempest
3rd Todd Bluhm Mukwonago, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Dennis Ermi West Allis, WI 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Michael Vaudrin S Milwaukee, WI 1972 A.M.C. Javelin SSt

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st G.W. Dipiazza Brookfiels, WI 1982 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1955-Current

2nd Curt Woodward Franksville, WI 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Dave Kelley Franksville, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Chuck Schroedl Milwaukee, WI 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st David Haney Gilbertsville, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

3rd West Bend (Unavailable) 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd Thomas Dipiazza Brookfield, WI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Kory King Nick Gaylord Mukwonago, WI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Production Road Racer

2nd West Bend (Unavailable) 1993 Mazda RX-7
1st Roger Gladson Waukesha, WI 1978 AMC Spirit AMX

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Tom Harrison Milwaukee, WI 1967 Chevrolet 2-Door

Competition Stock

2nd Ron Gasior S Milwaukee, WI 1966 Dodge Charger
1st Ross Roman Oconomoowoc, WI 1970 Buick Skylark

Super Stock

1st West Bend (Unavailable) 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Super Street

5th Geno Bruckner Brookfield, WI 1969 Pontiac Firebird
4th West Bend (Unavailable) 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
3rd Cliff Wenniger Mequon, WI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Timothy Szymanaki Sr. Kenosha, WI 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jim Ransom Oconomowoc, WI 1969 Chevrolet Nova

Super Gas

2nd Art Hood (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Mike Morrell (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Pro-Modified

1st Chad Pekrul Ig Bend, WI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Competition

2nd Dan Lau Plymouth, WI 1948 Fiat Coupe
1st Paul Zielsdorf Schofield, WI 1938 Fiat Topohno

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

3rd Bill Katzman (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
2nd Ken Johnson Pewaukee, WI 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mary Janke Brookfield, WI 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Competition Dragster

1st Holly Pekrul Big Bend, WI 2008 Yancer Dragster

Track Comp Late Model

3rd Chris Carlson Union Grove, WI 2016 Dirt Late Model
2nd Jim Letizia Milwaukee, WI 2016 Dirt Late Model Race Car
1st Bill Rezutek Big Bend, WI 2012 Dirt Late Model Camaro

Track Comp Sprint

2nd Derels Siegel Cudahy, WI Sprint Car
1st Mike Wirth Milwaukee, WI Sprint

Track Comp Legend

1st Kyle Vergata New Berlin, WI 1937 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Vintage Modified

1st Mike Allard Caledonia, WI 1930 Ford Model A

Track Comp Truck

1st Nick Egan Slinger, WI 2016 Ford F-150

Track Comp Modified

1st Mike Watson New Berlin, WI 2003 Pierce Modified Mod

Asphalt Late Model

6th West Bend (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet Race Car
5th Leroy Potter Genoa City, WI 2016 Toyota Camry
4th Toby Roit Mukwonago, WI 2015 Chevrolet Late Modle Racecar
3rd Justin Poenitsch Richfield, WI 2016 Chevrolet Late Madel Race Car
2nd Tyler Hromadka Brookfield, WI 2016 Chevrolet Late Model Stockcar
1st Landry Potter Genoa City, WI 2016 Toyota Camry

Pulling Vehicle

1st Scott Delsman Waukesha, WI 2007 GMC Pickup

Mini Pulling Vehicle

2nd Jamie Schumacher West Bend, WI 1950 Ford Tractor Puller
1st Eric Del Ponte West Bend, WI 1939 Allis Chalmers B Tractor

Nostalgia Dragster

2nd Aj Zangerle Mukwonago, WI 1964 Woody Gilmore Fed Drag Car
1st Bernie Leonard Antioch, IL 1965 Front Engine Dragster A-Fuel

Nostalgia Pro Stock

2nd Dan Manesis (Unavailable) Chevrolet Manza
1st Dan Manesis (Unavailable) Dodge Colt

Gasser 55-56-57 Only

6th Nathan Fredrick Franksville, WI 1957 Chevrolet Belair
5th Brennen Van Sistine Green Bay, WI 1957 Chevrolet Hardtop Belair
4th James Miller, Jr. Camp Lake, WI 1955 Ford Fairlane
3rd Jeff Koopmeiners Aukesha, WI 1957 Chevrolet
2nd Eric Koopmeiners Union Grove, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Bill Katzman (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Gasser – All Others

5th Dan Lau Plymouth, WI 1933 Willy’s Coupe
4th Lee Pendley (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Bill Weller Hubertus, WI 1941 Willy’s Coupe
2nd Bradley Jancarik Franklin, WI 1963 Chevrolet Nova
1st Paul Zielsdorf Schofield, WI 1941 Willy’s Truck

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Joe Hall Millbury, OH 1934 Pontiac 3-Window Coupe
1st Ron Mundt Pewaukee, WI 1933 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – 1932 Only

3rd Gary Mahnke Greenfield, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Justin Mahnke Freenfield, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st John Burnside Franklin, WI 1932 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe -Other Years

4th Joe Maresh Cudahy, WI 1930 Ford A-Coupe
3rd Scott Billish Hillside, IL 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd G.W. Dipiazza Brookfield, WI 1930 Ford 2-Door
1st David Kalina New Brighton, MN 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Gene Kraklow Hartland, WI 1933 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
1st Bob Deal Walbridge, OH 1932 Pontiac 4-Door Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Barry Blomquist Onalaska, WI 1929 Ford Model A Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Bob Lange Medford, WI 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Coupe

1st Al Pesavento West Bend, WI 1927 Ford Model T

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Russell Schneider Waterford, WI 1924 Ford T-Bucket
1st Walt Grannen III Menomonee Falls, WI 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Chris Didenko North Prairie, WI 1934 Ford Pickup

Altered Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Kevin Matter Menomonee Falls, WI 1919 Ford Pickup

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

1st Wayne Dalton Franklin, WI 1934 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Nick Conigliaro Greenfield, WI 1939 Ford Sedan 4-Door

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Steve Moss Colgate, WI 1940 Ford Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Wayne Weber Milwaukee, WI 1947 Ford Coupe
1st Dan Clvano Waukesha, WI 1940 Chevrolet Corvette

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Gary Gordon New Lisbon, WI 1941 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Custom Rod Pickup

1st Brent Fox Janesville, WI 1938 Ford Pickup

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Steve Liberto Kansasville, WI 1935 Chevrolet Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Roadster

1st Roger Ellis Oconomowoc, WI 1929 Ford Roadster

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

2nd Brad Pergande Milwaukee, WI 1935 Ford Truck
1st Ronald Grundy Oak Creek, WI 1929 Ford Roadster Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

4th Jason Neitzel Plymouth, WI 1931 Ford Coupe
3rd Jason Neitzel Plymouth, WI 1930 Ford Coupe
2nd Josiah Peck Hutchinson, MN 1940 Pontiac Sport Coupe
1st John Strickland Caledonia, WI 1931 Ford Coupe

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st James (Righteous) Ninaus Milwaukee, WI 1929 Ford 2-Door Sedan / Traditional Rod

Restored Bike

1st Sara Deckard Milwaukee, WI 1969 Honda Dream

Road Bike

1st Lee Mcandrew Brookfield, WI 2006 Harley Davidson Ultra Classic

Sport Bike

1st Daniel Witkowski Port Washington, WI 2000 Buell

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Jack Krutke Hales Corners, WI 1956 Cadillac Deville Hardtop
1st Michael Perkins Cudahy, WI 1963 Mercury Monterey

Restored – 1958-1967

4th Bob Ricco Hales Corners, WI 1966 Pontiac GTO
3rd Jim Kolich Milwaukee, WI 1966 Buick Riviera
2nd Michael Adam Waunakee, WI 1960 Ford Thunderbird
1st Dale Bliesner Hartfoed, WI 1966 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1968-1972

2nd Mitchell Wilk West Allis, WI 1969 Pontiac GTO
1st John & Pat Konz Howards Grove, WI 1968 Chevelle SS 396

Restored – 1973-1978

2nd Alex Brown Milwaukee, WI 1978 Oldsmobile 2-Door
1st Perry Pegoraro Greenfield, WI 1974 Pontiac Firebird

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Aj Dawes Waterford, WI 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 2001-2011

1st Allan Watson Milwaukee, WI 2008 Ford Saleen

Restored Convertible

3rd Jerome Liebherr Kewaunee, WI 1981 Volkswagon Rabbit Convertible
2nd Ross Brooks Oak Creek, WI 1971 Volkswagon Super Beetle Convertible
1st Mike Dimmer Port Washington, WI 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet Pickup

Restored Military

1st Kevin Hucker Antioch, IL 1952 Dodge M37 Pickup

Restored Utility Wagon

1st Michael Brown Dousman, WI 1989 Ford Bronco

Altered Restored

2nd Mak Enright Burlington, WI 1969 Pontiac GTO
1st Alan Segel Milwaukee, WI 1971 Ford Mustang

Restored Foreign

1st Morgan Piller Franklin, WI 1969 Nissan Prince-Gloria

Scroll to Top