Kansas City, MO

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

56th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by WELD

Bartle Hall, February 12-14, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Rod-Tiques Award

Pat Holmes Omaha, NE 1948 Chevrolet Pickup

Master Builder Award

Efrain Gonzalez Kansas City, MO 1960 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Ol’Skool Award

Austin Butell Lawrence, KS 1923 Ford T-Bucket

CASI Cup

Jon Darbyshire Independence, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Custom

Dan & Kathy Mcguire Hazelwood, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Doug Adams Leawood, KS 1972 Ford Pantera

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Wayne Sanchez Independence, MO 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Truck

Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1972 Chevrolet K-10

Outstanding Competition

Jim Sackuvich Raymore, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Street Rod

Tom Creach Bonner Springs, KS 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Frank Tate Smithville, MO 1938 Chevrolet Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Summit Classic Auto Moxley Lees Summit, MO 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Restored

John Gardner Kansas City, KS 1958 Buick Century

Best Restored

Mike Jaworski Overland Park, KS 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Rod

Tony Divish Wamego, KS 1946 Chevrolet Panel Truck

Best Street Machine/Comp

Jon Darbyshire Independence, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Truck

Pat Holmes Omaha, NE 1948 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Custom

Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Individual Display

Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1972 Chevrolet K-10
Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Pat Holmes Omaha, NE 1948 Chevrolet Pickup
Dan & Kathy Mcguire Hazelwood, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1958 Chevrolet Impala
Jon Darbyshire Independence, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Mike Fisher Blue Springs, MO 2008 Chevrolet Corvette
Wendy Hiestand North Kansas City, MO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Shawn Gilgannon Wakarusa, KS 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Richard Gustaf Sioux Falls, SD 1964 Cheetah

Outstanding Detail

Allen L Barnes Raytown, MO 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Engineered

Leroy Holler Independence, MO 1930 Hudson Coupe

Outstanding Undercarriage

Rick Villers Independence, MO 1990 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Paint

Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1958 Chevrolet Impala
Jeff Stoneburner Shawnee, KS 1964 Dodge W300
Brant Daniels Oskaloosa, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1971 Dodge Challenger
Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1984 Ford Bronco

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Pat Benware Park City, KS 1968 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Bike Paint

Jason Kling Lees Summit, MO 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Wendy Hiestand North Kansas City, MO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Steve Enabnit Central City, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Blaine Eldreth Witter, AR 1934 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1984 Ford Bronco

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Jeff Yergovich Lees Summit, MO 1968 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Engine – Bike

David Phillips Independence, MO 2005 Big Bear Chopper Devils Advocate

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Wendy Hiestand North Kansas City, MO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Steve Enabnit Central City, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Dan & Debra Compton North Kansas City, MO 1928 Ford Model A

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1984 Ford Bronco

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Michael & Annie Poston Lees Summit, MO 1967 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Bike

Matt Wilson Topeka, KS 2011 Harley Davidson Roadglide

Best Bike

Tim E Downey Bates City, MO 2005 Eddie Trotta Chopper

Rising Star

Kyle Hiestand North Kansas City, MO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Rising Star – Paint

Bobby Sanchez Kansas City, KS 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Rising Star – Engine

Adalie Ross Leavenworth, KS 1963 Ford Falcon Wagon

Rising Star – Interior

Robert Rainey Kansas City, MO 2009 Chevrolet Corvette

Rising Star – Display

Tricity Lankford Wichita, KS 1972 Schwinn Fair Lady

Family Events Award

Robert Williams Belton, MO 1965 Dodge Coronet

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Susan Wells Bloomington, MN 1965 Cadillac Deville

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Harold Sanders Blue Springs, MO 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

William Pecota Lees Summit, MO 1965 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

John Schram Kearney, MO 1932 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Scott Shaffer Overland Park, KS 2006 Ford Mystang

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Jesse Oropeza Kansas City, KS 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Phillip Brown Kingsville, MO 2016 Mojo Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Lowell Seymour Topeka, KS 1950 Buick H/T

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

John Taton Shawnee, KS 1963 Ford Falcon

Outstanding Club Award

Kc Arrowheads (Unavailable)
Kruzers Optimist Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Kansas City Corvette Assoc (Unavailable)

Go Kart

2nd Eddy Noll Excelsior Springs, MO 2006 Icon Go Kart
1st Shaun Eldreth Kansas City, MO Race Kart

Special Interest – Motorized

Class Steve Cage Independence, MO Cruizen Cooler Scooter
Class Gage Blue Leasburg, MO 2014 Corvette Power Wheels
3rd Steve Cage Independence, MO Bar Stool Cart Stool
2nd Leroy Holler Independence, MO 2016 Mini Bike Bike
1st Randy Roberts Blue Springs, MO Big Wheel Drifter

Mini Bike

2nd Dustin Kerns Platte City, MO 1960 Sears Mini Bike
1st Jon Roebuck Belton, MO 1970 Honda Mini Trail

Rat Trap

Class Chris Nicks Mission, KS 2015 Cnc Rat Trap
3rd Shannon Mclaughlin Independence, MO 2015 Victor Rat Trap
2nd Wesley Smith Merriam, KS 2015 Handbuilt Rat Trap
1st Ron Wright Platte City, MO 2015 Pied Piper Racing Rat Trap

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Nicholas Stark Kansas City, KS 1969 Schwinn Lowrider Bike

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

3rd Tricity Lankford Wichita, KS 1972 Schwinn Fair Lady
2nd Travis Lankford Jr Wichita, KS 1952 Schwinn Stingray
1st Frank Garcia Overland Park, KS Bicycle 16″

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

1st Jesse Cervantes Kansas City, MO Bicycle Lowrider

Pedal Cars

Class Bobby Sanchez Kansas City, KS Harley Davidson Pedal Car
3rd Bobby Sanchez Kansas City, KS Harley Davidson Pedal Car
2nd Jaxen Smith Leavenworth, KS Pedal Car Turned Into Stroller
1st Leroy Holler Indep, MO Pedal Car

Custom Convert ’50-’63

Class Efrain Gonzalez Kansas City, MO 1960 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
Class Lamar Roebuck Kansas City, MO 1960 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Bill Mcgaughy Freeman, KS 1963 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Sergio Guillermo Belton, MO 1963 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
1st Tom Stanger Independence, MO 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Custom Convert ’64

Class Eric D Watson Kansas City, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Class Rodney K Green Sr Kansas City, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Michael Eicholz Kansas City, MO 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Solo Batrez Overland Park, KS 1964 Super Sport Impala
1st Terry Middaugh Lees Summit, MO 1964 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Custom Convert ’65-’68

Class Rodney K Green Sr Kansas City, KS 1968 Pontiac 400 Firebird Convertible
Class Justin Campos Wichita, KS 1965 Chevrolet Impala
Class Fred Grant Kansas City, KS 1966 Chrysler 300
3rd Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1967 Pontiac Firebird
1st Austin Rohr Merriam, KS 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Custom Convert ’69-’72

Class Randy Roberts Blue Springs, MO 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class Tim Ward Blue Springs, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Marcus Grimes Kansas City, MO 1969 Buick Electra 225
3rd Dwight Griffin Kansas City, MO 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible
2nd Scott Shanks Gardner, KS 1970 Dodge Challenger
1st Douglas & Gail Hodges Independence, MO 1972 Ford Mustang

Custom Convert ’73-’99

Class Frank Fisher Kansas City, MO 1988 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Calvin Bell Kansas City, MO 1975 Chevrolet Caprice
Class Derrick Wilson Kansas City, MO 1994 Ford Mustang
3rd Brendan Robinson Kansas City, KS 1985 Chevrolet 2-Door
2nd Dwayne Griffin Shawnee, KS 1975 Chevrolet Caprice
1st Chris Waller Raymore, MO 1975 Chevrolet Caprice Convertible

Custom Convert ‘2000-’13

Class Joe A Reif Sr Olathe, KS 2003 Ford Mustang Cobra
Class Robert Darr Smithville, MO 2000 Pontiac Trans AM Convertible
3rd Chad Elwood Olathe, KS 2013 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Michael Faltermeier Overland Park, KS 2007 Mustang GT Convertible
1st Doye Ewert Blue Springs, MO 2008 Ford Mustang GT

Custom Convertible – Mild

2nd Pat Benware Park City, KS 1968 Chevrolet Impala
1st Kyle Hiestand North Kansas City, MO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Wendy Hiestand North Kansas City, MO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Timothy Haase Rosharon, TX 1956 Cadillac Roadster

Custom Wagon 1950-’99

Class Jerald Webb Shawnee, KS 1959 Edsel Villager Wagon
3rd Jason Lucus Kansas City, KS 1983 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd Joseph & Gia Crownover Independence, MO 1970 AMC Rebel Wagon
1st Bobby Sanchez Kansas City, KS 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom Wagon 2000-’13

Class Ben Estell Kansas City, KS 2004 Dodge Magnum
3rd Nakiwa Brown Kansas City, MO 2005 Dodge Magnum
2nd Shannon Whalen Kansas City, KS 2005 Dodge Magnum
1st Ernest Jones Kansas City, MO 2007 Dodge Magnum

Custom Wagon – Mild

1st Aaron Munoz Kansas City, MO 2007 Dodge Magnum

Custom Wagon – Full

1st Robert Hodnett Kansas City, KS 1980 Chevrolet Malibu

Custom Dune Buggy

3rd Sean Jackson Independence, MO 1972 Volkswagon Manx
2nd Martin Gain Belleville, IL 1970 Volkswagen Dune Buggy
1st Jared Forson Roeland Park, KS 2016 Buggy Custom

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

2nd Joseph E Valerio Joliet, IL 1954 Chevrolet Belair
1st Chente Santistevan Overland Park, KS 1950 Chevrolet Deluxe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955

Class Ross Downing Lees Summit, MO 1955 Chevrolet
Class Jino Concannon Leavenworth, KS 1955 Chevrolet Bel-Air 2-Door Sedan
3rd Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1955 Chevrolet 210
2nd Nicholas Miller Grain Valley, MO 1955 Chevrolet Bleair
1st Harold Sanders Blue Springs, MO 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door

Conservative Hardtop 56-59

Class Calvin Williamson Kansas City, MO 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Class Ronald Thomas Independence, MO 1957 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Richard Barker Odessa, MO 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Tom Bedsworth Independence, MO 1956 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Ray Worth Lees Summit, MO 1957 Ford 2-Door

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1965

Class Austin Erwin Kansas City, KS 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class Lee Masters Overland Park, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Class James Worthy Kansas City, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Bret Mackey Overland Park, KS 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Mark Batrez Overland Park, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Whitney Hastings Desoto, KS 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1966

Class Leland Roberts Kansas City, MO 1966 Chrylser New Yorker
Class Brian Findley Olathe, KS 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class Lance Larson Kansas City, KS 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class Gordon Clark Smithville, MO 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Steven Oliver Pleasant Hill, MO 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Chet Matthys Kansas City, MO 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1966 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1968

Class Ron Wright Platte City, MO 1968 Buick Gran Sport
Class John Taton Shawnee, KS 1968 Ford Mustang
Class Taylor Woods Independence, MO 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
Class Nikki Minick Kansas City, KS 1967 Chrvrolet Impala
Class Fred Grant Kansas City, KS 1968 Chrysler 300
3rd Glen Porter Greenwood, MO 1967 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Rob & Amy Harris Blue Springs, MO 1967 Pontiac GTO
1st Randy League Lees Summit, MO 1968 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1969

Class Frank Oropeza Jr Kansas City, KS 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Phil & Leslie Mason North Kansas City, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Alan Burton Blue Springs, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Ronnie Brightwell Raymore, MO 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1970

Class Roger Verstraete Shawnee, KS 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Class Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Dennis Rawie Stilwell, KS 1970 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Dwayne Morrison North Kansas City, MO 1970 Plymouth Barracuda
1st Gary Mcardle Topeka, KS 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1971

Class Dustin Kerns Platte City, MO 1971 Chevrolet Nova
Class Eric Ghafari Naraghi Kansas City, KS 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Alan Hicks Blue Springs, MO 1971 Ford Mustang Mach 1
2nd Mike & Vee Moorman Kansas City, MO 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1971 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop – 1972-1973

Class Nate Cox Overland Park, KS 1973 Chevrolet Malibu
Class Dave Wagner Kansas City, MO 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Connie Williams Overland Park, KS 1973 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Charles Wilson Raytown, MO 1973 Chevrolet Impala
1st Mark Brumitt Shawnee, KS 1972 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Hardtop – 1974-79

Class Jeffery Wing Kansas City, KS 1979 Buick Regal
Class Leon Walker Kansas City, KS 1974 Chevrolet Caprice
Class Dustin Finch Kansas City, KS 1977 Chevrolet Caprice
Class Travis Fetterman Kansas City, MO 1974 Pontiac GTO
3rd Dallas Thibodeaux Kansas City, MO 1974 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Craig Rutter Oak Grove, MO 1977 Ford Mustang Cobra
1st Kevin Nunley Kansas City, MO 1977 Chevrolet Caprice

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1984

Class Charles Logan Olathe, KS 1981 Cadillac Seville
Class Demond Mcmillian Kansas City, KS 1984 Buick 4-Door
Class Christina Cross Plattsburg, MO 1981 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Anthony Green Kansas City, KS 1984 Oldsmobile Delta 88
2nd Sonny Wright Kansas City, KS 1981 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Fred Grant Kansas City, KS 1983 Cadillac Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1985-1986

Class Frank Fisher Kansas City, MO 1986 Chevrolet Caprice
Class Nicholas Minick Kansas City, KS 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Maurte Walker Kansas City, MO 1985 Lincoln Continental
2nd Jesse Mcgee Kansas City, MO 1985 Cadillac Fleetwood
1st Kimberly Kooken Kansas City, KS 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1987-1989

Class Gerald Wright Raytown, MO 1987 Chevrolet Brougham
Class Markell Brown Kansas City, MO 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class Efrain Tatum Kansas City, MO 1987 Chevrolet Caprice
Class Robert W Wells Kansas City, KS 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
Class William Jackson Independence, MO 1989 Chevrolet Caprice
Class Julius Jones Kansas City, KS 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Kevin Green Kansas City, MO 1988 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Jp Medley Lees Summit, MO 1987 Chevrolet Caprice
1st Derek Dunster Kansas City, MO 1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

Class Jimmy Brock Olathe, KS 1996 Cadillac Fleetwood
3rd Charles Douglas Overland Park, KS 1998 Cadillac Seville Sts
2nd Richard Blue Leasburg, MO 1994 Ford Mustang
1st Chad Bond Louisburg, KS 1997 Pontiac Trans AM

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-03

Class Hiram Todd Richmond, MO 2001 Pontiac Firehawk
Class Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 2001 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Michael Marturano Kansas City, MO 2001 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Kyle Korb Olathe, KS 2003 Ford Mustang
1st David & Sarah Stewart Smithville, MO 2000 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Conservative Hardtop 04-05

Class Ben Estell Kansas City, KS 2005 Cadillac Dts
3rd Charles Leggs Kansas City, MO 2005 Dodge Charger
2nd James Jones Gladstone, MO 2004 Ford Mach One
1st Johnny Smith Raytown, MO 2004 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Conservative Hardtop 06

Class Aaron Bowers Kansas City, MO 2006 Chrysler 300C
Class Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 2006 Pontiac GTO
Class Eddy Arenivas Raytown, MO 2006 Dodge Charger
3rd Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 2006 SS Monte Carlo
2nd Scott Shaffer Overland Park, KS 2006 Ford Mystang
1st Travis Erisman Buckner, MO 2006 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop 07-08

Class Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 2008 Dodge Charger R/T
Class Gary Hill Kansas City, MO 2007 Dodge Charger
3rd Jim & Diane Mcquerry Independence, MO 2008 Ford Shelby Mustang
2nd David Foulk Independence, MO 2007 Ford Mustang
1st Mark & Tricia Raab Lenexa, KS 2007 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop 09-2010

Class Shelby Vasko Lees Summit, MO 2009 Cadillac Ctsv
Class Robert J Coberly Lenexa, KS 2009 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Jerry Crisler Blue Springs, MO 2009 Dodge Challenger
2nd Will Johnson Kansas City, MO 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Brian Kodger Gardner, KS 2009 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop – 2011-’12

Class Mike Bowers Olathe, KS 2011 Dodge Challenger
Class Scottie Vink Ottawa, KS 2012 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Aaron Shaad Independence, MO 2011 Dodge Charger
Class Leeandre Boyd Kansas City, MO 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Jeff Daniels Olathe, KS 2012 Ford Mustang Boss
2nd Gary Tinsley Gardner, KS 2012 Chevrolet Camaro
1st John L Dost Spring Hill, KS 2012 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop – 2013

Class Austin Maness Overland Park, KS 2013 Ford Mustang
3rd Bob Lockett Kansas City, MO 2013 Cadillac CTS-V
2nd James Mars Olathe, KS 2013 Ford Mustang
1st Kenneth Jones Lenexa, KS 2013 Ford Mustang GT

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

Class Shawn Byers Kansas City, MO 2015 Ford Mustang
Class Jennifer Roughton Kansas City, MO 2015 Dodge Challenger
3rd Max Motors Max Motors Harrisonville, MO 2015 Ford Mustang
2nd Robin & Michael Cesaretti Kansas City, MO 2014 Cadillac Elr
1st Don Lavery Olathe, KS 2015 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop 49-68

Class Jeff Knight Kansas City, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Class Joe A Alonzo Kansas City, MO 1954 Chevrolet 210 Tudor
Class Fred Bergman Belton, MO 1955 Chevrolet Hardtop
3rd Devin Hieronymus Independence, MO 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd William Pecota Lees Summit, MO 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Eric Butler Olathe, KS 1968 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop 69-2010

Class Dave Wagner Kansas City, MO 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class Dave & Shelly Little Kansas City, MO 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Travis Lankford Wichita, KS 1980 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Shawn Gilgannon Wakarusa, KS 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Gary Fish Independence, MO 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Dan & Kathy Mcguire Hazelwood, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Semi Hardtop

2nd Karl & Janet Cozad North Kansas City, MO 1954 Chevrolet
1st Allen L Barnes Raytown, MO 1970 Dodge Challenger
1st Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Full Hardtop

1st Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Exotic Custom

1st Anthony Stalnaker Olathe, KS 2013 Mercedes Amg

Handbuilt Custom

Class Steve Marshall Branson, MO 1969 Ford Mustang
3rd Jerry Starling Branson, MO 1969 Ford Mustang
2nd Phillip Brown Kingsville, MO 2016 Mojo Roadster
1st J C Fisher Branson, MO 2011 Ford Mustang GT

Lowrider Custom ’49-’79

Class Chente Pippin Overland Park, KS 1966 Chevrolet Impala
Class Joe Chavez Blue Springs, MO 1963 Chevrolet Convertible
Class Tony Perez Kansas City, MO 1954 Chevrolet Belair
Class Steve Bailey Kansas City, MO 1979 Cadillac Deville
3rd James Hernandez Hutchinson, KS 1968 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Blass Ladezma Kansas City, MO 1949 Buick Roadmaster
1st Aaron Munoz Kansas City, MO 1967 Buick Riviera

Lowrider Custom 80-’13

Class Woodie Russell Independence, MO 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class Will Batz Independence, MO 1984 Buick Regal
Class Frank Garcia Overland Park, KS 1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass
3rd Joel K Waddell Kansas City, MO 1982 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd Victor Aguirre Independence, MO 1996 Cadillac Fleetwood
1st Tina Camacho Belton, MO 1981 Cadillac Deville

Mild Lowrider Custom

2nd Tommy ? Overland Park, KS 1980 Buick Regal
1st Noel ? Overland Park, KS 1984 Cadillac Fleetwood

Mild Lowrider Custom 1960-1969

1st Susan Wells Bloomington, MN 1965 Cadillac Deville

Nostalgia Custom

2nd Damon Holmes Shawnee, KS 1954 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
1st Billy Klopfenstein Raymore, MO 1995 BMW 740Il

Traditional Custom

Class Ryan Shippy Independence, MO 1993 Chevrolet Blazer
3rd Chris Ranney St Joseph, MO 1963 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Charles O Vest II Overland Park, KS 1969 Jeep Cj5
1st Jedidiah (Jed) Scott Ottawa, KS 1970 Dodge Charger

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Fred Gallagher Belton, MO 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

Class Michael Jeavons Desoto, KS 1971 Detomaso Pantera
Class Lisa Huntington Leavenworth, KS 1981 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Larry Mitchell Kansas City, MO 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Garrison Vaughan Kansas City, MO 1971 TVR Tuscan
2nd Mark Nolen Kansas City, MO 1982 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Doug Adams Leawood, KS 1972 Ford Pantera

Conservative Sports – 97-04

Class Scott Banes Bates City, MO 1999 Chevrolet Corvette
Class B J Estell Kansas City, KS 2004 Cadillac Xlr
Class Jim Schaefer Kansas City, MO 2001 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Douglas Herman Holden, MO 2004 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Jerry Bell Raytown, MO 2004 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Vee & Mike Moorman Kansas City, MO 2004 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 04-13

Class Jake Oyer Lees Summit, MO 2008 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Chris Blaurock Kansas City, KS 2010 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Michael (Bray) Ellibee Blue Springs, MO 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Robert Rainey Kansas City, MO 2009 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Mark Schupp Kansas City, MO 2011 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Christopher Warren Lees Summit, MO 2006 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports – 2012-Current

2nd Tom & Audrey Allen Harrisonville, MO 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Dale & Tracy Alden Shawnee, KS 2016 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

1st Don & Katie Curtiss Lees Summit, MO 1978 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

1st Wayne Sanchez Independence, MO 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports 64-65

Class Chris Liermann Olathe, KS 1965 Ford Cobra
Class David Anderson Overland Park, KS 1965 Ford Roadster
Class Neil Rogers Blue Springs, MO 1965 Ford Cobra Roadster
Class Brian Stevenson Kansas City, MO 1965 Ford Cobra
3rd Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1965 Ford Cobra
2nd Richard Gustaf Sioux Falls, SD 1964 Cheetah
1st Dennis W Collins Platte City, MO 1965 Ford Cobra

Handbuilt Sports 66-’12

Class E J Hanson Leawood, KS 2012 Ford Cobra
Class Kevin & Angi Clark Independence, MO 1966 Ford Shelby Cobra
3rd Karl Mawhirter Independence, MO 1966 Ford Shelby Cobra
2nd Jeff Jennings Kansas City, MO 1967 Ford Cobra
1st Jeff Sapp Bonner Springs, KS 1967 Shell Valley Cobra Replica

Compact Custom

2nd Sherry Coe Parkville, MO 1971 Volkswagen Beetle
1st Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1958 Volkswagen Beetle

Mild Compact Custom

1st Courtney Kasl Raymore, MO 2012 Subaru Wrx

Euro Style Custom

3rd Corey Burton Kansas City, KS 2006 BMW M5
2nd Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 2008 Pontiac G8 GT
1st Austin Gurba Lenexa, KS 2014 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo GSR

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Charles South Kansas City, KS 1955 Chevrolet 1500

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

3rd Emma Downing Warrensburg, MO 1984 Chevrolet 1500
2nd Christopher T Jens Kansas City, MO 1986 Chevrolet C-10
1st Larry Miller Shawnee, KS 1979 GMC Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Jamone R Lasley Kansas City, KS 1988 Chevrolet C1500 Step Side

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2011

Class Cole Bruner Kansas City, KS 2011 Chevrolet Silverado
Class Chris Riley Kansas City, KS 2011 Dodge Ram 1500
3rd Aaron Harvey Kansas City, KS 2003 Chevrolet 3500
2nd Benjamin Estell Kansas City, KS 2002 Ford F-150 Harley Davidson
1st Dave Copeland Smithville, MO 2005 Chevrolet SSR

Contemporary Pickup – 12-Current

2nd Jim & Diane Mcquerry Independence, MO 2014 Ford F-350
1st Joe Vazzano Kansas City, KS 2014 Dodge Ram 1500

Mild Pickup

Class Dan Tallant North Kansas City, MO 1969 Dodge Sweptline
3rd Larry Nida Kansas City, KS 1959 Ford F-100
2nd John Welsh Lees Summit, MO 1947 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Dave C Parish Independence, MO 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Semi Pickup

3rd Billy Windes Independence, MO 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Deluxe
2nd Aaron & Angela Stark Kansas City, KS 1964 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Classic Parts Of America Classic Parts Of America Riverside, MO 1952 Chevrolet Truck

Radical Pickup

2nd Jason Sandusky Smithville, MO 2008 GMC Sierra
1st Pat Holmes Omaha, NE 1948 Chevrolet Pickup

Custom Pickup

2nd Steve Calder Liberty, MO 1972 GMC Sprint
1st Jesse Oropeza Kansas City, KS 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

1st Sam Stone Olathe, KS 1950 Chevrolet Suburban

Utility Wagon – Mild

3rd Richard Sanders Overland Park, KS 1992 Chevrolet Suburban
2nd Jorge Flores Kansas City, MO 1972 Chevrolet Suburban
1st Dave Little Kansas City, MO 2003 Cadillac Escalade

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Billy Klopfenstein Raymore, MO 2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer SS

4X4 Utility Wagon

Class Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 2005 Cadillac Escalade
Class Bianca Byrd Kansas City, MO 2001 Chevrolet Tahoe
3rd Gene Holmes Kansas City, KS 2006 Hummer H2
2nd Bill Pearce Grain Valley, MO 1970 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1984 Ford Bronco

4X4 Utility Wagon – Full

1st Jackie Davis Independence, MO 1994 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Chet Goodman Platte City, MO 1969 Ford Bronco
1st Jaime Fahlgren Tonganoxie, KS 2013 Jeep Grand Cherokee

Utility Wagon – 4X4 Mini – Mild

1st Darin Odell Platte City, MO 2015 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

2nd Jeff Stoneburner Shawnee, KS 1964 Dodge W300
1st Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1972 Chevrolet K-10

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Miguel Morgan Odessa, MO 1995 Chevrolet C2500

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Jim Hasler Smithville, MO 1999 Dodge Dakota

Truck – 1935-Current

Class Scott Feemster Excelsior Springs, MO 1949 International Kb6
Class Chris Weems Gardner, KS 1950 Chevrolet Coe
3rd Ron Harvey Lees Summit, MO 1972 Ford Tow Truck
2nd John Butner Northmoor, MO 1936 Chevrolet Gas Truck
1st Larry Howard North Kansas City, MO 2014 Freightliner

Lowrider Truck

3rd T J Jones Lawrence, KS 1995 Chevrolet S-10
2nd Sam Stone Olathe, KS 1953 Chevrolet 3100
1st Nikko Anousis Des Moines, IA 1979 GMC Caballero

Traditional Pickup

2nd Kent Johnson Belton, MO 1949 GMC Pickup
1st Kevin Clark Belton, MO 1949 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Pamela Giles-Parish Independence, MO 1957 Chevrolet Panel Truck

Mild Van

2nd Patrick Thompson Oskaloosa, KS 1952 Ford Bus
1st Steve Cage Independence, MO 1955 Chevrolet School Bus

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

Class David Huntington Leavenworth, KS 1963 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Joey Lobner Olathe, KS 1963 Ford Falcon
2nd John Taton Shawnee, KS 1963 Ford Falcon
1st Chris Loree Kansas City, MO 1955 Chevrolet 210

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

Class Steven Washington St Joseph, MO 1971 Chevrolet Nova
Class Mike Piedimonte Bates City, MO 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Jason Wolf Savannah, MO 1971 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Robert Williams Belton, MO 1965 Dodge Coronet
1st Steve Enabnit Central City, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Danny Roberts Leavenworth, KS 1980 Chevrolet Malibu

Street Touring – 1955-Current

Class Brant Daniels Oskaloosa, KS 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Class Alan Williams Oak Grove, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Mike & Kim Lewis Paola, KS 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Thomas A Manners Kearny, MO 1965 Ford Mustang
3rd Jackie Davis Independence, MO 1970 Plymouth Baracuda
2nd Rick Villers Independence, MO 1990 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jon Darbyshire Independence, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Streete Custom – 1949-1964

1st Adalie Ross Leavenworth, KS 1963 Ford Falcon Wagon

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Summit Classic Auto Moxley Lees Summit, MO 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Harley Eldreth Parkville, MO 1966 Chevrolet Pickup

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

1st Daniel Brumitt Greenwood, MO 1999 Chevrolet S-10

4X4 Competition

1st Jackie Davis Independence, MO 2015 GMC Dually

Sand Buggy

Class Jacob Elliott Kansas City, MO 1969 Volkswagen Dune Buggy
Class Kelly Stiffler Blue Springs, MO 2013 Volkswagen Dune Buggy
3rd Mack Wilson Grandview, MO 1972 Volkswagen Dunebuggy
2nd Jay Kritz Kansas City, MO 1970 Volkswagen Rail Buggy
1st Barry Jones Independence, MO 1970 Volkswagen Dune Buggy

Baja Coupe

1st Joseph Roe Kansas City, MO 1969 Volkswagen Baja

Production Road Racer

3rd Mike Fisher Blue Springs, MO 1965 Ford Cobra
2nd Mike Fisher Blue Springs, MO 2008 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Wayne Blair Kansas City, MO 1965 Shelby 289 Fia

Domestic Bracket Racer

Class Ryan Hoppe Raymore, MO 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Class Steven Oliver Pleasant Hill, LA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
3rd Mike Fisher Pleasant Hill, MO 1998 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd John Findley Kansas City, KS 1980 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Tim North Olathe, KS 1980 Chevrolet Malibu

Super Stock

1st Nick Girard Independence, MO 2002 Ford Mustang

Pro-Modified

1st Jim Sackuvich Raymore, MO 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Dragster

1st Richard Seabaugh Cleveland, MO 1967 Mark Williams Dragster

Track Comp – Stock Car

3rd James Allen Ngo Independence, MO 1980 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd Allen Guthrie Raymore, MO 1951 Studebaker Commander
1st Jerry Schmidt Kansas City, MO 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Track Comp. – Modified

Class Matt Moore Warrensburg, MO 2006 Shaw Chassis Modified
Class Justin Marrant Lawson, MO Dirt Modified
Class Dakota Earls Independence, MO 2009 Dirt Works Modified
Class John Snyder Tonganoxie, KS 2006 Harris B Mod

#N/A

3rd Ed Noll Excelsior Springs, MO 2014 Grt Race Car
2nd Shawn & Carol Burns Overland Park, KS 2014 X-Factor B Mod
1st Brian Johnson Independence, MO 2015 Grt A-Mod

Track Comp – Sprint Car

1st Michael Dean Moore Grain Valley, MO 2002 Schnee Sprint Car

Track Comp – Mini Sprint

3rd Ray Boyles Overland Park, KS 2004 Stealth Midget Race Car
2nd Mark Billings Olathe, KS 2014 BLS Falcon Lightning Sprint
1st Jason Billups Olathe, KS 2015 Henchcraft Lightning Spring

Track Comp – Midget

1st Marvin L Story Kansas City, KS 1940 Midget Race Car

Nostalgia

3rd Phillip Heavelow Buckner, MO 1955 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
2nd Roger L Murray Braymer, MO 1954 Chevrolet Belair
1st Dan Tallant North Kansas City, MO 1962 Chevrolet Nova

Gasser

1st Ina Eldreth Witter, AR 1932 Willys Gasser

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Jerry Owens Oskaloosa, KS 1934 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

Class Dale Mcgaughy Freeman, MO 1931 Ford Coupe
Class John Schram Kearney, MO 1932 Ford Coupe
Class David Petty Sr St Joseph, MO 1934 Ford Coupe
Class Jackie Davis Independence, MO 1933 Ford Coupe
3rd Jim Engelman Independence, MO 1930 Ford Coupe
2nd Wayne & Rita Bruffey Everton, MO 1933 Ford Couple
1st Blaine Eldreth Witter, AR 1934 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Jerry Owens Oskaloosa, KS 1934 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Richard Grindel Kansas City, MO 1933 Ford Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Dan & Debra Compton North Kansas City, MO 1928 Ford Model A

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Tom Creach Bonner Springs, KS 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

1st Chuck Huntington Kansas City, KS 1923 Speedway T-Bucket

T-Coupe

1st James “Paul” Dorrell Lone Jack, MO 1926 Ford Tall T Coupe

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Austin Butell Lawrence, KS 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Ed Fox Lees Summit, MO 1923 Ford Roadster

Radical Show Rod

1st Leroy Holler Independence, MO 1930 Hudson Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

3rd Richard Blue Leasburg, LA 1937 Pontiac 4-Door
2nd David R Maxon Sugar Creek, MO 1948 Dodge Custom
1st Dave Feller Peculiar, MO 1940 Chevrolet Sedan

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Edwin Cowan Independence, MO 1939 Chevrolet Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Anthony Gallo Smithville, MO 1939 Chevrolet Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Greg Robinson Bonner Springs, KS 1940 Ford Coupe
1st Leroy Grubb Independence, MO 1937 Chevrolet Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd David Harrington Shawnee, KS 1941 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Roger L Murray Braymer, MO 1940 Pontiac Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Frank Tate Smithville, MO 1938 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

Class Joe Melton St Joseph, MO 1946 GMC Pickup
3rd Brad Peterson Lansing, KS 1940 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd David & Jody Patrick Lone Jack, MO 1946 International Pickup
1st Fred Benedict Tonganoxie, KS 1939 Chevrolet Truck

Custom Rod Pickup Full

1st Rick George Independence, MO 1937 Chevrolet Pickup

Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Norman L Hancock Kansas City, KS 1936 GMC Panel Delivery

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Tony Divish Wamego, KS 1946 Chevrolet Panel Truck

Radical Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Bill Pearce Grain Valley, MO 1946 Chevrolet Short Bus

Lowrider Custom Rod

Class Efrain Gonzalez Kansas City, MO 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
3rd Joe Chavez Blue Springs, MO 1937 Chrysler 2-Door
2nd Jose Ceballos Wichita, KS 1941 Chevrolet Special Deluxe
1st Steve Lupercio Kansas City, MO 1946 Chevrolet Fleetline

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Stuart Sutton Overland Park, KS 1931 Nash Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

3rd Chris Paugh Edwardsville, KS 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup
2nd Tim Wheeler Independence, MO 1936 Chevrolet Truck
1st Ronald Goucher Independence, MO 1929 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Michael Schrick Ottawa, KS 1926 Ford Tcoupe

Traditional Rod Sedan

2nd Shannon Johnson Belton, MO 1936 Ford 2Door
1st Robert Sprankle Peculiar, MO 1933 Dodge Ratrod

Traditional Rod Pickup

2nd Matt & Sara Newton Edgerton, MO 1935 International Harvester Truck
1st Terry Burdolski Kansas City, KS 1936 Ford Pickup

Bobber

2nd Ray Huffine Independence, MO 2003 Harley Davidson Sportster
1st Dave Blundell Gallatin, MO 2015 Motor Cycle Bobber

Restored Bike

3rd Robert Kaps Buckner, MO 1942 Harley Davidson Knucklehead
2nd William Kelley Lees Summit, MO 1973 Kawasaki H 1 500
1st Jon Roebuck Belton, MO 1976 Triumph Bonneville

Antique Custom

3rd Gary Peel St Charles, MO 1948 Harley Davidson M/C
2nd John A Stiles Kansas City, KS 1978 Harley Davidson Electro Glide
1st Jonathan Manning Overland Park, KS 1954 Harley Davidson MC

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Jonathan J Manning Overland Park, KS 1976 Harley Davidson MC
1st Carl Courter Carterville, MO 1999 Harley Davidson Chopper

Chopper

2nd M & M Motorsports Kansas City, MO 2007 Asve Custom Chopper
1st Tim E Downey Bates City, MO 2005 Eddie Trotta Chopper

Sport Touring ’90-’12

Class Carman (Bob) Dunnam Independence, MO 1999 Harley Davidson Heritage Softail
3rd Christopher Warren Lees Summit, MO 2008 Harley Davidson Roadglide
2nd Noel ? Overland Park, KS 2001 Harley Heritage
1st Micky King Kansas City, KS 2012 Harley Davidson Heritage Softail

Sport Touring ’13-’15

Class Tony Casteel Blue Springs, MO 2015 Harley Davidson Road King
3rd James & Vicki Borawski Blue Springs, MO 2015 Harley Davidson Street Glide
2nd M & M Motorsports Kansas City, MO 2015 Indian Chief
1st Butch & Josie Moore Independence, MO 2013 Harley Davidson Road King

Road Bike

2nd John A Stiles Kansas City, KS 2007 Harley Davidson Electra Glide
1st Kenneth Vick Kansas City, MO 2005 Harley Davidson Ultra Classic

Drag Bike

3rd Andy Fisher Kansas City, MO 1974 Kawasaki Z1
2nd Tera Jo Warren Lees Summit, MO 2008 Suzuki Hayabusa
1st Christopher Warren Lees Summit, MO 2005 Suzuki Hayabusa

Sport Bike

Class Justin Moore Independence, MO 2013 Honda CBR500R
Class Mark Shapiro Kansas City, KS 1958 Triumph Motorcycle
3rd Chris Rivera Kansas City, MO 2004 Harley Davidson Vrsca-Vrod
2nd Bianca Holland Kansas City, MO 2015 Kawasaki M/C
1st Bill Wilson Lees Summit, MO 1984 Yamaha Rz500N

3-Wheeled Bike

2nd Wally Carlile Pleasant Hill, MO 2007 Harley Davidson Trike
1st Robert Cook Gardner, KS 1977 Harley Davidson Trike

North American Manufactured Custom – Mild

2nd Kaps Kaps Buckner, MO 2005 Thunder Mountain Bike
1st Paola Perea Shawnee, KS 2007 Bike Chopper Full Custom

North American Manufactured Custom – Full

2nd Mike Ford Bonners Springs, KS 2004 Custom Motorcycle Pro Street
1st David Phillips Independence, MO 2005 Big Bear Chopper Devils Advocate

North American Manufactured

Class Chris Devall Kansas City, MO 2010 Harley Davidson Fat Bob
Class Mike Ford Bonner Springs, KS 1988 Harley Davidson Sportster
3rd Dallas Oneil Sugar Creek, MO 2015 Harley Davidson Dyna
2nd Libby (Mary) Casteel Blue Springs, MO 2016 Harley Davidson Softtail
1st M & M Motorsports Kansas City, MO 2015 Indian Scout

North American Manufactured – Mild

Class Howard Fincher Independence, MO 2011 Harley Davidson Softail Deluxe
3rd John Scherbak Lincoln, NE 1997 Harley Davidson Fatboy
2nd Tim Richards Lake Lottawana, MO 1999 Harley Davidson Soft Tail Custom
1st Chris Toland Blue Springs, MO 1995 Harley Davidson Fatboy

North American Custom – Full

1st Paul Evans Oak Grove, MO 2013 Motorcycle Rat Rod

North American Custom – Radical

3rd Mike Ford Bonner Springs, KS 1984 Harley Davidson Fxstc
2nd Jason Kling Lees Summit, MO 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Matt Wilson Topeka, KS 2011 Harley Davidson Roadglide

Asian Custom

1st Carman (Robbie) Dunnam II Deepwater, MO 2005 Suzuki Boulevard

Asian Custom – Mild

1st Todd Ashe Lenexa, KS 2008 Yamaha Vstar Monster Bike

Auto Bike

1st Brett Comer Kansas City, MO 2016 Kustom Motorcycle M/C

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Nicholas Miller Grain Valley, MO 1928 Ford Model A Sedan
1st John Mattox Shawnee, KS 1930 Reo Speedwagon Firetruck

Restored – 1935-1948

Class Tom Turley Olathe, KS 1940 Cadillac Lasalle
3rd Sam Stone Olathe, KS 1938 Buick Century
2nd Tom Keegan Kansas City, MO 1939 Cadillac Limousine
1st Shawn Unrein Kansas City, MO 1941 Buick Roadmaster

Restored – 1949-1957

Class Don Brown Independence, MO 1954 Cadillac Series 62 Coupe
3rd Victor Bragg Independence, MO 1954 Buick Century
2nd Carol Barker Odessa, MO 1957 Chevrolet Nomad
1st John Butner Northmoore, MO 1951 Dodge Mail Truck

Restored ’58-’65

Class Tyler Jones Oak Grove, MO 1965 Plymouth Belvedere II
Class Scott Low Weston, MO 1964 Ford Galaxy 500
3rd Doug Redman Lees Summit, MO 1958 Cadillac Eldorado Seville
2nd Gary Minnick Chillicothe, MO 1959 Pontiac Catalina
1st John Gardner Kansas City, KS 1958 Buick Century

Restored ’66’67

Class Ron Breunig Bllue Springs, MO 1966 Ford Thunderbird
3rd John Butner Northmoor, MO 1966 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Andrea Dinwiddie Kansas City, MO 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Michael & Annie Poston Lees Summit, MO 1967 Ford Mustang

Restored – 1968-1972

Class Gary Ruffin Shawnee, KS 1971 Pontiac GTO Judge
3rd Scott Cross Plattsburg, MO 1968 Pontiac GTO
2nd Jeff Yergovich Lees Summit, MO 1968 Ford Mustang
1st Jeff Yergovich Lees Summit, MO 1968 Ford Mustang

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Norman Kressmann Raymore, MO 1977 Cadillac Fleetwood Limo

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Dennis & Kellie Waldron Kansas City, MO 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1993-2000

1st John C Rau Paola, KS 1993 Cadillac Sedan Deville

Restored – 2001-2011

2nd Gary & Cheryl Hanson Lees Summit, MO 2006 Ford Shelby
1st Nancy J Newham Holden, MO 2007 Dodge Charger

Restored Convertible

Class Paul Williamson Kansas City, MO 1969 Cadillac Deville Convertible
3rd Lincoln Mccoy Kansas City, MO 1991 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Elmer Seamster Grandview, MO 1972 Ford Ltd Convertible
1st Mike Jaworski Overland Park, KS 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored Pickup

Class Thomas Wiles Tonganoxie, KS 1986 Ford Truck
3rd Devin Kerns Platte City, MO 1958 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd John Butner Northmoor, MO 1969 GMC Pickup
1st John Lautenschlager Independence, MO 1980 VW Rabbit Pickup

Altered Restored

Class Jim Patterson Shawnee, KS 2010 Dodge Challenger
3rd Rick Trullinger Overland Park, KS 1969 Ford Mustang
2nd Larry Cosgrove Olathe, KS 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Lowell Seymour Topeka, KS 1950 Buick H/T

Foreign Sports

2nd Kultured Custom Restoration Gardner, KS 1977 Ferrari 308 Gtb
1st David Hudgins Kansas City, MO 1983 Delorean

Domestic Sports

Class Leo Donohue Garnett, KS 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
Class Jim & Kenda Nance Lees Summit, MO 2006 Ford GT
Class Bob Doll Blue Springs, MO 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Steve Young Smithville, MO 2007 Pontiac Solstice
2nd Leo Donohue Garnett, KS 1967 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Allen Parsons Kansas City, MO 2004 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Chris Davis Belton, MO 1955 Chevrolet Del Ray

Scroll to Top