Indianapolis, IN

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

57th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman Auto Group

Indiana State Fairgrounds, February 12-14, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Hoosier Award

Jack Stone Mishawaka, IN 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Circle City Award

Brian Ganos Fondulac, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

CASI Cup

Ron Brandon Winchester, IN 1950 Chevrolet Fastback

Master Builder Award

Mike Henry Pittsboro, IN 1932 Ford Road Star

Family Events Award

Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Custom

Maureen, Jerry Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Michael Noschang Cincinnati, OH 2013 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

James, Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Truck

Adrean, Jo Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Nicole Mcmahon Indianapolis, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Jack Stone Mishawaka, IN 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Street Rod

Darron Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Dave Stitzer Greenwood, IN 1940 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Gene, Erlene Elpers Evansville, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Restored

Steve Brody Whitestown, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO Convertible

Best Restored

Jerry Beasley Hazel Green, KY 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Best Rod

Phil Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford 3W Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

Brian Ganos Fondulac, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Truck

Matt Overton Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Best Custom

Ronson, Teri Burton Milton, DE 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Individual Display

Brian Ganos Fondulac, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Adrean, Jo Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup
Jerry Beasley Hazel Green, KY 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
Phil Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford 3W Coupe
James, Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Nomad
Randy Erickson Carmel, IN 1959 Ford Thunderbird
Jack Stone Mishawaka, IN 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Ronson, Teri Burton Milton, DE 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Craig Sullivan Avon, IN 2006 Daytona

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Detail

John, Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Engineered

Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Raptor

Outstanding Undercarriage

Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Paint

Jeff Mcallister Fountaintown, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger
Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible
Joe, Vicki Sheehan Middletown, PA 1969 Chevrolet Convertible Chevelle Malibu
Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Shane Lile Shepardsville, KY 1927 Ford Tall T

Outstanding Bike Paint

Eddie Hughes Indianapolis, IN 2007 Harley Road Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Gary Runyon Chippewa Falls, WI 1965 Dodge Coronet

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Shane Lile Shepardsville, KY 1927 Ford Tall T

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1978 Jeep Cj 5

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Low Rider

Outstanding Interior – Custom

John, Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Todd Coe Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Mike Henry Pittsboro, IN 1932 Ford Road Star

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

John, Alice Rizek Walkerton, IN 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

Outstanding Offroad

Alan Fall Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Blazer

Outstanding Bike

Rob Fletcher Indianapolis, IN 2009 Road King

Best Bike

Curt Owen Mulberry, IN 1978 Harley

Rising Star

Shelby Anderson Alexandria, IN 2008 Ford Mustang GT

Rising Star – Paint

William Choate Hill, QC 2007 Harley Fatboy

Rising Star – Engine

Shelby Anderson Alexandria, IN 2008 Ford Mustang GT

Rising Star – Interior

Levi Britton New Palestine, IN 2008 Ford Mustang

Rising Star – Display

John Hargraves Indianapolis, IN 2016 Faskart Custom Wedge

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Jeff Hill Pittsboro, IN 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Ken Thurman Plainfield, IN 1960 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Michael Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Robert Jones Portage, IN 1940 Ford Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Mary Chockley Indianapolis, IN 2007 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Jay Arnold Plainfield, IN 1954 Ford F-100

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Kent Forman Indianapolis, IN 1941 Chevrolet 2-Door DLX

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Ed Kowlowitz Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Sammy Allen Mooresville, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Joel Russell Indianapolis, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Club Award

Scca (Unavailable)
Mustang Club Of Indianapolis (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Circle City Corvair Club (Unavailable)

Go Kart

1st Jessie Hizer Indianapolis, IN 2016 Go Kart

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Jeff King Whitestown, IN 2013 Golf Cart

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Tom Miller Fountaintown, IN 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Engine Display

Quarter Midget

3rd Joe Sullivan Indianapolis, IN Go Kart
2nd Joe Sullivan Indianapolis, IN Go Kart
1st John Hargraves Indianapolis, IN 2016 Faskart Custom Wedge

Custom Convertible

6th Jeffrey Saabye Shelbyville, IN 1997 Pontiac Trans AM
5th Dean Barnhard Indianapolis, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge
4th Jack Jamison Indianapolis, IN 1995 Ford Mustang GT Convert
3rd Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1967 Oldsmobile 98 Convt
2nd Michael Davis Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Steven, Rochelle Pritchard Indianapolis, IN 1998 Ford Mustang GT Convert

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st Joe, Vicki Sheehan Middletown, PA 1969 Chevrolet Convertible Chevelle Malibu

Custom Convertible – Full

1st John, Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac GTO

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Ronson, Teri Burton Milton, DE 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Custom Wagon

1st Matt Hess Franklin, IN 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Custom Wagon – Mild

1st Dave Deburger Seymour, IN 1959 Chevrolet Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full

1st James, Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Bruce, Tammy Patchett Indianapolis, IN 1956 Pontiac Starchief
1st Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969 Ford Only

5th Tony Spears Fairland, IN 1966 Ford Mustang
4th Keith Williams Fishers, IN 1967 Ford Mustang
3rd Matthew Burgess Fountaintown, IN 1962 Ford Falcon
2nd Brad Bostick Indianapolis, IN 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Brian Smith Fairland, IN 1969 Ford Mach I

Conservative Hardtop 60-65 Chevrolet Only

4th Ken Thurman Plainfield, IN 1960 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Jamey Neeley Winchester, IN 1963 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Fred Nichols Fountaintown, IN 1964 Chevrolet Malibu 55
1st Jeff Hill Pittsboro, IN 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu

Conservative Hardtop 66-69 Chevrolet Only

5th Larry Montgomery Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Impala
4th Brian Morgan Pittsboro, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS
3rd Rusty Hitch Whitestown, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jim, Jann Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Hardtop 1960-1969 Others

6th Dan Fountain Middletown, IN 1968 Plymouth Police Car
5th Leonard Swope Brownsburg, IN 1967 Pontiac Lemans.Gto
4th John Lucas Battle Ground, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO
3rd Bob Beisel Brownsburg, IN 1969 Dodge Charger
2nd Lanny Bertram Avon, IN 1963 Studebaker Lark
1st Sam Mcquade Chippewa Falls, WI 1965 Oldsmobile 442

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1973

5th David Mathis Indianapolis, IN 1971 Chevrolet Nova
4th David Mathis Indianapolis, IN 1971 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Terry Postletheweight Indianapolis, IN 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z
2nd Bruce Haines Greenfield, IN 1973 Plymouth Cuda Coupe
1st Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop 74-79

4th Richard Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
3rd Steve Brenner Swayzee, IN 1974 Ford Gran Torino
2nd Bill Ellison Greenfield, IN 1978 Pontiac Firebird
1st Jeff Dickerson Indianapolis, IN 1978 Pontiac Trans AM Bandit

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Jason Knepp Avon, IN 1982 Mercury Capri
1st Mark Krug Indianapolis, IN 1983 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Dj Haeussler Lebanon, OH 1994 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2005

4th Brad Johnson Whiteland, IN 2000 Caddy Seville
3rd Gary Snyder Indianapolis, IN 2002 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Chad Anderson Greenwood, IN 2002 Ford Mustang
1st Bob Kemp Brownsburg, IN 2005 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2006-2013

5th David Peters Indianapolis, IN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
4th Levi Britton New Palestine, IN 2008 Ford Mustang
3rd Roger Park Indianapolis, IN 2008 Ford Mustang
2nd Shelby Anderson Alexandria, IN 2008 Ford Mustang GT
1st Mary Chockley Indianapolis, IN 2007 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop

5th Chris Harris Danville, IN 1976 Pontiac Trans AM
4th Roger Parks Indianapolis, IN 2007 Chrysler 300
3rd Jeff Mcallister Fountaintown, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Joel Russell Indianapolis, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Semi Hardtop

1st Maureen, Jerry Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Radical Hardtop

1st Ron Brandon Winchester, IN 1950 Chevrolet Fastback

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Robert Jones Portage, IN 1940 Ford Sedan

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Allen Galloway Indianapolis, IN 1969 MG MGB
1st Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Jerry Pearson Indianapolis, IN 1991 Mazda Miata

Mild Sports

1st Michael Noschang Cincinnati, OH 2013 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

1st Charles Postletheweight Boohville, IN 1976 Fiat X 1/9

Radical Sports

1st Michael Miranda Bloomfield, NJ 1957 Ford T Bird

Handbuilt Sports

1st Tyler Griffin Indianapolis, IN 1965 Gt40 Repro

Exotic Sports

1st Robert Jennings Carmel, IN 1983 Ferrari

Tuner

3rd Colin Faucett Brownsburg, IN 2009 Nissan
2nd Matthew Wilker Maineville, OH 2004 Nissan 350Z
1st Stephanie Nordmeyer Speedway, IN 1997 Eagle Talon

Compact Custom

5th Angel Bonesteel Indianapolis, IN 1974 VW Beetle
4th Chris Brake Rossville, IN 2015 Mini Cooper
3rd Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN 1991 Geo Metro Convertible
2nd Bruce, Jeanie Kolb Indianapolis, IN 2003 Mini Cooper Coupe
1st Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt

Euro Style Custom

1st Vickie Cooley Quincy, IN 2005 Subaru I

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Jason Smith Stilesville, IN 1952 Dodge Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1966 Dodge A-100 Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 00-13

2nd John Wiley Indianapolis, IN 2000 Ford F-150
1st Jenna, Kyle Richardson Pine Village, IN 2011 Chevrolet Silverado

Mild Pickup

3rd Dennis Wells Indianapolis, IN 1990 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Jay Arnold Plainfield, IN 1954 Ford F-100
1st Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet Pickup

Semi Pickup

2nd Tom Risch Coldwater, OH 1952 Ford Pickup
1st Adrean, Jo Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Pickup

2nd Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN 1948 Ford Truck
1st Matt Overton Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Custom Pickup

1st Brian Nordmeyer Speedway, IN 1984 Chevrolet Elcamino

Mini Utility Wagon

1st David Paulson Indianapolis, IN 1997 Oldsmobile Bravada

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Beverly Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1997 Ford Expedition
1st Alan Fall Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Blazer

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

3rd Roy Mcwhirter Indianapolis, IN 2012 Ford F-250
2nd David Fulkerson Indianapolis, IN 2015 GMC Truck
1st Christopher Morrow Bloomington, IN 2012 Ford F-150

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Mild

1st Mark Rinehart Indianapolis, IN 2016 Ford F-350

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Scott Agnew Reelsville, IN 1994 Toyota Pickup
1st Nicole Mcmahon Indianapolis, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Kyle, Jenna Richardson Pine Village, IN 1964 International

Compact Panel – 1949-Current

1st Paul Davis Carmel, IN 2009 Chevrolet Hhr

Mild Van

1st Mike Peplinski Avon, IN 1969 Ford Econoline Van

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Todd Coe Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Stephen Mulder Indianapolis, IN 1979 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Jim Roy Hensly Indianapolis, IN 1979 Chevrolet Malibu

Street Touring – 1955-Current

4th Steve Moore Brownsburg, IN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Anthony Busack Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Gene, Erlene Elpers Evansville, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Brian Ganos Fondulac, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

4X4 Competition

1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Raptor

Formula Road Racer

2nd Bruce Faucett Brownsburg, IN 1984 Van Diemen
1st Carrie, Joel Harleman Poland, IN 1983 Reynard Formula Ford

Production Road Racer – 1999- Earlier

3rd Scott Rodgers Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Fb
2nd Paul Fox Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Corvair Coupe
1st Tony Zapata Noblesville, IN 1973 Pontiac Firebird

Production Road Racer – 2000-Current

4th Patrick O’Neal Indianapolis, IN 2003 Honda S 2000
3rd Greg Mcnamer Indianapolis, IN 2011 Ford Mustang
2nd Dallas Reed Indianapolis, IN 2005 Lotus
1st Tim Boles Bunker Hil, IN 2008 Ford Mustang Shelby

Competition Stock

1st James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Super Street

1st Michael Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS

Pro-Modified

2nd Craig Sullivan Avon, IN 2006 Daytona
1st Jack Stone Mishawaka, IN 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Clint Brock Indianapolis, IN 2004 Ford Mustang

Track Comp Car

1st Donald Vanvalkenburg Greenwood, IN 1992 Acura Integra

Track Comp Street Stock

2nd Mason Keller Plainfield, IN 2013 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st James Kirby Indianapolis, IN 1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Race

Track Comp Late Model

1st Tommy St.John Indianapolis, IN 2013 Chevrolet

Nostalgia

1st Gary Runyon Chippewa Falls, WI 1965 Dodge Coronet

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st David Smith Carmel, IN 1930 Plymouth Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Darron Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Phil Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford 3W Coupe

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Mike Henry Pittsboro, IN 1932 Ford Road Star

Altered T-Roadster

1st Ralph Davis Martinsville, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Altered T-Sedan

1st Shane Lile Shepardsville, KY 1927 Ford Tall T

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Dennis Callender Indianapolis, IN 1923 Ford T Roadster Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Kent Forman Indianapolis, IN 1941 Chevrolet 2-Door DLX

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Dave Stitzer Greenwood, IN 1940 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Rick Marvin Greenfield, IN 1941 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Lenny Thompson Greenfield, IN 1948 Chevrolet Suburban

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st David Siddons Avon, IN 1930 Ford Model A

Sport Touring

4th Dave Herring Indianapolis, IN 2006 Harley Street Glide
3rd Jeff Hill Pittsboro, IN 2005 Harley Road King
2nd William Choate Hill, QC 2007 Harley Fatboy
1st James Jobe Connersville, IN 2009 Harley Street Glide

Sport Bike

1st Vince Prather Indianapolis, IN 2002 Suzuki

Sport Bike Radical

2nd Keith Parrott Indianapolis, IN 2004 Hyabusa 1300
1st Dan Asher Indianapolis, IN 2000 Hyabusa

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2006 Harley Police Trike

North American Manufactured

2nd Brandon Allen Martinsville, IN 2014 Harley Iron 883
1st Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Low Rider

North American Custom – Full

1st Curt Owen Mulberry, IN 1978 Harley

Bagger

2nd Steve Allen Mooresville, IN 2012 Harley Street Glide
1st Eddie Hughes Indianapolis, IN 2007 Harley Road Glide

Bagger Radical

1st Shannan Warran (Unavailable) Harley Street Glide

Big Wheel

2nd Matt Collins Indianapolis, IN 2015 Harley Road King
1st Rob Fletcher Indianapolis, IN 2009 Road King

Auto Bike

1st Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2007 Boss Trike

Restored Military

2nd Michael Broshears Cicero, IN 1971 Ford 1/4 Ton Utility Truck
1st Michael Mccomas Sheridan, IN 1953 Wllys Overland Utility Truck

Restored Tractor

4th John Stegemoller Lafayette, IN 1951 Ford Tractor
3rd Russell Graves Zionsville, IN 1941 John Deere Tractor
2nd Jim Elsbury Danville, IN 1965 Farmall Tractor
1st Morris Ray Rockville, IN 1957 Oliver 55 Tractor

Restored – Pre-1930 Truck

3rd Jim Martin Carmel, IN 1920 Dennis Fire Truck
2nd Grover Upton Indianapolis, IN 1926 Ford Model Tt Tanker
1st Gary Barnett Gas City, IN 1929 Ford A Pickup

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Les Sebring Indianapolis, IN 1929 Ford Model A Phaeton

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Jim Quattrocchi Indianapolis, IN 1953 Oldsmobile 98
1st Hubert Longest Whitestown, IN 1949 Willys Jeepster Convertible

Restored – 1958-1967

5th Jeff Krider Indianapolis, IN 1963 Buick Riviera
4th Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby
3rd Bob, Kim Vorpe Brownsburg, IN 1966 Dodge Coronett 500
2nd Randy Erickson Carmel, IN 1959 Ford Thunderbird
1st Jerry Beasley Hazel Green, KY 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Restored – 1968-1969

5th Steven Hamilton Oaklandon, IN 1969 Pontiac Trans AM
4th Jason Smith Stilesville, IN 1969 Ford
3rd Scott Oller Whitestown, IN 1968 Plymouth Baracuda
2nd Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Sammy Allen Mooresville, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored – 1970-1972

5th Joyce Dickerson Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1
4th Jason Smith Stilesville, IN 1972 Dodge Demon
3rd Jason Smith Stilesville, IN 1970 Pontiac GTO
2nd Bob Rosebrock Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Boss Fb
1st John, Alice Rizek Walkerton, IN 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Jeff Rinker Trafalger, IN 1984 Chevrolet Camaro Z

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Phil, Shellie Mix Greenfield, IN 1986 Pontiac Grand Prix

Restored – 1993-2000

3rd Crystal Kindinger Indianapolis, IN 1998 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Rick Kasle Indianapolis, IN 1974 Triumph TR6
1st Don Fisher Carmel, IN 1994 BMW

Restored – 2001-2011

1st Tim, Teresa Esteb Avon, IN 2001 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Restored Convertible 71-Earlier

5th Richard Campi Indianapolis, IN 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible
4th Carlton Smith Indianapolis, IN 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible
3rd Brian Baker Indianapolis, IN 1968 Ford Shelby
2nd Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible
1st Steve Brody Whitestown, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO Convertible

Restored Convertible 72-Current

2nd Todd Chockley Indianapolis, IN 2002 Ford Mustang
1st Paul Sparks Indianapolis, IN 2002 Pontiac Firebird Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Donald Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Model A Pickup

Restored Utility Wagon

1st Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1978 Jeep Cj 5

Altered Restored

2nd Steve Mcgeary Franklin, IN 1969 Plymouth GTX
1st Curt, Nancy Wright Danville, IN 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Foreign Sports

3rd Allen Galloway Indianapolis, IN 1978 Triumph Spitfire
2nd Barry Mcmaster Indianapolis, IN 1962 Triumph Tr3
1st Bill Thorpe Greenwood, IN 1981 Delorean

Domestic Sports

5th Jim Strange Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Ron Christ Brownsburg, IN 1957 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Perry Brewington Flora, IN 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Ron Marchand Flora, IN 1955 Ford Thunderbird And Camper
1st Ed Kowlowitz Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

1st Sheryl Hutchings Speedway, IN 1982 Mazda RX7

Vintage Race Car

1st Ron Scott Alexandria, IN 1948 Midget

Scroll to Top

Scroll to Top