Calgary, AB

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

50th Annual Auto Value World of Wheels
Presented by Investment Vehicle Restorations

BMO Centre at Calgary Stampede Park, February 19-21, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Jim Leslie Memorial Award

Scott Meaders Calgary, AB 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Custom

Steve Johnson Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2009 Astonmartin Vantage

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Rick Wowk Edmonton, AB 1949 Mercury 2-Door Coupe

Outstanding Truck

Barry J Rothel Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Fleet Side 4X4

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Phil Sicotte High River, AB 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Competition

Gw (Gordon) Cooper Calgary, AB 2015 Ultra Pro-Mod 1937 Chevrolet Coupe

Outstanding Street Rod

Terry Carleton Swift Current, SK 1934 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Custom Rod

Robert Smith Calgary, AB 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Machine

Chad Scott Spruce Grove, AB 1966 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Restored

Glen Kerunsky Priddis, AB 1971 Dodge Charger R/T*

Best Restored

Tony Williams Tsawwassen, BC 1956 Chrysler 300B

Best Rod

Richard Neufeld Fort St John, BC 1947 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Best Street Machine Competition

Scott Meaders Calgary, AB 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Best Truck

Myron Grunsky Calgary, AB 1952 Chevrolet Pickup 3100

Best Custom

Craig & Denise Phillips Lacombe, AB 1949 Cadillac 62 Series

Outstanding Individual Display

Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1970 Lincoln Mkiii
Richard Neufeld Fort St John, BC 1947 Ford 2-Door Sedan
Doug Hansen Sherwood Park, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Scott Meaders Calgary, AB 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Don Bochanesky Edmonton, AB 1938 Ford Tudor Humpback Sedan
Robert Smith Calgary, AB 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
Chad Scott Spruce Grove, AB 1966 Ford Mustang
Steve Johnson Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster
Tony Williams Tsawwassen, BC 1956 Chrysler 300B

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Russ Kish Calgary, AB 1935 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Allan Clowes Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro*

Outstanding Detail

Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1970 Lincoln Mkiii

Outstanding Engineered

Gw (Gordon) Cooper Calgary, AB 2015 Ultra Pro-Mod 1937 Chevrolet Coupe

Outstanding Undercarriage

Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Garland Jesso Calgary, AB 1950 Ford 2-Door
Gord Rempel Oak Bluff, MB 1958 Chevrolet Nomad Wagon
Allan Clowes Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro*
Don Bochanesky Edmonton, AB 1938 Ford Tudor Humpback Sedan
Craig & Denise Phillips Lacombe, AB 1955 Chevrolet Nomad Wagon

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Tony Hodgins Calgary, AB 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Bike Paint

Rob Mckee Calgary, AB 2006 Custom Chopper

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Garland Jesso Calgary, AB 1950 Ford 2-Door

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Allan Clowes Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro*

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Lori Clayton Calgary, AB 1977 Chevrolet Blazer K10

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Doug Hansen Sherwood Park, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Billy Harley Calgary, AB 2016 Custom Harley Hardtail Bobber

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Gord Rempel Oak Bluff, MB 1958 Chevrolet Nomad Wagon

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Allan Clowes Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro*

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Russ Kish Calgary, AB 1935 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Bill & Mary Eyolfson Langdon, AB 1947 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Bike

Rob Mckee Calgary, AB 2006 Custom Chopper

Best Bike

Kevin Cuffley Calgary, AB 2011 Homebuilt Custom Hardtail

Rising Star

Glen Martin Warman, SK 2015 GMC 3500 Dually

Rising Star – Paint

Matt Dziadyk Calgary, AB 1999 Honda Civic 2-Door Coupe Emi

Rising Star – Engine

Brenton Reach Lethbridge, AB 2005 Ford Mustang GT

Rising Star – Interior

Matt Dziadyk Calgary, AB 1999 Honda Civic 2-Door Coupe Emi

Rising Star – Display

Luke Vollmerhaus Calgary, AB 2015 Prototype

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Derrick Koenig Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback*

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Tony Hodgins Calgary, AB 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Lee Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429*

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Dan Worman Turner Valley, AB 1930 Ford Model A Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Scott Thomson Calgary, AB 2005 Ford Roush Sport Mustang Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Ken Pittman Dewinton, AB 1972 GMC C-10 Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Randy Mayne Lethbridge, AB 1932 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Phil Laprairie Chestermere, AB 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Dean Tilleman Okotoks, AB 1971 Dodge Charger R/T

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Jules Klepak Calgary, AB 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Club Award

Prairie Motor Brigade Calgary, AB
Northern Mopars Calgary, AB

Best Club Award

Alberta Mustang Auto Club Calgary, AB

Special Interest – Motorized

4th Joe Koster Calgary, AB 1931 Ford Model A
3rd Dale Buchanan Calgary, AB 1975 Steyr Daimler Puch Pinzgauer 710K
2nd Jim Mercer Strathmore, AB 1943 Ford Mark II
1st Paul Smith Langdon, AB 1927 Ford Model T

Experimental

2nd Luke Vollmerhaus Calgary, AB 2015 Prototype
1st Alexander Grab Calgary, AB Prototype Formula Style

Mini Bike

2nd Gamble Stegmeier Chestermere, AB 2003 Yamaha Mini Bike
1st Spencer Mccallum Calgary, AB 2006 Buyang

Pedal Cars

1st Owen Irwin Calgary, AB 1964 Ford Shelby Pedal Car

Custom Convertible

7th Vivienne Lloyd-Martinez Calgary, AB 1999 Pontiac Firebird Convertible
6th Gordon Burndred Rockyview, AB 1967 Pontiac 2+2 Convertible*
5th Boyd Lampman Calgary, AB 1952 Studebaker Commander State Convertible
4th Tim Michayluk Calgary, AB 1967 Pontiac Firebird Convertible*
3rd Kelly Woolsey Calgary, AB 1971 Chverolet Chevelle*
2nd Michael Dean Calgary, AB 2008 Mustang GT500
1st Jeff Darch Claresholm, AB 1965 Ford Mustang

Custom Wagon

3rd Phil Laprairie Chestermere, AB 1957 Chevrolet Nomad
2nd Craig & Denise Phillips Lacombe, AB 1955 Chevrolet Nomad Wagon
1st Gord Rempel Oak Bluff, MB 1958 Chevrolet Nomad Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

2nd Chris Lee Calgary, AB 1953 Chevrolet Belaire
1st Dwight Pineau Calgary, AB 1954 Ford Crestline

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1967

5th Brian J Fedoruk Calgary, AB 1967 Dodge Coronet R/T*
4th Doc (Mike) Dockery Calgary, AB 1966 Ford Mustang*
3rd J. Robert Stewart Chestermere, AB 1965 Chevelle Malibu SS 2-Door Ht*
2nd Derrick Koenig Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback*
1st Mike Prytula Sherwood Park, AB 1963 Studebaker Lark Daytona

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

8th Dustin Greanya Edmonton, AB 1969 Dodge Dart
7th Tom Jepsen Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird*
6th Derek Seath Calgary, AB 1969 AMC AMX*
5th Keith Miles Airdrie, AB 1968 Ford Shelby Mustang, GT350 Fastback
4th Mark Nelligan Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS*
3rd Percy Connolly Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Charger General Lee*
2nd Steve Harris Delacour, AB 1969 Dodge Daytona*
1st Kevin Yee Calgary, AB 1968 Dodge Super Bee*

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

5th Brian Duncan Airdrie, AB 1972 Ford Mustang Coupe*
4th Bill Swager Calgary, AB 1972 Pontiac Lemans
3rd Mike Griffith Calgary, AB 1977 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM*
2nd Kerry Davis Airdrie, AB 1971 Cuda Barracuda*
1st Kelly Campbell Didsbury, AB 1972 Chevelle SS454 2-Door Ht*

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

4th Brenton Reach Lethbridge, AB 2005 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Cory Joestl Calgary, AB 2000 Pontiac Trans AM Ws6
2nd Michael Kinney Airdrie, AB 2012 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Scott Thomson Calgary, AB 2005 Ford Roush Sport Mustang Coupe

Contemporary Custom – 2013 – Current

3rd Andrew Longaake Calgary, AB 2015 Lexus Rc-F
2nd Tony Aguilar Airdrie, AB 2013 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Larry Gammon Calgary, AB 2016 Dodge Charger Hellcat

Mild Hardtop

6th R. Lee Cofield Caroline, AB 1957 Ford Fairlane 2-Door Hardtop
5th Hanoz Kapadia Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac Beaumont*
4th Ron Stockdale Edmonton, AB 1966 AMC Marlin 2 Ht*
3rd Tony Hodgins Calgary, AB 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Jess Hoey Saskatoon, SK 1964 Dodge Polara 440*
1st Steve Johnson Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster

Full Hardtop

1st Craig & Denise Phillips Lacombe, AB 1949 Cadillac 62 Series

Radical Hardtop

3rd R. Lee Cofield Caroline, AB 1950 Monarch 2-Door Coupe
2nd Garland Jesso Calgary, AB 1950 Ford 2-Door
1st Rick Wowk Edmonton, AB 1949 Mercury 2-Door Coupe

Nostalgia Custom

1st Wayne Lambert Calgary, AB 1954 Meteor 2-Door Post

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Dick Wallace Calgary, AB 1955 Thunderbird Roadster

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Sterling Rempel Calgary, AB 1971 Opel GT

Conservative Sports – 1997-2011

1st Ron Strauss Airdrie, AB 2006 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Myron Sanko Calgary, AB 2016 Factory Five Gtm
1st Ferlyn Chemlyk Calgary, AB 1965 Shelby Cobra*

Exotic Sports

2nd Kaven Lord Airdrie, AB 2007 Lamborghini Gallardo
1st Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2009 Astonmartin Vantage

Tuner 92-99

6th Matt Dziadyk Calgary, AB 1999 Honda Civic 2-Door Coupe Emi
5th Shawn Grant Calgary, AB 1993 Toyota Supra Rz
4th Mike Smith Calgary, AB 1996 Cosworth Escort RS
3rd Kent Pylypa Calgary, AB 1999 Silva Hellcat
2nd Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1998 Subaru 2.5 RS
1st Ivan Marriott Calgary, AB 1994 Mazda RX7

Tuner 2000-15

7th Nick Zappa Calgary, AB 2012 Subaru Sti
6th Rion Valentino Calgary, AB 2014 Toyota Scion Frs
5th Dwayne Croker Calgary, AB 2015 Scion Frs
4th Davis Andrews Calgary, AB 2005 Acura RSx-S
3rd Scott Barker Calgary, AB 2015 Subaru
2nd Dj Mclennan Calgary, AB 2009 Subaru Sti
1st Jimmy Bailey Calgary, AB 2003 BMW M3 Coupe

Compact Custom

5th Curtis Cooper Calgary, AB 1999 Nissan Silva
4th Giuseppe (Joe) Di Gaeta Calgary, AB 1990 Nissan Skyline
3rd Landon Hiebert Calgary, AB 1989 Nissan 240Sx
2nd Dustin Vander Woude Lethbridge, AB 1969 Volkswagen Type 1 Beetle
1st Ian Mccolgan Calgary, AB 2013 Subaru Brz

Mild Compact Custom

1st George Wallace Calgary, AB 2003 Chrysler PT Cruiser

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

2nd Brett Patterson Calgary, AB 1950 Ford Mercury
1st Tom Kveder Lethbridge, AB 1952 Chevrolet 1300

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Jeremy Werschke Red Deer, AB 1966 Chevrolet C-10 1/2 Ton Truck
2nd Jason Hutchins Calgary, AB 1971 Chevrolet C-10
1st Trevor Sherba Calgary, AB 1966 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Dave Beale Calgary, AB 1977 Chevrolet Short Box C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Donna Olson Rocky View, AB 1991 GMC 1/2 Ton Pickup

Mild Pickup

2nd Gordon Williams Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Long Box
1st Bill & Mary Eyolfson Langdon, AB 1947 Chevrolet Pickup

Semi Pickup

1st Tyler Fraser Calgary, AB 1958 Chevrolet Apache

Full Pickup

3rd Jim Braun Okotoks, AB 1953 Mercury M-100 Pickup
2nd Phil Sicotte High River, AB 1956 Ford F-100
1st Myron Grunsky Calgary, AB 1952 Chevrolet Pickup 3100

Radical Pickup

2nd Tom Jepsen Calgary, AB 1950 Studebaker Pickup
1st David Wight Longview, AB 1953 Ford Pickup

Custom Pickup

1st Ken Werner Calgary, AB 1971 Ford Ranchero*

Radical Utility Wagon

1st Lori Clayton Calgary, AB 1977 Chevrolet Blazer K10

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

3rd Darren Neal Rocky View County, AB 1985 GMC Sierra Classic
2nd Doug Olson Rockyview, AB 1978 Chevrolet 4X4 Sb Pickup Truck
1st Barry J Rothel Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Fleet Side 4X4

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

3rd Glen Martin Warman, SK 2015 GMC 3500 Dually
2nd Shawn Helmer Saskatoon, SK 2012 Ford F-350
1st Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2002 GMC 2500Hd

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Curtis Rider Airdrie, AB 1981 Volkswagen Rabbit Pickup
1st David Tavares Calgary, AB 2005 Chevrolet Colorado

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Craig Parslow Calgary, AB 1963 Studebaker 8E45E Diesel
1st Sean & Shawn Rollins Calgary, AB 1941 Dodge Pickup

Traditional Pickup

3rd Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1952 Fargo Pickup
2nd Jason Jakeman Calgary, AB 1949 International Kb5 Rat Rod
1st Jack Carriss Airdrie, AB 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Howard Anderson Calgary, AB 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Matt Blasco Lethbridge, AB 1972 Dodge Dart Swinger Coupe 2-Door*
1st Rian Johnston Calgary, AB 1971 Plymoth Duster

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Allan Clowes Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro*

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

2nd Chad Scott Spruce Grove, AB 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Scott Meaders Calgary, AB 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Ken Pittman Dewinton, AB 1972 GMC C-10 Truck

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

1st James Hatfiled Edmonton, AB 2002 Chevrolet S-10 Extreme

Pro Street Truck – 1980-Current

1st Gordon Max Dewinton, AB 2000 Chevrolet Sonoma S-10 Extreme

Dune Buggy

1st Jordan Vander Woude Lethbridge, AB 1964 Volkswagen “Manx” Buggy

Production Road Racer

3rd Steve Groehink Lethbridge, AB 1973 Toyota 2-Door Coupe
2nd Matthew Puzey Calgary, AB 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Robert May Calgary, AB 1965 Shelby Cobra 427 S/C*

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Rob Steffler Calgary, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger

Competition Stock

1st Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1966 Dodge Coronet 2-Door*

Super Street

2nd Rob Steffler Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Challenger
1st Neil Richards Edmonton, AB 1979 Mercury Zepher Coupe

Pro-Modified

1st Gw (Gordon) Cooper Calgary, AB 2015 Ultra Pro-Mod 1937 Chevrolet Coupe

Dragster

1st Kelly Fedorowich Calgary, AB 2005 Tp Fuel Dragster

Track Comp Car

2nd Albert Winklmeier Edmonton, AB 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt
1st Al Winklmeier Edmonton, AB 1991 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Pulling Vehicle

1st Denis Rogers Red Deer, AB 1954 Massy Harris Tractor

Gasser

1st Cindy Crawford Lethbridge, AB 1965 Ford Hardtop Coupe*

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

5th Alexander Lloy Calgary, AB 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe
4th Jim Choy Chestermere, AB 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe
3rd Randy Nesbitt Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Model A
2nd Gord Crawford Lethbridge, AB 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

4th Dave Ness Calgary, AB 1928 Ford Model A Sedan
3rd Don Soenen Lethbridge, AB 1930 Ford Model A Sedan
2nd Bill Duff Calgary, AB 1935 Chevrolet 4-Door
1st David Nolan Calgary, AB Ford Speedster Vicky

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Randy Mayne Lethbridge, AB 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Martin Macdonald Okotoks, AB 1923 Chevrolet T-Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Amanda Kenny Calgary, AB 1928 Ford Model A

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

2nd Doug Olson Rocky View, AB 1933 Ford Pickup
1st Terry Carleton Swift Current, SK 1934 Ford Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

3rd Shawn Britton Calgary, AB 1947 Chevrolet Fleet Master
2nd Ross Taylor Calgary, AB 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
1st Robert Smith Calgary, AB 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Don Bochanesky Edmonton, AB 1938 Ford Tudor Humpback Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd David Eide Chestermere, AB 1940 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Richard Neufeld Fort St John, BC 1947 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Stu Argue Airdrie, AB 1948 Ford B-Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd Neil Murray Brooks, AB 1937 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Russ Kish Calgary, AB 1935 Chevrolet Pickup

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

3rd Clayton Sommer Edmonton, AB 1932 Chevrolet Coupe
2nd Dan Worman Turner Valley, AB 1930 Ford Model A Coupe
1st Ron J Wagemakers Standard, AB 1931 Ford Model A Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st Brent Befus Airdrie, AB 1931 Ford Model A Sedan

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st Marlin Belanger Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

2nd Geoff Burndred Chestermere, AB 1925 Dodge Brothers Coupe
1st Stephen Pomper Strathmore, AB 1929 Essex 2-Door W/Rumble Seat

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st Domenic Tudda Calgary, AB 1930 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Bobber

7th Tim Atkinson Calgary, AB 1978 Yamaha Xs400
6th Nick Janokovic Calgary, AB 1978 Honda CB400
5th Rob Kwiczak Calgary, AB 1979 Yamaha Xs650
4th Ryan Minich Calgary, AB 1975 Yamaha Xs650 Hardtail Bobber
3rd Mark Warklund Calgary, AB 1980 Yamaha Mono Xs
2nd Mark Ross Calgary, AB 1974 Yamaha Xs650
1st Kevin Clarkson (Unavailable) 1974 Honda CB 450 Café Racer

Restored Bike

7th Wayne Anderson Calgary, AB 1952 Triumph TRW (Military)
6th Jim Hodgson Airdrie, AB 1943 Harley Davidson Wlc
5th Mike Yeoman (Unavailable) 1974 Kawasaki H2-750
4th Mike Yeoman Calgary, AB 1969 Triumph Daytona 500
3rd Rod Stark Calgary, AB 1973 Kawasaki H2 Mach Iv
2nd Hans Abild Calgary, AB 1953 BSA B31
1st Wayne Rudd Calgary, AB 1950 Ariel Kg500 Twin Deluxe

Antique Custom

1st Dwight Marks Calgary, AB 1948 H.D. Fl

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Billy Harley Calgary, AB 2016 Custom Harley Hardtail Bobber

Chopper

3rd Barry Tell Langdon, AB 2008 Custom Bobber Chopper
2nd Rob Mckee Calgary, AB 2006 Custom Chopper
1st Kevin Cuffley Calgary, AB 2011 Homebuilt Custom Hardtail

Comp Bike

4th Greg Mccallum Calgary, AB 1973 Honda Moto Sport 250
3rd Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1969 Ajs Stormer
2nd Richard Dyke (Unavailable) 1980 Can-Am Qualifier 400
1st Kevin Clarkson Calgary, AB 1980 Harley Davison Xlch

Sport Bike

4th Steve Marquez Calgary, AB 1978 Kawasaki 1000
3rd Naiamdi Metu Calgary, AB 1971 Honda CB750` Café
2nd Larry Ireland Black Diamond, AB 1978 Suzuki GS1000
1st Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1979 Yamaha Xs650 Flat Tracker

3-Wheeled Bike

1st William Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2007 Harley Davisdon Ultra Classic Trike

North American Custom – Radical

2nd Lee Shippit Calgary, AB 2009 Harley Davidson Ultra Classic
1st Jeffrey Whitehead Okotoks, AB 2013 Harley Davidson Custom

Big Wheel Bike

1st Ron Belland Calgary, AB 2010 Harley Davidson Custom Bagger

Asian Custom

2nd Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1998 Honda 750 Ace
1st Mike Cann Airdrie, AB 1981 Suzuki GS750E

Auto Bike

1st Tim Atkinson Calgary, AB 1967 Volkawagon Trike

Restored – 1928-1934

3rd Joe Asuchak Fort Macleod, AB 1931 Reo Royale 4-Door Sedan
2nd Vern R Didyk Airdrie, AB 1928 Studebaker Pictator
1st Jr Smith Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Model A Tudor Deluxe

Restored – 1935-1948

3rd Arlon Bauer Cochrane, AB 1944 Chevrolet C15
2nd Wayne Suffesick Calgary, AB 1940 Buick Special
1st Donna Geekie Crossfield, AB 1942 Willys Mb

Restored – 1949-1957

5th Dave Brownell Airdrie, AB 1951 Studebaker Commander Sedan
4th Bill Paul Calgary, AB 1951 Ford Coupe
3rd Digby Graham Calgary, AB 1956 Ford Victoria
2nd Stewart Geekie Crossfield, AB 1952 Ford MC M38Cdn
1st Tony Williams Tsawwassen, BC 1956 Chrysler 300B

Restored – 1958-1967

9th F. David Edwards Calgary, AB 1963 Studebaker GT Hawk*
8th Vern Schick Calgary, AB 1960 Ford Thunderbird
7th Clay Campbell Millarville, AB 1967 Chevrolet SS396 Chevelle*
6th Mark Hopkins Calgary, AB 1966 Dodge Charger*
5th Ted Dirksen Stony Plain, AB 1963 Studebaker Lark – Regal
4th Michael Bears Airdrie, AB 1965 Ford Thunderbird*
3rd Ian Mackie Banff, AB 1963 Cadillac Series 75 Limo
2nd Brad Wilson Calgary, AB 1965 Pontiac GTO Coupe
1st Scott Hadley Calgary, AB 1966 Mercury Comet Cyclone Gt*
10th Darren Steeves Airdrie, AB 1967 Austin Princess 4-Door

Restored – 1968-1972 (Ford)

5th Marcel Dallinga Calgary, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I*
4th Lee Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429*
3rd Robert Pike Langdon, AB 1970 Ford Mustang Mach1*
2nd Eddie Sandboe Sexsmith, AB 1969 Shelby Mustang GT350 Sport Roof*
1st Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1970 Lincoln Mkiii

Restored 68 – 72 (Mopar)

4th Kelly Nelson Medicine Hat, AB 1969 Dodge Super Bee*
3rd Dean Tilleman Okotoks, AB 1971 Dodge Charger R/T
2nd Rob Blair Dewinton, AB 1971 Dodge Charger R/T*
1st Glen Kerunsky Priddis, AB 1971 Dodge Charger R/T*

Restored 68 – 72 (Other)

7th Darryl Dziadyk Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Beaumont Sd 396 2-Door Coupe*
6th Axel Axmann Edson, AB 1970 AMC Javelin SSt*
5th Stephen Gaal Calgary, AB 1972 AMC Javelin AMX*
4th Gary Thoreson Calgary, AB 1972 AMC Javelin AMX*
3rd Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1969 AMC Javelin*
2nd Phil Taffs High River, AB 1969 AMC *
1st Doug Hansen Sherwood Park, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored – 1973-1978

1st David Holmes Calgary, AB 1977 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM*

Restored – 1979-1984

2nd Wayne Bernier Calgary, AB 1980 Mercedes 450 Sl
1st Michael Luchia Turner Valley, AB 1979 Pontiac Trans AM Se

Restored – 2001-2011

2nd Brad Rieb Calgary, AB 2003 Ford Mustang GT
1st Dave Eamon Calgary, AB 2007 Dodge Charger SRT

Restored Convertible

3rd Harold Heninger Calgary, AB 1976 Cadillac Eldo Convertible
2nd Scott Elson Calgary, AB 1968 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible*
1st Jim Burgess Calgary, AB 2004 Ford Mustang Sut Cobra Convertible

Foreign Sports

5th Chris Gorrie Calgary, AB 1968 Mgb Roadster Convertible
4th Chris & Ann Blackmore Rockyview, AB 1988 Morgan Roadster
3rd Tom G Scully Calgary, AB 1960 Austin Healey Sprite
2nd Steve Crosby Calgary, AB 1960 Triumph Tr3A
1st Shawn Morton Calgary, AB 1968 Truimph TR250

Classic

1st David Sim Calgary, AB 1956 Meteor Victoria

Domestic Sports

2nd Jules Klepak Calgary, AB 1955 Ford Thunderbird
1st Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Scroll to Top