Salt Lake City, UT

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

41th Annual AutoRama

South Towne Expo Center, March 20-22, 2015

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Wasatch Cup

Craig Moyes Salt Lake City, UT 1950 Chevrolet Fleetside

Utah’s Finest

Justin Semideni Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Dodge 4-Door

Utah’s Top Ten

Craig Moyes Salt Lake City, UT 1950 Chevrolet Fleetside

Utah’s Top Ten

Rick White Salt Lake City, UT 1939 GM Futurliner

Utah’s Top Ten

Justin Semideni Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Dodge 4-Door

Utah’s Top Ten

Steve Bangerter Farmington, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

Utah’s Top Ten

Matt Smith Salt Lake City, UT 1961 Chevrolet Impala

Utah’s Top Ten

Weaver Customs Sandy, UT 1962 Ford Unibody

Utah’s Top Ten

Cliff/Jayne Coleman Sandy, UT 1953 Chevrolet 5-Window Truck

Utah’s Top Ten

Harold Wiley South Jordan, UT 1939 Buick 4-Door

Utah’s Top Ten

Clint Hancock Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

Utah’s Top Ten

Lane Meyers (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door

Old School Award

Greg Hebard Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Triumph T120-R

Master Builder Award

Steve Bangerter Farmington, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

CASI Cup

G3 Rods (Unavailable) 1937 Packard

Outstanding Individual Display

Leo Galvan Fontana, CA 1938 Chevrolet Coupe

Outstanding Individual Display

Bill Williams Wvc, UT 1946 Dodge Truck

Outstanding Individual Display

Justin Semideni Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Dodge 4-Door

Outstanding Individual Display

Craig Moyes Salt Lake City, UT 1950 Chevrolet Fleetside

Outstanding Individual Display

Mike Siaperas Murray, UT 2014 Ford F-150 Raptor

Outstanding Individual Display

Larry Carrell Lewistown, MT 1954 Ford F-100

Outstanding Individual Display

Weaver Customs Sandy, UT 1962 Ford Unibody

Outstanding Individual Display

Bob Sedgwick Kearns, UT 1998 Harley Davidson Sportster

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Mike Tidwell Eagle Mountain, UT 1954 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Cliff/Jayne Coleman Sandy, UT 1953 Chevrolet 5-Window Truck

Outstanding Detail

Steve Bangerter Farmington, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engineered

Weaver Customs Sandy, UT 1962 Ford Unibody

Outstanding Undercarriage

Leo Galvan Fontana, CA 1938 Chevrolet Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Harold Wiley South Jordan, UT 1939 Buick 4-Door

Outstanding Paint

Richard Soto La Puente, CA 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Paint

Clint Hancock Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

Outstanding Paint

Steve Bangerter Farmington, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Paint

Cleave Simpson Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Cameo Truck

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Jason Neff Kearns, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Bike Paint

Bob Sedgwick Kearns, UT 1998 Harley Davidson Sportster

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Mark Shell Idaho Falls, ID 2009 Anarchy Disruptor 300

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Richard Tabish So Jordan, UT 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Cleave Simpson Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Cameo Truck

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Jack Harris Morgan, UT Dragster Top Fuel

Outstanding Engine-Rod

G3 Rods (Unavailable) 1937 Packard

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Clint Hancock Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Richard Tabish So Jordan, UT 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Cleave Simpson Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Cameo Truck

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Jorgen Moller 84107, 1964 Chevrolet Malibu

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Harold Wiley South Jordan, UT 1939 Buick 4-Door

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Mel Medina Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Bike

Mark Shell Idaho Falls, ID 2009 Anarchy Disruptor 300

Outstanding Street Machine

Rick Chesire Farmington, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Restored

Richard Tabish So Jordan, UT 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Outstanding Truck

Cliff/Jayne Coleman Sandy, UT 1953 Chevrolet 5-Window Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Cleave Simpson Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Cameo Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Clint Hancock Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 2005 Ford GT Super Car

Outstanding Competition

Jack Harris Morgan, UT Dragster Top Fuel

Outstanding Street Rod

Steve Bangerter Farmington, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Harold Wiley South Jordan, UT 1939 Buick 4-Door

Outstanding Custom

Mel Medina Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Best Bike

John Macdowell Meridian, ID 2014 Custom Build Board Tracker

Best Restored

Rick White Salt Lake City, UT 1939 GM Futurliner

Best Truck

Craig Moyes Salt Lake City, UT 1950 Chevrolet Fleetside

Best Street Machine Competition

Rick Mickelsen Logan, UT 2001 Undercover Dragster

Best Rod

Justin Semideni Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Dodge 4-Door

Best Custom

Lane Meyers (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door

Rising Star

Colby Umphrey Sandy, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Rising Star – Display

Vincent Meyer Salt Lake City, UT 2005 Subaru Wrx Sti Racecar

Rising Star – Engine

Gloria Kroon West Jordan, UT 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Rising Star – Interior

Colby Umphrey Sandy, UT 1966 Pontiac GTO

Rising Star – Paint

Zachary Mcmurray West Jordan, UT 1970 Dodge Challenger

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Brian Riding Riverton, UT 1964 Buick Skylark Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Gary Warner Burley, ID 1931 Ford 5-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Sos Valdez Ogden, UT 1956 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Post

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Printiso Barker Wvc, UT 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Alan Peck Pocatello, ID 2010 Dodge Challenger

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Richard Soto La Puente, CA 1956 Ford F-100

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Lane Myers South Jordan, UT 1936 Ford Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Matt Smith Salt Lake City, UT 1961 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Larry Carrell Lewistown, MT 1970 Ford Torino Twister

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

G3 Rods (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Club Award

Mopar’s Of Utah Salt Lake City, UT
Corvette Club Of Wendover/Utah (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Stags Car Club Ogden, UT

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Pete Watkins , UT 1980 Yamaha Sr250

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Zach Jenen West Jordan, UT Trailer

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Dominique Jensen (Unavailable) 1979 Schwinn Low Rider

Pedal Cars

1st Greig Bridges Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Murray Toothgrille Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

3rd Suzanne Kroon West Jordan, UT 1970 Union Bicycle
2nd Kirk Sherrod Murray, UT 1961 J.C. Higgins
1st Brody Myrup Midvale, UT 1969 Schwinn Sting Ray Bicycle

Custom Bicycle

1st Royce Beck West Haven, UT 2011 Schwinn

Junior Dragster

2nd Shane Selig Sandy, UT 1994 Jegster Junior Dragster
1st Jessica Selig Sandy, UT 1995 Modirational Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

7th Mike Fuskandrakis (Unavailable) 2004 Ford Mustang
6th Cody Haacke Syracuse, UT 1997 Ford Mustang Saleen
5th Israel Erekson Salt Lake City, UT 1968 Chevrolet Impala
4th Patrick Eyje Draper, UT 1954 Chevrolet Belair Convertible
3rd Kenny Jiron Taylorsville, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Tim Osborne Pleasant Grove, UT 1962 Chevrolet Impala
1st Derek Eakins (Unavailable) 1970 Ply Cuda

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st Jesse Samchez West Jordan, UT 1949 Chevrolet Convertible

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Brian Riding Riverton, UT 1964 Buick Skylark Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full

1st Clint Hancock Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

Custom Wagon

3rd Jesse Beckstead West Jordan, UT 1976 Chevrolet Vega Wagon
2nd Javier Gutierrez Salt Lake City, UT 1954 Ford Ranch Wagon
1st Mel Medina Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Phillip Gonzales Salt Lake City, UT 1952 Chevrolet Belair Hard Top

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th David Pratt West Jordan, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Ted Condie (Unavailable) 1955 Buick Special
2nd Travis Harn Kearns, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Candy Wvc, UT 1956 Chevrolet 150

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1963

4th Brandon Petersen Salt Lake City, UT 1963 Ford Fairlane 500
3rd Robby Layton Manti, UT 1963 Cadillac Limo
2nd Troy Kehl Herriman, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impalass
1st Lucas Rivera Salt Lake City, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1964-1966

6th Steve Hinckley Lehi, UT 1965 Dodge Dart
5th Greg Black Layton, UT 1964 Ford Fairlane 500 Sport Coupe
4th Dewey Waller West Haven, UT 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Tyler Platt Riverton, UT 1966 Ford Mustang Coop
2nd Beannie Riddle Salt Lake City, UT 1964 Ford Falcon
1st Colby Umphrey Sandy, UT 1966 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1969

7th Scott Boyle Lehi, UT 1967 Pontiac Firebird
6th Brian Bird Grantsville, UT 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
5th Steve Fitts Springville, UT 1968 Oldsmobile 442
4th Jayson Elg Bountiful, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd John Dino (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Kurt Olson Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Kent Owens Wvc, UT 1969 Dodge Charger R/T

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

7th Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1979 Pontiac Trans AM Outlaw
6th Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
5th Wyllie Norton Salt Lake City, UT 1975 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
4th Tony Swensen Riverton, UT 1972 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Zachary Mcmurray West Jordan, UT 1970 Dodge Challenger
2nd Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Kirk Umphrey Sandy, UT 1973 Plymouth Barricuda

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Carson Haacke Syracuse, UT 1986 Ford Mustang Saleen

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Joshua Minson Salt Lake City, UT 1996 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2007

5th Zack Butterfield Layton, UT 2006 Ford Mustang
4th Jerren Kjar West Jordan, UT 2007 Chrysler 300 C SRT-8
3rd D. Carter Haacke Syracuse, UT 2005 Ford Mustange Saleen
2nd Gary Benedetti Midvale, UT 2005 Ford Mustang
1st David Heiner Riverton, UT 2006 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop – 2008-2011

4th Rob Lentz Salt Lake City, UT 2010 Dodge Challenger
3rd Rawtin Garage Garage Salt Lake City, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Ty Mannos Salt Lake City, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Randall Honey Pleasant Grove, UT 2008 Ford Mustang GT500

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

6th Patrick Shields North Salt Lake, UT 2014 Dodge Challenger
5th Steve Williams Syracuse, UT 2011 Ford Mustang GT
4th Carter Haacke Syracuse, UT 2013 Ford Mustang Boss 302
3rd Dave Mitton Lindon, UT 2015 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
2nd Randy Thompson Pleasant View, UT 2013 Ford Mustang GT
1st Carter Haacke Syracuse, UT 2015 Ford Mustang Boss 302

Mild Hardtop

3rd Dana Byerley Sandy, UT 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Hard Top
2nd Alan Peck Pocatello, ID 2010 Dodge Challenger
1st Rick/Dorothy Thurdman Highland, UT 1969 Pontiac Trans AM

Semi Hardtop

3rd Sos Valdez Ogden, UT 1956 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Post
2nd Jake Jenkins Sandy, UT 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu SS
1st Lane Meyers (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door

Full Hardtop

3rd Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1958 Ford Thunderbird
2nd G3 Rods (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac GTO
1st Kellie Thompson West Jordan, UT 2006 Dodge Charger SRT-8

Handbuilt Custom

1st Joe Andersen (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet

Lowrider Custom

3rd Jeff Park Taylorsville, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Mel Garcia Kearns, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Jose Cornejo Salt Lake City, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom 1960-1969

1st Sersio Arellano Wvc, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom 1980-1989

3rd Andres Garcia (Unavailable) 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Freddy Garcis Murray, UT 1982 Ford Lincoln
1st Eckey Pacheco Taylorsville, UT 1982 Lincoln Mark 6

Lowrider Custom 90-03

1st Victor Hernandez Salt Lake City, UT 1194 Cadillac Fleetwood

Mild Lowrider Custom – 1949-1954

1st Justin Lucero (Unavailable) 1949 Chevrolet Fleetling Deluxe

Mild Lowrider Custom 1960-1969

5th Jesus Tostado Magna, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala Wagon
4th Jeff Park West Valley, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
3rd Gary Smith Wvc, UT 1961 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Jason Neff Kearns, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st Patrick Eyje Draper, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Mild Lowrider Custom 1970-1979

1st Matt Smith Salt Lake City, UT 1961 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Lowrider Custom 1980-1989

5th Marco Alvarez South Ogden, UT 1981 Buick Regal Limited
4th Hugo Pacheco West Jordan, UT 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlas
3rd Carl Cuevas Taylorsville, UT 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo LS
2nd Dino Hernandez Salt Lake City, UT 1982 Buick Regal
1st Miguel Carrillo Salt Lake City, UT 1989 Chevrolet

Semi Lowrider Custom 1980-1989

1st Ruben Flores Wvc, UT 1982 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

3rd Ralph Call Le Center, MN 1956 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Brett Bagley Murray, UT 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Ray Northway Taylorsville, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

4th Roland Stonaker Salt Lake City, UT 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Rawtin Garage Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
2nd Teddy Wardle Murray, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Ed Karbach Logan, UT 1968 Triumph Tr-250

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

8th South Jordan Police (Unavailable) 1980 Chevrolet 350
7th Kyle Bushwell Salt Lake City, UT 1977 Chevrolet Corvette
6th Gene And Lisa Woody Lyman, WY 1976 Porsche 911S
5th John Paul Soltis Salt Lake City, UT 1979 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Alex Martinez Stansbury Park, UT 1977 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Jeff Nornow Bountiful, UT 1970 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Johnny Martin Alamosa, CO 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Denis Dye South Weber, UT 1971 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1997-2011

1st Bill Cannon West Valley City, UT 2001 Plymouth Prowler

Contemporary Sports – 2012-Current

3rd Robert Clayton Ogden, UT 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
2nd Robert Reed West Valley, UT 2014 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mike Ferriera Vernal, UT 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Mild Sports

1st Gloria Kroon West Jordan, UT 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

2nd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1974 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mike Crawford Wendover, UT 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

3rd Jim Hidy Des Moines, IA 2013 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Ardell Brown Midvale, UT 1953 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Larry Ramsey Oakley, UT 2006 Factory Five Racing Gtm 2-Door

Exotic Sports

3rd Brent Rambo (Unavailable) Audi
2nd Andrew Smith Salt Lake City, UT 2015 Lamborghini Huracan
1st Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 2005 Ford GT Super Car

Tuner

2nd Jj Askwig West Jordan, UT 2013 Toyota Frs
1st Mike Garcia Wvc, UT 2012 Ford Fiesta

Compact Custom

6th Ivan Utrera Snady, UT 1958 BMW Isetta Bubble Car
5th Carlos Rea (Unavailable) 1965 VW
4th Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1967 VW Bug
3rd Jeanne Wheeler West Jordan, UT 1965 VW Bug
2nd Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1968 VW Bug
1st Shane Child North Ogden, UT 1956 VW Beetle

Euro Style Custom

1st Brad Bonham (Unavailable) 2015 BMW M3

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Pierce Garner West Jordan, UT 1970 GMC C1500
2nd Brandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1968 Ford F-100
1st Tony Speirs Grantsville, UT 1972 GMC Truck

Contemporary Pickup – 12-Current

1st Mike Siaperas Murray, UT 2014 Ford F-150 Raptor

Mild Pickup

2nd Mark Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Ford F-100
1st Ron Smith Taylorsvill, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Semi Pickup

4th D Hutchings Orem, UT 1958 Chevrolet Stepside
3rd Wilfredo Rivera Syracuse, UT 1976 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Roger/Dana Richards Tayorsville, UT 1956 Ford F-100
1st Cliff/Jayne Coleman Sandy, UT 1953 Chevrolet 5-Window Truck

Full Pickup

4th Kirk Umphrey Sandy, UT 1953 Ford F-100
3rd Mike Tidwell Eagle Mountain, UT 1954 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Richard Soto La Puente, CA 1956 Ford F-100
1st Cleave Simpson Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet Cameo Truck

Radical Pickup

3rd Larry Carrell Lewistown, MT 1954 Ford F-100
2nd Weaver Customs Sandy, UT 1962 Ford Unibody
1st Craig Moyes Salt Lake City, UT 1950 Chevrolet Fleetside

Custom Pickup

1st Kenneth Morris Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Chevrolet El Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Jud Eades North Logan, UT 2006 Custom Rock Crawler
1st Jud Eades North Logan, UT 1982 Merceds Unimog

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Tim Osborne Pleasant Grove, UT 1968 Jeep Cj5
1st Philip Gibson Sandy, UT 1978 Jeep Cj5

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

6th Alex Brown Sndy, UT 1976 Chevrolet Cheyenne K-10
5th Shawn Lake Sandy, UT 1974 Ford F-250
4th Jack Griggs (Unavailable) 1969 Dodge Pickup
3rd Quinn Woodmansee Salt Lake City, UT 1975 Ford F-250
2nd Bob Johnson Tooele, UT 1971 Dodge Stock Pickup W200 4X4
1st Derek Black Grantsville, UT 1978 Jeep J10 Truck

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

4th Derek Koehler Wvc, UT 1997 Dodge Ram 1500
3rd Dimitri Fuskandrakis South Jordan, UT 2008 GMC Sierra 2500
2nd Dustin Barker Wvc, UT 2006 Dodge Ram 2500 Mega Cab
1st Kevin Griggs (Unavailable) 1991 Ford F-350

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Mike Lyhnakis Sandy, UT 1938 Diamond T Hauler

Lowrider Truck

2nd Sergio Mendoza (Unavailable) 1989 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Max Guillen West Valley, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Rudy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet 3100

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Guillermo Rizo Kearns, UT 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Van

1st Ivan Utera Sandy, UT 1966 Volkswagen Bus

Full Van

1st Enrique Perez West Jordan, UT 1999 Chevrolet Astro Van

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Mike Peck Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Rick Chesire Farmington, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Jorgen Moller 84107, 1964 Chevrolet Malibu

4X4 Competition

1st Brady Sessions Bountiful, UT 1982 Ford Raptor

Sand Buggy

2nd Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 2015 Polaris 1000 Xp
1st Gary Smith Wvc, UT 2007 Suspension Unlimited Sandrail

Formula Road Racer

2nd Luigi Carneiro Riverton, UT 1999 Mazda Formula Open Wheel
1st Christopher Stone Tooele, UT 1990 Brabham Bt59 Formula 1

Production Road Racer

1st Vincent Meyer Salt Lake City, UT 2005 Subaru Wrx Sti Racecar

Import Bracket Racer

1st Eric Allred Wvc, UT 1963 VW Beetle

Super Street

2nd Bob Johnson Tooele, UT 1967 Dodge Nhra Hemi Drag
1st Colby Umphrey Sandy, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Pro-Modified

1st Paul Snell Sandy, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Competition Dragster

1st Rick Mickelsen Logan, UT 2001 Undercover Dragster

Dragster

1st Jack Harris Morgan, UT Dragster Top Fuel

Unlimited

4th Gary Spencer Tremonton, UT 1971 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Ali & Jd Youngblood Farmington, UT 1932 Ford Steel Roadster
2nd Ali & Jd Youngblood Farmington, UT 1932 Ford Steel Roadster
1st Ali & Jd Youngblood Farmington, UT 1932 Ford Steel Roadster

Nostalgia

3rd Dan Bradshaw Bountiful, UT 1956 Ford 2-Door
2nd Stags Car Club Roy, UT 1940 Ford Coupe
1st Eric Allred Wvc, UT 1960 Dragster Slingshot

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Grabt Ohlson Riverton, UT 1930 Ford A 5-Window Coupe
1st Ted Condie (Unavailable) 1934 Ford

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

5th Robert Carlson Troy, MT 1924 Dodge Coupe
4th Mike Lyhnakis Sandy, UT 1931 Ford Model A
3rd Kelly Kirkpatrick Orem, UT 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Dennis Cleverley West Haven, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Gary Warner Burley, ID 1931 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Justin Semideni Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Dodge 4-Door

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Ron And Karen Oveson Spanish Fork, UT 1927 Ford Roadster
1st Steve Bangerter Farmington, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Clint Severe Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Raymond Hunsaker Bluffdale, UT 1932 Ford Highboy
1st Clint Severe Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

1st Jerry Adams Sandy, UT 1927 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd David Perry Sandy, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Randy Gates Midvale, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucker

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

1st Don Fitzgerald North Salt Lake, UT 1930 Ford

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

3rd Javier Gutterrez Salt Lake City, UT 1938 Buick Special
2nd Richard Abeyta Salt Lake City, UT 1947 Chevrolet Fleetline
1st Michael Herrera Salt Lake City, UT 1941 Chevrolet Special Deluxe

Full Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Harold Wiley South Jordan, UT 1939 Buick 4-Door

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Jack Harris Morgan, UT 1940 Ford 2-Door Opera Coupe
1st Leo Galvan Fontana, CA 1938 Chevrolet Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

4th Printiso Barker Wvc, UT 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe
3rd Toney Johnson Midvale, UT 1947 Ford Coupe
2nd Jerry Shepherd Ogden, UT 1939 Lincoln Zephyr Scrape
1st G3 Rods (Unavailable) 1937 Packard

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Jerry Shepherd Ogden, UT 1936 Auburn Boat Tail Speedster

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

3rd Scott New Roy, UT 1940 Ford Pickup
2nd Steve And Suzie Munz Magna, UT 1939 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Winslow Bent Wilson, WY 1946 Dodge Powerwagon

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Lane Myers South Jordan, UT 1936 Ford Pickup

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Larry Heglund Ogden, UT 1940 Ford 2-Door/Sedan

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

2nd Gary Warner Burley, ID 1929 Ford Tudor Sedan
1st Zach Jensen West Jordan, UT 1928 Ford Custom Woody Wagon, Model A

Nostalgia Rod Roadster

1st Anthony Jensen Lehi, UT 1930 Ford Model A

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Don Dybala Cedaredge, CO 1930 Ford Model A

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st Robby Layton Manti, UT 1931 Chevrolet 4-Door

Traditional Rod Pickup

3rd Jack Clark Syracuse, UT 1941 Dodge Pickup
2nd Doug Palmer (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Model A
1st Bill Williams Wvc, UT 1946 Dodge Truck

Bobber

3rd Zac Hansen North Ogden, UT 1994 Harley Davidson Sportster
2nd Kustoms Klassics (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Davidson
1st Shane Norris North Ogden, UT 2015 Harley Davidson Custom

Restored Bike

3rd Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1928 Indian Scout 101
2nd Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1948 Indian Chief
1st Kirby Martin Henrieville, UT 1941 Indian Motorcycle

Antique Custom

4th William Lockwood Syracuse, UT 1956 Harley Davidson Custom Chopper
3rd Kustoms Klassics (Unavailable) 2007 Allison Special
2nd Edgar Camou West Jordan, UT 1981 Harley Davidson Shovelhead FLH
1st Kustoms Klassics (Unavailable) 2015 Allison Board Track

Nostalgia Chopper

4th Greg Hebard (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Xl1200X
3rd J. Eric Larsen Salt Lake City, UT 1998 Harley Davidson Evo Custom
2nd Eric Ellis Roy, UT 2013 Shovelhead Hardtail
1st Ryan Friedli Ogden, UT 1979 Harley Davidson Shovelhead

Sport Touring

1st Brandon Obert Ogden, UT 1999 Harley Electra Glide

Comp Bike

3rd Steve Anderson (Unavailable) 2006 Suzuki
2nd Greg Hebard (Unavailable) 1996 Harley Davidson Xlh1200
1st Steve Anderson (Unavailable) 1971 Yamaha Street Tracke

Drag Bike

1st Tim Skougard West Valley, UT 2004 Suzuki GSXR

Sport Bike

3rd Jordan Brown Murray, UT 1999 Honda CBR600
2nd Jeff Hauser Salt Lake City, UT 2000 Kawaski Zrx 1100
1st Kenneth Nelson Magna, UT 2000 Honda CBR 900

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Chris And Alicia Hamlin Logan, UT 2008 Harley Davidson Road Glide

North American Manufactured

4th Jeffrey Zornow Bountiful, UT 2003 Indian Vintage Chief
3rd Julius Rodriguez (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Davidson Dyna Wide Glide
2nd Cindy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 2014 Harley Davidson Soft Tail Deluxe
1st Chad/Mary Carver Pleasant View, UT 1986 Harley Davidson Fxstc

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Bob Sedgwick Kearns, UT 1998 Harley Davidson Sportster

North American Custom – Full

1st John Macdowell Meridian, ID 2014 Custom Build Board Tracker

North American Custom – Radical

2nd Mark Shell Idaho Falls, ID 2009 Anarchy Disruptor 300
1st Mark Shell Idaho Falls, ID 2009 Anarchy Disruptor 300

Bagger

2nd Rawtin Garage Wvc, UT 2014 Harley Davidson Street Ride Glide Custom
1st Salt Lake City Baggers (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson Road King

Big Wheel Bike

2nd Salt Lake City Baggers (Unavailable) 2011 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Salt City Baggers (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Davidson Road King

European Custom

2nd Greg Hebard Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Triumph T120-R
1st Brian Pierce (Unavailable) 2007 Triumph Rocket 3

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Pat Wall South Jordan, UT 1923 Ford Tt Truck

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Kustoms Klassics (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Model A

Restored – 1935-1948

2nd Jesse Chambless Sandy, UT 1948 Dodge Sedan
1st Rick White Salt Lake City, UT 1939 GM Futurliner

Restored – 1968-1972

4th Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Denis Simard Calgary Alberta, CA 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Larry Carrell Lewistown, MT 1970 Ford Torino Twister
1st Richard Tabish So Jordan, UT 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Restored – 2001-2011

1st Mark Platt Riverton, UT 2011 Ford Shelby GT500

Restored Convertible

2nd Guy Youngdell Logan, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Todd Bird Grantsville, UT 1965 Plymouth Valiant Signet

Foreign Sports

3rd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1989 Lamborghini Countach 25Th Anniversary
2nd Don Kent Murray, UT 1984 Fiat Spyder
1st Adrian Dloemba Wvc, UT 1981 Datsun 280 ZX

Domestic Sports 54 – 1968

4th Jeffrey Klekas Sandy, UT 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Ardell Brown Midvale, UT 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd James Magill West Jordan, UT 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Marti Greenhalgh Ogden, UT 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports 69 – 95

4th Susan Caraballo Sandy, UT 1989 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Felix Martinez Taylorsville, UT 1995 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Dan Caraballo Sandy, UT 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
1st Diana Cooley Murray, UT 1988 Chevrolet 35Th Anniversary Corvette Ltd

Domestic Sports 96 – 2010

5th John Riddle Salt Lake City, UT 1999 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Michael Corgiat Herriman, UT 2010 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Bob Larson Cottonwood, UT 2001 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 2001 Dodge Viper
1st Kirk Umphrey Sandy, UT 2009 Dodge Viper

Scroll to Top