Portland, OR

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

59th Annual Portland Roadster Show

Portland Expo Center,March20-22,2015

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

American Classis & Hot Rods Pick

Jim Manley Sisters, OR 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop

Carolina Kustoms High School Pick

Matthew Hunter Albany, OR 1978 Chevrolet Luv Pickup

John D’Agostino Pick

Doug Beattie Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford 5-Window Custom

Les Schwab High School Challenge

Austin Heinle Tigard, OR 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
Cameron Faley Battle Ground, WA 1995 Nissan 240Sx

Napa High School Tool Box Pick

Lane Sittner Estacada, OR 1970 Ford F-250 Highboy
Wyatt Veley Estacada, OR 1994 Ford Pickup

Steve’s Auto Restoration Mark Of Excellence

Doug Beattie Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford 5-Window Custom

Mhrc High School Challenge

Dustin Tilton Ridgefield, WA 1984 Chevrolet Silverado K10

High School Challenge

Dakota Thompson Portland, OR 1990 Chevrolet C 1500

High School Challenge

Sam Steinman Fairview, OR 1981 Chevrolet Elcamino

Keith “The Pharaoh” Preskey School Award

Cody Deputy Lacenter, WA 1974 Chevrolet Camaro

Keith “The Pharaoh” Preskey School Award

Matthew Hunter Albany, OR 1978 Chevrolet Luv Pickup

John D’Agostino Award

Steve Frisbie Portland, OR 1950 Ford Club Coupe

Les Schwab Award

Richard Beckers Tigard, OR 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Napa Sunset Auto Group

Brian Ross Portland, OR 1946 Chevrolet C.O.E.

Weston Buick Kia GMC

Jim & Kathy Schuette Salem, OR 1958 Chevrolet Impalla Convertible

Industrial Finishes

Glen Jahnke Gold Hill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

Fast Specialties

Jim Manley Sisters, OR 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop

Bob Lanphere Pick

Emory Johnson Troutdale, OR 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Bushwacker Body Gear

Dan Thomas Hillsboro, OR 1951 Ford Woodie

Builder Of The Year

Steve Frisbie Portland, OR 1950 Ford Club Coupe

Bill Peterson Award Best Steel 32 Ford

Jerry Logan Hillsboro, OR 1932 Ford Roadster

King Of The Customs 1941-1972 Custom

Steve Frisbie Portland, OR 1950 Ford Club Coupe

World Cup Of Hot Rodding

Dale Fode Redwood City, CA 1934 Ford Roadster

Grand Sweepstakes Rose Cup Award

Greg Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster

Outstanding Individual Display

Glen Jahnke Gold Hill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Greg Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster
Greg Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster
Doug Beattie Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford 5-Window Custom
Jerry Logan Hillsboro, OR 1932 Ford Roadster
Cj Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door
Eugene Vik Ada, MN 1963 Buick Riviera
Dan Graham Maple Falls, WA 1950 Ford F-1

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Ted Bateman Oregon City, OR 1938 Ford Convertible Coupe

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Scott Siegler Wilsonville, OR 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Detail

Les Pierce Troutdale, OR 1953 Willys Jeep Cj 3 B

Outstanding Engineered

Christopher Daley Spokane Valley, WA 1968 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage

Dale Fode Redwood City, CA 1934 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Paint

Dale Fode Redwood City, CA 1934 Ford Roadster
Dan Graham Maple Falls, WA 1950 Ford F-1
Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Don Habben Portland, OR 1931 Chevrolet Sedan
Jerry Logan Hillsboro, OR 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Tony Gelardi San Bruno, CA 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Brad Babcock Sherwood, OR 2007 Big Dog Motorcycle K 9

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Emory Johnson Troutdale, OR 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Christopher Daley Spokane Valley, WA 1968 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Dale Fode Redwood City, CA 1934 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Dan Graham Maple Falls, WA 1950 Ford F-1

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Roy Billings Brush Prairie, WA 1963 Studebaker Avanti

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Craig Olson Woodland, WA 1999 Pro ! Custom

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Mark Mathias Vancouver, WA 1962 Cadillac Fleetwood Custom Limo

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Dale Fode Redwood City, CA 1934 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Riley Morris Outlook, WA 1948 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Brian Nagel West Linn, OR 1938 Ford DLX Station Wagon

Outstanding Custom

Emory Johnson Troutdale, OR 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Kelly Howard Portland, OR 2005 Lamborghini Murcielago

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Cj Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door

Outstanding Truck

Les Pierce Troutdale, OR 1953 Willys Jeep Cj 3 B

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Dan Graham Maple Falls, WA 1950 Ford F-1

Outstanding Competition

Dave Sattem Camas, WA 1933 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Street Rod

Dale Fode Redwood City, CA 1934 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Doug Beattie Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford 5-Window Custom

Outstanding Street Machine

Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Restored

Roy Billings Brush Prairie, WA 1963 Studebaker Avanti

Outstanding Bike

Craig Olson Woodland, WA 1999 Pro ! Custom

Best Bike

Mike Laurence Camas, WA 2014 Big Bear Pro Street Sled

Best Restored

Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

Best Rod

Greg Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

Scott Siegler Wilsonville, OR 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Best Truck

Matt Ward Grants Pass, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Best Custom

Glen Jahnke Gold Hill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Tomas Farias Portland, OR 1958 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Kevin Rost Puyallup, WA 1986 Mazda B2000

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Brett Behrens Portland, OR 1978 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Jeff Miller Vancouver, WA 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Gary Heuer Portland, OR 2007 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Mike Fohl Beaverton, OR 1973 Ford Bronco Sport

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Joyce Johnson Portland, OR 1929 Ford Model A Roadster Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

William Shelley Columbia City, OR 1967 `Ford Fairlane

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Merlin April Woodinville, WA 1950 Mercury Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Gordon White Medford, OR 1924 Ford Roadster Pickup

Outstanding Club Award

Columbia River Camaro Club Portland, OR
Mustang Wranglers (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Nw Woodie Club (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Jerry Blakesley Beaverton, OR 1940 Bicycle Frankenbike
1st Peter Belak Eureka, CA 2011 Monster Truck Mini Truck

Scooters

1st Adam Taylor Battle Ground, WA 1947 Cushman Roadking Scooter

Novelty Vehicle

1st Aiden Johnson Portland, OR 1923 Ford T Bucket Go Cart

Motorized Bicycle

3rd Brian St. Peter Keizer, OR 2009 Motorized Bike
2nd Brian St. Peter Keizer, OR 2014 Motorized Bike
1st Brian St Peter Keizer, OR 2013 Motorized Bike
Brian St. Peter Keizer, OR 2010 Motorized Bike

Custom Convertible

3rd Richard Irish Newberg, OR 2003 Ford Mustang Cobra
2nd Gary Dillon (Unavailable) 1967 Pontiac
1st Jim & Kathy Schuette Salem, OR 1958 Chevrolet Impalla Convertible
Campbell Munn Jr. Damascus, OR 1964 Cadillac Eldorado
Brad Groff Portland, OR 1958 Plymouth Belvedere Convertible
Dianna Laferriere Portland, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS Convertible

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Joe And Pam Virello Camano Island, WA 1965 Dodge Dart GT Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Mark Mathias Vancouver, WA 1962 Cadillac Fleetwood Custom Limo

Custom Wagon

2nd Kirk & Merrily Schulenberg Portland, OR 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle 2-Door Wagon
1st Oie And Debbie Keller Parkrose, OR 2006 Dodge Magnum

Custom Wagon – Full

1st Glen Jahnke Gold Hill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom Woody Wagon

3rd G. Ken Austin Newberg, OR 1949 Mercury 2-Door Woody
2nd Ron Clinton Oregon City, OR 1951 Ford Country Squire
1st Dan Thomas Hillsboro, OR 1951 Ford Woodie
Larry Lemmons Toledo, WA 1949 Chevrolet Cantrel Woodie
Lynn Cole Troutdale, OR 1946 Ford Woodie
Larry Lemmons Toledo, WA 1950 Mercury Woodie Wagon
Tom & Linda Nored Eugene, OR 1954 Mercury Monterey Woodie

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Gene Newell Gresham, OR 1950 Ford Custom
2nd Merle Schnackenberg Gresham, OR 1950 Ford 4-Door
1st Joe Diorio Portland, OR 1950 Chevrolet Coupe Deluxe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Brett Davis Canby, OR 1955 Chevrolet 210 Del Ray
2nd Don Misener Aloha, OR 1956 Mercury Montclair
1st Bob Lanphere Portland, OR 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Bud Mercer Battle Ground, WA 1957 Chevrolet 210 Sedan 2-Door
Paul Hubbard Roseburg, OR 1955 Buick Century

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

3rd Dan Dearing Vancouver, WA 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Donna Habben Portland, OR 1963 Chevrolet Impala
1st Bob Lanphere Portland, OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala
David May Fairview, OR 1964 Ford Falcon Sprint
Don Brown Oregon City, OR 1965 Chevrolet Impalla Super Sport
John Stewart Portland, OR 1966 Ford Galaxie 500Xl
Robert Carlson Troutdale, OR 1966 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-69 (1967 0Nly)

3rd Bob Lanphere Portland, OR 1967 Pontiac GTO
2nd Joe Sprando Beaverton, OR 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st William Shelley Columbia City, OR 1967 `Ford Fairlane
David Marshall Sandy, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Gary Buff Rainier, OR 1967 Mercury Cougar X-R7

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-69 Only

3rd Cameron Thornburg Vancouver, WA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Lanny Marshall West Linn, OR 1969 Plymouth GTX
1st Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
John Nash Vancouver, WA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Mark O’ Rourke La Center, WA 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

3rd Marilyn Clulow Portland, OR 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Clinton Leonard Portland, OR 1973 Dodge Charger Se
1st Sharma Schlecht Yacolt, WA 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Bud & Terri Governor Vancouver, WA 1971 Pontiac Lemans

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

2nd Cory Roberts Vancouver, WA 1995 Saleen Mustang S351
1st Mack Jernigan Sandy, OR 1990 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

3rd Kevin Johnson West Linn, OR 2006 Ford Mustang
2nd Jerry Taketa Vancouver, WA 2012 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Gary Heuer Portland, OR 2007 Ford Mustang
Ken Patton Boring, OR 2012 Dodge Yellow Jacket Challenger

Mild Hardtop

3rd John Carrion Prineville, OR 1949 “English” Ford Anglia
2nd John King St Helens, OR 1953 Ford Tudor Mainline
1st Jim Manley Sisters, OR 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop
Lois & Tim Helzer Portland, OR 1954 Chevrolet 210
Don Hawkins Milwaukie, OR 1956 Volvo Pv 444
Michael E Mcconnell Clackamas, OR 1949 Plymouth Business Coupe

Mild Hardtop – 1958-68 Only

3rd Ron Hess Vancouver, WA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Tomas Farias Portland, OR 1958 Chevrolet Impala
1st Emory Johnson Troutdale, OR 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Becky Smith Longview, WA 1963 Chevrolet II

Semi Hardtop

1st Joseph Parsons Tangent, OR 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Full Hardtop

3rd Philip Bent Banks, OR 1951 Hudson Pacemaker
2nd Jay Skow Quincy, CA 1952 Ford Victoria
1st Cj Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door
Clyde Wooten Portland, OR 1958 Pontiac Chieftain
Dan & Janet Anderson Portland, OR 1960 Volvo 540

Radical Hardtop

3rd Eugene Vik Ada, MN 1963 Buick Riviera
2nd Steve Frisbie Portland, OR 1950 Ford Club Coupe
1st Alan & Patt Richardson Port Angeles, WA 1949 Cadillac Sedanette Coupe
Mike Collman Portland, OR 1967 Buick Wildcat
Cedric Meeks Damascus, OR 1954 Chevrolet Belair Hardtop
Dave & Dana Becker Ridgefield, WA 1950 Studebaker Champion Coupe

Traditional Custom

2nd John Coon Vancouver, WA 1953 Ford Mainline
1st Jesse Spear Beavercreek, OR 1963 Dodge Custom 880

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Stephen Harsch Canby, OR 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Mike Itel Scappoose, OR 1965 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

1st Doug Graf Lakewood, WA 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

3rd Michael Holm Lake Oswego, OR 1965 Cobra H27 MK IIi Roadster
2nd Donald Hennig Portland, OR 1965 Cobra Replica 427 SC
1st Tony Briski Vancouver, WA 1965 Cobra Roadster

Exotic Sports

2nd Glen Zirkle Vancouver, WA 1968 Gt40 Ford
1st Kelly Howard Portland, OR 2005 Lamborghini Murcielago

Sport Compact

3rd Charlie Lewis Mcminnville, OR 2003 Dodge Neon
2nd Ken David Vancouver, WA 1997 Honda Civic
1st Kevin Krieger Woodburn, OR 2005 Acura RSx
Phill Mitchell Vancouver, WA 2004 Chrylser Crossfire

Compact Custom

1st Shawn Duntley Oregon City, OR 1980 Austin Mini Custom

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Art Laws Ketchum, ID 1965 Dodge A 100 Pickup
2nd Jeff & Ardith Olson Damascus, OR 1972 Chevrolet Cheyenne Super Swb
1st Frank & Karetta Barrett Clackamas, OR 1965 Ford F-100 Pickup
Fred Dyson Rainier, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Stepside Pickup
Marvin Van Blericom Battle Ground, WA 1967 Chevrolet Pickup 1/2 Ton Short Wide

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2011

1st Lonnie Thompson Portland, OR 2012 Dodge Ram

Mild Pickup

3rd Sean Fogli Portland, OR 1968 Ford F-100
2nd Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10
1st G. Ken Austin Newberg, OR 1954 Ford Pickup F-100
Carl Roy Winlock, WA 1959 Chevrolet Truck

Semi Pickup

3rd Killer Kustoms Salem, OR 2002 Dodge Ram 1500
2nd Riley Morris Outlook, WA 1948 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Jeff Schaberg Duvall, WA 1955 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Pickup

2nd Gary Baker Milwaukie, OR 1956 Ford F 100
1st Matt Ward Grants Pass, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Radical Pickup

4th Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 2006 Chevrolet 1500
3rd Ryan & Julie Anderson Oregon City, OR 1998 Chevrolet Ck Pickup
2nd Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1984 Chevrolet C-10
1st Dan Graham Maple Falls, WA 1950 Ford F-1

Custom Pickup

2nd Lowell Lloyd Aloha, OR 1959 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Shelby Shaffer Portland, OR 1960 Chevrolet Elcamino

Utility Wagon

2nd Kirk Nelson Portland, OR 1968 GMC Suburban
1st Richard Dewey Cox Fairview, OR 1950 Willys Overland Jeepster

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Alasondra Novinger Vancouver, WA 1954 Willys Wagon

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Mike Fohl Beaverton, OR 1973 Ford Bronco Sport
1st Les Pierce Troutdale, OR 1953 Willys Jeep Cj 3 B

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st William Spier Keizer, OR 1987 Toyota 4X4

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Travis Parr Pleasant Hill, OR 1993 Toyota Pickup

Full Mini Pickup

2nd Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1993 Isuzu Pickup
1st Kevin Rost Puyallup, WA 1986 Mazda B2000

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1987 Chevrolet S-10
1st Michael Amborn Vancouver, WA 1992 Chevrolet S-10

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Joel Olson Vancouver, WA 2007 Peterbuilt Legacy
1st Brian Ross Portland, OR 1946 Chevrolet C.O.E.

Traditional Pickup

1st Don & Leza Wicks Hillsboro, OR 1947 Chevrolet 3100

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Steve Smith Clackamas, OR 1953 Chevrolet Panel Truck

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Richard Davidson Camas, WA 1950 Chevrolet 2-Door Sport Coupe

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st Gary Patterson Portland, OR 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1955-Current

3rd Brad & Sheila Damis Ridgefield, WA 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Brett Behrens Portland, OR 1978 Ford Mustang
1st Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1970 Dodge Challenger
Jeremy Williams Aurora, OR 2008 Ford Mustang Bullitt
Bryan Simmons Beaverton, OR 1968 Ford Mustang

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Scott Siegler Wilsonville, OR 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Len Miller Portland, OR 1956 Chevrolet Pro Street Pickup

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

3rd Richard Beckers Tigard, OR 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
2nd Scott Purkerson Corvalis, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Truck
1st Brent Hodson Selah, WA 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Pro Street Truck – 1965-1979

1st Christopher Daley Spokane Valley, WA 1968 Chevrolet Truck

Sand Buggy

1st Old Iron Classics Vancouver, WA 1940 Chevrolet Buisness Coupe

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Chuck Fasst Portland, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Hooner

Super Gas

1st David Loney Oregon City, OR 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Dave Sattem Camas, WA 1933 Willys Coupe

Track Comp Car

1st Robert Summerhalder Portland, OR 1980 Chevrolet Camaro Stock Car

Nostalgia

1st Joe Hickenbottem Aromas, CA 1937 Ford Sedan

Gasser

3rd Jake Steele Portland, OR 1940 Willy’s Gasser
2nd Rick Nicholas Eagle Creek, OR 1948 Anglia 2-Door Sedan
1st Steve & Arlene Topper Salem, OR 1941 Willys Gasser

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Roger Antonich Scappoose, OR 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th David & Pam Fornshell Aloha, OR 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
3rd Affordable Classics Inc. Gladstone, OR 1935 Chevrolet Custom Hot Rod
2nd Tony Gelardi San Bruno, CA 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Wray Price Happy Valley, OR 1930 Ford A

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

3rd Robert Petty Surrey, BC 1932 Ford Tudor Sedan
2nd Ed & Mary Ann Murin Susanville, CA 1934 Ford Fordor
1st Don Habben Portland, OR 1931 Chevrolet Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Chad Wilkins Neotsu, OR 1931 Hudson Essex
1st James Reynolds Portland, OR 1926 Buick 2-Door Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Jim Woodrey Keizer, OR 1975 Wescott 1931 Ford Deluxe Roadster
1st Gary Rasche Santa Rosa, CA 1932 Ford Convertible Dearborn Duece

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

4th Pete Emery Clackamas, OR 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Jerry Logan Hillsboro, OR 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Dale Fode Redwood City, CA 1934 Ford Roadster
1st Greg Meyer Tigard, OR 1933 Chevrolet Roadster
Garth Bonney Hillsboro, OR 1932 Ford Hi Boy Roadster
David Larsen Shoreline, WA 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

3rd Ron Price Portland, OR 1918 Ford T
2nd Tom Hintz Scappoose, OR 1923 Ford T Track T
1st Dustin Smith Spokane, WA 1927 Ford T Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Warren Horn Salem, OR 1925 Ford Touring T Runabout

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Gordon White Medford, OR 1924 Ford Roadster Pickup

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

2nd Joyce Johnson Portland, OR 1929 Ford Model A Roadster Pickup
1st Bob Lanphere Portland, OR 1932 Ford Pickup

Touring – Pre-1935

1st Carl Atkins Gresham, OR 1929 Ford Model A

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Dale Backlund Vancouver, WA 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe 4-Door
1st Bruce Cox Portland, OR 1940 Ford 4-Door Deluxe Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Ron Rowland Vancouver, WA 1938 Willys Coupe
2nd Robert Chidester Vancouver, WA 1940 Ford Coupe
1st Ron Hewitt Hillsboro, OR 1947 Chevrolet Style Master Coupe
Brian Silver Oregon City, OR 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Patty Logsdon Forest Grove, OR 1947 Ford Club Coupe
1st Doug Beattie Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford 5-Window Custom

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Douglas & Carolyn Silver Cathlamet, WA 1946 Mercury Roadster Convertible
1st Ted Bateman Oregon City, OR 1938 Ford Convertible Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Gail & Judi Oldham Tigard, OR 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Craig Johnson Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford Woodie

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd Dean Howard Florence, OR 1946 Ford Pickup
1st Bud Wolfe Graham, WA 1941 Ford Pickup

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Joe Diorio Portland, OR 1937 Chevrolet Truck

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

2nd Jerry Mix Aumsville, OR 1941 Willys Coupe
1st John Dumas Camas, WA 1939 Chevrolet Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Jeff Miller Vancouver, WA 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Traditional Rod Delivery

1st Gary Fisher Hood River, OR 1933 Chevrolet Panel Rat Rod

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Matt Rossback Albany, OR 1918 Dodge Brothers Touring Car

Antique Custom

1st John Zuffi South San Francisco, CA 1966 Honda 305 Scrambler

Chopper

3rd Don Hoie Portland, OR 2004 Bourget Black Jack Joker
2nd Brad Babcock Sherwood, OR 2007 Big Dog Motorcycle K 9
1st Craig Olson Woodland, WA 1999 Pro ! Custom

Sport Touring

1st Jerry Dawson Wilsonville, OR 2004 Harley Davidson Fat Boy Flstfi

Comp Bike

3rd Jeff Horton Tacoma, WA 1975 Honda 750 SS
2nd Ryan Shanahan Portland, OR 1968 Honda CB175 Race Bike
1st Michael Bostwick Portland, OR 1982 Honda Goldwing

3-Wheeled Bike

2nd Dave & Louanne Leppert Portland, OR 1958 Harley Davidson Servi Car
1st Robert Adam Langley, BC 1947 Harley Davidson Servi-Car

North American Manufactured

4th Donald Fossell Molalla, OR 1956 Harley Davidson Chopper
3rd Donald Fossill Molalla, OR 1946 Harley Davidson Classic
2nd John Carrion Prineville, OR 2006 Harley Davidson Fat Boy
1st Shane Kienholz Hillsboro, OR 2013 Harley Softail Slim

North American Manufactured – Full

1st Doug Huitt Hillsboro, OR 1982 Harley Shovel Head

North American Custom

1st Mike Laurence Camas, WA 2014 Big Bear Pro Street Sled

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Jeff Leistiko Portland, OR 1929 Ford Modela
1st Mahlon & Laura Deford Oregon City, OR 1931 Chevrolet Roadster

Restored – 1935-1948

3rd Sandra Fritz The Dalles, OR 1946 Mercury Wagon (Woodie)
2nd John Lemmons Kelso, WA 1946 Mercury Sportsman Woodie
1st Brian Nagel West Linn, OR 1938 Ford DLX Station Wagon
Greg Duthie Canby, OR 1939 Lasalle 4-Door Sedan

Restored – 1958-1967

1st Roy Billings Brush Prairie, WA 1963 Studebaker Avanti

Restored – 1968-1972

3rd Dalton Carter Hillsboro, OR 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS
2nd Jerry Harris Vallejo, CA 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T
1st Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
Chad Olin Corbett, OR 1971 Dodge Coronet
John Ehlers Vancouver, WA 1969 Ford Galaxie 500

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Mike Johnson Restoration Amboy, WA 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Michael Abbott Trout Dale, OR 1990 Cadillac Brougham

Restored – 2001-2011

1st Jeff Potts Sherwood, OR 2009 Aston Martin Db 9

Restored Convertible

3rd Bob & Marlene Miller Brightwood, OR 1957 Chevrolet Convertible
2nd Gary & Kathy Bray Aloha, OR 1971 Cadillac El Dorado
1st Gail & Judi Oldham Tigard, OR 1956 Chevrolet Convertible
Johnny Mccauley Damascus, OR 1966 Cadillac Deville Convertible
Glen Ek West Linn, OR 1957 Ford Fairlane 500 Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Merlin April Woodinville, WA 1950 Mercury Pickup

Altered Restored

2nd Dan & Tracey Childs Portland, OR 1965 Ford Mustang GT
1st Tracy & Adam Scramstad Tangent, OR 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Domestic Sports

3rd Jim Wylder Aloha, OR 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Rich Geisler Oregon City, OR 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Steve Heino Tualatin, OR 1957 Ford Thunderbird
Jerry Weese Portland, OR 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
Laura & Mahlon Deford Oregon City, OR 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

1st Jim Meyers Ocean Park, WA 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

High School Challenge

Ben Baker Vancouver, WA 1989 Toyota Celica
Austin Heinle Tigard, OR 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
Michael Chidester Vancouver, WA 1956 Ford F 100
Dakota Thompson Portland, OR 1990 Chevrolet C 1500
Jordan Howell Oregon City, OR 1978 International Scout II
Cody Deputy Lacenter, WA 1974 Chevrolet Camaro
Mandie Brown Portland, OR 1967 Ford Pickup
Matthew Hunter Albany, OR 1978 Chevrolet Luv Pickup
Walker Wright (Unavailable) C-10
Logan Yankovsky Yacolt, WA 1971 Chevrolet K5 Blazer
Lane Sittner Estacada, OR 1970 Ford F-250 Highboy
Chase Tucker Oregon City, OR 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
Harrison Opdycke Battle Ground, WA 1997 Mazda Miata MX-5
Keith Jackson Battle Ground, WA 1989 Toyota Supra
Parker James Troutdale, OR 1984 Ford Bronco
Tallen Wallace Camas, WA 2000 Subaru Outback Sedan
Carson Smits Battle Ground, WA 1994 GMC Sonoma
Sam Steinman Fairview, OR 1981 Chevrolet Elcamino
Tyler Keith Oregon City, OR 1970 Chevrolet Nova
Tyler Thatcher Lacenter, WA 1999 Ford Ranger
Ryan Odegard Beaverton, OR 1974 Plymouth Scamp
Blain Mott Gresham, OR 1978 Ford F 150
Dustin Tilton Ridgefield, WA 1984 Chevrolet Silverado K10
Cameron Faley Battle Ground, WA 1995 Nissan 240Sx
Cody Ferguson Vancouver, WA 1997 Pontiac Grand Am
Michael Opperman Sandy, OR 1983 Toyota Sr 5
Dennis Pham Portland, OR 2004 Subaru Impreza Wrx

Scroll to Top