Indianapolis, IN

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

56th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman Auto Group

Indiana State Fairgrounds, February 13-15, 2015

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Family Events Pick Of The Show

Jeff Beck Avon, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210

CASI Cup

Rob Jowsay Fremont, IN 1931 Ford A Coupe

Master Builder

Terry Wilson Muncie, IN 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Hoosier Award

Steve Brody Whitestown, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO

Circle City Award

Sean & Louanne Ripp Sackets Harbor, NY 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Outstanding Individual Display

James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet Convertible
Pete Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino SS
Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Tom Gentry Greenfield, IN 1963 Ford Thunderbird Convertible
Steve Brody Whitestown, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO
Sean & Louanne Ripp Sackets Harbor, NY 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
Bruce Haines Greenfield, IN 1973 Plymouth Cuda
Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Matt Dillon Wabash, IN 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Dan Zinke Wisconsin Dells, WI 1959 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Detail

Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Engineered

Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Raptor

Outstanding Undercarriage

Pete Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino SS

Outstanding Paint

Dan Zinke Wisconsin Dells, WI 1959 Chevrolet Impala
Pete Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino SS
Ken Becker Mokena, IL 1964 Buick Riviera
Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Scott Caldwell Connersville, IN 1986 Chevrolet Custom DLX K20

Outstanding Bike Paint

Chris Jackson Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Road Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Dan Zinke Wisconsin Dells, WI 1959 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Pete Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino SS

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Terry Wilson Muncie, IN 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Chris Jackson Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Road Glide

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Pete Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino SS

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Custom

Ken Becker Mokena, IL 1964 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Michael Noschang Cincinnati, OH 2013 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Dan Zinke Wisconsin Dells, WI 1959 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Truck

Pete Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino SS

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Tracy Agnew Reelsville, IN 1997 Chevrolet Blazer

Outstanding Competition

Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN 2014 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Street Rod

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet Convertible

Outstanding Street Machine

Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Restored

Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Bike

Chris Jackson Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Road Glide

Best Bike

Harlan Clemons Indianapolis, IN 2015 Harley Road Glide Ultra

Best Restored

Steve Brody Whitestown, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO

Best Rod

Rob Jowsay Fremont, IN 1931 Ford A Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Best Truck

Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Best Custom

Sean & Louanne Ripp Sackets Harbor, NY 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Rising Star

Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Legend Car

Rising Star – Paint

Evan Wilson Kokomo, IN 1966 VW Beetle

Rising Star – Engine

Landon Hoffman Indianapolis, IN 2005 Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Interior

Andrew Ponte Whiteland, IN 2011 Scion XB

Rising Star – Display

Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Legend Car

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Dennis Reinhart Whitestown, IN 1978 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Ron & Christy Barker Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Nova

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Jeff Hill Pittsboro, IN 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Alex Steelsmith Lebanon, IN 1929 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Terry Carlisle Greenfield, IN 2010 Ford Shelby GT500

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Matt Dillon Wabash, IN 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

John Nay Greenfield, IN 1932 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Jim Stewart Clayton, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Jeff Hudson Anderson, IN 1971 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Outstanding Club Award

Mustang Club Of Indy (Unavailable)
Scca Indianapolis, IN

Best Club Award

Circle City Corvairs (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Tom Miller Fountaintown, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvair Engine Cut-A-Way

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Lisa Bryant Indianapolis, IN 2014 Custom Bicycle Stretch

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

2nd Charles Middleton Indianapolis, IN 2012 Custom Bicycle Low Rider
1st Carrie Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2014 Custom Bicycle Low Rider

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

3rd Jeff Bryant Indianapolis, IN 2014 Custom Bicycle Stretch
2nd Rj Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2013 Custom Bicycle Stretch Cruiser
1st Randy Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2012 Custom Bicycle Cruiser

Lowrider Bicycle- Radical Trike

1st Randy Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2013 Custom Trike

Junior Dragster

2nd Landon Hoffman Indianapolis, IN 2005 Junior Dragster
1st Mitchell Oswald Springboro, OH 2015 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

2nd Todd Chockley Indianapolis, IN 1995 Ford Mustang
1st Dean Barnhard Indianapolis, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO, Judge Clone

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible

Custom Wagon

2nd Phil Kinser Bloomington, IN 1957 Chevrolet Wagon
1st Ryan Hartley Indianapolis, IN 1959 Chevrolet Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Wesley Link Plainfield, IN 1957 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Stephen Keisker Danville, IN 1957 Chevrolet Belair Hard Top
2nd Jeff Beck Avon, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1964

4th David Bennett Indianapolis, IN 1963 Buick Riviera
3rd Jack Powers Greenwood, IN 1964 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Kenny Lentz Indianapolis, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO, 2-Door Post
1st Matt Burgess Fountaintown, IN 1962 Ford Falcon

Conservative Hardtop – 1965-1966

6th Bruce Faucett Brownsburg, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
5th Duane Burge Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
4th Jennifer Brown Greenfield, IN 1965 Ford Mustang
3rd Tony Spears Fairland, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe
2nd John Lucas Battleground, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st Jeff Hill Pittsboro, IN 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1968

5th Clarence Freeman Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Angela Lawrence Indianapolis, IN 1967 Ford Mustang
3rd Bob Kemp Brownsburg, IN 1968 Dodge Charger R/T
2nd Keith Williams Fishers, IN 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Jeff Spencer Canton, MI 1968 Ford Mustang Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1969 Only

4th Ron Vail Fortville, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback
3rd Ron Cook Danville, IN 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
2nd Bob Beisel Brownsburg, IN 1969 Dodge Charger
1st Jim Hawk Clayton, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1972

5th Curt Huff Avon, IN 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
4th David Mathis Indianapolis, IN 1971 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Bob Mandabach Avon, IN 1970 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Dale Stenger Monrovia, IN 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Jeff Hudson Anderson, IN 1971 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Conservative Hardtop – 1973-1979

4th Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 1979 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Richard Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet 2-Door
2nd Chris Harris Plainfield, IN 1977 Pontiac Firebird
1st Bruce Haines Greenfield, IN 1973 Plymouth Cuda

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Larry Brown Indianapolis, IN 1986 Ford Thunderbird
1st Dan & Karen Ervin Indianapolis, IN 1980 Pontiac Trans AM

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

2nd Steve Zipoff Camby, IN 1990 Ford Mustang LX Coupe
1st Benny Coffman Indianapolis, IN 1999 Chevrolet Camaro Z

Conservative Hardtop – 2008 Only

3rd Shelby Anderson Alexandria, IN 2008 Ford Mustang
2nd Bill Thorpe Greenwood, IN 2008 Ford Mustang
1st Bradley Fisher Indianapolis, IN 2008 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2009

4th Ryan Robertson Indianapolis, IN 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T
3rd Geno Nemetz Indianapolis, IN 2002 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Gary Snyder Indianapolis, IN 2002 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Roger Clark Hudson, MI 2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Conservative Hardtop – 2010-2012

6th Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 2010 Dodge Challenger
5th Jason Camps Indianapolis, IN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro LS
4th Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
3rd James Welch Knightstown, IN 2011 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Terry Carlisle Greenfield, IN 2010 Ford Shelby GT500
1st Greg Lindop Indianapolis, IN 2010 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500

Contemporary Hardtop – 2013-Current

2nd Rod Payne Franklin, IN 2013 Chevrolet Camaro Hot Wheels
1st Darrell Walden Indianapolis, IN 2013 Ford Mustang GT

Mild Hardtop

2nd Lincoln College Indianapolis, IN 2008 Chrysler 300
1st Sean & Louanne Ripp Sackets Harbor, NY 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Semi Hardtop

1st Ken Becker Mokena, IL 1964 Buick Riviera

Full Hardtop

1st Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Radical Hardtop

1st Dan Zinke Wisconsin Dells, WI 1959 Chevrolet Impala

Exotic Custom

1st Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 2010 BMW 650

Lowrider Custom

1st Jon Wick Seymour, IN 1996 Lincoln Town Car

Donk

2nd Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 1968 Buick Skylark
1st Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 1975 Chevrolet Caprice

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Robert Kindred Indianapolis, IN 1958 MG Roadster

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Sheryl Hutchings Speedway, IN 1982 Mazda RX7
1st Scott Smith Brownsburg, IN 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

1st Michael Noschang Cincinnati, OH 2013 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

1st Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2000 Honda 52000

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Patrick Smith Westfield, IN 1980 1953 MG Replica VW Chassis
1st Jack Banker Carmel, IN 1962 Lotus Roadster

Exotic Sports

3rd Shawn South Indianapolis, IN 1991 Acura NSX
2nd Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2010 Maserati Gran Turismo
1st Rick Schue Indianapolis, IN 2014 Lamborghini Huracan

Sport Compact

2nd Sanjay Ramudit Cincinnati, OH 2000 Honda S2000 Convertible
1st Bradley Snead Brownsburg, IN 2013 Scion FR-S

Tuner

4th Sanjay Ramudit Cincinnati, OH 2009 Honda Civic
3rd Vickie Cooley Quincy, IN 2005 Subaru Improta
2nd Brian Nordmeyer Indianapolis, IN 1997 Eagle Talon
1st Dustin Millspaugh Fishers, IN 2002 Honda Civic

Semi Tuner

1st Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2013 Subura BR-Z Wide Body

Compact Custom

3rd Evan Wilson Kokomo, IN 1966 VW Beetle
2nd Terry Hreno Connersville, IN 1966 Chevrolet Corvair Coupe
1st Bruce Kolb Indianapolis, IN 2015 Mini Cooper Coupe

Euro Style Custom

2nd Sanjay Ramudit Cincinnati, OH 2001 BMW 330 I
1st Brett Ostrow Brownsburg, IN 2003 BMW M5

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Jason Smith Stilesville, IN 1952 Dodge Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Junior Purvis Shelbyville, IN 1954 Ford F-100
1st Bill Orr Kokomo, IN 1953 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st John Wesley Fort Wayne, IN 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Contemporary Pickup – 2013-Current

2nd Mike Klonica Liberty, MO 2013 Chevrolet 2500 HD
1st Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 2013 GMC 2500

Mild Pickup

2nd Ron Christ Brownsburg, IN 1953 Ford Pickup
1st Matt Dillon Wabash, IN 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Radical Pickup

2nd Wayne Harmless Bainbridge, IN 1951 Jeep Willys
1st Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Custom Pickup – Mild

1st Pete Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino SS

Utility Wagon

1st Sanjay Ramudit Cincinnati, OH 2009 Hyundai Santa Fe

Mini Utility Wagon

1st David Paulson Indianapolis, IN 1997 Oldss Bravada

Full Mini Utility Wagon

1st Tracy Agnew Reelsville, IN 1997 Chevrolet Blazer

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Beverly Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1997 Ford Expedition
1st Alan Fall Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Sanjay Ramudit Cincinnati, OH 1995 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Patrick Smith Westfield, IN 2004 Porsche Cayenne
1st Lincoln College Indianapolis, IN 2001 Jeep

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon Mild

1st Rob Worman Area 30 Greencastle, IN 1990 Isuzu Amigo

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988 – Mild

1st Scott Caldwell Connersville, IN 1986 Chevrolet Custom DLX K20

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

4th Audrey Luse Lebanon, IN 1991 Dodge W250 Pickup
3rd Cameron Guernsey Jamestown, IN 2010 Dodge Ram 2500
2nd Garrett Luse Lebanon, IN 2011 Ford F-250
1st Logan King Whitestown, IN 1997 Ford F-250

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Lonnie Smith Indianapolis, IN 1988 Ford Ranger GT

Semi Mini Pickup

1st Ernie Hornbuckle Greenfield, IN 1984 Chevrolet S-15 Pickup

Radical Mini Pickup

3rd Scott Agnew Reelsville, IN 1994 Toyota Pickup
2nd Beth Waterman Indianapolis, IN 1991 GMC Sonoma
1st Derek Burkett Indianapolis, IN 1989 Toyota Hilux

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Paul Davis Carmel, IN 1958 Ford F-100 Panel

Compact Panel 49-Current – Mild

1st Andrew Ponte Whiteland, IN 2011 Scion XB

Conservative Van

1st Brenda Yeoman Indianapolis, IN 1965 VW Bus

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Greg Pryor Noblesville, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Ron & Christy Barker Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Nova

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd John & Lydia Wales Franklin, IN 1976 Chevrolet Vega
1st William Bannon Indianapolis, IN 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Street Touring – 1955-Current

2nd Travis Hartwell Greenwood, IN 1977 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM
1st Dennis Reinhart Whitestown, IN 1978 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

4th Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet
3rd Harold Bryant Cincinnati, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
1st Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

4X4 Competition

1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Raptor

Formula Road Racer

2nd Jeff Mendenhall Greencastle, IN 1980 Lightning Indy Car
1st Mark Lamm Brownsburg, IN 1973 Dulon MT15

Production Road Racer

6th Warren Leveque Anderson, IN 1960 Chevrolet Corvair Coupe
5th Todd Green Cicero, IN 1992 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Steven Andrews Speedway, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Jerry Pearson Indianapolis, IN 1991 Mazda Miata
1st Michael Bell Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Coupe, Production Road Racer

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Clemons Robertson Greenfield, IN 2004 Ford F-350

Competition Stock

2nd Tom Sullivan Avon, IN 1963 Ford Fairlane
1st Mike Pietrinco Danville, IN 1969 Plymouth Challenger

Super Street

1st Mike Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS

Super Gas

1st James Reynolds Cicero, IN 1985 Chrysler Laser

Altered Competition Roadster

1st Bob Bennett Family Racing Martinsville, IN 1941 Fiat Tupolino 2013 Chassis

Funny Car

1st Dustin Corn Farmland, IN 1978 Chevrolet Corvette Rear Engine Funny Car

Track Comp Legend

1st Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Legend Car

Track Comp Late Model

1st Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN 2014 Chevrolet Impala

Track Comp Sprint

3rd Jason Smith Stilesville, IN 2010 Sprint Car
2nd Bernie Stuebgen Indianapolis, IN 2015 Maxim Sprint

Track Comp Front Wheel Drive

2nd Donald Vanvalkenburg Greenwood, IN 1992 Acura Integra
1st Jerry Scurry Indianapolis, IN 1993 Honda Del-Sol

Nostalgia

3rd Bill Bronson Tipton, IN 1954 Homemade Dragster Sling Shot
2nd Dave Huber Louisville, KY 1960 Dragmaster Rail
1st Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH 2013 Front End Dragster

Gasser

1st Dustin Corn Farmland, IN 1957 Chevrolet Corvette Gasser

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th James Ray Plainfield, IN 1930 Ford A Coupe
3rd John Nay Greenfield, IN 1932 Ford Coupe
2nd Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Rob Jowsay Fremont, IN 1931 Ford A Coupe

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Bob Lemley Edinburg, IN 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

1st Ralph Davis Martinsville, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Radical Show Rod

2nd Allen Dempsey Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet Coffin, Hand Built Frame
1st Allen Dempsey Indianapolis, IN 1909 Chevrolet Hearse

Survivor Rod

1st Tim Thompson Hinsdale, IL 1932 Ford 3-Window

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Bill Dougherty Noblesville, IN 1948 Chevrolet Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Scott Willis Indianapolis, IN 1936 Ford Coupe
2nd J.V. Cox N Salem, IN 1936 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Danny Camden Mooresville, IN 1948 Plymouth Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet Convertible

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Ryan Koenker Muncie, IN 1936 Ford Pickup

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Denny Jamison Greenwood, IN 1934 Ford Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st Adam Wilson Plainfield, IN 1936 Ford Tudor

Nostalgia Rod Roadster

1st Alex Steelsmith Lebanon, IN 1929 Ford Roadster

Sport Touring

1st Dusty Petro Whiteland, IN 2010 Harley Street Glide

Road Bike

1st Jeff Hill Pittsboro, IN 2005 Harley Road King

Road Bike Radical

3rd Chris Jackson Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Road Glide
2nd Chris Jackson Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Road Glide
1st Harlan Clemons Indianapolis, IN 2015 Harley Road Glide Ultra

Comp Bike

1st Darrel Hutchings Indianapolis, IN 2009 Kawasaki Bike KX125

Drag Bike

1st Courtney Robinson Greenwood, IN 2001 Suzuki Drag Bike GSXR-1000

Sport Bike

1st Keith Pardue (Unavailable) 2002 Suzuki

3-Wheeled Bike

2nd Darrius Kanran Indianapolis, IN 2011 Can-Am Spyder
1st Marilyn Strange Indianapolis, IN 2012 Can-Am

3 Wheeled Bike Mild

1st Mike Hosler Kokomo, IN 2010 Harley Trike

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Jim Strange Indianapolis, IN 2006 Motorcycle Hellbound Steel

North American Manufactured

2nd Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Low Rider
1st Shane Lile Shepardsville, KY 2010 Harley Heritage

North American Custom – Radical

1st Billy Walters Richmond, IN 2014 Custom Sled

Big Wheel Bike

1st William Benjamin Indianapolis, IN 2010 Harley Street Glide

Asian Custom

1st John Phillips Indianapolis, IN 2000 Suzuki Bike Intruder 1400 Glp

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Steve Wilkinson Greenfield, IN 1930 Ford Model A

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Lynn Smith Greenwood, IN 1953 Buick R76, Ht, 2-Door

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Grover Upton Indianapolis, IN 1967 Dodge Wagon
2nd John Lester Beech Grove, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Jim Stewart Clayton, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS

Restored – 1968-1969

3rd Steven Hamilton Oaklandon, IN 1969 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Don Holder Fairland, IN 1969 Plymouth GTX
1st Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1969 Buick Wildcat Sport Coupe

Restored – 1970-1972

5th Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302
4th Jason Smith Stilesville, IN 1972 Dodge Demon
3rd Preston Droddyman Indianapolis, IN 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Rob Rosebrock Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302
1st Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Dodge Challenger

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Robert Coulston Indianapolis, IN 1973 Ford Mach I Fastback

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Thomas Chilcote Indianapolis, IN 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Brian Baker Indianapolis, IN 1989 Ford Mustang Saleen

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Bruce Green Brownsburg, IN 1998 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 2001-2011

1st Mark & Darlene Badgley Brownsburg, IN 2001 Ford Mustang GT

Restored Convertible – 1957-1963

5th Harold Pryor Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible
4th Andrew Reed Whitestown, IN 1962 Lincoln Continental
3rd Marsha Dorsey Beech Grove, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Tom Gentry Greenfield, IN 1963 Ford Thunderbird Convertible
1st Bob Thompson Whitestown, IN 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Restored Convertible – 1964-Current

4th Miss Ross Avon, IN 1968 Ford Torino Pace Car
3rd Ed Kowlowitz Indianapolis, IN 1965 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
2nd Joyce Dickerson Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Cararo
1st Steve Brody Whitestown, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO

Restored Pickup

1st Don Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Model A Pickup

Altered Restored

3rd Gary Manis Cincinnati, OH 1967 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442
2nd Will Strickler Whitestown, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Don Garvin Bargersville, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Foreign Sports

7th John & Deb Thornberg Indianapolis, IN 1979 MG MGB
6th Richard & Sue Campi Indianapolis, IN 1975 Triumph Spitfire
5th Nick & Sarah Gray Indianapolis, IN 1968 Triumph TR250
4th Robert Connell Indianapolis, IN 1977 MG B Roadster
3rd Kerry & Loretta Odle Indianapolis, IN 1970 Tiumph TR6
2nd Greg & Susan Peterson Indianapolis, IN 1954 MG TF
1st Dan & Heather Coyle Indianapolis, IN 1959 MG MGA

Classic

1st Classic Kings Indianapolis, IN 1932 Auburn 8-100

Domestic Sports

4th David Quinn Indianapolis, IN 2005 Ford, Thunderbird
3rd Ed Kowlowitz Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Bill Weber Indianapolis, IN 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Terry Wilson Muncie, IN 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

2nd Brett Johnson Indianapolis, IN 1957 Lotus
1st Ron Scott Alexandria, IN 1948 Kurtis Kraft Midget Race Car

Scroll to Top