Detroit, MI

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

63rd Annual Meguiar’s Autorama

Cobo Center, March 6-8, 2015

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Ridler Award

Don Voth Abbotsford, BC 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Great 8

Alan Reed Baton Rouge, LA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Don Voth Abbotsford, BC 1965 Chevrolet Impala
Michael & Belinda Terzich Gibsonia, PA 1937 Ford Woodie
Tim Palazzolo Houston, TX 1969 Ford Mustang
Gil Losi Murrieta, CA 1956 Plymouth Convertible
Wilie Maise Hokes Bluff, AL 1965 Dodge Dart
Al Nagele Wilmette, IL 1932 Ford Roadster
Dean Osland Scottsdale, AZ 1959 Rambler American 2-Door Wagon

Ridler Builder Award

Don Voth Abbotsford, BC 1965 Chevrolet Impala

CASI Cup

Fred Warren Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Family Events Performance Series Pick Of The Show

Miranda Built, Inc. Delray Beach, FL 1970 Dodge Charger

Master Builder Award

Maureen Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Barracuda

Outstanding Custom

Maureen Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Barracuda

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Brian Eggers Dynamic Corvettes Saginaw, MI 1956 Corvette Convertible

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Rocky Boler Southampton, NY 1949 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Truck

Eric Boily Sept-Iles, QC 1971 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Street Machine

David Haney Gilbertsville, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega

Outstanding Competition

Todd Zeller Milan, MI 2015 American Dragster

Outstanding Street Rod

Gil Leblanc Plymouth, MI 1933 Ford All Steel 3 Speed

Outstanding Custom Rod

Jason Mcpike Cypress, TX 1947 Hudson Pickup

Outstanding Restored

John Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Best Restored

James Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1970 Oldsmobile W-30 442

Best Rod

Fred Warren Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Best Truck

Dj Defoor Warner Robins, GA 1954 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Custom

John Provenzano Wichita, KS 1956 Chevrolet Belaire Convertible

Outstanding Individual Display

Sean & Lou Anne Ripp Sackets Harbor, NY 1965 Mustang Fastback Red
Andy Siradaris Saginaw, MI 1941 Willy Coupe
Steve Loudin Grayslake, IL 1969 Buick Skylark Convertible
Luke Pope Canton, GA 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Rocky Boler Southampton, NY 1949 Ford 2-Door Sedan
Wesley Corman Nicholasville, KY 1941 Willys 2-Door Coupe
Ellis Simmons Newark, DE 1936 Ford Roadster
John Provenzano Wichita, KS 1956 Chevrolet Belaire Convertible
John Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO
Brian Storm Camton, GA 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Jerry Brophy Jr Morns Plains, NJ 1965 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Detail

Beau Boeckmann & Dave Shuten North Hills, CA 1915 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engineered

Sydney Weaver Sandy, UT 1962 Ford Unibody Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage

Gil Leblanc Plymouth, MI 1933 Ford All Steel 3 Speed

Outstanding Paint

Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Maureen Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Barracuda

Outstanding Paint

John Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Paint

Luke Pope Canton, GA 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Jason Mcpike Cypress, TX 1947 Hudson Pickup

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Todd Zeller Milan, MI 2015 American Dragster

Outstanding Bike Paint

Shannon Best Eaton Rapids, MI 1987 Yamahaa F2R1000

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Sean & Lou Anne Ripp Sackets Harbor, NY 1965 Mustang Fastback Red

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Jason Mcpike Cypress, TX 1947 Hudson Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Eric Boily Sept-Iles, QC 1971 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Engine – Street Machine Competition

Luke Pope Canton, GA 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Engine – Restored

John Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Robert Gallo Roseville, MI 2014 Harley Street Glide

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Rocky Boler Southampton, NY 1949 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Dick Robbins Jefferson, TN 1937 Ford Humpback

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

David Haney Gilbertsville, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega

Outstanding Interior – Restored

John Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Bike

Robert Gallo Roseville, MI 2014 Harley Street Glide

Best Bike

Dan Thompson Battle Creek, MI 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Rising Star

Austin Potter Westland, MI 1948 Dodge Powerwagon

Rising Star – Paint

Shelby Fraser St Clair Twp, MI 2014 American Race Cars Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Engine

Austin Fodell Milford, MI 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS 396

Rising Star – Interior

Partick Murphy Corunna, MI 1989 Toyota Pickup

Rising Star – Display

Anthony Silvestro Harrison, MI 1969 Ruttman Chopper

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Dennis Hatmaker Highland, MI 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Bob Deal Walbridge, OH 1932 Pontiac 4-Door Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Jonathan Ojezyk Fort Gratiot, MI 1998 Pontiac Trans AM

Isca Street Achievement – Traditional

David Douglass New Hudson, MI 1946 Chevrolet Suburban

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

. Us 12 Speed & Custom New Buffalo, MI 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Chris Shevlin Farmington Hills, MI 1928 Ford A Roadster Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Joe Ramsey Sterling Hts, MI 1932 Ford 5-Window

Isca Street Achievement – Customs / Sports

James Uhls Rochester Hills, MI 1972 Opel GT

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Jim Kramer Butler, PA 1962 Chry 300H

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Warren Vasser Niles, OH 1930 Ford A Coupe

Outstanding Club Display Award

No Box Bracket (Unavailable)
Millwinders (Unavailable)

Best Club Display Award

Spark Plugs (Unavailable)

Go Kart

2nd Burek Evan Clinton Twp, MI Ford Fusion
1st Al Butlin Birmingham, MI 1076 Margay Go Cart

Special Interest – Motorized

3rd Mark Bennett Hamburg, MI 1950 Farm-Al M/V8
2nd Jim & Laura Gautz Dexter, MI 1942 Ford Moto-Tug
1st Candace Miller New Boston, MI 1940 Dodge M
Al Butlin Birmingham, MI Skateboard Go Cart

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Jr Luksik Clinton Twp, MI 1982 Honda Motor

Mini Bike

6th William Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1971 Rupp Mini Bike
5th Rick Legato Rochester, MI 2005 Giant Custom Bicycle
4th Anthony Silvestro Harrison, MI 1969 Ruttman Chopper
3rd Anthony Silvestro Harrison Twp, MI 1971 Ruttman Chopper
2nd Glenda Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1964 Rupp Continental Custom
1st Tommy Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1971 Rupp Drag Bike
Aaron Somes Mt Clemens, MI 2009 Honda Ruckus
Rick Legato Rochester, MI Chopper
Rick Legato Rochester, MI 1973 Montgomery Ward Mini Bike
James Nash Macomb, MI 2013 Honda Ruckus

Scooters

1st Timothy Peters Dearborn Hts, MI 2003 Apilia Sr

Pedal Cars

2nd Les Tawse Wixom, MI 1956 Pedal Car
1st Les Tawse Wixom, MI 1955 Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

2nd Ronald York Wixom, MI 1969 Schwinn Bicycle
1st Ronald York Wixom, MI 1971 Bicycle

Custom Bicycle

3rd Dennis Benefield Pinckney, MI Bicycle
2nd Dorne R Rigby W Bloomfield, MI Hand Made Vintage Racing Bike
1st Herman Schewe New Hudson, MI 2012 Motorized Bycycle
Xavier Clark Saginaw, MI 1962 Schwinn Trike

Quarter Midget

3rd Conner Zbozien Hazel Park, MI 2014 Hawk Qm
2nd Grace Vanbenschoten Wolverine Lake, MI 2007 Fiser Qm
1st Sam Eidy Cole Gast Berkley, MI 1962 Racekraft 1/4 Midget

Junior Dragster

4th Nick Kassin St Clair, MI 2014 American Raceway Junior Dragster
3rd Chase Kulik Willis, MI 2000 Motivational Junior Dragster
2nd Jacob Kulik Willis, MI 2010 Mke Bos Junior Dragster
1st Shelby Fraser St Clair Twp, MI 2014 American Race Cars Junior Dragster
Justin Moody Yale, MI 2000 Junior Dragster
Gracie Mccormick Brown City, MI 2000 Junior Dragster

High School Custom

3rd . Tuscola Tech. Center Caro, MI Dodge Viper
2nd . Pankow Center Clinton Twp, MI 2004 Ford F 350
1st Bob Anderson (Penta Career Center) Perrysburg, OH 1965 Ford F-100
. Regional Career Tech Center Ypsilanti, MI 1979 Chevrolet Corvette

High School Competition

1st . Roseville High School Roseville, MI 1972 Chevrolet Nova

Custom Convertible

4th Steven Ford Southgate, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Karl Widak Canton, MI 1999 Ford Mustang Cobra Convertible
2nd Chris & Kathy Warfield Byron, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
1st Daniel Lewandowski Washington, MI 1965 Plymouth Satelite
Dean Mckean Sterling Hts, MI 1986 Ford Mustang
Lawrence Elassal Canton, MI 1965 Lincoln Convertible

Custom Convertible – Mild

2nd Jeff Rink Troy, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
1st John Trial Babylon, NY 1967 Oldsmobile 442

Custom Convertible – Semi

3rd Chris Ryan Ninety Six, SC 1949 Cadillac Convertible
2nd Steve Loudin Grayslake, IL 1969 Buick Skylark Convertible
1st John Provenzano Wichita, KS 1956 Chevrolet Belaire Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full

2nd Tim Roach Franklin, TN 1964 Chevrolet Malibu
1st John & Peggy Sieffers Troy, MI 1964 Pontiac GTO Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

3rd . Lafata Auto Body Roseville, MI 1957 Chevrolet Max Air
2nd Ed Micol Waterford, MI 1956 Chevrolet Convertible
1st Larry & Maggie Jenkins Bella Vista, AR 1953 Buick Super Convertible

Custom Wagon

2nd Les Tawse Wixom, MI 1962 Ford Falcon Wagon
1st Paul Barrette Belle River, OK 1962 Chevrolet Impalla Wagon

Custom Wagon – Mild

1st Robert Smith Livonia, MI 1952 Chevrolet Station Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full

1st Tim Kilkeary Eighty Four, PA 1949 Chevrolet Tin Woody

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Carl Scholz Capac, MI 1949 Cad 2-Door Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Dale Caudill Taylor, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Darrell Sheppy Windsor, OK 1955 Ford Tudor Post
2nd Joe Detomaso Mentor, OH 1957 Chevrolet 150
1st Joe Rozanski Westland, MI 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Belair Post
Richard Pokerwinski Belleville, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair Hardtop
Tom Welther Warren, MI 1957 Chevrolet Bel-Air

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1964

4th Jim Anteau Taylor, MI 1963 Ford Galaxie
3rd Tom Jones Clinton Twp, MI 1964 Pontiac GTO
2nd Robert Young Royal Oak, MI 1963 Lincoln Continental
1st Jim Barrette Tecumseh, OK 1961 Chevrolet Impala
Steve Gamache Ray, MI 1962 Chevrolet Belair
Brian Wolff Southgate, MI 1963 Ford Coup
Christopher Craig Rose Rochester Hills, MI 1962 Plymouth Belvedere

Conservative Hardtop -1965 – 1967

5th Robert Caudill Taylor, MI 1967 Pontiac Lemans
4th Dave Morrell Garden City, MI 1966 Ford Fairlane GT
3rd George Oprita Macomb Twp, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO 2-Door Hardtop
2nd Joe Stpierre Westland, MI 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Jim Wilkins Dayton, OH 1967 Chevrolet II Nova
Duke Carlos Howell, MI 1967 Dodge Charger
Tyson Humphries Plymouth, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Al Haas Taylor, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1969

5th Steve Kirn Garden City, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS
4th David Van Chesterfield, MI 1969 Plymoutn B-Body
3rd Austin Fodell Milford, MI 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS 396
2nd Joe Hall Millbury, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Steve & Leesa Broggi Harrison Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac Grand Prix
Decondia Mixon Beverly Hills, MI 1969 Dodge Se/Rt Charger
Mark Grima Canton, MI 1969 Dodge Charger
Ron Homberg Westland, MI 1969 Ply Roadrunner

Conservative Hard Top-1968

3rd Jay Marchione Livonia, MI 1968 Dodge Charger R/T
2nd Jeff Spencer Canton, MI 1968 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Dale Burnett Dayton, OH 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
Kenneth Woodson Redford, MI 1968 Plymouth Mi
Vince Muoio Amherstburg, OK 1968 Chevrolet 2-Door Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop -1970 -1971

5th Paul Dulock Warren, MI 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Adam Edwards Oak Park, MI 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Dan Gingiloski Melvin, MI 1970 Ford Mach I
2nd . Peterson Brothers Clawson, MI 1970 Chevrolet Nova
1st Phil Lucier Windsor, OK 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
Rick Kaune Southgate, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevellle
Paul Sadewski Milford, MI 1970 Pontiac Firebird
Bob Brown Royal Oak, MI 1970 Ford Mustang Mach I
Frank Picciurro Macomb, MI 1970 AMC Javelin

Conservative Hardtop – 1972 – 1979

6th James Longbrake Warren, MI 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
5th Anthony Pittari Staton Island, NY 1972 Pontiac Ventura
4th Matthew Hachey Lasalle, OK 1978 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
3rd Mike Yuhas Taylor, MI 1978 Chevrolet Z/28 Camaro
2nd Adam Galindo Westland, MI 1978 Ford Mustang II
1st Dan Tafoya Taylor, MI 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
Bob Bezaire Amherstburg, OK 1977 Pontiac Trans AM
Leo Bezaire Old Castle, OK 1972 Buick GSx
Brian Shapiro Ann Arbor, MI 1972 Chevrolet` Camarro SS
Michael Wyse Ann Arbor, MI 1973 Plymouth Cuda
Tom Grima Canton, MI 1979 Chevrolet Z/28 Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

4th George Walz Onsted, MI 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
3rd Mark Bonnett Dearborn Hts, MI 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
2nd Wayne Glasser Mt Clemens, MI 1986 Buick Grand National
1st Don Giummo Waterford, MI 1980 AMC Spirit
Montez Tucker Davison, MI 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Brian Austin Sterling Hts, MI 1988 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

3rd Jason Magon Jerome, MI 1993 Pontiac Firebird Formula
2nd Kevin Day Jackson, MI 1995 Pontiac Comp T/A
1st Michael Johnson Wyandotte, MI 1992 Ford Mustang
Chris Heidisch Dearborn Hts, MI 1998 Ford Sw95

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2012 (Other)

3rd Steve & Jessica Franks Wixom, MI 2011 Ford GT500
2nd Mal Forys Macomb, MI 2009 Dodge Challenger
1st Rodneca Gossett Detroit, MI 2007 Ford Mustang GT
Dina Klaus Westland, MI 2004 Ford Taurus
Bernardo Pratama Royal Oak, MI 2008 Dodge Challenger

Conservative H/T 2000-12 (Gm)

4th Roger Clark Hudson, MI 2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
3rd Mike Gallagher Greenville, OH 2009 Cadillac CTS-V
2nd Michael Sobieski El Segundo, CA 2000 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Derek Newsome Fort Gratiot, MI Chevrolet Camaro
Mike Hill Royal Oak, MI 2009 Pontiac G8 GT
Kibrea Harris Berkley, MI 2000 Chevrolet Camaross
Lamont Williams Detroit, MI 2002 Pontiac Trans AM

Contemporary Hardtop – 2013-Current

2nd Tom Tolles Royal Oak, MI 2014 Chevrolet SS
1st Murray Pfaff Royal Oak, MI 2015 Dodge Charger

Mild Hardtop Pre-1969

5th Jesse Henke Mcgregor, ON 1969 GM Beaumont
4th Brian Doxsie Macomb, MI 1969 Plymouth GTX
3rd Rick Smith Mt Clemens, MI 1057 Ford 2-Door
2nd Brian Storm Camton, GA 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Sean & Lou Anne Ripp Sackets Harbor, NY 1965 Mustang Fastback Red
Robert Slater Madilson Hts, MI 1969 AMC Javlin
Craig Sobczak Marquette, MI 1964 Buick Riviera
Ashley Wellday Westland, MI 1997 Pontiac Grand Prix
Robert Shork Wayne, MI 1965 Buick Riviera

Mild Hardtop 70 Later

4th Arthur Drayton Roseville, MI 1996 Chevrolet Impalla SS
3rd Renardo Kwolek Romulus, MI 2012 Chrysler 300S
2nd Erik Speck Utica, MI 2007 Dodge Charger
1st . Miranda Built Inc Delray Beech, FL 1970 Dodge Charger
Joe Shenkel Westland, MI 2001 Ford Taurus
Tommy & Kristin Jackson Westland, MI 2002 Chevrolet Impala
Tommy Jackson Westland, MI 2007 Dodge Charger

Semi Hardtop

3rd Dennis Harrington Sterling Hts, MI 2011 Camaro SS
2nd Jack Matia Elyria, OH 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Maureen Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Barracuda
Phillip Whitmer (Baker College) Flint, MI 1969 Lincoln Continental
John Kidd Washington, MI 1953 Chevrolet Club Coupe

Full Hardtop

3rd Jesse Osborne Hamlake, MN 1960 Cadillac
2nd George Poteet Memphis, TN 1956 Chevrolet 150
1st Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Harvey Bagshaw Mattituck, NY 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Radical Hardtop

3rd Jerry Brophy Jr Morns Plains, NJ 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd . One Off Rod & Custom Inc. Middletown, DE 1955 Caddy Coupe Deville
1st Rocky Boler Southampton, NY 1949 Ford 2-Door Sedan
. Fantasy Collision & Customs Warren, MI 2013 Dodge Charger
Jim Ostrand Lenox, MI 1954 Buick Special

Handbuilt Custom

3rd Jeremy Dimick Flint, MI 1956 Buick Centurion
2nd Jeremy Dimick Flint, MI 1954 Buick Wildcat II
1st Len Palmeri Lenox, MI 1929 Mercades Roadster

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

2nd Angelo Carlesimo Farmington Hills, MI 1960 Corvette Convertible
1st Brian Eggers Dynamic Corvettes Saginaw, MI 1956 Corvette Convertible

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Duane Sherman Northville, MI 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

5th Matthew Cipriano Clinton Twp, MI 1969 AMX
4th Dennis Maljak Jr Roseville, MI 1970 AMC AMX
3rd Gary Kocian Redford, MI 1968 AMC AMX
2nd Woody Wadsworth St Clair Shores, MI 1969 AMC AMX
1st Duane Hansen Ray, MI 1969 AMC AMX
Richard Davisson Warren, MI 1976 Alfa Spider
Ronald Kasperski Allen Park, MI 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Fairbanks Taylor, MI 1972 Detamoso Pantera
. Regional Career Tech Center Ypsilanti, MI 1979 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st . Tuscola Tech. Center Caro, MI Dodge Viper

Conservative Sports – 1997-2012

3rd Treber Felder Clinton Twp, MI 1998 Chevrolet Convertible
2nd Corey Hartman Fort Gratiot, MI 2006 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jason Gibbs Westland, MI 2000 Chevrolet Corvette
Val Saph Fort Gratiot, MI 2005 Dodge Viper

Contemporary Sports – 2013-Current

2nd Brad Oleshansky Birmingham, MI 2014 Porshe 991 Turbo 5
1st Tom Riemenscheider Pontiac, MI 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Mild Sports

3rd Michael Noschang Cincinnati, OH 2013 Corvette Xtreme Supervette
2nd Joe Nichols Fort Wayne, IN 1974 MG Midget
1st Penny Weiss Hailey, ID 1955 Ford Thunderbird
Richard Davisson Warren, MI 1973 Alfa Gtam
Steve Campanella Grand Blanc, MI 1970 MG Midget

Handbuilt Sports

3rd Emmitt Mcgowan Belleville, MI 2013 Factory Five Roadster
2nd Chuck & Diane Grech Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Ford A.C. Cobra
1st Paul Borror Lake Orion, MI 2014 Factory Five Mk4 Roadster
Christopher Pollard East Pointe, MI 1971 Sterling Seabring
Sam Stanley Gross Pointe Park, MI 2013 Assembled ’65 Daytona Coupe

Exotic Sports

1st Brian Adermatt Wayne, MI 2009 Ariel Atom Hand Built

Sport Compact

1st Scott Hoag Plymouth, MI 2014 Ford Fiesta

Tuner

1st Mark Marougi Bloomfield Hills, MI 1993 Toyota Supra (Fast And Furious)

Tuner – Full

1st Lisa And Pablo Cruz Amherst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion Redline Supercharged

Compact Custom

3rd Robert Fuller Warren, MI 1993 Dodge Shadow
2nd Craig Balow Jr Detroit, MI 1965 Chevrolet Monza
1st Jon Woodard Masch, VA 2007 Chevrolet Cobalt SS

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Rob Gomez Westland, MI 1951 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Ed Worley Brownstown, MI 1955 Ford F 100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Bob Anderson Perrysburg, OH 1965 Ford F-100
2nd Alison Mcclorey Howell, MI 1960 Chevrolet Apache 10 Long Step
1st Donald Cluff Selwyn, OK 1968 Chevrolet C/10
Harry Henke Amherstburg, ON 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2012

2nd . Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 2009 Ford F-150
1st Chad Sperry New Troy, MI 2004 Dodge Ram SRT

Contemporary Pickup – 2013-Current

1st . Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 2015 Ford F-150

Mild Pickup

3rd Jimmy Elassal Dearborn, MI 1985 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
2nd Mark Lee White Lake, MI 1953 Ford F-100
1st Bob Lambert Ann Arbor, MI 1955 Ford F-100
Curt & Leann Hall Middleville, MI 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

1st Dj Defoor Warner Robins, GA 1954 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Pickup

1st Kerry Mclenon Columbus, MI 1951 Chevrolet Truck

Radical Pickup

3rd Jason Jones Pittsburgh, PA 1973 Ford F-100
2nd Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100
1st Sydney Weaver Sandy, UT 1962 Ford Unibody Truck
Brian Paul New Baltimore, MI 1952 Chevrolet Truck

Custom Pickup

1st David Lau Plymouth, MI 1964 Ford Ranchero

Custom Pickup – Mild

1st Eric Boily Sept-Iles, QC 1971 Chevrolet El Camino

Mini Utility Wagon

1st . Fantasy Collision & Customs Warren, MI 2004 Benz G500

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Scott Snay Mt Clemens, MI 2008 Ford Expedition
1st Dan Cultreth River Rouge, MI 1986 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd . Ace Engineering & Fab Warren, MI 2012 Jeep Wrangler Jk
2nd . Fantasy Collision & Customs Warren, MI 2013 Jeep Off Road
1st Robert Sinishtaj Northville, MI 2012 Jeep Wrangler
. Ace Engineering & Fab Warren, MI 2012 Jeep Wrangler Jk

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

3rd Don Kreps Woodhaven, MI 2006 Ford F-150
2nd Randy Warr South Lyon, MI 1988 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Mike Pankake Clinton Twp, MI 1993 Ford F 150
Jon Woodard Warren, MI 1989 Chevrolet Truck
. Ace Engineering & Fab Warren, MI 2013 Ford F-350 Dually

Mild Mini Pickup

2nd Brad Bellamy Westland, MI 1998 Chevrolet S-10
1st Timothy Wade Southgate, MI 2002 GMC Sonoma

Radical Mini Pickup

3rd Partick Murphy Corunna, MI 1989 Toyota Pickup
2nd Brian Holthaus Piqua, OH 1993 Isuzu Pickup
1st Zachary Barker Madison Hts, MI 2000 GMC Sonoma S-10

Sedan Delivery – 1949-Current

1st Al Tawse South Lyon, MI 1961 Ford Falcon Sedan Delivery

Conservative Van

3rd Christopher Braden Waterford, MI 1962 VW Bus
2nd Doug Hardy Bloomfield Hills, MI 1976 VW Bus
1st Tim Yax Troy, MI 1964 VW Bus
Bert Bernardi Shelby Twp, MI 1962 Ford Econoline

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1969

4th Kevin Ferrara Clinton Twp, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
3rd Jerry Cusmano Garden City, MI 1966 Ford Fairlane
2nd Ricky Sullivan St Clair Shores, MI 1968 Plymouth GTX
1st Gregg Witmer Mt Morris, IL 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Robert Pope St Clair, MI 1965 Chevrolet SS Impala
Mark Ayers Wixom, MI 1969 Ford Mustang

Street Machine Custom – 1970 – 1979

3rd Paul Ziemba Pottstown, PA 1973 Chevrolet Vega
2nd Terry King Chesterfield, MI 1970 Chevrolet Nova
1st Bill Boldizsar Fort Gratiot, MI 1970 Chevrolet Nova
Dennis Hatmaker Highland, MI 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Dale Deaton Shelby Twp, MI 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Paul Sadowski Milford, MI 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Street Touring – 1955-1969

4th Charley Lillard Woodland, CA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Amy Himic Knowville, TN 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback
2nd Kenneth Hollingsworth Md Wyoming, DE 1963 Ford Galaxie 500 Xl
1st Luke Pope Canton, GA 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Mike Kamps (Classic Car Garage) Greenville, MI 1957 Pontiac 2-Door Hardtop
Ross Misiak Sterling Hts, MI 1967 Ford Mustang

Street Touring – 1970 – Current

3rd Jonathan Ojezyk Fort Gratiot, MI 1998 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Billy Utley Ortonville, MI 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Brent Groh Lasalle, OK 1972 Mustang Mach I
Mike Scroggs Clinton Twp, MI 2011 Cadi Cts V Coupe
Tony Grzelakowski Imlay City, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Al Marani Southgate, MI 1968 Ford Mustang Shelby
1st David Haney Gilbertsville, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

3rd . Us 12 Speed & Custom New Buffalo, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Mark Eaton Wichita, KS 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger
. Us 12 Speed & Custom New Buffalo, MI 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Pro Touring Truck – 1949-Current

2nd Jake And Calvin Andrews Coshocton, OH 1970 Chevrolet C-10
1st Curt Shumaker Ortonville, MI 1971 Chevrolet Pickup

4X4 Competition

2nd Phil Roberts Howell, MI 2015 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Raptor

Sand Buggy

2nd Erik Autio St Helen, MI 2015 4 Seater Sandrail
1st Mike Williams Woodhaven, MI 2007 Xtc Xl-1 Sandrail

Formula Road Racer

2nd Alexanter Roberts Woodslee, OK 1982 Van Diemen Formula Road Racer
1st Bruce Macdonald Livonia, MI 1990 Reynard Formula Car

Production Road Racer

4th Jorge Lozano Brighton, MI 1989 Mazda RX7
3rd Anthony Cuthbert Detroit, MI 2013 Fiat 500 Abarth
2nd Murray Pfaff Royal Oak, MI 2002 Mini Cooper S
1st Ken Thwaits Brentwood, TN 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
Bob Hofmann St Clair Shores, MI 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Fwd Drag Racer – Foreign

1st Andy Mcpherson Pontiac, MI 2000 Acura Integra Type R

Import Bracket Racer

1st Chris Boyette Pontiac, MI 2009 Honda S2000

Domestic Bracket Racer – 1960 – 1979

6th Jim Davies Madison Hts, MI 1976 Chevrolet Vega Hatchback
5th Anthony Anglebrandt Madison Hts, MI 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
4th Joe Szabla Taylor, MI 1965 Chevrolet Impala
3rd . Peterson Brothers Clawson, MI 1979 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Doug Snyr Dearborn Hts, MI 1967 Pontiac Firebird
1st Bill Walker Shelby Twp, MI 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Ronald Bown Chesterfield, MI 1970 Ford Mustang Fastback
Will Carter Pontiac, MI 1979 Ford Mustang
Joe Wheeler Fraser, MI 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
Don Cilli Clinton Twp, MI 1979 Ford Mustang

Domestic Bracket Racer – 1980 – Current

5th Chris Morris Garden City, MI 1980 Chevrolet Malibu
4th John Michalawski Westland, MI 1990 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Craig Cudini Warren, MI 1985 Ford Mustang GT
2nd David Diem Mt Clemens, MI 1989 Chevrolet Camaro
1st James Sawyer East Pointe, MI 1997 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup
Arthur Kus Dearborn Hts, MI 1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais
Adam Cass Warren, MI 1983 Ford Mustang
Scott Dallas Roseville, MI 1984 Ford Mustang
Joseph Attard Southgate, MI 1985 Ford Mustang

Competition Stock

3rd Edward Sobczyk Warren, MI 1968 Pontiac GTO
2nd Kerri Kaufman Grosse Ile, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Todd Burek Clinton Twp, MI 1967 Dodge Dart GT

Super Stock

2nd Tom Aretakis Sr Ray Twp, MI 1964 Plymouth Belvidere
1st Tommy Aretakis Jr Ray Twp, MI 1969 Plymouth Barracuda

Super Street

3rd Rodney Carbone Richmond, MI 1994 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Alan Majewski Oxford, MI 1956 Chevrolet Belair
1st Mark Pressey Newport, MI 1971 Dodge Dart
Greg Kish Shelby Twp, MI 1968 Ford Mustang
Rodney Sawyer Detroit, MI 1982 Chevrolet Camaro

Super Gas

4th John Brown New Baltimor, MI 1971 Chevrolet Vega
3rd Ken Herbert Tecumseh, OK 2011 Cooper Clubman
2nd Mick Stburns Clinton Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st David Valerio Birch Run, MI 2000 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
John Kutsick Lenox, MI 1992 Chevrolet Camaro
Greg Leideker Yale, MI 1957 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Pro-Modified

3rd Chris Cadotto Westland, MI 1997 Dodge Ram
2nd Tom Bailey Orion, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Ed & Mark Wisneski Macomb, MI 2015 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Competition Roadster

1st Shawna Tenyer E China, MI 1927 Ford Aa/Alter

Funny Car

1st Todd Robertson Harrison Twp, MI 2012 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Competition Dragster

1st Todd Zeller Milan, MI 2015 American Dragster

Dragster

1st Jp Gutierrez Berkley, MI Dragster

Track Comp Car

2nd . Roseville High School Roseville, MI 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Tim Morgan Royal Oak, MI 1931 Ford Coupe

Nostalgia

4th Don Petco Shelby Twp, MI 1964 Plymouth Savoy
3rd Sam Eidy Berkley, MI 1970 Ford Mustang
2nd Bill Bierman St Louis, MO F/E Aa/Fuel Dragster
1st Beau Boeckmann & Dave Shuten North Hills, CA 1915 Ford Roadster
James Nawrocki Garden City, MI 1964 Ford Fairlane 500
Gordon Veal Saline, MI 1973 Dodge Charger

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Rick And Lisa Foden Knoxville, TN 1934 Cad 3-Window Coupe
2nd Lee Morrow Port Sydney, OK 1934 Ford 3 W Coupe
1st Jerry Leclerc St-Hubert, QC 1933 Plymouth Pc
Sid Ross Milford, MI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Michael Serran Lasalle, OK 1934 Ford 40 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – 1928 – 1931

3rd Paul Coghman Niles, OH 1930 Ford A Coupe
2nd Tony Lombardi Niles, OH 1930 Ford A Coupe
1st Ray Enos Niles, OH 1930 Ford A Coupe
Warren Vasser Niles, OH 1930 Ford A Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – 1932

5th Jeff Norwell East Garafraxa, ON 1932 Ford 5 W Coupe
4th Michael Young Shelvyville, TN 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
3rd Mike & Laura Marmostein Southfield, MI 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd Gary Boogie Man Zaborowski Riverview, MI 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Fred Warren Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Joe Pieragostini South Lyon, MI 1932 Ford 2-Door Coupe
Colleen & Joe Armstrong Westland, MI 1932 Ford
Ken Colombo S Lyon, MI 1932 Ford 3 Widow Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – 1933 – 1934

3rd Nick & Sharon Cortese Warren, MI 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd George & Marie Hamilton Pontiac, MI 1933 Ford Street Rod
1st John Recker Detroit, MI 1934 Ford Coupe
Bobby Johnson St Clair Shores, MI 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

3rd Ann Patrico Shelby Twp, MI 1932 Ford Victoria
2nd Bob Deal Walbridge, OH 1932 Pontiac 4-Door Sedan
1st Bob & Laura Russell Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

3rd Vance Loftis Mt Clemens, MI 1929 Ford 2-Door
2nd Tom Holley Ottawa Lake, MI 1932 Ford 2-Door Sedan
1st Jason Graham Portland, IN 1931 Ford Tudor
Warren Grimm Picton, OK 1930 Ford Tudor

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Douglas Jones Grand Ledge, MI 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

5th Gerry Scarborooch Clarkston, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
4th Ronnie Goodwin Smithville, TN 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Dale Hunt Westland, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Michael Lauth North Street, MI 1932 Ford High Boy
1st Gil Leblanc Plymouth, MI 1933 Ford All Steel 3 Speed
Kevin Barthold Washington Twp, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
C.S. Bagshaw Mooresville, NC 1929 Ford Roadster
Michael Morr New Lebanon, OH 1929 Ford Roadster

Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Dan Bondie Plymouth, MI 1932 Chevrolet Sedan Deliver

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Larry Reeves Taylor, MI 1932 Ford 2-Door Sedan Delivery

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Ronnie West Washington, MI 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Jerry Keezer Flatrock, MI 1929 Ford Pickup

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Chris Shevlin Farmington Hills, MI 1928 Ford A Roadster Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

3rd Mike Foreman South Lyon, MI 1940 Ford Sedan Deluxe
2nd Jon Hall Saginaw, MI 1940 Ford Sedan
1st Ronald Gott Riley, MI 1937 Ford 2-Door Slant Back
Norm & Lori Smith S Lyon, MI 1948 Ford Sedan
Shannon Doud Walled Lake, MI 1937 Chevrolet Sedan

Custom Rod Sedan – 35-48 – Mild

2nd Ken Carpenter Commerce Twp, MI 1940 Ford 2-Door Sedan
1st Bob Hill Attica, MI 1941 Graham Hollywood 4-Door Sedan

Full Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Dick Robbins Jefferson, TN 1937 Ford Humpback

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st . One Off Customs Inc Middletown, DE 1937 Chevrolet Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Paul Kauieff Mt Clemens, MI 1938 Chevrolet Coupe
2nd Jerry Cichowski Romulus, MI 1946 Ford Coupe
1st Ken Siegfried Clarkston, MI 1939 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Paul Oswalt Howell, MI 1941 Plymouth
1st Wesley Corman Nicholasville, KY 1941 Willys 2-Door Coupe

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Ozzie Payne Pontiac, MI 1948 Oldsmobile 98 Convertible
1st Al Bergler Shelby Twp, MI 1940 Ford Convertible

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Roger Gaynor Owosso, MI 1937 Ford Roadster
1st Ellis Simmons Newark, DE 1936 Ford Roadster

Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Norm Smith Charlotte, MI 1940 Ford Woody

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Rick Robert Southgate, MI 1937 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Jason Mcpike Cypress, TX 1947 Hudson Pickup

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

2nd Dennis Peters Dearborn Hts, MI 1941 Willys Coupe
1st Andy Siradaris Saginaw, MI 1941 Willy Coupe

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Gary Martin Howell, MI 1940 Willys 2-Door

Bobber

2nd . Davis Customs Usa Grand Blanc, MI 2015 Davis Custom Usa Bobbyks
1st Dennis Benefield Pinckney, MI 2009 Custom Bobber

Restored Bike

2nd Don Halas Clinton Twp, MI 1968 Honda Motorcycle
1st Randy & Shuna Hayward Ferndale, MI 1929 Harley Dl

Antique Custom

1st Randy Hayward Ferndale, MI 1929 Harley D-Twin

Chopper

2nd . Davis Customs Usa Grand Blanc, MI 2014 Davis Customs Usa Jensbobr
1st . Davis Customs Usa Grand Blanc, MI 2013 Davis Customs Usa Aurora

Road Bike

2nd Justin Zombeck Livonia, MI 2006 Harley Street Glide
1st Michael Pankake Clinton Twp, MI 2012 Harley Street Glide

Comp Bike

1st J.R. Luksik Clinton Twp, MI 1981 Triumph M/C

Drag Bike

2nd John Fitzer Westland, MI 1948 Triumph Motorcycle
1st Clint Cadieux Millington, MI 2006 Harley Vrod Destroyer

Sport Bike

3rd . Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 2007 Buell XB9R
2nd Shannon Best Eaton Rapids, MI 1987 Yamahaa F2R1000
1st J.R. Luksik Clinton Twp, MI 1983 Honda M/C
. Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 2005 Buell XB12R

North American Manufactured

1st Kim Mallard Dearborn, MI 2005 Victory King Pin Ness

Bagger

1st Mike Suggitt Roseville, MI 2013 Harley Road King

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Dan Thompson Battle Creek, MI 2006 Harley Davidson Road Glide
2nd Robert Gallo Roseville, MI 2014 Harley Street Glide
1st Dan Thompson Battle Creek, MI 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Asian Custom

2nd Tom Mannino Novi, MI 2001 Suzki Savage
1st Kim Mallard Dumfries, VA 2003 Yanaha R6

Restored – 1935-1948

2nd Paul Peters Wixom, MI 1940 Ford Coupe
1st Patrick Cochren Taylor, MI 1937 Chrysler Royal

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Dale Mazure Royal Oak, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Restored – 1958-1967

4th Matt Bonnett Dearborn Hts, MI 1963 Plymouth Belvedere
3rd Frank Robbins Troy, MI 1959 Edsel Station Wagon
2nd Ian Kinsler Royal Oak, MI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Frank Tomasello Irwin, PA 1959 Cadillac Coupe
Don Voth Abbotsford, BC 1965 Chevrolet Impala
Ron Gingrich Taylor, MI 1966 Mercury Comet Caliente

Restored – 1968-1972

5th Kevin Defouw Caledonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda
4th Kevin Behnke Fair Haven, MI 1969 Plymouth 2-Door Hard Top
3rd Dana Panetta Mt Clemens, MI 1970 Plymouth Mi
2nd Jamie Maher Toledo, OH 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Ls6
1st Mike Mordarski Rochester Hills, MI 1970 Plymouth Aar Cuda
Daniel Cook Waterford, MI 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
Gino Perri Plymouth, MI 1970 Ford Torino
Donald Groth Warren, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Jamie Maher Toledo, OH 1970 Plymouth Aar Cuda

Restored – 1973-1978

3rd Carol Debeaussaert Shelby Twp, MI 1976 AMC Matador Coupe
2nd Carol Debeaussaert Shelby Twp, MI 1977 AMC Pacer Wagon
1st Aaron Mckean Sterling Hts, MI 1975 Chevrolet Vega

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Todd Martin Flint, MI 1979 Ford Mustang

Restored – 1985-1992

3rd Jeff Kinder Clinton Twp, MI 1989 Pontiac Turbo Trans AM
2nd Tony Augusta Monroe, MI 1987 Mercury Cougar Xr7
1st Ronald York Wixom, MI 1986 Camaro Iroc

Restored Convertible

5th Rino Pagnucco Riverview, MI 1999 Ford Mustang
4th Richard Teeple Dearborn, MI 2012 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
3rd Steve Brody Fisher, IN 1964 Pontiac 690 Convertible
2nd John Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO
1st James Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1970 Oldsmobile W-30 442
Sam Tomasello Elizabeth, PA 1967 Cadillac Dvc
Frank Robbins Troy, MI 1959 Edsel Convertible
Mark Douglass Westland, MI 1965 AMC 440 Convertible

Restored Pickup

3rd Austin Potter Westland, MI 1948 Dodge Powerwagon
2nd Leon Petzold Imlay City, MI 1948 Dodge Pickup
1st Bryan Allen Mt Clemens, MI 1937 Ford Stake Truck

Altered Restored

4th Josh Shepard Southgate, MI 1971 Buick GS 455
3rd Alan Olweean Westland, MI 1961 Pontiac Catalina
2nd Doug Gamache Chesterfield, MI 1969 Chevrolet CamaroZ/28
1st Richard Schwalm Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac GTO
J. Bruce Weeks Clarkston, MI 1966 Chevrolet Corvair Corsa
Dale Burke Macomb, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Foreign Sports

2nd Richard Ericksen Clinton Twp, MI 2008 Ferrari 599 Gtb
1st James Uhls Rochester Hills, MI 1972 Opel GT

Classic

1st Bruce Blevins Grand Blanc, MI 1933 Packard Victoria Convertible

Domestic Sports

3rd Bruce Glasser Shelby Twp, MI 1973 Corvette Coupe
2nd George Burcar Macomb, MI 1970 AMC AMX
1st Clyde Kerner Dickinson, ND 1958 Corvette Convertible
Edward Attard Almont, MI 1956 Ford Thunder Bird

Altered Sports

1st George Oprita Macomb Twp, MI 2006 Chevrolet Corvette Hardtop

Vintage Race Car

5th Kevin Doolittle North East, PA 1941 Willys Gasser
4th Rich Aquino Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Plymouth Belvedere I
3rd Don Snell Taylor, MI 1964 Ford Fairlane
2nd Sam Eidy Berkley, MI 1966 Ford Fairlane
1st Jim Kramer Butler, PA 1962 Chry 300H
John Denbrock Howell, MI 1973 Chevrolet Vega
Adam Engelhart Rushford, MN 1966 Cheetah
Adam Engelhart Rushford, MN 1972 AMC Gremlin
Fred Engelhart Rushford, MN 1971 Dodge Challenger

Competition Boat – Hydro

3rd Dave Bartush Fraser, MI 5 Litre Henderson
2nd Paul Poledink Fraser, MI 1972 5 Litre Palmer
1st Jon & Nancy Hines Dayton, OH 1959 Hydroplane

Scroll to Top