Dallas, TX

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

55th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

Dallas Market Center, February 13-15, 2015

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Dallas Diamond Award

Don Smith Wakefield, TX 1932 Ford 4-Door Sedan

George Burris Award

Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1948 Ford 2-Door

Lone Star Award

Jeff Jones Weatherford, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Master Builder Award By Steele Rubber Products

David Reese Forney, TX 1966 Ford Mustaang Fb

Ol Skool Award

Don Kemp Kennedale, TX 1958 Chevrolet 2-Door

Outstanding Individual Display

Jody Parker Wills Point, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
Ricky Carpenter Arlington, TX 1966 Chevrolet Vennom Nova
Jim & Cori Moore Grand Prairie, TX 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
Jeep Compton Lufkin, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
John Bedenbender Mount Vernon, TX 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
Ron & Linda Kitchens Harper, TX 1956 Chevrolet Camero Pickup
Don Smith Wakefield, TX 1932 Ford 4-Door Sedan
Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Brian Butler Fairview, TX 1935 Oldsmobile F35 Sedan

Outstanding 10X20 Display

David Alm Flower Mound, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby (Clone)

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Fred Beagles Jr North Richland Hills, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Outstanding Detail

Fred Beagles Jr North Richland Hills, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Outstanding Engineered

Bryan Stalcup Arlington, TX 2010 Chopper Hubless

Outstanding Undercarriage

Fred Cornwall Dallas, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Mike Campbell Horseshoe Bay, TX 1949 Ford 2-Door Sedan
Sid Schoen Horseshoe Bay, TX 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Ron & Linda Kitchens Harper, TX 1956 Chevrolet Camero Pickup
Douglas Beam Sherman, TX 1968 Ford Tornio GT

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Fred Cornwall Dallas, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Keith Mccann Mckinney, TX 2009 Harley Davidson Road King

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Marc Byers Fort Worth, TX 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Engine-Rod

David Sloan Double Oak, TX 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Ron & Linda Kitchens Harper, TX 1956 Chevrolet Camero Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Chad Halbach Bedford, TX 1966 Ford Mustang GT Convertible

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Jimmie Braswell Fort Worth, TX 2006 Harley Softtail Deluse

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Marc Byers Fort Worth, TX 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Scott Cepak Fort Worth, TX 1978 Ford Fairmont Futura

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Jeff Jones Weatherford, TX 1937 Ford Oze Custom

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Ron & Linda Kitchens Harper, TX 1956 Chevrolet Camero Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Chad Halbach Bedford, TX 1966 Ford Mustang GT Convertible

Outstanding Custom

Doug Strano Decater, TX 1964 Chevrolet Convertible

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Ray C Durst Sr Plano, TX 1972 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Rick Duffin Mansfield, TX 1950 Chevrolet 2-Door Post

Outstanding Truck

Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Ron & Linda Kitchens Harper, TX 1956 Chevrolet Camero Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Scott Cepak Fort Worth, TX 1978 Ford Fairmont Futura

Outstanding Street Rod

Fred Cornwall Dallas, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Don Silaff Nevada, TX 1937 Ford Convertible

Outstanding Street Machine

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Restored

Fred Beagles Jr North Richland Hills, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Outstanding Bike

Jimmie Braswell Fort Worth, TX 2006 Harley Softtail Deluse

Best Bike

Carey Jones Red Oak, TX 2013 Custome Bike Bobber

Best Restored

Jeep Compton Lufkin, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Best Rod

Don Smith Wakefield, TX 1932 Ford 4-Door Sedan

Best Street Machine Competition

Jody Parker Wills Point, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Truck

John Bedenbender Mount Vernon, TX 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Best Custom

David Alm Flower Mound, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby (Clone)

Rising Star

Chris Scott Burleson, TX 1976 Chevrolet Nova

Rising Star – Paint

Kelsie Mathis Sachse, TX 1992 Chevrolet Pickup

Rising Star – Engine

Darrell Williams Edgewood, TX 2013 Mike Boss Top Dragster

Rising Star – Interior

Fernando Aguilar Dallas, TX 1998 Honda Accord

Rising Star – Display

Chris Scott Burleson, TX 1976 Chevrolet Nova

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Joe Alvarado Dallas, TX 1987 Oldsmobile

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Jess Jordan Mansfield, TX 1958 Cadillac Brougham

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Rick Bell Grand Saline, TX 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Larry Lewis Fort Worth, TX 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Gerry Taylor Sr Nacogdoches, TX 2007 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 Convertib

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Steve Johnson Southlake, TX 1966 Chevrolet C-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Jb West Southlake, TX 1932 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Don Kemp Ennedale, TX 1952 Chevrolet Belair

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Joe Munoz Carrollton, TX 1972 Oldsmobile 442 Convention

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Charlie Canalizo Southlake, TX 1967 Chevrolet Chevrolet II

Outstanding Club Award

North Texas Mustang Club (Unavailable)
Dallas Area Classic Chevrolets (Unavailable)

Best Club Award $500

Z Club Of Texas (Unavailable)

Quarter Midget

B Doc & Micah Parsons (Unavailable) 1956 Kurtis Kraft 1/4 Midget

Custom Convertible – Mild

B David Alm (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby (Clone)

Custom Convertible – Semi

B 1st Doug Strano (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Convertible

Custom Convertible – Ford

O 3rd David Wolchansky (Unavailable) 1966 Ford
O 2nd Craig & Karen Grant (Unavailable) 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
B 1st Gerry Taylor Sr (Unavailable) 2007 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500 Convertib

Custom Convertible – GM

P 4th Cliff Rogers (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
O 3rd Rick Holland (Unavailable) 1964 Pontiac GTO
O 2nd Jason Thompson (Unavailable) 1989 Chevrolet Camaro Irx 228
B 1st Lynn Maxwell (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible

Custom Convertible – Chrysler

O 2nd Robert Ostrowski (Unavailable) 1950 Dodge Wayfarer Roadster Convertible
B 1st David Wolchansky (Unavailable) 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

Custom Wagon

B Joe Shea (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Brookwood

Custom Wagon – Mild

B Marc Byers (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

Radical Custom Wagon

B Jim Bowlin (Unavailable) 1996 Cadillac Hearse

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

P 5th Don Kemp (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet 2-Door
P 4th Joe Ortega (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair
O 3rd Rick Rodgers (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair
O 2nd Cort Rea (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
B 1st Doug Pedersen (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1964

P 4th Gabriel Cantu (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala
O 3rd Dave Pluebell (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
O 2nd John & Jessie Thomas (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet 2-Door Biscayne
B 1st Ken & Nancy Lusk (Unavailable) 1963 Ford Galaxy 500

Conservative Hardtp – 1965-1966

P 5th Larry Reynolds (Unavailable) 1965 Dodge Coronet 500
P 4th David Crabb Davidson (Unavailable) 1965 Ford Mustang 2 + 2 Fastback
O 3rd Robert Vaughan (Unavailable) 1966 Plymouth Belvedere II
O 2nd Dave Mandato (Unavailable) 1966 Dodge Charger
B 1st Darrell Babbitt (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1967

O 3rd Charles Arnold (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
O 2nd Russell Worden (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang
B 1st Robert Hankins (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1968

P 4th Tommy Martin (Unavailable) 1968 Dodge Charger
O 3rd Joe Ortega (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
O 2nd Bud Holmes (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS
B 1st Douglas Beam (Unavailable) 1968 Ford Tornio GT

Conservative Hardtop – 1969

O 3rd Ray Marett (Unavailable) 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
O 2nd Ronald Dalton (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang
B 1st Michael Cline (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro 350 SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

P 4th Van H Turner III (Unavailable) 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
O 3rd Morris Counts (Unavailable) 1973 Plymouth Cuda 340
O 2nd John Stewart (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
B 1st Rick Shatswell (Unavailable) 1971 Plymouth Road Runner

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

B Redell Davis (Unavailable) 1981 Pontiac Grand Prix

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

P 4th Joe Cain (Unavailable) 2009 Pontiac B8 Gxp
O 3rd Jan Maxa (Unavailable) 2009 Ford Mustang GT500
O 2nd Justin James Bowman (Unavailable) 2008 Ford Mustang GT
B 1st Roger Drommer (Unavailable) 2007 Foose Stallion Mustang 2-Door

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

O 3rd Chris Sharp (Unavailable) 2014 Dodge Charger
O 2nd Roland Ball Sr (Unavailable) 2014 Ford Mustand
B 1st Donnie Meyer (Unavailable) 2014 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop – 1949-1954

B Don Kemp (Unavailable) 1952 Chevrolet Belair

Mild Hardtop – 1955-1959

P 5th Mike Adcock (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door
P 4th Bill Crow (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Sedan
O 3rd Mark Baker (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Sedan
O 2nd Jerry Jayroe (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Coupe 2-Door
B 1st Jess Jordan (Unavailable) 1958 Cadillac Brougham

Mild Hardtop 1960-1969

P 5th Rick Bell (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
P 4th Walter Hampton (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
O 3rd Charlie Canalizo (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Chevrolet II
O 2nd James Wright (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet II Nova
B 1st Calvin Shuler (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II Nova SS

Mild Hardtop 1970-1979

O 3rd Chris Scott (Unavailable) 1976 Chevrolet Nova
O 2nd Charles Morris III (Unavailable) 1971 Plymouth Barracuda
B 1st Dennis & Gail Allenby (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet 228 Camaro

Semi Hardtop

P 4th Paul Tilton (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet HD Top Belair
O 3rd Larry H Jackson (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet 150 Utility Sedan
O 2nd Stephen & Marianne Goode (Unavailable) 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback GT
B 1st Steven Flowers (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Full Hardtop

B Joey Watts (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury 4-Door Sedan

Radical Hardtop

P 5th Don Close (Unavailable) 1950 Buick 2-Door Sedanette
P 4th Jerry Tyler (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury
O 3rd Daniel Alexus Ortiz (Unavailable) 1950 Ford Shoebox/Mercury
O 2nd Brian Gantley (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury 2-Door
B 1st Rick Duffin (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet 2-Door Post

Lowrider Custom 1960-1969

O 2nd Julio Cesar Hernandez (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala Dd
B 1st Robert Martinez (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom 1980-1989

P 5th Juan Martinez (Unavailable) 1986 Buick Regal
P 4th Julio Martinez (Unavailable) 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass
O 3rd Joe Alvarado (Unavailable) 1987 Oldsmobile
O 2nd Cisco Travino (Unavailable) 1988 Cevrolet Monte Carlo
B 1st Theresa Salazar (Unavailable) 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Lowrider Custom 90-03

B Edgar Wuence (Unavailable) 1994 Cadillac Fleetwood

Lowrider Custom – Air Bags

P 5th Laura P Scott (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Belair
P 4th Rudy Carrasco (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
O 3rd Rey Herrera (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
O 2nd Jaime Ortiz (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
B 1st Charles Salazar (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

O 2nd Larry Benson (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
B 1st Bill Preston (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

O 2nd Gordon Moore (Unavailable) 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
B 1st Casey Mcfarland (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

O 3rd Tim Talley (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
O 2nd Jim Arnett (Unavailable) 1971 Datsun 240Z
B 1st Ray C Durst Sr (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

B Glen Newton (Unavailable) 1995 Nissan 300Zx

Conservative Sports – 1997-2011

P 4th Jean Hill (Unavailable) 2010 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport Coupe
P 6th Sharon Troster (Unavailable) 2004 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
P 5th Sherry Harvey (Unavailable) 2005 Chevrolet Corvette 251 Convertible
O 3rd Latoya Mallette (Unavailable) 2009 Chevrolet Corvette
O 2nd Lila Gay Goff (Unavailable) 1998 Chevrolet Corvette
B 1st Patrick Daddino (Unavailable) 2007 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports – 2012-Current

O 2nd Ronny Johnson (Unavailable) 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
B 1st Jim & Cori Moore (Unavailable) 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Mild Sports

O 3rd Mick Parkerson (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
O 2nd Richard Skipper (Unavailable) 1979 Chevrolet Corvette
B 1st Sid Schoen (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Sport Compact

B Clay Appleberry (Unavailable) 2004 Nissan 350Z

Mild Sport Compact

B Anthony Miriani (Unavailable) 2009 Nissan 370Zx

Tuner

B Lee Tanner (Unavailable) 2011 Hyundai Genesis

Mild Compact Custom

B Bill Freckman (Unavailable) 1971 Volkswagen Beetle

Euro Style Custom – Semi

B Fernando Aguilar (Unavailable) 1998 Honda Accord

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

O 2nd Gunnar Grove (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet C-10
B 1st David Wolchansky (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2011

O 3rd Cliff Rogers (Unavailable) 2006 Dodge 2500 Mega Cab
O 2nd Ashlie Bellows (Unavailable) 2008 Chevrolet Silverado
B 1st Albert Bazis (Unavailable) 2010 Ram 1500

Mild Pickup

P 5th Paul Adams (Unavailable) 1955 Ford F1 Truck
P 4th Pam Grato (Unavailable) 2000 Chevrolet Pickup
O 3rd Kelsie Mathis (Unavailable) 1992 Chevrolet Pickup
O 2nd L Roberto Gallegos (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
B 1st Wayne Terry (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Semi Pickup

P 5th Chris Brull (Unavailable) 1987 Chevrolet Rio Pickup
P 4th Steven Casteel (Unavailable) 1984 Chevrolet Silverado
O 3rd Steve Johnson (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet C-10
O 2nd Levvy Gamble (Unavailable) 1978 Ford F-100
B 1st Kenkade Grant (Unavailable) 1981 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

O 2nd Mike Adcock (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Truck
B 1st Ron & Linda Kitchens (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Camero Pickup

Radical Pickup

O 2nd Guadalupe Pina (Unavailable) 1955 Ford Pu F-100
B 1st Joey Grato (Unavailable) 1997 Chevrolet Roadster Pickup

Custom Pickup

O 3rd Brian Perrenot (Unavailable) 1959 Ford Ranchero
O 2nd Allen Duvall (Unavailable) 2003 Chevrolet SSR
B 1st Rick Davis (Unavailable) 1968 Cheverolet El Camino

Custom Pickup – Semi

B John Bedenbender (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

B Tim Smithson (Unavailable) 1974 GMC Jimmy

Mini Utility Wagon

P 5th Michael Stahl (Unavailable) 1966 Volkswagon 21 Window Bus
P 4th Kate Jenkins (Unavailable) 1970 Volkswagon Camper
O 3rd Elin Adcock (Unavailable) 1977 Volkswagon Campmobile
O 2nd Scott Snow (Unavailable) 1964 Volkswagon Bus
B 1st David Harris (Unavailable) 1971 Volkswagon Bus

4X4 Utility Wagon

O 2nd Carey Jones (Unavailable) 1985 AM General Hmmwv
B 1st Blake Weaver (Unavailable) 1986 AM General M998

Semi Mini Pickup

B Shane Hewett (Unavailable) 1997 GMC Sonoma

Truck – 1935-Current

B Jerry Tyler (Unavailable) 1955 Ford Pickup

Nostalgia Pickup

B Steve Ernst (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury Pickup

Panel – 49-Current – Full

B Chad Perry (Unavailable) 1951 Ford Panel Truck

Sedan Delivery – 1949-Current

B Mike Tidwell (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

O 3rd Rico Padilla (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair
O 2nd Jay Moore (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210
B 1st Mike Campbell (Unavailable) 1949 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

O 2nd Tim Powell (Unavailable) 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
B 1st Robert Chesney (Unavailable) 1968 Plymouth Road Runner

Street Touring – 1955-Current

B Jonathan Drabek (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Streete Custom – 1949-1964

B Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

O 3rd Ricky Carpenter (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Vennom Nova
O 2nd Jeff Jones (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
B 1st Jody Parker (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

B Mike Weygandt (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Pm

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

B Mike Adcock (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet Pu Super Cheyenne

Sand Buggy

B Michael Martin (Unavailable) 2014 Polaris RZR 1000

Formula Road Racer

B Tracey Faulkenbury (Unavailable) Custom Race Car Formula One

Production Road Racer

B Scott Mcelroy (Unavailable) 1970 Datsun 240Z

Domestic Bracket Racer

P 7th Billy Walker (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Drag Car
P 6th Jeremy Thorn (Unavailable) 1994 Ford Mustang
P 5th Scott Watkins (Unavailable) 2003 GMC Sonoma
P 4th Gage Prichard (Unavailable) 1969 AMX AMX
O 3rd Ben Carter (Unavailable) Chevrolet Camaro
O 2nd Pat Mckinney (Unavailable) 1967 Pontiac Firebird
B 1st Tom Walker (Unavailable) 1978 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Stock

B J Robert Garrett (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac GTO

Super Gas

O 3rd Rickey Jackson (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Cuda
O 2nd Chris Zoppoth (Unavailable) 1978 Chevrolet Smoothed Doors
B 1st Kelly Brown (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Pro-Modified

B Scott Cepak (Unavailable) 1978 Ford Fairmont Futura

Competition Roadster

B Jim Davenport (Unavailable) 1933 Ford Roadster

Competition Dragster

O 2nd Gage Prichard (Unavailable) Dragster
B 1st Mike Hammers (Unavailable) 2005 Poynter Reat Engine Dragster

Dragster

O 2nd Jimmy Garritson (Unavailable) Rear Engine Dragster
B 1st Darrell Williams (Unavailable) 2013 Mike Boss Top Dragster

Unlimited

B Tom Hurley (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet 150

Track Comp Car

B Sam Culpepper (Unavailable) 2007 Chevrolet Nascarmonte Carlo

Nostalgia

P 4th Brian Perrenot (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Bantan Coupe
P 5th Ken Davis (Unavailable) 1961 Pontiac Catalina
O 3rd Gage Prichard (Unavailable) Ft Engine Dragster
O 2nd Bill Crosby (Unavailable) 1964 Bobby Langley/Don Garlits
B 1st Jim Leinart (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Gasser

O 3rd Tony Duran (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
O 2nd David Reese (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustaang Fb
B 1st Brad Duerst (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe – Steel

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

O 2nd Ronald M Rendleman (Unavailable) 1933 Plymouth 2-Door Coupe Street Rod
B 1st Arnold Petsche (Unavailable) 1927 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

O 3rd David Graham (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Model A Coupe
O 2nd Roland Ball Sr (Unavailable) 1933 Ford Coupe Factory Five
B 1st Fred Cornwall (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

O 2nd Tommy East (Unavailable) 1930 Ford 2-Door Sedan
B 1st Don Smith (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 4-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

O 3rd Jim Bayne (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster
O 2nd Mike Reeves (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Hi Boy Roadster
B 1st Jb West (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

O 2nd Joe Orr (Unavailable) 1926 Ford T Bucket
B 1st David Sloan (Unavailable) 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

B Mary Lou Millsap (Unavailable) 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

B Bill Lackey (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

B Brian Butler (Unavailable) 1935 Oldsmobile F35 Sedan

Semi Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

B Bob Bianco (Unavailable) 1935 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

B Jeff Jones (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Oze Custom

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

B Gene Hair (Unavailable) 1938 Pontiac Business Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

O 2nd Tj Wilson (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Coupe
B 1st Brian Gantley (Unavailable) 1948 Ford 2-Door

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

O 2nd John & Diana Fleming (Unavailable) 1939 Lincoln Zephyr Convertible
B 1st Don Silaff (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Convertible

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

B Bunky Garonzik (Unavailable) 1928 Dodge 4-Door Sedan

Traditional Rod Coupe

B Larry Lewis (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe

Bobber

B Carey Jones (Unavailable) 2013 Custome Bike Bobber

Chopper

O 2nd Ray Phillips (Unavailable) 2007 Custome Built Chopper
B 1st Bryan Stalcup (Unavailable) 2010 Chopper Hubless

Sport Touring

O 2nd Jimmie Braswell (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Softtail Deluse
B 1st Keith Mccann (Unavailable) 2009 Harley Davidson Road King

Sport Bike

B David Jasso (Unavailable) 2008 Ducati Cage Racer Sport Classic 1000

North American Manufactured

B Bonnie Tyler (Unavailable) 1999 Indian Chief

North American Manufactured – Mild

B Vincel Liggett (Unavailable) 1994 Harley Davidson Springer Softtail

Restored – 1928-1934

B Ronald M Rendleman (Unavailable) 1933 Plymouth 2-Door Sedan

Restored – 1949-1957

O 3rd Terry Tyler (Unavailable) 1951 Plymouth Savoy Station Wagon
O 2nd Robert Schrader (Unavailable) 1954 Oldsmobile 2-Door 88
B 1st Matt Snyder (Unavailable) 1955 Oldsmobile Holiday 88 2-Door Hardtop

Restored – 1958-1967

P 7th Tonya Carter (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO
P 6th Charles D Haley (Unavailable) 1967 Oldsmobile 442
P 5th Fred Pilkilton (Unavailable) 1967 Plymouth Satellite 2-Door Hardtop
P 4th Larry Florer (Unavailable) 1967 Oldsmobile Delta 88 Custom 2-Door
O 3rd Barry Rowe (Unavailable) 1967 Mercury Cougar
O 2nd Frank & Brenda Moren (Unavailable) 1958 Pontiac Chieftain
B 1st Mark Wood (Unavailable) 1966 Volkswagon Beetle

Restored – 1968-1972

P 6th Jody Parker (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
P 5th John J Bock (Unavailable) 1969 Oldsmobile Toronado
P 4th Craig A Dunlap (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac GTO The Judge
O 3rd Tom Brackett (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac GTO 2-Door
O 2nd Keith Davidson (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac Firebird
B 1st Fred Beagles Jr (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Restored – 1973-1978

O 3rd David Betz (Unavailable) 1977 Pontiac Rehab
O 2nd David Hershey (Unavailable) 1977 Pontiac Trans AM Special Edition
B 1st Ricky Bowen (Unavailable) 1977 Pontiac Trans AM Y-82

Restored – 1979-1984

B John Liconte (Unavailable) 1983 Oldsmobile Hurst – 15Th Anniversary

Restored Convertible – 1955-1959

O 3rd Carl Mitcham (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Convertible
O 2nd Al Thomson (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible
B 1st Donna Thomson (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

Restored Convertible – 1960-1969

P 5th Steve Metcalf (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Pace Car Convertible
P 4th Gene Mullenberg (Unavailable) 1969 Mercury Cougar Convertible
O 3rd Sharon Neve (Unavailable) 1961 Volkswagon Beetle Convertible
O 2nd Chad Halbach (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
B 1st Jeep Compton (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Restored Convertible – 1970-1979

O 3rd Dwain Barker (Unavailable) 1973 Mercur Cougar Convertible
O 2nd Michael O’Connell (Unavailable) 1971 Oldsmobile 442 W-30 Convertible
B 1st Joe Munoz (Unavailable) 1972 Oldsmobile 442 Convention

Restored Convertible – 90-Current

O 2nd Ralph Perkins (Unavailable) 1993 Ford Mustang
B 1st Chris Horn (Unavailable) 2002 Pontiac Trans AM Ws-6

Restored Pickup

P 6th Ray O’Rourke (Unavailable) 2004 Chevrolet SSR Super Sport Roadster
P 5th Guy Weintraub (Unavailable) 1954 Ford Pickup
P 4th Ron Carroll (Unavailable) 1996 Dodge Richard Petty Pickup
O 3rd Charles Haley (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
O 2nd Joe Lanning (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Pickup
B 1st Ruben Rodriguez (Unavailable) 1936 Chevrolet Truck

Altered Restored – Ford & Chrysler

P 4th Michael Boyd (Unavailable) 1971 Dodge Charger
O 3rd Sunny Rodriguez (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1
O 2nd Jeff Lenhart (Unavailable) 1968 Mustang Coupe
B 1st Ken Stovall (Unavailable) 1968 Mercury Cougar

Altered Restored – GM

P 6th Ronald Musacchio (Unavailable) 1963 Corvette Sport Coupe
P 5th Philip Delfeld (Unavailable) 1965 Pontiac GTO
P 4th Keith Hanie (Unavailable) 1981 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
O 3rd Rick Theissen (Unavailable) 1979 Pontiac Firebird Ta
O 2nd Ed Yardbrough (Unavailable) 1989 Pontiac Trans AM
B 1st Nick Burrell (Unavailable) 1989 Pontiac Trans AM Gtz

Altered Restored – Convertible

P 5th Randall Weyers (Unavailable) 1978 Volkswagon Super Beetle Convertible
P 4th Bill Bentz (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac GTO Convertible
O 3rd Michael Horstman (Unavailable) 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme Convertible
O 2nd Jerry Mobley (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
B 1st Don Arnold (Unavailable) 1968 Ford Mustang Convertible

Altered Restored – Truck

O 2nd Robert Mears (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet C-10 Fleetside
B 1st Steven Hemphill (Unavailable) 1970 Ford F-100 Sport

Foreign Sports

O 2nd Gordon Sauer (Unavailable) 1973 Lotus Elant25130 2-Door Hardtop
B 1st Lois Liconte (Unavailable) 1987 Nissan 300Xx

Domestic Sports – 1955-1959

P 4th Jc Cherry (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette Conv/Hard Top
O 3rd John Spencer (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
O 2nd Rocky Rainbolt (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet Corvette
B 1st Don Sebert (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Domestic Sports – 1960-1969

O 2nd Joe Maulsby (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
B 1st Albert Turner (Unavailable) 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports – 90-Current

O 2nd Gregg Hinojosa (Unavailable) 1999 Plymouth Prowler
B 1st Larry Rawlings (Unavailable) 2009 Pontiac Solstice

Vintage Race Car

P 6th John Doles (Unavailable) 1934 Plymouth Coupe
P 5th Jerry & Ken Murphree (Unavailable) 1974 Nance Super Modified
P 4th Jerry & Ken Murphree (Unavailable) 1971 Nance Sprint Car
O 3rd Jerry & Ken Murphree (Unavailable) 1976 Mcelreath Sprint Car
O 2nd Jerry & Ken Murphree (Unavailable) 1960 Watson Sprint Car
B 1st Doc & Micah Parsons (Unavailable) Ocparsonsracing@Cox.Net

Scroll to Top