Chicago, IL

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

53rd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Denny Guest’s South Oak Dodge/Chrysler/Jeep

Donald E. Stephens Convention Center, March 13-15, 2015

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Legend Cup

Pete Fejzuloski 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Individual Display

Andy Siradaki Saginaw, MI 1941 Willy Coupe
Jack Sorick Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100
Bob Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevy Belair
Marty Ruhland Ohaca, IL 1940 Ply Sedan
Alden&Lyn Miles Lakeville, MN 1948 Ford Anglia
Jeff Kinsey Cumby, TX 1932 Ford Sedan
Bruce Haines Greenfield, IN 1973 Plymouth Cuda
Steve Loudin Grayslake, IL 1969 Buick Skylark Conv
Joel Smith Knoxville, IL 1935 Ford Wrecker
Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Terry Smolik Mokena, IL 1986 Chevrolet El Camino Ss Choochoo Custom

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Richard Kitching Arlington, IL 1956 Chevy

Outstanding Detail

Steve Brody Houghton Lake, MA 1964 Pontiac Gto Conv

Outstanding Engineered

Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Undercarriage

Al Nagele Long Grove, IL 1932 Ford High Boy

Outstanding Paint

Al Nagele Long Grove, IL 1932 Ford High Boy
Penny Weiss Hailey, ID 1955 Ford Thunderbird
Dan Zinke Wisconsin, WI 1959 Chevy Impala
Steve Loudin Grayslake, IL 1969 Buick Skylark Conv
Richard Kitching Arlington, IL 1956 Chevy

Outstanding Use Of Color Design

Bob Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevy Belair

Outstanding Bike Paint

Kyle Murphy , 2013 Harley

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Al Brockzy Morris, IL 1955 Chevy Belair

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Comp

Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Al Nagele Long Grove, IL 1932 Ford High Boy

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Robert Nagle Barapood, WI 1955 Chevy Pick Up

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Steve Brody Houghton Lake, MA 1964 Pontiac Gto Conv

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Anthony Burnett , 2003 Ironhorse

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Dan Zinke Wisconsin, WI 1959 Chevy Impala

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Comp

Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Marty Ruhland Ohaca, IL 1940 Ply Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Mike Simpson Pontiac, IL 1967 Chevy Cio Pv

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Steve Brody Houghton Lake, MA 1964 Pontiac Gto Conv

Outstanding Custom

Bob Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevy Belair

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Penny Weiss Hailey, ID 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Tim Roach Mundelien, IL 1964 Chevy Chevlle

Outstanding Truck

Mike Simpson Pontiac, IL 1967 Chevy Cio Pv

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Jack Sorick Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Competition

Bruce Jones Elmhurst, IL 1964 Ford

Outstanding Street Rod

Al Nagele Long Grove, IL 1932 Ford High Boy

Outstanding Custom Rod

Andy Siradaki Saginaw, MI 1941 Willy Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Restored

Steve Brody Houghton Lake, MA 1964 Pontiac Gto Conv

Outstanding Bike

Tony Brown , 1996 Suzuki

Best Bike

Kyle Murphy , 2012 Harley

Best Restored

George Oleskiewicz Palos Heights, IL 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Rod

Jeff Kinsey Cumby, TX 1932 Ford Sedan

Best Street Machine Comp

Tim Palazzolo Houston, TX 1969 Ford Mustang

Best Truck

Joel Smith Knoxville, IL 1935 Ford Wrecker

Best Custom

John Cortina La Grange, IL 1967 Chevy Vette

Rising Star

Omar Quinones Elmwood Park, IL 1968 Toyota Corona

Rising Star – Paint

Joseph Rugnanese Elmhurst, IL 1931 Chrysler

Rising Star – Engine

Nick Ispas Orland Park, IL 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Rising Star – Interior

Wesley Lenart Chciago, IL 1968 Chevy Camaro Rs Z28

Rising Star – Display

Dallas Frueh North Aurora, IL 2005 Chevy

Master Builder Award

Michael Szczesny Hawthorn Woods, IL 1947 Dodge Power Wagon/ Wdx

Family Events Award

Richard Carli Lockport, IL 1969 Amc Amx

Casi Cup

Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Juan Badillo Franklin Park, IL 1966 Chrysler 2 Dr 300

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Chris Perna Holly Spring, NC 1968 Dodge Charger

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Jeff Fiene Addison, IL Chevy Nova

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Greg Henry Warrenville, IL 1930 Ford Model A

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Tom Shouse Chicago, IL 2011 Chevy Camaro 2Ss/Rs

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Don Hogan Seymour, IL 1955 Ford Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Scott Bischoff Wheaton, IL 1932 Ford Roeradst

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Jay Schutte Sugar Grove, HI 1969 Chevy Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Ray Brownfield Yorkville, IL 1966 Ford Mustang Conv

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Robert Julian St Charles, IL 1965 Ford Mustang

$500 – Best Club Award

Winndy City Alley Cats East Dundee, IL

$150 – Outstanding Club Award

Model A Restores Club Woodstock, IL
Chicago Mob Chicago, IL

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Val Maron Wauconda, IL 1929 Ford Standard Roadster Chassis

Pedal Cars

1st Azael Jimenez Skokie, IL Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

1st Walter Pleshko Zion, IL 1971 Schwin Bike

Jr. Dragster

1st Nichole Medeisis New Lenox, IL 2013 Half Scale Jr Dragster

Custom Convertible Pre 1966

class Edson Figeroa Glendale Heights, IL 1964 Cgevy Impala Convertible
class Jose Torres Jr Gurnee, IL 1963 Chevrolet 2Dr Convertible
3rd John Tovar Chicago, IL 1965 Chevy Impala Conv
2nd Mike Jones Chicago, IL 1963 Chevy Impala Conv
1st Mike Jones Chicago, IL 1963 Chevy Impala

Custom Convertible ’66-’69

class Larry Jelemiewski Orland Park, IL 1967 Plymouth Barracuda Conv
class Richardini Lopez Chicago, IL 1969 Cadillac Coup De Ville
3rd Robert Comens Norridge, IL 1969 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Thomas Frenkel Orland Park, IL 1968 Pontiac Gto
1st William Delfiacco Boilingbrook, IL 1966 Chevy Malibu Conv

Custom Convertible 1970-Up

class Walt Hinton Shorewood, IL 1982 Chevrolet Camaro Z20 Convertible
class Thomas Frenkel Orland Park, IL 1972 Buick Skylark Gsx
3rd Steven Lipkin Chicago, IL 2010 Ford Mustang Conv
2nd Tom Shouse Chicago, IL 2011 Chevy Camaro 2Ss/Rs
1st Isaac Akridge Lynwood, IL 1989 Ford Mustang Gt Convertible

Custom Convertible – Mild

2nd Vince Zenteno Hillside, IL 1963 Lincoln Cont
1st Paul Seng Chicago, IL 1957 Chevy Conv

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Steve Loudin Grayslake, IL 1969 Buick Skylark Conv

Custom Convertible – Full

1st Tim Roach Mundelien, IL 1964 Chevy Chevlle

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Eric Wolf Linconshire, IL 1969 Chevy Camaro

Custom Wagon

class Jeus Rodriguez Chicago, IL 1960 Chevy Wagom
3rd Anthony Jones Richton Park, IL 2007 Dodge Magnum
2nd Brian Reineking Elk Grove Village, IL 1957 Chevrolet Station Wagon
1st Shawn Carter Joliet, IL 2005 Dodge Magnum

Custom Wagon – Mild

1st Jeff Thomas Oshkosh, WI 1956 Chevy Nomad

Custom Dune Buggy

2nd Michael Sluis Orland Park, IL 1963 Vw Dunebuggy
1st Larry Ohler Sr. Berwyn, IL 1966 Vw Dunebuggy

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

class Joseph Valerio Joliet, IL 1953 Cadillac 60 Series
3rd A J Souza West Chicago, IL 1949 Hudson Hornet
2nd Joseph Valero Joliet, IL 1954 Chevy Belair
1st Jeff Minogue Northbrook, IL 1951 Bentley Mark Vi

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1956

class Nancy Majka Chicago, IL 1955 Ford
3rd Rick Johson Carpentersville, IL 1956 Chevy Belair
2nd Rick Johnson Carpentersville, IL 1955 Chevy Belair 2 Dr
1st Ken Becker Tinley Park, IL 1956 Buick 2 Dr Ht Special

Conservative Hardtop – 1957-1959

class Pat Forman Elmwood Park, IL 1957 Chevy Belair
3rd Cesar Badillo Chicago, IL 1958 Chevy Impala
2nd Sergio Martinez Chicago, IL 1958 Chevy Impala
1st George Freese Addison, IL 1957 Chevy’ Belaire

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1963

class Israel Montalvo Chicago, IL 1963 Chevy Impala
class Bob Colletti Palos Park, IL 1962 Chevy Imp-Ss
3rd John Ferdinand Ingleside, IL 1964 Ford 2 Dr Fairlane
2nd Noel Rodriguez Chicago, IL 1962 Chevy Impala
1st Harold Larimore Palos Hills, IL 1961 Chevy Impala Ss
Miguel Bucio Chicago, IL 1962 Buick Wildcat
Jason Lovig Matteeson, IL 1962 Chevy Impala

Conservative Hardtop 1964-1965

class Craig Miller Oak Forest, IL 1965 Pontiac Gto
class Robert Damon Monee, IL 1965 Chevrolet Impala Ss
3rd Noel Rodriguez Chicago, IL 1965 Chevy Impala
2nd Bob Jacobs Hoffman Estates, IL 1965 Cherolet Impala Ss
1st Anthony Leidig, Sr Algonquin, IL 1964 Ford 2 Door Hard Top Galaxie

Conservative Hardtop 1966

class Robert Walt Addison, IL 1966 Chevy Nova
class Adan Banda Chicago, IL 1966 Chevy Belaire
3rd Bill Dettmer Crystal Lake, IL 1966 Chevrolet Impala Ss
2nd Jim Mays Madison, WI 1966 Chev Chevelle Ss 396
1st Ron Mroz Oswego, IL 1966 Chevy Ii
Brian Cenek Cicero, IL 1966 Plymouth Belvedeere

Conservative Hardtop 1967 Chevy Only

class Mark Young Streamwood, IL 1967 Chevy Chevelle
class Steve Veldman Tinley Park, IL 1967 Chevrolet Nova Ss (Clone) Coupe
3rd Mike & Cathy Damptz Bonfield, IL 1967 Chevy Camaro
2nd Kevin Johnson Lombard, IL 1967 Chevy 2 Dr Hardtop Chevelle Ss
1st Tom Vlcek Lagrange Park, IL 1967 Chevrolet Impala 2 Dr Ss
Tony Soto Chicago, IL 1967 Chevy Impala

Conservative Hardtop 1967 Others

class Nick Ispas Orland Park, IL 1967 Pontiac Firebird
class Diane Sabel Lombard, IL 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe
3rd Tony Denik Palatine, IL 1967 Pontiac Gto
2nd John Koziol Schiller Park, IL 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Jim Mcnamara Chicago, IL 1967 Pontiac Gto
Jaimie Pizarro Cicero, IL 1967 Olds

Conservative Hardtop 1968

class Luis Valentin Chicago, IL 1968 Chevy Chevelle
class Johnny Estrada Chicago, IL 1968 Chevy Chevelle
3rd Peter Klingensmith Crete, IL 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Duane Muske Chippawa, WI 1968 Chevy Belair
1st Rick Ratajczak Lasalle, IL 1968 Dodge Hemi Charger
Wesley Lenart Chciago, IL 1968 Chevy Camaro Rs Z28
Fernando Cabrera Countryside, IL 1968 Plymouth Coupe Barracuda

Conservative Hardtop 1969 Chevy

class Eddie Johnson Lombard, IL 1969 Chevrolet Nova Ss
class John Mcvady Tinley Park, IL 1969 Chevy Nova
3rd Joe Hall Millbury, OH 1969 Chevy Camaro
2nd Jim Urban Harvard, IL 1969 Chevy Camaro
1st Jim Fredericks Burbank, IL 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Moses Perez Chicago, IL 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Marcos Roman Chicago, IL 1969 Chevelle Malibu
Peter Klingensmith Crete, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Rs

Conservative Hardtop 1969 Others

3rd James Turnbull Plainfield, IL 1969 Olds Cutlass
2nd John Turrentine Crest Hill, IL 1969 Buick Gs 400
1st Jim Scott Midlothian, IL 1969 Ford Mustang Mach1

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1971

class Carlos Morales Chicago, IL 1971 Chevy 2 Dr Hardtop Malibu
class Ramon Vierra Chicago, IL 1970 Chevy Camaro
3rd Tony Soto Chicago, IL 1970 Chevy Chevelle
2nd Roy Thompson Chicago, 1971 Chevy Chevelle
1st Terry Weiner Buffalo Grove, IL 1971 Amx
Raul Barajas Blue Island, IL 1970 Buick Electra

Conservative Hardtop 1972-1973

class Vince Montelposse Iii Tinley Park, IL 1972 Chevy Nova
class Anthony Rankins Sr. Willowbrook, IL 1972 Buick Skylark
3rd Jim Golwer Roselle, IL 1972 Chevy Chevelle
2nd Dan Gills Bensenville, IL 1972 Ford Gran Torino Sport
1st Bruce Haines Greenfield, IN 1973 Plymouth Cuda
Miko Ispas Orland Park, IL 1973 Olds 98

Conservative Hardtop 1974-1979

class John Zizzo Northlake, IL 1979 Ford Thunderbird
class Eddie Johnson Lombard, IL 1976 Ford Gran Torino
3rd Brittany Wike Streamwood, IL 1975 Chevy Malibu
2nd Billy Deliacco Bolingbrook, IL 1978 Chevy Camaro
1st John Slowiak Jr Palos Park, IL 1974 Chevy Nova Ss 2 Door
Ed Schlesser Streamwood, IL 1979 Pontiac Trans Am

Conservative Hardtop 1980-1981

class William Beltz Chicago, IL 1981 Chevy Camaro
3rd Matt Long Wheaton, IL 1980 Chevy Camaro
2nd Oscar Santa Chicago, IL 1981 Chevy Mailbu
1st Dennis Fitzmaurice Burbank, IL 1980 Chevy Malibu

Conservative Hardtop 1982-1989

class Ken Sacauskas Joliet, IL 1987 Buick Regal 2 Dr
3rd Fred & Tammy Mcdonald I Richton Park, IL 1987 Chevy Monte Carlo Ss
2nd Richard Kowalski Round Lake, IL 1989 Pontiac Firebird
1st Chuck Micholson Elk Grove Village, IL 1982 Dodge Mirada

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

class Robert Szweistis Aurora, IL 1990 Ford Mustang
class Tony Oberlin Chicago, IL 1991 Caddie Sedan Deville
3rd Richard Bugner Frankfort, IL 1996 Caddie Fleetwood
2nd Carissa Casimer Crystal Lake, IL 1995 Chevy Camaro Z28
1st Joe Murray Mchenry, IL 1991 Ford Mustang Gt Hatchback

Conservative Hardtop 2000-2009

class Reginald Dunagon Chicago, IL 2006 Chrysler 300
class Bobby Hodgson Maple Park, IL 2001 Chevy Camaro
3rd James Patenaude Plainfield, IL 2005 Ford Roush Mustang
2nd Brian Mitchell Flossmoor, IL 2004 Ford Cobra
1st Shawn Holman Lynwood, IL 2000 Chevy Camaro
Hamberto Ramior Chicago, IL 2005 Chevy Malibu
Vito Ventrella Franklin Park, IL 2006 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop 2010-2012

class Eddie Johnson Lombard, IL 2011 Dodge Challenger Srt Inaugural Ed.
class Danny Bickhaus Addison, IL 2011 Chevy Camaro
3rd Jim Grochowski Elmwood Park, IL 2010 Chevy Camaro
2nd Jeff Moeller Downers Grove, IL 2012 Dodge Challenger
1st Michael Giertuga Homer Glen, IL 2010 Mustang Mach 1
Andre Vasquez Crown Point, IN 2010 Chevy Malibu

Contemporary Custom 2013-Current

class Dennis Nielson Streamwood, IL 2013 Ford Mustang
class Brad Stein Aurora, IL 2014 Dodge Changenger
3rd John Adirno Chicago, IL 2013 Chevy Camaro Conv
2nd Rene Garcia Romeville, IL 2013 Dodge Challenger
1st Eric Wolf Lincolnshire, IL 2014 Chevvy Camaro

#N/A

Tyrell Nailon Chicago, IL 2013 Dodge Charger

Mild Hardtop Pre-1963

class John Geraci Wooddale, IL 1953 Chevy 2Dr Sedan
3rd Alberto Melgoza Chicago, IL 1962 Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe
2nd David Duracka Mokena, IL 1955 Chevy Belair
1st Bob Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevy Belair

Mild Hardtop 1963-Up

3rd Brian Bibbs Hoffmen Estates, IL 1994 Chevy Caprice
2nd Jamin Heyde Addison, IL 1963 Chevy Nova
1st Richard Carli Lockport, IL 1969 Amc Amx

Semi Hardtop

3rd Charlie Zulfer New Lenox, IL 1964 Buick Riviera
2nd Richard Kitching Arlington, IL 1956 Chevy
1st Al Brockzy Morris, IL 1955 Chevy Belair

Radical Hardtop

3rd Mike Plunkett Douglas, MI 1950 Mercury Coupe
2nd Robert Julian St Charles, IL 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Dan Zinke Wisconsin, WI 1959 Chevy Impala

Exotic Custom

1st Mike Fata Montgomery, IL 1998 Jaguar Conv

Lowrider Custom

3rd Sheila Miranda Waukegan, IL 1986 Olds Cutlass
2nd Daniel Jimencz Skokie, IL 1982 Olds Cutlass
1st David Jimenez Skokie, IL 1990 Caddie

Mild Lowrider Custom

class Mike Jones Chicago, IL 1964 Chevy Impala Conv
class Christopher Shields Lake Villa, IL 1990 Mercury
3rd Juan Badillo Franklin Park, IL 1966 Chrysler 2 Dr 300
2nd Andres Badillo Franklin Park, IL 1966 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
1st Augustin Alvarez Park City, IL 1985 Cadillac Fleetwood

Semi Lowrider Custom

1st Jorge Gonzalez Waukegan, IL 1975 Chevey Lowrider Radical

Radical Lowrider Custom

2nd Santiago Trujillo Waukegan, IL 1983 Olds Cutlass
1st Angel Velazquez Oak Lawn, IL 1968 Chevy Caprice

Conservative Sports – Pre 1963

1st Jimmy Zieman Desplaines, IL 1961 Chevy Corvette Roadster

Conservative Sports – 63-67

1st Russ Hayes Burlington, WI 1963 Chevy Vette

Conservative Sports – 68-82

class Mark James Streamwodd, ID 1976 Chevy Vette
class Jim Bojan Chicago, IL 1972 Chevy Corvette
3rd Preston Ingrassia Gilberts, IL 1975 Bricklin Sv-1
2nd Ruben Escobar Chicago, IL 1982 Chevy Corvette
1st Ron Santorg Orland Hills, IL 1981 Chevy Vett

Conservative Sports – 97-11

class Jim Beringer Plainfield, IL 2002 Vett
class Gerald Hogan Bridgeview, IL 1999 Chevy Vette
3rd Matt Field Burbank, IL 2008 Chevy Corvette
2nd Michael Wilson Dolton, IL 2006 Chevy Corvette Z06
1st Michael Thornton Richton Park, IL 2007 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

1st Penny Weiss Hailey, ID 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Semi Sports

1st John Cortina La Grange, IL 1967 Chevy Vette

Full Sports

1st Jay Schutte Sugar Grove, HI 1969 Chevy Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Eric Pasternak Island Lake, IL 1969 Mclauren Replica
1st Rick Mikulski Chicago, IL 1978 Chevy Vette

Exotic Sports

class Freddy Bracero Sugar Grove, IL 2010 Nissan Gtr
3rd Joseph Ejorcito Sugar Grove, IL 2009 Audi R8
2nd Thomas Frenkel Orland Park, IL 2012 Audi Gt Spyder
1st Walter Murphy Orland Park, IL 2000 Dodge Viper

Tuner

2nd Patricia Pickert West Chicago, IL 1998 Mitshubishi Eclipse
1st Felix Guzman Chicago, IL 1986 Toyota Corolla Gts

Compact Custom

class Angel Morales Chicago, IL 2003 Toyota Matrix
class Theodore Hawthorn Dyer, IN 1970 Vw Beetle
3rd Joe Malave Chicago, IL 1963 Chevy 2 Door Convertible Corvette
2nd Marcos Leon Chicago, IL 1973 Vw Beetle
1st Omar Quinones Elmwood Park, IL 1968 Toyota Corona
Wes Quigley Joliet, IL 1969 Vw Beetle
Mark Slazar Franklin Park, IL 1967 Vw Betle

Full Compact Custom

1st Lance Mcdonald Roselle, IL 1971 Vw Fastback

Euro Style Custom

1st Kevin Montelpasse Tinley Park, IL 2005 Subaru Wrx Sti

Conservative Pickup – 53-56 Except Gm 55-56

2nd Gustavo Feliciano Chicago, IL 1955 Chevy C10
1st Mark Vycas Posen, IL 1956 Chevy Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 57-72

3rd Israel Balaguer Chicago, IL 1963 Chevy C10Pick Up
2nd Thornton Fractional High School Calumet City, IL 1957 Chevy 3100
1st Michael Sabel Lombard, IL 1971 Chevy C-10 Pick Up

Contemporary Pickup – 12-Current

2nd Karl Klien Joliet, IL 2013 Dodge Ram
1st Wayne Coleman Round Lake Park, IL 2014 Ford 150

Mild Pickup

2nd Chuck Melau Westmont, IL 1973 Chevy Pick Up
1st Don Hogan Seymour, IL 1955 Ford Pickup

Semi Pickup

class Glenn Rygel Roselle, IL 1959 Chevy Pick Up
3rd Paul Knuepfer Plainfield, IL 1952 Chevy Pick Up
2nd Bill & Nora Barler Oak Lawn, IL 1957 Chevy Pick Up
1st Mike Simpson Pontiac, IL 1967 Chevy Cio Pv

Full Pickup

1st Robert Nagle Barapood, WI 1955 Chevy Pick Up

Radical Pickup

2nd Jim Dombrock Winfield, IL 1955 Chevy Mod Truck
1st Jack Sorick Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Custom Pickup

class Ken &Pat Borowski Rockdale, IL 1972 Chevy El Camino
class Chuck Salerno Chicago, IL 1981 Chevy El Camino
3rd Ben Slomski Brookfield, IL 1968 Chevy Elcamino
2nd Dino Dipaolo Chicago, IL 1960 Chevy El Camino
1st Scott Billish Hillside, IL 1971 Chevy Elcamino

4X4 Utility Wagon

class Cody Ingrassia Gilberts, IL 1993 Ford Bronco
3rd Matt Schwartz Mc Henry, IL 1989 Chevy K 5 Blazer
2nd Matt Rotunno Aurora, IL 1993 Chevy K5 Blazer
1st James Konopka Plainfield, IL 1994 Gmc Yukon

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Terryerick Carter’ Elk Grove Village, IL 1991 Chevy Suv

4X4 Pickup – Pre 1988

1st Matt Yockey St Charles, IL 1979 Ford 250

4X4 Pickup – Pre 1988 – Mild

1st Daniel Serwicz St Charles, IL 1985 Ford F250

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current

class Eduardo Ramos Chicago, IL 1988 Gmc Pickup Truck
class Leanne Junod Elgin, IL 2001 Ford F250
3rd Bryan Garibay Plainfield, IL 2006 Ford F250
2nd Loren Beach Carpentersville, IL 2006 Dodge Ram 2500
1st Corey Cox Lockport, IL 2012 Forrd F350
Jonathon Williams Somonauk, IL 2008 Ford F350

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Semi

2nd Robert Shockley Maple Parrk, IL 2007 Ford F350
1st Tyler Adruyd St Charles, IL 2014 Ford F350

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Paul Loomis Midlothian, IL 2001 Chevy S-10

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Darrell Stone Chesterton, IN 1993 Gmc Sonoma

Truck – 35-Current

2nd John Gray Campton Hills, IL 1947 Chevy Fire Truck
1st Joel Smith Knoxville, IL 1935 Ford Wrecker

Lowrider Truck

3rd Jose Torres Jr Gurnee, IL 1951 Chevrolet Pick Up
2nd Alejandro Cortez Waukegan, IL 1979 Chevy Lowrider
1st Gabriel Abarca Waukegan, IL 1988 Chevy Lowrider

Nostalgia Pickup

3rd Zane Smith Lombard, IL 1965 Ford F100
2nd Richard Thompson Norridge, IL 1952 Chevy Convertible Pick Up
1st Rick Bendrelli West Dundee, IL 1951 Chevy Pick Up

Panel – 49-Current – Full

1st George Krass Plainfield, IL 1956 Ford Sedan Delivery

Street Machine Custom – 49-64

1st Corey Olson River Grove, IL 1956 Chevy

Street Machine Custom – 65-79

2nd Jeff Fiene Addison, IL Chevy Nova
1st Tony Jarrells Lynwood, IL 1966 Chevy Chevelle

Street Touring – 55-Current

3rd Ken Becker Addison, IL 1965 Gto
2nd Chris Perna Holly Spring, NC 1968 Dodge Charger
1st Tim Palazzolo Houston, TX 1969 Ford Mustang

Pro Touring – 55-Current

2nd Jay Schutte Sugar Grove, IL 1969 Ford Mustang
1st Pete Fejzuloski Lemont, IL 1968 Dodge Charger

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Oscar Santa Chicago, IL 1981 Chevy Malibu

Competition Stock

class Chase Brown Rolling Prarie, IN 2004 Honda S2000
class Patrick Foran Elmwood Park, IL 1987 Buick
3rd Torrie Klopack Schiller Park, IL 1966 Chevy Impala
2nd Greg Hurlbut Gurnee, IL 1965 Chevy Chevelle
1st Jim Eskridge Cedar Lake, IN 2010 Chevy Camaro

Super Stock

3rd Raylo Riley Chciago, IL 1994 Chevy Camaro
2nd Nick Mcgrath Joliet, IL 2001 Chevy Camaro
1st Jay Biondo Mchenry, IL 1967 Chevy Nova Ii

Super Street -Early

class Danny Delfiacco Berwyn, IL 1980 Chevy Malibu
class Jerry Hines Delavan, WI 1988 Pontiac Firebird “Chickenhawk”
3rd Bob Kent Hanover Park, IL 1966 Chevy Chevelle
2nd Tim Fank Algaquin, IL 1978 Chevy Malibu
1st Bruce Jones Elmhurst, IL 1964 Ford

Super Street – Late

class Kevin Connolly Oak Lawn, IL 1990 Ford Mustang
class Eric Carter Chicago, IL 2000 Chevy Camaro
3rd Steve Gillaspie Lockport, IL 2001 Pontiac Trans Am
2nd Frank Caira Bensenville, IL Chevrolet Camaro
1st Steve Gilaspie Lockport, IL 1999 Chevy Camaro
Marcello Paonessa Chicago, IL 1998 Pontiac Firebrid Formula

Super Gas

3rd Randy Crowley Plainfield, IL 2005 Ford Mustang
2nd Jim Pydo Elk Grove Village, IL 1974 Chevy Camaro
1st Aaron Stapleton Plainfield, IL 1988 Ford Mustang/Coupe

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

2nd Peter Caira Bensenville, IL 2002 Pontiac Firebird
1st Tony Mangiaracina Machesney Park, IL 2002 Chevy Camaro

Competition Dragster

1st Deb Blagg Sturtevant, WI 2013 Dragster

Track Comp – Super Cup

class Zachery Tinkle Park Ridge, IL 2008
class Dallas Frueh North Aurora, IL 2005 Chevy
3rd Maggie Struthers Shorewood, IL Toy
2nd Steve Naples Bartlett, IL 2008 Dodge Charger
1st Noah Eisenhower Freeport, IL 2008

Track Comp – Stock Car

2nd Pat Ligue Chicago, IL 1986 Chevy Track Comp
1st Chuck Yuris Lockport, IL 2015 Chevy Impala Ss

Track Comp – Midget

1st Kevin Probst New Lenox, IL 2014

Gasser

1st Dean Delfiacco Berwyn, IL 1957 Chevy Belair

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Al Pasternak Mt Prospect, IL 1934 Chevrolet 5 Window Coupe Master

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

class Jerry Macuga Romeoville, IL 1934 Ford 3 Window Coupe
3rd Greg Henry Warrenville, IL 1930 Ford Model A
2nd Michael Young Shelbyville, TN 1932 Ford Impala 2 Door
1st Bill Sherman Peru, IL 1933 Ford 3 Window

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Bob Deal Walbridge, IL 1932 Pontiac 4 Dr Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Jeff Kinsey Cumby, TX 1932 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

class Paul Seng Chicago, IL 1932 Ford Roadster
class Wilson Quinones Elmwood Park, IL 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Scott Bischoff Wheaton, IL 1932 Ford Roeradst
2nd Ronald Goodwin Smithville, TN 1932 Ford Highboy Roadster
1st Al Nagele Long Grove, IL 1932 Ford High Boy

Altered T-Coupe

1st Kurt Gudenkauf Lombard, IL 1926 Ford

Touring – Pre-1935

1st Jim Mcleod New Port Richey, FL 1935 Chevy Phaeton

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

1st Emo Petito Chicago, IL 1930 Ford Pick Up

Custom Rod Sedan – 35-48

3rd Bob Ray Bartlett, IL 1939 Chevy Sedan
2nd Richard Ross Iii Springboro, OH 1946 Ford Tudor
1st Juan Clas Chicago, IL 1940 Ford Standard

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 35-48

1st Wayne Muehlbaser Chicago, IL 1938 Chevrolet Sedan

Semi Custom Rod Sedan 35-48

1st Robert Kenney Melrose Park, IL 1940 Chevrolet Special Deluxe 2Dr Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

3rd Raymond Bongiorno Lombard, IL 1940 Chevy Coupe
2nd Edward Russell South Holland, IL 1939 Chevy Coupe
1st William Kozma Hennedin, IL 1937 Ply Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

1st John Devries Norridge, IL 1946 Mercury Street Rod

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

1st Anthony Codd Skokie, IL 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline (Coupe)

Custom Rod Pickup – 35-47 Except Gm. 35-46 Gm

1st Heather Carter Streamwood, IL 1947 Strudebaker Pickup

Full Custom Rod Pickup

1st Dan Souza West Chicago, IL 1947 Hudson Big Box

Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 35-48

1st Marty Ruhland Ohaca, IL 1940 Ply Sedan

Lowrider Custom Rod

1st Ruben Quiles Chicago, IL 1931 Ford Pick Up

Street Machine Custom Rod – 35-48

1st Andy Siradaki Saginaw, MI 1941 Willy Coupe

Pro Street Custom Rod – 35-48

1st Alden&Lyn Miles Lakeville, MN 1948 Ford Anglia

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Dale Larson Des Plaines, IL 1947 Chevy Stylemaster Bus Cpe

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Tim Thompson Hinsdale, IL 1932 Ford 3 Window

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Ruben Quiles , 1981 Yamaha
1st Jeremy Comito , 2014 Harley

Road Bike – Mild

1st Lee Mcandrew , 2006 Harley

Road Bike – Full

2nd Anthony Burnett , 2007 Harley
1st Kyle Murphy , 2013 Harley

Sport Bike – Mild

2nd Jerry Murrell , 2006 Suzuki
1st Tony Brown , 1996 Suzuki

North American Custom – Mild

1st Anthony Burnett , 2003 Ironhorse

Big Wheel Bike

1st Kyle Murphy , 2012 Harley

Auto Bike

1st Steve Gotts Chicago, IL 1970 Bug

Restored – 28-34

class Mark Maron Wauconda, IL 1931 Ford Model A Deluxe Fordor 160C
class Carl Hagland Mount Prospect, IL 1931 Ford Coupe A
3rd John Murphy Prospect Heights, IL 1931 Ford Model A Coupe
2nd Joseph Rugnanese Elmhurst, IL 1931 Chrysler
1st John Krenger Bull Valley, IL 1930 Ford Deluxephaeton
Carl Hagland Mount Prospect, ID 1930

Restored – 35-48

1st Sam Vanbruggen Tinley Park, IL 1940 Ford Coupe

Restored – 49-57

class Marco Suriano Desplaines, IL 1957 Plymouth Belvedere
3rd Tee Venturini Chicago, IL 1957 Buick Roadmaster 75
2nd Tony Melone Elmhurst, IL 1955 Super 4 Door Sedan
1st Phillip Bianco Jr. Orland Park, IL 1956 Chevy Belair H.T. 2 Dr

Restored – 58-67

class Richard Kenney Streamwood, IL 1965 Chevrolet Malibu Coupe
class Steve Ritteind Niles, IL 1958 Plymouth Belvedere
3rd Chuck Albanese Downers Grove, IL 1960 Chevy Impala
2nd Bill Grupp Sleepy Hollow, IL 1965 Buick Riviera Gran Sport
1st Randall Lewis Naperville, IL 1961 Vw Bus
Mike Jones Chicago, IL 1958 Chevy Impala

Restored – 68-69

class John Wolfe West Dundee, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
class Ron Meyer West Dundee, IL 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Joe Digiovanni Norridge, IL 1969 Chevrolet Nickey Ss 369 Camaro
2nd Chip Mila Chicago, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
1st Terry Weiner Buffalo Grove, IL 1969 Javlin
Michael Lamantia Alsip, IL 1968 Buick Skylark
Doug Howard Waukegan, IL 1969 Oldsmobile Tornado
Victor Hernandez Chicago, IL 1968 Buick Lesabre
Jim Mckay Arlington Heights, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Ss/Rs

Restored ’70-’72

class Ray Ortiz Elmwood Park, IL 1971 Chevy 2 Dr Hard Top
class Raymond Dwyer Schiller Park, IL 1970 Dodge Super Bee
3rd Roger Nelson Elk Grove, IL 1970 Amc Javelin
2nd Judi Mozerka Woodridge, IL 1971 Plymouth Cuda
1st James Van Duerm Wheaton, IL 1970 Chevy Nova Ss
Don Dames Western Springs, IL 1970 Chevy Nova
Melanie Mauser Downers Gorve, IL 1970 Buick Gran Sport 455
Steven Salerno Chicago, IL 1971 Vw Bus
Walter Michaels St John, IN 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlasss

Restored – 73-78

class Antonio Elias Schiller Park, IL 1977 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
class Frank Sandoval River Grove, IL 1974 Excalibur
3rd Walter Pleshko Zion, IL 1973 Olds Cutlass
2nd Frank Sandoval River Grove, IL 1966 Chevy Caprice
1st Joe Sparks Alsip, IL 1973 Pontiac Gto
John Zizzo Northlake, IL 1976 Ford Ltd

Restored – 79-84

class Michael Genna Woodridge, IL 1979 Cadillac Coupe De Ville
class Christine Hughes Ingleside, IL 1976 Chevrolet Corvette/ 2 Door
3rd Carl Hughes Ingleside, IL 1979 Pontiac Trans Am
2nd Kevin Labay Spring Grove, IL 1980 Pontiac Trans Am
1st Vincent Genna Joliet, IL 1984 Cadillac Eldorado

Restored 85-92

1st Mike Blovin Villa Park, IL 1987 Buick

Restored – 01-11

2nd Paul Castle Villa Park, IL 2010 Chevy Camaro
1st David Formato Romeoville, IL 2002 Chevy Camaro

Restored Convertible Pre-1967

class Jerry Bodden Spring Grove, IL 1941 Buick Super Convertible Coupe
class Steven Salerno Chicago, IL 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible
3rd Gail Wise Park Ridge, IL 1964 Ford Mustang Conv
2nd Ray Brownfield Yorkville, IL 1966 Ford Mustang Conv
1st Steve Brody Houghton Lake, MA 1964 Pontiac Gto Conv
Vic Mcloughlin Chicago, IL 1966 Buick Wildcat

Restored Convertible ’67-Up

class Bob & Bonnie Starzyk Palos Heights, IL 1970 Buick Gs 455 Convertible
class Larry Majka Chicago, IL 1969 Ford Conv
3rd Rodney Meyer Tinley Park, IL 1968 Plymouth Sport Fury
2nd Tom & Pam Keiser Downers Grove, IL 1967 Pontiac Gto Conv
1st George Oleskiewicz Palos Heights, IL 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Jerry Treder Elk Grove Village, IL 1971 Olds Cutlass

Restored Pickup

3rd Terry Smolik Mokena, IL 1986 Chevrolet El Camino Ss Choochoo Custom
2nd Dan Pritchett Elgin, IL 1929 Ford Model A Truck
1st Michael Szczesny Hawthorn Woods, IL 1947 Dodge Power Wagon/ Wdx

Altered Restored Pre ’69

class Michael Wendt River Grove, IL 1962 Chevy Impala
3rd Darryl Karwoski Chicago, 1967 Chevy Camaro Rs/Ss Convertible
2nd Gilbert Volling Lake Villa, IL 1964 Buick Riviera
1st Dick Schwaln Houghtton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac Gto

Altered Restored ’69-Current

class Elliot Ek Villa Park, IL 1971 Plymouth Barracuda
3rd Manuel Cruz Elmwood Park, IL 1991 Chevy Camaro
2nd Scott Wilson Forest Park, IL 1970 Dodge Charger 500
1st Brian Christoffel Chicago, IL 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442

Domestic Sports

2nd Thomas Frenkel Orland Park, IL 1985 Pontiac Fiero Gt V-6
1st Roland Wiemerslage Schiller Park, IL 1954 Chevy Vette

Vintage Race Car

1st Dave Glass Downers Grove, IL 1966 Nova Amx

Scroll to Top