Calgary, AB

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

49th Annual Auto Value World of Wheels
Presented by Investment Vehicle Restorations

BMO Centre at Calgary Stampede Park, February 20-22, 2015

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Outstanding Custom

Jesse Brazzoni Bellville, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Scott Hamilton Calgary, AB 1956 VW Beetle

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Jeremy Smith Calgary, AB 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Truck

Patrick Leslie Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Bob Spragg Airdrie, AB 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Ryan Northcott Calgary, AB 2015 Custom Tube Chassis Super Truck

Outstanding Street Rod

Bernie Niska Outlook, SK 1934 Pontiac 2-Door Cabriolet

Outstanding Custom Rod

Dale Burtoway Calgary, AB 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Machine

Kevin Leinen Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Restored

Ken & Janet Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Coronet R/T

Best Restored

Joyce Levair (Unavailable) 1965 Chrysler 300L

Best Rod

Chick Hill Lethbridge, AB 1934 Ford Truck

Best Street Machine Competition

Gord Penner Airdrie, AB 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Best Truck

Lyall Dingeldein County Of Grand Prairie, AB 1952 GMC Pickup Delivery

Best Custom

John Thompson St. Albert, AB 1969 Dodge Super Bee

Outstanding Individual Display

Ken & Janet Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Coronet R/T
John Holmes Stavley, AB 1961 Oldsmobile Starfire Convertible
Joyce Levair (Unavailable) 1965 Chrysler 300L
David Delainey Calgary, AB 1968 Shelby GT500KR Convertible
John Thompson St. Albert, AB 1969 Dodge Super Bee
Phil Heindel Edmonton, AB 1971 Pontiac Trans AM
Patrick Leslie Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet El Camino
Lyall Dingeldein County Of Grand Prairie, AB 1952 GMC Pickup Delivery

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Micah Johnstone Calgary, AB 1962 Chevrolet Biscayne Station Wagon

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Chick Hill Lethbridge, AB 1934 Ford Truck

Outstanding Detail

Mike Feddema Okotoks, AB 1958 Chevrolet Apache 3100

Outstanding Engineered

Ryan Northcott Calgary, AB 2015 Custom Tube Chassis Super Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage

Ken & Janet Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Coronet R/T

Outstanding Paint

Dale Burtoway Calgary, AB 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan
Patrick Leslie Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet El Camino
Kevin Leinen Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Nova
Ken & Janet Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Coronet R/T
Jeremy Smith Calgary, AB 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Dave Meyer Calgary, AB 1934 Ford 3-Window

Outstanding Bike Paint

Trevor Klaschinsky Strathmore, AB 2007 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Justin Dagenais Calgary, AB 1964 Chevrolet 2-Door Convertible

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Brent J Seaman Calgary, AB 1949 Fiat Topolino

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Dale Burtoway Calgary, AB 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Patrick Leslie Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Engine – Restored

David Delainey Calgary, AB 1968 Shelby GT500KR Convertible

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Jerry Wood Calgary, AB 2014 Kenny Boyce (Frame) FXR Sport

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Bart Robertson Victoria, BC 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Dave Meyer Calgary, AB 1934 Ford 3-Window

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Dale Burtoway Calgary, AB 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Bob Spragg Airdrie, AB 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

David Delainey Calgary, AB 1968 Shelby GT500KR Convertible

Outstanding Bike

Jerry Wood Calgary, AB 2014 Kenny Boyce (Frame) FXR Sport

Best Bike

Tony Mcguey Black Diamond, AB 1958 Harley Davidson FIH

Rising Star

Jeremy Smith Calgary, AB 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Rising Star – Paint

Jesse Brazzoni Bellville, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Rising Star – Engine

Stuart Farrow Calgary, AB 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Rising Star – Interior

Chad Elliot Calgary, AB 1976 Pontiac Trans-Am Coupe T-Top

Rising Star – Display

Jesse Brazzoni Bellville, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Micah Johnstone Calgary, AB 1962 Chevrolet Biscayne Station Wagon

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Blair Henry Blackfalds, AB 1939 Ford Deluxe Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Bruce Wedley Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Charger Super Bee

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Madalynn Halarewich Calgary, AB 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Simran Sidhu Calgary, AB 2003 Ford SVT Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Bill Eyolfson Langdon, AB 1947 Chevrolet Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Doug Olson Rocky View, AB 1933 Ford Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

David Iggulden Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Ted Dirksen Stony Plain, AB 1964 Studebaker Avanti

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Bud Macmurchy Taber, AB 1932 Ford Coupe

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Jim Mercer Strathmore, AB 1942 Ford Universal Carrier
1st Arlon Bauer Cochrane, AB 1959 Damlier MK 2/3

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Chris Lester Chestermere, AB 1973 Triumph TR6

Mini Vehicle

1st Luke Ryan (Uofc) (Unavailable) 2014 Schulich Off Road

Experimental

1st Kyle Hugo (Uofc) (Unavailable) 2014 Schulich Racing

Mini Bike

1st Spencer Mccallum Dalroy, AB 2006 Guyang

Quad Runner

2nd Code & Dale Farr Calgary, AB 2010 Yamaha Raptor Racing Quad
1st Cody & Dale Farr Calgary, AB 2003 Yamaha Quad

Custom Convertible

3rd Stephan Tucker Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird Ram Air 11
2nd Simran Sidhu Calgary, AB 2003 Ford SVT Convertible
1st William Toffoli Calgary, AB 2014 Chevrolet Camaro

Custom Wagon

3rd Digby Graham Calgary, AB 1957 Ford Ranch Wagon
2nd D. Grgual Calgary, AB 2012 Audi Ay Avanti S-Line
1st Micah Johnstone Calgary, AB 1962 Chevrolet Biscayne Station Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

2nd Stacy Johnson Calgary, AB 1951 Nash Canadian Statesman
1st Fred Chappell Calgary, AB 1953 Hudson Hornet-Twin H

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Chris Gascon Chestermere, AB 1955 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
3rd Lauren Mackenzie Calgary, AB 1959 Edsel Ranger
2nd Tom Jepson Calgary, AB 1956 Chevrolet Belair
1st Wayne Maitland Carstairs, AB 1958 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1967

6th Renny Chapman Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet RS/SS Camaro
5th Don Horn High River, AB 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback
4th Gord Paterson Calgary, AB 1967 Plymouth GTX
3rd Mike Prytula Sherwood Park, AB 1963 Studebaker Lark Daytona
2nd Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1967 Plymouth Valiant
1st George Bell Winnipeg, MB 1964 Pontiac GTO Post Sedan

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

6th Tom Jepsen Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird
5th Michael Launer Spruce Grove, AB 1968 Pontiac GTO Judge Tribute
4th Don Horn High River, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback
3rd Penny Arcand Okotoks, AB 1969 Dodge Charger
2nd Harlan Martin Medicine Hat, AB 1969 Dodge Charger
1st Jesse Brazzoni Bellville, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

6th Reagan Orsulak Calgary, AB 1975 Rambler Gremlin
5th Bill Swagar Calgary, AB 1972 Pontiac Lemans
4th Dean Parker Lethbridge, AB 1971 Ford Torino
3rd Mike Griffith Calgary, AB 1977 Pontiac Firebird/Trans Am
2nd Don Pettit Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Dart Swinger
1st Bruce Wedley Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Charger Super Bee

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Rod Anderson Didsbury, AB 1987 Pontiac Firebird GTA

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

2nd Zane Kajmowicz Calgary, AB 2012 Nissan GTR
1st Murray Abrahams Calgary, AB 2009 Nissan GTR

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

8th Shane Rothwell Calgary, AB 2013 Subaru BRZ
7th Charlotte Santillan Calgary, AB 2013 Scion FRS/GT86 Coupe
6th Chen Yung Calgary, AB 2014 Nissan GRT
5th Joel Dyck Rockyview, AB 2015 Ford Mustange GT
4th Emmanuel Chang Calgary, AB 2013 Tesla SP85
3rd Mark Fornandez Calgary, AB 2013 Lexus GS350 Awd
2nd Jamie Blouin Calgary, AB 2015 Ford Mustang
1st Leah Brown Calgary, AB 2015 Ford Mustang GT

Mild Hardtop

4th Dwight Gallinger Sundre, AB 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Post
3rd Hanoz Kapadia Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac Pontiac Custom 350
2nd Brad Chony Calgary, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Grant Vessey Calgary, AB 1960 Chevrolet Impala, 2-Door Bubble Top

Semi Hardtop

1st David Iggulden Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe

Full Hardtop

3rd Derek Zuck Calgary, AB 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback
2nd Bart Robertson Victoria, BC 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st John Thompson St. Albert, AB 1969 Dodge Super Bee

Radical Hardtop

1st Brent Befus Airdrie, AB 1950 Mercury 2-Door

Lowrider Custom

1st Justin Dagenais Calgary, AB 1964 Chevrolet 2-Door Convertible

Nostalgia Custom

1st Wayne Lambert Calgary, AB 1954 Meteor 2-Door Post

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Jimmy Bailey Calgary, AB 1972 Datsun 240Z
1st Andy Santillan Calgary, AB 1977 Datsun Coupe

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

4th Ivan Marriott Calgary, AB 1994 Mazda RX7
3rd Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1991 Acura NSX
2nd Stan Johnson Chestermere, AB 1990 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Corey Reinhardt Calgary, AB 1991 Mazda Miata

Conservative Sports – 1997-2011

1st Mike Foster Calgary, AB 2008 Porsche 997 Convertible

Full Sports

1st Jeremy Smith Calgary, AB 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Tuner

4th Kyle Pickering Calgary, AB 1990 Nissan Silvia K’s
3rd Joe Digaeta Calgary, AB 1990 Nissan Skyline
2nd Chris Houston Lethbridge, AB 1990 Nissan Skyline
1st Bryan Railton Calgary, AB 2013 Volkswagen GTI

Compact Custom

2nd Sarah Harrison Lethbridge, AB 2013 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1st Scott Hamilton Calgary, AB 1956 VW Beetle

Mild Pickup

1st Bill Eyolfson Langdon, AB 1947 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Pickup

2nd Bob Spragg Airdrie, AB 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup
1st Lyall Dingeldein County Of Grand Prairie, AB 1952 GMC Pickup Delivery

Radical Pickup

2nd Dave Wight Longview, AB 1953 Ford F-250 Pickup
1st Mark Badick Chestermere, AB 1963 Chevrolet C-10 Short Box

Custom Pickup

1st Patrick Leslie Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet El Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Rick Campagna Calgary, AB 2008 Jeep Jk Wrangler Unlimited

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

3rd Stuart Farrow Calgary, AB 1971 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Roy Farrow Calgary, AB 1971 Chevrolet Cheyenne 10
1st Jarrod Kuhn Acadia Valley, AB 1965 Ford F-100 4X4

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

9th Phil Hollenga Red Deer, AB 2008 Dodge Ram 2500
8th Ashley Alstad Wembley, AB 2005 Dodge Ram 2500
7th Travis Wood Calgary, AB 2007 Dodge 2500 Pickup
6th Justin Jones Calgary, AB 2009 Chevrolet 2500 Pickup
5th Chris Thin Calgary, AB 2011 Dodge Dually 3500
4th Justin Frank Calgary, AB 2015 Dodge 1500
3rd Willy Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2010 Chevrolet Silverado
2nd Deb Barrett Calgary, AB 2002 Dodge Ram 2500
1st Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2007 GMC 2500
11th Donavan Harris Red Deer, AB 2001 Dodge 1500
10th Tim Dykes Calgary, AB 2008 Dodge 2500

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Steve Johnson Calgary, AB 1991 Reynolds Boughton RB44 British Military Cargo

Conservative Van

1st Garry Malmo Lethbidge, AB 1965 Dodge A 100 Van

Mild Van

1st Charles Gow Calgary, AB 1976 Dodge Street Van

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Gord Penner Airdrie, AB 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Kevin Leinen Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Nova

4X4 Competition

1st Ryan Northcott Calgary, AB 2015 Custom Tube Chassis Super Truck

Production Road Racer

1st Robert B. May Calgary, AB 1965 Shelby

Domestic Bracket Racer

3rd Kevin Steenhart Airdrie, AB 1981 GMC 1500 Truck
2nd Lloyd Butt Calgary, AB 1968 Dodge Dart
1st Donavan Harris Red Deer, AB 2004 Dodge Ram 2500

Competition Stock

4th Neil Richards Edmonton, AB 1979 Mercury Coupe
3rd Max Nielsen Edmonton, AB 1997 Ford Mustang Coupe
2nd Peter Schoell Calgary, AB 1979 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1972 Dodge Demon

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Brent J Seaman Calgary, AB 1949 Fiat Topolino

Dragster

3rd Ken Gilmore Calgary, AB 2010 Hadman Dragster
2nd Kelly Fedorowich Calgary, AB 2005 Top Fuel Dragster
1st Mike Schoell Okotoks, AB 2000 A&E Top Dragster

Unlimited

2nd Tom Racz Chestermere, AB 1957 Belly Tanker Wing Tank
1st Dave Meyer Calgary, AB 1934 Ford 3-Window

Track Comp Car

1st Al Winklmeier Edmonton, AB 1991 Mitsu Eclipse Race Car

Gasser

1st Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

7th Mike Poach (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
6th David Yee Edmonton, AB 1929 Ford Coupe
5th Mathew Puzey Calgary, AB 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe
4th Glen Maves Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Coupe
3rd Randy Nesbitt Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Model A
2nd Bud Macmurchy Taber, AB 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Chris Holmes Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Coupe Speedster

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Chris Lee (Unavailable) 1928 Ford Model A Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Bernie Niska Outlook, SK 1934 Pontiac 2-Door Cabriolet

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Michael Siewert Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

1st Derrick Anderson Strathmore, AB 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Madalynn Halarewich Calgary, AB 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

2nd Doug Olson Rocky View, AB 1933 Ford Pickup
1st Chick Hill Lethbridge, AB 1934 Ford Truck

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Pat Ronak Calgary, AB 1939 Studebaker Commander

Full Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Dale Burtoway Calgary, AB 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Chris Beck Calgary, AB 1938 Pontiac Businessman’s Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Bob Doucette Calgary, AB 1936 Pontiac Businessman’s Coupe
1st Blair Henry Blackfalds, AB 1939 Ford Deluxe Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st Paul Smith Calgary, AB 1928 Ford Truck

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Barry Tell Langdon, AB 1939 Chevrolet Rat Rod Truck

Bobber

1st Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1998 Honda ACE750

Restored Bike

1st Wayne Anderson Calgary, AB 1952 Triumph TRW Military

Antique Custom

2nd Tony Mcguey Black Diamond, AB 1976 Harley Davidson FXE
1st Dwight Marks Calgary, AB 1948 H.D. Fl Panhead

Nostalgia Chopper

3rd Geoff Ross Okotoks, AB 1983 Harley Davidson Shovel Head
2nd Jared Havell Red Deer, AB 2013 Home-Built Rigid Custom
1st Tony Mcguey Black Diamond, AB 1958 Harley Davidson FIH

Comp Bike

4th Cody & Dale Farr Calgary, AB 2006 Yamaha YZ85 Dirt Bike
3rd Dan Mcdougall Calgary, AB 1980 Harley Davidson XR7500
2nd Dan Mcdougall Calgary, AB 1974 Bulyaco 250 Astro
1st Dan Mcdougall Calgary, AB 1984 Honda RS 600

Sport Bike

1st Bryan Railton Calgary, AB 2005 Ducati 999R

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Tom Scully Calgary, AB 1935 Morgan Super Sport Barrel Back

North American Manufactured

5th Justin Altenhofen Chestermere, AB 1997 Harley Davidson Heritage Softtail
4th Trevor Klaschinsky Strathmore, AB 2007 Harley Davidson Street Glide
3rd Marty Supple Calgary, AB 2002 Harley Davidson 883 Sportster
2nd Shawn Peters Calgary, AB 2008 Harley Davidson Soft Tail Deluxe
1st Jerry Wood Calgary, AB 2014 Kenny Boyce (Frame) FXR Sport

European Custom

2nd Jeff Gosnell Caglary, AB 1970 Triumph Bonneville – Trident Frame
1st Paul Wajda Calgary, AB 1969 Triumph Custom

Asian Custom

2nd Blair Henry Blackfalds, AB 2003 Honda VTX 1300S
1st Sam Bunton Calgary, AB 1979 Suzuki Custom

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Matt Hotte Ardrusson, AB 1932 Ford

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Jim Hodgson Airdrie, AB 1943 Ford GPW

Restored – 1949-1957

6th Wayne Anderson Calgary, AB 1953 Dodge 3/4 Ton M-37 Truck
5th Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1953 Nash Ambassador
4th Jim Mcindoe Calgary, AB 1951 Studebaker Business Coupe
3rd Gus Johnson Calgary, AB 1949 Chevrolet Fleetline Deluxe 1008 4-Door
2nd David Sim Calgary, AB 1956 Meteor
1st Derryl Duncan Calgary, AB 1956 Monarch Richelieu

Restored – 1958-1967

9th Kevin Fonseca Calgary, AB 1964 Studebaker Daytona 4-Door
8th Ken Cunnigham Three Hills, AB 1965 Rambler Marlin
7th Glen Curtis Calgary, AB 1964 Ford Galaxxie 500Xl
6th George & Mary Carnegie Edmonton, AB 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix Wide Track
5th Brian Tychonick Calgary, AB 1964 Pontiac 2-Door Hardtop
4th Ted Dirksen Stony Plain, AB 1964 Studebaker Avanti
3rd Brian Tychonick Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac 2-Door Hardtop
2nd Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1964 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop
1st Joyce Levair (Unavailable) 1965 Chrysler 300L

Restored – 1968-1969

5th Jodi Dziadyk Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Beaumont SD396
4th Robert Winnitoy Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Monaco
3rd Ed Vanderveen Edmonton, AB 1969 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM Coupe
2nd Eddie Sandboe Sexsmith, AB 1969 Shelby Mustang GT350 Sports Coupe
1st Ken & Janet Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Coronet R/T

Restored – 1970-1972

6th Keith Tully Calgary, AB 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1
5th Peter Keus Calgary, AB 1970 Plymouth Duster
4th Dean J Thomas Regina, SK 1972 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Brent Phillips Okotoks, AB 1970 Plymouth B Body
2nd Phil Heindel Edmonton, AB 1971 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Gordon Nelson Milo, AB 1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator

Restored – 1973-1978

3rd Irene Curtis Calgary, AB 1976 Lincoln Mark 1V
2nd Monte Graham Calgary, AB 1978 Studebaker Avianti II
1st Chad Elliot Calgary, AB 1976 Pontiac Trans-Am Coupe T-Top

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Michael Luchia Turner Valley, AB 1979 Pontiac Trans AM SE Y84

Restored – 1985-1992

4th Howard Heninger Calgary, AB 1992 Ford Crown Victoria
3rd Howard Heninger Calgary, AB 1985 Buick Riviera
2nd Tracy Wharton Calgary, AB 1991 Nissan Figaro
1st Dean Reitan Calgary, AB 1987 AMC Eagle

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Kirk Mathews Calgary, AB 1999 Pontiac T/A Firehawk

Restored Convertible

7th Rory Beane Calgary, AB 1961 Nash Metropolitan
6th Harold Heninger Calgary, AB 1974 Cadillac Eldorado Convertible
5th Bill Smelter Calgary, AB 1957 Ford Convertible
4th Janinie Johnson Chestermere, AB 1961 Chevrolet Impala SS Convertible
3rd Ron Gorham Calgary, AB 1967 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd David Delainey Calgary, AB 1968 Shelby GT500KR Convertible
1st John Holmes Stavley, AB 1961 Oldsmobile Starfire Convertible

Restored Pickup

4th Larry Dansereau Calgary, AB 1949 Studebaker 2R5 Pickup
3rd Donna Olson Rocky View, AB 1991 GMC 1/2 Ton Pickup
2nd Bjarke Poulsen Bowden, AB 1940 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Truck
1st Mike Feddema Okotoks, AB 1958 Chevrolet Apache 3100

Foreign Sports

3rd Chris Blackmore Rocky View, AB 1982 Morgan Plus 8
2nd Chris Durtnall Calgary, AB 1966 Triumph 2-Door TR4A
1st Stephen Crosby Calgary, AB 1960 Triumph Roadster

Domestic Sports

2nd Rod Anderson Didsbury, AB 1982 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Murray Eskrick Calgary, AB 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Altered Sports

2nd Sterling Rempel Calgary, AB 1971 Opel GT
1st Frank Bird Sidney, AR 1973 Jaguar XKE Convertible

Vintage Race Car

1st Scott Kennedy Calgary, AB 1929 Ford Speedster

Scroll to Top