Portland, OR

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

58th Annual Portland Roadster Show

Portland Expo Center

March 14-16, 2014

*Red text denotes categories winners qualify for points

Outstanding Custom

Pat Stauner Spokane, WA 1965 Chevrolet Malibu SS

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Mike Itel Scappoose, OR 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Jerry Logan (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet

Outstanding Truck

Rob Concienne Prosser, WA 1948 Chevrolet Pickup Thriftmaster 300

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Brook Allmarus Gresham, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Competition

Lonnie Gilbertson Milwaukie, OR 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Rod

Kenny Seresun Sedona, AZ 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Custom Rod

Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Restored

Ron Wade (Unavailable) 1931 Imperial Dual Cowl

Best Restored

Timbre Wolfe Garden City, ID 1970 Ford Boss 429 Mustang

Best Rod

Kevins Restoration Vancouver, WA 1936 Dodge Sedan

Best Street Machine Comp

Larry Siebert Abbotsford, AR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Best Truck

Tim & Kim Giesbrecht 108 Mile Ranch, BC 1956 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Best Custom

Dennis Varni Pleasant Hill, CA 1951 Studebaker Fast Back Woody

Best Bicycle

Tom Test (Unavailable) 1980 Schwinn Typhoon

Best Motocycle

Jeff Williams Portland, OR 1953 Triumph Speed Twin “Bobber”

Best Competition

Mike Thompson Ridgefeild, WA 1963 Robbie Davis Front Engine Dragster

Best Truck

Rob Benko Camas, WA 1930 Ford Model A

Best Kustom

Clyde Wooten Portland, OR 1958 Pontiac Chieftan

Best Hot Rod

Josh Scott Spokane, WA 1929 Ford Roadster

Best Of Hall

Russ Freund Post Falls, ID 1923 Ford Roadster

High School Challenge

Luke Youngberg Estacada, OR 1961 Ford F250

High School Challenge

Joshua Lindstrom Battle Ground, WA 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu

High School Challenge

Jordan Howell Oregon City, OR 1978 International Scout

Les Schwab “Pride In Performance”

Grace Ray Gresham, OR 1958 Ford F100

Napa Sunset Auto Group

Grace Ray Gresham, OR 1958 Ford F100

Les Schwab “Pride In Performance” 2

Stephen Mihalisko Beaverton, OR 1968 Dodge Coronet

Napa Sunset Auto Group 2

Stephen Mihalisko Beaverton, OR 1968 Dodge Coronet

Keith “The Pharaoh” Preskey School Award

Sabin Skills Center (Unavailable) (Unavailable)

Keith “The Pharaoh” Preskey School Award

Summit High School (Unavailable) (Unavailable)

Thermadyne Welders/Victor Technologies

Hillsboro High School (Unavailable) (Unavailable)

King Pin Audio

Britney Thompson Portland, OR 1966 Ford Mustang

George Barris Award

Dennis Varni Pleasant Hill, CA 1951 Studebaker Fast Back Woody

John D’Agostino Award

C.J. Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Les Schwab Award

Ron Cota Kiezer, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Napa Sunset Auto Group

C.J. Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Weston Buick Kia GMC

Dennis Varni Pleasant Hill, CA 1951 Studebaker Fast Back Woody

Industrial Finishes

Kevins Restoration Vancouver, WA 1936 Dodge Sedan

Fast Specialties

Bob Mervar Portland, OR 1932 Ford 3 Window Coupe

Bob Lanphere

Bobby Westerbrook (Unavailable) 1948 Divco Milk Truck

Bushwacker Body Gear

John Gunsaulis Spokane Valley, WA 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup

Builder Of The Year

C.J. Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Dee Wescott Memorial

Bob Collis (Unavailable) (Unavailable)

Bill Peterson Award Best Steel 32 Ford

Bob Diachuck Bellingham, WA 1932 Ford Roadster

King Of The Customs 1941-1972 Custom

C.J. Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

World Cup Of Hot Rodding

Kenny Seresun Sedona, AZ 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Grand Sweepstakes Rose Cup Award

Kevins Restoration Vancouver, WA 1936 Dodge Sedan

Hall Of Fame

Roger & Kathy Hill Vancouver, WA 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan Master Deluxe

Hall Of Fame

Chuck Laurence Dale Withers (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster

Hall Of Fame

Mitch Kim (Unavailable) (Unavailable)
Mark Mathais (Unavailable) (Unavailable)

Hall Of Fame

Duane Caseday (Unavailable) (Unavailable)

Outstanding Individual Display

Don Lulay Salem, OR 1941 Willy’s Coupe
Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Kevins Restoration Vancouver, WA 1936 Dodge Sedan
Rich Chiarenza Redwood City, CA 1934 Chevrolet Phaeton
Timbre Wolfe Garden City, ID 1970 Ford Boss 429 Mustang
Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop Coupe
Larry Siebert Abbotsford, AR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
Kenny Seresun Sedona, AZ 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Greg Hughes Eugene, OR 1949 Plymouth Custom Deluxe

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Bobby Westerbrook (Unavailable) 1948 Divco Milk Truck

Outstanding Detail

Dave Hall Portland, OR 1939 Ford Convertible

Outstanding Engineered

Brett Behrens Portland, OR 1978 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Undercarriage

Kenny Seresun Sedona, AZ 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Paint

Pat Stauner Spokane, WA 1965 Chevrolet Malibu SS
Kenny Seresun Sedona, AZ 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan
Roger & Kathy Hill Vancouver, WA 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan Master Deluxe
Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop Coupe
Rob Concienne Prosser, WA 1948 Chevrolet Pickup Thriftmaster 300

Outstanding Use Of Color Design

Don Lulay Salem, OR 1941 Willy’s Coupe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Kyle Kozak Molalla, OR 2005 Custom Chopper

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Pat Stauner Spokane, WA 1965 Chevrolet Malibu SS

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Comp

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Rich Chiarenza Redwood City, CA 1934 Chevrolet Phaeton

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Rob Concienne Prosser, WA 1948 Chevrolet Pickup Thriftmaster 300

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Donald Hilderbrand Wasco, OR 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Bob Lanphere (Unavailable) 1996 Harley Custom

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Rob Grause Tangent, OR 1965 Ford Galaxy Xl 500

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Comp

Lenie Hamm Port Orchard, WA 1968 Pontiac Firebird 400

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Chandler Wright Wilsonville, OR 1966 Volkswagon Bus

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Ron Wade (Unavailable) 1931 Imperial Dual Cowl

Outstanding Bike

Bob Lanphere (Unavailable) 1996 Harley Custom

Best Bike

Mark Mathias (Unavailable) 2008 Owens Custom

Rising Star

Chandler Wright Wilsonville, OR 1966 Volkswagon Bus

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Terry Schultz Hillsboro, OR 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

David Zocchi Fairfield, CA 1962 Chevrolet Belair

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Rick Neimann Portland, OR 1971 Chevrolet RS Z/28

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Jordan Womack (Unavailable) 1927 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Sparky Fugate Vancouver, WA 2005 Chrysler 300

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Tom Mattingly Sitka, AK 1967 Chevrolet El Camino

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Doyce Lockhart Burbank, WA 1935 Ford 5-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Tim Young Bellingham, WA 1949 Ford Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Michael Jones Gresham, OR 1968 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Russ Freund Post Falls, ID 1923 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Club Award

Driven Dead Portland, OR
Inland Emporers Spokane, WA

Best Club Award

Nw Woodie Club (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Joseph Parsons Tangent, OR 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Ken Bittner Vancouver, WA Club Car Golf Cart “Bunker Baron”

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Geoff Rosenberger Portland, OR 1952 Chevrolet 3100

Custom Convertible

3rd Jeanie & Bob Park Portland, OR 1967 Pontiac GTO
2nd Bonnie & Chuck Tiller Portland, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
1st Brillo Blakley Wilsonville, OR 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible
Keith Preskey Gresham, OR 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st Rob Grause Tangent, OR 1965 Ford Galaxy Xl 500

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Lorin Brown Bellevue, WA 1954 Studebaker Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Linda & Gary Scheibal Puyallup, WA 1954 Buick Century Convertible

Custom Wagon

3rd Tom & Linda Nored Eugene, OR 1954 Mercury Monterey Woodie Station Wagon
2nd Butch Chamness Milwaukie, OR 1956 Chevrolet 4-Door Belair 9 Passenger Wagon
1st Bob Lanphere Junior Hillsboro, OR 1956 Chevrolet Nomad
Tim Norris (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Nomad
Kathryn Ray West Linn, OR 1950 Cadillac Hearse
Tom Feeny St. Helens, OR 1972 Plymouth Stationwagon
Mark Childs Lake Oswego, OR 1968 Plymouth Fury

Custom Wagon – Full

1st Bill Lahmann Keizer, OR 1949 Plymouth Suburban

Radical Custom Woody Wagon

1st Dennis Varni Pleasant Hill, CA 1951 Studebaker Fast Back Woody

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

2nd Merle Schnackenberg Gresham, OR 1950 Ford 4-Door Custom
1st Javier Caceres Vancouver, WA 1950 Chevrolet Deluxe Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Irwin Schimmel Vancouver, WA 1959 Chevrolet Impala
1st Greg Rheault Vancouver, WA 1959 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

3rd Donna Habben Portland, OR 1963 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Terry Lee Forest Grove, OR 1965 Chevrolet Malibu 2-Door Sport Coupe
1st Bill & Susan Hill West Linn, OR 1965 Mercury Comet Cyclone
Virgil Ellis Milwaukie, OR 1966 Oldsmobile 442
Robert Price Vancouver, WA 1966 Ford Mustang
Steve & Pam Noll Vancouover, WA 1962 Chevrolet Impala
Andrew Israelson Vancouver, WA 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
Karlin & Nikki Ray West Linn, OR 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback K Code

Conservative Hardtop 1960-69 (67-69 0Nly)

3rd Mark Magiono Lake Oswego, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
2nd David Jothen Damascus, OR 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jeremy Conroy Canby, OR 1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS/1SS Yenko
Ken Miller Washougal, WA 1968 Mercury Cougar X-R7
Colin Nortin Beaverton, OR 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Mark O’Rourke Portland, OR 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1
Paulino Cervantes Oregon City, OR 1969 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

3rd Leon Pitzer Prineville, OR 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Super Sport
2nd Bob Lanphere Junior Hillsboro, OR 1970 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Mark Dulis Portland, OR 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Brodie Shaw Portland, OR 1972 Plymouth Duster
Bryan Faklor Vancouver, WA 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
Dale Ahrens Ridgefield, WA 1970 Pontiac GTO

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

1st James & Gina Dean Gresham, OR 2012 Chevrolet Camaro 2SS/RS

Mild Hardtop

3rd Bill Cozart Keizer, OR 1959 Buick Lasabre
2nd Darrel Lewman Manson, WA 1965 Pontiac GTO
1st Pat Stauner Spokane, WA 1965 Chevrolet Malibu SS
Rod Emerson Aberdeen, WA 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Mild Hardtop 1966-Current

3rd Sparky Fugate Vancouver, WA 2005 Chrysler 300
2nd Chad Thurnberg Snohomish, WA 1974 Plymouth Cuda
1st Ron Cota Kiezer, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Mike Garner Discovery Bay, CA 1970 Cadillac Eldorado
Ron Hess Vancouver, WA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Base
Casey Jimerson Gresham, OR 1973 AMC Javelin
Al Gaines Springfield, OR 1971 AMX Javelin SST

Semi Hardtop

3rd Clyde Wooten Portland, OR 1958 Pontiac Chieftan
2nd Ed Jacobson Port Angeles, WA 1967 Camaro Std.
1st Terry Schultz Hillsboro, OR 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

Full Hardtop

2nd Dan Holms Seattle, WA 1950 Ford 4-Door
1st C.J. Carlile Aloha, OR 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Radical Hardtop

3rd David Zocchi Fairfield, CA 1962 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Greg Hughes Eugene, OR 1949 Plymouth Custom Deluxe
1st Jerry Logan (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet
Ken Wallace Camas, WA 1951 Chevrolet Fleetline
Curtis Vandver Lake Tapps, WA 1953 Chevrolet Belair Hardtop
Willie Steele Portland, OR 1954 Desoto Powermaster
Larry Hanson Gig Harbor, WA 1950 Mercury

Handbuilt Custom

1st Sparky Fugate Vancouver, WA 1980 Auburn Dual Cowl Phaeton 874

Conservative Sports – Pre 1963

1st Jean Paul Kurilovechan Aloha, OR 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 63-67

2nd Mel Matsuda Portland, OR 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mike Itel Scappoose, OR 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Handbuilt Sports

3rd Bob Toycen Vancouver, WA 2004 Corvette Retro Modified
2nd Tony Briski Vancouver, WA 1965 Cobra Roadster
1st Paul Springer Battle Ground, WA 1916 Franklin Boattail Speedster

Compact Custom

1st Justin Poluclek Oregon City, OR 2010 Scion

Conservative Pickup – 48-52 Except GM 47-54

1st Dustin Smith Spokane, WA 1954 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 53-56 Except GM 55-56

3rd Doug Tudor Prineville, OR 1956 Ford F100
2nd David Kuhn Stevenson, WA 1955 Ford F100
1st Dan Dearing Vancouver, WA 1956 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
Bob Noble Silverton, OR 1955 Ford F100

Conservative Pickup – 57-72

1st Scott Brawner Canby, OR 1969 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 73-87

1st Larry Muck Troutdale, OR 1978 Chevrolet Pickup

Mild Pickup

3rd Matt Holmes Woodland, WA 1979 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Ron & Scott Moore North Plains, OR 1956 Ford F100
1st John Schudel Tangent, OR 1954 Ford F100

Semi Pickup

3rd Jim Martin (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet 3100
2nd Jarl Arntson Gresham, OR 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Rob Concienne Prosser, WA 1948 Chevrolet Pickup Thriftmaster 300
Robert Grinstead Gresham, OR 1956 Chevrolet Truck
Brian Ericson Portland, OR 1949 Chevrolet 5-Window Pickup
Keith Hansen North Plains, OR 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Full Pickup

1st Dean Hodges & Dot Giorgi Corvallis, OR 1951 Studebaker Pickup

Radical Pickup

3rd Greg Baca (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Brook Allmarus Gresham, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10
1st Tim & Kim Giesbrecht 108 Mile Ranch, BC 1956 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Custom Pickup

3rd Donald Peterson Aloha, OR 1969 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Bob Lanphere Junior Hillsboro, OR 1969 Chevrolet Elcamino
1st Bob Lanphere Junior Hillsboro, OR 1959 Chevrolet Elcamino
Keenan Foraker Silverton, OR 1965 Ford Ranchero
Carl Patton Oregon City, OR 1961 Ford Falcon Ranchero
Jeremy Conroy Canby, OR 1971 GMC Sprint SP454

Radical Custom Pickup

1st John Terry Vancouver, WA 1957 Ford Ranchero

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Jeff Ayles (Unavailable) 2013 Jeep Jk 8

4X4 Pickup – Pre 1988

2nd Dan Saban Vancouver, WA 1979 Ford F350 Diesel
1st Dan Saban Vancouver, WA 1977 Ford F250 Hiboy Truck

Semi Mini Pickup

1st Keith Lloyd Corbett, OR 1976 Chevrolet Belair Luv

Lowrider Truck

1st Justin Vincent Seattle, WA 1950 Chevrolet Pickup

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Steve Schudel Tangent, OR 1953 Ford F100

Traditional Pickup

1st Kurt McLaughlin Portland, OR 1949 International KB-6

Sedan Delivery – 49-Current

1st John Hanson Woodland, WA 1953 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Conservative Van

2nd Scott Risan Molalla, OR 1967 Ford Econoline
1st Chandler Wright Wilsonville, OR 1966 Volkswagon Bus

Street Machine Custom – 49-64

3rd Jim Jeffries Puyallup, WA 1955 Chevrolet 210 Way Sick
2nd Tim Young Bellingham, WA 1949 Ford Convertible
1st Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Jim & Becky Hutchins La Center, WA 1955 Chevrolet Delray

Street Machine Custom – 65-79

3rd Mike Hughes (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Rick Neimann Portland, OR 1971 Chevrolet RS Z/28
1st Roger Wikel Albany, OR 1967 Plymouth Barracuda

Street Touring – 55-Current

3rd Corey Roberts Vancouver, WA 2003 Ford Saleen Mustang
2nd Mike & Susan Frank Sherwood, OR 1962 Ford Fairlane 500
1st Larry Siebert Abbotsford, AR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Pro Street Custom – 65-79

1st Brett Behrens Portland, OR 1978 Ford Mustang

Pro Touring – 55-Current

2nd Lenie Hamm Port Orchard, WA 1968 Pontiac Firebird 400
1st Chris Wissing , CA 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Street Machine Truck – 49-64

2nd Bob & Terry Linger Ravensdale, WA 1956 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Roger Riffle Mt. Vernon, WA 1954 Chevrolet Truck

Street Machine Truck – 65-79

1st Don Farrelly Oregon City, OR 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Pro Street Truck – 65-79

2nd Ben Wahlstrom Wilsonville, OR 1966 Chevrolet C-10
1st Mike Scheele Tangent, OR 1968 Chevrolet Pickup

Pro Touring Truck – 49-Current

1st Tom Mattingly Sitka, AK 1967 Chevrolet El Camino

Production Road Racer

1st Lonnie Dicus Oregon City, OR 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Competition Stock

1st Donald Martin Eagle Creek, OR 1966 Chevrolet Biscayne

Super Gas

1st Craig Tharp (Unavailable) 1969 AMX

Unlimited

1st Joe Hickenbottom Aromas, CA 1934 Chevrolet Hotrod

Nostalgia

2nd Robbie Davis Fairview, OR 1940 Willys Coupe
1st Bud Rothwell Salem, OR 1933 Dodge Coupe

Gasser

3rd Carl Ables Battle Ground, WA 1962 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Steve & Arlene Tepper Salem, OR 1941 Willys Gasser
1st Lonnie Gilbertson Milwaukie, OR 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Sedan
Steve Canton Boring, OR 1963 Corvair Monza 900
Ron McBee Portland, OR 1955 Chevrolet 210
David Poh McMinnville, OR 1937 Chevrolet Master Deluxe Coupe
Keith Preskey Gresham, OR 1939 Ford 2-Door Sedan
Ray Gordon Portland, OR 1951 Chevrolet Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd John Shudel Tangent, OR 1931 Model A
2nd Darrel Peterson Newman Lake, WA 1931 Ford Coupe
1st Jerry Logan (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 5-Window
Mike Thompson Ridgefeild, WA 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Keith Preskey Gresham, OR 1929 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe

3rd Norman Inseth Vancouver, WA 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd Dale Warner Albany, OR 1934 Ford 2-Door Coupe
1st Jeff Potts Sherwood, OR 1933 Ford 3 Window Coupe
Mike Thompson Ridgefeild, WA 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Brian & Larry Weber Damascus, OR 1933 Ford 40 Tudor Sedan
1st Kenny Seresun Sedona, AZ 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Craig Sines Oregon City, OR 1933 Ford Victoria

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Tom Hinckley Albany, OR 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Ted Morris McMinnville, OR 1929 Ford A
2nd Tom Phillips Vancouver, WA 1934 Ford Roadster
1st Jim Stuart Portland, OR 1933 Ford Roadster
Josh Scott Spokane, WA 1929 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster 1932 Only

3rd Mike Anderson (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd David Larsen Shoreline, WA 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Bob Diachuck Bellingham, WA 1932 Ford Roadster
Rollin Hayslip Vancuver, WA 1932 Ford Roadster
James Gravitt Gresham, OR 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Craig Sines Oregon City, OR 1931 Ford Model A

Altered T-Roadster

2nd Tom Hintz Scappoose, OR 1923 Ford T “Track T”
1st Russ Freund Post Falls, ID 1923 Ford Roadster

T-Coupe

1st Bill & Gloria Mann Winchester, OR 1926 Ford Tall T-Coupe

T-Roadster Pickup

1st Jordan Womack (Unavailable) 1927 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Joel Raften Molalla, OR 1923 Ford T-Bucket Roadster
1st Skip Schafer Vancouver, WA 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st John Gunsaulis Spokane Valley, WA 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Rob Benko Camas, WA 1930 Ford Model A

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

3rd Craig Johnson Stanwood, WA 1933 Ford Roadster
2nd Keith Preskey Gresham, OR 1928 Ford Phaeton
1st Rich Chiarenza Redwood City, CA 1934 Chevrolet Phaeton

Custom Rod Sedan – 35-48

3rd Fred & Judy Wunsch Portland, OR 1939 Ford 2-Door
2nd Jan Yost Newberg, OR 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
1st Phil Bismer Warren, OR 1946 Ford 4-Door

Full Custom Rod Sedan – 35-48

2nd Cliff Unverrich (Unavailable) 1937 Ford
1st Kevins Restoration Vancouver, WA 1936 Dodge Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 35-48

3rd Vic Spainhower Oregon City, OR 1935 Pontiac Silver Streak
2nd Loren St Lawrence Salem, OR 1937 Ford Tudor Slant Back
1st Roger & Kathy Hill Vancouver, WA 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan Master Deluxe
Gary Johnson Battle Ground, WA 1938 Pontiac 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

3rd Mark Herz Sandy, OR 1936 Ford 3 Window Coupe
2nd Ron Rowland Vancouver, WA 1938 Willys Coupe
1st Robert Eurick Beaverton, OR 1940 Ford Opera Coupe
Ken Buchanan Ridgefield, WA 1946 Ford Coupe

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

1st Earl Baker Damascus, OR 1940 Chevrolet Business Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

3rd Dave & Janice Reiss Sisters, OR 1948 Plymouth Coupe
2nd Scott & Bonnie Perry Redding, CA 1938 Plymouth Coupe Deluxe
1st Don Lulay Salem, OR 1941 Willy’s Coupe
Jerry Schumacher Bonney Lake, WA 1940 Ford Deluxe
David Clooten Bay City, OR 1941 Chevrolet Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

3rd Patty Logsdon Hillsboro, OR 1947 Ford Club Coupe
2nd Doyce Lockhart Burbank, WA 1935 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop Coupe

Custom Rod Convertible 35-48

1st Larry Lemmons Toledo, WA 1947 Ford Sportsman

Full Custom Rod Convertible 35-48

1st Bob Gibson Prineville, OR 1941 Packard 110 Convertible

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 35-48

1st Dave Hall Portland, OR 1939 Ford Convertible

Radical Custom Rod Phaeton

1st Pete Emery Troutdale, OR 1936 Ford Phaeton

Custom Rod Wagon – 35-48

1st Ron Clinton Oregon City, OR 1948 Packard Woodie

Custom Rod Pickup – 35-47 Except GM 35-46 Gm

3rd Keith Preskey Gresham, OR 1939 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Craig McKennett Portland, OR 1940 Ford 1/2 Ton Pickup
1st Brian Ooten Oregon City, OR 1940 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 35-47 Except GM 35-46 Gm

2nd Biscotti Inc. Woodland, WA 1938 Chevrolet Truck
1st Jerry & Josie Kjensrud Sherwood, OR 1941 Dodge WD 21 Pickup

Custom Rod Truck

1st Bobby Westerbrook (Unavailable) 1948 Divco Milk Truck

Street Machine Custom Rod – 35-48

1st Gary Parham Damascus, OR 1941 Willy’s Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st King Pin Car & Marine Audio Wilsonville, OR 1928 Hudson Essex

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Tim Hein (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Coupe

Bobber

2nd Jeff Williams Portland, OR 1953 Triumph Speed Twin “Bobber”
1st Mike Thomas Happy Valley, OR 2006 Harley Custom

Restored Bike

3rd Jeff Williams Portland, OR 1966 Triumph Bonneville “Truxton”
2nd Bob Lanphere (Unavailable) 1965 Honda 305 Super Hawk
1st Bob Lanphere (Unavailable) 1968 Honda Scrambler

Chopper

1st Mark Mathias (Unavailable) 2008 Owens Custom

Comp Bike

3rd Bob Lanphere (Unavailable) 1967 Triumph TT Special
2nd Kyle Kozak Molalla, OR 2005 Suzuki GSXR
2nd Mike Thomas Happy Valley, OR 1969 Kawasaki Mach II
1st Bob Lanphere (Unavailable) 1958 Bsa Spitfire
Kyle Kozak Molalla, OR 1986 Suzuki GSXR

Drag Bike

1st Donald Martin Eagle Creek, OR 2007 Pro Street Drag Bike

Sport Bike

1st Ryan Shanahan Portland, OR 1975 Honda CB200

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Dave & Louanne Leppert Portland, OR 1952 Harly Davidson Servicar

North American Manufactured Custom

2nd Kyle Kozak Molalla, OR 2001 Custom Chopper
1st Kyle Kozak Molalla, OR 2005 Custom Chopper

North American Manufactured

2nd John Carbajal (Unavailable) 2010 Harley Deluxe
1st Bob Lanphere (Unavailable) 1996 Harley Custom

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Sandy & Terry Segerson Otis, OR 1924 Ford Tall T-Truck

Restored – 28-34

1st Mahlon Deford Oregon City, OR 1931 Chevrolet Roadster

Restored – 35-48

1st Bill Call Clackamas, OR 1942 Plymouth Special Deluxe Coupe

Restored – 49-57

1st Phil Hoefer Lake Oswego, OR 1951 Ford Woody Wagon

Restored – 58-67

2nd Larry Amatto St. Helens, OR 1959 Cadillac
1st Andrea Papadopoli Forest Grove, OR 1958 Fiat 500 Nuova

Restored – 68-72

3rd Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
2nd Donivon Smith Vancouver, WA 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Timbre Wolfe Garden City, ID 1970 Ford Boss 429 Mustang
Mark Nordholm Beaverton, OR 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
Michael Jones Gresham, OR 1968 Pontiac GTO
Dan Uphoff (Unavailable) 1972 Datsun 510

Restored – 73-78

1st Donald Hilderbrand Wasco, OR 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Restored – 79-84

1st Ingrid Kraft Oregon City, OR 1984 Chevrolet Camaro Berlinetta

Restored Convertible

2nd Chad Goodwin Vancouver, WA Chevrolet Camaro
1st Ron Wade (Unavailable) 1931 Imperial Dual Cowl

Restored Pickup

1st Eric Arterberry West Linn, OR 1953 Ford F100 Pickup

Altered Restored

2nd Denis Porter Vancouver, WA 1968 Dodge Dart GTS Convertible
1st Bob Lanphere Junior Hillsboro, OR 1964 Pontiac GTO

Domestic Sports

1st Mike & Karie Richardson Lake Oswego, OR 1973 Cevy Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Mike Thompson Ridgefeild, WA 1963 Robbie Davis Front Engine Dragster

High School Challenge

Hunter Mathieu Brush Prairie, WA 1960 Ford Falcon
Stephen Mihalisko Beaverton, OR 1968 Dodge Coronet
Zach Dahlen Hillsboro, OR 1968 Chevrolet Custom Pickup
Brayden Desimone Beaverton, OR 1966 Ford Mustang
Luke Youngberg Estacada, OR 1961 Ford F250
Cole Hoffman Vancouver, WA 1984 Chevrolet K20 Silverado
Tyler Alexander Battle Ground, WA 1989 Nissan 240ST
Rony Attar Camas, WA 2001 Pontiac Trans AM
Jordan Howell Oregon City, OR 1978 International Scout
Britney Thompson Portland, OR 1966 Ford Mustang
Grace Ray Gresham, OR 1958 Ford F100
Dylan Dement Gresham, OR 1966 Ford Mustang
Joshua Lindstrom Battle Ground, WA 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
Silverton High School Silverton, OR 1935 Nash Lafette
Enry Santana Damascus, OR 1993 Nissan 240SX
Arron McLure Portland, OR 2002 Jeep Wrangler
Alvin Hui (Unavailable) 1972 Subaru WRX
Chase Spittal (Unavailable) 1995 Mazda Miata
Brandon Stephens Gresham, OR 1992 Jeep Wrangler
Jacob Stratton Portland, OR 1987 Mazda B2000

Scroll to Top