Indianapolis, IN

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

55th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels

Indiana State Fairgrounds

February 7-9, 2014

*Red text denotes categories winners qualify for points

CASI Cup

James Kryta Bruce Township, MI 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Steele Rubber Products Master Builder

Jerry Ramey Richmond, IN 1937 Ford Coupe

Family Events

Elmer Bischoff West Harrison, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Hoosier Award

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO

Circle City

Kenneth Delcour Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Outstanding Custom

Russell Vancamp Coleman, MI 1967 Pontiac Convertible

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Jim McGruder Grove City, OH 2013 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe GS

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

John & Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac Convertible

Outstanding Truck

Steve Greeson Coatesville, IN 1967 Chevrolet C20

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Nicole McMahon Indianapolis, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1964 Plymouth Belvedere Drag Car

Outstanding Street Rod

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford 5 Window Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet Convertible

Outstanding Street Machine

Phil Riley Martinsville, IN 1963 Pontiac Tempest

Outstanding Restored

Frank Tuton Houma, LA 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Best Restored

James Kryta Bruce Township, MI 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Best Rod

Kenneth Delcour Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Best Street Machine Comp

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO

Best Truck

Peter Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Best Custom

Karmy Schone Chapin, IL 1957 Chevrolet Sedan 150

Outstanding Individual Display

Quint Walberts Danville, IN 1985 Chevrolet S-10
Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Peter Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino
John & Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac Convertible
Russell Vancamp Coleman, MI 1967 Pontiac Convertible
James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet Convertible
James Kryta Bruce Township, MI 1970 Oldsmobile 442
Kenneth Delcour Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Mike Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Rob Worman Greencastle, IN 2003 Chevrolet S-10

Outstanding Detail

Frank Tuton Houma, LA 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Engineered

Rob Mason Indianapolis, IN 2014 ISC-1 2-Door Coupe

Outstanding Undercarriage

John & Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac Convertible

Outstanding Paint

Frank Tuton Houma, LA 1970 Plymouth Cuda
John & Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac Convertible
Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Quint Walberts Danville, IN 1985 Chevrolet S-10
Russell Vancamp Coleman, MI 1967 Pontiac Convertible

Outstanding Use Of Color Design

George Eliacostas Homer Glen, IL 1970 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible

Outstanding Bike Paint

Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN 2008 Suzuki Busa 1300

Outstanding Engine – Custom

George Eliacostas Homer Glen, IL 1970 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Comp

Phil Riley Martinsville, IN 1963 Pontiac Tempest

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford 5 Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Steve Greeson Coatesville, IN 1967 Chevrolet C20

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Bill Winkle Danville, IN 1969 Dodge Charger 500 2-Door

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Lowrider

Outstanding Interior – Custom

John & Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac Convertible

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Comp

Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford 5 Window Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Shawn Barker Rockville, IN 1967 Chevrolet ElCamino

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Frank Tuton Houma, LA 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Offroad

Alan Fall Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Blazer

Outstanding Bike

Shane Lile Shepherdsville, KY 2010 Harley Soft Tail

Best Bike

Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Road Glide

Rising Star

Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Sedan Race Car

Rising Star – Paint

Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Sedan Race Car

Rising Star – Engine

Tyler Griffin Indianapolis, IN 1965 Ford GT40

Rising Star – Interior

Dakota Gay Connersville, IN 2005 Dodge Neon SRT-4

Rising Star – Display

Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Sedan Race Car

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Steve & Patty Wilkinson Greenfield, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belaire

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Jerry Brosmer Bargersville, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Kevin Oliver Alexandria, IN 1971 Plymouth Roadrunner

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Bud Brummett Martinsville, IN 1950 Ford Custom Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Rebecca Belcher Indianapolis, IN 2008 Ford Mustang Saleen

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Ron Christ Brownsburg, IN 1953 Ford Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Chuck Owen Greenfield, IN 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Tina Thompson Guthrie, KY 1998 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Brian Schrump Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Torino

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210

Outstanding Club Award

Indy Firebird Club Indianapolis, IN
Mustang Club Of Indianapolis (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Circle City Corvairs Indianapolis, IN

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Billy Pickerel Indianapolis, IN 2007 Felt V12

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

4th Kathy Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2014 Rj’S Customs Bicycle Custom Cruiser
3rd Carrie Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2011 Rjs Custom Bicycle Lowride/Custom Cruiser
2nd Charlie Middleton Indianapolis, IN 2011 Rj Customs Chopper
1st Randy Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2012 Rj Customs Custom Cruiser

Radical Lowrider Bicycle Trike

2nd Rj Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2013 Rj’S Customs Bicycle Trike
1st Randy Blackledge Flatrock, IN 2010 Rj Customs Trike

Custom Convertible – Mild

2nd Swift Custom Wheels Indianapolis, IN 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Kevin Callahan Batavia, IL 1970 Pontiac Convertible

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Russell Vancamp Coleman, MI 1967 Pontiac Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full

2nd George Eliacostas Homer Glen, IL 1970 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible
1st John & Peggy Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1964 Pontiac Convertible

Custom Convertible 50-63

3rd Gary Haskett Indianapolis, IN 1963 Pontiac Bonneville
2nd Bud Brummett Martinsville, IN 1950 Ford Custom Convertible
1st Bill Weber Indianapolis, IN 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Custom Convertible 64-67

4th Darius Kanran Bloomington, IN 1964 Chevrolet Convertible
3rd Lee Walker Marion, IN 1967 Plymouth Sport Fury Convertible
2nd Thomas Kortzendorf Indianapolis, IN 1965 Buick Skylark Convertible
1st Dan Brancolini Avon, IN 1964 Ford Falcon Convertible

Custom Convertible 68-72

3rd Swift Custom Wheels Indianapolis, IN 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442
2nd Swift Custom Wheels Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Dean Barnhart Indianapolis, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO

Custom Convertible 73-00

3rd Michael Davis Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Steven Pritchard Indianapolis, IN 1998 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
1st Jack Jamison Indianapolis, IN 1995 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Wagon

1st Cameron Perkins Noblesville, IN 1960 Chevrolet Parkwood

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210
2nd Richard Mains Anderson, IN 1957 Chevrolet 210, 2-Door Sedan
1st Steve & Patty Wilkinson Greenfield, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belaire

Conservative Hardtop 60-67

4th Tom Stewart Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Dena Holmes Martinsville, IN 1965 Mercury Comet Caliente Hardtop
2nd Lee Walker Marion, IN 1967 Plymouth Sport Fury Hardtop
1st Joseph Bossom Anderson, IN 1967 Chevelle Malibu

Conservative Hardtop 68-69

4th Donny Garvin Bargersville, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Brian Morgan Pittsboro, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Ron Dickerson Crawfordsville, IN 1969 Ford Boss 429
1st Bob Kemp Brownsburg, IN 1968 Dodge Charger RT

Conservative Hardtop 70-72

5th Shawn Barker Rockville, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
4th Darrell Keck Bainbridge, IN 1970 Plymouth B Body, Roadrunner
3rd Kevin Oliver Alexandria, IN 1971 Plymouth Roadrunner
2nd Reid Richards Pittsfield, IL 1972 Pontiac GTO
1st Elmer Bischoff West Harrison, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop 73-79

5th Dan Tomlinson Fishers, IN 1978 Pontiac TransAm
4th Chris Harris Plainfield, IN 1977 Pontiac TransAm
3rd Richard Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd Kevin Turner Avon, IN 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
1st Bruce Haines Greenfield, IN 1973 Plymouth Barracuda Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

4th Darius Kanran Bloomington, IN 1986 Buick Grand National
3rd Brian Baker Indianapolis, IN 1989 Ford Mustang
2nd Harold Wallace Martinsville, IN 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
1st Dan Ervin Indianapolis, IN 1980 Pontiac TransAm

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Benny Coffman New Whiteland, IN 1999 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop 2000-2011

2nd Daniel Hendry Plainfield, IN 2007 Ford Mustang GT
1st John Naylor Indianapolis, IN 2005 `Ford Mustang

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

2nd Ryan Lechleidner Fishers, IN 2013 Ford Mustang GT Coupe
1st Mark Badgley Brownsburg, IN 2013 Mustang Boss 302

Mild Hardtop

3rd Chris, Toni Harris Plainfield, IN 1976 Pontiac TransAm
2nd Lincoln College Tech Indianapolis, IN 2007 Chrysler 300 4 Door
1st Ken Bethel Burlington, KY 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Dr Sedan

Full Hardtop

1st Karmy Schone Chapin, IL 1957 Chevrolet Sedan 150

Exotic Custom

3rd Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2010 Maserati Gran Turismo
2nd Swift Custom Wheels Indianapolis, IN 2012 Karma Fisker
1st Chad McCracken Fairland, IN 2004 Cadillac CTS-V

Donk

3rd Mike Peplinski Indianapolis, IN 1970 Buick Electra 225 Convertible
2nd Mike Peplinski Indianapolis, IN 2012 Dodge Charger
1st Swift Custom Wheels Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Impala

Nostalgia Custom

1st Mike Peplinski Indianapolis, IN 1966 VW Type 1

Conservative Sports – Pre 1963

1st Robert Kindred Indianapolis, IN 1958 Mga Roadster

Conservative Sports – 63-67

3rd Bret Burrow Cicero, IN 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Bruce Kolb Indianapolis, IN 1967 MGB GT Coupe
1st Bob Connell Indianapolis, IN 1964 MG B

Conservative Sports – 68-82

3rd Floyd Miller Indianapolis, IN 1977 MGB B
2nd Adrian Van Osch Indianapolis, IN 1974 MG B-GT
1st Richard Etter Greenwood, IN 1980 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 97-11

2nd Lincoln College Tech Indianapolis, IN 2008 Dodge Viper
1st Tina Thompson Guthrie, KY 1998 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -12-Current

1st Jim McGruder Grove City, OH 2013 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe GS

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Tyler Griffin Indianapolis, IN 1965 Ford GT40
1st Rob Mason Indianapolis, IN 2014 ISC-1 2-Door Coupe

Sport Compact

4th Casey Szink Noblesville, IN 2009 Subaru WRX
3rd Jake Fisher Bloomington, IN 2011 Subaru WRX
2nd Dakota Gay Connersville, IN 2005 Dodge Neon SRT-4
1st Brian Nordmeyer Indianapolis, IN 1997 Eagle Talon

Tuner

3rd Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2000 Honda S2000
2nd Dustin Millspaugh Fishers, IN 2002 Honda Hatchback
1st Angel Herrera Indianapolis, IN 1992 Honda Civic Hatchback Cx

Mild Tuner

1st Blake Sidwell Girard, IL 2004 Nissan 350Z

Full Tuner

1st Nicole McMahon Indianapolis, IN 1999 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Compact Custom

2nd Matt Brizendine Indianapolis, IN 1966 Corvair Corsa
1st Tom Miller Fountaintown, IN 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Corsa

Euro Style Custom

3rd Brett Ostrow Brownsburg, IN 2005 BMW M3
2nd Alan Labo Indianapolis, IN 1999 BMW 328
1st Brett Ostrow Brownsburg, IN 2011 BMW 1 Series M Coupe

Conservative Pickup – 48-52 Except GM 47-54

1st Tom Anthony Whitestown, IN 1950 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 53-56 Except GM 55-56

1st Ron Christ Brownsburg, IN 1953 Ford Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 57-72

2nd Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1966 Dodge A/100
1st Steve Greeson Coatesville, IN 1967 Chevrolet C20

Custom Pickup

1st Shawn Barker Rockville, IN 1967 Chevrolet El Camino

Custom Pickup – Mild

1st Peter Simpson Monongahela, PA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Mike Peplinski Indianapolis, IN 1997 Oldsmobile Bravada

Mild Mini Utility Wagon

1st Mark Engledow Wabash, IN 2000 Chevrolet Blazer

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Alan Fall Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Mark Haines Pittsboro, IN 2008 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited
1st Bruce Nix Greenwood, IN 1988 Jeep Wrangler

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd James Raley Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet S-10
1st Lincoln College Tech Indianapolis, IN 1999 Dodge Dakota

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Rob Worman Greencastle, IN 2003 Chevrolet S-10

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Harold Welch Indianapolis, IN 2003 Chevrolet S-10
1st Nicole McMahon Indianapolis, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup

Compact Panel 49-Current

1st Paul Davis Carmel, IN 2008 Chevrolet Hhr Panel

Street Machine Custom – 65-79

2nd Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH 1965 Chevrolet Nova LI Wagon
1st Mike Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS

Street Touring – 55-Current

2nd Jerry Brosmer Bargersville, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Travis Hartwell Greenwood, IN 1977 Pontiac TransAm

Pro Streete Custom – 49-64

1st Phil Riley Martinsville, IN 1963 Pontiac Tempest

Pro Touring – 55-Current

3rd Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet 2-Dr Bel-Air
2nd Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
1st Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO

Street Machine Truck – 80-Current

1st Quint Walberts Danville, IN 1985 Chevrolet S-10

Formula Road Racer

2nd Paul Snyder Carmel, IN 2006 World Class Motors Ultralite S2K
1st Bruce Faucett Brownsburg, IN 1984 Van Diemen RF84

Production Road Racer

4th Chris Brake Lafayette, IN 1975 VW Super Beetle
3rd Michael Leveque Anderson, IN 1966 Corvair Monza
2nd Will Lahee Noblesville, IN 1989 Honda Civic Si
1st Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 1965 Shelby Cobra

Track Comp Car

1st Dan Jordan Indianapolis, IN 2008 Chevrolet Stock Car

Track Comp Truck

1st Dan Jordan Indianapolis, IN 2005 Chevrolet Truck

Track Comp Legend

1st Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Sedan Race Car

Nostalgia Super Stock

1st Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1964 Plymouth Belvedere Drag Car

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1932 Ford 5 Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Kenneth Delcour Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Custom Rod Sedan – 35-48

1st Chuck Owen Greenfield, IN 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

1st Jerry Ramey Richmond, IN 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 35-48

1st James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet Convertible

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Grover Upton Indianapolis, IN 1929 Ford Model A Coupe, Highboy

Bobber

2nd Ken Napier Fairland, IN 1988 Harley Sportster
1st Ken Napier Fairland, IN 1999 Harley Sportster

Restored Bike

1st William Choate Martinsville, IN 1971 Harley Flh Shovelhead

Radical Sport Touring

1st Kevin Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Road Glide

Road Bike

1st John Dossey Indianapolis, IN 2010 Harley Ultra

Drag Bike

1st Derek Grubbs Greenwood, IN 2003 Suzuki Busa

Sport Bike Contemporary

1st Zach Hudson Brownsburg, IN 2013 Ducati

Sport Bike

5th Jacob Snyder Beech Grove, IN 2001 Suzuki Busa
4th Samantha Eldredge Indianapolis, IN 2007 Suzuki Gsx R-600
3rd Keith Pardue Indianapolis, IN 2002 Suzuki Gsxr
2nd Jonathan Saltsman Indianapolis, IN 2004 Suzuki Busa
1st Jerri Knight Indianapolis, IN 2003 Suzuki Busa 1300

Sport Bike Radical

5th Kenny Raney Indy, 1998 Yamaha R 1
4th Dan Asher Indianapolis, IN 2000 Suzuki Busa
3rd Trent Porter Indianapolis, IN 2000 Suzuki Busa
2nd Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN 2008 Suzuki Busa 1300
1st Brodie Palmer Indianapolis, IN 2001 Suzuki Busa

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Swift Custom Wheels Indianapolis, IN 2010 Can-Am Spyder

North American Manufactured Custom – Mild

1st Mark Foster Indianapolis, IN 2006 Harley Fatboy

North American Manufactured

4th David Turner Indianapolis, IN 2003 Indian Chief
3rd Adam Lile Shepherdsville, KY 2004 Harley Sportster
2nd Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Lowrider
1st Shane Lile Shepherdsville, KY 2010 Harley Soft Tail

North American Custom

1st Jesse Vergara Greenwood, IN 2012 Assembled Motorcycle Bagger

Asian Custom

3rd Jerry Ray Indianapolis, IN 1986 Suzuki GJ X R1100
2nd Albert Hicks Indianapolis, IN 1982 Kawasaki GPZ 1100
1st Mike Yosha Brownsburg, IN 1976 Kawasaki Z1900

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Grover Upton Indianapolis, IN 1926 Ford TT/Double T, Fuel Tanker

Restored – 58-67

3rd Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1966 Mustang Fastback
2nd Robert Coulston Indianapolis, IN 1964 Mustang Coupe
1st Jim Stewart Whitestown, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Restored 68-69

3rd Dan Manning Indianapolis, IN 1969 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Jim Eskridge Cedar Lake, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/Ss
1st Bill Winkle Danville, IN 1969 Dodge Charger 500 2-Door

Restored 70-72

4th Terry Postletheweight Indianapolis, IN 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Ron Dickerson Crawfordsville, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Mach I
2nd Brian Schrump Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Torino
1st Frank Tuton Houma, LA 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 79-84

2nd Jeff Rinker Trafalgar, IN 1984 Chevrolet Z28
1st Thomas Chilcote Indianapolis, IN 1979 Pontiac TransAm

Restored 85-92

1st Stephen Schonegg Indianapolis, IN 1988 Mustang T-Top, Hatch

Restored – 01-11

3rd Rebecca Belcher Indianapolis, IN 2008 Ford Mustang Saleen
2nd Tim Esteb Avon, IN 2001 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jerri Moss Indianapolis, IN 2003 Mustang Mach 1

Restored Convertible 50-69

5th Dave Tank Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible
4th Joe Hoover Indianapolis, IN 1955 Ford Sunliner
3rd Thomas Gentry Greenfield, IN 1963 Ford Thunderbird Convertible
2nd Glenn Mink Cleves, OH 1958 Plymouth Belvedere
1st Marsha Dorsey Whitestown, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Restored Convertible 70- Current

3rd Samuel Crites Greenwood, IN 2005 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Brian Baker Indianapolis, IN 2006 Mustang Saleen
1st James Kryta Bruce Township, MI 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Restored Pickup

1st Ron Bunten Danville, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvair, Rampside

Altered Restored

3rd Raleigh Boreen Westfield, IN 1970 Plymouth Duster 340
2nd Jason Proksch Fishers, IN 2002 BMW M3
1st Bill Blackburn Noblesville, IN 1977 Ford Cobra Ii

Foreign Sports Triumph

5th David Brost Noblesville, IN 1980 Triumph TR8
4th Brett Johnson Indianapolis, IN 1960 Triumph TR3A
3rd Barry McMaster Indianapolis, IN 1962 Triumph TR3A
2nd Kerry Odle Indianapolis, IN 1970 Triumph TR6
1st Richard Campi Indianapolis, IN 1975 Triumph Spitfire 1500

Foreign Sports Mg

4th Tom Wilson Zionsville, IN 1945 MG TC
3rd Greg Peterson Indianapolis, IN 1954 MG TF
2nd Reed Tarwater Greenfield, IN 1952 MG TD
1st Tom Wilson Zionsville, IN 1945 MG TC

Foreign Sports Delorean

2nd Kolin Brown Indianapolis, IN 1981 Delorean DMC-12
1st Bill Thorpe Greenwood, IN 1981 Delorean DMC-12

Foreign Sports All Others

2nd Kings Classic Sheridan, IN 2010 Lotus
1st Rob Sloan Whitestown, IN 1960 Alfa Sprint

Classic

1st Dan Hobbs Indianapolis, IN 1932 Auburn 8-100

Domestic Sports

2nd Jeff Witmer Fishers, IN 1970 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
1st Jim Strange Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Dave Huber Pleasure Ridge, KY 1959 Dragster K-88

Scroll to Top