Houston, TX

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

54th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

George R. Brown Convention Center

11/28/2013 – 12/1/2013

*Red text denotes categories winners qualify for points

Millwinders Award

Buddy Schulz Washington, TX 1972 Chevrolet Short Bed

Lone Star Cup

Dwayne Peace Tyler, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Master Builder Award

Earl Randall Grandview, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS

CASI Cup

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

“Magnificent 7″

Buddy Schulz Washington, TX 1972 Chevrolet Short Bed

Dwayne Peace Tyler, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Mike & Glenna Young Derby, KS 1940 Ford Pickup

Robbie Lawless Slidell, LA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Jody Parker Wills Point, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Custom

Robbie Lawless Slidell, LA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Ed Nagel Richmond, TX 1972 Detomaso Pantera

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Truck

Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet Pickup C10

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

David Saunders Waxahachie, TX 1956 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Gary Riley Sugarland, TX 1923 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Street Rod

Jim Childers Willis, TX 1933 Ford Nat. Class Winner ’13 Speedstar Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Jason McPike Spring, TX 1947 Hudson Truck

Outstanding Street Machine

Dwayne Peace Tyler, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Restored

Glen Raabe Holland, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Best Restored

Jeep Compton Lufkin, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Best Rod

Mike & Glenna Young Derby, KS 1940 Ford Pick-Up

Best Truck

Philip Fairchild Jr. Pattison, TX 1955 Chevrolet P/U

Best Custom

John Bedenbender Mount Vernon, TX 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Best Street Machine Comp

Buddy Schulz Washington, TX 1972 Chevrolet Short Bed

Outstanding Bike

Jason Winn Magnolia, TX 1988 Harley Davidson Soft Tail

Best Bike

Erik Contreras Tomball, TX 2004 Harley Road Slide

Outstanding Individual Display

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Jody Parker Wills Point, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Jeep Compton Lufkin, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
John Bedenbender Mount Vernon, TX 1962 Chevrolet Impala
Glen Raabe Holland, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T
Mike & Glenna Young Derby, KS 1940 Ford Pick-Up
Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Buddy Schulz Washington, TX 1972 Chevrolet Short Bed
Don Wooton Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe
Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Bob Aubin Cypress, TX 1927 Ford T-Roadster

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Earl Randall Grandview, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Outstanding Detail

Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Engineered

Dwayne Peace Tyler, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Undercarriage

Robbie Lawless Slidell, LA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Outstanding Paint

Jody Parker Wills Point, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Robbie Lawless Slidell, LA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS
Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Dwayne Peace Tyler, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Use Of Color Design

Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Bike Paint

John Cano San Antonio, TX 2011 Harley Davidson Trike

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Comp

Dwayne Peace Tyler, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Jim Childers Willis, TX 1933 Ford Nat. Class Winner ’13 Speedstar Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet Pickup C10

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Glen Raabe Holland, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Jason Winn Magnolia, TX 1988 Harley Davidson Soft Tail

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Comp

Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Jason McPike Spring, TX 1947 Hudson Truck

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet Pickup C10

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Glen Raabe Holland, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Rising Star

Brad Harris League City, TX 2008 Chevrolet Silverado X-Cab

Rising Star – Paint

Steven Bell Dayton, TX 1995 Chevrolet S10

Rising Star – Engine

Jon Hernandez Pasadena, TX 1929 Ford P/U

Rising Star – Interior

Oppie Paredez Poteet, TX 2004 Chevrolet Silverado

Rising Star – Display

Benjamin Miller Caldwell, TX 1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Mike Williams Montgomery, TX 1937 Ford 78 Sedan Humpback

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Sean P Hall Spring, TX 1963 GMC C-10 Custom

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Austin Gandy Channelview, TX 1990 Chevrolet 1500

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Larry Lewis Ft. Worth, TX 1940 Ford Delux Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Kristen Benavides Baytown, TX 2010 Chevrolet Camaro 2SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Ashlee Mayo Magnolia, TX 1964 Chevrolet C10

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Todd Naiser Cypress, TX 1936 Chevrolet 2 Dr Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Walter Jones Missouri, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Ray Webb Houston, TX 1964 Ford Mustang Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

A.R. Ginn Magnolia, TX 1957 Chevrolet Conv

Outstanding Club Award

American Pontiac Assoc Houston, TX
Space City Cruisers Club League City, TX

Best Club Award

VCCA-San Jacinto Region San Jacinto, TX

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Craig Bierman Houston, TX 1945 Maytag Lawn Mower
1st Richard Tierney Spring, TX 2013 Club Cart Golf Cart

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Michael Tidwell Pinehurst, TX 1966 Scotty Camper Trailer

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

1st Jacob William Jimenez Houston, TX Bicyle Low Rider

Pedal Cars

3rd Kasey Bronsell Richmond, TX 1956 Amf Pedal Car Black & Candy Teal
2nd McKenzie Evans Richmond, TX 2010 Pedal Car Roadster
1st Bailey Bronsell Richmond, TX 1951 Murray Pedal Car Black & Candy Teal

Soap Box

Place Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soap Box Derby
3rd Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soap Box Derby
2nd Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soap Box Derby
1st Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soap Box Derby

Custom Convertible ’57-’63

Place Bruce Prince Houston, TX 1956 Chevrolet Belair Conv
3rd Ron Hickman Pearland, TX 1957 Lincoln Premiere
2nd F. Mendoza Houston, TX 1959 Chevrolet Impala Conv
1st Trey Seiter Houston, TX 1963 Plymouth Fury Convertible

Custom Convertible ’64-’68

Place Shane Ely Houston, TX 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS Conv
Place Don Chaney Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Place Ricardo Rosa Rosharon, TX 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS Convertible
Place Robert Maldonado Houston, TX 1968 Pontiac Firebird Conv
3rd Pat Amante Houston, TX 1968 Pontiac Firebird Conv
2nd Andy Hewes Houston, TX 1967 Pontiac Firebird Conv
1st Ken & Carol Ward Pearland, TX 1964 Dodge Dart GT Conv

Custom Convertible ’69-Current

Place Scott Hill Bumgardner Houston, TX 1969 Pontiac Firebird Conv
Place Tony Butler Tomball, TX 1972 Oldsmobile 442
Place Chuck Smith Houston, TX 2000 Pontiac Trans Am
3rd David Urie Spring, TX 1969 Pontiac Firebird Conv
2nd Jerry Kocian Houston, TX 1998 Ford Saleen
1st Mike Holley Conroe, TX 1969 Mercury Cougar

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st A.R. Ginn Magnolia, TX 1957 Chevrolet Conv

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Rob Bryngelson Conroe, TX 1964 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full

1st Walter Jones Missouri, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Custom Wagon

1st Meg Cameron Magnolia, TX 1964 Ford Wagon

Radical Luxury Limousine

1st Vince Welling Alvin, TX 1965 Pontiac Bonneville Limousine

Custom Dune Buggy

2nd Mr & Mrs Smith Conroe, TX 1967 Austin Moke
1st Bruce Carlile San Leon, TX 1968 Vw Myers Manx Dune Buggy Dune Buggy W/Tubular Frame

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Justin Leblanc Deer Park, TX 1952 Chevrolet 2-Dr Hard Top
2nd Greg Phillips Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet B210 2Dr
1st Robert N. Windham Houston, TX 1954 Chevrolet 210 4-Dr

Conserative Hardtop ’55-’56

3rd John Moss Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair
2nd David Overstreet The Woodlands, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2 Dr Hardtop Belair
1st David Clarkson Conroe, TX 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Conserative Hardtop ’57-’59

Place Howard Lee Sandoz Houston, TX 1957 Pontiac 2 Dr H/T
Place H.L. Butch Jewell Galveston, TX 1957 Chevrolet 210
Place Jeff Larson Friendswood, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2Dr H/T
Place Leonard Dillard League City, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2Dr H/T
3rd Fred Arnold Houston, TX 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd Trey Seiter Houston, TX 1958 Plymouth Belvedere Fury(Christine)
1st Brent Farrell Houston, TX 1959 Chevrolet Biscayne

Conserative Hardtop ’60-64

Place Tim Meaux Conroe, TX 1964 Plymouth Savoy
Place Joe Parish Houston, TX 1964 Pontiac GTO
3rd Jose Flores Houston, TX 1960 Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe
2nd Curtis Paskey Conroe, TX 1963 Ford Falcon
1st Michael Jones Pearland, TX 1963 Plymouth Belvedere 2Dr

Conserative Hardtop ’65-66

Place Pedro Alvarez Katy, TX 1965 Ford Mustang Coupe
Place Sam Roccaforte Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet Chevy Ii Nova
Place Jay & Jim Gillentine-Glenn Houston, TX 1966 Plymouth Barracuda Formula S
Place Micheal Valdez Houston, TX 1965 Ford Mustang Coupe
3rd Dale Lyons Cypress, TX 1965 Ford Galaxie 500
2nd Larry Chmiel Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Gerald Bogue Houston, TX 1965 Pontiac GTO

Conserative Hardtop ’67

Place Bobby Jenkins 1967 Chevrolet Malibu
Place Barry Wright Clute, TX 1967 Ford Fairlane 500
3rd Larry Shipman Clute, TX 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle S
2nd Steve McKinney Montgomery, TX 1967 Pontiac GTO
1st David Tombrella Santa Fe, TX 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop ’67 Camaro/Firebird Only

Place Carl Rose Houston, TX 1967 Pontiac Firebird Coupe
Place John Paul Gutierrez Sugarland, TX 1967 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Steve McLendon Pearland, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Randy Collins Kingwood, TX 1967 Chevrolet RS SS Camaro
1st Frank Tarbert Houston, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe

Conserative Hardtop ’68

Place Steve Colello Pearland, TX 1968 AMC Javelin
Place Adaila Jo Graves Houston, TX 1968 Dodge Coronet 440
Place Ronnie Machos Cypress, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Willy Wisnoski Houston, TX 1968 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Brian Ayers Houston, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Fred & Linda Garcia Kingwood, TX 1968 Plymouth Roadrunner 2Dr Coupe

Conserative Hardtop ’69

Place Richard Gutierrez Houston, TX 1969 Plymouth Barracuda
Place Rudy L Ortiz Baytown, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Place Russell Wells Spring, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO Coupe
3rd Charlie Kostak Cypress, TX 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
2nd Jim Winters Sr. Alvin, TX 1969 Plymouth GTX
1st Carroll Machos Magnolia, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS396

Conservative Hardtop ’69 Camaro Only

Place Glen Somer Jr. East Bernard, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
Place Kevin Hoeffler East Bernard, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
3rd Trey Seiter Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Billy Wright Magnolia, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Billy Etheredge Cypress, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1970

Place Jeremy Blackhurst Spring, TX 1970 Pontiac GTO Judge
Place Joe Kanouff Houston, TX 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass S
3rd Dave Wheeler Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Derrick Wright Dayton, TX 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T
1st Ed Nagel Richmond, TX 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass S

Conservative Hardtop ’70 Chevelle Only

3rd Jason Zollars Oakdale, PA 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Kyle Johns Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Marvin Ottmer Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle / Malibu

Conserative Hardtop ’71-’72

Place Kasondra Fehr Richmond, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T
Place Michael Knuckey Pearland, TX 1972 AMC Gremlin
Place Kenneth Leger Houston, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T
3rd Daniel Gomez Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet Camaro Z-28
2nd Roland Rodriguez Lake Jackson, TX 1971 Plymouth Cuda
1st Donny Velazquez Pearland, TX 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conserative Hardtop ’73-’79

3rd Steve Harrison Santa Fe, TX 1979 Pontiac Trans Am
2nd Michael Roiger Richmond, TX 1974 Plymouth Barracuda
1st James Morris Houston, TX 1977 Checker Marathon

Conservative Hardtop – ’80-’89

3rd Rashad Derrick Missouri City, TX 1984 Cadillac El Dorado Biarritz
2nd Arnoldo Govea Houston, TX 1980 Pontiac Firebird
1st Paul Bledsoe Corpus Christi, TX 1988 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – ’90-’99

2nd Tom Rawls Katy, TX 1999 Bmw 740 Il
1st Chris Carroll Humble, TX 1990 Ford Mustang LX

Conservative Hardtop ’00-’11

Place Kasondra Fehr Richmond, TX 2011 Dodge Challenger SRT8
Place Justin Crawford Katy, TX 2008 Dodge Charger R/T
Place Shayna Helvey Spring, TX 2009 Dodge Challenger
3rd Rex Engle Cypress, TX 2006 Ford Mustang GT Coupe
2nd Mike Williams Montgomery, TX 2010 Dodge Challenger
1st Patrick Maxwell Spring, TX 2010 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop ’00-’11 Camaro Only

Place Kevin McCourt Lagrange, TX 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
Place David Person Damon, TX 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Place Joel Benavides Baytown, TX 2010 Chevrolet Camaro 2SS
3rd Kristen Benavides Baytown, TX 2010 Chevrolet Camaro 2SS
2nd Charles Eppler Alvin, TX 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS Transformer
1st Kevin Trosclair Houston, TX 2010 Chevrolet Camaro 2SS

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

Place Aaron Lazo Richmond, TX 2013 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
Place Jason “Pugz” Walker Spring, TX 2013 Ford Fusion
Place Jim Elmore Richmond, TX 2013 Dodge 2Dr Challenger
3rd Melanie D Cuyos Texas City, TX 2013 Dodge Challenger SRT8
2nd Tim Hahn Tomball, TX 2013 Ford Boss 302 Laguna Seca#Ls18
1st Glenn M. Flores Spring, TX 2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS 45th Anniv

Mild Hardtop ’68-Down

Place Crispin Cruz Jr. New Caney, TX 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback
Place Richard Sisney Jr. Humble, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Mark Fox Houston, TX 1967 Chevrolet Nova Sedan
2nd Steve Colello Pearland, TX 1968 AMC Javelin
1st Ray & Lou Ann Whitworth Spring, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair 2Dr Hardtop

Mild Hardtop ’69-Current

Place Raymond Matthews Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Nova
Place James Caraway Baytown, TX 1983 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Glen Bethke Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Brent Farrell Houston, TX 1969 Dodge Charger
1st Joe Vardell Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Coupe

Semi Hardtop

Place Wei Yin Cypress, TX 1967 Ford Mustang
Place Sean P Hall Spring, TX 1963 GMC C-10 Custom
Place Rob Bryngelson Conroe, TX 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
3rd Steve Kent Magnolia, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Don Wooton Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe
1st Robbie Lawless Slidell, LA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Full Hardtop

Place Paul Stegall Florence, MS 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Place Bradley Parks Richards, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe
3rd Jim Lippert Green, KS 1967 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1967 Pontiac Firebird
1st John Bedenbender Mount Vernon, TX 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Radical Hardtop

1st J.W. George Pasadena, TX 1950 Ford Coupe

Lowrider Custom

2nd Jose Rodriguez Houston, TX 1962 Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe
1st Shane Bernhardt Houston, TX 1961 Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe

Conservative Sports – Pre 1963

1st Brenda Horn Houston, TX 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – ’63-’67

1st Tim Meaux Conroe, TX 1963 Chevrolet Split Window Coupe

Conservative Sports – ’68-’82

Place David Hughes Houston, TX 1969 American Motors Amx
Place Charles Fisbeck Spring, TX 1969 AMC AMX
Place Susan Rose Sugarland, TX 1977 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Malcolm Crawford Katy, TX 1979 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Bill Little Jr. Meadow Place, TX 1978 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
2nd Bob Stone Sugarland, TX 1981 Nissan 280Zx
1st Ed Nagel Richmond, TX 1972 Detomaso Pantera

Conservative Sports – ’83-’96

2nd Fred T. Meyer Pasadena, TX 1994 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Mike Herman Friendswood, TX 1993 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – ’97-’11

Place Jack Barfield Jr. La Porte, TX 2001 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Brian Evans Richmond, TX 1999 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
3rd Bill Cochrane Galveston, TX 2000 Plymouth Prowler
2nd William Cochrane Galveston, TX 2009 Dodge Viper Coupe
1st Chris Johnson 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

Contemporary Sports – ’12-Current

1st Anthony Zogheib League City, TX 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Chris Adams Cypress, TX 1965 Superformance Cobra
1st Scott Kerr 2007 Backdraft Shelby Cobra

Compact Custom

Place Tina Keeling League City, TX 1956 AMC Nash Metropolitan Hardtop
Place James Dampier Huffman, TX 1968 Volkswagon Karmann Ghia
3rd Greg Wrobleske Magnolia, TX 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Monza Conv
2nd Donald Norman Houston, TX 1969 Volkswagen Convert-Standard
1st Charles Maricle Houston, TX 1966 Volkswagen Beetle

Full Compact Custom

1st Charlie Van Natter Pearland, TX 1995 Mitsi 2 Dr

Conservative Pickup – ’57-’72

Place Donnie Archibald Cypress, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10 P/U
Place Doug Greer Conroe, TX 1972 Chevrolet Long Bed Truck
Place Wade Wardlaw Woodville, TX 1971 Ford F100 Fleetside
Place Alfredo Diaz Humble, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10 P/U
3rd Will Steeples Alvin, TX 1967 Chevrolet Fleetside
2nd Jerome Januhowski Houston, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10
1st Richard Tierney Spring, TX 1972 Chevrolet Cheyanne P/U

Conservative Pickup – ’73-’87

2nd Jack Barfield Jr. La Porte, TX 1983 Chevrolet C-10 P/U
1st Earl Scott Trinity, TX 1986 Chevrolet Silverado C10

Conservative Pickup – ’00-’11

2nd Perfecto Deleon Pasadena, TX 2002 Ford F150 Boss #68
1st Blake Tincher Tomball, TX 2009 GMC Sierra 1500 TX Edition

Mild Pickup ’69-Down

Place John Pena Spring, TX 1966 International 1000A
3rd David S Gosnell Tomball, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Russell Harris East Bernard, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10 P/U
1st Wayne Terry Kaufman, TX 1967 Chevrolet Pickup C10

Mild Pickup ’70-Current

Place Mike Gust Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10
Place Rene Garza Humble, TX 1998 Chevrolet 1500
3rd Brad Harris League City, TX 2008 Chevrolet Silverado X-Cab
2nd Oscar Palmero Humble, TX 2002 Dodge Ram
1st Austin Gandy Channelview, TX 1990 Chevrolet 1500

Semi Pickup

Place Rueben Salinas Pasadena, TX 2010 Ford F-150
Place Marco Chavez Houston, TX 1985 Chevrolet P/U
Place Ray Jimenez Houston, TX 1992 Chevrolet Silverado
Place Stephen Hooks Houston, TX 2011 GMC Sierra 1500
3rd John Harris Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10 P/U
2nd Gary Flowers 1968 Chevrolet Truck
1st Ashlee Mayo Magnolia, TX 1964 Chevrolet C10

Full Pickup

Place Oppie Paredez Poteet, TX 2004 Chevrolet Silverado
Place Manny Acosta Houston, TX 2001 Chevrolet Silverado
3rd Jim Roberts Gilmer, TX 1948 Chevrolet 3100 P/U
2nd David Saunders Waxahachie, TX 1956 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Philip Fairchild Jr. Pattison, TX 1955 Chevrolet P/U

Radical Pickup

1st Justin Schoener 1948 Chevrolet Truck

Custom Pickup

3rd Ken Pylant Crosby, TX 1982 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Kevin Scott McElroy Bacliff, TX 1967 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Kevin Scott McElroy Bacliff, TX 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Custom Pickup – Mild

2nd Eric Thibodeaux Spring, TX 1981 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Bud Hallmark Conroe, TX 1979 Chevrolet El Camino

Radical Custom Pickup

1st Bill & Judy Broaddus Rosharon, TX 1959 Dodge El Corneto

Utility Wagon

2nd Cory Scott Conroe, TX 1981 Chevrolet Ks Blazer
1st Rene Garza Humble, TX 1999 Chevrolet Tahoe

Min Utility Wagon – Mild

1st Adrian Arizmendi Clute, TX 1975 Ford Bronco

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Roger Ortega Cypress, TX 2011 Jeep 4-Dr

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Terry Estling Friendswood, TX 1962 International Scout 80
2nd Jeff Woodrow Sweetwater, TX 1954 Willys Jeep
1st Steve Harrison Santa Fe, TX 1988 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup – Pre 1988

1st Ron Usherwood Houston, TX 1977 Ford F150 4X4 P/U

4X4 Pickup – ’88-Current

Place Roger Ortega Cypress, TX 2013 Dodge 4X4 Crewcab
Place Bryan Denhart Pearland, TX 2011 Ford 4X4 Crewcab
Place Chance Kamp Richmond, TX 2014 GMC Crewcab 4X4
3rd Chance Kamp Richmond, TX 2011 Ford Crew Cab 4X4
2nd Wilmer Blanco Rosenberg, TX 2011 Toyota Tundra Double Cab
1st Andrew Lowe Kingwood, TX 2013 Dodge Ram 1500 4dr

4X4 Pickup – ’88-Current – Mild

1st Curtis Hicks Friendswood, TX 2011 Dodge Ram Mega Cab

Mini Pickup – ’88-Current

1st Chuck Smith Houston, TX 2000 Dodge Dakota

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Cody Foreman College Station, TX 1989 Mazda B2200

Full Mini Pickup

1st Steven Bell Dayton, TX 1995 Chevrolet S10

Nostalgia Pickup

2nd Ashley Hammett Splendora, TX 1956 Ford F-100
1st Joe Berry La Porte, TX 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Traditional Pickup

1st Michael Martini Houston, TX 1954 Chevrolet Truck

Sedan Delivery – ’49-Current

1st Anthony Esposito Katy, TX 1992 Chevrolet Hearse

Conservative Van

1st Ed Murphy Spring, TX 1965 Chevrolet Greenbrier Van

Radical Van

1st Greg Fox Spring, TX 1962 Chevrolet Rampside Truck W/Camper

Street Machine Custom – ’65-’79

3rd Donald Waters Magnolia, TX 1967 Chevrolet 2-Dr Hardtop
2nd Darrell Neal Kemah, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Earl Randall Grandview, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Pro Streete Custom – ’49-’64

2nd Richard Williams Friendswood, TX 1961 Nash Metropolitan Sedan
1st Jerry & Lorrie Jacobs Orcutt, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Pro Street Custom – ’65-’79

1st Jake Strahm Magnolia, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring – ’55-Current

3rd Lane R Cobden Katy, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair 2Dr
2nd Jody Parker Wills Point, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dwayne Peace Tyler, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Street Machine Truck – ’49-’64

1st John Clark New Waverly, TX 1957 Ford Truck

Street Machine Truck – ’65-’79

2nd Joey P. Dupree Sugarland, TX 1977 Chevrolet Scottsdale P/U
1st Buddy Schulz Washington, TX 1972 Chevrolet Short Bed

Street Machine Truck – ’80-Current

1st Silas Wright Grapevine, TX 1987 Chevrolet S-10

4X4 Comp

1st Chance Kamp Richmond, TX 2013 Polaris Rzr 4-Seater

Formula Road Racer

Place Jim Jard Houston, TX 1963 Formcar Formula Vee
3rd Jeff Carr The Woodlands, TX 1969 Caldwell D9 Formula Ford
2nd Tom O’Grady The Woodlands, TX 1962 Cooper T-59 Formula Z
1st Jim Kelleher Sugarlnd, TX 1975 Shadow Formula 5000

Production Road Racer

3rd Jim Jard Houston, TX 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
2nd Carl Benton Cypress, TX 2005 Pontiac GTO
1st Joshua Steele League City, TX 1998 Nissan S14

Super Stock

1st Larry Dye Houston, TX 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Super Street

1st Wayne Winfield Kemah, TX 1991 Oldsmobile Calais

Pro-Modified

1st Jeff Naiser Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Competition Roadster

1st Gary Riley Sugarland, TX 1923 Ford Roadster

Track Comp Car – Early Stock Car

1st Jack Barfield Jr. La Porte, TX 2003 Chevrolet Oval Dirt Stock Car

Track Comp – Modified

1st Jack Barfield Jr. La Porte, TX 2012 Limited Modifield Oval Track

Track Comp – Late Model

1st Sam Culpepper Orange, TX 2007 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS Nascar

Track Comp – 1/4 Midget

2nd Trent Dixon La Porte, TX Homemade
1st Ken, Ron & Don Pylant Crosby, TX 1952 Hand Built 1/4 Midget

Nostalgia

2nd David Mestemaker Houston, TX 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Kenneth Smith Port Arthur, TX 1959 Fiat 600 2Dr Sedan

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Billy Griffin Pearland, TX 1933 Plymouth Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Tony Cormier Port Neches, TX 1934 Ford Coupe
1st Jim Childers Willis, TX 1933 Ford Nat. Class Winner 2013 Speedstar Coupe

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

Place Rollin Gardner Nassau Bay, TX 1930 Ford Roadster
3rd John R. Volok Dickinson, TX 1933 Ford Factory 5 Roadster
2nd John Jackson 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Noel Irvin Cypress, TX 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

2nd Mitch Barton Splendora, TX 1927 Ford Roadstar
1st Bob Aubin Cypress, TX 1927 Ford T-Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

Place Richard & Crystal Gates Katy, TX 1923 Ford T-Bucket
3rd Jim Tegge Deer Park, TX 1923 Ford T-Bucket
2nd Lloyd Barnett New Caney, TX 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Darleane Barnett New Caney, TX 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Jon Hernandez Pasadena, TX 1929 Ford P/U

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Floyd Hanson Shepherd, TX 1934 Chevrolet 1 Ton Stakebed

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Bud Wilson Freeport, TX 1934 Ford Pickup

Pro Street Road – Pre-1935

1st George Johnson Pinehurst, TX 1930 Ford 2Dr Sedan

Custom Rod Sedan – ’35-’48

Place James Suoboda Houston, TX 1948 Ford 2 Dr Sedan
Place Bill Turnipseed Danbury, TX 1936 Ford 2Dr Sedan
Place Marsha & Dan Gonzales Tomball, TX 1939 Chevrolet Master Plx
3rd Bo Boles Angleton, TX 1940 Ford 2Dr Sedan
2nd Kevin Hoeffler East Bernard, TX 1938 Chevrolet Deluxe Sedan
1st Bill Lackey 1937 Chevrolet Master Deluxe

Full Custom Rod Sedan – ’35-’48

1st Jim Zeiger Pasadena, TX 1948 Chevrolet Aero Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – ’35-’48

2nd Mike Williams Montgomery, TX 1937 Ford 78 Sedan Humpback
1st Todd Naiser Cypress, TX 1936 Chevrolet 2 Dr Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – ’35-’48

1st Elmer Johnson Friendswood, TX 1942 Chevrolet Coupe

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – ’35-’48

3rd Marion Williams Houston, TX 1940 Plymouth Coupe
2nd Stan Ferguson San Antonio, TX 1937 Ford Coupe
1st David Fullerton Houston, TX 1940 Ford Deluxe Opera Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – ’35-’48

1st Kevin Bullock Pearland, TX 1941 Cadillac Series 62

Full Custom Rod Pick-Up

1st Jason McPike Spring, TX 1947 Hudson Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – ’35-’47 Except GM ’35-’46 GM

2nd Kerry Cooper Humble, TX 1937 Plymouth Truck
1st Mike & Glenna Young Derby, KS 1940 Ford Pick-Up

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st Curtis Dixon Conroe, TX 1938 Chevrolet Sedan

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Larry Lewis Ft. Worth, TX 1940 Ford Delux Coupe

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st Zack Dworaczyk Houston, TX 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st David Kempf Conroe, TX 1947 Ford Truck

Antique Custom

1st Barbato Cycles Cypress, TX 1942 Harley Davidson Wla

Sport Touring

3rd Kenneth Thomas Houston, TX 2005 Harley Davidson Heritage Soft Tail
2nd Isaac Jackson Houston, TX 2006 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Davilou Carter Houston, TX 2008 Harley Davidson Softail Deluxe

Sport Bike

1st Gerson Munoz Spring, TX 2004 Suzuki Gsx-R

3-Wheeled Bike

3rd Maurice Bourne Marquez, TX 2013 Aero Trike
2nd Timothy Haase Houston, TX 2010 Can-Am Trike Trike
1st John Cano San Antonio, TX 2011 Harley Davidson Trike

North American Manufactured

1st Chuck Smith Houston, TX 2008 Harley Davidson Dyna Glide Custom

North American Manufactured – Full

1st Jason Winn Magnolia, TX 1988 Harley Davidson Soft Tail

North American Manufactured – Radical

1st Erik Contreras Tomball, TX 2004 Harley Road Slide

European Custom

1st Matt Prior Manvel, TX 1970 Triumph Hardtail Fender

Restored – ’28-’34

3rd Moe & Sean Tajipour Houston, TX 1932 Pontiac 5 Window Coupe
2nd Merron Teague Montgomery, TX 1929 Ford Model A Tudor
1st Wayne Mason Cypress, TX 1929 Model A Ford Roadster

Restored – ’35-’48

1st Lone Star Flight Galveston, TX 1941 Dodge Wc-25 Radio Command Care

Restored – ’49-’57

2nd David Strom Texas City, TX 1956 Chevrolet 210 – 4Dr
1st Cecil Dampier Seabrook, TX 1957 Chevrolet 2Dr Hardtop

Restored – ’58-’67

Place Jeffery Jung Katy, TX 1965 Rambler American 2Dr
Place Jean Silarski Houston, TX 1967 Pontiac GTO 2Dr H/T
Place James Deas Houston, TX 1964 Pontiac Catalina Coupe 2 + 2
Place Bill Prince Houston, TX 1966 Ford Thunderbird Town H/T
Place Michael Tidwell Pinehurst, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Monza Coupe
3rd Tom Patterson Sugar Land, TX 1967 Ford Mustang
2nd Ray Webb Houston, TX 1964 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Michael Neumann Bellaire, TX 1962 Ford Thunderbird

Restored – ’68-’69

Place Aaron Wayne Deselle Pearland, TX 1968 Chevrolet RS/SS Camaro
3rd Alan Mantel Ricmond, TX 1969 Oldsmobile Hurst
2nd Bill Murski Magnolia, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge
1st Greg Benkula Brazoria, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO “The Judge”

Restored – ’70

Place Randy Gilmore Missouri City, TX 1970 Pontiac G70
Place Joseph Callihan Houston, TX 1970 Oldsmobile F-85 W-31
3rd Kevin Hoeffler East Bernard, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Bill Murski Magnolia, TX 1970 Buick Gs
1st Bill Murski Magnolia, TX 1970 Ford Mustang

Restored – ’71-’72

Place John Paul Gutierrez Sugarland, TX 1971 Pontiac Firebird Espirit
Place Jerry Houvater New Caney, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger
3rd Dean Hughes Katy, TX 1971 Pontiac GTO H/T
2nd Joan & Glen Duncan Fulshear, TX 1971 Pontiac Trans Am
1st Benjamin Miller Caldwell, TX 1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351

Restored – ’73-’78

1st Steven Zent Spring, TX 1976 Pontiac Trans Am

Restored – ’79-’84

2nd Dominic Ortiz Houston, TX 1983 Oldsmobile Hurst
1st Paul Kenney Bridge City, TX 1979 Pontiac Trans Am

Restored ’85-’92

3rd Margaret Yancey Houston, TX 1992 Oldsmobile Toronado Trofeo
2nd George Toala Houston, TX 1985 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
1st Doug Lynde The Woodlands, TX 1989 Pontiac Trans AM GTA

Restored – ’93-’00

Place Spenser Honeycutt Santa Fe, TX 2000 Pontiac Trans Am
3rd Frank Valdez Houston, TX 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Mike Riley Liberty, TX 2000 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Spencer Rose Sugarland, TX 2000 Pontiac Firehawk

Restored – ’01-’11

2nd Bill Eaton Houston, TX 2005 Pontiac GTO
1st James Steel Alvin, TX 2002 Pontiac Firehawk

Restored Convertible ’68-Down

Place Chris Webb Houston, TX 1965 Pontiac Catalina Conv
Place Clare Hewes Stibora Houston, TX 1968 Pontiac Firebird Sprint Conv
3rd Charlie Scarmardi Houston, TX 1957 Ford Sunliner Convert
2nd Bob Wright Santa Fe, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS-SS 350 Convertible
1st Mark Whitehead Sugarland, TX 1961 Ford Thunderbird Convertible

Restored Convertible ’69

Place Craig Clark New Ulm, TX 1969 Chevrolet Impala SS Conv
3rd David Varnell Pearland, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO Convertible
2nd Dale Spence Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
1st Jeep Compton Lufkin, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Restored Convertible ’70-Current

Place Mike Pack Alvin, TX 1972 Buick Gs Convertible
Place Bruce Wright Spring, TX 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convert
3rd Michael O’Connell Sugar Land, TX 1971 Oldsmobile Convertible
2nd Ray Coe Houston, TX 1992 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Bob Meize Conroe, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Restored Pickup

3rd Cody Gosnell Magnolia, TX 1972 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Highlander
2nd Robert Meza Alvin, TX 1987 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Nick Groffo Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet Truck C10

Altered Restored

Place Bob Kelly La Porte, TX 1954 Chevrolet Belair Sedan
Place Troy Hawkes Cypress, TX 1969 Dodge Charger Daytona
Place Renee Clark Houston, TX 1936 Master Delux Sport Coupe
3rd David Parrott Houston, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2Dr Sedan
2nd Jeremy Blackhurst Spring, TX 1977 Pontiac Trans Am Smokey & The Bandit
1st Glen Raabe Holland, TX 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Foreign Sports ’68-Down

Place John Barrett Katy, TX 1968 Triumph MK3
3rd Jerry Gruss Spring, TX 1959 Triumph Tr3
2nd Frank Glass Plantersville, TX 1954 Mg Tf
1st Randy Deruiter Katy, TX 1959 Triumph Tr3A

Foreign Sports ’69-Current

Place Mark Elliott Spring, TX 1970 Triumph Spitfire MK3 Convertible
3rd Fred Wagner Houston, TX 1980 Triumph TR8
2nd Gary J. Suttles Missouri City, TX 1972 Triumph TR6
1st Jaime Olmo Houston, TX 2011 Ferrari Italia 458

Exotic Sports

1st Eric Lipper Houston, TX 1999 Ferrari 355 Spyder

Domestic Sports ’82-Down

Place Johnny Anguiano Alvin, TX 1975 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Place Renee Rape Clute, TX 1982 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Mark Taub Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Timothy Achor Bellaire, TX 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Richard Finch Brazoria, TX 1957 Ford T-Bird
2nd Linda Richards Alvin, TX 1982 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Ronald Geer Houston, TX 1956 Ford T-Bird

Domestic Sports ’83-Current

Place Nick Ferrantino Houston, TX 1993 Cadillac Allante
Place James Thorne Houston, TX 2006 Ford GT
3rd Eric Lipper Houston, TX 2005 Ford GT
2nd Mark Myers Houston, TX 1996 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Mike Ingalsbe Dickinson, TX 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

Altered Sports

Place Timothy Achor Bellaire, TX 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Richard Golightly New Caney, TX 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Tony Rodriguez Houston, TX 1955 Ford Thunderbird
1st Ronald Rutledge Baytown, TX 1976 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray L-48

Vintage Race Car

Place Piers Gormly Houston, TX 1972 Porsche 911
Place Piers Gormly Houston, TX 1966 Mustang
3rd Tommy Maris Texas City, TX 1929 Chevrolet Coupe
2nd Douglas Schultz Richmond, TX 1952 Allard K2
1st Mike Riley Liberty, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Scroll to Top