I-X Piston Power AutoRama – Results

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Cleveland, OH
03/15/2013 – 03/17/2013
I-X Center

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY

Sean Ripp; 65 Mustang

Russ Van Camp; 1967 Pontiac GTO

John Sieffert; 1964 Pontiac GTO

David Wolfe; 1969 Camaro

George Eliacostas; 1970 Olds

John Sorich; 1956 Ford Pickup

Tim & Tina Thomson; 1998 Corvette

Jeff Davis; 1970 Chevelle

Alan Woodall; 1965 Corvette

Patrick Dunlap; 1969 Camaro

OUTSTANDING 10X20 DISPLAY

Brian Becker; 2013 Custom Bike

OUTSTANDING NON-ELECTRICAL DISPLAY

Ruth & Coleman Castellaw; 1932 Ford

OUTSTANDING DETAIL

Sean Ripp; 1965 Mustang

OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED

Paul Trebembo; Roseville High School; 1937 Fiat

OUTSTANDING UNDERCARRIAGE

David Wolfe; 1969 Camaro

OUTSTANDING PAINT

John Sieffert; 1964 Pontiac GTO

Sean Ripp; 65 Mustang

Ron Champe; 1965 Corvette

Ruth & Coleman Castellaw; 1932 Ford

David Wolfe; 1969 Camaro

OUTSTANDING USE OF COLOR DESIGN

George Eliacostas; 1970 Olds

OUTSTANDING BIKE PAINT

Craig Kryger; 2012 Chopper

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – CUSTOM

Sean Ripp; 65 Mustang

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – ROD

Mark Renko; 1941 Willys

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – TRUCK

Paul Silvestro; 1967 Chevy C-10

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – STREET MACHINE

Todd Steele; 1967 Camaro

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – RESTORED

Jim Farwell; 1959 Corvette

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – BIKE

Craig Kryger; 2012 Chopper

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – CUSTOM

Sean Ripp; 1965 Mustang

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – ROD

Doug Canter; 1937 Pickup

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – TRUCK

Paul Silvestro; 1967 Chevy C-10

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – STREET MACHINE

David Wolfe; 1969 Camaro

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – RESTORED

Jim Farwell; 1959 Corvette

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM

Sean Ripp; 65 Mustang

OUTSTANDING SPORTS/SPORT COMPACT

Ron Champe; 1965 Corvette

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL/HANDBUILT CUSTOM

Gary Birns; 1964 Pontiac Grand Prix

OUTSTANDING TRUCK

Paul Silvestro; 1967 Chevy C-10

OUTSTANDING STREET MACHINE

David Wolfe; 1969 Camaro

OUTSTANDING COMPETITION

Gary Fleenor; 2010 Dragster

OUTSTANDING STREET ROD

Vincent Ippolito; 1931 Ford

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM ROD

Doug Canter; 1937 Pickup

OUTSTANDING RESTORED

Jim Farwell; 1959 Corvette

OUTSTANDING BIKE

Craig Kryger; 2012 Chopper

BEST BIKE

Bob Barlow; 2012 Ridgid

BEST STREET MACHINE COMP

Rick Johnson; 1968 Mustang

BEST RESTORED

Allan Swindle; 1969 Corvette

BEST ROD

Bill & Maureen Cromlin; 1932 Ford

BEST TRUCK

John Sorich; 1956 Ford

BEST CUSTOM

Allan Woodall; 1965 Corvette

RISING STAR

Connor Packard; 1966 VW Dune Buggy