64th O’Reilly Grand National Roadster Show Results

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Pomona, CA
01/25/2013 – 01/27/2013
Los Angeles County Fairgrounds

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY

Bruce Ricks; 1962 Chevy Corvette

Roger Hill; 1939 Chevy Sedan

Jerry Kjensrud; 1939 Chevy Coupe

Scott Peterson; 1967 Camaro

Terry Schultz; 1961 Biscayne

Joe Schenk; 1956 Ford

Dan Gernstein; 1960 Corvette

Bob Morgan; 1941 Willys

George Victoria; 1965 Impala

Doug Taylor; 1932 Ford

BEST INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY

Donald Kirk, Jr.; 1940 Ford

BEST CLUB/GROUP DISPLAY

Life Styles

OUTSTANDING DETAIL

George Victoria; 1965 Chevy

OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED

Glen Bolz; 1966 Nova

OUTSTANDING UNDERCARRIAGE

Sandy Hastings; 1932 Ford

OUTSTANDING PAINT

Donald Kirk, Jr.; 1940 Ford

Mitch Kelly; 1957 Chevy

Doug Taylor; 1932 Ford

Sandy Hastings; 1932 Ford

Jordan Quintal; 1932 Ford Model A

OUTSTANDING USE OF COLOR DESIGN

George Victoria; 1965 Chevy

OUTSTANDING BIKE PAINT

Al Alcom; 1977 Harley-Davidson

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – CUSTOM

George Victoria; 1965 Chevy

OUTSTANDING ENGINE-ROD

Jordan Quintal; 1930 Ford Model A

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – TRUCK

George Cameron; 1950 Chevy 3100

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – STREET MACHINE COMP

Glen Way; 1923 Ford

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – RESTORED

Mike Fillon; 1965 Chevy Chevelle

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – BIKE

Mike Davis; 1950 Triumph

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – CUSTOM

Don Chambers; 1955 Nomad

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – ROD

Bill Coutler; 1933 Ford

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – TRUCK

Louis Klohr; 1959 Thames

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – STREET MACHINE COMP

Scott Peterson; 1967 Camaro

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – RESTORED

David Hansen; 1967 Camaro

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM

George Victoria; 1965 Chevy

OUTSTANDING SPORTS/SPORT COMPACT

Bruce Ricks; 1962 Corvette

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL/HANDBUILT CUSTOM

Donald Kirk, Jr.; 1940 Ford

OUTSTANDING STREET MACHINE

Scott Peterson; 1967 Camaro

OUTSTANDING TRUCK

Jim Warren; 1972 Chevy

FULL/RADICAL/HANDBUILT TRUCK

George Cameron; 1950 Chevy 3100

OUTSTANDING COMPETITION

Jim Bostick; 1955 Chevy

OUTSTANDING STREET ROD

Doug Taylor; 1932 Ford

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM ROD

George Sepulveda; 1938 Ford

OUTSTANDING RESTORED

Mike Fillon; 1965 Chevelle Z-16

OUTSTANDING BIKE

Al Alcom; 1977 Harley-Davidson

BEST RESTORED

Gary Hiltunen; 1953 Corvette

BEST ROD

Jerry Kjensrud; 1939 Chevy Coupe

BEST STREET MACHINE COMP

Glen Bolz; 1966 Chevy Nova

BEST TRUCK

Maurie Hoover; 1967 Chevy C-10

BEST CUSTOM

Dan Coleman; 1956 Ford

BRIZIO FAMILY AWARD

Gary Meadors; 1948 Chrysler

GEORGE BARRIS KUSTOM D’ELEGANCE

Richard Zocci; 1962 Chrysler 300

BRUCE MEYER HOT ROD PRESERVATION

Tom Malloy; 1932 Ford

BLACKIE GEJEIAN AWARD

Mike Alexander; 1933 Ford

NMCA OUTSTANDING MUSCLE CAR OF SHOW

Mark Viaw; 1964 Plymouth

BUILDER OF THE YEAR

Alloway’s Hot Rod Shop

AMERICA’S MOST BEAUTIFUL ROADSTER

John Mumford; 1927 Ford

AMERICA’S MOST BEAUTIFUL MOTORCYCLE

Sam Baldi; 2012 Nemesis