52rd O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama Results

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Dallas, TX
02/15/2013 – 02/17/2013
Market Hall

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY

Chris Adams; Austin, TX; 1962 Chevrolet Biscayne

John Bedenbender; Mount Vernon, TX; 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Dwayne Peace; Tyler, TX; 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Deral Knight; Rockport, TX; 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Jeep Compton; Lufkin, TX; 1969 Chevy Camaro

Mike & Vicki Pattle; Eugene, OR; 1932 Ford Roadster

Jeff Pate; Houston, TX; 1963 Ford Galaxie

Wayne Terry; Kaufman, TX; 1967 Chevy P/U

Chris Adams; Austin, TX; 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Buddy Jordan; Spring Branch, TX; 1933 Ford Steel Roadster

OUTSTANDING 10X20 DISPLAY

David Alm; Flower Mound, TX; 1967 Ford Mustang

OUTSTANDING NON-ELECTRICAL DISPLAY

Jeff Woodrow; Sweetwater, TX; 1954 Willys

OUTSTANDING DETAIL

Deral Knight; Rockport, TX; 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED

Stacey Simikic; Garland, TX; 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING UNDERCARRIAGE

Dwayne Peace; Tyler, TX; 1955 Ford Thunderbird

OUTSTANDING PAINT

Deral Knight; Rockport, TX; 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Jess Jordan; Arlington, TX; 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Ken Jacobs; Duncanville, TX; 1967 Chevy Camaro Z/28

Don H Silaff; Nevada, TX; 1937 Ford Conv

Byron Kahla; Cypress, TX; 1972 Pontiac Lemans

OUTSTANDING USE OF COLOR DESIGN

Mike & Vicki Pattle; Eugene, OR; 1932 Ford Roadster

OUTSTANDING BIKE PAINT

Scott Barner; Williamsburg, VA; 1967 Triumph 650

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – CUSTOM

Chris Glasgow; Charleston, SC; 1964 Oldsmobile Cutlass

OUTSTANDING ENGINE-ROD

Don Smith; Mansfield, TX; 1932 Ford P/U

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – TRUCK

Shane Fields; Plano, TX; 1971 Chevrolet PU

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – STREET MACHINE COMP

Gary Riley; Sugar Land, TX; 1923 Ford T Roadster

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – RESTORED

Jeep Compton; Lufkin, TX; 1969 Chevy Camaro

OUTSTANDING ENGINE – BIKE

Shane Hutchings; Lancaser, TX; 2000 Indian Chief

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – CUSTOM

Chris Glasgow; Charleston, SC; 1964 Oldsmobile Cutlass

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – ROD

Don H Silaff; Nevada, TX; 1937 Ford Conv

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – TRUCK

David Saunders; Waxahachie, TX; 1956 Chevrolet

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – STREET MACHINE COMP

Stacey Simikic; Garland, TX; 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR – RESTORED

Jeep Compton; Lufkin, TX; 1969 Chevy Camaro

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM

Chris Glasgow; Charleston, SC; 1964 Oldsmobile Cutlass

OUTSTANDING SPORTS/SPORT COMPACT

Deral Knight; Rockport, TX; 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL/HANDBUILT CUSTOM

Dwayne Peace; Tyler, TX; 1955 Ford Thunderbird

OUTSTANDING TRUCK

Chris Adams; Austin, TX; 1967 Chevrolet C-10

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL/HANDBUILT TRUCK

Jason Marrs; Enid, OK; 1956 GMC PU

OUTSTANDING STREET MACHINE

Jess Jordan; Arlington, TX; 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

OUTSTANDING COMPETITION

Stacey Simikic; Garland, TX; 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING STREET ROD

Mike & Vicki Pattle; Eugene, OR; 1932 Ford Roadster

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM ROD

Don H Silaff; Nevada, TX; 1937 Ford Conv

OUTSTANDING RESTORED

Jeep Compton; Lufkin, TX; 1969 Chevy Camaro

OUTSTANDING BIKE

Scott Barner; Williamsburg, VA; 1967 Triumph 650

BEST BIKE

Big Tony Madson; Highland Village, TX; 2011 Arlen Ness Custom

BEST RESTORED

Mac Bernd; Arlington, TX; 1969 Camaro Coupe SS

BEST ROD

Buddy Jordan; Spring Branch, TX; 1933 Ford Steel Roadster

BEST STREET MACHINE COMP

Dana Irvin; Cypress, TX; 1965 Ford Mustang

BEST TRUCK

Wayne Terry; Kaufman, TX; 1967 Chevy P/U

BEST CUSTOM

John Bedenbender; Mount Vernon, TX; 1962 Chevrolet Impala

RISING STAR

Daniel Johnson; Sachse, TX; 1966 Ford GT-40

RISING STAR – PAINT

Zach Weygandt; Corinth, TX; 1967 Chevrolet 1500 Silverado

RISING STAR – ENGINE

Zach Weygandt; Corinth, TX 1967 Chevrolet 1500 Silverado

RISING STAR – INTERIOR

Jon Ellison; Kaufman, TX; 1957 Chevy P/U

RISING STAR – DISPLAY

Kelsie Mathis; Sachse, TX; 1992 Chevrolet 1500

GEORGE BARRIS AWARD

Gary Lochrie; Southlake, TX; 1955 Chevy

CASI CUP

Chris Glasgow; Charlston, SC; 1964 Oldsmobile Cutlass

SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT KIDS CHOICE AWARD

David Alm; Flower Mound, TX; 1967 Ford Mustang

RODZ DELUXE AWARD OLD SKOOL

Gary Cox; Burleson, TX; 1946 Ford Coupe

MASTER BUILDER AWARD

Wayne Terry; Kaufman, TX; 1967 Chevy P/U

LONE STAR AWARD

Dwayne Peace; Tyler, TX; 1955 Ford Thunderbird

DALLAS DIAMOND AWARD

John Bedenbender; Mount Vernon, TX; 1962 Chevrolet Impala

OUTSTANDING CLUB DISPLAY AWARD

North Texas Mustang Club; Dallas, TX

Das Klub; Dallas, TX

BEST CLUB DISPLAY AWARD

Z Club; Dallas, TX