Calgary, AB

54th Annual Auto Value World of Wheels
Presented by Investment Vehicle Restoration

BMO Centre at Calgary Stampede Park, February 21-23, 2020

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Jim Leslie Award

Gilbert & Joanne Desrosiers Three Hills, AB 1955 Ford F-100

Dave Holz Memorial Best Camaro Competition

Breanne Mcallister Foothills, AB 1980 Chevrolet Camaro

Master Builder Award

Harry Harder Calgary, AB 1966 Chevrolet Nova 2-Door Hardtop Coupe

Muscle Car Shootout

Gord & Kelly Nelson Milo, AB 1966 Dodge Charger

Resto Mod Challenge

Jim Krumm Crossfield, AB 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Six Shooter

Doug & Mellinda Poffenroth Calgary, AB 1973 Pontiac Trans AM
Gilbert & Joanne Desrosiers Three Hills, AB 1955 Ford F-100
Abe Wieler Lloydminster, AB 1955 Chevrolet Custom LCF C30 Dually Pickup
Wes Penner Valleyview, AB 1934 Chevrolet Master 2-Door Sedan
Doug Lamont Calgary, AB 1965 VW 21-Window Bus
Gord & Kelly Nelson Milo, AB 1966 Dodge Charger

CASI Cup

Terry Levair Granum, AB 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Outstanding Custom

Jim Krumm Crossfield, AB 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Doug Lamont Calgary, AB 1965 VW 21-Window Bus

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Garland Jesso (Unavailable) 1950 Mercury

Outstanding Truck

Malcolm Chapman Calgary, AB 1959 Apache Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Dennis Babb Nobbleford, AB 1994 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Stephen Peck Calgary, AB 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Street Rod

Thierry Kozlovic Kelowna, BC 1928 Ford Tudor

Outstanding Custom Rod

Tim Kerekes Calgary, AB 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Outstanding Street Machine

Bruce Gross Crossfield, AB 1967 Mercury M100

Outstanding Restored

Doug & Mellinda Poffenroth Calgary, AB 1973 Pontiac Trans AM

Best Restored

Gord & Kelly Nelson Milo, AB 1966 Dodge Charger

Best Rod

Wes Penner Valleyview, AB 1934 Chevrolet Master 2-Door Sedan

Best Street Machine Competition

Gilbert & Joanne Desrosiers Three Hills, AB 1955 Ford F-100

Best Truck

Abe Wieler Lloydminster, AB 1955 Chevrolet Custom LCF C30 Dually Pickup

Best Custom

Robert Yurkovich Caglary, AB 1953 Pontiac Fleet Leader

Outstanding Individual Display

Wes Penner Valleyview, AB 1934 Chevrolet Master 2-Door Sedan
Bruce Gross Crossfield, AB 1967 Mercury M100
Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Cuda
Jim Paunescu Okotoks, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
Doug & Mellinda Poffenroth Calgary, AB 1973 Pontiac Trans AM
Gord & Kelly Nelson Milo, AB 1966 Dodge Charger
Terry Levair Granum, AB 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda
Jim Krumm Crossfield, AB 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Mike Koloff Calgary, AB 1970 Datsun 510 4-Door Sedan

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Abe Wieler Lloydminster, AB 1955 Chevrolet Custom LCF C30 Dually Pickup

Outstanding Detail

Terry Levair Granum, AB 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Outstanding Engineered

Brady Taylor Saskaton, SK 2019 Dodge Ram

Outstanding Undercarriage

Andre Decae Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Paint

Carl Weleschuk Crossfield, AB 1963 Ponrtiac Acadian
Andre Decae Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Roadster
Laurie & Darlene Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford T Bucket
Ray Ferrara Calgary, AB 1962 Chevrolet C-10
Terry Levair Granum, AB 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Dennis Babb Nobbleford, AB 1994 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup

Outstanding Bike Paint

Dwayne Pynn Crossfield, AB 2015 Harley Davidson Breakout

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Tyler Patton Calgary, AB 1989 Toyota Supra

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Allan Weich Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Charger R/T Funny Car

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Laurie & Darlene Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Rob Kirsch Calgary, AB 1972 GMC Sierra

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Brent Seaman Calgary, AB 1949 Fiat Topolino

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Travis Burrows Calgary, AB 1976 Honda CB550F Super Sport

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Wayne Hiebert Calgary, AB 1955 Ford T Bird

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Monty Beagle High River, AB 1931 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2018 Jeep Wrangler

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Terry Levair Granum, AB 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Outstanding Bike

Trevor Klaschinsky Strathmore, AB 2007 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Best Bike

Perry Prieston Calgary, AB 2008 FLHx Street Glide

Rising Star

Riley Larson Black Diamond, AB 1979 Ford F-350

Rising Star – Paint

Brad Burgess Calgary, AB 1970 Jeep J2000 4X4 1/2 Ton

Rising Star – Engine

Clayton Lillace Calgary, AB 1996 Mazda Miata

Rising Star – Interior

Breanne Mcallister Foothills, AB 1980 Chevrolet Camaro

Rising Star – Display

Emily Yeoman Calgary, AB 1969 Suzuki Stinger

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Jason Talbott Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac Beaumont

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Rob Cloutier Grande Prisrie, AB 1967 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Ron Desaulniers Falher, AB 1940 Ford Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Warwick Andrews Calgary, AB 1947 Fargo FL1

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Frank Provost Calgary, AB 2013 Ford Mustang Boss

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Kevin Williamson Rockyview County, AB 1965 Mercury Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Brian Hopkins Crossfield, AB 1937 Ford Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Jim Paunescu Okotoks, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Gord Cooper Calgary, AB 1926 Kenworth Flat Deck Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Carl Fenton Calgary, AB 1953 Mercury Monterey 2-Door Hardtop

Outstanding Club Award

American Motors Club Of Alberta Calgary, AB
Didsbury Car Club Didsbury, AB

Best Club Award

Alberta Mustang Auto Club Calgary, AB

Go Kart

1st Shirley/Marty Macdonald Okotoks, AB 1929 Ford Go Kart Roadster

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Enzo Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1960 VW 21-Window Bus
1st Willy Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2016 Bar Fly Motorized Chair

Scooters

1st Darcy James Coultis Calgary, AB 2009 Yamaha C3 Scooter

Junior Dragster

2nd Allyson Keim Calgary, AB 2004 Cosby Junior Dragster
1st Allyson Keim Calgary, AB 1997 Cosby Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

5th Vivian Lloyd Calgary, AB 2000 Pontiac Trans AM
4th Tony Aguilar Airdrie, AB 2013 Camaro Convertible
3rd Stephen Tucker Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird Ram Air 11 Convertible
2nd Simran Sidhu Calgary, AB 2003 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Edgar Liegis Calgary, AB 1968 Oldsmobile Cutlas S Convertible

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Edward Simon Calgary, AB 1952 Dodge Regent
2nd Jordon Wollman Calgary, AB 1952 Pontiac 4-Door
1st Del Lloyd Calgary, AB 1951 Pontiac Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Harold Chipchase High River, AB 1956 Monarch
1st Wayne Woodhouse Fort Mcmurray, AB 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

2nd Chris Torok Calgary, AB 1965 Acadian Beaumont Custom
1st Carl Weleschuk Crossfield, AB 1963 Ponrtiac Acadian

Conservative Hardtop – 1966 Only

5th Miles Monsell Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac Grand Parisenne
4th Doug Durbano Okotoks, AB 1966 Chrysler Windsor 2-Door Hardtop
3rd Ron Stockdale Edmonton, AB 1966 AMC Marlin
2nd Jason Talbott Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac Beaumont
1st Harry Harder Calgary, AB 1966 Chevrolet Nova 2-Door Hardtop Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1968 Only

4th Marc Palardy Strathmore, AB 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe
3rd Tom Jepsen Calgary, AB 1968 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Rick Higdon Chestermere, AB 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Codey Ross Rural Rocky View, AB 1968 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop – 1969 Only

3rd Ryan Kowolchuk Airdrie, AB 1969 Dodge Charger
2nd Jeff Symic Edmonton, AB 1969 Dodge Charger – General Lee
1st Jim Paunescu Okotoks, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

3rd Shawn & Dixie Campbell Didsbury, AB 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Darren Willams Calgary, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger
1st Collin Vare Lethbridge, AB 1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Conservative Hard Top – 1971-1972 Only

4th Helmar Blech Didsbury, AB 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
3rd Mark & Shannon Daines Penhold, AB 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Randy Nesbitt Calgary, AB 1972 Dodge Dart Swinger
1st Terry Skinick Heritage Ponte, AB 1972 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hard Top – 1973-1979 Only

4th Charles Berube Alder Flats, AB 1973 Javelin 2-Door Hardtop
3rd Jeff Cooke Turner Valley, AB 1973 American Motors Javelin / AMX
2nd Axel Axmann Edson, AB 1974 AMC Javelin / AMX
1st Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1973 AMC Javelin

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Breanne Mcallister Foothills, AB 1980 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Dory Pacholko Calgary, AB 1992 Pontiac Firebird T-Top LS3

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2017

1st James Martsch Calgary, AB 2006 Ford Mustang GT

Contemporary Custom – 2018-Current

1st Scott Hadley Calgary, AB 2019 Ford Mustang Bullitt

Mild Hardtop

5th Damian Buckley Calgary, AB 1964 Chevrolet Chevrolet II Nova
4th Devon Deboer Calgary, AB 1964 Pontiac Acadian Beaumont
3rd Carl Fenton Calgary, AB 1953 Mercury Monterey 2-Door Hardtop
2nd Rob Cloutier Grande Prisrie, AB 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Robert Yurkovich Caglary, AB 1953 Pontiac Fleet Leader

Mild Hard Top – 1970 Only

2nd Robert Mcallister Calgary, AB 1972 Chervrolet Nova
1st Norbert Flamm Airdrie, AB 1977 Pontiac Trans AM

Semi Hardtop

2nd Murray Armistead Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Jim Krumm Crossfield, AB 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Radical Hardtop

1st Garland Jesso (Unavailable) 1950 Mercury

Traditional Custom

1st Wayne Keim Calgary, AB 1963 Cadillac Ambulance

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Dario Gaiga Calgary, AB 1978 Austin MNI

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

3rd Dale Berkan Calgary, AB 1970 Porsche 911 T
2nd Keith Wilford Calgary, AB 1971 Opel GT
1st Doug Mcintyre Calgary, AB 1973 Detomaso Pantera

Mild Sports

1st Wayne Hiebert Calgary, AB 1955 Ford T Bird

Semi Sports

1st Clayton Lillace Calgary, AB 1996 Mazda Miata

Hand-Built Sports

1st Bob Lotwin Calgary, AB 1936 Auburn Speedster

Exotic Sports

1st Todd Avery (Unavailable) 1981 DMC Delorean

Mild Tuner

1st Francois Bradette Calgary, AB 1995 Mitsubishi 300 GT

Compact Custom

5th Laura Meyers High River, AB 1967 VW Beetle Convertible
4th Don Williams (Unavailable) 1970 Datsun 510
3rd Mike Koloff Calgary, AB 1970 Datsun 510 4-Door Sedan
2nd Louis Colangelo Kelowna, BC 1974 Toyota Celica
1st Doug Lamont Calgary, AB 1965 VW 21-Window Bus

Compact Custom – 1980 – 2009

5th Paul Niewinski Calgary, AB 1999 BMW 3 Series
4th Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1986 Honda Prelude SI
3rd Mike Jusza Calgary, AB 1990 Acura Integra
2nd Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1991 Honda Civic SI
1st Patrick Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 2009 Honda Civic SI

Mild Compact Custom

2nd Patrick Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1993 Honda Civic SI
1st Tyler Patton Calgary, AB 1989 Toyota Supra

Semi Compact Custom

2nd Isabella Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1992 Acura Integra
1st Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1999 Honda Civic SI

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Kelly Neufeld Pincher Creek, AB 1952 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Wade Brittain Okotoks, AB 1955 GMC Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

6th Neven Wilson Okotoks, AB 972 Chevrolet C-10
5th Lee Collins Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Stepside
4th Roger Hamel High River, AB 1972 Chevrolet Pickup
3rd Ron Pingitore Calgary, AB 1972 GMC Pickup
2nd Phillip Fraser Claresholm, AB 1968 GMC 1/2 Ton Pickup
1st Lars Gording Calgary, AB 1967 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Neil Rooney Calgary, AB 1981 GMC 1500

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2017

2nd Jesse Tomusiak Sherwood Park, AB 2004 Chevrolet Crew 1500
1st James White Ardrie, AB 2002 Chevrolet Xtreme

Contemporary Pickup 4WD – 2016-Current

4th Clayton Carsh Cochrane, AB 2019 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon
3rd Dylan Mcissac Fort Saskatchewan, AB 2019 GMC Sierra 1500
2nd Brady Taylor Saskaton, SK 2019 Dodge Ram
1st Brandon Mifsud Airdrie, AB 2019 Ford F-350

Mild Pickup

4th Harold Zegil Strathmore, AB 1957 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Glen Moss Calgary, AB 1955 GMC Pickup
2nd Kevin Williamson Rockyview County, AB 1965 Mercury Pickup
1st Rob Kirsch Calgary, AB 1972 GMC Sierra

Semi Pickup

3rd Ron Tkachuk Water Valley, AB 1964 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Harlan Coakwell Warman, SK 1959 Chevrolet Apache Pickup
1st Malcolm Chapman Calgary, AB 1959 Apache Truck

Custom Pickup

1st Norm Sheaves Fort Mcmurray, AB 1974 Ford Ranchero

Radical Pickup

1st Ray Ferrara Calgary, AB 1962 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Utility Wagon

1st Nathan Christal Calgary, AB 1999 Chevriolet Tahoe

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2018 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

5th Kevin Douglas Calgary, AB 1950 Mercury M47 Pickup
4th Brad Burgess Calgary, AB 1970 Jeep J2000 4X4 1/2 Ton
3rd Rob Leitch Calgary, AB 1970 GMC K25
2nd Riley Larson Black Diamond, AB 1979 Ford F-350
1st Brandon & Kayla Thomas Cochrane, AB 1986 Toyota 4-Runner

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

5th Kayla Thomas Cochrane, AB 2013 GMC Sierra 1500
4th Chelsea Webb Cochrane, AB 1992 Toyota Pickup
3rd Kali Qadir Calgary, AB 2017 Ford F-350
2nd Brad Rempel Olds, AB 2015 Ram 3500
1st Hunter Mcallister Calgary, AB 1994 GMC 1500

Mini Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Matt Warman Calgary, AB 1984 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup

Full Mini Pickup

1st Dennis Babb Nobbleford, AB 1994 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Sheldon Rusnack Strathmore, AB 1981 GMC 3-Ton Ramp Truck
1st Darrell Kohut Airdrie, AB 1939 Ford COE Flat Deck

Truck Full

1st Abe Wieler Lloydminster, AB 1955 Chevrolet Custom LCF C30 Dually Pickup

Traditional Pickup

5th Warwick Andrews Calgary, AB 1947 Fargo FL1
4th Greg Bienusa Cochrane, AB 1948 Chevrolet 5-Window Pickup
3rd Trevor Sherba Calgary, AB 1966 Mercury M100 Truck
2nd Thomas Miko Olds, AB 1967 Fargo 1/2 Ton Pickup
1st Warwick Andrews Calgary, AB 1947 Fargo FL1

Sedan Delivery – 1949-Current

1st Doug Calverey Calgary, AB 1956 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Street Touring – 1949-Current

1st Stephen Peck Calgary, AB 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Bruce Gross Crossfield, AB 1967 Mercury M100

Pro Street Truck – 1949-1964

1st Gilbert & Joanne Desrosiers Three Hills, AB 1955 Ford F-100

4X4 Competition

1st Kris Donaldson Beaumnot, AB 2020 GMC Sierra HD

Production Road Racer

2nd Wim Van Der Poel Bragg Creek, AB 2019 Ford Fiesta R2T19
1st Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1990 Honda Civic

Competition Stock

1st Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Cuda

Pro Stock

1st Darren Williams Calgary, AB 2006 Dodge Pro Stock Stratus

Dragster

1st Kelly Fedorwich Calgary, AB 2016 Top Fuel Dragster

Track Comp Car

3rd James Shilson Beiseker, AB 2003 Chrysler Neon
2nd Mike Shilson Calgary, AB 1975 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB 2010 J Car Modified

Track Comp Legend

1st James Shilson Beiseker, AB 1932 Ford Coupe Legends Car

Track Comp Truck

1st Pat Gibeault Okotoks, AB 2019 Dodge Nascar Super Truck

Nostalgia

2nd Allan Weich Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Charger R/T Funny Car
1st Steve Harris Rockyview County, AB 1969 Dodge Charger R/T Funny Car

Gasser

1st Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Belair

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Ian Burnham Calgary, AB 1932 Ford 5-Window
1st Monty Beagle High River, AB 1931 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Thierry Kozlovic Kelowna, BC 1928 Ford Tudor
1st Wes Penner Valleyview, AB 1934 Chevrolet Master 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Andre Decae Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Coupe

1st Lynn Strawson-Dichiara Carstairs, AB 1927 Ford T-Hot Rod

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

3rd Walter Lane Claresholm, AB 1927 Ford Roadster Pickup
2nd Marty Macdonald Okotoks, AB 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Laurie & Darlene Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford T Bucket

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Hans Krumbholz Calgary, AB 1941 Ford Coupe Delux

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Tim Kerekes Calgary, AB 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd Jocelyne Hughes Cochrane, AB 1936 Ford Hot Rod Truck
1st Zomongo (Unavailable) 1940 Dodge Rat Rod Truck

Semi Custom Rod Pickup

1st Brian Hopkins Crossfield, AB 1937 Ford Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Madison Lorge Calgary, AB 1940 Ford 1/2 Ton Pickup

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Ron Desaulniers Falher, AB 1940 Ford Truck

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Rod Hiltz Calgary, AB 1937 Ford Rat Rod 1/2 Ton

Bobber

1st Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1957 Triumph Motorcycle

Sport Touring

4th Willy Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2006 Harley Davidson Heritage Softail
3rd Ryan Klaschinsky Strathmore, AB 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide
2nd Trevor Klaschinsky Strathmore, AB 2007 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Perry Prieston Calgary, AB 2008 FLHx Street Glide

Comp Bike

3rd Larry Bonazzo Airdrie, AB 2003 Cannondale X440
2nd Tony Aguilar Airdrie, 2009 Harley Davidson XR1000
1st Travis Burrows Calgary, AB 1976 Honda CB550F Super Sport

Sport Bike

1st Warren Pariseau Calgary, AB 1984 Suzuki GS 1150 EF

North American Manufactured – Conservative

1st Guy Bassonneault Calgary, AB 2008 Harley Davidson Willie G-Model

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Scott Maxwell Okotoks, AB 2019 Harley Davidson FXRT or FXRP

North American Manufactured – Full

1st Dwayne Pynn Crossfield, AB 2015 Harley Davidson Breakout

Asian Custom

1st Emily Yeoman Calgary, AB 1969 Suzuki Stinger

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Shaun/Justeen Hrischuk Calgary, AB 1952 Buick Custom Deluxe

Restored – 1958-1967

4th Denis Petit Calgary, AB 1964 Pontiac Parisienne 2-Door Hardtop
3rd Everett Marsh Calgary, AB 1963 Pontiac Bonneville
2nd Robert Yurkovich Beiseker, AB 1966 Ford Mustang GT350 H
1st Gord & Kelly Nelson Milo, AB 1966 Dodge Charger

Restored – 1968-1972

4th Derek Zuck Rockyview, AB 1968 Shelby GT500
3rd Lee Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429
2nd Dave Kerr Regina, SK 1969 Dodge 1969 1/2 Super Bee
1st Richard & Joanne Gregoire Springfield, MB 1969 American Motors Scrambler

Restord – 1970-1971 Only

4th Jake Burnard Kindersley, SK 1970 Dodge Challenger
3rd Graham Tester Calgary, AB 1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351 Fastback
2nd Gord Paterson Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster
1st Terry Levair Granum, AB 1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda

Restored – 1972 Only

3rd Ken Campbell Didsbury, AB 1972 Oldsmobile Cutless 2-Door Hardtop
2nd Ryan Krieger Langdon, AB 1972 Plymouth Road Runner Tribute
1st Gary Thoreson Calgary, AB 1972 American Motors Javelin / AMX

Restored – 1973-1978

3rd Terry Nekolaichuk Edmonton, AB 1974 AMC Javeline AMX
2nd James Young Sherwood Park, AB 1978 Plymouth Fury
1st Doug & Mellinda Poffenroth Calgary, AB 1973 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Tom Jepson Calgary, AB 1980 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

2nd Tracy Wharton Calgary, AB 1991 Nissan Figaro
1st Scott Thompson Calgary, AB 1988 Ford Mustang GT

Restored Truck

1st Gord Cooper Calgary, AB 1926 Kenworth Flat Deck Truck

Altered Restored

4th Wes Jantz Calgary, AB 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Frank Provost Calgary, AB 2013 Ford Mustang Boss
2nd Ingrid Christianson Nobleford, AB 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Wade Christianson Nobleford, AB 1972 Plymouth Cuda

Foreign Sports

2nd Sterling Rempel Calgary, AB 1971 Opel GT
1st Tom G Scully Calgary, AB 1956 Jaguar D Type

Domestic Sports

2nd Todd Schwindt Sylvan Lake, AB 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Flynn Skot Carstairs, AB 1971 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Brent Seaman Calgary, AB 1949 Fiat Topolino

Scroll to Top