Pittsburgh, PA

59th Annual MaxMotive World of Wheels
Presented by NAPA Auto Parts

David L. Lawrence Convention Center, January 24-26, 2020

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Steel City Award

Mike Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham

Steel City Select 6

Phil Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford Victoria
Mike Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham
Donald Wedding South Toms River, NJ 1966 Chevrolet Nova
John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville
Pj Burchett Knoxville, TN 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
David Borneman Pottsown, PA 1932 Ford Coupe

CASI Cup

David Borneman Pottsown, PA 1932 Ford Coupe

Steele Rubber Master Builder

Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Custom

Wayne Long 1957 Chevrolet Coupe

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Wade Linger 1956 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Pj Burchett 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Truck

Ted Wierzbicki 1955 Chevrolet 3100

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Tom Patterson 1959 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Competition

Bernie Blair 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Street Rod

Phil Becker 1932 Ford Victoria

Outstanding Custom Rod

Harold Schrader 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Outstanding Street Machine

Chris Redmond 1996 GMC Truck

Outstanding Restored

John Sieffert 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Best Restored

Andy Starr 1965 Buick Riviera

Best Rod

Mike Markin 1938 Graham

Best Street Machine Competition

Steve Barto 1964 Plymouth Savoy

Best Truck

Brad Swaney 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Best Custom

Donald Wedding 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Individual Display

John Sieffert 1958 Pontiac Bonneville
Chris Redmond 1996 GMC Truck
Andy Starr 1965 Buick Riviera
Mike Markin 1938 Graham
Wayne Long 1957 Chevrolet Coupe
Harold Schrader 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery
Phil Becker 1932 Ford Victoria
Donald Wedding 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Chris Rosche 2012 Jeep

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

John Schiavone 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Gerry & Mitzi Bailey 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engineered

Neil Stark 1974 Ford Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage

David Borneman 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Bill Dees 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
John Fifer 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
David Borneman 1932 Ford Coupe
Gerry & Mitzi Bailey 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Todd Ribblett 1968 Ford F-100

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Charles Kuneff 1961 International Van

Outstanding Bike Paint

Mickey Dent 1999 Fatboy

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Bob Lang 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

John Schiavone 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine-Rod

David Borneman 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Todd Ribblett 1968 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

John Fifer 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Rich Greece 2011 HD Roadglide

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Wade Linger 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

John Schiavone 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Richard Schulte 1937 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Paul Kalenak 1956 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Interior – Restored

John Fifer 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Outstanding Bike

Daniel Robey 2016 H D Road Gide

Best Bike

Bob Blaine

Rising Star

Jordyn Kasyan 2000 Xl883 Harley Davidson

Rising Star – Paint

Jason Petrush 1978 Dodge W200

Rising Star – Engine

Dylan Moody 2010 Audi S4

Rising Star – Interior

Ryan Leindecker 1991 Pontiac Firebird

Rising Star – Display

Jordyn Kasyan 2000 Xl883 Harley Davidson

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Howard Potter Pittsburgh, PA 1965 Dodge Dart

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Tim Baker Friedens, PA 1992 Pontiac Grand Am

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Ty Kimmick Mt Pleasant, PA 2005 Subaru Wrx

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Sven Jesse Oakmont, PA 1947 Ford Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Patrick Frame Morgantown, WV 2019 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Chris Cummins Strabane, PA 1999 GMC Suburban

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Pennsylvania Hot Rods Beaver Falls, PA 1930 Ford A

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Sean Krzysiak Uniontown, PA 2004 Dodge Viper

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Gary Englert Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Buick GSx

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Pennsylvania Hot Rods Beaver Falls, PA 1962 Chevrolet

Outstanding Club Award

North Hills Car Club Pittsburgh, PA
Cruizen Few Freedom, PA

Best Club Award

Pid Pittsburgh, PA

Mini Bike

1st Walt Kennedy Cecil, PA 1983 Honda Act 70

Quarter Midget

1st Shannon Curry Irwin, PA 2014 Millenium Impulse

Junior Dragster

3rd Carine Baker Claridge, PA Junior Dragster
2nd Nathan Grill Pittsburgh, PA 2005 Dragster
1st Levi Lear Uniontown, PA 2003 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

1st Ava Alt (Unavailable) 1984 Ford Mustang

Custom Wagon – 1949-2017

2nd Joe Barber Freedom, PA 1962 Pontiac Sw
1st Sylvan Easler Butler, PA 1957 Chevrolet Sd

Custom Wagon – Mild – 1949-Current

1st Wade Linger Fairmont, WV 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

1st Jeff Evans (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969 Camaro Only

4th Star Haefner Zelienople, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Hanksters Hot Rods Homer City, PA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Vicki Bola Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Jeff Stewart Beaver Falls, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative H-Top – 1960-1969

5th Greg Elliott Pittsburgh, PA 1967 Plymouth Satellite
4th Hanksters Hot Rods Homer City, PA 1966 Ford Mustang
3rd Pennsylvania Hot Rods Beaver Falls, PA 1962 Chevrolet
2nd David Currie Slickville, PA 1968 Ford Mustang
1st Rick Thayer New Durham, NH 1963 Ford 300

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

4th Terry Wilson Aliquippa, PA 1973 Dodge Charger
3rd Ed Scott (Unavailable) 1972 Buick Riveria
2nd Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Bob Lang Glenshaw, PA 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2017 Camaro Only

3rd Chester Cleveland Mckees Rocks, PA 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Mark Seifert Pittsburgh, PA 2000 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Michael Szymkowiak Carnegie, PA 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative H-Top – 2000-2017 Others

3rd Julianna Cecchetti Pgh, PA 2010 Ford Mustang
2nd Jesse Forcey Castle Shannon, PA 2017 Dodge Challenger
1st Ray Turner Pittsburgh, PA 2009 Pontiac G8

Contemporary Custom – 2018-Current

3rd Jesse Forcey Castle Shannon, PA 2019 Audi RS-5
2nd Matthew Finley Irwin, PA 2019 Subaru St
1st Patrick Frame Morgantown, WV 2019 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop

4th Joey Kosky Canonsburg, PA 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Nina Nuttall (Unavailable) 2013 Dodge Challenger
2nd Howard Potter Pittsburgh, PA 1965 Dodge Dart
1st Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1957 Chevrolet Coupe

Semi Hardtop

1st Donald Wedding South Toms River, NJ 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Handbuilt Custom

2nd Mon Valley Ctc Charleroi, PA 1979 Volkswagon Bug
1st Terry Heinze (Unavailable) 1968 VW

Nostalgia Custom

2nd Brian Parkhill Lower Burrell, PA 1959 Ford Edsel
1st John Lyman Cranberry Twp, PA 1964 Lincoln

Traditional Custom

1st Mon Valley Ctc Charleroi, PA 1951 Mercury Coupe

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Oliver Montgomery (Unavailable) 1973 Datsun 240Z

Conservative Sports – 1997-2017

3rd Larry Willis (Unavailable) 2016 Lexus Bcf
2nd Walter Farrish Pittsburgh, PA 2004 Corvette
1st Gerald Reed North Huntingdon, PA 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports – 2018-Current

2nd George Clayton Pittsburgh, PA 2020 Toyota Supra
1st Larry Willis (Unavailable) 2020 Toyota Supra

Semi Sports

1st Wade Linger Fairmont, WV 1956 Chevrolet Corvette

Radical Sports

1st Pj Burchett Knoxville, TN 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Exotic Sports

5th Joe Valasek (Unavailable)
4th Josh Hoganmiller Cranberry Twp, PA 2014 Dodge Vipe
3rd Melissa Schultz Gibsonia, PA 1990 Honda Nsx
2nd Denny Terzich (Unavailable) 2017 Lambo Haracan
1st Sean Krzysiak Uniontown, PA 2004 Dodge Viper

Sport Compact

5th Geno Schepis Tarentum, PA 2008 BMW M3
4th Rob Williams Lower Burrell, PA 1997 Mitubishi Eclipse
3rd Shayne Mains Brookville, PA 2013 Scion Frs
2nd Jason Panuccio Mckeesport, PA 1998 Mitsubishhi 3000
1st Dominic Rose Greensburg, PA 1986 Toyota Mr2

Mild Sport Compact

1st Tim Baker Friedens, PA 1992 Pontiac Grand Am

Full Sport Compact

2nd Bryce Denardo Bethel Park, PA 2013 Scion Frs
1st Brad Kester Munhall, PA 1995 Honda Accord Ex

Tuner

4th Joshua Gagne Cranberry Twp, PA 1994 Nissan R33
3rd Juan Delgado Washington, PA 2005 Nissan 350Z
2nd Richard Baer Uniontown, PA 2000 Honda Civic
1st Steve Molans Greensburg, PA 1991 Nissan Skyline

Tuner – Late

6th Stepheb Reeves Pgh, PA 2013 Hyundi
5th Brian Vey Mcdonald, 2007 Mitsubishi Eclipse
4th Will Maddalone Lower Burrell, PA 2014 Kia Optima
3rd Jake (Unavailable) 2016 Hyundai Velocitor
2nd Tim Ament Lower Burrell, PA 2017 Honda Civic
1st Melina Izzi Uniontown, PA 2007 Nissan 350Z

Mild Tuner

1st Brian Gapsky Wexford, PA 2013 Hyundai Genesis

Full Tuner

1st Brad Kester Munhall, PA 2006 Subaru Wrx

Compact Custom

6th Brandon Gunniers Jeannette, PA 2018 Subaru Wrx-Sti
5th Jacob Elder Moon, PA 2005 Honda Civic
4th Andy Ferguson Seven Fields, PA 2012 Mini Cooper
3rd Thomas Mays (Unavailable) 1989 Honda Crx
2nd Alex Stauffer Pittsburgh, PA 1999 Subaru RSti
1st Debbie Lloyd Kittanning, PA 1959 Nash Police Car

Mild Compact Custom Early

1st Rudy Zierden Canonsburg, PA 1974 VW Bug

Mild Compact Custom – WRX Only

3rd Wesley Martin Glenshaw, PA 2006 Subaru Wrx
2nd Brock Hopkins Elwood City, PA 2018 Subaru Wrx
1st Ty Kimmick Mt Pleasant, PA 2005 Subaru Wrx

Mild Compact Custom

4th Alisha Gribble Grindstone, PA 2018 Volkswagon Golf R
3rd Michal Gosnik (Unavailable) 2014 Ford Focus
2nd Cody Riggin Fairchance, PA 2017 Ford Focus St
1st Brandon Taylor Wierton, WV 2017 Honda Civic Type R

Full Compact Custom

1st Mat Cajka Butler, PA 2004 Volkswagon R32

Radical Compact Custom

1st Jerry & Carol Reitter Follansbee, WV 1964 VW Bug Made Into Armadillo

Euro Style Custom

2nd Josh Bonnett Lower Burrell, PA 2011 Lexus Is350
1st Dylan Moody Uniontown, PA 2010 Audi S4

Euro Style Custom – Mild

2nd Jr Harpold Coraopolis, PA 2005 Lexus L5430
1st Raj Dayalan Cranberry Twp, PA 2016 Lexus Is 350 F Sport

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Mike Fanto Pittsburgh, PA 1955 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Gerald Anderson Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Dave Kelly Wexford, PA 1971 GMC 1500
1st Brian Mcneely Industry, PA 1964 Chevrolet Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Dave Oreski Baden, PA 1979 Chevrolet Silverado

Contemporary Pickup – 2019 Only

5th Jaromir Gigliotti Belle Vernon, PA 2019 Chevrolet Truck
4th Seth Cotton Butler, PA 2019 Ram 2500
3rd Shawn Raines Wexford, PA 2019 Jeep Gladiator
2nd Dave Hazinski (Unavailable) 2019 Jeep Gladiator
1st Dave Hensel (Unavailable) 2019 Ford Truck

Contemporary Pickup – 2018-Current

2nd Cody Mchale (Unavailable) 2018 Ford F-350
1st Tyler Mccully (Unavailable) 2020 Ram Truck

Mild Pickup

4th Mark Copeland Apollo, PA 1968 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Brian Cunningham Munhall, PA 1991 GMC Sierra
2nd Jason Froelich North Canton, OH 1966 GMC Truck
1st Todd Ribblett Johnstown, PA 1968 Ford F-100

Semi Pickup

2nd Ted Wierzbicki Flushing, OH 1955 Chevrolet 3100
1st Brad Swaney Uniontown, PA 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

1st Tom Patterson Smithfield, PA 1959 Chevrolet Truck

Radical Pickup

4th Mark Hughes Masury, OH 1967 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Chris Adams (Unavailable) 2006 Ram Truck
2nd Mario Guarnacccia Mars, PA 1952 GMC Ratrod
1st Paul Kalenak Aliquippa, PA 1956 Chevrolet Truck

Custom Hauler

1st Anthony Santercangelo Pittsburgh, PA 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Utility Wagon

2nd John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Checrolet Surburban
1st Chris Cummins Strabane, PA 1999 GMC Suburban

Mini Utility Wagon – Semi

1st Jeri Leigh Eddings Follansbee, WV 1961 International Scout

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Ed Nuttall (Unavailable) 2000 Ford Excursion
1st Michael Klacic (Unavailable) 2007 Cadillac Escalade

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Jesse Forcey Castle Shannon, PA 2018 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Chris Rosche Elizabeth, PA 2012 Jeep
1st Megan Gefert (Unavailable) 2019 Jeep Jl

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

3rd Terry Wilson Aliquippa, PA 1978 Ford F 150 Truck
2nd Jim Stickney Fenelton, PA 1978 Ford F-150
1st Jason Petrush Oliver, PA 1978 Dodge W200

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988 – Mild

1st Dave Cervone Industry, PA 1954 Dodge Truck

4X4 Pickup – 1988-2010

4th Jon Wischmann Carnegie, PA 1994 Ford F-250
3rd Zach Fazio Castle Shannon, PA 2001 Dodge Ram 250
2nd Daryk Pitzer Fombell, PA 2010 Dodge Truck
1st Tyler Davidson New Brighton, PA 1997 Ford F-250

4X4 Pickup – 2011-Current

5th Zach Eisler (Unavailable) 2017 Ram 1500
4th Jason Sillman Irwin, PA 2018 Ram
3rd Brian Cobbs Lemont Furnace, PA 2015 Chevrolet Silverado
2nd Levi Blystone Pittsburgh, PA 2017 Ram 2500
1st Vincent Zymroz Oakdale, PA 2014 Ford F-250

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current – Mild

2nd Chris Race (Unavailable) 2015 Ford F-350
1st Kurt Mclucas Saint Benedict, PA 2012 Ford F-250

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current – Semi

1st Tim Fritz Beaver Falls, PA 1993 Ford Lightening F-150

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Christa Caveney Sewickley, PA 2006 Ford Ranger
1st Jared Tower (Unavailable) 1985 Land Rover

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Tony Stanford Monaca, PA 1991 Chevrolet S-10
1st Frank Schnieder Pittsburgh, PA 1994 Chevrolet S-10

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Ryan Reese (Unavailable) 1993 GMC Sonoma

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Nik Bartko Irwin, PA 1997 Chevrolet S-10
1st Neil Stark Monaca, PA 1974 Ford Truck

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Jim Turley Cranberry Township, PA 1970 Mack / Ford F1350 Tow Truck
1st Jeff Mcnamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Donnie Christofano Jeanette, PA 1966 International Truck

Traditional Pickup

6th Mon Valley Ctc Charleroi, PA 1981 Wolkswagon Wide Body
5th Steve Boggs Valencia, PA 1955 Ford Truck
4th Mike Saadeh Brookfield, OH 1963 F-250 Bell Telephone Service Truck
3rd Bob Pearsick Wexford, PA 1963 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Dave Zychowski Conway, PA 1958 Chevrolet Truck
1st Daniel Coffman Markelysburg, PA 1953 International Pickup

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Charles Kuneff (Unavailable) 1961 International Van

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Phil Plotz Bethel Park, PA 1982 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1949-Current

2nd Anthony Santercangelo Pittsburgh, PA 1963 Chevrolet Impala
1st Anthony Santercangelo Pittsburgh, PA 1967 Ford Mustang

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Glenn Mcniesh (Unavailable)

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

2nd Tom Wagner Allison Park, PA 1989 Chevrolet S-10
1st Chris Redmond Rochester, NH 1996 GMC Truck

Production Road Racer

3rd Noah Urben Beaver, PA 2006 Chevrolet Z06
2nd Don’s Auto Repair Plum Boro, PA 1973 Alfa Romeo
1st Jim Crnkovic Pittsburgh, PA 2012 Chevrolet Zl 1 Camero

Autocross

4th Allen Whitaker Glenshaw, PA 2018 Honda Civic Type R
3rd Cody Baker Weirton, WV 1979 Datsun 280Zx
2nd Kurt Emigh Sarver, PA 2000 BMW 323I
1st Alexx Stewart Weirton, WV 2019 Subaru Sti

Import Bracket Racer

1st Sean Miller Pittsburgh, PA 1992 Lexus Sc600

Domestic Bracket Racer

4th Bill Mszyco Pittsburgh, PA 1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
3rd Frank Minnick Greensburg, PA 1951 Ford Truck Pro Streeted
2nd Steve Parco Penn Hills, PA 1969 Ford Mustang
1st Howard Montgomery Pittsburgh, PA 1969 Dodge Dart

Competition Stock

2nd Joshua Hogenmiller Cranberry Twp, PA 1988 Ford Mustang
1st Bernie Blair (Unavailable)

Super Stock

1st Tony Fagnilli Coraopolis, PA 2019 Chevrolet Copo

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Bob Tyrseck Moon Twp, PA 1955 Chevrolet Funny Car

Competition Dragster

1st Chris Thomas New Kensington, PA 2005 S&W Dragster

Track Comp Car

1st Scott Dolfi Pittsburgh, PA 2009 Nascar Toyota Camry

Track Comp Mini Sprint

1st Tanner Price Export, PA 2016 Micro Sprint

Track Comp Sprint

3rd Carl Bowser Sarver, PA 2019 Xxx Sprint Car
2nd Dave Hawkins New Kensington, PA 2018 Xxx Sprint Car
1st Brandon Hawkins Salina, PA 2018 Xxx Sprint Car

Track Comp Compact

1st Andy Garlinger Hopedale, OH 2010 Chevrolet Circle Track

Track Comp Modified

2nd Jerry Schaffer Ellwood City, PA 2018 Bicknell
1st Carl Mckinney Cranberry Twp, PA 2017 Emod Rocket

Track Comp Street Stock

1st Steve Shelpman Pittsburgh, PA Circle Track Monte Carlo

Nostalgia

2nd Dan Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA 1964 Plymouth Savoy
1st Steve Barto Mars, PA 1964 Plymouth Savoy

Gasser

4th Ed Koneski Houstan, PA 1957 Chevrolet 210
3rd Don Kohnmeyer (Unavailable)
2nd Fred Birch Ingomar, PA 1964 Ford Falcon
1st Samantha Short Hookstown, PA 1956 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Pennsylvania Hot Rods Beaver Falls, PA 1930 Ford A

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Phil Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford Victoria

Street Wagon – Pre-1935

1st Martin O’Hagan Baden, PA 1933 Ford Woody

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Pennsylvania Hot Rods Beaver Falls, PA 1924 Ford T
1st Andy Miller Beaver Falls, PA 1923 Ford T

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Thomas Jenkins Forest Hill, MD 1931 Ford Truck

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Dan Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA 1940 Chevrolet Business Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Richard Schulte Forest Hill, MD 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Mike Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham

Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Drew Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1936 Ford Woody

Full Custom Rod Pickup

1st Robert Mahan Washington, PA 1935 International Truck

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Harold Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Nostalgia Rod

1st Sven Jesse Oakmont, PA 1931 Chrysler Coupe Roadster

Traditional Rod

1st David Borneman Pottsown, PA 1932 Ford Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

2nd Sven Jesse Oakmont, PA 1947 Ford Truck
1st Jason Ludwin Fort Johnson, NY 1936 Chevrolet Truck

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Anthony Santercangelo Pittsburgh, PA 1933 Plymouth Coupe

Restored Bike

1st Leal Werling Allison Park, PA 1977 Suzuuki Barn Find

Antique Custom

1st Mon Valley Ctc Charleroi, PA 1980 Honda CMt 200

Scooter

1st Darrell Kocsis Port Vue, PA 2019 Honda Scooter

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Rich Frye (Unavailable) 1968 Chopped BSA
1st Ken Mcgill North Canton, OH 1968 HD

Sport Touring

5th Andrew Miller (Unavailable) 2015 Harley Roadbike
4th Greg Taylor Upper Burrell, PA 2010 Cvo Streakline
3rd Chris Calhoun (Unavailable) 2019 Roadglide
2nd Bill Schrader Pittsburgh, PA 2004 HD Heratige Softtail
1st Ron Dubas Youngstown, OH 2012 HD

Road Bike

4th 77 Customs Irwin, PA 2007 HD Roadking
3rd Donnie Gaviglia Baden, PA 2005 Harley
2nd Tim Schofield Gibsonia, PA 2015 HD Roadglide
1st Craig Decker Reynoldsburg, OH 2012 HD Road Glide

Comp Bike

2nd Austin Legg Mcdonald, PA 2019 Husquavara 250
1st Jordyn Kasyan Port Vue, PA 2000 Xl883 Harley Davidson

3-Wheeled Bike

2nd Joyce Kinsley New Castle, PA 1989 HD
1st Joe Osinski Mckeesport, PA 2019 HD

Bike With Side Car

1st Melvin Mcguire Allison Park, PA 1987 Fzhtc-Tze

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Nick Hessom Leechburg, PA 2004 Titan Sidewinder

North American Manufactured Early

4th Bob Fleeger New Castle, PA 1979 HD
3rd Nick Kasyan Port Vue, PA 1997 HD Softtail
2nd Aj Hadad Mckeesport, 1997 HD Heritage Springer
1st John Miller West Salem, OH 2004 HD

North American Manufactured 2003 Only

4th Gary Taylor Apollo, PA 2003 Dyna Wide Glide
3rd Harrry Cox (Unavailable) 2003 HD Heritage Softtail
2nd Al Fiedler Indiana, PA 2003 Harley Dsvidson Heritage Softtail
1st Keith Chvala Vandergrift, PA 2003 HD Softtail

North American Manufactured Late

4th James Kuniak Leechburg, PA 2017 HD Softtail
3rd Mike Mace Glassport, PA 2015 Harley Roadglide
2nd Ellesha Pavlic Pittsburgh, PA 2019 Harley Davidson Softail
1st Juston Davis Pittsburgh, PA 2009 Harley Cvo Springer Softail

North American Manufactured – Conservative

1st Annette Snyder Duquesne, PA 2007 Ridley

North American Manufactured – Mild

2nd Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2011 HD
1st Donn Ogilvie Canal Winchester, OH 2015 Roadglide

North American Manufactured – Full

3rd Eric Gass North Huntingdon, PA 2012 Heritage Softail
2nd Aj Hadad Mckeesport, PA 2013 HD Breakaout Softtail
1st Mickey Dent South Charelston, WV 1999 Fatboy

North American Manufactured – Radical

1st Russ Flickinger Canal Winchester, OH

Bagger

5th Rich Greece Vandergrift, PA 2006 HD Road King
4th Ed Beck Avonmore, PA 2018 HD Roadglide
3rd Casey Roche Munhall, PA 2016 Harley Street
2nd Nick Kasyan Port Vue, PA 2001 HD
1st Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2013 HD

Big Wheel Bike Early 30 Inch

5th Rob Collins (Unavailable)
4th James Desavage Imperial, PA 2013 Harley Street Glide
3rd Andrew Longacre Eighty Four, PA 2010 HD Road King
2nd Jace Campbell Canal Winchester, OH Big Wheel Harley
1st Rich Greece Vandergrift, PA 2011 HD Roadglide

Big Wheel Late 30 Inch

4th Brian Bowker (Unavailable)
3rd Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2015 HD
2nd Justin Davis Pittsburgh, PA 2014 Harley Road King
1st Bob Blaine (Unavailable)

Big Wheel 26 Inch

6th 77 Customs Irwin, PA 2015 HD Street Glide
5th Buddy Blystone Pgh, PA 2009 Softail Delux
4th Tony Wing Ligonier, PA 2013 Street Glide
3rd Bill Pavlick Baldwin, PA 1006 HD Streetglide
2nd Craig Anlauf North Huntington, PA 2011 HD
1st Andrew Longacre Eighty Four, PA 2018 HD Roadglide

Big Wheel 32 Inch

3rd Keith Chvala Vandergrift, PA 2017 HD Roadking
2nd Jeff Stalczynski Pittsburgh, PA 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Daniel Robey Baltimore, OH 2016 H D Road Gide

Asian Custom

3rd Bill Mszyco Pittsburgh, PA 2006 Honda
2nd Bill Mszyco Pittsburgh, PA 2001 Zrx1200R
1st Mike Schubert Mckeesport, PA 2006 Yamaha Roadliner

Auto Bike

1st Mike Vernon Ligonier, PA

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Joe Zalar Pittsburgh, PA 1951 Packard Sedan
1st Richard Barie Pittsburgh, PA 1951 Plymouth Cranbrook

Restored – 1958-1964

4th Kevin Retenauer Pittsburgh, PA 1964 Chrysler 300
3rd Brian Parkhill Lower Burrell, PA 1959 Ford Edsel
2nd Rick Thayer New Durham, NH 1964 Ford Custom
1st John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Restored – 1965-1967

4th Orvil Osche Saxonburg, PA 1965 Pontiac GTO
3rd John Paul (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Andy Starr Waterford, VA 1965 Buick Riviera

Restored – 1969 Only

5th Luke Yialourris New Kensington, PA 1969 Buick Riviera
4th Jim Karam Butler, PA 1969 Dodge Charger
3rd Fran Roberts Fayette City, PA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Copo
2nd Tom Kusmiesz Pittsgrove, NJ 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Copo
1st Donald Martens Litchfield, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1

Restored – 1970 Only

3rd Bill Woessner Gibsonia, PA 1970 Dodge Charger
2nd Randy Dietrhrick Seward, PA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
1st Dave Constable East Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Dodge Charger

Restored Cuda Only

4th Jim Karam Butler, PA 1970 Plymouth Aar
3rd John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1970 Plymouth Aar Cuda
2nd John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1970 Plymouth Aar Cuda
1st John Paul (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 1968-1972 Others

5th Ed Scott (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet
4th Jeff Bono Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Oldsmobile Rallye 350
3rd Gary Englert Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Buick GSx
2nd Ron Derzak Harmony, PA 1968 Pontiac GTO
1st John Fifer Camden, DE 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Restored – 1973-1978

2nd Jeff Huff Beaver Falls, PA 1977 Pontiac Grand Prix
1st Bill Dees South Park, PA 1973 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Ryan Leindecker New Brighton, PA 1991 Pontiac Firebird

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Jared Premick Pittsburgh, PA 2000 Ford Saleen

Restored – 2001-2016

2nd Larry Baker Uniontown, PA 2017 Audi RS7
1st John Ballish Pittsburgh, PA 2007 Dodge Daytona

Restored Convertible

4th John Lyman Cranberry Twp, PA 1964 Lincoln
3rd John Paul (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd John Paul (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st John Paul (Unavailable) 1967 Pontiac GTO

Restored Pickup

1st Cody George Templeton, PA 1966 Chevrolet G10 Van

Foreign Sports

2nd Ken Dixon West Homestead, PA 1980 Triumph Spitfire
1st Hank Hughes Venetia, PA 1967 Sunbeam Tiger

Domestic Sports

2nd Bill Delahanty Bethal Park, PA 1997 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Don Bele Pittsburgh, PA 1956 Ford Thunderbird

Vintage Race Car

3rd Jim Kramer Butler, PA 1964 Dodge
2nd Dan Parsons (Unavailable) 1967 Mercury
1st Vicki Bolla Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Competition Boat

1st Dennis Williams Munhall, PA 1980 Sunkisst Drag Boat

Scroll to Top