Houston, TX

60th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

George Brown Convention Center, November 28-December 1, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Millwinders Award By Speed & Sport Chrome Plating

Mike & Pat Markin 1938 Graham 97

Lonestar Cup By Delta Tire & Wheel Custom

Bobby & Carolyn Buttram 1957 Oldsmobile Wagon

CASI Cup

Janice Sutherland & Larry Snow 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Master Builder Award

Matt & Amy Clark 1965 Plymouth Barracuda

Best Restored

Janice Sutherland & Larry Snow 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Best Rod Sponsored By Dooley & Sons

Mike & Pat Markin 1938 Graham 97

Best Street Machine Comp By “Alvin Toyota”

Loy McDonald 1954 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Truck Sponsored By Beck & Masten GMC

Mike Barcia 1996 Chevrolet C3500 Dually

Best Custom Sponsored By Beck & Masten GMC

Bobby & Carolyn Buttram 1957 Oldsmobile Wagon

Best Bike

Robert Trevino 2006 Harley Davidson Road King

Outstanding Custom By “A Autoworks”

Brian Brock 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Carla Comer 2015 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom By Alamo Customs

Jim & Cori Moore 1975 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Outstanding Truck By “Kustom Werx”

Robert Tucker 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Full/Rad/Handbuilt Truck By Beck & Masten GMC

Russell Wilson 1964 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Competition By “Nickens Racing”

Jeff Stors 1989 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Street Rod

Phil & Debbie Becker 1932 Ford Vicky

Outstanding Custom Rod By “Sweet Rides”

Tom Barron 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Machine By “Mo’ Muscle”

David Underwood 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Restored

Andy Starr 1965 Buick Rivera

Outstanding Bike

Timothy Scates 2006 Asve Bobben

Outstanding Individual Display

Jim & Cori Moore 1975 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Russell Wilson 1964 Chevrolet El Camino
Louis Jolivette Jr 2015 Dodge Challenger
David Underwood 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Mike Barcia 1996 Chevrolet C3500 Dually
Charles Alexander 1967 Ford Mustang Convertible
Joe Vardell 1972 Chevrolet Truck
Joseph Pritchett 2013 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Individual Display By “Sweet Rides”

Loy McDonald 1954 Chevrolet Pickup
Phil & Debbie Becker 1932 Ford Vicky

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Brian Brock 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Eric Lipper 1978 Ford Mustang Cobra

Outstanding Detail

Bill Murski 1970 Buick GSx

Outstanding Engineered

Tim Donelson 2017 Ford F-250

Outstanding Undercarriage

Chance Kamp 2017 Ford F-250 Superduty

Outstanding Paint

Chris Pate 1968 Chevrolet C-10
Steve Dallas 1934 Ford Roadster
Rob Hemminger 1951 Chevrolet Truck 5-Window
George Fisher 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Brent Farrell 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Ashley Parnell 2011 Ford Raptor

Outstanding Bike Paint

Erik Contreras 2013 Harley Davidson Road King

Outstanding Engine – Custom

George Fisher 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Ken Jones 1965 Ford Shelby Cobra

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Rich Fisher 1932 Ford Model B

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Brent Farrell 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Bill Murski 1970 Buick GSx

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Timothy Scates 1972 Motoguzzi El Donado 850

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Kevin Bullock 1969 Chevrolet Convertible Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Ken Schoenfeldt 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Kevin Bullock 1941 Cadillac Convertible

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Brent Farrell 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Lexington Steel 1956 Cadillac Steel

Rising Star

Christan Veliz 1986 Ford Mustang

Rising Star – Paint

Hunter Larson 1973 Ford Grand Torino

Rising Star – Engine

David Marche 2005 Ford GT Coupe

Rising Star – Interior

Kenna Wilson 2017 Ford Mustang

Rising Star – Display

Christan Veliz 1986 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Jerry Rodriguez Manvel, TX 2017 Chevrolet Gran Sport

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Steve Dallas Pasadena, TX 1934 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Richard Tierney Magnolia, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Ronnie Owens Katy, TX 1940 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Joseph Pritchett Rosenberg, TX 2013 Dodge Challenger

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Tim Smithson Wylie, TX 1974 GMC Jimmy

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Stan Ferguson San Antonio, TX 1937 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

John Borton Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Michael O’Connell Sugar Land, TX 1971 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Louis Jolivette Jr Houston, TX 2015 Dodge Challenger

$500 – Best Club Award

Vintage Chevrolet Club Of America (Unavailable)

$150 – Out Club By Lonestar Throwdown

Covair Club (Unavailable)
Space City Cruisers (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Sean Tajipour Houston, TX 1968 Plymouth Satellite

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Suzy & Justin Wilkerson Spring, TX 1966 Serro Scotty

Mini Vehicle

2nd Landon Hinojosa Cypress, TX 1977 Chevrolet C-10 Go Kart
1st Landon Hinojosa Cypress, TX 1979 Ford F-100 Go Kart

Scooters

2nd Gary Groschke Houston, TX 1961 Cushman Scooter Eagle
1st James & Jan Hutcherson Mount Belview, TX 1955 Chushman Eagle

Novelty Vehicle

1st Mike Tomalavage Santa Fe, TX 2019 Custom Mike T

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Jacob Jimenez Houston, TX Low Rider Bike

Quad Runners & Side By Side

1st Str8Up Offroad Conroe, TX 2018 Poloris Ranger

Pedal Cars

2nd Preston Bronsell Rosenberg, TX 1956 Amf Pedal Car
1st Bailey Bronsell Rosenberg, TX 1951 Murray Pedal Car

Soap Box

2nd Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soap Box
1st Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soapbox

Custom Convertible ’49-’69

Place Jason Jenkins Spring, TX 1969 Ford Mustang Convertible
Place Mike Brend Missouri City, TX 1965 Ford Mustang
3rd Charles Orr Houston, TX 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Ken Yoss (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac Firebird
1st Charles Alexander Houston, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible ’70-’17

3rd Jennifer Briggs Katy, TX 2003 Ford Mustang Deluxe
2nd Christina Garza Pasadena, TX 2017 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jennifer Grupa Spring, TX 2016 Ford Mustang GT Convertible

Custom Convertible – Mild – 49-Current

2nd Bernard Johnson Houston, TX 1960 Cadillac Resto Mode
1st Robert Dempsey Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belaire

Radical Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

1st Kevin Bullock Pearland, TX 1969 Chevrolet Convertible Camaro

Custom Wagon – 49-2017

1st Brody Sebiston Magnolia, TX 1994 Buick Roadmaster

Custom Wagon – Semi – 1949-Current

1st Bobby & Carolyn Buttram Jarrell, TX 1957 Oldsmobile Wagon

Cons Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Rudy Limon Houston, TX 1954 Ford Crestline
2nd Ruben Ramirez Pinehurst, TX 1951 Chevrolet Deluxe
1st Robert Dempsey Houston, TX 1953 Studebaker Commander

Cons Hardtop – 1955-1959

Place Jeff Larson Friendswood, TX 1957 Belair 2-Door Hard Top
Place Anastasio Cantu Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Dean Graves Houston, TX 1956 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Leonard Dillard League City, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st Trey Seiter Houston, TX 1958 Plymouth Fury

Cons Hardtop ’60-’66

Place Leonard Dillard League City, TX 1966 Chevrolet 2-Door Chevelle
Place Bubba Marhoffen Magnolia, TX 1964 Chevrolet Malibu SS
3rd Shannon Lilley Brazoria, TX 1966 Ford Mustang
2nd Richard Payne Cleveland, TX 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Mike Pratt Kingwood, TX 1966 Ford Mustang

Cons Hardtop ’67 Ford Only

3rd Barry Wright Clute, TX 1967 Ford Fairlane 500 Xl
2nd Javier Almaguer Houston, TX 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Vernon Wilhelm Andrews, TX 1967 Ford Mustang GT

Cons Hardtop ’67 GM Only

Place Joe Parish Houston, TX 1967 Acadian Canso
Place Henry Castellanos Houston, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Rick Kaczmarek Magnolia, TX 1967 Pontiac Firebird
2nd John Rivera Katy, TX 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st George Fisher Hermosa, SD 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Cons Hardtop ’68-’69

Place Catrina Quintanilla Houston, TX 1968 Mercury Cugar
Place Paul Delarosa Leagie City, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Ryan Beverlin Magnolia, TX 1968 Chevrolet Nova II
2nd Rudy Ortiz Baytown, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st David Hughes Houston, TX 1969 American Motors AMX

Cons Hardtop ’70-’71

Place Jr Lewis Friendswood, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Place Randy Gilmore Missouri City, TX 1970 Pontiac GTO
Place Dave Wheeler Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Daniel Estrella Katy, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Frank Henderson Manvel, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Ron Marsella Sugar Land, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Cons Hardtop ’72-’79

Place Hunter Larson Houston, TX 1973 Ford Grand Torino
Place John Hinojosa Houston, TX 1979 Cadillac Coupe
3rd Rich Matera Fort Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Mark Scott Pearland, TX 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Sue & Jerry Lester Magnolia, TX 1972 Ford Grand Torino

Cons Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Charles Everett-Thibodeaux Katy, TX 1996 Chevrolet Impala

Cons Hardtop ’00-’11

3rd Roy Duke Cypress, TX 2006 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Nicholas Walters Katy, TX 2010 Ford Mustang Prem
1st Mike Grupa Spring, TX 2007 Ford Shelby GT500

Cons Hardtop ’12-’13

Place Thomas Brock Houston, TX 2012 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Austin Grupa Spring, TX 2013 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Rex Engle Cypress, TX 2013 Ford Boss
1st Joseph Pritchett Rosenberg, TX 2013 Dodge Challenger

Cons Hardtop ’14-’17

Place Michael Keogh Cypress, TX 2015 Mustang GT
3rd Stephanie & Darren Bane Tomball, TX 2014 Ford Mustang GT500
2nd Vincent Burger Porter, TX 2017 Dodge Charger
1st Louis Jolivette Jr Houston, TX 2015 Dodge Challenger

Contemp Custom – 2018-Current

3rd Next Level Auto Houston, TX 2018 Infiniti Q60
2nd David Hernandez Humble, TX 2018 Ford Mustang GT
1st Andrew Lowe Kingwood, TX 2018 Dodge Challenger

Mild Hardtop

Place Jud Massingill Houston, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Terry Kirven College Station, TX 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Chris Lee Spring, TX 2005 Ford Mustang GT
1st Matt & Amy Clark Friendswood, TX 1965 Plymouth Barracuda

Semi Hardtop

3rd Cesar Zavaleta Cleveland, TX 1953 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Lendell Keene Baytown, TX 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Brian Brock Dickinson, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Early Custom – 1935-1948

2nd Andy Lee Houston, TX 1946 Cadillac Coupe
1st Javier Gomez Houston, TX 1946 Chevrolet Fleetline

Lowrider Custom

1st Robert Cantu Brookshire, TX 1966 Chevrolet Caprice

Mild Lowrider Custom

1st Ricardo Solis Houston, TX 1959 Chevrolet Impala

Nostalgia Custom

1st Alex Flores Pasadena, TX 1950 Chevrolet Deluxe

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Tommy Maris Texas City, TX 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

3rd Paul Cowart Santa Fe, TX 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Bill Little Jr Meadows Pl, TX 1978 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st James Moore III Spring, TX 1968 Triumph TR250

Conservative Sports – 97-17

3rd Brian & Kimberly Evans Richmond, TX 1999 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Randall Lara New Braunsfels, TX 2005 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Carla Comer Pearland, TX 2015 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -2018-Current

3rd James Orick Houston, TX 2019 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport
2nd Bob & Sheila Romsland Tomball, TX 2018 Chevrolet Corvette GS
1st David Johnson Houston, TX 2018 Chevrolet Z06

Mild Sports

1st Mark Eagleton Houston, TX 1969 Jaguar E Type 2+2 Coupe

Full Sports

2nd Danny & Yvonne Glover Livingston, TX 2008 Saturn Sky
1st Jim & Cori Moore Grand Prairie, TX 1975 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Tuner

3rd Brandon Leslie Cypress, TX 2005 Nissan 350Z
2nd Dat Boi T Houston, TX 2000 Honda Civic Si
1st Isoc Ramos Cypress, TX 2015 Hyundai Gensis

Compact Custom

Place John Hendrickson Houston, TX 1972 VW Bug
3rd Jeff Becoskey Rosharon, TX 1963 VW Beetle Convertible
2nd John Matejka Houston, TX 1977 AMC Pacer
1st James & Tebbi Mayes College Station, TX 1966 Morris Mini Traveller

Cons Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

3rd Larry Trevino Houston, TX 1949 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Rene Bustamante Houston, TX 1953 Chevrolet 3100
1st Leticia Zavaleta Cleveland, TX 1949 Chevrolet Pickup 3100

Cons Pickup ’57-’70

Place Alex Cantu Houston, TX 1965 Chevrolet Truck C-10
3rd Mitchell Levy Sugarland, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Frank Arenas Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet C-10
1st Albert Womack Pearland, TX 1968 GMC Truck

Cons Pickup ’71-’72

Place Jose Rodriguez Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Alfredo Diaz Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Garrett Bittick Magnolia, TX 1971 Chevrolet C-10
1st Richard Tierney Magnolia, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Cons Pickup ’73-’82

Place Jonathan Arriaga Houston, TX 1981 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Leticia Maldonado Dickinson, TX 1982 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Bret Massengale Cypress, TX 1977 Ford F-100
1st Johnny Smith Magnolia, TX 1977 GMC Truck

Cons Pickup ’83-’84

Place Oscar Matrinez La Porte, TX 1984 GMC Sierra Classic 1500
3rd Jesus Lopez Houston, TX 1984 Ford F-150
2nd Rodrick Rice Humble, TX 1984 Chevrolet C-10
1st Cody Reagan Laporte, TX 1983 Chevrolet C-10

Cons Pickup ’85-’87

Place Humberto Guerra Houston, TX 1986 Chevrolet C-10
Place Jesus Lopez Houston, TX 1985 Ford F-150
3rd Dan Banda Houston, TX 1987 Chevrolet R10
2nd Johnny Martinez Houston, TX 1987 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Fernando Macias Houston, TX 1987 Chevrolet Pickup

Cons Pickup – ’88- ’99

Place Moses Palomares Pasadena, TX 1997 Chevrolet 1500
3rd Daniel Huerta Houston, TX 1997 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Jerry Kennedy Houston, TX 1990 Chevrolet C1500
1st Miles Pace Lake Jackson, TX 1990 Chevrolet C1500 SS 454

Cons Pickup – 00-17

1st Todd Hendrex Conroe, TX 2004 Dodge 3500

Contemp Pickup – 2018-Current

1st Lane Farquhar Needville, TX 2019 Dodge Ram 2500

Mild Pickup ’49-’68

Place Riq Quinney Humble, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Bob Mayes Pasadena, TX 1964 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Darryl Reuter Crosby, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10
1st Robert Tucker Conroe, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Mild Pickup ’69-Current

Place Scott Pearson Humble, TX 1999 Chevrolet Silverado 15001
3rd Kameron Jones Humble, TX 1983 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Pedro Barcenas Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10
1st Bruce Fortie Magnolia, TX 1969 Chevrolet Pickup

Semi Pickup

Place Brent Lee Tomball, TX 1994 Chevrolet Silverado
Place Charles Shaunekey Spring, TX 2019 Ford F-350
Place Evangelos Pagourteis Pearland, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10
Place Leroy Potts Houston, TX 1984 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Earl Brignac Lake Charles, LA 1966 Ford F-100
2nd Jose Mares Houston, TX 2005 Chevrolet Silverados
1st Kenny Johnson Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

Place John Branch Dickinson, TX 2008 Chevrolet Silverado 1500
Place Marco Chavez Houston, TX 1985 Chevrolet Pickup
Place Bryan Teel Highlands, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Rob Hemminger (Unavailable) 1951 Chevrolet Truck 5-Window
2nd Joe Vardell Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet Truck
1st Chris Pate College Station, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Radical Pickup

Place Ricky Rygaard Santa Fe, TX 2008 Chevrolet Kodiak
3rd Michael Snead Willis, TX 1970 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Will Sheppard Texas City, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Truck
1st Mike Barcia Wesley Chapel, FL 1996 Chevrolet C3500 Dually

Custom Pickup

2nd Willie Wisnoski Cypress, TX 1967 Chevrolet Elcamino
1st Robert Dempsey Houston, TX 1957 Ford Rancher

Custom Pickup – Full

1st Russell Wilson The Woodlands, TX 1964 Chevrolet El Camino

Radical Custom Pickup

1st Ken Ward Pearland, TX 1967 Dodge Charger

Utility Wagon

Place Ray Celedon South Houston, TX 1997 GMC Yukon
Place Kahlen Koch Humble, TX 1977 Chevrolet Blazer
3rd Alejandro Hinojosa Cypress, TX 1972 Chevrolet Blazer
2nd Rene Gonzales Houston, TX 1972 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Tim Smithson Wylie, TX 1974 GMC Jimmy

Mild Utility Wagon

3rd Diana Everett Buna, TX 2016 Chevrolet Tahoe
2nd Robert Rocha Humble, TX 1972 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Johnny Jones (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Suburban

Full Utility Wagon

2nd Paul Wasserman Conroe, TX 1996 Chevrolet Tahoe
1st Brent Farrell Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Ray Jimenez Houston, TX 1985 Chevrolet S-10

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Jason Chism Houston, TX 1993 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Greg Lesniak Houston, TX 1993 GMC Typhoon
2nd Thomas Taylor Pasadena, TX 1978 AMC Jeep
1st Adrian Arizmendi Clute, TX 1975 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

3rd Juan Anguiano Alvin, TX 1986 Chevrolet K10
2nd Cooper Anguiano Alvin, TX 1985 Chevrolet K10 4X4
1st Mike Knuckey Pearland, TX 1976 Jeep J20

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Lance Clark Seabrook, TX 2009 Ford F-350

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Mild

Place Mike Hunt Cypress, TX 2019 Ford F-250
Place Jose Mireles Humble, TX 2017 Ford F-250
Place Jose Mirales Humble, TX 2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Place Daniel Anderson Dickinson, TX 2019 GMC Sierra
3rd Josh Chambers Magnolia, TX 2012 Ford F-250
2nd Steven Harris Santa Fe, TX 2019 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Ashley Parnell Friendswood, TX 2011 Ford Raptor

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Semi

Place Dustin Sterling New Caney, TX 2018 Ford F450
3rd Bryan Denhart Tomball, TX 2017 Ford Superduty F-250
2nd Martin Arteaga Baytown, TX 2018 GMC Sierra
1st Chance Kamp Richmond, TX 2017 Ford F-250 Superduty

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Full

1st Tim Donelson Houston, TX 2017 Ford F-250

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Carl Johanson Humble, TX 1995 Dodge Dakota

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Mild

1st Matthew Brown Houston, TX 2012 Toyota Tacoma

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Dirk Belt Raywood, TX 1994 GMC Sonoma

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Eric Garza Houston, TX 1993 Chevrolet Silverado

Traditional Pickup

1st Ronnie Owens Katy, TX 1940 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton

Panel – 49-Current – Mild

1st Fernando Esparza Houston, TX 1951 Chevrolet Panel Truck

Mild Van

1st Cody Reynolds Beaumont, TX 1983 Chevrolet G20 Van

Radical Van

1st Greg Fox Spring, TX 1963 Chevrolet Corvair

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Ken Schoenfeldt La Vernia, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Frank Castellanos Houston, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st James Whathen (Unavailable) 1971 Maverick Grabber

Street Touring – 1949-Current

Place Roy Boyd Goliad, TX 1964 Ford Fairlane
3rd John Borton Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Christan Veliz Victoria, TX 1986 Ford Mustang
1st David Underwood Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Loy McDonald Weatherford, TX 1954 Chevrolet Pickup

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Alejandro Hinojosa Cypress, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10

4X4 Competition

1st Michael Jones Montgomery, TX 2019 Jeep Wrangler

Production Road Racer

3rd Carl Benton Cypress, TX 2005 Pontiac GTO
2nd Trey Seiter (Unavailable) 1965 Backdraft Cobra
1st Ken Jones Baytown, TX 1965 Ford Shelby Cobra

Autocross

1st Travis Green League City, TX 1993 Nissan Skyline R33

Super Stock

2nd Danny Shuhart Rosenberg, TX 2005 Pontiac GTO
1st Dan Davinci New Caney, TX 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Super Street

1st Steven Mcnew Conroe, TX 1975 Ford Mustang

Pro-Modified

1st Jeff Stors Hockley, TX 1989 Chevrolet Camaro

Funny Car

1st Michael Orlando Galveston, TX 1974 AMC Gremlin

Dragster

1st Art Jeske Houston, TX 1937 Fiat Fenders Removed

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Herbert Ross Jr Lake Jackson, TX 1931 Chrysler Cd8

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

Place Bruce Fortie Magnolia, TX 1927 Dodge Coupe
3rd Gary Karl Brazoria, TX 1933 Ford Coupe
2nd Jerry Powers Lake Jackson, TX 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Rich Fisher Cypress, TX 1932 Ford Model B

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Charles Mobley Keman, TX 1934 Ford 2-Door
1st Phil & Debbie Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford Vicky

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Rudy & Maria Cardona Corpus Christi, TX 1930 Ford Sedan
1st Mike Rowley Tomball, TX 1930 Ford Model A

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

Place Dan Mascheck Wharton, TX 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Rm Stuhr Houston, TX 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Steve Dallas Pasadena, TX 1934 Ford Roadster
1st Gary Reynolds Pasadena, TX 1928 Ford Roadster

Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Bruce Fortie (Unavailable) 1933 Dodge Sedan

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Lawrence Talbert Houston, TX 1936 Buick Century
1st Bobby Bautista Needville, TX 1948 Mercury Eight

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Tom Barron Mcallen, TX 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Robert Shaw Pasadena, TX 1947 Ford Coupe

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Stan Ferguson San Antonio, TX 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Mike & Pat Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham 97

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Kevin Bullock Pearland, TX 1941 Cadillac Convertible

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947 Except GM 1935-1946 GM

3rd John Matejka Houston, TX 1940 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Eddy Powell Kingwood, TX 1942 Ford Pickup
1st Linda Keene Baytown, TX 1936 Ford Truck

Full Custom Rod Pickup

1st Dana Morley Katy, TX 1935 Chevrolet Pickup

Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Dennis Sewell Spring, TX 1948 Thames E83W

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Carl & Elisa Ginn Angleton, TX 1948 Thames Panel

Nostalgia Rod

1st Brandon Fortie Magnolia, TX 1932 Ford Roadster

Bobber

2nd Rex Chu Sugar Land, TX 2004 Victory Vegas Bobber
1st Timothy Scates Waller, TX 2006 Asve Bobben

Antique Custom

1st Timothy Scates Waller, TX 1977 Harley FLH

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Timothy Scates Waller, TX 1952 Harley Davidson Fl Pan Chopper

Sport Touring

3rd Austin Johnson Cleveland, TX 2014 Harley Street Glide Special
2nd Pedro Abreus (Unavailable) 2019 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Allen Nguyen (Unavailable) 2017 Harley Davidson Electra Glide Police

Road Bike

1st Michael Gonzales (Unavailable) 2016 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Sport Bike

1st Trey Seiter Houston, TX 2007 Ducati 54Rs

3-Wheeled Bike

3rd Next Level Automotive Houston, TX 2015 Polaris Slingshot
2nd Oscar Celis South Houston, TX 2010 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Dwayne Comer Pearland, TX 2000 Honda Goldwing

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Eli Silva Katy, TX 2015 Harley Breakout

North American Manufactured – Mild

3rd Trey Seiter Houston, TX 1999 Harley Davidson Sportster
2nd Lane Weir Alvin, TX 1999 Harley Davidson Night Train
1st Timothy Scates Waller, TX 1988 Harley Softtail

North American Manufactured – Full

1st Robert Trevino Abilene, TX 2006 Harley Davidson Road King

Bagger

2nd Nick Calderas South Houston, TX 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Jesse San Miguel (Unavailable) 2009 Harley Davidson Police Road King

Big Wheel Bike

Place Jay Prasad South Houston, TX 2013 Harley Davidson Road Glide
Place Greg Brown (Unavailable) 2015 Harley Davidson Road Glide
Place James Ortiz Humble, TX 2010 Harley Davidson Street Glide
Place Austin Swindle (Unavailable) 2018 Harley Davidson Street Glide
3rd Pedro Abreus (Unavailable) 2016 Harley Davidson Road Glide
2nd Erik Contreras (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Erik Contreras Houston, TX 2019 Harley Davidson Black Gold White

European Custom

1st Timothy Scates Waller, TX 1972 Motoguzzi El Donado 850

Asian Custom

1st Denny Lively Houston, TX 1969 Honda Custom Custom

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Robert Wheeless Houston, TX 1929 Cadillac Coupe

Restored – 1935-1948

2nd Theresa Bartlett Cypress, TX 1940 Lasalle Convertible
1st Bryan Felt Houston, TX 1940 Chevrolet Club Coupe

Restored – 1949-1957

Place Louver Louscombe (Unavailable) 1952 Dodge Wafare
Place Julie Palmer Spring, TX 1956 Hudson Hornet
Place Ray Pierson Magnolia, TX 1953 Chevrolet 210
3rd Frank Carrera Pasadena, TX 1954 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Dean Forbes Houston, TX 1956 Continental Mark II Coupe
1st Lexington Steel Houston, TX 1956 Cadillac Steel

Restored ’58-’64

Place Alan Dunlap Montgomery, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvair
3rd Lee Lilley Brazoria, TX 1958 Cadillac Deville
2nd Peewee Bowen Dickinson, TX 1962 Pontiac Catalina
1st Dennis Flolo Kemah, TX 1964 VW 21 Window

Restored ’65-’66

Place Jessica Grantham Friendswood, TX 1966 Ford Mustang
3rd John Young Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Gene Wall Richmond, TX 1966 GTO350 H Shelby
1st Andy Starr Waterford, VA 1965 Buick Rivera

Restored ’67 Only

Place Robert Williams Pasadena, TX 1967 Dodge Dart
3rd John Hester Conroe, TX 1967 Ford Mustang
2nd Tom Patterson Sugarland, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Chester Keeton Tomball, TX 1967 Dodge R/T

Restored ’68-’72 Oldsmobile Only

Place Joseph D’Eugenio Katy, TX 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Place William Soo Sugar Land, TX 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Place Steve Winner Cypress, TX 1968 Oldsmobile 2-Door Hardtop
3rd Joe Callihan Houston, TX 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd Boyd Parker Houston, TX 1968 Oldsmobile 442
1st Bill Murski (Unavailable) 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Restored ’68-’72 Pontiac Only

Place Wayne Hill Missouri City, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO Hardtop
Place Richard Yeary Missouri City, TX 1969 Pontiac Safari
Place Lonnie Hays Channelview, TX 1972 Pontiac Lemans
3rd Dion Laurent Houston, TX 1970 Pontiac GTO Judge
2nd Randy Moore Friendswood, TX 1970 Pontiac GTO
1st Greg Benkula Brazoria, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Restored ’68-’72

Place Brandon Baimbridge Santa Fe, TX 1968 Dodge Charger
Place Mike Browne Friendswood, TX 1969 Ford Mustang GT
Place Troy Hawkes Cypress, TX 1969 Dodge Charger
3rd Bill Murski (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Bill Murski Magnolia, TX 1970 Buick GSx
1st Janice Sutherland & Larry Snow Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Eric Lipper Houston, TX 1978 Ford Mustang Cobra

Restored – 1985-1992

3rd Aj Valiaparambil Pearland, TX 1987 Buick Grand National
2nd Anthony Esposito Katy, TX 1986 Pontiac Turbo Trans AM
1st Cesar Zavaleta Jr Cleveland, TX 1992 Ford Mustang

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Glenn Duncan Fulshear, TX 1999 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 2001-2016

Place Cosmo Debartolo Missouri City, TX 2011 Ford GT500
Place Dennis Osting Cypress, TX 2014 Ford GT Fastback
Place Kenna Wilson Magnolia, TX 2017 Ford Mustang
Place Tim Windmiller Magnolia, TX 2005 Ford Mustang GT Premium
3rd Charlie Scarmardi Houston, TX 2017 Ford Mustang
2nd Anthony & Michelle Hawkins Rosharon, TX 2010 Cadillac CTS-V
1st David Marche Houston, TX 2005 Ford GT Coupe

Restored Convert ’49-’70

Place Bill Glandt Houston, TX 1953 Ford Sunliner Convertible
3rd Mark Frels Lake Jackson, TX 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Mike Sullivan Sugar Land, TX 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Bob Wright Santa Fe, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS SS 350 Convertible

Restored Convert ’71-Current

Place Cesar Zavaleta Cleveland, TX 2003 Ford Mustang
Place Greg White Houston, TX 2011 Ford GT Convertible
Place Patrick Lindquist Meadows Place, TX 1971 Oldsmobile 88
3rd Robert Lamy Seabrook, TX 1992 Chevrolet Z/28
2nd Rudy Hession Spring, TX 2005 Ford Mustang
1st Michael O’Connell Sugar Land, TX 1971 Oldsmobile 442 W-30

Restored Pickup

Place Ed Murphy Montgomery, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvair
Place Anastasio Cantu Houston, TX 1958 Chevrolet Apache
3rd Gary Groschke Houston, TX 1959 Chevrolet Apache
2nd Teresa Vital Humble, TX 1960 Ford F-100
1st Billy Mitchell (Unavailable) 1951 Chevrolet Truck 5-Window

Altered Restored ’49-’66

Place Brian Riley Richards, TX 1962 Chevrolet Corvair
3rd Garrett Coleman Houston, TX 1965 Pontiac GTO
2nd Cleo Bay (Unavailable) 1949 Oldsmobile
1st Dale Lyons Cypress, TX 1965 Ford Galaxie 500

Altered Restored ’67-’69

3rd Brandon Baimbridge Santa Fe, TX 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Lance & Susan York Houston, TX 1967 AMC Rebel
1st Richard Mccommon Crosby, TX 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 302

Altered Restored ’70-’17

3rd Joe & Kathleen Depedro Conroe, TX 1970 Dodge Challenger
2nd Alex & Kamber Stern Dayton, TX 1970 Dodge Coronet
1st Daren Barrier Cat Spring, TX 1971 Oldsmobile 442

Foreign Sports

Place David Fowler Houston, TX 1964 Triumph Tr4
Place Kenny Daves Magnolia, TX 1966 Triumph Spitfire
Place Tim Maxwell Richmond, TX 1974 Triumph TR6
3rd Jim & Melissa Farrell Spring, TX 1962 Triumph Tr3B
2nd Leonard Myers Houston, TX 1960 Triumph Tr3A
1st Socrates Montoya Magnolia, TX 1979 Triumph Spitfire

Domestic Sports – Early 49-75

Place Nick Anguiano Alvin, TX 1975 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Tim Salaika Danbury, TX 1970 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd John & Veronica Cowart Santa Fe, TX 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Jim & Denise Cowart Santa Fe, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Howard Rothman Santa Fe, TX 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports – Mid 76-01

Place Fred Meyer Pasadena, TX 1994 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Dennis Brock Pasadena, TX 2001 Plymouth Prowler
3rd Linda Richards Alvin, TX 1982 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Danny & Yvonne Glover Livingston, TX 1997 Dodge Viper
1st Mark Myers Tomball, TX 1996 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports – Late 02-17

Place Murphy Brock Pasadena, TX 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Jeff Galloy Cypress, TX 2007 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
Place Ray Wheat Spring, TX 2016 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Donald Mccullough Houston, TX 2009 Chevrolet Coupe
2nd Bob Mennell Magnolia, TX 2013 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport
1st Jerry Rodriguez Manvel, TX 2017 Chevrolet Gran Sport

Altered Sports

3rd Richard Finch Brazoria, TX 1957 Ford Thunderbird
2nd John Fisbeck Humble, TX 1969 AMC AMX
1st Van Knox Houston, TX 1977 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

2nd Art Jeske Houston, TX 1976 Comp Engineering Dragster
1st Larry Martin Magnolia, TX 1932 Ford Roadster

Scroll to Top