Salt Lake City, UT

45th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

Mountain America Exposition Center, March 22-24, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Utah’s Finest

Raymond And Melzie Ganowsky Salt Lake City, UT 1941 Chevrolet Coupe

Wasatch Cup

Vinnie Massaro Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Dodge Coronet

Best Lowrider

Vivian Vigil Layton, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala

CASI Cup

Gary Spratling Tiburon, CA 1966 Ford Fairlane

Master Builder

Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe

Utah Top 10 Award

Raymond and Melzie Ganowsky Salt Lake City, UT 1941 Chevrolet Coupe
Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air
Bill Williams Salt Lake City, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
Lane Myers South Jordan, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window
Raymond Page Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Johnny Johnson Alpine, UT 1969 Ford Mustang Boss
Albert Weeden Layton, UT 1957 Chevrolet 150 Handyman Wagon
Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe
Vivian Vigil Layton, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Kenneth Frailey Grantsville, UT 1959 GMC Truck

Best Restored

Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Best Rod

Raymond and Melzie Ganowsky Salt Lake City, UT 1941 Chevrolet Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

Vinnie Massaro Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Dodge Coronet

Best Truck

Scott and Sherrie Cooper Orlando, CA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Best Custom

Rich Buckley Atherton, CA 1955 Mercedes Gullwing 300 Sl

Best Bike

Bill Sasser (Unavailable) 2009 Harley Street Glide

Outstanding Custom

John Emacio Chattaroy, WA 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air

Outstanding Truck

Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1964 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Kenneth Frailey Grantsville, UT 1959 GMC Truck

Outstanding Competition

Natalie Waters (Unavailable) Race Car #1 Kent

Outstanding Street Rod

Larry Birdsong Prescott Valley, AZ 1926 Ford Model T Pickup

Outstanding Custom Rod

Butch Redmond (Unavailable) 1948 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Jerry and Lorrie Jacobs Santa Maria, CA 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Outstanding Restored

Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevele SS

Outstanding Bike

Kent Zuraff Elko, NV 2017 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Outstanding Individual Display

Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Jerry and Lorrie Jacobs Santa Maria, CA 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevele SS
Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air
Larry and Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
Larry Birdsong Prescott Valley, AZ 1926 Ford Model T Pickup
Raymond and Melzie Ganowsky Salt Lake City, UT 1941 Chevrolet Coupe
Vinnie Massaro Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Dodge Coronet

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Philip Wortman Prineville, OR 1965 Shelby 427 Cobra

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Outstanding Detail

Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engineered

Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Undercarriage

Larry and Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS

Outstanding Paint

Larry and Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
Paul Zahller Middleton, ID 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Gary Spratling Tiburon, CA 1966 Ford Fairlane
Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe
Bill Williams Salt Lake City, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Bike Paint

John Ward (Unavailable) 2017 Harley

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Philip Wortman Prineville, OR 1965 Shelby 427 Cobra

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Gary Spratling Tiburon, CA 1966 Ford Fairlane

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Bill Williams Salt Lake City, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Ron Peterson Ogden, UT 1984 Jeep Cj-7

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Split Window

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Aero Epress Trucking Salt Lake City, UT 1973 Harley Iron Head Chopper

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Paul Zahller Middleton, ID 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Lloyd Carney Woodside, CA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Lane Myers South Jordan, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Randy Eckhardt Elizabeth, CO 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Antonio Garcia West Valley City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible

Rising Star

Daniel Silva Salt Lake City, UT 1987 Chevrolet El Camino

Rising Star – Paint

Ryleigh London Centerville, UT 2013 Honda Accord Sport

Rising Star – Engine

Ava Olivarez (Unavailable) 2008 Spitzer Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Interior

Ashley Mendoza Taylorsville, UT 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Rising Star – Display

Dominique Jensen Salt Lake City, UT 1979 Schwinn Hellraiser

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Max Guillen West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Craig Johnson Sandy, UT 1957 VW Bus

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Bill Williams West Valley City, UT 1932 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Brian Samuels Woodscross, UT 1925 Ford T-Bucket

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Saleen Mustang Black Label

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

James Mauro Grantsville, UT 1955 Chevrolet Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Bruce Tschida Hastings, MN 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Don Cash Sandy, UT 1963 Caddy Cdv

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Antonio Garcia West Valley City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Club Award

Good Times Salt Lake City, UT
Utah Transporters Salt Lake City, UT

Best Club Award

Firme Image 20Th Anniversary Salt Lake City, UT

Lowrider Bicycle

2nd Kris Mccavley Payson, UT Lowrider Bicyce Schwinn
1st Dominique Jensen Salt Lake City, UT 1979 Schwinn Hellraiser

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Steve Rogers (Unavailable) 1966 Schwinn

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

2nd Joe Sanchez Salt Lake City, UT 1980 Schwin Fastback
1st Daniela Mendoza Orem, UT Lowrider Bicycle Schwinn

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

2nd Leonard Curry Salt Lake City, UT 1960 Schwin Stingray
1st Gale Curry Jr Salt Lake City, UT 1960 Schwin Stingray

Quad Runners and Side By Sides

1st Robert Brian St Anthony, ID 1986 Honda TRX 250R

Pedal Cars

1st Ferris Douglas (Unavailable) Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

3rd Derrosier Salt Lake City, UT 1999 Bicycle
2nd Brody Myrup (Unavailable) 1977 Race Inc Ra-7
1st Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1968 Schwinn Orange Krate

Custom Bicycle

3rd Tino Antunez Ogden, UT Trike
2nd Dimas Lopez (Unavailable)
1st Alejandro Mendoza Orem, UT Lowrider Tircycle

Junior Dragster

1st Ava Olivarez (Unavailable) 2008 Spitzer Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

4th Brian Pierce Hearman, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Titus Mckinley Roy, UT 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Mike and Belinda Manilla Bountiful, UT 1968 Pontiac Firebird
1st John Peterson (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac Firebird

Custom Convertible – 1970-2008

4th Eduardo Acurero Taylorsville, UT 2002 Ford Mustang
3rd Jose Garcia Orem, UT 2005 Ford Mustang GT500
2nd Stephen Raleigh Riverton, UT 2003 Saleen Mustang 281 Speedster
1st Wes and Lorrie Goldsberry Ogden, UT 2008 Ford Shelby GT500

Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

3rd Christopher Freeman Vineyard, UT 1994 Buick Roadmaster
2nd Steve Weller Cottonwood Heights, UT 1956 Ford Woody Wagon
1st Gord Rempel Oak Bluff, MB 1958 Chevrolet Nomad Wagon

Custom Wagon – Semi – 1949-Current

1st Albert Weeden Layton, UT 1957 Chevrolet 150 Handyman Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full – 1949-Current

1st John Emacio Chattaroy, WA 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom Dune Buggy

2nd Ryan Glazier West Jordan, UT 1962 VW Welchs Fun Car
1st Louie Herold West Jordan, UT 1968 VW Myers Manx

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

6th Adam Mccarty West Valley City, UT 1958 Desoto Fire Sweep
5th Guillermo Rizo Kearns, UT 1959 Buick Sedan
4th Ryan Wendel Mapleton, UT 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
3rd Rick Zollinger Nibley, UT 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Hard Top
2nd Randy Poulsen Riverdale, UT 1957 Chevrolet 150
1st Nathan Poulsen West Haven, UT 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

5th Carson Swensen Sandy, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
4th Troy Perea West Valley, UT 1962 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Manuel Dominguez West Valley City, UT 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Rudy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Chevrolet SS
1st Brandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1963 Ford Galaxie

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-67 Only

7th Nancy Behunin Magna, UT 1967 Ford Mustang
6th Shelby Bridges Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Ford Mustang
5th Scott Huntsman West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Scott Boyle Lehi, UT 1967 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Brad Walton Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby GT350
2nd Robert Denison South Jordan, UT 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1968 Only

4th Steve Fitts Springville, UT 1968 Oldsmobile 442
3rd Guy Youngdell Plain City, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Todd Ostler Riverton, UT 1968 Chevrolet Chevele SS
1st Greig Bridges Salt Lake City, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1969 Only

3rd Guy Youngdell Plain City, UT 1969 Chevrolet 2-Door Coupe
2nd Kent Owens West Valley City, UT 1969 Dodge Charger
1st Raymond Page Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

6th Alex Martinez Lake Point, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova
5th Art Hayes Jr. Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Dodge Challenger
4th Jay Garr Logan, UT 1971 Chevrolet Malibu
3rd Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Paul Martin Salina, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Dennis & Michelle Ainsworth Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1973-78 Only

3rd John Sumerville Lehi, UT 1978 Ford King Cobra
2nd Brandon Douglas Logan, UT 1978 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Derek Ekins Stansbury Park, UT 1973 Plymouth Cuda

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2016

5th Josh Andra Riverton, UT 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Zach Butterfield Layton, UT 2006 Ford Mustang
3rd Kirk Anderton Cedar City, UT 2011 Ford Mustang GT 350
2nd David Park Riverton, UT 2016 Ford Shelby GT 350R
1st Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Saleen Mustang Black Label

Contemporary Custom – 2017-Current

3rd Eric Westover Lehi, UT 2018 Ford Mustang
2nd Scott Halladay South Jordan, UT 2019 Ford Mustang
1st Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2018 Steeda Mustang Q850R

Mild Hardtop

5th Don Cash Sandy, UT 1963 Caddy Cdv
4th Tony Swensen Riverton, UT 1972 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Rick Thurman (Unavailable) 1968 Dodge Charger
2nd Bart Carter Spanish Fork, UT 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Larry and Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS

Semi Hardtop

1st Josh Hunt Grantsvill, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Full Hardtop

2nd Paul Zahller Middleton, ID 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Rich Buckley Atherton, CA 1955 Mercedes Gullwing 300 Sl

Radical Hardtop

4th Kelleck Diamond Cottonwood Heights, UT 1954 Chevrolet Bel-Air
3rd Madden Reynolds West Jordan, UT 1951 Chevrolet Coupe
2nd Terrell Daffron Meridian, ID 1950 Mercury Monterey
1st Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air

Handbuilt Custom

1st Joe Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belaro

Lowrider Custom

6th Stacio Rios Taylorsville, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
5th Jesus Tostado Magna, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala Wagon
4th Justin Lucero (Unavailable) 1949 Chevrolet Deluxe
3rd Lucas Rivera (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Mel Garcia Salt Lake City, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Richard and Melissa Navarro Clearfield, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Lowrider Custom – 1967-71 Only

4th Chris Aragon Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Impala
3rd David Pacheco Salt Lake City, UT 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Convertible
2nd Bob Avila Taylorsville, UT 1970 Chevrolet Caprice
1st Connie Medina West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Impala Fastback

Lowrider Custom – 1972-79

6th Adam Slater Herriman, UT 1978 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
5th Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass
4th Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1976 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Rene Mendoza Orem, UT 1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
2nd Demecio Vigil Stansbury, UT 1975 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st Steven and Jeri Norton Salt Lake City, UT 1975 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Lowrider Custom – 1980-89

7th Juan Padilla Taylorsville, 1982 Ford Lincoln
6th Greg Miller West Valley City, UT 1982 Cadillac Deville
5th Ramiro Hernandez West Valley City, UT 1983 Buick Regal
4th Ashley Mendoza Taylorsville, UT 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd David Martinez (Unavailable) 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Josey Cornejo Kearns, UT 1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
1st Miguel Carrillo West Valley City, UT 1989 Chevrolet

Lowrider Custom 90-99

3rd Kocho Medina Taylorsville, UT 1999 Lincoln Town Car
2nd Esteban Haro Washington Terrace, UT 1997 Lincoln Town Car
1st Bonnie Balli Roy, UT 1995 Lincoln Town Car

Mild Lowrider Custom

6th Freddy Garcia Murray, UT 1982 Lincoln Markiv
5th Victor Hernandez West Jodan, UT 1994 Cadillac Fleetwood
4th Jose Tostado Magna, UT 1965 Chvy Impala SS
3rd Mark Gray West Valley City, UT 1980 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Tim Brown Kearns, UT 1981 Chevrolet Caprice Landau
1st Vivian Vigil Layton, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Semi Lowrider Custom

1st Ruben and Roseanna Flores West Valley City, UT 1982 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Bomb

2nd Sione Vea Sandy, UT 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline
1st Mel Garcia (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Nostalgia Custom

2nd Lloyd Behunin Magna, UT 1964 Ford Gallaxie 500
1st Greg Carpenter Midvale, UT 1950 Chevrolet Style Line

Traditional Custom

3rd Jeremy Kovatch Magna, UT 1956 Chevrolet Bel-Air
2nd Jason Rogers Magna, UT 1968 VW
1st Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1967 VW Bug

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st John Fraioli Herriman, UT 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Teddy Wardle Murray, UT 1963 Chevrolet Sting Ray

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Mike Barker West Jordan, UT 1981 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Dan Caraballo Sandy, UT 1971 Chevrolet Stingray Convertible

Conservative Sports – 97-15

1st Joshua Lora (Unavailable) 2015 Chvy Corvette

Semi Sports

3rd Ed Conder Lehi, UT 1962 Sunbeam Alpine
2nd Glen Schimmelpfennig Farmington, UT 1969 Austin Healey Sprite
1st Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Hand-Built Sports

4th Denis Bermudaz Sandy, UT 1929 Mercedes Gazelle
3rd Richard Bodrero Nibley, UT 1965 Factory Five Cobra
2nd Maddie Heller West Bountiful, UT 2017 Factory Five Mk4 Roadster
1st Philip Wortman Prineville, OR 1965 Shelby 427 Cobra

Tuner

1st Carlos Romero West Valley City, UT 1997 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Compact Custom

7th Pete Wangsgard Sandy, UT 1959 VW Single Cab
6th Juan Rea West Jordan, UT 1956 VW Bug
5th Tayler Mcdonald Salt Lake City, UT 1959 VW Type 1
4th David Ross South Jordan, UT 1956 VW Bug
3rd Jon Argyle (Unavailable) 1956 VW Bug
2nd Josh Lundevall Lehi, UT 1959 Volkswagen Beetle
1st Craig Johnson Sandy, UT 1957 VW Bus

Compact Custom – 1960-69

7th Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1963 VW Bug
6th Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1968 VW Bug
5th Jorge Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1964 Morris Traveller
4th Ryan Mattice West Valley City, UT 1964 VW Beetle
3rd Brett Carlsen Riverton, UT 1966 VW Bug
2nd Cecil Reed Highland, UT 1967 VW 21 Window Bus
1st Joe Mcrae Alpine, UT 1966 VW Transporter Bus

Compact Custom – 2000-17

3rd Jorge Acurero Taylorsville, UT 2004 Chrysler PT Cruiser
2nd Alonzo Buckley Sandy, UT 2017 Ford Fiesta
1st Mike Garcia Sandy, UT 2016 Ford Fiesta

Euro Style Custom

5th Ryleigh London Centerville, UT 2013 Honda Accord Sport
4th Jose Rubi Pleasant View, UT 2006 Subaru Sti
3rd Jazmin Acosta West Valley City, UT 1996 VW Jetta
2nd Gene Nichols (Unavailable) 2017 Hyundai Elantra
1st Jade Barlow West Jordan, UT 2014 Holden Commodore SSv

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

4th Wilfredo Rivera (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Pickup
3rd Jack Roybal Salt Lake City, UT 1951 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Steve Fitts Springville, UT 1951 Ford F1
1st Guillermo Rizo (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Robert Candelaria West Valley City, UT 1955 Chevrolet Truck

Conservative Pickup – 00-15

2nd Ruben Mendoza West Jordan, UT 2002 GMC Sierra
1st Daniel Rodriguez West Jordan, UT 2008 GMC Denali

Mild Pickup

4th Ol’ Root Beer South Jordan, UT 1979 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Dan Keel Duchesne, UT 1948 Ford F1 Pickup
2nd David Barnson South Jordan, UT 1964 Ford F-100
1st James Mauro Grantsville, UT 1955 Chevrolet Truck

Semi Pickup

2nd Tony Carrillo Salt Lake City, UT 1998 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Randy Eckhardt Elizabeth, CO 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup

Full Pickup

2nd Cruz Salcedo Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet C-10
1st Roger Richards Taylorsville, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Radical Pickup

2nd Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1952 Ford Pickup
1st Kenneth Frailey Grantsville, UT 1959 GMC Truck

Custom Pickup

2nd Alex Brown Sandy, UT 1965 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Alan Stauffer South Jordan, UT 1965 Chevrolet El Camino

Custom Pickup – Full

1st Scott and Sherrie Cooper Orlando, CA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

1st Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1964 Chevrolet Suburban

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Scott Wall Centerville, UT 2018 Toyota Forerunner
1st Lynn and Sara Koehler Salt Lake City, UT 2018 Jeep Wrangler Sport

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd John Coffman West Jordan, UT 1953 Willys Cj3
2nd Randy Bowers Lehi, UT 1962 Willys Jeep
1st Rich Palmer Centerville, UT 1952 Willys Jeep M38

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

5th Tracy Trapp West Valley City, UT 1974 International Scout
4th Lonnie Whytock (Unavailable) 1978 Jeep Cj-5
3rd Brandon Peterson North Salt Lake, UT 1973 Ford Bronco
2nd Kelly Whytock Draper, UT 1977 Jeep Cj7/Trailer
1st Ron Peterson Ogden, UT 1984 Jeep Cj-7

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

4th Jonas De La Cruz West Valley City, UT 1975 Ford F-250
3rd Mark Mccomb Cottonwood, UT 1972 Mercedes-Benz Unimog
2nd Clint Phillips Boise, ID 1972 Chevrolet 4 Dioor Cab
1st Eddie Moore Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Toyota Landcruiser Truck

4X4 Pickup – 89-Current

6th Brian Blum West Jordan, UT 2008 Toyota Tundra
5th Scott Wall Centerville, UT 2017 Ford Dually
4th Bill Riggins Sandy, UT 2017 Toyota Tundra
3rd Braiden Grover Midvale, UT 2012 Toyota Tacoma
2nd Derek Koehler Salt Lake City, UT 2005 Dodge Pickup 1500
1st Alex Brown Sandy, UT 2007 Chevrolet 2500

Lowrider Truck

2nd Shadoe Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1982 GMC Caballero
1st Daniel Silva Salt Lake City, UT 1987 Chevrolet El Camino

Mild Low Rider Truck

4th Wilfredo Rivera Syracuse, UT 1976 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
3rd Jose Gilen Salt Lake City, UT 1986 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Guillermo Rizo (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Panel Delivery Truck
1st Max Guillen West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Tony Rosalez West Jordan, UT 1977 Chevrolet C-10

Traditional Pickup

1st Juvencio Navarro Salt Lake City, UT 1950 GMC 100

Traditional Truck

1st Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1951 Chevrolet Boxtruck

Sedan Delivery – 1949-Current

1st Justin Blackburn Kearns, UT 1956 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Knute Grandi South Pasadena, CA 1951 Henry J Coupe
1st Jerry and Lorrie Jacobs Santa Maria, CA 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Tom Smith Meridian, ID 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Vinnie Massaro Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Dodge Coronet

Pro Touring – 49-Current

2nd Dave Neilson Spanish Fork, UT 1956 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Lloyd Carney Woodside, CA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Gary Spratling Tiburon, CA 1966 Ford Fairlane

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Travis Smith Blufdale, UT 1958 Chevrolet Stepside Pickup

Pro Street Truck – 1965-1979

1st Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Production Road Racer

3rd Kc Lindorff West Jordan, UT 1991 Ford Hornet
2nd Youngbloods Hot Rods Farmington, UT 2011 Subaru Impreza
1st Filip Malbasic Nsl, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro-Modified

1st Paul Snell Sandy, UT 2013 Chevrolet Corvette Race Car

Pro Stock

2nd Todd Young West Valley City, UT 1998 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Scott Huntsman West Valley City, UT 1996 Pontiac Firebird

Match Race and Exhibition

1st Jeff Bird (Unavailable) 1979 Ford F-150

Competition Dragster

1st Dan Wayman West Valley City, UT 2013 Rear Engine Dragster

Dragster

1st Paul Snell Sandy, UT Sarmento Dragster

Track Comp Car

6th Levi Card West Valley City, UT 1994 Chevrolet Lumina
5th John Grandjean West Valley City, UT 2015 Spitfire Sportmod
4th Dylan Lister (Unavailable) Race Car Sport Mod Sport Modified
3rd Brad Ostter (Unavailable) 2018 Dominator Monte Carlo
2nd Sid Mcelreath (Unavailable) Race Car Beast
1st Natalie Waters (Unavailable) Race Car #1 Kent

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Grant Ohlson Riverton, UT 1930 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Lane Myers South Jordan, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Bill Williams West Valley City, UT 1932 Ford Coupe
3rd Dennis Cleverly West Haven, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window
2nd Bruce Tschida Hastings, MN 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1928 Dodge Touring Sedan
1st Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1929 Fargo Caravan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Vaughn Ballard North Logan, UT 1928 Model A 2-Door Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Hank Heller West Bountiful, UT 1928 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Clint Severe Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadstr
1st Bill Williams Salt Lake City, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Angie Rosenbaum West Valley City, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Brian Samuels Woodscross, UT 1925 Ford T-Bucket

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Cllint Severe Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Terry Manning (Unavailable) 1922 Ford T Truck

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Larry Birdsong Prescott Valley, AZ 1926 Ford Model T Pickup

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st John Dixon (Unavailable) 1920 Dodge D Bucket

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Clanci Hawks Taylorsville, UT 1941 Chevrolet 4-Door Sedan

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Butch Redmond (Unavailable) 1948 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Raymond and Melzie Ganowsky Salt Lake City, UT 1941 Chevrolet Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947 Except GM 1935-1946 GM

3rd Vic Bronson (Unavailable) 1939 Internatiional
2nd Dolores Gardiner Manila, UT 1945 Ford F-100
1st Guillermo Rizo (Unavailable) 1946 Chevrolet Pickup

Semi Custom Rod Pickup

1st Junior Garcia West Jordan, UT 1941 Chevrolet Truck

Nostalgia Rod

1st Jesse Chambless Sandy, UT 1947 Plymouth Deluxe

Traditional Rod

1st Thomas Valk Sigurd, UT 1940 Chevrolet Special Deluxe

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st Slade Hawks Taylorsville, UT 1927 Ford Roadster Pickup

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Spencer Spilman Farmington, UT 1927 Ford Roadser

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Jack Clark Syracuse, UT 1940 International Pickup

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Don Dybala Cedaredge, CO 1972 Norton Chopper
1st Aero Epress Trucking Salt Lake City, UT 1973 Harley Iron Head Chopper

Sport Touring

5th Sergeant Garry Wright Sandy, UT 2003 Harley Road King
4th Jason Cleverly Farmington, UT 2012 Harley Dyna Street Bob
3rd Lance Osborne South Jordan, UT Harley Davidson Electra Glide
2nd John Ward (Unavailable) 2018 Harley Fat Boy
1st Kent Zuraff Elko, NV 2017 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Comp Bike

1st Mike Cragun West Jordan, UT 1982 Suzuki GS1150

Sport Bike

2nd Tim Mcconnehey West Jordan, UT 1968 Honda Ct90
1st Tim Mcconnehey West Jordan, UT 1968 Honda Ct90

North American Manufactured

4th Jason Cleverly Farmington, UT 2004 Harley Soft Tail
3rd Jason Cleverley Farmington, UT 1999 Harley Sportster 883
2nd Jason Cleverly Farmington, UT 2001 Harley Sportster 1200
1st John Ward (Unavailable) 2017 Harley

Bagger

1st Bill Sasser (Unavailable) 2009 Harley Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Matt Yates (Unavailable) 1998 Harley Davidson Softail
2nd Dave Dowland (Unavailable) 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Maravell Wimbush (Unavailable) 2010 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Stephen Affleck Sandy, UT 1956 Ford Custom Line

Restored – 1958-1967

5th Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1961 Cadillac Deville
4th Jerry Gill Holladay, UT 1965 Jaguar S-Type Sedan
3rd Troy Thomas Mapletone, UT 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Andrew Newton Eden, UT 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Keith Ray Mariott-Slaterville, UT 1967 Shelby GT350

Restored – 1968-1972

6th Kevin Poulsen Plain City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
5th Richard Bodrero Nibley, UT 1968 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500
4th Giles Fronce Sandy, UT 1970 Dodge Swinger
3rd Johnny Johnson Alpine, UT 1968 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Johnny Johnson Alpine, UT 1969 Ford Mustang Boss
1st Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Trevor Vaseleou Draper, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored Convertible

5th Mark Aston (Unavailable) 1941 Ford Convertible
4th Antonio Samora Salt Lake City, UT 1961 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Antonio Garcia West Valley City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible
2nd Jay and Jan Bryner Sandy, UT 1969 Ford Shelby GT500
1st Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevele SS

Restored Pickup

2nd Scott Hunstman West Valley City, UT 1952 GMC Pickup
1st Carl Eklund Roy, UT 1958 Chevrolet Cameo Carrier

Restored Truck

1st Jonathan Spira Holladay, UT 1971 Citreon Van

Altered Restored

1st Gerald Vancott West Jordan, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Foreign Sports

6th Darin Graber Salt Lake City, UT 1959 Austin Healey 100-6
5th Jonathan Hanson Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Austin Healey 3000 MK IIi Sport
4th Robert Riemenschneider Sandy, UT 1961 Austin Healey Sprite
3rd David Lingo Cottonwood Heights, UT 1975 Triumph TR-6
2nd Jim Klekas Salt Lake City, UT 1968 Jaguar Ots Roadster
1st Brooke Woodard West Jordan, UT 1963 Jaguar XKE Fhc

Domestic Sports

5th Gary Simpson Sandy, UT 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Split Window
3rd Jeffrey Klekas Sandy, UT 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Gary Neilson Bountiful, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Myron Long (Unavailable) 1970 Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Custom Boat

1st Steve Weller Salt Lake City, UT 1958 Boat

Scroll to Top