Portland, OR

63rd Annual Portland Roadster Show

Portland Expo Center, March 15-17, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Bill Peterson Award

Byron Clark Milwaukee, OR 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

The King Of Customs

Gerald Logan Hillsboro, OR 1960 Cadillac Coupe Deville

The World Cup Of Hot Rodding

Dave Eckert Molalla, OR 1949 Hudson Business Coupe

Grand Sweepstakes Cup Award

Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1933 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom

Carolyn Roll Hillsboro, OR 1964 Ford Falcon

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Richard Stanley Philomath, OR 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Rhonda Ralph Auburn, WA 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Truck

Joe & Shawny Fredricks Hauser, ID 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Corey Mcbee Vancouver, WA 1954 Ford F-100

Outstanding Competition

Vince Apa Boring, OR 1969 Ford MKI GT-40

Outstanding Street Rod

Pat Given Clackamas, OR 1934 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Larry & Marilyn Fuller Bonney Lake, WA 1935 C-1 Pickup

Outstanding Street Machine

Jim Herndon Portland, OR 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Restored

Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible

Best Restored

Janice Sutherland &
Larry Snow
Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Best Rod

Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1933 Ford Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

Mitchell Kelly Garden Grove, CA 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Best Truck

Timothy Ciri Vancouver, WA 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup

Best Custom

Gerald Logan Hillsboro, OR 1960 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Outstanding Bike

Dennis Quist Canby, OR 2012 Trike

Best Bike

Chuck Hamm Warren, OR 2005 Custom

Outstanding Individual Display

Gary Anderson Vancouver, WA 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Joe Esquivel Portland, OR 1956 Chevrolet Belair
Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1933 Ford Roadster
Larry & Marilyn Fuller Bonney Lake, WA 1935 C-1 Pickup
Richard Stanley Philomath, OR 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Timothy Ciri Vancouver, WA 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup
Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible
Jack Brito Canby, OR 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Briton Zahn Corbett, OR 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Joe & Shawny Fredricks Hauser, ID 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Detail

Gary Anderson Vancouver, WA 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Engineered

Tony Wood Valley Village, CA 1967 Ford T Bird Wagon

Outstanding Undercarriage

Edward Patterson Bakersfield, CA 1927 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Paint

Troy Adams Hayden, ID 1935 Dodge Pickup
Dave Eckert Molalla, OR 1949 Hudson Business Coupe
Philip Wortman Prineville, OR 1965 427 Cobra
Gary Anderson Vancouver, WA 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Jinelle Hogan Newman Lake, WA 1933 Ford Woody

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Rick Steele Post Falls, ID 1952 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Bike Paint

David Bright Portland, OR 1952 Thunderbird

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Dave Eckert Molalla, OR 1949 Hudson Business Coupe

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Leonard Miller Portland, OR 1956 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Edward Patterson Bakersfield, CA 1927 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Lyon Mcclenahan Bremerton, WA 1966 GMC Suburban

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Ernest Keener Grande Ronde, OR 1962 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Andrew Robison Seattle, WA 1956 Bonneville

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Damien Pemberton Eugene, OR 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Jack Brito Canby, OR 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Ron & Trudy Jett Joseph, OR 1946 Chevrolet Convertible

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Sean Kennedy Portland, OR 1945 Chevrolet School Bus

Outstanding Interior – Restored

John Adams Lake Oswego, OR 1955 Cadillac Coupe Deville

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Gary Sykes Cornelius, OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Joe Bailey Vancouver, WA 1954 Chevrolet Hard Top

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Chocco Ferrell Donald, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Greg Parsley Monroe, WA 1931 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Scott Ekman Battleground, WA 2010 Dodge Challenger R/T

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Norman Lemly Oregon City, OR 1966 Chevrolet Elcamino

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Linda Wagner Gresham, OR 1928 Ford Phaeton

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Shirley Bishop Washougal, WA 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Steve Miller Portland, OR 1966 Ford Mustang GT Fastback K-Code

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Bill Moore Tacoma, WA 1936 Ford Cabriolet

Outstanding Club Award

Saac Shelby America Automobile Club Northwest (Unavailable)
Westside Cruisers Car Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Mt Hood Mustangs (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

4th Murray Chambers Burnaby, BC 1960 Mini Car
3rd Murray Chambers Burnaby, BC 2009 Mini Car
2nd Murray Chambers Burnaby, BC 1960 Mini Car
1st Dave Lentz (Unavailable) 1967 Coffin

Lowrider Bicycle

2nd Jesus Leon (Unavailable) 1955 The Real Thing
1st Jesus Leon (Unavailable) 1963 Purple Rain

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

2nd Donna Habben Washougal, WA 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS Convertible
1st Malcolm Eslinger Sherwood, OR 1950 Ford Convertible

Custom Convertible – Semi – 1949-Current

2nd Joe Virello Camano Island, WA 1965 Dodge Dart GT Convertible
1st Tim Jorgensen Portland, OR 1965 Pontiac GTO

Custom Convertible – Full – 1949-Current

1st Steve & Vickie Frkovich Dupont, WA 1951 Ford Convertible

Custom Wagon – 1949-2016

1st John Shortreed Roseburg, OR 1962 Ford Falcon Deluxe Wagon

Radical Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

1st Tony Wood Valley Village, CA 1967 Ford T Bird Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Robert George Battleground, WA 1952 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Chad King Hillsboro, OR 1956 Chevrolet 150 2-Door Post
1st Troy & Mary Ceballos Hillsboro, OR 1959 Fireflite

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

4th Pat Herzberg Lake Oswego, OR 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
3rd Alex Durand Vancouver, WA 1963 Mercury Monterey
2nd Josh Reiter Wilsonville, OR 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Al Seaman & Bert Seaman Portland, OR 1964 Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-1967 Only

5th Dave Roshak Oregon City, OR 1966 Ford Mustang
4th John Campbell Vancouver, WA 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Dan Jones Milwaukee, OR 1966 Ford Shelby Replica GT500 H
2nd Mike Genskay Oregon City, OR 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Kenna Hartman Tigard, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969 Only

7th Chris Ratliff Portland, OR 1968 Ford Mustang
6th Ernest Keener Grande Ronde, OR 1969 Oldsmobile 442 Holiday Coupe
5th Laura Calliham Clackamas, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Mike & Joan Porter Ocean Park, WA 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
3rd Leeroy & Patty Rigsby Eugene, OR 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Randell Barnette Gresham, OR 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1
1st John Campbell Vancouver, WA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

6th Frank Fontana Clackamas, OR 1970 Plymouth Aar Cuda
5th Mark Thornton St Helens, OR 1971 Plymouth Duster
4th Vern Timmons Portland, OR 1970 Dodge Dart Swinger
3rd Jim Triesch Newberg, OR 1971 Ford Torino
2nd Danny Eades Portland, OR 1971 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Kit Carson Verl Mccowen Hillsboro, OR 1970 Plymouth Superbird Restomod

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2016

5th Carl Gibson Vancouver, WA 2007 Ford Mustang/Stage 3 Black Jack
4th Gary Alexander Canby, OR 2005 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Bill & Joanne Meloy Newberg, OR 2012 Ford Shelby GT350
2nd Scott Ekman Battleground, WA 2010 Dodge Challenger R/T
1st Adam Person Dalles, OR 2015 Dodge Rapture Challenger

Mild Hardtop

5th Art Wohlsein Vancouver, WA 1954 Lincoln Capri
4th Gordon Rivenburg Vancouver, WA 1951 Ford Victory
3rd Roger Reif Canby, OR 1955 Chevrolet Belair
2nd David Page Oregon City, OR 1955 Chevrolet Del Ray
1st Lonnie & Candy Gilbertson Milwaukee, OR 1950 Plymouth Club Coupe

Mild Hardtop 1960’s & 1970’s Only

2nd Mark Mcgill Castle Rock, WA 1960 Mercury Montclair Cruiser
1st Briton Zahn Corbett, OR 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Semi Hardtop

2nd Anthony Aragon Portland, OR 1958 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop
1st Dick Pedero (Unavailable) 1955 Dodge

Semi Hardtop 1960’s Only

4th Chocco Ferrell Donald, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Old Iron Classica (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Damien Pemberton Eugene, OR 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
1st Carolyn Roll Hillsboro, OR 1964 Ford Falcon

Full Hardtop

3rd Joe Bailey Vancouver, WA 1954 Chevrolet Hard Top
2nd Rick Steele Post Falls, ID 1952 Chevrolet Belair
1st Dave Eckert Molalla, OR 1949 Hudson Business Coupe

Radical Hardtop

5th Jerry England (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury
4th Gerald Logan Hillsboro, OR 1951 Mercury Tudor Coupe
3rd Tim Mcmann Portland, OR 1956 Mercury Monterey
2nd Larry & Sherry Hanson Gig Harbor, WA 1950 Mercury Sedan
1st Terrill Daffron Meridian, ID 1950 Mercury Monterey Custom

Radical Hardtop – 1957-1968

4th Gerald Logan Hillsboro, OR 1960 Oldsmobile 88 Tudor Hard Top
3rd Jerry Logan (Unavailable) 1957 Ford
2nd Gerald Logan Hillsboro, OR 1968 Buick Riviera
1st Gerald Logan Hillsboro, OR 1960 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Ray Poletti Seattle, WA 1940 Lincoln Zephyr 3-Window Coupe

Lowrider Custom

4th Morin Herrod Portland, OR 1978 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Issac Deanda Siletz, OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Machi Garza Vancouver, WA 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Michael Chen Clackamas, OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Lowrider Custom

5th Maxmillion Minnieweather Dayton, OR 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
4th Sam Castillo Vancouver, WA 1977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Gary Sykes Cornelius, OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Eugene Minnieweather III Portland, OR 1976 Chevrolet Caprice
1st Joe Esquivel Portland, OR 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Semi Lowrider Custom

1st Gary Anderson Vancouver, WA 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Donk

1st Dennis Newell Portland, OR 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Traditional Custom

2nd Randy Matteson Hillsboro, OR 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Super Sport Barn Find
1st Darrel Womack Scio, OR 1960 Ford Falcon

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Gordon White Medford, OR 1956 2-Door Coupe

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Greg Waldrip Eugene, OR 1975 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
1st Dennis Panichello Portland, OR 1968 AMC AMX

Conservative Sports – 1997-2016

1st Scott Pham Portland, OR 1999 Skyline

Contemporary Sports – 2017-Current

2nd Lew Barnes North Plains, OR 2019 Chevrolet Corvette Z 06
1st John Bishop Washougal, WA 2017 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

1st Richard Stanley Philomath, OR 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

1st Mike Itel Scappoose, OR 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

2nd Gary Coe Portland, OR 1955 Ford Thunderbird
1st Rhonda Ralph Auburn, WA 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Hand-Built Sports

2nd Jeff Potts Sherwood, OR 1964 A/C Slab Side
1st Philip Wortman Prineville, OR 1965 427 Cobra

Tuner

3rd Shane Tavares Gladstone, OR 1999 Silvia 515
2nd Dennis Malin Vancouver, WA 1995 Toyota Supra
1st Josh Bird (Unavailable) 2015 Hundai

Compact Custom

2nd David Simmons West Linn, OR 1968 Volkswagen Bug Convertible
1st Dick Seburn (Unavailable) 1967 Volkswagen Bug

Mild Compact Custom

1st Jacob Miller Portland, OR 1989 240 Sx

Radical Compact Custom

1st Dustin Miller Troutdale, OR 1967 Volkswagen Bug

Euro Style Custom

1st Trenton Kropf Portland, OR 1997 Toyota Chaser

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Don Simmons Vancouver, WA 1948 Ford Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Steve Heaton Aloha, OR 1953 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Floyd Montgomery Portland, OR 1964 Ford Pickup

Mild Pickup

1st Fred Bitz Gresham, OR 1990 Chevrolet SS Truck

Semi Pickup

1st Timothy Ciri Vancouver, WA 1955 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup

Radical Pickup

2nd Brian Minter Yakima, WA 1965 Ford F 100
1st Corey Mcbee Vancouver, WA 1954 Ford F-100

Custom Pickup

4th Gordon Schakel Vancouver, WA 1983 Chevrolet El Camino
3rd David Jones Scappoose, OR 1967 Ford Ranchero
2nd Norman Lemly Oregon City, OR 1966 Chevrolet Elcamino
1st George Smith & Susan Ainsworth Smith Gresham, OR 1964 Ford Ranchero

Utility Wagon

2nd Lyon Mcclenahan Bremerton, WA 1966 GMC Suburban
1st Joe & Shawny Fredricks Hauser, ID 1966 Chevrolet Suburban

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Dale Gould Sandy, OR 1958 Delivery

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

4th Tyler Thornton St Helens, OR 1987 Jeep Wrangler
3rd William Mespelt Portland, OR 1973 Toyota Land Cruiser
2nd Dan Wooten Beaverton, OR 1974 Ford Bronco
1st Charles Sacchi Salem, OR 1966 Ford Bronco Half Cab

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

2nd Tom Files Portland, OR 1941 Dodge Power Wagon
1st Ron Icely Redding, CA 1948 Dodge Power Wagon

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Ken Bayko Surrey, BC 1932 Ford Pickup

Mini Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Javiere Caceres Longview, WA 1972 521 Pickup

Truck – 1935-Current

3rd Javiere Caceres Longview, WA 1942 Chevrolet Coe
2nd Sean Kennedy Portland, OR 1945 Chevrolet School Bus
1st Diamler Trucks Na Portland, OR 2011 Other 4900Ex

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Jim Wilson Mosier, OR 1949 Ford F 1 Pickup

Nostalgia Truck

1st Michael Oneil Eugene, OR 1952 GMC Car Hauler

Traditional Pickup

3rd Lynie Staus Sequim, WA 1947 Ford Rat Rod
2nd Richard Sandford III Ione, OR 1950 Chevrolet 3800
1st Nolan Keirsey Beaverton, OR 1946 Rat Rod

Traditional Truck

5th Frank Toftemark Castle Rock, WA 1946 Studebaker M 15 Truck
4th David Hoyt Washougal, WA 1946 Chevrolet Rat Rod Pickup
3rd Paul Herbig Vancouver, WA 1946 Jeep Cj2 A Flatrod
2nd William Rouse Springfeild, OR 1951 Dodge B Body Rat Rod Custom
1st Kory Kingery & Lacey Helzer Aberdeen, WA 1960 Jeep Willys

Nostalgia Truck

1st Jonathan Castellanos Portland, OR 1980 GMC Box Van Rat Rod

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Terry Hanson Gresham, OR 1955 Metropolitan

Street Touring – 1949-Current

4th Rob & Beth Wright Redding, CA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Laszlo Murguly Surrey, BC 1970 Plymouth Hemi Cuda
2nd Dana Wendel Albany, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jim Herndon Portland, OR 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Pro Touring – 1949-Current

3rd Ken Jordan Pleasant Hill, OR 1956 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Jack Brito Canby, OR 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible
1st Mitchell Kelly Garden Grove, CA 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Leonard Miller Portland, OR 1956 Chevrolet Pickup

Production Road Racer

3rd Frank Mckinnon Portland, OR 1972 Ford Pinto
2nd Robert Westcott Milwaukee, OR 1960 700 Sport
1st Vince Apa Boring, OR 1969 Ford MKI GT-40

Drift Car – 1987-1993

5th Jessica Williams Oregon City, OR 1991 Silvia
4th Shane Bloemke Battle Ground, WA 1989 240 Sx
3rd Steven Redd Ridgefield, WA 1993 240 Sx
2nd Trenton Kropf Portland, OR 1993 RX-7
1st Samantha Jackson & Kyle Stryker Salem, OR 1987 E 30

Drift Car – 1994-Current

4th Brett Williams Oregon City, OR 1999 Silvia
3rd Shawn Olin Battle Ground, WA 2004 Pontiac GTO
2nd Shane Tavares Gladstone, OR 2005 G35 Sedan
1st Dalton Gernhart Aurora, OR 1999 Silvia

Track Comp Car

1st Robert Summerhalder Portland, OR 2016 Chevrolet Super Late Model Race Car

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Byron Clark Milwaukee, OR 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Mike Collman Portland, OR 1931 Ford Coupe
1st Mike Mckennett Portland, OR 1929 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Affordable Classics Inc. Gladstone, OR 1934 Hudson Terraplane Victoria

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Rodney & Sandy Beach Gervais, OR 1931 Ford Roadster
1st Pat Given Clackamas, OR 1934 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

4th Greg Parsley Monroe, WA 1931 Ford Roadster
3rd Don Pritchett Vancouver, WA 1932 Ford High Boy
2nd Bill Maxwell Battle Ground, WA 1934 Ford Roadster
1st Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1933 Ford Roadster

Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Jinelle Hogan Newman Lake, WA 1933 Ford Woody

T-Roadster

1st Ted Sholin Prineville, OR 1927 Chevrolet Track Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

1st Tom Hendrickson Portland, OR 1923 Roadster

T-Coupe

2nd Dreng Lentz Portland, OR 1927 Ford T Coupe
1st Shane Gulickson Longview, WA 1926 Ford T Coupe

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Edward Patterson Bakersfield, CA 1927 Ford T Bucket

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Don Rutzer Chehalis, WA 1931 Ford Roadster Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

2nd Mary Johnson Yelm, WA 1929 Ford A Custom Pickup

Touring – Pre-1935

1st Linda Wagner Gresham, OR 1928 Ford Phaeton

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Ken Currey Lebanon, OR 1946 Ford Super Delux 2-Door
2nd James Crooker Coos Bay, OR 1941 Chevrolet Special Deluxe Coupe
1st Robert Fowler Vancouver, WA 1939 Chevrolet Coupe

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Debbie Keller Portland, OR 1936 Oldsmobile L36 Business Coupe
1st Lewis Cantrell (Unavailable) 1937 Studebaker

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Carly Brogren Monroe, WA 1939 Lincoln Zephyr

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st James Crooker Coos Bay, OR 1941 Chevrolet Special Deluxe Cabriolet

Semi Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Ron & Trudy Jett Joseph, OR 1946 Chevrolet Convertible

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd James Pickett Lakewood, WA 1937 Chevrolet Cabriolet
1st Bill Moore Tacoma, WA 1936 Ford Cabriolet

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946 GM

1st Richard Keiper C/O Larry Gaylord Vancouver, WA 1940 Ford Pickup

Semi Custom Rod Pickup

1st Troy Adams Hayden, ID 1935 Dodge Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Larry & Marilyn Fuller Bonney Lake, WA 1935 C-1 Pickup

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st Don Ratliff Portland, OR 1936 Ford Pickup

Bobber

2nd David Jobe Oakland, OR Rat Bike
1st David Bright Portland, OR 1952 Thunderbird

Restored Bike

2nd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1937
1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1974 Wz 2000

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Don Fussell Molalla, OR 1950 Rat Rod Chopper
1st Chuck Hamm Warren, OR 2005 Custom

Comp Bike

3rd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1986 Skoal Bandit GSXR 750
2nd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1994 GSXR 750 Sp
1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1994 Lucky Strike GSXR 750

Sport Bike

3rd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2007 Isle Of Man GSXR 750
2nd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2010 GSXR 750 Le
1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2005 Barry Sheene GSXR 750

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Dennis Quist Canby, OR 2012 Trike

European Custom

3rd Mark Anderson Vancouver, WA 1968 Lightning
2nd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1946 A10M Manx
1st Andrew Robison Seattle, WA 1956 Bonneville

Asian Custom

2nd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1987 Hyper Endurance GSXR 750
1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1987 Vance & Hines GSXR 750

Restored – 1935-1948

2nd Stan Ames Beaverton, OR 1939 Plymouth Deluxe Coupe
1st Tim Benton Sedro Woolley, WA 1941 Chevrolet Special Deluxe Coupe

Restored – 1949-1957

3rd Old Iron Classics (Unavailable) 1957 Rolls Royce
2nd James Kimball Brush Prairie, WA 1953 Ford Customline
1st John Adams Lake Oswego, OR 1955 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Brad Groff Portland, OR 1957 Desoto Fireflight
2nd Robert Westcott Milwaukee, OR 1958 100 Isetta Limo
1st Don & Lorna Uptegrove Oregon City, OR 1964 Ford Fairlane Sport Coupe

Restored – 1958-1967 Mustang Only

3rd Kevin Siegrist Eagle Creek, OR 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Robert Pyles Gresham, OR 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2 Fastback
1st Steve Miller Portland, OR 1966 Ford Mustang GT Fastback K-Code

Restored – 1968-1972

2nd John Ehlers Vancouver, WA 1969 Ford Galaxie 500
1st Janice Sutherland & Larry Snow Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Restored – 2001-2016

1st Fred Gaittens Troutdale, OR 2006 Ford Mustang GT

Restored Convertible

6th Bert Savage Vancouver, WA 1964 Ford Galaxie 500
5th David Sharbuno Portland, OR 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
4th David Klein Tigard, OR 1955 Pontiac Star Chief
3rd Joel Holland Sumner, WA 1960 Crown Convertible
2nd Ernest Keener Grande Ronde, OR 1962 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible
1st Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible

Altered Restored

4th Jacob Barnett Troutdale, OR 1965 AMC Marlin
3rd Ralph Weaver Napavine, WA 1964 Pontiac GTO
2nd Carl Atkins Gresham, OR 1964 Ford Galaxie 500 Convertible
1st Jerry Del Valle Portland, OR 1963 Ford Galaxie 500

Foreign Sports

1st Eugene Daniek Portland, OR 1951 Mgtd

Domestic Sports

4th Joe Roberts Aloha, OR 2003 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Don Kutz (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Steve Hartshorn Vancouver, WA 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Shirley Bishop Washougal, WA 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster

Vintage Race Car

1st Doug Donkel Hillsboro, OR 1986 86C Indy Car

High School

Ramiro Mendez (Unavailable) Mitsishbushi
Isaiah Rapp (Unavailable) 2001 Chevrolet Monte
Lucas Pfuhl Washougal, WA 1995 Jeep Cherokee
Zack Terry (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
Corbin Vodden (Unavailable) 1966 Volkswagon Beetle
Jacob Miotke Vancouver, WA 1999 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Jaydin Alleman Estacada, OR 1955 New Yorker
Zade Hamam Tigard, OR 1987 Toyota Mr2
Makenna Taylor Milwaukee, OR 1973 Chevrolet Vega
Walker Harris Battle Ground, WA 1986 Jeep Cherokee
Dylan Adcock Eagle Creek, OR 1984 Toyota Base
Devyn Lutz Gladstone, OR 1964 Oldsmobile F85
Bryce Wiley Damascas, OR 1975 Ford Mustang II
Brandon West Hillsboro, OR 1979 Chevrolet Camper Special Truck
Lorenzo Freiley-Salinas Portland, OR 2019 Mini Bike
Sherwood Wilfert Hillsboro, OR 1996 Ford F-250
Callie Alacano Battlre Ground, WA 1998 Jeep Cherokee
Cameron Hobbs Milwaukee, OR 1972 Ford Bronco
Jesus Valencia Vancouver, WA 2007 Volkswagen GTI
Cooper Syvertsen Woodland, WA 1992 Civic Hatchback
Chris Garibay Vancouver, WA 1997 Volkswagen Jetta
Luke Ohana Ridgefield, WA Pontiac Lemans
Neil Brislawn Jr. Vancouver, WA 1968 Chevrolet C-10
Joseph Austin St Helens, OR 1978 Chevrolet C 20
Trevor Mccampbell Beaverton, OR 1995 Integra
Eric Sandquist Camas, WA 1988 Fc3C RX 7
Hunter Haugen La Center, WA 1983 Dodge Rampage
Ivan Hall Sandy, OR 1981 Jeep Cj8
Nicolas Brown Vancouver, WA 1994 Dodge Stealth
Tyler Johnson Milwaukee, OR 1986 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser
Austin Crop Woodland, WA 1996 Metro
Allen Edwards Portland, OR 1978 Chevrolet Luv

Scroll to Top