Cleveland, OH

53rd Annual Summit Racing Equipment
I-X Piston Power AutoRama

 

International Expo Center, March 15-17, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

2019 Summit Gold Cup

Tom Farrell Mooresville, NC 1940 Ford Coupe

Best Restored

Andrew Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera Gs

Best Rod

Tom Farrell Mooresville, NC 1940 Ford Coupe

Best Street Machine Comp

George Conrad Akron, OH 1969 Mercury Cougar Eliminator

Best Truck

Ted Wierzbicki Flushing, OH 1955 Chevrolet Pick Up

Best Custom

Pat Moran Harrison Twp, MI 1969 Chevy Camaro

Best Bike

Justin Nichols Watseka, IL 2012 Harley

Outstanding Custom

Wes Adkins Dover, OH 1956 Ford Fairlane

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevy Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

George Conrad Akron, OH 1960 Ford Country Squire

Outstanding Truck

Joe Clemente Mckeesport, PA 1951 Willys Overland

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Eric McConnell Oberlin, OH 1954 Gmc 5 Window

Outstanding Competition

Eric McConnell Oberlin, OH 1969 Chevy Camaro

Outstanding Street Rod

Phil Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford Victoria

Outstanding Custom Rod

Quint Walberts Danville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Jim Palosi Canton, OH 1960 Ford Falcon

Outstanding Restored

Josh Adkins Huntington, WV 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28 Coupe

Outstanding Bike

Craig Decker Canal Winchester, OH 2012 Harley

Outstanding Individual Display

Quint Walberts Danville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe
George Conrad Akron, OH 1969 Mercury Cougar Eliminator
Wes Adkins Dover, OH 1956 Ford Fairlane
George Conrad Akron, OH 1960 Ford Country Squire
Tom Farrell Mooresville, NC 1940 Ford Coupe
Andrew Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera Gs
John & Cinnie Fifer Camden, DE 1970 Chevy Monte Carlo Ss
William Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevy Chevelle Ss
Phil Becker Dwight, IL 1932 Ford Victoria
Pat Moran Harrison Twp, MI 1969 Chevy Camaro

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Gary Corkell Felton, DE 2018 Brookville/ Foose Phanton

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevy Corvette

Outstanding Detail

George Conrad Ii Berlin Heights, OH 1968 Shelby Gt 350 Conv.

Outstanding Engineered

Steve Grimes Westerville, OH 1927 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Undercarriage

Gary Corkell Felton, DE 2018 Brookville/ Foose Phanton

Outstanding Paint

Glenn Sinon West Suffield, CT 1972 Ford Maverick
Gary Corkell Felton, DE 2018 Brookville/ Foose Phanton
Rick Bird Glenshaw, PA 1955 Chevy Belair
Tony Mcbride Louisville, KY 1935 Chevy Coupe
Frank Pawlowski (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner

Outstanding Use Of Color Design

Bob Anderson Glenshaw, PA 1947 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Andre Holt Lakewood, OH 2004 Harley Road Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Joe Sheehan Middletown, PA 1969 Chevy Chevelle

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Comp

David & Shelly Zuber Independence, OH 1965 Chevy El Camino

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Gary Corkell Felton, DE 2018 Brookville/ Foose Phanton

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Eric McConnell Oberlin, OH 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

John & Cinnie Fifer Camden, DE 1970 Chevy Monte Carlo Ss

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Jace Campbell Reynoldsburg, OH 2012 Harley

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Rick Bird Glenshaw, PA 1955 Chevy Belair

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Comp

David & Shelly Zuber Independence, OH 1965 Chevy El Camino

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Gary Corkell Felton, DE 2018 Brookville/ Foose Phanton

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Eric McConnell Oberlin, OH 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Interior – Restored

John & Cinnie Fifer Camden, DE 1970 Chevy Monte Carlo Ss

Rising Star

Ashley Strauss (Unavailable) 2012 Junior Dragster

Go Kart

1st Cle State Akron U (Unavailable) 2016 Homemade Go-Karts

Mini Vehicle

2nd Kall Kirby (Unavailable) Go Kart

Mini Bike

5th Gregory Castillo (Unavailable) 1970 Honda Ct70
4th Thomas Klepsky (Unavailable) 1973 Suzuki
3rd William Werner (Unavailable) 2013 Moto Vox Mini Bike
2nd Rick Jackson (Unavailable) 2018 Predator Pocket Rocket
1st Gregory Castillo (Unavailable) 2011 Custom 250
1st Wayne Peters (Unavailable) 2019 Honda

Lowrider Bicycle

2nd Michael McCann Sr (Unavailable) Low Rider Trike
1st George Chimileski (Unavailable) Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

1st Leandro Schamp (Unavailable) Lowrider Bicycle Chrome

Atv /Side By Sides

1st Ed Amstutz (Unavailable) 1999 Yamaha Blaster

Snowmobile

5th Mark Swartzlander (Unavailable) 1970 Sno Pony Stock
4th Mark Swartzlander (Unavailable) 1975 Skidoo Elow 250 Stock
3rd Mark Swartzlander (Unavailable) 1977 Skidoo Tnt 370 Stock
2nd Mark Swartzlander (Unavailable) 1972 Chapparrel Firebird
1st Mark Swartzlander (Unavailable) 1979 Polaris Tx 340Cc Stock

Restored Bicycle

1st Joe Ballard (Unavailable) 1960 Schwin

Jr. Dragster

1st Ashley Strauss (Unavailable) 2012 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 49-2016

3rd Ray Papesh (Unavailable) 1966 Chevy Impala
2nd Herb Bittle (Unavailable) 2002 Chevy Camaro
1st George Wilson (Unavailable) 1971 Pontiac Lemans Sport Conv.

Custom Convertible – Semi – 49-Current

1st Joe Sheehan (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Chevelle

Custom Wagon – 49-2016

5th Don Harris (Unavailable) 1963 Ford Galaxy Wagon
4th Scott Warburton (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Station Wagon
3rd John Soulsby (Unavailable) 1951 Ford Station Wagon Woodie
2nd Mike Badger (Unavailable) 1955 Pontiac Station Wagon
1st Roy Meredith (Unavailable) 1955 Chevy Nomad

Custom Wagon – Full – 49-Current

1st George Conrad (Unavailable) 1960 Ford Country Squire

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Jamie Needhamer (Unavailable) 1959 Chevy Biscayne
1st Robert Ross (Unavailable) 1957 Chevy Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1966

4th Dennis Harris (Unavailable) 1964 Falcon Sprint
3rd Frank Tombo (Unavailable) 1965 Dodge Coronet
2nd Lou Tadiello (Unavailable) 1966 Chevy Chevelle
1st Wes Adkins (Unavailable) 1965 Ford Mustang Coupe

Conservative Hardtop-1967-69

3rd Jeff Makovich (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro
2nd Raymond Tartabini (Unavailable) 1967 Plymouth Belvdere
1st Mark Cutshall (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

6th Jerry Beck (Unavailable) 1978 Amc Amx
5th Sam Cucci (Unavailable) 1973 Olds Omega
4th Adam Scaroth (Unavailable) 1970 Chrysler New Yorker
3rd Ben Smith (Unavailable) 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass S
2nd Dave Chaney (Unavailable) 1971 Plymouth Duster
1st Rich Matera (Unavailable) 1972 Chevy Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Drive One (Unavailable) 1986 Buick Regal Limited

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2016

1st Shawn Warton (Unavailable) 2006 Ford Mustang

Contemporary Custom – 2017-Current

1st Mike Kovach (Unavailable) 2018 Chevy Camaro 2Ss

Mild Hardtop

2nd John Ficzeri (Unavailable) 1963 Ford 2 Door Hardtop
1st Chuck Church (Unavailable) 1966 Chevy Nova

Semi Hardtop

4th Toni Moses (Unavailable) 1955 Chevy 210
3rd Eric McConnell (Unavailable) 1955 Chevy Sport Coupe
2nd Glenn Sinon (Unavailable) 1972 Ford Maverick
1st Wes Adkins (Unavailable) 1956 Ford Fairlane

Full Hardtop

1st Rick Bird (Unavailable) 1955 Chevy Belair

Radical Hardtop

3rd Richard Frugnoli (Unavailable) 1969 Dodge Charger
2nd Justin Nichols (Unavailable) 1963 Buick Riviera
1st Pat Moran (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro

Early Custom – 35-48

1st Kevin Anderson (Unavailable) 1947 Cadillac Coupe

Lowrider Custom

1st Robert Ross (Unavailable) 1962 Chevy Impala Conv.

Nostalgia Custom

3rd Gilberto Rodriguez (Unavailable) 1951 Chevy Deluxe
2nd John Rigler (Unavailable) 1953 Hudson Hornet
1st Jill Smith (Unavailable) 1961 Ford Fairlane

Traditional Custom

1st Bob Lusetti (Unavailable) 1961 Jeep Wagon

Conservative Sports – Pre 1963

1st William Hawke (Unavailable) 1962 Chevy Corvette

Conservative Sports – 63-67

1st Scott Perry (Unavailable) 1964 Chevy Corvette

Conservative Sports – 68-82

1st Mike Drumm (Unavailable) 1976 Chevy Corvette

Conservative Sports – 83-96

2nd Tom Gasper (Unavailable) 1996 Chevy Corvette Coupe
1st Ronald Stephens (Unavailable) 1993 Chevy Corvette Coupe

Conservative Sports – 97-16

2nd Jean-Paul Riccio (Unavailable) 2006 Chevy Covette Z06
1st David & Shelly Zuber (Unavailable) 2016 Chevy Corvette Z06

Mild Sports

1st Charles (Chuck) Coleman (Unavailable) 1971 Chevy Corvette

Hand-Built Sports

2nd Craig Ruth (Unavailable) 2018 Cheetah Evolotion
1st Kevin Bone (Unavailable) 1914 Stutz Bearcat

Exotic Sports

1st John Paris (Unavailable) 2011 Porsche 911 Gt Vrs

Sport Compact

4th Travis Sojka (Unavailable) 1994 Nissan 240Sx
3rd Sam Donnelly (Unavailable) 1995 Honda Del Sol
2nd Robert Dienes (Unavailable) 1998 Toyota Supra
1st Rob Ocasio (Unavailable) 1992 Nissan Sentra Se-R

Tuner

2nd Patty Rolko (Unavailable) 2014 Scion Fr-S
1st Chase Wheeler (Unavailable) 1990 Nissan 300Zx

Mild Tuner

1st Jerry Taylor (Unavailable) 1990 Nissan 300Zx

Conservative Pickup – 57-72

1st Andrew Rigler (Unavailable) 1963 Ford F100

Conservative Pickup – 00-16

1st Guy Reph (Unavailable) 2006 Dodge Pickup Night Runner Srt10

Mild Pickup

2nd Glenn Kobernik Iii (Unavailable) 1957 Chevy 3124 Cameo Truck
1st Walt Wolski (Unavailable) 1966 Chevy C-10

Semi Pickup

1st Ted Wierzbicki (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Pick Up

Full Pickup

2nd Eric McConnell (Unavailable) 1956 Ford F-100
1st Eric McConnell (Unavailable) 1954 Gmc 5 Window

Custom Pickup

3rd David & Shelley Zuber (Unavailable) 1970 Chevy El Camino
2nd Tim Sandys (Unavailable) 1960 Chevy El Camino
1st Charles (Chuck) Coleman (Unavailable) 1967 Chevy El Camino

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Paul Dennison (Unavailable) 2003 Chevy Blazer

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd John Hrabik (Unavailable) 1992 Chevrolet Suburban C 1500
1st Gary Knight (Unavailable) 1970 Gmc Jimmy

Mild Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Joe Clemente (Unavailable) 1951 Willys Overland

4X4 Pickup – Pre 1988

1st Donald Schaub (Unavailable) 1966 Ford F250

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current

3rd Dan Conroy (Unavailable) 2002 Chevrolet Stepside
2nd Ed Williams (Unavailable) 2017 Ford F350
1st Ed Williams (Unavailable) 2008 Ford F450

Nostalgia Pickup

3rd Rob Beam (Unavailable) 1970 Intl Pickup
2nd Tim Sawdys (Unavailable) 1960 El Camino
1st Mary Woelfle (Unavailable) 1948 Chevy 3100

Conservative Van

3rd Mike Apelons (Unavailable) 1983 Gmc Van “Saturday Night Special”
2nd Wayne Peters (Unavailable) 1977 Dodge B-200 Van
1st Tim Irwin (Unavailable) 1975 Chevy Van

Mild Van

1st Mike Apelons (Unavailable) 1976 Chevy G20 Van

Radical Van

1st Patty Rolko (Unavailable) 1977 Chevy G20 Van

Street Machine Custom – 49-64

1st Jim Palosi (Unavailable) 1960 Ford Falcon

Street Touring – 49-Current

3rd Mike & Patty Pashke (Unavailable) 1966 Chevy Nova
2nd Nick Hellums (Unavailable) 1970 Ford Mustang Marino
1st George Conrad (Unavailable) 1969 Mercury Cougar Eliminator

Pro Touring – 49-Current

1st Wes Adkins (Unavailable) 1972 Chevy Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 49-64

1st Richard Sexton (Unavailable) 1955 Nash Metropolitan

Street Machine Truck – 65-79

2nd Rick Pugel (Unavailable) 1971 Chevy El Camino
1st David & Shelly Zuber (Unavailable) 1965 Chevy El Camino

Street Machine Truck – 80-Current

1st Steve McCall (Unavailable) 1984 Chevy S-10

4X4 Comp

1st Samuel Smith (Unavailable) 1937 Chrysler Royal Slantback

Import Bracket Racer

1st Miguel Lopez (Unavailable) 1992 Eagle Talon

Domestic Bracket Racer

6th Justin Eggerton (Unavailable) 1967 Chevy Camaro
5th John Johnson (Unavailable) 1974 Chevy Vega
4th John Johnson (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28
3rd Joe Cirino (Unavailable) 1967 Chevy Camaro
2nd Drive One (Unavailable) 1975 Chevy Vega
1st Patricia Goff (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Z-28 Camaro

Competition Stock

1st Mike Harris (Unavailable) 1970 Chevy Monte Carlo

Super Gas

1st Eric McConnell (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro

Top Sportsman

2nd Dave Woost (Unavailable) 1955 Chevy Bellaire
1st John Eanes Sr (Unavailable) 1997 Olds Cutlas

Funny Car

1st Michael Phillips (Unavailable) 2002 Pontiac Firebird Funny Car

Competition Dragster

2nd William Scott Rady (Unavailable) Front Engine Dragster
1st Brenden Hale (Unavailable) 1999 Suncoast Dragster

Unlimited

1st Robert Freyvogel (Unavailable) Streamliner Big Block

Track Comp Car

2nd Justin Hamilton (Unavailable) 1981 Chevy Monte Carlo
1st Drive One (Unavailable) 2016 Lefthander Asphalt

Track Comp/Sprint

1st Chuck Jackson (Unavailable) 1968 Sprint Car

Pulling Vehicle

1st Wes Adkins (Unavailable) 1957 Case 600

Nostalgia

6th Scott Pierse (Unavailable) 1963 Ford Galaxie
5th John Denslow (Unavailable) 1965 Mercury Comet
4th Mike Sub (Unavailable) Ped 200 In
3rd Jason Lysaght (Unavailable) Dragster
2nd Jerry Harris (Unavailable) 1968 Chevy Nova Ss
1st Kopachko Robert (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Bel Air

Gasser

4th David Schaefer (Unavailable) 1930 Ford
3rd Steven Crook (Unavailable) 1956 Chevy Gasser
2nd Scott Leber (Unavailable) 1963 Chevy Corvette
1st Scott Benson (Unavailable) 1952 Chevy Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Dan Stephan (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3W Coupe
2nd Jerald Hoover (Unavailable) 1934 Ford Coupe
1st Jd Nemire (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Phil Becker (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Victoria

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Vincent Ippolito (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Roadster
1st Bill & Maureen Cromling (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Bob Long (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

2nd Steve Grimes (Unavailable) 1927 Ford Roadster
1st Dave Wilsom (Unavailable) 1927 Ford Roadster

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st Gary Corkell (Unavailable) 2018 Brookville/ Foose Phanton

Altered Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Roy Denison (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan 35-48

1st Dave Cupka (Unavailable) 1941 Chevy Special Deluxe

Custom Rod Coupe 35-48

2nd Charles (Chuck) Coleman (Unavailable) 1936 Plymouth Coupe
1st Tom Farrell (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

1st Bob Anderson (Unavailable) 1947 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 35-48

1st Tony Mcbride (Unavailable) 1935 Chevy Coupe

Custom Rod Convertible – 35-48

1st Rick Hostutler (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Wildrod

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947 Except Gm 35-46 Gm

1st Melvin Howard (Unavailable) 1936 Chevrolet Pick Up

Semi Custom Rod Panel/Delivery 35-48

1st Mel Harbaugh (Unavailable) 1947 Ford Sedan Delivery

Street Machine Custom Rod – 35-48

2nd Francis Bell (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe
1st Quint Walberts (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe

Vintage Traditional Rod

1st Bob Lusetti (Unavailable) 1941 Gmc Paddy Wagon

Traditional Rod

1st Glenn Fagin (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Coupe

Bobber

1st James Thomas (Unavailable) 1981 Yamaha

Restored Bike

4th Ian Abrahms (Unavailable) 1937 Harley
3rd John Muska (Unavailable) 1941 Indian
2nd Tom Beasley (Unavailable) 1937 Velocette
1st Wayne Peters (Unavailable) 1967 Honda

Antique Custom

5th Andrew Cervelli (Unavailable) 1979 Harley
4th Doug Link (Unavailable) 1964 Harley
3rd Melanie McCavish (Unavailable) 1958 Harley
2nd Dennis Hedges (Unavailable) 1980 Harley
1st Chris Macmahan (Unavailable) 1996 Harley Softial

Nostalgia Chopper

3rd Keith Powell (Unavailable) 1963 Bsa
2nd Harry Chakirelis (Unavailable) 1974 Harley
1st Kenny Yates (Unavailable) 1977 Harley

Chopper

3rd Jp Douglas (Unavailable) 2000 Harley Sportster
2nd Matt Barnes (Unavailable) 1985 Harley
1st Ken Mcgill (Unavailable) 1968 Harley

Sport Touring

7th Craig Decker (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Street Glide
6th Rick Hernandez (Unavailable) 2014 Harley Street Glide
5th Bob Rutherford (Unavailable) 2008 Harley Street Glide
4th Tyler Allen (Unavailable) 2015 Harley Road Glide
3rd Angelo Alberty (Unavailable) 1996 Harley Dyna Glide
2nd Franklin Lerz (Unavailable) 2008 Harley
1st John Moore (Unavailable) 2008 Harley Custom

Sport Touring – Conservative

2nd Andre Holt (Unavailable) 2004 Harley Road Glide
1st Andre Holt (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Street Glide

Road Bike

2nd Wes Adkins (Unavailable) 2014 Harley
1st David Schmidt (Unavailable) 2002 Harley

Comp Bike

7th Kevin Looney (Unavailable) Harley Custom
6th Wayne Traxler (Unavailable) 1956 Harley Kr750
5th Greg Troyan (Unavailable) 1997 Ktm
4th Robert Wentzel (Unavailable) 1970 Penton Mudlark Wassell
3rd Frank Schiciano (Unavailable) 1979 Yamaha
2nd Jeff Cubby Gasier (Unavailable) 1969 Ossa
1st Tim Cartier (Unavailable) 1972 Penton

Drag Bike

3rd Mike Charlton (Unavailable) 2019 Home Grown
2nd Perry Paugh (Unavailable) 1999 Suzuki
1st Perry Paugh (Unavailable) 1999 Suzuki

Sport Bike

5th Norm Kern (Unavailable) 2016 Yamaha
4th Jordan Mcghee (Unavailable) 1972 Honda Cb500
3rd Jordan Mcghee (Unavailable) 1973 Yamaha Xs650
2nd Rick Hernandez (Unavailable) 2006 Kawasaki
1st Peter Grakauskas (Unavailable) 2018 Indian

Bike With Side Car

3rd Randy Larsen (Unavailable) Harley
2nd Richard Miller (Unavailable) 2014 Indiana
1st Joe Ballard (Unavailable) 1990 Harley Flhs Classic W/ Side Car

North American Manufactured Custom

2nd George Blade Jr. (Unavailable) 2015 Iron Horse
1st Andre Holt (Unavailable) 2003 Big Dog Pitbull

North American Manufactured

4th Samuel Santangelo Iii (Unavailable) 2014 Harley
3rd Rick Fugo (Unavailable) 2001 Harley Sportster
2nd Sam Santangelo Jr (Unavailable) 2009 Harley
1st Jeff Cubby Gasier (Unavailable) 1979 Harley

North American Manufactured – Conservative

5th Ed Dulach (Unavailable) 2006 Harley
4th Richard Davis (Unavailable) 2000 Harley Low Rider
3rd Andre Holt (Unavailable) 2004 Harley Fat Boy
2nd Bill King (Unavailable) 2005 Victory
1st Jordan McGhee (Unavailable) 1995 Harley Softail

North American Custom

2nd Brian McCavish (Unavailable) 1998 Harley
1st Jim Messina (Unavailable) 2018 Custom

Bagger

3rd Edward Mazanec (Unavailable) 1999 Harley Road Glide
2nd Charles Morris (Unavailable) 1997 Harley Road King
1st Jim Messina (Unavailable) 2005 Harley

Bagger- Mild

1st Craig Decker (Unavailable) 2012 Harley

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Michael Gonzales (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Street Glide
2nd Jace Campbell (Unavailable) 2012 Harley

European Custom

1st Greg Boyd (Unavailable) 1967 Triumph

Asian Custom

6th Regina McCoy (Unavailable) 2017 Kawasaki
5th Matt Charlton (Unavailable) 1985 Kawasaki
4th Gary Ippolito (Unavailable) 2005 Yamaha
3rd George Blade Jr. (Unavailable) 2018 Custom
2nd Jim Gasier (Unavailable) 1971 Suzuki
1st John Bartos (Unavailable) 1981 Yamaha Xs650

Restored – Pre-1928

3rd Alex Dade (Unavailable) 1918 Buick
2nd Bill Lowenthal (Unavailable) 1912 Cadillac Touring Car
1st Rich Hudak (Unavailable) 1910 Buick Model 14

Restored – 28-34

1st Laura Cook (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Model A Woody Wagon

Restored – 49-57

2nd Clarence Zerbe (Unavailable) 1955 Chevy 210 Delray
1st Ray Vargo (Unavailable) 1957 Chevy 210 Spt Coupe

Restored – 58-67 Gm

4th Michael Ely (Unavailable) 1966 Chevy Chevelle
3rd Bruce Woodland (Unavailable) 1967 Chevy Camaro Ss
2nd John & Peggy Sieffert (Unavailable) 1958 Pontiac Bonnevile
1st Andrew Starr (Unavailable) 1965 Buick Riviera Gs

Restored 58-67- Ford/Merc

3rd Dan Taylor (Unavailable) 1967 Mercury Cougar
2nd George Conrad Ii (Unavailable) 1966 Shelby Gt 350 Hertz
1st George Conrad Ii (Unavailable) 1967 Mercury Colony Park Station Wagon

Restored – 68-72 Camaro Only

3rd Joyce Davis (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro
2nd Lewis Davis (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro Ss
1st Josh Adkins (Unavailable) 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28 Coupe

Restored 1968-69

4th Eric Voelkel (Unavailable) 1969 Volkswagen
3rd Frank Fiederer (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1
2nd Merle Scott (Unavailable) 1968 Ford Mustang
1st William Jacob (Unavailable) 1968 Chevy Chevelle Ss

Restored 1970-72

2nd Frank Pawlowski (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
1st John & Cinnie Fifer (Unavailable) 1970 Chevy Monte Carlo Ss

Restored Convertible

6th Allan Kuehn (Unavailable) 1970 Buick Wildcat Conv.
5th Pete Randell (Unavailable) 1958 Edsel Convertible
4th George Conrad Ii (Unavailable) 1972 Mercury Cougar Xr7 Conv
3rd Paul Terlosky (Unavailable) 1968 Dodge Coronet R/T Convertible
2nd Patrick Knight (Unavailable) 1957 Chevy Belair Convertible
1st George Conrad Ii (Unavailable) 1968 Shelby Gt 350 Conv.

Foreign Sports

2nd John Paris (Unavailable) 2009 Mercedes Sl 65
1st Hannah Jeziorski (Unavailable) 1973 Jaguar E Type

Domestic Sports

3rd Kenneth Kavalchek (Unavailable) 1956 Chevy Corvette Conv
2nd Ross Carey (Unavailable) 2002 Chevy Corvette
1st Gerard Bartasavich (Unavailable) 1957 Ford Thunder Bird

Scroll to Top