Calgary, AB

53rd Annual Auto Value World of Wheels
Presented by Investment Vehicle Restorations

BMO Centre at Calgary Stampede Park, February 22-24, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Outstanding Custom

Dexter Mosenko Edmonton, AB 1974 Plymouth Duster

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Jules Klepak Calgary, AB 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Jeff Worth Red Deer, AB 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Truck

Keith Guiochet Sherwood Park, AB 1969 Ford F-100 Custom Cab Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Jim Howrish Casper, WY 1953 Ford F-100 Custom

Outstanding Competition

Larry Peters Calgary, AB 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS Top Sportsman Drag Car

Outstanding Street Rod

Scott Meadors Airdrie, AB 1930 Ford Model A Pickup

Outstanding Custom Rod

Mike Perlette Calgary, AB 1948 Ford Business Man Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Graeme Browne Okotoks, AB 1970 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Restored

Ron & Christine Daigle Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Challenger

Best Restored

Jim Iuliani Calgary, AB 1963 Corvette Stingray

Best Rod

Dale Burtoway Calgary, AB 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Best Street Machine Competition

Lisa Lavoie Anderson, CA 1955 Chevrolet 210 Sedan

Best Truck

Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2007 GMC 2500Hd

Best Custom

Tad Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental Mkiii Convertible

Outstanding Bike

Timothy Ries Calgary, AB 2008 Big Bear Chopper-Pro Street Devils Advocate

Best Bike

Richard Jurchuk Calgary, AB 2018 Custom Pro Street 330 Softail

Outstanding Individual Display

Tad Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental Mkiii Convertible
Jim Iuliani Calgary, AB 1963 Corvette Stingray
Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop
David Forter Okotoks, AB 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Jim Paunescu Okotoks, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger T/A
Jim Howrish Casper, WY 1953 Ford F-100 Custom
Kevin Kuypers Sherwood Park, AB 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Keith Guiochet Sherwood Park, AB 1969 Ford F-100 Custom Cab Pickup

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Clint Code Eston, SK 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Andy & Val Ciupa Chestermere, AB 1972 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM

Outstanding Detail

Jim Paunescu Okotoks, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger T/A

Outstanding Engineered

Mueed Chaudhry Calgary, AB 2005 Dodge 3500

Outstanding Undercarriage

Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster

Outstanding Paint

Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster
Ron Urlacher Cold Lake, AB 1969 Dodge Charger R/T Hemi
Jim Farquharson Foothills, AB 1950 Chevrolet 5-Window
Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop
Kevin Kuypers Sherwood Park, AB 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Justin Kern Calgary, AB 1991 Chevrolet Caprice

Outstanding Bike Paint

Trevor Klaschinsky Strathmore, AB 2007 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Kenny Gilmour Calgary, AB 2010 Hadman Dragster

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Laurie Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Jim Farquharson Foothills, AB 1950 Chevrolet 5-Window

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Phil Heindal Edmonton, AB 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Brandon Socholotuik Edmonton, AB 2018 Custom Built 300Rsd Springer Softail

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Clay Schweigert Medicine Hat, AB 1957 Chevrolet 210 Pro Touring Resto Mod

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Dillon Merkl Brooks, AB 2008 Ford Mustang GT

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Tom Cseke Taber, AB 1933 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Steve & Dixie Hannan Clairmaont, AB 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Shortbox Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Kevin Kuypers Sherwood Park, AB 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Rising Star

Dennis Babb Nobleford, AB 1994 Chevrolet S-10

Rising Star – Paint

Crystal Chapman Chestermere, AB 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS

Rising Star – Engine

Crystal Chapman Chestermere, AB 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS

Rising Star – Interior

Dennis Babb Nobleford, AB 1971 Boler Trailer – 13 Foot

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Thomas Mckendry Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Gary Mclaughlin Strathmore, AB 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Renny Chapman Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Jarrett Ostrowski Calgary, AB 1950 Chevrolet Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Dillon Merkl Brooks, AB 2008 Ford Mustang GT

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Don Macleod Airdrie, AB 1960 Chevrolet El Camino

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Randy Nesbitt Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Richard Sivacoe Calgary, AB 1973 Porsche 914

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Eric Tremblay (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Steve Perris Calgary, AB 1965 Chevelle Malibu

Special Interest – Motorized

3rd Stu & Donna Geekie Crossfield, AB 1968 Mechanical Mule
2nd Enzo Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1967 VW Bus 16 Window
1st Scott Gleisner Cochrane, SK 2017 Zongshen Drift Trike

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Dennis Babb Nobleford, AB 1971 Boler Trailer – 13 Foot

Mini Bike

3rd Kade Altenhofen Chestermere, AB 2008 Honda Mini Chopper
2nd Spencer Mccallum Dalroy, AB 2006 Buyang
1st Nolan Mckendry Calgary, AB Custom Mini Bike Chopper

Scooters

1st Darcy James Coultis Calgary, AB 2009 Yamaha C3 Xf50

Pedal Cars

3rd Skylynne Maitland Carstairs, AB Pedal Car & Trailer Coca Cola
2nd Jayden Maitland Carstairs, AB Pedal Car Car & Trailer
1st Andrew Maitland Carstairs, AB Pedal Car Airplane

Custom Wagon

2nd Jordon Wollman (Unavailable) 1960 Radio Flyer Wagon
1st Jordan Wollman Calgary, AB 1970 Radio Flyer 90 Wagon

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

4th Tony Aguilar Airdrie, AB 2010 Camaro Coupe
3rd Shawn Luker Airdrie, AB 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
2nd Eric & Tracey Drinnan Airdrie, AB 1971 Pontiac Grand Ville
1st Bruce Schellenberg Calgary, AB 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full – 1949-Current

1st Tad Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental Mkiii Convertible

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Ted Dodyk Calgary, AB 1954 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Sedan

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

1st Dan Eadie Calgary, AB 1958 Mercury Meteor Rideau Victoria 500

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1967

9th Rick Lamarche Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
8th Robert Prescott Calgary, AB 1966 Dodge Coronet 500
7th Gary Mclaughlin Strathmore, AB 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS
6th Joe Derosier Calgary, AB 1967 Dodge Dart GT
5th Kevin Beach Didsbury, AB 1966 Acadian 2Door Hard Top
4th Renny Chapman Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
3rd Crystal Chapman Chestermere, AB 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Steve Perris Calgary, AB 1965 Chevelle Malibu
1st Shelly Burgess Calgary, AB 1966 Ford Mustang
10th Dean Romane Calgary, AB 1960 Pontiac Laurentian

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

9th Paul Mcgurran Airdrie, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe
8th Thomas Mckendry Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
7th Gord Paterson Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runer
6th Percy Connolly Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Charger General Lee
5th Kevin Bachelder Black Diamond, AB 1968 Pontiac Beaumant
4th Stan Konschuh Didsbury, AB 1969 Plymouth 2-Door, Road Runner 4 Speed
3rd Jim Bird (Unavailable) 1969 Dodge Charger 2-Door Hardtop
2nd Colin Norman Calgary, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
1st Dale Kerr Strathmore, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Sports Roof
10th Jan Mitchener Allen (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac Firebird

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

7th Terry Elson Airdrie, AB 1971 Chevrolte Chevelle Malibu
6th Ian Herring Calgary, AB 1972 Plymouth Road Runner
5th Chris & Kristine Overwater Didsbury, AB 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass S Coupe
4th Douglas Cassell Calgary, AB 1970 Mustang Mach 1
3rd Mitch Burtoway Calgary, AB 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Gerald Giacomelli Foothills, AB 1970 Ford Mustang Mach I
1st Norbert Flamm Airdrie, AB 1977 Pontiac Firebird

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Katelyn Gallup Calgary, AB 1986 Plymouth Caravelle
1st Neil Kumar Calgary, AB 1987 Buick Grand National

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Stewart Smith Calgary, AB 1999 Pontiac Gtp

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2016

1st Chris & Jenn Cook Calgary, AB 2005 Ford Mustang GT

Contemporary Custom – 2017-Current

4th Jeremy Ostrowski (Unavailable) 2017 Dodge Charger Hell Cat
3rd Jeremy Ostrowski Calgary, AB 2017 Camaro 2SS/7Le
2nd Dan Wiebe Olds, AB 2017 Dodge Challenger T/A
1st Dan Fouts Calgary, AB 2017 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop 1960-1969

1st Helena Rozema Spruce Grove, AB 1966 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop 1980-1989

1st Jeremy Chorney Edmonton, AB 1981 Chevrolet Camaro

Semi Hardtop – 1955-1959

1st Clay Schweigert Medicine Hat, AB 1957 Chevrolet 210 Pro Touring Resto Mod

Semi Hardtop 1960-1969

2nd Ron Stockdale Edmonton, AB 1966 AMC Marlin
1st Rob & Suzi Kissick Longview, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback

Semi Hardtop 1970-1979

1st Andy & Val Ciupa Chestermere, AB 1972 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM

Full Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Jerry Biese Swift Current, SK 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop
1st Jeff Worth Red Deer, AB 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Full Hardtop 1970-1979

1st Dexter Mosenko Edmonton, AB 1974 Plymouth Duster

Lowrider Custom

1st Justin Kern Calgary, AB 1991 Chevrolet Caprice

Nostalgia Custom

1st Wayne Lambert Calgary, AB 1954 Ford Meteor

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Jules Klepak Calgary, AB 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Flynn Skot Carstairs, AB 1971 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports Pre-1963

1st Steve Butt Calgary, AB 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Hand-Built Sports

1st Myron Senko Calgary, AB 2016 Factory Five Gtm

Exotic Sports

4th Jimmy Bailey Calgary, AB 2007 Porsche 911 Turbo
3rd Brent Kadler Calgary, AB 2008 Audi R8
2nd Sean Fujikawa Calgary, AB 1991 Acura RSx
1st Brian Railton (Unavailable) 2018 Audi Ttrs

Sport Compact

1st Tim Lloyd Calgary, AB 1977 Rover P6 3500S V8

Tuner

2nd Jacky Wong Calgary, AB 1998 Mitsubishi Evolution V
1st Ryan Chipchase Calgary, AB 2013 Subaru Sti

Mild Tuner

3rd Jessica Hope Calgary, 2007 Nissan 350Z
2nd Rachel Mclean Calgary, AB 2008 Subaru Forester Xt
1st Roberto Vlatkovic Calgary, AB 1991 Honda Civic Si

Semi Tuner

3rd Giuseppe Gaeta Calgary, AB 1999 Nissan Silvia Spec R
2nd Jessica Hope Calgary, AB 2008 Mitsubishi Evo X
1st Justin Freer Calgary, AB 2008 Mitsubishi Evo X

Full Compact Custom

1st Richard Sivacoe Calgary, AB 1973 Porsche 914

Euro Style Custom

2nd Jimmy Bailey Calgary, AB 2014 BMW 328I Drive Wagon
1st Dave Broek Calgary, AB 1994 Audi RS2

Euro Style Custom – Mild

2nd Nick Coughlan (Unavailable) 1994 Lancia Delta Int?????/
1st Brock Mcquire Calgary, AB 2012 Audi S5 Coupe

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Tim Knapp Crossfield, AB 1948 Ford F1

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Bill Campbell Calgary, AB 1955 International
1st Steven Patriquin Calgary, AB 1956 Chevrolet 1300 Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

5th Scott Maxwell Okotoks, AB 1970 Chevrolet C-10 Truck
4th Thomas Miko Wimborne, AB 1967 Fargo 100
3rd Kevin Steenhart Airdrie, AB 1968 Chevrolet 1500 C-10
2nd Darylann Hill Indus, AB 1972 Chevrolet C-10
1st Tyler Burnham Calgary, AB 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

4th Levi Mcquigge Claresholm, AB 1978 Ford F-100 Ranger
3rd James Sullivan (Unavailable) 1985 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Tim Kerekes Calgary, AB 1987 Chevrolet Wrangler 1/2 Pickup
1st Norm Sheaves Fort Mcmurray, AB 1979 Ford F-150 Ranger Xlt

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Donna Olson Rockyview, AB 1991 GMC Sierra

Mild Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Jeff Nell Crossfield, AB 1968 Ford F-100
2nd Steve & Dixie Hannan Clairmaont, AB 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Shortbox Pickup
1st Keith Guiochet Sherwood Park, AB 1969 Ford F-100 Custom Cab Pickup

Mild Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Lawrence & Debbi Berlinguette Calgary, AB 1979 Dodge Mid Night Express

Semi Pickup 1949-1952

2nd Fidell Chapman Airdrie, AB 1951 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Jarrett Ostrowski Calgary, AB 1950 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Pickup 1949-1952

1st Jim Farquharson Foothills, AB 1950 Chevrolet 5-Window

Radical Pickup

1st Jim Howrish Casper, WY 1953 Ford F-100 Custom

Custom Pickup

1st Don Macleod Airdrie, AB 1960 Chevrolet El Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

4th Kim Thomas (Brandon’s Truck) Cochrane, AB 1986 Toyota 4-Runner Memorial Truck
3rd Arlon Bauer Cochrane, AB 1959 Damiliur Mk213 Ferritt
2nd Donna Geekie Crossfield, AB 1942 Willys Jeep Mb
1st Norm Sheaves Fort Mcmurray, AB 1974 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Stefan Weltzin Calgary, AB 1999 Isuzu Vehicross

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Doug Olson Rockyview, AB 1978 Chevrolet Custom Deluxe Sb 4X4

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Kayla Thomas Cochrane, AB 2013 GMC Sierra 1500
1st Carla Hunter Beaumont, AB 2019 GMC 1500 Pickup

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current – Mild

3rd Carter Bryant Calgary, AB 2011 Ford F-150
2nd Scott Gieisner Calgary, AB 2017 Dodge Ram Sport
1st Kris Donaldson Beaumont, AB 2019 GMC 3500 Pickup Dually

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current – Semi

2nd Leigh Paquette Rockyview, AB 2016 GMC Sierra Keanli
1st Robert Divita Calgary, AB 2017 Dodge Ram 3500

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current – Full

2nd Mueed Chaudhry Calgary, AB 2005 Dodge 3500
1st Trent Clark Calgary, AB 2007 GMC 2500Hd

Full Mini Pickup

2nd Bela Kiss Calgary, AB 1988 GMC Jimmy
1st Dennis Babb Nobleford, AB 1994 Chevrolet S-10

Nostalgia Pickup

2nd Trevor Sherba Calgary, AB 1966 Mercury M-100
1st Jack Carriss Rockyview, AB 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Panel – 1949-Current

2nd Justin Halarewich Calgary, AB 1957 International Metro
1st Bailey Burt Okototks, AB 1949 International Panel

Compact Panel – 1949-Current

1st Matt Miceli Calgary, AB 1966 VW Transporter

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Lisa Lavoie Anderson, CA 1955 Chevrolet 210 Sedan

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Dillon Merkl Brooks, AB 2008 Ford Mustang GT

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Jeff Brewster Medicine Hat, AB 1965 Chevrolet Corvette

Production Road Racer

5th Matt Bobyn Red Deer, AB 1996 VW Golf GTI
4th John Munroe Calgary, AB 2015 Ford Fiesta
3rd Simon Buckley Calgary, AB 1994 Ford Escort
2nd James Creasey Calgary, AB 2017 Ford Focus RS
1st Daniel Bernhard Town Of Irricana, AB 1933 Factory 5 Hotrod Coupe

Super Stock

1st Graeme Browne Okotoks, AB 1970 Chevrolet Nova SS

Super Street

4th Robert Divita Calgary, AB 1982 Ford Mustang FoXBody
3rd Justeen Hrischuk Langdon, AB 1979 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd Dado Gaiga Calgary, AB 1976 Chevrolet Chevette
1st Raymond Huppee Monarch, AB 1982 Ford Mustang

Super Gas

1st Larry Peters Calgary, AB 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS Top Sportsman Drag Car

Funny Car

1st Steve Harris Rockyview County, AB 1969 Dodge Charger Funny Car

Dragster

2nd Kelly Fedorowich Calgary, AB 2016 Top Fuel Dragster Aerodyne
1st Kenny Gilmour Calgary, AB 2010 Hadman Dragster

Gasser

1st Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Berlair Gasser

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Harry Svinger Airdrie, AB 1929 Essex 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

5th Grant Mailer Stettler, AB 1929 Essex Coupe
4th Randy Nesbitt Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Coupe
3rd Stuart Konschuh Crossfield, AB 1929 Ford Model A 5-Window Coupe
2nd Chris Holmes Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Coupe Speedstar
1st David Forter Okotoks, AB 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Doug Prusky Calgary, AB 1934 Ford 2-Door Tudor Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Tom Cseke Taber, AB 1933 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Robert (Bob) Owad Calgary, AB 1929 Chevrolet Cabriolet

T-Coupe

1st Rod Hiltz Saskatoon, SK 1921 Ford Model T Doctors Coupe

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Laurie Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford T Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Amanda Kenny Calgary, AB 1928 Ford Model T Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Scott Meadors Airdrie, AB 1930 Ford Model A Pickup

Altered Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Matt Pugh Calgary, AB 1927 Essex

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Dale Burtoway Calgary, AB 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Kenneth Morrison Calgary, AB 1947 Ford Business Coupe
1st Mike Perlette Calgary, AB 1948 Ford Business Man Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947 Except GM 1935-1946 GM

1st Jeremy Ostrowski Calgary, AB 1940 Dodge Truck

Vintage Traditional Rod

1st Clint Code Eston, SK 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Bobber

2nd Robert Divita Calgary, AB 2008 Harley Davidson Nighster
1st Scott Maxwell Okotoks, AB 1994 Harley Davidson Dyna/Fxds

Restored Bike

8th Jim Hodgson Airdrie, AB 1943 Ford Gpw No Modifications
7th Mike Yeoman Calgary, AB 1974 Suzuki Gt550
6th Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1971 BSA B-50Ss
5th Robert Divita Calgary, AB 1986 Yamaha Fazer
4th Mike Yeoman Calgary, AB 1988 Matchless G80
3rd Pete Maciejewski Calgary, AB 1969 Suzuki Stiner 125
2nd Drew Cahill Beiseker, AB 1964 Honda S90
1st Ken Miller Calgary, AB 1971 Honda Motorcycle CB 175

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Kevin Cuffley Calgary, AB 2011 Home Built Custom Chopper

Chopper

1st Brandon Socholotuik Edmonton, AB 2018 Custom Built 300Rsd Springer Softail

Comp Bike

1st Mike Yeoman (Unavailable) 1970 Hokaka Super Rat

Sport Bike

5th Bryan Jones Cochrane, AB 2000 Suzuki GSXR 750
4th Brian Hartman Didsbury, AB 2012 Confederate X132 Hellcat (Bike)
3rd James Sullivan (Unavailable) 2005 Ri Motorcycle (In Back Of Truck)
2nd Jeremy Ostrowski Calgary, AB 2017 Harley Davidson Z1 Custom Cafe Pacer
1st Jason St. Pierre Saskatoon, SK 2007 Suzuki M109R

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1968 Daimler / Jaguar Trike

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Timothy Ries Calgary, AB 2008 Big Bear Chopper-Pro Street Devils Advocate

North American Manufactured Custom – Full

1st Richard Jurchuk Calgary, AB 2018 Custom Pro Street 330 Softail

North American Manufactured

1st Al Baecker Calgary, AB 1986 Harley Davidson Fxst

North American Manufactured – Conservative

3rd Willy Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2002 Harley Davidson Road King
2nd Jason Graf Okotoks, AB 2010 Harley Davidson MC
1st Trevor Klaschinsky Strathmore, AB 2007 Harley Davidson Street Glide

North American Manufactured – Mild

4th Scott Maxwell Okotoks, 2019 Custom Built Harley Davidson FXRt
3rd Scott Maxwell Okotoks, AB 2017 Harley Davidson Street Glide / FLHx
2nd Scott Maxwell Okotoks, 2016 Harley Davidson Roadglide/Fltrx
1st Tom Bodrovics Hills Circle Nw, BC 2015 Harley Davidson Street Glide

European Custom

1st Jerry De-Winter Calgary, AB 1955 BMW R25/3

European Custom – Conservative

1st Tony Aguila Calgary, AB 2010 Harley Davidson Road King

European Custom – Mild

2nd Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1958 Triumph T110
1st Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1969 Triumph T-100

Asian Custom

2nd Greg Mccallum Dalroy, AB 1972 Honday Xl250
1st Jordan Wollman Calgary, AB 1974 Honda CB 200T

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Jr Smith Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Nigel Mceathron Nanton, AB 1957 Rambler Super
1st Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1953 Nash 4-Door Ambassador

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Vincent Josephy Calgary, AB 1964 Rambler Classic 660
2nd Stan Barlow (Unavailable) 1959 Rambler Rambler 2-Door
1st Kerry & Carole Loeppky Calgary, AB 1959 Mercury Meteor 2-Door Hard Top

Restored – 1968-1972

9th Stan Johnson Chestermere, AB 1969 Dodge Super Bee
8th Stephen Head Calgary, AB 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
7th Greg Palmer Calgary, AB 1971 Plymouth Duster
6th Eric Tremblay (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
5th Brian Timmerman Cochrane, AB 1970 Dodge Charger R/T
4th Ron Urlacher Cold Lake, AB 1969 Dodge Charger R/T Hemi
3rd Kevin Kuypers Sherwood Park, AB 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Jim Paunescu Okotoks, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger T/A
1st Ron & Christine Daigle Calgary, AB 1971 Dodge Challenger

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Gary Thoreson Calgary, AB 1974 American Motors Matador Oleg Cassini

Restored Convertible

1st Don Maerz Calgary, AB 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Restored Pickup

3rd Kasey Popadynetz Calgary, AB 1955 GMC Series 2-9300
2nd Lawrence Berlinguette Calgary, AB 1979 Dodge Lil Red Express
1st Scott Hamilton Calgary, AB 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Altered Restored

5th Clarence Oosterlee Calgary, AB 1970 Plymouth Mexican Super Bee
4th Lee Miller Calgary, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1
3rd Eddie Sandboe Sexsmith, AB 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
2nd Geoff Pipe Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Josh Levair Glenwood, AB 1969 Dodge Super Bee

Foreign Sports

4th Tom Scully Calgary, AB 1956 Austin Healy 100 M
3rd Rene Blei Cochrane, AB 1939 SS100 3.5 Liter Roadster
2nd Stephen Crosby Calgary, AB 1960 Triumph Tr3A
1st Helge Kirmse Ivr Calgary, AB 1969 M.B. 280 SL Roadster

Domestic Sports – Mid 1963-1967

2nd Phil Heindal Edmonton, AB 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jim Iuliani Calgary, AB 1963 Corvette Stingray

Vintage Race Car

1st Tom G Scully Calgary, AB 1956 Jaguar D Type

Scroll to Top