Milwaukee, WI

57th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels

Wisconsin State Fair Park, February 22-24, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

CASI Cup

John Burnside Franklin, WI 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Master Builder By Steele Rubber Products

Gary Mahnke Greenfield, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Custom

Terry Thuemling New Berlin, WI 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

David Cook West Bend, WI 2008 Corvette Wide Body

Outstanding Truck

Dean Miller Portage, WI 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Al Schlafer Lannon, WI 1953 Ford F-100

Outstanding Competition

Gavin Moore Waterford, WI 1966 Chevrolet Biscayne

Outstanding Street Rod

Greg Friedrich Cedar, MN 1933 Ford 3-Window

Outstanding Custom Rod

Jim Racinowski Whitewater, WI 1935 Terraplane 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Machine

Nick Gaylord North Prairie, WI 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Restored

Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Restored

Jim Darrow Lake Mills, WI 1941 Buick Super Convertible

Best Rod

Jim Bridgewater Paradise Valley, AZ 1937 Ford Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

Bob Studer Milwaukee, WI 1965 Chevrolet Corvette

Best Truck

John Burnside Franklin, WI 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Custom

Ken Becker Jr Tinley Park, IL 1964 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Bike

Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2018 Juanito

Best Bike

Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2018 Fishrails

Outstanding Individual Display

David Cook West Bend, WI 2008 Corvette Wide Body
Terry Thuemling New Berlin, WI 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery
Jim Bridgewater Paradise Valley, AZ 1937 Ford Coupe
John Burnside Franklin, WI 1957 Chevrolet Pickup
John Burnside Franklin, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window
Greg Friedrich Cedar, MN 1933 Ford 3-Window
Ron Seitz Mauston, WI 1942 Dodge Truck
Jim Reif Greenfield, WI 1977 Dodge Charger SE

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Jim Reif Greenfield, WI 1977 Dodge Charger SE

Outstanding Engineered

Ron Seitz Mauston, WI 1942 Dodge Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage

John Burnside Franklin, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window

Outstanding Paint

Steve Valenti Franklin, WI 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
Jim Reif Greenfield, WI 1977 Dodge Charger SE
Doug Kriefal Butler, WI 1965 Ford Mustang
Brent Kultgen Franksville, WI 1970 Plymouth Superbird
James Feist Mankato, MN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Gary Timmel Oconomowoc, WI 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Bike Paint

Jbos Milwaukee, WI 2012 Harley Road King

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Dean Sunderlage Madison, WI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Michael Vaudrin So Milwaukee, WI 1972 AMC Javelin SSt

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Gary Mahnke Greenfield, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Dan Hoffman Pardeeville, WI 1970 International Scout

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Justin And Mindy Calvert Madison, WI 1968 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Giovanni Lopez Brookfield, WI 2001 Road King

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Jose Serrano Milwaukee, WI 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Dan Herman Butler, WI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

John Burnside Franklin, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Leroy Potter Genoa City, WI 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Steve Valenti Franklin, WI 1947 Chrysler Town And Country

Rising Star

Giovanni Lopez Brookfield, WI 2001 Road King

Rising Star – Paint

Alexander Licau Hales Corners, WI 2000 Toyota Celica

Rising Star – Engine

Carly Stupar Sun Prairie, WI 1962 Chevrolet Chevrolet II

Rising Star – Interior

Frankie Hernandez Kenosha, WI 1964 Volkswagon Beetle

Rising Star – Display

Owen Weske Franklin, WI 1997 Strickland Junior Dragster

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Chris Henning Pewaukee, WI 1973 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Steve Valenti Franklin, WI 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Doug Kriefal Butler, WI 1965 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Carl Urbaniak Cudahay, WI 1929 Ford Roadster Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Al Schlafer Lannon, WI 2006 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Jason Strankowski West Allis, WI 1950 Ford Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Johnny Safro Nashotah, WI 1933 Ford Highboy Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Jeff Mathews Wauwatosa, WI 1989 Toyota Supra

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

William Fischer Menomonee Falls, WI 1969 Ford Mustang Mach One

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Eric Baneck Lake Mills, WI 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Club Award

Bobz (Unavailable)
Vw Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Brew City Gassers (Unavailable)

Junior Dragster

1st Owen Weske Franklin, WI 1997 Strickland Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

1st Ron Humphreys Colgate, WI 1963 Plymouth Convertible Fury

Custom Wagon – 1949-2016

1st Don Kasprzyk Waterford, WI 1953 Ford Wagon

Custom Wagon – Mild – 1949-Current

1st Terry Thuemling New Berlin, WI 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Custom Dune Buggy

2nd Larry Boileau West Allis, WI 1959 Volswagon Dune Buggy
1st Michael Beal Kewaskum, WI 1967 Manx Meyer Dune Buggy

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Al Schlafer Lannon, WI 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop
3rd Tim Scheftner New Berlin, WI 1956 Chevrolet 210
2nd Larry Peroutka Milwaukee, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Tim Mace Columbus, WI 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1966

4th Michael Brown Dousman, WI 1963 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Rich Kleczkowski Milwaukee, WI 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Larry Perotka Milwaukee, WI 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st Tom Baker Waukesha, WI 1965 Pontiac Tempest

Conservative Hardtop- 1967 Only

3rd Tom Davis Waunakee, WI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Gary Kale Belleville, WI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Eugene Reineke Sun Prairie, WI 1967 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop- 1968-1969

3rd Eric Blanchard Lannon, WI 1968 Dodge Charger
2nd Kevin Schueler New Berlin, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

#N/A

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979 Dodge/Plymouth

4th Daron Powers Pewaukee, WI 1970 Dodge Charger 500
3rd Scott Davis Mukwonago, WI 1971 Plymouth Road Runner
2nd Kevin Plummer Summit, WI 1970 Plymouth Cuda
1st James Feist Mankato, MN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Conservative Hardtop 1970-1979 Chevrolet

4th Eric Steibl S Milwaukee, WI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd David Dietrich Milwaukee, WI 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Jerry Krause Franksville, WI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Dean Sunderlage Madison, WI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop 1970-1979 All Others

5th Brian Carlson New Berlin, WI 1970 Buick Skylark
4th Richard Witkowski Saukville, WI 1973 AMC Javelin
3rd Bruce Wendorf Hartford, WI 1971 Oldsmobile 442
2nd James Ericson W National #303, WA 1970 Pontiac Lemans Sport
1st Jose Serrano Milwaukee, WI 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Jake Zajdel Milaukee, WI 1987 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Tim Schlosser New Berlin, WI 1981 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Adam Clements Milwaukee, WI 1996 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2016

1st Al Schlafer Lannon, WI 2006 Ford Mustang

Mild Hardtop

2nd Doug Kriefal Butler, WI 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Jim Reif Greenfield, WI 1977 Dodge Charger SE

Semi Hardtop

1st Ken Becker Jr Tinley Park, IL 1964 Buick Riviera

Radical Hardtop

1st Randy Bressler Greenfield, WI 1951 Mercury Sedan

Exotic Custom

1st Damien Shepard Germantown, WI 2018 Lexus Ls500

Nostalgia Custom

3rd Jorge Huerta West Allis, WI 1954 Oldsmobile 88
2nd Geoff Cooper Brown Deer, WI 1962 Mercury Monterey
1st Jason Strankowski West Allis, WI 1950 Ford Shoebox

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Steve Stone Madison, WI 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Thomas Zembruski Big Bend, WI 1969 AMC AMX

Conservative Sports – 1997-2016

2nd Scott Trautwein New Berlin, WI 2004 Audi Tt Quatro
1st David Cook West Bend, WI 2008 Corvette Wide Body

Exotic Sports

1st Damien Shepard Germantown, WI 2012 Lamborghini Aventador

Sport Compact

2nd Anthony Anhalt Hales Corners, WI 2005 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1st Alexander Licau Hales Corners, WI 2000 Toyota Celica

Tuner

1st Jeff Mathews Wauwatosa, WI 1989 Toyota Supra

Semi Tuner

1st Sam Gonzalez West Allis, WI 1989 Nissan Skyline Gtr

Compact Custom

2nd Frankie Hernandez Kenosha, WI 1964 Volkswagon Beetle
1st Barbara Sonnen Milwaukee, WI 1965 Volkswagon Coupe

Euro Style Custom

1st Steve Jorgensen Burlington, WI 1998 Volvo V70

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Jeffry Radunz Farmington, MN 1956 Ford F-100 Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Leroy Potter Genoa City, WI 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Mild Pickup

2nd Jason Strankowski West Allis, WI 1950 Ford Pickup
1st John Barnhart Waukesha, WI 1963 Dodge A100

Semi Pickup

2nd Gary Timmel Oconomowoc, WI 1966 Chevrolet C-10
1st Dean Miller Portage, WI 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

2nd Al Schlafer Lannon, WI 1953 Ford F-100
1st John Burnside Franklin, WI 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Radical Pickup

1st Brian Hankins Deforest, WI 1952 Ford F-1 Truck

Custom Pickup

1st Bob Goff Waukesha, WI 1965 Chevrolet Elcamino

4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Aj Konkol West Allis, WI 2019 Mercedes Benz G63
2nd Adam Gullikson Waukesha, WI 1995 Ford Bronco
1st Robert Rarnek (Unavailable) Steyr Puch Pingzayer55

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Laura Janetski Franklin, WI 2017 Jeep Wrangler

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Dan Hoffman Pardeeville, WI 1970 International Scout

Nostalgia Pickup

2nd Dj Kasprzyk Big Bend, WI 1963 Ford Pickup
1st Jason Strankowski West Allis, WI 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Traditional Pickup

1st Mike Moeller Milwaukee, WI 1966 Ford F-100

Conservative Van

1st Larry Boileau West Allis, WI 1974 Volswagon Bus

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Chris Henning Pewaukee, WI 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Michael Vaudrin So Milwaukee, WI 1972 AMC Javelin SSt
1st Bob Studer Milwaukee, WI 1965 Chevrolet Corvette

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Jerry Dipiazza Greenfield, WI 1982 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1949-Current

4th Mark Kissinger Jackson, WI 1986 Chevrolet Monte SS
3rd Dan Herman Butler, WI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Steve Valenti Franklin, WI 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Nick Gaylord North Prairie, WI 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Street Touring Truck – 1949-Current

1st Eric Baneck Lake Mills, WI 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st John Bots Oconomowoc, WI 1974 AMC Hornet

Competition Stock

2nd Clinton Martinovich Greenfield, WI 1988 Ford Mustang GT
1st Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Super Stock

2nd Patrick Spangenberg Greenfield, WI 1965 Chevrolet Biscayne
1st Gavin Moore Waterford, WI 1966 Chevrolet Biscayne

Super Street

2nd Steve Janetski Franklin, WI 1986 Ford Mustang
1st Mark Bruski St Francis, WI 1986 Chevrolet Camaro

Track Comp Car

4th Ryan Gutknecht Hartland, WI 2008 Pontiac G8
3rd Brad Keith Slinger, WI 2019 Mustang
2nd Steve Apel West Bend, WI 2019 Toyota Camry
1st Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI 2019 Chevrolet Camaro

Track Comp-Sprint

4th Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI Sprint Car Eagle
3rd Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI 2017 Sprint Car
2nd Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI 2015 Spike
1st James Sivia Beach Park, IL 2016 Prc Sprint Car

Track Comp-Midget

1st Denny Smith Mukwoago, WI 2000 Stealth Midget Race Car

Track Comp-Stock Car

1st Charlie Weddle Franklin, WI 1999 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Track Comp-Vintage

2nd Patrick Heaney Greenfield, WI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Landry Potter Twin Lakes, WI 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Track Comp-Modified

1st Steve Mueller Eagle, WI 2018 Dirt Modified Mustang

Track Comp-Street Stock

1st Scott Reidner Waunakee, WI 1973 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Gasser- Early

3rd John Scheele Greenfield, WI 1961 Ford Econline Pickup
2nd Joe Maresh Cudahy, WI 1938 Chevrolet Coupe
1st David Beschta Muskego, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Gasser- Late

4th Tom Dreyer Oak Creek, WI 1963 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Carly Stupar Sun Prairie, WI 1962 Chevrolet Chevrolet II
2nd Bradley Jancarik Franklin, WI 1963 Chevrolet Nova
1st John Reidenbach Kenosha, WI 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Gary Mahnke Greenfield, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd John Burnside Franklin, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window
1st Greg Friedrich Cedar, MN 1933 Ford 3-Window

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Jerry Dipiazza Greenfield, WI 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Pete Kieturkos Cudahay, WI 1923 Ford T Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Carl Urbaniak Cudahay, WI 1929 Ford Roadster Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Max Shesta Cudahy, WI 1930 Ford Model A

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Jim Racinowski Whitewater, WI 1935 Terraplane 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Wayne Weber Milwaukee, WI 1947 Ford Coupe
1st Jim Bridgewater Paradise Valley, AZ 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Ron Seitz Mauston, WI 1942 Dodge Truck

Nostalgia Rod

1st Gary Weber Wind Lake, WI 1937 Ford Coupe

Vintage Traditional Rod

3rd Garrett Heinichen Wind Lake, WI 1932 Pontiac Coupe
2nd Dick Duston Mukwonago, WI 1932 Ford Pickup
1st Dan Witkowski Port Washington, WI 1947 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod

2nd Johnny Safro Nashotah, WI 1933 Ford Highboy Roadster
1st Mike St Martin Menomonee Falls, WI 1930 Ford Model A Roadster

Antique Custom

1st Tim Knight Tomahawk, WI 1957 Harley Fl Panhead

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Dan Witkowski Port Washington, WI Harley Davidson Chopper

Comp Bike

1st Zach Noble Pewaukww, WI 2018 Honda

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Dan And Jane Meyer Hartford, WI 2009 Harley Davidson Trike

North American Manufactured

3rd Alan Stanwick Hartland, WI 2000 Harley Soft Tail
2nd Nick Wiencek Milwaukee, WI 2006 Victory Vegas
1st Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2010 Harley Soft Tail Fat Boy

Bagger

3rd Jim Sawaya Waukesha, WI 2016 Harley Road Glide
2nd Jim Sawaya Waukesha, WI 2014 Harley Street Glide
1st Damion Campbell Mukwonago, WI 2012 Harley Bagger

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Giovanni Lopez Brookfield, WI 2001 Road King
2nd Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2011 Hater
1st Victor Milwaukee, WI 2017 Big Show

Big Wheel-Mild

4th Courtney Robinson Brookfield, WI 2001 Harley Road King
3rd Jbos Milwaukee, WI 2012 Harley Road King
2nd Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2018 Juanito
1st Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2018 Fishrails

Asian Custom

1st Melissa Wiencek Milwaukee, WI 2015 Honda Nm4

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Steve Valenti Franklin, WI 1947 Chrysler Town And Country

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Mike Hanson Sr Waukesha, WI 1953 Rover P-4 75 Salon
1st Frank Smith East Troy, WI 1957 Ford 2-Door Custom 300

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Michael Perkins Cudahy, WI 1963 Mercury Monterey
2nd James Kolich Milwaukee, WI 1966 Buick Riviera
1st John Chrobak Janesville, WI 1964 Chevrolet Biscayne

Restored – 1968-1972

5th William Fischer Menomonee Falls, WI 1969 Ford Mustang Mach One
4th Steve Kundinger Pewaukee, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Yenko
3rd Brent Kultgen Franksville, WI 1970 Dodge Challenger
2nd Brent Kultgen Franksville, WI 1970 Plymouth Superbird
1st Justin And Mindy Calvert Madison, WI 1968 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1973-1978

2nd Michael Mann West Allis, WI 1977 Pontiac Grand Prix
1st Nick Gaylord North Prairie, WI 1974 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored Convertible

2nd Jim Idzikowski West Allis, WI 1966 Pontiac Lemans Convertible
1st Jim Darrow Lake Mills, WI 1941 Buick Super Convertible

Restored Pickup

2nd Michael Beal Kewaskum, WI 1989 Dodge Shelby Truck
1st Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet Pickup

Altered Restored

1st Rick Pattee Waupun, WI 1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Foreign

2nd Jason Halase West Allis, WI 1995 Mitsubishi 3000GT
1st Dave Long Oak Creek, WI 1972 Volkswagon Karmann Ghia

Domestic Sports

1st Sal Crivello West Allis, WI 1965 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

2nd Peter Ostrowski East Troy, WI 1933 Chevrolet Coupe Race Car
1st Chuck Bollig Mukwongo, WI 1975 Edmunds Midget

Scroll to Top