Indianapolis, IN

60th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman

Indiana State Fairgrounds, February 8-10, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Hoosier Award

Don Hoover Hobart, IN 1955 Chevrolet

Circle City Award

Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Trk

CASI Cup

Ed Pettus Cedar Rapids, IA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Master Builder Award

Brian Vaughn Thorntown, IN 1955 Chevrolet 3100

Evan Mason Memorial Award

Toni Taylor Plainfield, IN 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Best Restored

Bill Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Best Rod

Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Trk

Best Street Machine Competition

Don Hoover Hobart, IN 1955 Chevrolet

Best Truck

Ed Pettus Cedar Rapids, IA 1949 Chevrolet Truck 3100

Best Custom

Ed Pettus Cedar Rapids, IA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Best Bike

Tom Scott Mooresville, IN 2009 Chopper Pro Street

Outstanding Custom

Kenny Preston Brownsburg, IN 1964 Ford Falcon

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1963 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Truck

Riley Gray Westfield, IN 1952 Ford F1

Outstanding Competition

Don Gandee Columbia, TN 1967 Chevrolet II Nova SS

Outstanding Street Rod

Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1932 Ford Roadster Brookville

Outstanding Custom Rod

Dean Drake Indianapolis, IN 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Machine

Matt Wright Indianapolis, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Fast Back

Outstanding Restored

Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Outstanding Bike

Daniel Rodriguez Martinsville, IN 2009 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Outstanding Individual Display

Jamie Gance Indianapolis, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS Z/28
Ed Pettus Cedar Rapids, IA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
Kendall Long Eaton, OH 1933 Ford Speedster
Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Trk
James Bursma Marne, MI 1978 Dodge Magnum
Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1963 Buick Riviera
Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Convertible
Bill Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Jeffrey Spears Greenfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Ken Mushen Westfield, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Detail

Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Outstanding Engineered

James Bursma Marne, MI 1978 Dodge Magnum

Outstanding Undercarriage

Johnny Branscum New Castle, IN 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Outstanding Paint

Ron Helsley Middletown, IN 1952 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
Jeffrey Spears Greenfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1932 Ford Roadster
Bob Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Gordon Adams Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Scott Caldwell Connersville, IN 1986 Chevrolet Custom Deluxe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Scott Davis (1) Indianapolis, IN 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Jeffrey Spears Greenfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Bob Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Kendall Long Eaton, OH 1933 Ford Speedster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Leonard Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1987 GMC Sierra

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Jamie Gance Indianapolis, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS Z/28

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Scott Davis (2) Indianapolis, IN 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Gordon Adams Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Bob Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Mike Hill Franklin, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Brian Vaughn Thorntown, IN 1955 Chevrolet 3100

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Jamie Gance Indianapolis, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS Z/28

Rising Star

Michael Wade Columbus, IN 1999 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Rising Star – Paint

Kory Koch Martinsville, IN 1994 Chevrolet Camaro

Rising Star – Engine

Eric Ison Connersville, IN 2008 Mitsubishi Lancer

Rising Star – Interior

Kory Koch Martinsville, IN 1994 Chevrolet Camaro

Rising Star – Display

Gage Blevens Louisville, KY 1995 Spitzer Junior Dragster

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Clarence Freeman Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Nelson Neighbors Brownsburg, IN 1951 Ford Custom

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Dick Smart Roanoke, IN 1968 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Dick Smart Roanoke, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Allen Opsahl Mccordsville, IN 2010 Dodge Challenger

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Doug Riha Noblesville, IN 1969 Ford F-100 Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Joe Zupan Mooresville, IN 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Ryan Lochard Indianapolis, IN 2004 BMW 357

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Joe Villanueva Bargersville, IN 1967 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Mike Shahan Bainbridge, IN 1971 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Outstanding Club Award

Indy Firebird Club
Streeet Machines Limited

Best Club Award

SCCA

Special Interest – Motorized

6th Nevaeh Wallace Stilesville, IN 1938 Allis Chalmers B
5th James Call Greencastle, IN 1940 Allis Chalmers
4th Brian Sheets Avon, IN 1966 John Deere 110
3rd David Rabe Plainfield, IN 1952 Tractor Minneapolis Moline
2nd Brian Sheets Avon, IN 1969 John Deere 110 Patio Tractor
1st Marc Brethauer Indianapolis, IN 1942 Oliver Hg42

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Tom Miller Fountaintown, IN 1962 Display Corvair Engine

Junior Dragster

2nd Lyrik Tanner Plainfield, IN 2008 Junior Dragster Half Scale
1st Gage Blevens Louisville, KY 1995 Spitzer Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

4th Toni Taylor Plainfield, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible
3rd Dan Brancolini Avon, IN 1964 Ford Falcon Convertible
2nd Keith Hardin Greenfield, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Pete Wojtowicz Indianapolis, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible – Mild – 1949-Current

3rd Jeff Dant Indianapolis, IN 2004 Ford Mustang
2nd Todd Chockley New Whiteland, IN 2002 Ford Mustang
1st Gordon Adams Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st David, Kathy Kiser New Palestine, IN 1954 Ford Crestline Vic

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

4th Larry, Lori Pritchard Indianapolis, IN 1964 Ford Galaxie 500
3rd Mike Jones Fairland, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Danny Dewitt Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala
1st Thomas Allington Greenfield, IN 1964 Ford Falcon

Conservative Hardtop 1965-1967

6th Jonathan Altman Indianapolis, IN 1967 Avanti II Coupe
5th John Lucas Battle Ground, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO
4th William Orr Daleville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle II
3rd Duane Burge Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Mike Laport Plainfield, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby
1st Jeffrey Spears Greenfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

4th Bobby Williams Plainfield, IN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Don Garvin Bargersville, IN 1968 Pontiac GTO
2nd Clarence Freeman Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Larry Smith Indianapolis, IN 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

5th Bob Jennings Jeffersonville, IN 1970 Plymouth Superbird
4th Bob Jennings Jeffersonville, IN 1970 Plymouth Superbird
3rd Ron Rumble Speedway, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302
2nd Mike Wright Indianapolis, IN 1970 `Dodge Charger
1st Wes Taylor Plainfield, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop 1971-1977

4th Chris Harris Danville, IN 1977 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Mike Shahan Bainbridge, IN 1971 Ford Mustang Mach 1
2nd Chris Boyd Fishers, IN 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Toni Taylor Plainfield, IN 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop 1978-1979

5th Dan Tomlinson Fishers, IN 1978 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM
4th Robert Drake Shelbyville, IN 1979 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Richard Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd Bill Ellison Greenfield, IN 1978 Pontiac Formula
1st Steven Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Mustang Cobra II

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Todd Coe Indianapolis, IN 1984 Chevrolet Monte
1st Dan Herrera Winchester, IN 1980 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Norm Lessard Brownsburg, IN 1995 Ford T Bird

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2016

4th Chris Hensley Fairland, IN 2008 Ford Mustang Bullitt
3rd Eric Golubic Indianapolis, IN 2010 Cadillac CTS-V
2nd Allen Opsahl Mccordsville, IN 2010 Dodge Challenger
1st William Almodovar New Whiteland, IN 2008 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2011-2016

3rd Jason Rodriguez Indianapolis, IN 2015 Chevrolet SS
2nd Adam Albertson Indianapolis, IN 2013 Dodge Charger
1st Brian Hunt Terre Haute, IN 2011 Ford Shelby GT500

Contemporary Custom – 2017-Current

1st Roger Clark Hudson, MI 2018 Chevrolet Camaro

Mild Hardtop

2nd Nelson Neighbors Brownsburg, IN 1951 Ford Custom
1st Kenny Preston Brownsburg, IN 1964 Ford Falcon

Semi Hardtop

1st Ron Helsley Middletown, IN 1952 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Full Hardtop

2nd Johnny Branscum New Castle, IN 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1963 Buick Riviera

Radical Hardtop

2nd Robert Roark Westville, IL 1951 Dodge 2-Door Wayfarer
1st James Bursma Marne, MI 1978 Dodge Magnum

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Kevin Anderson Indianapolis, IN 1947 Cadillac 62 Series

Lowrider Custom

2nd Jason, Nicki Blevens Louisville, KY 1959 Chevrolet Biscayne
1st Jason Underwood Bloomington, IN 1962 Chevrolet Impala Lowrider

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Denise Smith Brownsburg, IN 1968 Austin Healey Sprite

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Jerry Pearson Indianapolis, IN 1991 Mazda Miata

Conservative Sports – 1997-2016

1st Derek Brickler Indianapolis, IN 1998 Dodge Viper

Full Sports

1st Ed Pettus Cedar Rapids, IA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Hand-Built Sports

1st Chad Coffey Indianapolis, IN 1966 Shelby Cobra

Exotic Sports

1st Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2010 Moserati GT

Sport Compact

1st Alejandro Macias Indianapolis, IN 2011 Nissan 3702

Tuner

2nd Michael Wade Columbus, IN 1999 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1st Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt

Compact Custom

1st Eric Ison Connersville, IN 2008 Mitsubishi Lancer

Euro Style Custom

1st Ryan Lochard Indianapolis, IN 2004 BMW 357

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Riley Gray Westfield, IN 1952 Ford F1

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Andy Christiansen Lawrence, IN 1956 Chevrolet Cameo
1st Brian Vaughn Thorntown, IN 1955 Chevrolet 3100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Jim Speas Quincy, IN 1961 Chevrolet Rampside Fc
2nd Doug Riha Noblesville, IN 1969 Ford F-100 Truck
1st Lon Boyers Mooresville, IN 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

2nd Bob Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1986 Chevrolet Truck C-10 Short Bed
1st Leonard Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1987 GMC Sierra

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2016

2nd Craig Cowles Plainfield, IN 2000 Ford F-150
1st Kip Lambert Beech Grove, IN 2000 Chevrolet 3500 Dually

Mild Pickup

1st Steve, Linda Griffith Pendleton, IN 1977 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

1st Ed Pettus Cedar Rapids, IA 1949 Chevrolet Truck 3100

Custom Pickup

1st Warren Sherman Danville, IN 1967 Ford Fairlane Ranchero

Utility Wagon

1st Randy Meredith Knightstown, IN 1989 Chevrolet Suburban

Mini Utility Wagon

1st David Paulson Indianapolis, IN 1997 Oldsmobile Bravada

4X4 Utility Wagon

4th Zach Speas Martinsville, IN 2003 Jeep Wrangler
3rd Kendall, Donna Cullison Bloomington, IN 1969 Ford Bronco
2nd Justin Wilburn Ladoga, IN 1976 Ford Bronco
1st Alan Fall Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Thor Schmidt Avon, IN 1970 Ford Bronco
1st Todd Wagoner Franklin, IN 2015 Jeep Wrangler Jku

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 1978 Ford F 150

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Kevin Roberts Greenfield, IN 1013 Jeep Wrangler
1st Scott Caldwell Connersville, IN 1986 Chevrolet Custom Deluxe

Lowrider Truck

3rd Lloyd Liscomb Indianapolis, IN 1993 Chevrolet S-10
2nd Nicole, Chris Mcmahon Indianapolis, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup
1st Cy Cadwalader Mccordsville, IN 2000 Chevrolet S-10

Sedan Delivery – 1949-Current

1st Paul Davis Carmel, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Conservative Van

3rd Dave Beck Brownsburg, IN 1962 Chevrolet Greenbrier
2nd Bobby Williams Plainfield, IN 1962 Ford Econoline Van
1st Dan Brizendine Indianapolis, IN 1964 Chevrolet Greenbrier

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Thomas Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Dick Smart Roanoke, IN 1968 Pontiac GTO
1st Bob Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Street Touring – 1949-Current

1st Matt Wright Indianapolis, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Fast Back

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Ken Mushen Westfield, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Don Hoover Hobart, IN 1955 Chevrolet

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Ron Roark Ridge Farm, IL 1966 Chevrolet Nova

4X4 Competition

2nd Zach Adams Bainbrige, IN 2015 Ford Raptor
1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2015 Ford Raptor

Formula Road Racer

2nd Joel Harleman Speedway, IN 1983 Reynard Forumula Ford
1st Richmond Hughes Indianapolis, IN 2016 Exomotive Exocet

Production Road Racer

5th Colin Faucett Rossville, IN 1975 VW Super Beetle
4th Tony Zapata Noblesville, IN 1973 Pontiac Firebird Formula
3rd Steve Moore Brownsburg, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Bobby Williams Plainfield, IN 1965 Ford Daytona Coupe
1st Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 1968 Ford Mustang

Production Roadracer 1976-Current

5th Keith Hagen Galveston, IN 2001 Subaru Impreza
4th Zachary Leach New Whiteland, IN 2008 VW B32
3rd Joe Hirsch Indianapolis, IN 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Gabriel Moreno Greenwood, IN 2008 Ford Mustang
1st Catherine Justiniano Brownsburg, IN 2013 Ford Focus St

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Mark Stringer Hartford, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair Drag Car
1st Kory Koch Martinsville, IN 1994 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Stock

1st Kevin Rowand Covington, IN 2008 Chevrolet Corvette Z51

Super Stock

2nd Kodi Koch Martinsville, IN 2001 Chevrolet Silverado 2500
1st Greg Hillyer Plainfield, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

Top Sportsman

1st Don Gandee Columbia, TN 1967 Chevrolet II Nova SS

Altered Competition Roadster

1st Les Sebring Indianapolis, IN 1931 Model A Ford Speedster

Dragster

1st Kyle Julius Indianapolis, IN 2004 Undercover Dragster

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Josh Wood Lebanon, IN 1932 Ford 3-Window
3rd John, Anita Nay Mccordsville, IN 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Joe Zupan Mooresville, IN 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Kendall Long Eaton, OH 1933 Ford Speedster

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Kennie Hill Greenfield, IN 1933 Willys 77 Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

4th Ron Drake Avon, IN 1931 Ford Roadster
3rd Eric Morr Evansville, IN 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1932 Ford Roadster Brookville

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Steve Hardin Anderson, IN 1932 Ford Sedan Delivery

Altered T-Roadster

1st Dick Smart Roanoke, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Larry Carter Tipton, IN 1937 Ford Sedan
1st Dean Drake Indianapolis, IN 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Tom Harris Quincy, IN 1936 Plymouth Coupe
2nd Thomas Noe Indianapolis, IN 1939 Ford Bus Coupe
1st Jim Koss Westfield, IN 1948 Desoto Club Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Mike Hill Franklin, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946 GM

1st Scott Fore Olney, IL 1941 Ford Truck Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Trk

Traditional Rod

1st Kevin Bailey Indianapolis, IN 1931 Ford Coupe

Restored Bike

4th Steve Hoy Brownsburg, IN 1970 Honda CB750 K
3rd Tony Jamison Indianapolis, IN 1969 Harley Davidson Msl 125
2nd Kim Wroblewski Avon, IN 1980 Yamaha Xs650
1st Kendall, Donna Cullison Bloomington, IN 1974 Kawasaki Dirt Bike

Antique Custom

3rd Thomas Suttle Franklin, IN 1975 Kawasaki Kz900
2nd Alex Slinkard Brownsburg, IN 1978 Harley Davidson Chopper Style
1st Dusty Pine Terre Haute, IN 1993 Harley Davidson Sportster

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Tammy Scott Mooresville, IN 1939 Harley Davidson Chopper

Chopper

1st Tom Scott Mooresville, IN 2009 Chopper Pro Street

Drag Bike

1st Shakee, Kathy Knisely Indianapolis, IN 1990 Suzuki Drag Bike GSXR

Sport Bike

2nd Tony Rosa, Becky Patterson (Unavailable) 1992 GSXR K00 Street Bike
1st Rob Morgan Indianapolis, IN 2006 Suzuki Kantana

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Maryln Strange Indianapolis, IN 2012 Can-Am MC

Bike With Side Car

1st John, Linda Bacher Greenwood, IN 1997 Bugll 53T

North American Manufactured Custom

2nd Jim Strange Indianapolis, IN 2006 Hellbound Steel Bike
1st Gary Galbraith Columbus, IN 2005 Big Dog Custom Bulldog

North American Manufactured

3rd Jim German Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Davidson Sportster
2nd Dusty Pine Terre Haute, IN 2006 Harley Davidson Sportster
1st Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Low Rider

Bagger

3rd Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Davidson Street Glide
2nd Bill Benjamin Indianapolis, IN 2018 Harley Davidson Road Glide
1st Scott Davis (1) Indianapolis, IN 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike

4th Jeremy, Tracy Wade Columbus, IN 2016 Harley Davidson Road Glide
3rd Joe Dale Indianapolis, IN 1989 Harley Davidson Street Glide
2nd Scott Davis (2) Indianapolis, IN 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Daniel Rodriguez Martinsville, IN 2009 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Asian Custom

1st Rob Morgan Indianapolis, IN 2006 Suzuki M-109

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Don Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Model A Pickup

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Virgil, Ruthann Burtrum Newburgh, IN 1955 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Restored – 1958-1967

4th Thomas Goesch Noblesville, IN 1964 Studebaker Avanti
3rd Larry Gardon Quincy, MI 1963 Studebaker Avanti
2nd Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1964 Ford Galaxy
1st Jamie Gance Indianapolis, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS Z/28

Restored – 1968-1972

4th Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1968 Mercury Cougar Gte
3rd Stephen Schonegg Indianapolis, IN 1968 Shelby Mustang GT 350 Convertible
2nd Mark Kistler Greenwood, IN 1968 AMC AMX
1st Bill Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Restored 1969-1972

5th Jim Koss Westfield, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Bob Jennings Jeffersonville, IN 1969 Dodge Daytona
3rd Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd Bob Jennings Jeffersonville, IN 1970 Plymouth Superfird
1st Jeff, Joyce Dickerson Indianapolis, IN 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Mark Hoelscher Richmond, IN 1976 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1979-1984

2nd Bill Sponsler Knightstown, IN 1984 Avante Touring Coupe
1st Thomas Chilcote Indianapolis, IN 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

3rd Don Lindner South Bend, IN 1990 Avanti
2nd Max Starkey Peru, IN 1989 Avanti Coupe
1st Jerry Wilson Brownsburg, IN 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Restored – 2001-2016

1st Tony Delk Indianapolis, IN 2001 Ford Mustang

Restored Convertible

2nd Rex Morgan Indianapolis, IN 1965 Dodge Polara Convertible
1st Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Altered Restored

2nd J.V. Cox Darlington, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Joe Villanueva Bargersville, IN 1967 Pontiac GTO

Altered Restored – 1968-1969

3rd Vernon Yates Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Nick White Speedway, IN 1969 Ford Shelby
1st Clyde Dumphy Plainfield, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Scroll to Top