Pittsburgh, PA

58th Annual World of Wheels

David L. Lawrence Convention Center, February 8-10, 2019

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Steel City Award By GIS

Harold Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Master Builder By Steele Rubber Products

Ted Wierzbicki Flushing, OH 1955 Chevrolet 3100

CASI Cup

Drew Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1937 Ford Convertible

Best Restored

Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera

Best Rod

Harold Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Best Street Machine Competition

Mike Swaney Hopwood, PA 1965 Chevrolet Chevrolet II

Best Truck

Creative Rod & Kustom Womelsdorf, PA 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Best Custom

Chris Allen Selbyville, DE 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Bike

Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2015 Harley Road Glide

Outstanding Custom

Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Larry Arndt Glenshaw, PA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Erick Poussart Fossambault-Sur-Le-Lac, QC 1995 Honda Civic

Outstanding Truck

Brad Swaney Hopwood, PA 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Danny Bouchard Groton, CT 1958 F-100

Outstanding Competition

Bernard Blair Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Street Rod

Rick Bolea Moon Twp, PA 1933 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Bob Anderson Glenshaw, PA 1947 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Gary Spratling Tiburon, CA 1966 Ford Fairlane

Outstanding Restored

Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Bike

Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2013 Harley Road Glide

Outstanding Individual Display

Gary Spratling Tiburon, CA 1966 Ford Fairlane
Dominick Farbo Williamsville, NY 1965 Ford Mustang
Chris Allen Selbyville, DE 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Erick Poussart Fossambault-Sur-Le-Lac, QC 1995 Honda Civic
Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera
Doug Juonis Nashua, NH 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
Harold Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery
Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Nick Dankovich North Huntington, PA 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Creative Rod & Kustom Womelsdorf, PA 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Detail

Ted Wierzbicki Flushing, OH 1955 Chevrolet 3100

Outstanding Engineered

Jason Diangelo Glenshaw, PA 1970 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Undercarriage

Rick Bird Glenshaw, PA 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Paint

Dave Kelly Wexford, PA 1956 Chevrolet Wagon
Tim Kilkeary Eighty Four, PA 1956 Pontiac Convertible
Dominick Farbo Williamsville, NY 1965 Ford Mustang
Bill Neuner South Park, PA 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
Rich Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford 3W Coupe

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Rick Bird Glenshaw, PA 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Bike Paint

Brian Klock Mitchell, SD 2004 Harley Softail

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Dave Kelly Wexford, PA 1956 Chevrolet Wagon

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Kip Madeira Harrison City, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Nick Dankovich North Huntington, PA 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

George Paich Monaca, PA 1966 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Doug Juonis Nashua, NH 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Donn Ogilvue Columbus, OH 2013 Harley Road King

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Tim Kilkeary Eighty Four, PA 1956 Pontiac Convertible

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Chris Blue Windsor, ON 1966 Forrd Mustang

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Drew Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1937 Ford Convertible

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Ron Palermo Butler, PA 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Doug Juonis Nashua, NH 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Rising Star

Anthony Caroline Trafford, PA 1993 GMC 2500

Rising Star – Paint

Benjamin Schuler Mcdonald, PA 2018 Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Engine

Ray Schuler, Jr. Mcdonald, PA 1977 Chevrolet Vega

Rising Star – Interior

Ryan Lendecker New Brighton, PA 1991 Pontiac Firebird

Rising Star – Display

Jason Petrush Oliver, PA 1978 Dodge Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Ryan Korek New Berlin, PA 1966 Dodge Charger

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Pa Hot Rod Company Beaver Falls, PA 1933 Ford Woody

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Michael Navolio Darlington, PA 1970 Oldsmobile 442

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Cheryl Palermo Butler, PA 1950 Chevrolet Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

William Allen Bethel Park, PA 2013 Cadillac Cts

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Anthony Caroline Trafford, PA 1993 GMC 2500

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Ed Wilson Wierton, WV 1934 Coupe 3-Window

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Sean Krzysiak Uniontown, PA 2004 Dodge Viper

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Andy Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1971 Plymouth Cuda

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Kip Madeira Harrison City, PA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Special Interest – Motorized

1st John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1968 Dodge Charger

Mini Vehicle

1st Paul Kalenak Aliquippa, PA 1957 Pedal Car 57 Corvette

Junior Dragster

3rd Carine Baker Claridge, PA Junior Dragster
2nd Kayla Penn Tarentum, PA 2003 Junior Dragster
1st Benjamin Schuler Mcdonald, PA 2018 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 49-2016

2nd Richard Fischerkeller Pittsburgh, PA 1954 Ford Sunliner
1st Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Radical Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

1st Tim Kilkeary Eighty Four, PA 1956 Pontiac Convertible

Custom Wagon – 49-2016

3rd Roy Meredith Washington, WV 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
2nd Sylvan Easler Butler, PA 1957 Chevrolet Delivery
1st Wade Linger Fairmont, WV 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom Wagon – Semi – 1949-Current

1st Dave Kelly Wexford, PA 1956 Chevrolet Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd James Carr (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Bill Mangerie Gibsonia, PA 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Al Derringer Natrona Heights, PA 1957 Chevrolet Sedan

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

5th Steve Parco Pittsburgh, PA 1964 Ford Galaxie
4th Bruce Campbell Beaver Falls, PA 1969 Ford Mustang
3rd David Deluco Monaca, PA 1968 Dodge Dart
2nd Daniel Kline Gibsonia, PA 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback
1st Ryan Korek New Berlin, PA 1966 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969 GM Only

4th Mike Harris Bridgeville, PA 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge
3rd Star Haefner Zelienople, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Jack Scheutzow Chardon, OH 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Kip Madeira Harrison City, PA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

4th Ava Alt Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Ford Mustang
3rd Steve Fulwylie Pittsburgh, PA 1974 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Michael Navolio Darlington, PA 1970 Oldsmobile 442
1st Armond Davis New Kensington, PA 1973 Dodge Dart

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979 Chevrolet Only

5th John Snyder Braddock, PA 1977 Chevrolet Nova
4th John Gerulis (Unavailable) 1977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Randy Haluka Jefferson Hills, PA 1973 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Robert Lang Glenshaw, PA 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

4th John Ballish Pittsburgh, PA 1984 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
3rd Jason Pollock Jefferson Hills, PA 1988 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Jason Wilds Beaver Falls, PA 1988 Ford Mustang GT
1st Lou Tournay Heidelberg, PA 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Robert Chambers Pittsburgh, PA 1994 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2016

3rd John Ballish Pittsburgh, PA 2012 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Denny Schreiber Cranberry Twp, PA 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Michael Szymkowiak Carnegie, PA 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Contemporary Custom – 2017-Current

4th Ben Bjerly (Unavailable) 2017 Dodge Charger
3rd Mike Fanto Pittsburgh, PA 2018 Dodge Challenger Hellcat Widebody
2nd Megan Gefert (Unavailable) 2018 Dodge Charger
1st Chris Shaheen Heidelberg, PA 2017 Dodge Charger

Mild Hardtop

4th Nina Nuttal (Unavailable) 2013 Dodge Challenger
3rd James Gibbons Carnegie, PA 1954 Mercury Monterey
2nd Alex Mosites (Unavailable) 2011 BMW 135
1st Andrew Miller Glenshaw, PA 1954 Mercury

Full Hardtop

2nd Rick Bird Glenshaw, PA 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Chris Allen Selbyville, DE 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Exotic Custom

5th John Cernus Elwood City, PA 1984 Cadillac Seville
4th Tim Bonner Pittsburgh, PA 2000 Mercedes S55
3rd Joe Hixon Uniontown, PA 2012 Mercedes C300
2nd Rich Doughty Moon Township, 1986 Merkur Xr4Ti
1st William Allen Bethel Park, PA 2013 Cadillac Cts

Handbuilt Custom

1st Chris Morey East Liverpool, OH 1989 Ford Deathmobile

Nostalgia Custom

3rd Chris Hartman Jeannette, PA 1953 Chevrolet 210
2nd Michael Meloy Mt Pleasant, PA 1952 Chevrolet Coupe
1st John Lyman Cranberry Twp, PA 1964 Lincoln Sedan

Traditional Custom

1st John Lymon Cranberry Twp, PA 1963 Lincoln Sedan

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Larry Arndt Glenshaw, PA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Mario Guarnaccia Mars, PA 1979 Fiat 124

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Ava Alt (Unavailable) 1988 Porshe 944

Conservative Sports – 1997-2016

2nd Sandra Redden Mcdonald, PA 2003 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jimmy Henry (Unavailable) 2016 Corvette Z06

Exotic Sports

3rd Prashart Gosai (Unavailable) 2016 Mclaren 650 S
2nd Denny Terzich (Unavailable) 2018 Lamborghini Huracan
1st Sean Krzysiak Uniontown, PA 2004 Dodge Viper

Sport Compact

2nd Chris Walters Clariton, PA 2001 Chevrolet Z24
1st Dominic Rose Mt Pleasant, PA 1986 Toyota Mr2

Semi Sport Compact

1st Tim Baker Rockwood, PA 1999 Grand Am

Full Sport Compact

1st Brad Kester Pittsburgh, PA 1995 Honda Accord

Tuner

5th John Horvath (Unavailable) 2006 Acura NSX
4th Robert Williams Lower Burrell, PA 1997 Mitsubishi Eclipse GSt
3rd Tim Ament Lower Burrell, PA 2017 Honda Civic Si
2nd Steve Molans Greensburg, PA 1991 Nissan R32 Skyline
1st Will Maddalone Lower Burrell, PA 2014 Kia Optima Sxl

Tuner- Huyndai Only

3rd Morgan Iseman Lower Burrell, PA 2012 Hyundai Genesis
2nd Chelsey Brinker Fairchance, PA 2010 Hyundai Genesis
1st Brian Gapsky Pittsburgh, PA 2013 Hyundai Genesis

Semi Tuner

1st Zack Mays (Unavailable) 1989 Honda Crx

Full Tuner

2nd Brad Kester Pittsburgh, PA 2006 Subaru Wrx
1st Erick Poussart Fossambault-Sur-Le-Lac, QC 1995 Honda Civic

Compact Custom- Early

3rd Rudy Zierden Canonsburg, PA 1961 VW Bug
2nd Rudy Zierden Canonsburg, PA 1966 VW Bug
1st Joanne Elstner Pittsburgh, PA 1974 VW Bug

Compact Custom- Late

6th Scott Crescini Pittsburgh, PA 2007 Subaru Forester
5th Aaron Rankin Pittsburgh, PA 2011 Subaru Wrx
4th Tj Geissler Pittsburgh, PA 2010 VW Passat
3rd Cody Kotles Stockdale, PA 2004 Subaru Sti
2nd Greg Elliott Pittsburgh, PA 2008 Dodge Caliber
1st Tony Benedetti Pittsburgh, PA 2014 Subaru Wrx

Mild Compact Custom

3rd Jesse Forcey Castle Shannon, PA 2019 Subaru Wrx Sti
2nd Cody Riggin Fairchance, PA 2017 Ford Focus
1st Michael Gosnik (Unavailable) 2014 Ford Focus

Full Compact Custom

2nd Chris Love Latrobe, PA 2013 Subaru Wrx
1st Larry Baker Lemont Furnace, PA 2017 Subaru Wrx Sti

Euro Style Custom

2nd Dylan Moody Uniontown, PA 2010 Audi S4 B8
1st David Fiedler Oakdale, PA 2014 Audi S4

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Gerald Anderson Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Justin Kwolek Pittsburgh, PA 1988 Dodge Truck

Contemporary Pickup – 2017-Current

2nd Jesse Forcey Castle Shannon, PA 2019 Ram 1500
1st David Runco (Unavailable) 2017 Ford F-250

Mild Pickup

3rd Mike Fanto Puttsburgh, PA 1955 Ford F-100
2nd Paul Kalenak Aliquippa, PA 1951 Chevrolet Truck
1st Ron Palermo Butler, PA 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

2nd Ted Wierzbicki Flushing, OH 1955 Chevrolet 3100
1st Brad Swaney Hopwood, PA 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

2nd George Paich Monaca, PA 1966 Chevrolet C-10
1st Danny Bouchard Groton, CT 1958 F-100

Radical Pickup

2nd Keith Heckathorne (Unavailable) 2014 Chevrolet
1st Creative Rod & Kustom Womelsdorf, PA 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Utility Wagon

1st John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban

Radical Utility Wagon

1st Bonnells Rod Shop Fairview, PA 1953 Chevrolet Suburban

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Kristen Miller Morgantown, WV 2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee
1st Ed Nuttal (Unavailable) 2001 Ford Excursion

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Jesse Forcey Castle Shannon, PA 2019 Infinity Qx50
2nd Matthew Casey Pittsburgh, PA 1990 Landrover
1st Jim Dye Washington, PA 1969 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon- Jeep Only

5th Ryan Davis (Unavailable) Jeep Cherokee
4th Jesse Forcey Castle Shannon, PA 2017 Jeep Wrangler
3rd Oscar Radoli (Unavailable) 2015 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Ken Jarmon Belle Vernon, PA 2003 Jeep Wrangler
1st Scott Conner Templeton, PA 2011 Jeep Jku

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon- Mild

1st Joe Clemente Pittsburgh, PA 1951 Willys Overland Jeeb\P

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

4th Jason Petrush Oliver, PA 1978 Dodge Truck
3rd Tim Fritz Beaver Falls, PA 1970 Ford F-350
2nd Terry Wilson Aliquippa, PA 1978 Ford Truck
1st Matthew Daughtry New Castle, PA 1964 Chevrolet K20

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

6th Star Automotive Pittsburgh, PA 2012 GMC Silverado
5th Ken Jarmon Belle Vernon, PA 2006 Ford F-350
4th Hayden Neff Chicora, PA 2016 GMC Truck
3rd David Price Waynesburg, PA 2011 Ford F-250
2nd Bryan Riggs Waynesburg, PA 2015 Ford F-250
1st Anthony Caroline Trafford, PA 1993 GMC 2500

4X4Pick Up 88-Newer Ram Only

5th Brian Rowland (Unavailable) 2003 Dodge 3500
4th Mitch Gregg (Unavailable) 2013 Dodge Ram
3rd Cody Lynskey Steubenville, OH 2006 Ram 2500
2nd Bryan Riggs Waynesburg, PA 2013 Dodge Ram 2500
1st Tj Gefert (Unavailable) 2014 Ram 3500

4X4 Pickup – 1988 Newer-Semi

1st Ben Woods Pittsburgh, PA 2006 GMC 1500

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Tracy Maxwell (Unavailable) 1991 Jeep Scrambler

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Harry Wolfe Pittsburgh, PA 1989 Dodge Dakota

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Ryan Wise Lower Burrell, PA 2009 Toyota Truck
1st Tony Stanford Aliquippa, PA 1991 Chevrolet S-10

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Ryan Reese (Unavailable) 1991 Chevrolet S-10

Truck – 1935-Current

1st James Turley Cranberry Twp, PA 1997 Ford Truck

Nostalgia Pickup

2nd Mario Guarnaccia Mars, PA 1966 Chevrolet C-10
1st James Blumer Pittsburgh, PA 1950 International Truck

Traditional Pickup

4th Cheryl Palermo Butler, PA 1950 Chevrolet Truck
3rd Mario Guarnaccia Mars, PA 1952 GMC Truck
2nd Victoria Vogel Mars, PA 1947 Chevrolet Truck
1st Dave Zychowski Ambridge, PA 1958 Chevrolet Truck

Conservative Van

2nd David Allen (Unavailable) 2018 Dodge Sprinter
1st Delmar Baker Bellwood, PA 1967 VW Bus

Handbuilt Van

1st Terry Tumultry Bridgeville, PA 2018 Exotruck

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Ray Brafford Burlinton, WV 1973 Dodge Challenger
2nd Bill Neuner South Park, PA 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Mike Swaney Hopwood, PA 1965 Chevrolet Chevrolet II

Street Touring – 1949-Current

4th Joel Kopp Cheektowaga, NY 2013 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Al Oddis (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrlet Camaro
2nd Bonnells Rod Shop Fairview, PA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dominick Farbo Williamsville, NY 1965 Ford Mustang

Pro Touring – 1949-Current

3rd Jason Diangelo Glenshaw, PA 1970 Dodge Charger
2nd Chris Blue Windsor, ON 1966 Forrd Mustang
1st Gary Spratling Tiburon, CA 1966 Ford Fairlane

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Ed Dominick Pittsburgh, PA 1967 Chevrolet Chevrolet II
1st Kip Madeira Harrison City, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1980-Current

1st Paul Stamp Butler, PA 1981 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

1st Lee Norman North Huntingdon, PA 1985 Chevrolet S-10

Pro Touring Truck – 1949-Current

1st Shawn Sammons , AR 1967 GMC C-10

4X4 Competition

1st David Gwin New Castle, PA 1976 Chevrolet K30

Formula Road Racer

1st Rich Milesky Pittsburgh, PA Ford Gt40

Production Road Racer

3rd Mike Harris Bridgeville, PA 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Cody Baker Weirton, WV 1979 Datsun 280Zx
1st James Crnkovic Pittsburgh, PA 2012 Chevrolet Camaro

Import Bracket Racer

2nd Joe Fisher Finleyville, PA 1997 Toyota Tacoma
1st Chris Dutkewycz Uniontown, PA 2003 Toyota Tacoma

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Mitchell Stapleton Butler, PA 2013 Cadillac Escalade
1st Howard Montgomery Pittsburgh, PA 1969 Dodge Dart

Competition Stock

3rd Mitch Matos Vandergrift, PA 1986 Ford Mustang
2nd Fred Birch Pittsburgh, PA 1962 Ford Galaxy
1st Bernard Blair Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Super Stock

1st Jim Kramer Butler, PA 1968 Plymouth Baracuda

Super Street

1st Matt Fetcko Washington, PA 1993 Ford Mustang

Super Gas

3rd Steve Pedley Seneca, PA 1972 Chevrolet Vega
2nd Dave Dominick Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Ray Schuler, Jr. Mcdonald, PA 1977 Chevrolet Vega

Pro-Modified

1st John Camp Canonsburg, PA 1969 Camaro Race Car

Pro Stock

1st Ron Stanislawczyk Pittsburgh, PA 2018 Pontiac Race Car

Track Comp Late Model

2nd Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA 2014 Rocket Dirt Track
1st Edlin Motorsports West Mifflin, PA 2016 Chevrolet Impala SS – Race Car

Track Comp Modified

1st Chris Rudolph Gibsonia, PA 2017 Bickell Dirt Track

Track Comp Sprint

3rd Brandon Hawkins Salina, PA 2018 Triple X
2nd Carl Bowser Butler, PA 2019 Triple X
1st Dave Hawkins New Kensington, PA 2018 Triple X

Track Comp Street Stock

2nd Stephen Shelpman Pittsburgh, PA Circle Track Car
1st Andy Garlinger Hopedale, OH 2010 Chevrolet Cobalt

Nostalgia

3rd George Lawrence Fredericktown, PA 1964 Plymouth Savoy
2nd George Lawrence Fredericktown, PA 1963 Dodge 330
1st Robert Tyrseck Moon Twp, 1972 Vega Funny Car

Gasser

6th William Adams Elyria, OH 1951 Chevrolet Gasser
5th Gary Matesic Allen, TX 1953 Henry J Gasser
4th Kerry Stebler Gibsonia, PA 1955 Chevrolet Sedan
3rd Fred Birch Pittsburgh, PA 1964 Ford Falcon
2nd Ed Koneski Houston, PA 1957 Chevrolet 210
1st Allyn Lynch North Huntingdon, PA 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Ed Wilson Wierton, WV 1934 Coupe 3-Window
2nd Rich Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford 3W Coupe
1st Rick Bolea Moon Twp, PA 1933 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Harold Burket Huntington, PA 1934 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Michael Didier Canonsburg, PA 1932 Chevrolet Sedan Rat Rod
1st Bob Brooks Glenshaw, PA 1931 Ford Model A

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Nick Dankovich North Huntington, PA 1932 Ford Roadster

Street Wagon – Pre-1935

1st Pa Hot Rod Company Beaver Falls, PA 1933 Ford Woody

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Pa Hot Rod Company Beaver Falls, PA 1936 Ford Sedan

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Bob Anderson Glenshaw, PA 1947 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Rich Stetar Glenshaw, PA 1940 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Drew Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1937 Ford Convertible

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947 Except GM 1935-1946 GM

1st Rich Howard Mckeesport, PA 1938 Plymouth Truck

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Harold Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Nostalgia Rod

1st John Patt Bellaire, OH 1929 Ford Sedan

Vintage Traditional Rod

4th After Hours Tatoo Valencia, PA 1947 Dodge Truck
3rd John Tortorete Pittsburgh, PA 1947 Chevrolet Sedan
2nd Dave Cervone Industry, PA 1926 Ford T
1st Rich Purdy Clinton, PA 1936 Ford Truck – Rat Rod

Bobber

4th Dave Pollino Murrysville, PA 1987 Harley Sportster
3rd Justin Rowley Bridgeville, PA 1976 Harley FLH
2nd Garret Walko Mckeesport, PA 1982 Harley Sportster
1st Michael Cima Churchill, PA 1949 Indian Cycle

Restored Bike

3rd Daniel Mszyco Pittsburgh, PA 1976 Harley Sprint
2nd Dave Cervone Industry, PA 1985 Honda Xl600R
1st Harry Cox West Alexander, PA 1998 Harley Springer

Antique Custom

2nd Paul Racioppo Apollo, PA 1979 Harley Lowrider
1st Albert Divirgilio Elizabeth, PA 1989 Harley Soft Tail

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Tyler Valentik South Park, PA 1998 Chopper Xl1200

Chopper

2nd After Hours Tatoo Valencia, PA 2008 Chopper Motorcycle
1st Dakota Stambaugh Uniontown, PA 2010 Savage Custom Chopper

Sport Touring Early

3rd Jay Snyder Leechburg, PA 2006 Harley Roadking
2nd Matt Rickrode Vernon Hills, IL 1997 Harley Flsts
1st Nick Kasyan Port Vue, PA 2001 Harley Road King

Sport Touring Late

4th James Kuniak Leechburg, PA 2011 Harley Streetglide
3rd Chris Calhoun Indiana, PA 2019 Harley Road Glide
2nd Casey Roche Munhall, PA 2016 Harley Street
1st Jay Haid Mcmurray, PA 2010 Harley Touring

Road Bike

1st Craig Decker Reynoldsburg, OH 2012 Harley Roadglide

Comp Bike

1st Shayne Beckett Tarentum, PA 2015 Suzuki Rm250

Drag Bike

3rd Jordan Haase Irwin, PA 2019 Suzuki Pro Street
2nd Chuck Domburg Wexford, PA 1968 Harley Xl
1st Dan Miklich Chagrin Falls, OH 2019 Suzuki Hayabusa

Sport Bike

4th Chris Adams (Unavailable) 2015 Yamaha R1
3rd Jeremy Seanor (Unavailable) 2017 Honda Grom
2nd Bill Mszyco Pittsburgh, PA 2001 Kawasaki 1200
1st Ken Kucel (Unavailable) 1999 Harley Sportster

3-Wheeled Bike

4th Joyce Kinsley New Castle, PA 1989 Harley Trike
3rd Robert Park Belle Vernon, PA 2016 Harley Freewheeler
2nd Jeremy Seanor (Unavailable) 2018 Harley Trike
1st Joe Lopatich (Unavailable) 2018 Harley Trike

North American Manufactured Early

2nd Robert Fleeger New Castle, PA 1979 Harley Low Rider
1st Greg Elliott Pittsburgh, PA 2002 Harley Soft Tail

North American Mfg- Late

4th Bill Pavlick Pittsburgh, PA 2004 Harley Softail
3rd Robert Mixter Bridgeville, PA 2016 Harley Softail
2nd Brian Klock Mitchell, SD 2004 Harley Softail
1st Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2007 Harley Softail

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Sean Perich (Unavailable) 2016 Harley V Rod

Bagger

2nd Paul Racioppo Apollo, PA 2004 Harley FLHt
1st Rich Greece Vandergrift, PA 2006 Harley Roadking

Big Wheel Bike

5th Casey Hamm (Unavailable) 2015 Victory Cross Country
4th Tony Wing Ligonier, PA 2013 Harley Street Glide
3rd Bill Pavlick Pittsburgh, PA 2006 Harley Street Glide
2nd James Diven Pittsburgh, PA 2005 Harley Softail
1st Russell Flickinger New Albany, OH 2011 Harley Softail

Big Wheel- Road Glide

4th Jason Silliman (Unavailable) 2017 Harley Road Glide
3rd Mika Guyer Ashville, OH 2015 Harley Road Glide
2nd Albert Divirgilio Elizabeth, PA 2017 Harley Road Glide
1st Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2013 Harley Road Glide

Big Wheel- 30″+

4th Brian Bowker Irwin, PA 2016 Harley Street Glide
3rd Keith Chvala Vandergrift, PA 2017 Harley Roadking
2nd Donn Ogilvue Columbus, OH 2013 Harley Road King
1st Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2015 Harley Road Glide

Asian Custom

4th Mike Prete Harvard, IL 1998 Suzuki Chopper
3rd Bill Mczyco (Unavailable) 2006 Honda CBR 1000
2nd Michael Schubert Mckeesport, PA 2006 Yamaha Roadliner
1st Andrew Frederick Franklin, PA 1973 Honda Café Racer

Restored – 1949-1957

1st David Burcin Finleyville, PA 1953 Mercury Coupe

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Kevin Retenauer Pittsburgh, PA 1964 Chrysler 300K
2nd Don Bele Upper St Clair, PA 1961 Chevrolet Corvair
1st Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera

Restored 1966-1967

4th Albert Senic North Braddock, PA 1967 Ford Mustang
3rd John Paul Nevillewood, PA 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored – 1968-1972

6th Charles Shook Harwick, PA 1969 Dodge Charger
5th Craig Rouse Greensburg, PA 1969 Ford Mustang
4th Jeff Mccrory Coraopolis, PA 1971 Oldsmobile 442
3rd Andy Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1971 Plymouth Cuda
2nd James Mcdonough Hopwood, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Rick Thayer Latrobe, PA 1968 Chevrolet Nova

Restored – 1968-1972- 1970 Only

6th Charles Taylor Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Ford Mustang
5th Bill Woessner Gibsonia, PA 1970 Dodge Charger Hardtop
4th Bill Woessner Gibsonia, PA 1970 Dodge Charger Rm
3rd Bud Norton Glenshaw, PA 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Bill Woessner Gibsonia, PA 1970 Charger Hardtop
1st John Paul Nevillewood, PA 1970 Plymouth Barracuda

Restored – 1973-1978

3rd Terry Wilson Aliquippa, PA 1973 Dodge Charger
2nd Robert Biery Mccandless, PA 1974 Pontiac Trans AM
1st John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1973 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Jim Baird Verona, PA 1983 VW GTI

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Ryan Lendecker New Brighton, PA 1991 Pontiac Firebird

Restored – 2001-2016

3rd Albert Heiles Cranberry Twp, PA 2009 Ford Mustang
2nd Pat Fagnilli Pittsburgh, PA 2016 Dodge Hellcat
1st Bruce Campbell Beaver Falls, PA 2008 Ford Mustang

Restored Convertible

5th Don Littlehale Carnegie, PA 1966 Ford Mustang
4th John Paul Nevillewood, PA 1971 Dodge Challenger
3rd John Paul Nevillewood, PA 1967 Pontiac GTO
2nd John Paul Nevillewood, PA 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st Robert Reichert Pittsburgh, PA 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Restored Pickup

1st Brian Mcnany Butler, PA 1972 Jeep Commando

Altered Restored

3rd James Carr South Park, PA 1957 Chevrolet Z10
2nd Paul Kalenak Aliquippa, PA 1970 Pontiac GTO
1st Rick Thayer Latrobe, PA 1968 Chevrolet Nova

Foreign Sports

5th Phil Ziter Rochester, PA 1969 Mercedes 280Sl
4th Richard Barie Pittsburgh, PA 1996 BMW Z3
3rd Alison Bischof Butler, PA 1967 Morgan Roadster
2nd Hank Hughes Venetia, PA 1967 Sunbeam Tiger
1st Dennis Cestra Pittsburgh, PA 1954 MG Roadster

Domestic Sports

1st Doug Juonis Nashua, NH 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Custom Boat

1st Dennis Williams Munhall, PA 1970 Rogers Cyclone Boat

Scroll to Top