Salt Lake City, UT

44th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama
Presented by Magnaflow

South Towne Expo Center, March 23-25, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

CASI Cup

Rosario Trujillo Rowland High, CA 1939 GMC Fire Truck

Master Builder

Juan Rea West Fordan, UT 1956 VW Beetle

Utah Top 10

Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10
Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe
David Blomquist Magna, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Rusty Christensen West Jordan, UT 1973 Plymouth Cuda
Alex Short West Jordan, UT 1968 Chevrolet C-10
Jay Ekins Stansbury Park, UT 1949 Ford F1 Truck
Steve Whitlock Provo, UT 1956 Ford F-100
Richard & Bonnie Cox Draper, UT 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Utah’s Finest

Richard & Bonnie Cox Draper, UT 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Wasatch Cup

Johnny Martin Gregory Hrehovcsik Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet

Best Restored

Jerry Harris Vallejo, CA 1970 Dodge Coronet

Best Rod

Jim Scarbrough Hooks, TX 1936 Ford Tudor Sedan

Best Street Machine Competition

Scott Naccarato Spokane, WA 1965 Ford Mustang

Best Truck

Rosario Trujillo Rowland High, CA 1939 GMC Fire Truck

Best Custom

Johnny Martin Gregory Hrehovcsik Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet

Best Bike

Jerry Shepherd Ogden, UT 2005 Custom Chopper Shq Edition

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Richard & Bonnie Cox Draper, UT 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Edward Leach Couer D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental

Outstanding Truck

Jay Ekins Stansbury Park, UT 1949 Ford F1 Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Michael Gutknecht South Jordan, UT 1980 Dodge Mini Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Kenny Welch Boise, ID 1937 Fiat Race Car

Outstanding Street Rod

Robert Collins Portland, OR 1912 Ford

Outstanding Custom Rod

Harry And Naomi Arras Temecula, CA 1935 Chrysler Airflow C-1 Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Alex Short West Jordan, UT 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Restored

Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Custom

Jesse Lindberg Anderson, CA 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Bike

Mark Aero Express Trucking Salt Lake City, UT 2001 Harley Chopper

Outstanding Individual Display

Nels Llinde Glendale, AZ Linde Roadster
Johnny Martin Gregory Hrehovcsik Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet
Scott Naccarato Spokane, WA 1965 Ford Mustang
Robert Collins Portland, OR 1912 Ford
Edward Leach Couer D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental
Jim Scarbrough Hooks, TX 1936 Ford Tudor Sedan
William “Mack” Bailey Datil, NM 1941 Willys Coupe
Tom And Gaylene Lange Nibley, UT 1934 Ford Coupe

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Cannon Corrington Chubbuck, ID 1964 Chevrolet Nova II

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Rg Williams Herriman, UT 2006 Harley Softtail

Outstanding Detail

Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engineered

Nels Llinde Glendale, AZ Linde Roadster

Outstanding Undercarriage

William “Mack” Bailey Datil, NM 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Tom And Gaylene Lange Nibley, UT 1934 Ford Coupe
Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Jim Meyer Windsor, CO 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe
William “Mack” Bailey Datil, NM 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Wayne Mcallister South Jordan, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Outstanding Bike Paint

Justin Summer Salt Lake City, UT 1980 Harley Shovelhead

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Steven Beazer Sandy, UT 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

William “Mack” Bailey Datil, NM 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Youngblood Hot Rods Farmington, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Bill Gordon Grantsville, UT 1949 Ford F1 Truck

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Giles Fronce Sandy, UT 1970 Dodge Dart Swinger

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Rg Williams Herriman, UT 2006 Harley Softtail

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Keith Echols (Unavailable) 1968 Caprice

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Greg And Kim Gonazles Hudson, CO 1945 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Josh Ellison (Unavailable) 2017 Jeep Wrangler

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Giles Fronce Sandy, UT 1970 Dodge Dart Swinger

Rising Star

Kenner Garrick Woodlund Hills, UT 1958 Ford Thunderbird

Rising Star – Paint

Geraldo Garcia Slt, UT Schwinn Lowrider Custom

Rising Star – Engine

Ava Olivarez Salt Lake City, UT

Rising Star – Interior

Jaymez Martinez West Jordan, UT 2006 Ford Mustang

Rising Star – Display

Dominique Jensen Salt Lake City, UT 1973 Schwinn Lowrider Custom

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Cam Miller Logan, UT 2016 GMC Sierra K2500 Denali

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Dennis Cleverly West Haven, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Greg Bridges North Salt Lake, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Rob Palmer Woodscross, UT 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Filip Malbasic North Salt Lake, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Jeremy Kovatch Magna, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Youngblood Hot Rods Farmington, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Jim Robbins Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Chevrolet 210

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Rodney Vanscoy Laytom, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Rick Zollinger Nibley, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Club Award

Nutkrackers Salt Lake City, UT
Unlucky Ones Salt Lake City, UT

Best Club Award

Unity Salt Lake City, UT

Novelty Vehicle

1st Mike Atkinson (Unavailable) 1990 Pedal Car Ford Truck Pickup

Lowrider Bicycle – Stock

1st Steve Rogers West Jordan, UT 1966 Schwinn Bike

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Geraldo Garcia Salt Lake City, UT Schwinn Lowrider Custom

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

1st Dominique Jensen Salt Lake City, UT 1973 Schwinn Lowrider Custom

Pedal Cars

4th Talia Castillo Farr West, UT 1932 Ford Pedal Car
3rd Mike Atkinson West Valley City, UT 1990 Pedal Car Cobra Kit
2nd Mike Atkinson (Unavailable) 1980 Pedal Car Firetruck
1st Scott Schnabel Lathrop, CA 1950 Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

3rd Kenneth Schow Sandy, UT 1968 Schwinn Apple Krate
2nd Brody Myrup Midavle, UT 1985 Redline 102B
1st Mary Carver Pleasant View, UT 1988 Schwinn

Junior Dragster

4th Cameron Erhart West Jordan, UT 2010 Junior Dragster
3rd Shane Selig Sandy, UT 1996 Motivational Junior Dragster
2nd Jessica Selig Sandy, UT 2004 J & D Junior Dragster
1st Ava Olivarez Salt Lake City, UT

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

5th Shan “Shorty” Lloyd South Jordan, UT 1995 Ford Mustang GT
4th Mark Huenke S Weber, UT 1962 Chevrolet Nova Convertible
3rd Kent Anderson Sandy, UT 2008 Ford Mustang
2nd Juliane Raleigh Riverton, UT 2003 Saleen Speedster
1st Stephen Raleigh Riverton, UT 2003 Saleen Cobra

Custom Convertible – Full – 1949-Current

1st Edward Leach Couer D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

5th Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1959 Jaguar Mark Ix
4th Rick Zollinger Nibley, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Ryan Stevenson Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Guillermo Rizo Kearns, UT 1959 Buick Sedan
1st Kenner Garrick Woodlund Hills, UT 1958 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

5th Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
4th Casey Oakes Riverton, UT 1962 Cadillac Deville
3rd Dt Auto Brockers Dt Auto Brokers Wuc, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Roger Needham Montrose, CO 1960 Chevrolet Bel-Air
1st Rudy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1966 -1968 Non GM

5th Alex Martinez Lake Point, UT 1967 Ford Mustang
4th Gary Mauch West Jordan, UT 1968 Ford Mustang
3rd Robert “Candy” Canderlarin West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Deron Brunson Draper, UT 1968 Dodge Charger
1st Bruce Brandol Sandy, UT 1968 Dodge Dart Gts

Conservative Hardtop – 1968 GM & 1969

6th Gary Behunin Magna, UT 1969 Lincoln 4-Door Sedan
5th Tim Harper South Jordan, UT 1969 AMC AMX
4th Steve Fitts Springville, UT 1968 Oldsmobile 442
3rd Todd Ostler Riverton, UT 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Greg Bridges North Salt Lake, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Steven Beazer Sandy, UT 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

6th Roberto Flores Salt Lake City, UT 1973 Plymouth Satellitecoupe
5th Christian Van Schyndel Mapleton, UT 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
4th Alex Martinez Lake Point, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Jerry Grantham Pleasant Grove, UT 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Rusty Christensen West Jordan, UT 1973 Plymouth Cuda

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Nicardo Monlo West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet Caprice
1st Miguel Carillo West Valley City, UT 1989 Chevrolet Caprice

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

3rd Dominic Erhart West Jordan, UT 1995 Pontiac Firehawk
2nd Miguel Carillo West Valley City, UT 1995 Chevrolet Impala
1st Jeff Carly Springville, UT 1998 Pontiac Trans AM

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2015

5th Ticen Mitchell West Haven, UT 2005 Ford Mustang
4th Jaymez Martinez West Jordan, UT 2006 Ford Mustang
3rd Greg Hubbs Spanish Fork, UT 2002 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Zach Butterfield Layton, UT 2006 Ford Mustang
1st David Heiner (Unavailable) 2006 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop – 2007-2010

5th Brandon Peterson Syracuse, UT 2010 Ford Mustang GT
4th Skip Woolston Salt Lake City, UT 2007 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Carlos Arroyo (Unavailable) 2010 Dodge Challenger
2nd Brad Walton Sandy, UT 2007 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500
1st Filip Malbasic North Salt Lake, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 2011-15

6th Casey Tucker Hooper, UT 2015 Ford Mustang
5th Bryan Duvall West Jordan, UT 2013 Chevrolet Z11
4th Austin Konold Taylorsville, UT 2013 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Randy Thompson Pleasant View, UT 2013 Ford Mustang
2nd Brock Christensen South Jordan, UT 2015 Dodge Hellcat Challenger
1st Mark Pittman Ogden, UT 2015 Dodge Challenger

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

5th Dave Sutton (Unavailable) 2016 Ford Mustang GT
4th Donald Jones West Jordan, UT 2016 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Corey Gates Herriman, UT 2017 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Keith Ray West Haven, UT 2017 Ford Mustang Shelby
1st Daniel Park Sandy, UT 2017 Ford Mustang GT

Mild Hardtop

2nd Janet Nefzger Meridian, ID 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Jesse Lindberg Anderson, CA 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Semi Hardtop

2nd Jim Robbins Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Cannon Corrington Chubbuck, ID 1964 Chevrolet Nova II

Full Hardtop

3rd Nick Matthews Herriman, UT 1953 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Keith Echols (Unavailable) 1968 Caprice
1st Len Elfervig (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang

Radical Hardtop

5th Derrick Mortensen Salt Lake City, UT 1959 Cadillac 62 Series
4th Don Cash Sandy, UT 1959 Cadillac Deville
3rd Richard Dohoney Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Cadillac Deville
2nd Gary Warner Burley, ID 1950 Studebaker Champion
1st Johnny Martin Gregory Hrehovcsik Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevrolet

Handbuilt Custom

2nd Bill Barnes Farmington, UT 1955 Chevrolet Truck Fenders
1st Joe Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Hevy Belaro

Lowrider Custom

5th Ikie Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1970 Buick Riveria
4th Connie And Japoy Eschott West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Impala Fastback
3rd Sergio Arellano West Valley City, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Leo Tostado Magna, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st Jose Corneji Kearns, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Low Rider Custom – 1971-79

5th Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1978 Olsmobile Cutless
4th Adam Slater West Jordan, UT 1978 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Adam Paul Hooper, UT 1978 Cadillac Seville
2nd Rene Mendoza Orem, UT 1979 Oldsmobile
1st Wyllie And Jeri Norton Salt Lake City, UT 1975 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Low Rider Custom – 1980-Current

6th Esteban Haro Ogden, UT 1997 Lincoln Town Car
5th Andres Garcia West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
4th Freddy Garcia Murray, UT 1982 Lincoln Markiv
3rd Josey Kearns, UT 1984 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
2nd Ramiro Hernandez West Valley City, UT 1983 Buick Regal
1st Fernando Balli Roy, UT 1995 Lincoln Town Car

Mild Lowrider Custom

2nd Ruben And Roseanne Flores West Valley City, UT 1982 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Vivian Vigil Layton, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Nostalgia Custom

3rd Lloyd Behunin Jr. Magna, UT 1964 Ford Galaxie
2nd Greg Carpenter Midvale, UT 1950 Chevrolet Style Line
1st Frank Nekola Clinton, UT 1954 Mercury Monterey

Donk

1st Eli Erekson West Valley City, UT 1968 Impala Convertible

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Tim Harper South Jordan, UT 1969 AMC Javelin

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1991 Jaguar Convertible

Conservative Sports – 97-15

1st Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 2006 Nissan 350Z

Semi Sports

2nd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1974 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

1st Richard & Bonnie Cox Draper, UT 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Hand-Built Sports

1st Denis Bermudez Sandy, UT 1929 Mercedes Gazelle Roadster

Exotic Sports

2nd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1989 Lamborgini Countach
1st Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 2001 Dodge Viper

Tuner

4th Carlos Romero West Valley City, UT 1997 Mitsubishi Eclipse
3rd Kyle Dyckman Salt Lake City, UT 1993 Toyota Supra
2nd Skitch Bryant Taylorsville, UT 1991 Nissan Skyline Gt-R
1st James Mcghie Casper, WY 2010 Nissan GTR

Compact Custom

6th Carlos Romero West Valley City, UT 1996 VW Jetta
5th Corey Gates Herriman, UT 2017 Honda Hatch Sport
4th Ben Crockett So Ogden, UT 2017 Ford Focus RS
3rd Brent Betenes Sandy, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvair
2nd Mike Garcia Sandy, UT 2016 Ford Fiest St.
1st Jorge Accurero Taylorsville, UT 1964 Morris Traveler

Compact Custom VW Bug

3rd Jaymez Martinez (Unavailable) 1967 VW Bug
2nd Jaymez Martinez West Jordan, UT 1972 VW Bug
1st Juan Rea West Fordan, UT 1956 VW Beetle

Radical Compact Custom

1st Rod Wickman Tooele, UT 1973 VW Bug

Euro Style Custom

1st Vadim Kapriyelov Sandy, UT 2005 BMW 325 Xi

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Mike Salerno Plain City, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Mild Pickup

3rd Don Cash Sandy, UT 2012 Dodge Ram
2nd John Szwarc Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet Short Bed C-10
1st Cruz Salcedo Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

4th Jeremy Kovatch Magna, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Bill Gordon Grantsville, UT 1949 Ford F1 Truck
2nd Brandon Peterson North Salt Lake, UT 1953 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Jay Ekins Stansbury Park, UT 1949 Ford F1 Truck

Radical Pickup

1st Scott Pymm Highland, UT 1996 Chevrolet Silverado

Custom Pickup

1st Alex Brown Sandy, UT 1965 Chevrolet El Camino

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Stacey Smith Salt Lake City, UT 1942 Willys Gpw
2nd James Bowers Lehi, UT 1962 Willy’s Jeep Cj-5
1st Rich Palmer Centerville, UT 1952 Willy Jeep M38

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon 1973-Current

4th Chad Moore Salt Lake City, UT 1984 Jeep Cj-7
3rd Tracy Tripp Taylorsville, UT 1973 International Scout II
2nd Jared Birth Salt Lake City, UT 1980 Jeep Cj-7
1st Josh Ellison (Unavailable) 2017 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Quinn Wodmansee Salt Lake City, UT 1975 Ford F-250

4X4 Pickup – 89-Current

2nd Cam Miller Logan, UT 2016 GMC Sierra K2500 Denali
1st Alex Brown Sandy, UT 2007 Chevrolet Duramax

Full Mini Pickup

1st Michael Gutknecht South Jordan, UT 1980 Dodge Mini Pickup

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Rosario Trujillo Rowland High, CA 1939 GMC Fire Truck

Lowrider Truck

3rd Shadoe Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1982 DMC Caballero
2nd Sergio Mendoza Taylorsville, UT 1989 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Max Guillen West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10

Semi Van

1st Enrique Perez (Unavailable) 1999 Chevrolet Astro Van

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

5th Bud Price Layton, UT 1974 Datsun 260Z
4th Rick Cheshire Farmington, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Brian Klein (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jim Meyer Windsor, CO 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Mark Selig Sandy, UT 1990 Chevrolet Corvette

Pro Touring – 49-Current

1st Scott Naccarato Spokane, WA 1965 Ford Mustang

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

2nd Sarah And Sean Walker West Jordan, UT 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Steve Whitlock Provo, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Alex Short West Jordan, UT 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

1st David Blomquist Magna, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st William “Mack” Bailey Datil, NM 1941 Willys Coupe

Sand Buggy

1st Steve Christiansen (Unavailable) 2009 Mud Dragster Pro Mod

Baja Coupe

1st Utah Valley University Orem, UT Electric Rockcrawler

Production Road Racer

2nd Eduardo Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1989 Honda Hf
1st Shan “Shorty” Lloyd South Jordan, UT 2009 Ford Mustang GT

Domestic Bracket Racer

5th Dixon Rasmussen (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang
4th Jacob Milne Syracuse, UT 2012 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Clifford Wilkinson Midvale, UT 1985 Buick Regal
2nd Brady Skeen Roy, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Josh Minson Riverton, UT 1996 Ford Mustang

Pro Et

2nd Brandon Luke Stansbury Park, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Leo Ellis West Valley City, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova SS

Super Competition

1st Kenny Welch Boise, ID 1937 Fiat Race Car

Pro-Modified

2nd Boyd Olar West Haven, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Boyd Olar West Haven, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Track Comp Car

2nd Levi Card (Unavailable) 1994 Cadillac Eldorado
1st Shawn Maxfield (Unavailable) 2004 Jet M

Nostalgia

3rd Mark Selig Sandy, UT 1960 Woddies Front Engine Dragster
2nd Bountiful Rotary Club Bountiful, UT 1956 Ford Fairlane
1st Mike Abowd Hooper, UT 1940 Ford Coupe

Gasser

1st Marc Carling Taylorsville, UT 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Comp Snowmobile

3rd Bryan Duvall West Jordan, UT 2004 Arctic Cat Custom
2nd Cheyenne Price West Jordan, UT 2002 Arctic Cat Thundercat
1st Bud Price Layton, UT 1997 Polaris Ultra 800

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Youngblood Hot Rods Farmington, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Grant Ohlson Riverton, UT 1930 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Tom And Gaylene Lange Nibley, UT 1934 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Dick Jaeger Magna, UT 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe
3rd Mike Markham West Valley City, UT 1930 Ford Model A
2nd Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Model A
1st Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – 1932 Only

4th Pat And Marcia Thomas Boise, ID 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
3rd Kelly Hardy Salt Lake City, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window
2nd Dennis Cleverly West Haven, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Youngblood Hot Rods Farmington, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1928 Dodge Touring Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Donnie Hall Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Brent Nelson Harriman, UT 1929 Ford Caravan

Altered T-Roadster

1st Jerry Adams Sandy, UT 1927 Ford Roadster

T-Roadster Pickup

1st Robert Collins Portland, OR 1912 Ford

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

3rd Brian Samuels Woods Cross, UT 1925 Ford Roadster Pickup
2nd Randy Gates Midvale, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Wayne Mcallister South Jordan, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Tim Frey Lodi, CA 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Terry Manning (Unavailable) 1922 Ford Model T

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

2nd Van And Sherry Robbins Mtn Green, UT 1934 Ford Pickup
1st Chester Jackman Sagle, ID 1934 Dodge Pickup

Radical Show Rod

1st Nels Llinde Glendale, AZ Linde Roadster

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Jess Chambless Sandy, UT 1948 Dodge Deluxe

Full Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Jim Scarbrough Hooks, TX 1936 Ford Tudor Sedan

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Delyle Billings Murray, UT 1938 Hudson 5 Windo-Coupe
1st Van And Sherry Robbins Mtn Green, UT 1940 Ford Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Harry And Naomi Arras Temecula, CA 1935 Chrysler Airflow C-1 Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Adrian Beazer Iona, ID 1946 Mercury Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Wagon 1935-1948

1st Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 1948 Mercury Woody

Mild Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947 Except GM 35-46 GM

1st Kevin Frampton Riverton, UT 1940 Ford Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd John Wood Boise, ID 1936 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Greg And Kim Gonazles Hudson, CO 1945 Chevrolet Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

5th Don Dybala Cedar Edge, CO 1930 Modela
4th Victor Bronson Bluffdale, UT 1931 Chevrolet Coupe
3rd Brandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1947 Desoto Coupe
2nd Joe Peck Hatchinson, MN 1930 Ford Model A
1st Steve Fitts Springville, UT 1930 Ford Model A

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st Rob Palmer Woodscross, UT 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Slade Hawks Taylorsville, UT 1927 Ford Roadster Pickup

Traditional Rod Pickup

3rd Victor Bronson Bluffdale, UT 1939 International Pickup
2nd Jack Clark Syracuse, UT 1940 International Pickup
1st Bill Williams (Unavailable) 1947 Dodge Truck

Restored Bike

1st Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1914 Indian Helstrom Electric

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Pete Orme Salt Lake City, UT 1977 Harley Davidson Chopper

Chopper

3rd Dan Udy Syracuse, UT 1996 Harley Sportster
2nd Mark Aero Express Trucking Salt Lake City, UT 2001 Harley Chopper
1st Jerry Shepherd Ogden, UT 2005 Custom Chopper Shq Edition

Sport Touring

4th David Madsen Murray, UT 2018 Harley Davidson Fat Boy
3rd Michael Jones Cottonwood Heights, UT 2018 Harley Ultra
2nd Dave Dowland (Unavailable) 2014 Harlehy
1st Sergeant Garry Wright Sandy, UT 2003 Harley Road King

North American Manufactured

2nd Coonyz Customz (Unavailable) 2009 Harley Softail
1st Rg Williams Herriman, UT 2002 Harley Custom Softtail

North American Manufactured – Mild

2nd Craig Clement (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Fatboy
1st Justin Summer Salt Lake City, UT 1980 Harley Shovelhead

Bagger

3rd Anthony Park Kearns, UT 2003 Harley Electra Glide
2nd Daniel Antunez Ogden, UT 1997 Harley Custom
1st Rg Williams Herriman, UT 2006 Harley Softtail

Asian Custom

1st Mindi Barnes Faarmington, UT 1978 Honda 750 Super Sport

Auto Bike

1st William Jim Lothrop Kennewick, WA 2017 Custom Trike

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1904 Pope Waverley

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Youngblood Hot Rods Farmington, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Jd Palmer Grantsville, UT 1963 Ford Galaxie 500
2nd John Mathison Draper, UT 1965 Lincoln Continental
1st Dt Auto Brokers Dt Auto Brokers Wuc, UT 1965 Ford Shelby

Restored – 1966-67

3rd Suzette Ruseler Salt Lake City, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Bradley Walton Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500
1st Keith Ray West Haven, UT 1967 Shelby GT

Restored – 1968-1972

6th Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
5th Glen Nilson American Fork, UT 1969 Camaro Z/28
4th Rodney Vanscoy Laytom, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Richard Bordreo (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Shelby
2nd Giles Fronce Sandy, UT 1970 Dodge Dart Swinger
1st Jerry Harris Vallejo, CA 1970 Dodge Coronet

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Patrick Crawford Murray, UT 1992 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored – 1993-2000

2nd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1997 Pontiac Trans AM
1st James Jeffries Sandy, UT 1995 Mitsubishi Gt3000

Restored Convertible

3rd Hess And Veronaca Corleto (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet Impala
2nd James Jeffries Sandy, UT Ford Mustang
1st Paul Brotzman Westpoint, UT 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Restored Pickup

1st Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Altered Restored

6th Tim Harper South Jordan, UT 1969 AMC AMX
5th Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1978 Pontiac Trans AM
4th Nancy Behunin Magna, UT 1967 Ford Mustang
3rd Delyle Billings Murray, UT 1953 Nashrambler Convertible
2nd Jim Worley Wellington, UT 1970 Oldsmobile
1st Jerry Vancott West Jordan, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Foreign Sports

5th Jonathan Hanson Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Austin Healer 3000 Mkii
4th Jim Thornton Salt Lake City, UT 1959 Austin Healey Roadster
3rd Robert And Fran Riemenschneider Sandy, UT 1961 Austin Healey Sprite
2nd Craig Ward West Valley City, UT 1958 Austin Healey Bn6
1st Darin Graber Riverton, UT 1957 Austin Healey 2 +2 Roadster

Domestic Sports

4th Tim Harper South Jordan, UT 1969 AMC AMX
3rd Alex Martinez Lake Point, UT 1977 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Dt Auto Brokers Dt Auto Brokers Wuc, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Dt Auto Brokers Dt Auto Brokers Wuc, UT 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports – 1978 To Current

3rd Patrick Crawford Murray, UT 1995 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Myron Long Draper, UT 1994 Chevrolet ZR1 Corvette
1st Myron Long Draper, UT 1992 Chevrolet ZR1 Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Jonathon Spira Salt Lake City, UT 1927 Rally Abc

Scroll to Top