Cleveland, OH

52nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment
I-X Piston Power AutoRama

International Expo Center, March 16-18, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Summit Gold Cup

Harold & Rhea Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Best Restored

Dave Smith Akron, OH 1967 Dodge GTX

Best Rod

Harold & Rhea Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Best Street Machine Competition

George Pavell Barnesville, OH 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Best Truck

Ron Dawson Stoney Creek, ON 1953 Mercury Pickup

Best Custom

Gregory Allen Selbyville, DE 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Bike

Phil Cerulli Royal Palm Beach, FL 2017 Road Glide Custom

Outstanding Custom

Brent Or Lori Clark Coshocton, OH 1956 Chevrolet 150 Handyman 2-Door Wagon

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Andrew Petrillo Blue Ridge, GA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Rob Freeman Watertown, NY 1956 VW Beetle

Outstanding Truck

Paul Disilvestro (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Chris Porter St Clairsville, OH 1968 Chevrolet Cto

Outstanding Competition

Mike Johnston Hinckley, OH 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Outstanding Street Rod

Rick Bolea Macedonia, OH 1933 Ford 5-Window

Outstanding Custom Rod

Rich Stetar Glenshaw, PA 1940 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Steve Mendenhall Wadsworth, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Restored

George Conrad Akron, OH 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T 440

Outstanding Bike

Wayne Burgess Fenwick, ON Harley

Outstanding Individual Display

Rob Freeman Watertown, NY 1956 VW Beetle
Brian & Teresa Deban Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Gregory Allen Selbyville, DE 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
William Foster Aurora, OH 1957 Chevrolet
Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 1979 Ford Bronco
Harold & Rhea Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery
Joe Cook Zionville, NC 1948 Chevrolet 3100
Ron Dawson Stoney Creek, ON 1953 Mercury Pickup
Rick Bolea Macedonia, OH 1933 Ford 5-Window
Andrew Petrillo Blue Ridge, GA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Cj Lowery (Unavailable) 2011 Custom

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

William Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396

Outstanding Engineered

Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 1979 Ford Bronco

Outstanding Undercarriage

Marc Hansen Pottstown, PA 1932 Ford 5W Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Tim Cornett Avon, OH 1962 Chevrolet Belair
Paul Terlosky Macedonia, OH 1969 Dodge Charger
Marc Hansen Pottstown, PA 1932 Ford 5W Coupe
Dave Kuzman (Unavailable) 2017 Dragster
Brian & Teresa Deban Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Ed Williams Madison, OH 2008 Ford F450 Pickup

Outstanding Bike Paint

David Kyzak Royal Palm Beach, FL 2016 Road King

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Rick Bowling Akron, OH 1970 GMC Rebel Machine

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Wes Adkins Dover, OH 1929 Ford Model A Sedan

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Everett Or Roxanne Mero Madison Heights, MI 1971 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Jerry Harris Vallejo, CA 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Wayne Burgess Fenwick, ON Harley

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Marvin Anderson Columbia Station, OH 1965 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Robert Kirst Mansfield, OH 1946 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Bill & Maureen Cromling Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford 4-Door

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Ed Zdanko Valley City, OH 1955 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Rising Star

Kaitlyn Curtis Ann Arbor, MI 2017 Half Scale Junior Dragster

Go Kart Barn Find

1st Rob Kidd Allience, OH Prowler Go Kart

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Dennis Orozco Brook Park, OH 1971 Montgomery Ward Racing Mower

Golf Cart Custom

1st Gary Frederick North Ridgeville, OH Custom Golf Cart

Golf Kart

1st Nestor Jakimyszyn Parma, OH 2016 Ez Go 54

Mini Vehicle

1st Luke Lapps Columbia Station, OH 1961 Turnpike Roadster

Mini Bike-Trike

1st Drive One Roseville, MI 1972 All Sport Tri Sport G

Mini Bike

5th John Reinhardt Strongsville, OH 1970 Honda 250
4th Dave Mayher Oakwood Village, OH 1966 Keystone Mini Bike
3rd John Matula Sagamore Hills, OH
2nd Frank Oriti Hinckley, OH 1974 Rupp Roadster
1st Frank Oriti Hinckley, OH Mini Bike

Scooters

1st Gregory Castillo Garfield Heights, OH 1936 Cushman Auto Glide

Lowrider Bicycle

1st George Chimileski Cleveland, OH Bicycle Low Rider

Pedal Cars

1st William Yuravak Valley City, OH Pedal Car

Custom Bicycle

1st Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 2000 Cubb Fat Creen

Junior Dragster

3rd Kaitlyn Curtis Ann Arbor, MI 2017 Half Scale Junior Dragster
2nd Morgan Curtis Ann Arbor, MI 2017 Half Scal Junior Dragster
1st Ashley Strauss Amherst, OH 2012 Swing Arm Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

1st Lee Wolf Houghton Lake, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Convert.

Custom Wagon

3rd Greg Borocz N Ridgeville, OH 1968 Chevrolet Belair Wagon
2nd Roy Meredith Washington, OH 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
1st Brent Or Lori Clark Coshocton, OH 1956 Chevrolet 150 Handyman 2-Door Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

5th John Kuhar Garfield Heights, OH 1955 Buick Special
4th Billy Miller Cleveland, OH 1955 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Walt Wolski Mentor, OH 1959 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Ted Thorne (Unavailable) 1955 Chrysler New Yorker
1st George Conrad II Berlin Heights, OH 1957 Ford Custom 300

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1966

5th Ken Siegel N Olmsted, OH 1966 Mustang Coupe
4th Tim Sandys Maumee, OH 1963 Buick Riviera
3rd Rod Dickenson Burton, OH 1966 Ford Fairlane
2nd Marvin Anderson Columbia Station, OH 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Charlie & Denise Caldwell Painsville, OH 1964 Mercury Comet Cyclone

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1969

5th Robert Dungan North Ridgeville, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Jeff Nutter Medina, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Paul Terlosky Macedonia, OH 1969 Dodge Charger
2nd Michael Mastro North Royalton, OH 1968 Plymouth GTX
1st Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1972 Only

3rd Rich Matera Forte Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Tom Woelfle Aldin, NY 1972 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Mark Cutshall Canton, OH 1972 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop 1970-1979

4th Sam Cucci Parma Heights, OH 1973 Oldsmobile Omega
3rd Jerry Harris Avon Lake, OH 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Chris Lapps Olmsted Twp, OH 1971 Pontiac GT 37
1st Scott Harris Chardon, OH 1973 Chevelle Laguna

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Charles Decapua Willoughby, OH 1985 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Chris Blasius Olmsted Falls, OH 1982 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Nick Fryan Painesville, OH 1986 Buick Regal

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st David Maust Sheffield Village, OH 1993 Ford Mustang GT

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

6th Joe Cirino Willougby Hills, OH 2017 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
5th Herb Bittle Randolph, OH 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Bruce Woodland Bethesda, OH 2017 Chevrolet Yenko Camaro #3
3rd Kyle Banasik Lancaster, NY 2016 Shelby GT350
2nd Cj Jones Newton Falls, OH 2010 Dodge Challenger SRT
1st Jerome Jana Walton Hills, OH 2017 Ford Mustang GT 350R

Mild Hardtop

5th Bill Ellis Brookpark, OH 1965 Chevrolet Malibu SS
4th John Ficzeri Willoughby, OH 1963 Ford Falcon Sprint
3rd Al Stacko Aurora, OH 1960 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Glenn Seitz Columbia Station, OH 1966 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Brian & Teresa Deban Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Full Hardtop

3rd Jared Stumpp Vermilion, OH 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
3rd Tim Cornett Avon, OH 1962 Chevrolet Belair
1st Gregory Allen Selbyville, DE 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Nostalgia Custom

1st Pete Dmitruk N Olmsted, OH 1949 Hudson 4-Door Sedan

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Thomas Gasper Strongsville, OH 1996 Corvette Coupe

Mild Sports

2nd Herman Turner Norwalk, OH 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Andrew Petrillo Blue Ridge, GA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Exotic Sports

5th Joseph Furlan Independence, OH 2017 Dodge Viper Acr-E
4th Bruce Bauer Medina, OH 2007 Lambroghini Gallordo
3rd Joseph Furlan Independence, OH 2010 Dodge Viper Convertible
2nd Paul Spivak Eastlake, OH 1991 Lamborghini Diablo
1st Paul Spivak Eastlake, OH 1996 Ferrari F355 F1

Sport Compact

3rd Travis Sojka North Ridgeville, OH 1994 Nissan 2410Sx
2nd Sam Donnelly Elyria, OH 1995 Honda Del Sol
1st Justin Davis Parma, OH 2013 Scion Frs

Tuner

2nd Stephanie Taylor North Ridgeville, OH 1997 Nissan 240Sx
1st Robert Dungan North Ridgeville, OH 1992 Nissan 300Zx

Mild Tuner

1st Chase Wheeler Elyria, OH 1990 Nissan 500Zx

Radical Compact Custom

1st Rob Freeman Watertown, NY 1956 VW Beetle

Mild Pickup

2nd Ed Justice Elyria, OH 1959 Chevrolet Apache
1st Bud Rifici (Unavailable) 1953 Ford F-100

Semi Pickup

1st Paul Disilvestro (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

1st Vince Verde Lorain, OH 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

Radical Pickup

4th Larry Hammon Spencer, OH 1948 GMC Pu Ext Cab
3rd Everett Or Roxanne Mero Madison Heights, MI 1971 Ford F-100
2nd Chris Porter St Clairsville, OH 1968 Chevrolet Cto
1st Ron Dawson Stoney Creek, ON 1953 Mercury Pickup

Custom Pickup

1st David & Shelley Zuber Independence, OH 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

2nd John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban C1500
1st Ed Zdanko Valley City, OH 1955 Chevrolet Suburban

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd David Cook N Ridgeville, OH 1994 Hummer H1
1st Gary Knight Burghill, OH 1970 GMC Jimmy

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

5th Bob Miksch Fairlawn, OH 1965 Kaiser-Willys Jeep Open
4th Jeff Wright Elyria, OH 1978 Jeep Cj 7
3rd Charles Booth Pah, PA 1991 Jeep
2nd Rob Christy N Canton, OH 1953 Willys Overland Jeep Open
1st Joe Clemente Glenshaw, PA

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Dalton Lovejoy Hartville, OH 1949 International Kb2

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Peer Nielson Elyria, OH 2008 Chevrolet 2500 Silverado
1st Ed Williams Madison, OH 2008 Ford F450 Pickup

Full Mini Pickup

1st John Keck Willowick, OH GMC Sonoma Pickup

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Derek Wymer (Unavailable) 1995 Chevrolet S-10
1st Anthony Legrand Elyria, OH 1997 Chevrolet S-10

Traditional Pickup

1st Cristina Crook Willoughby Hills, OH 1956 Chevrolet 3100

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Bob Lusetti Broadview Hts, OH 1941 Chevrolet Panel Van

Conservative Van

3rd Eric Garbe Akron, OH 1974 Chevrolet GTO
2nd Aixa & Ron Thompson Lorain, OH 1988 Chevrolet G10
1st Mike Apelons Columbia Station, OH 1976 Chevrolet G20

Mild Van

1st Gary Larkin Pittsburgh, PA 1967 Ford Econoline

Semi Van

2nd Joseph Sullens Mentor On The Lake, OH 1977 Dodge B200
1st Roy Cole South Amherst, OH 1974 Ford E100 Econoline

Radical Van

2nd Greg Cooper Lancaster, OH 1970 Dodge Van
1st Patty Rolko Columbia Station, OH 1977 Chevrolet G20

Street Machine – 1949-1964

1st William Foster Aurora, OH 1957 Chevrolet

Street Machine – 1965-1979

2nd Bruce Holzheimer II Cuyahoga Falls, OH 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Rick Bowling Akron, OH 1970 GMC Rebel Machine

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Justin Eggerton New Philadelphia, OH 1973 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring

2nd Jason Diangelo Glenshaw, PA 1970 Dodge Charger
1st Steve Mendenhall Wadsworth, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street – 1949-1964

2nd Larry Harper S Amherst, OH 1959 Lloyd Alexander Ts
1st Tim Nemeth North Lawrence, OH 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Pro Street – 1965-1979

1st Todd Steele La Grange, OH 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Prostrt

Street Machine Truck – 48-64

3rd Dan Schmidt Medina, OH 1956 Ford F-100
2nd Joe Cook Zionville, NC 1948 Chevrolet 3100
1st William Foster Aurora, OH 1952 Chevrolet Pup 1500

Street Machine Truck -80- Current

1st Steve Mccall Elyria, OH 1984 Chevrolet S-10

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st George Pavell Barnesville, OH 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Robert Kirst Mansfield, OH 1946 Ford Coupe

4X4 Competition

2nd Harvey Johnson Ravenna, OH 2017 Custom Raptor Monster Truck
1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 1979 Ford Bronco

Sand Buggy

1st Zeke Darling Medina, OH Buggy

Production Road Racer

2nd Drive One Roseville, MI 1965 Shelby Daytona G
1st Delrod Crewes (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd John Johnson Mentor, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Joe Crinio Willougby Hills, OH 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Stock

2nd Mike Harris North Ridgeville, OH 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st Joe Cacic Mentor, OH 2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Super Stock

2nd Joe Gallucci Valley View, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Frank Corrao Chardon, OH 1965 Dodge Coronet

Super Gas

2nd John Johnson Mentor, OH 1974 Chevrolet Vega
1st Mike Johnston Hinckley, OH 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Super Competition

1st Keith Sletvold (Unavailable) 2002 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro-Modified

4th Jim Turchek Chardon, OH 1992 Chevrolet Corvette Pro Mod
3rd Cor Valentyn Painesville, GA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Anton Lanesky Hiram, OH 1950 Studebaker Coupe
1st Cliff Goff Ravenna, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Funny Car

2nd Michael Phillips Hudson, OH 2002 Pontiac Firebird Nitro Funnycar
1st Steven Crook Willoughby Hills, OH 1972 Chevrolet Vega Funny

Match Race And Exhibition

1st Rick Ream Mansfield, OH 1950 Studebaker Bullet Nose

Dragster

1st Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH 2014 Dragster

Top Dragster

2nd Bryan Keller Valley View, OH Dragster
1st Dave Kuzman (Unavailable) 2017 Dragster
1st Frank Carpinelli North Canton, OH 2014 Undercover Dragster

Track Comp Street Stock

1st Drive One Roseville, MI 1970 Chevrolet Nova

Track Comp- Modified

2nd Matt Marlowe North Ridgeville, OH 2015 Open Wheel Race
1st Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH 2015 Open Wheel Race

Track Comp- Sprint

1st Tim Henthorne Elyria, OH 1997 Sprint Car J&J

Nostalgia

5th Mike Sub Linesville, PA Debbs 200″ Front End Dragster
4th Brian Kresman Niagra Falls, NY 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door
3rd Samuel Berresford Palestine, OH 1959 Chassis Rescued Front End Drag
2nd Kenneth Keller Canton, OH 1966 Dodge Coronet
1st Mike Johnson Marseilles, IL 1967 Slingshot Front Engine Drag

Gasser

6th Craig Murray Mississauga, ON 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door
5th Samuel Berresford Palestine, OH 1941 Willys Coupe
4th Mike Kalinowski Orchard Park, NY 1948 Austin Dorset
3rd Jim Turchek Chardon, OH 1967 Opel Kadett
2nd Steve Conti Russell, OH 1955 Chevrolet 150
1st Tim Nagle Erie, PA 1940 Chevrolet Coupe

Altered Street Coupe –

4th Dale Spangenberg Burton, OH 1929 Ford Coupe
3rd Marc Hansen Pottstown, PA 1932 Ford 5W Coupe
2nd Wes Adkins Dover, OH 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Rick Bolea Macedonia, OH 1933 Ford 5-Window

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Bill & Maureen Cromling Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford 4-Door

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Vincent Ippolito Brook Park, OH 1928 Ford 2-Door Sedan
1st Wes Adkins Dover, OH 1929 Ford Model A Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Lou Morganti Walton Hills, OH 1932 Roadster High Boy

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Daryl (Doc) Hemminger Avon, OH 1937 Plymouth Business Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Rich Stetar Glenshaw, PA 1940 Ford Coupe

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Harold & Rhea Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Traditional Rod

2nd Hauer Ty Evansville, IN 1931 Ford Coupe
1st Hauer Ty Evansville, IN 1931 Ford Roadster

Bobber

6th Marcus Ellis Parma, OH 1078 Harley
5th Marcus Ellis Parma, OH 1980 Harley
4th Cj Lowery (Unavailable) 2006 Custom
3rd Virgil Gripp Parma, OH 2011 Harley
2nd Cyndi Kilby N Olmsted, OH 2001 Harley Sportster
1st Tony Geraci Cincinnati, OH 2017 Custom Bobber

Restored Bike

7th Thomas Klepsky Cleveland, OH 1976 Kawasaki 900 Ltd
6th Jeff Kihorany Fairport, OH 1975 Honda
5th Larry Moore Thompson, OH 1979 Harley FLH
4th Wayne Peters Olmsted Falls, OH 1971 Harley Super Glide
3rd Robbie Vestring Cincinnati, OH 2006 Dyna Fsd
2nd Mike Cotopolis Alliance, OH 1974 Montesa Cota 247
1st Michael Pastore Canton, OH 1971 Honda CB750Ki

Antique Custom

3rd Marcus Ellis Parma, OH 1970 Harley
2nd Michael Mccann Jr Cleveland, OH 1970 Harley Xlch Sportster
1st Adam Karns Delmar, MD 1974 Harley Xlch

Nostalgia Chopper

5th Jeff Cohen Rootstown, OH 1972 Triumph TR6
4th John Daubenspeck (Unavailable) 2012 Custom Built
3rd Shawn Harris (Unavailable) 1965 Triumph
2nd Jon Ard Indianapolis, IN 2001 Harley
1st Bill Schalk (Unavailable) 1979 Harley Iron Head

Chopper

4th Earl Fogg Columbus, OH 2008 Thunder MT
3rd Kid Presto Wadsworth, OH 2016 American Chopper
2nd Jason Robinson Holland, OH 2001 Custom Show
1st Cj Lowery (Unavailable) 2011 Custom

Sport Touring

8th Lawrence Joyce Alpharetta, GA 2002 Harley
7th Larry Moore Thompson, OH 2002 Harley Road King
6th Joel Vasko Amherst, OH 1995 Harley Heritage
5th George Kurka Sr Ravenna, OH 1997 Harley
4th Jimmy Messina (Unavailable) 2003 Harley
3rd Chris Macmahan Elyria, OH 2017 Harley
2nd Rich Dickson Avon Lake, OH 2013 Harley Road King
1st Mick Gruan Canal Winchester, OH 2002 Harley Road King

Road Bike

5th John Moore Solon, OH 2008 Harley D
4th Richard Fugo Northfield, OH 2010 Harley Street
3rd Joel Vasko Amherst, OH 2010 Harley Road Glide
2nd James Campbell (Unavailable) 2005 Harley
1st Kristopher Longo Aurora, OH 2017 Fat Bagger G2

Comp Bike

7th Dennis Kochever Montville, OH 1970 Honda
6th Jeff Kihorany Fairport, OH 1986 Honda
5th Douglas Horner (Unavailable) 1974 Yamaha
4th Douglas Horner (Unavailable) 1972 Yanaha
3rd Douglas Horner (Unavailable) 1940 Indian Sport Scout
2nd Michael Pastore Canton, OH 2009 BMW G450X
1st Mike Cotopolis Alliance, OH 1975 Suzuki Rl 250

Drag Bike

4th Jeff Kihorany Fairport, OH 1975 Honda
3rd Perry Paugh Oakwood Village, OH 1999 Suzuki Hayabusa
2nd Perry Paugh (Unavailable) 1999 Suzuki Drag
1st Nestor Jakimyszyn Parma, OH 1978 Kawasaki 1428

Sport Bike

4th Peter Grakauskas Avon, OH 1975 Can-Am
3rd Geoff Bradner Berea, OH 1994 Honda
2nd Bob Adornetto Parma, OH 2002 Ducati Mh 900E
1st Robbie Vestring Cincinnati, OH 1947 45 Wla Flatbead

3-Wheeled Bike

1st David Moore (Unavailable) 1983 Honda

Bike With Side Car

1st Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 1980 Harley Electra Glide FLH Classic W/ S

North American Manufactured Custom – Mild

1st Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 2008 Big Dog

North American Manufactured

5th Joel Vasko Amherst, OH 1995 Harley Bad Boy
4th Gray Bradick Cleveland, OH 2014 Harley Wide Glide
2nd Rudy Battaino Parma, OH 1998 Harley Fat Boy
1st Joel Vasko Amherst, OH 2005 Harley Springer

North American Manufactured – Conservative

6th Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 1981 Harley Low Rider
5th Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2007 Harley Fat Boy
4th Alan Waters Eaton, OH 1997 Harley Fat Boy
2nd Dana Harbaugh (Unavailable) 2009 Harley
1st Richard Davis Oakwood Village, OH 2000 Harley Low Rider

North American Manufactured – Mild

3rd Andrew Cervelli Parma, OH 1979 Harley
2nd John Miller West Salem, OH 2004 Harley
1st Steve Higdon Sandusky, OH 1992 Harley

North American Manufactured – Full

3rd Sean Cortimilia Berea, OH 1977 Harley Sportster
2nd Mick Gruan Canal Winchester, OH 1995 Harley Sportster 1200
1st Fred Or Penny Waltz Spring Mills, PA 2009 Harley Rocker C

North American Manufactured – Radical

1st Robert Bochanski Millville, DE 1991 Harley

North American Custom – Conservative

2nd Shay Sichau Strongsville, OH 2016 Custom
1st Terry Young Brookpark, OH 2004 Big Dog Chopper

North American Custom – Mild

1st Adam Karns Delmar, MD 1974 Harley Shovelhead

North American Custom – Full

3rd James Womack East Cleveland, OH 2014 Penny Copper
2nd Ken Mcgill Massillon, OH 1968 Harley Sportster
1st Bill Schalk (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Sportster

North American Custom – Radical

3rd Dave Nolan (Unavailable) 2016 Nolan
2nd Wayne Burgess Fenwick, ON Harley
1st Wayne Burgess Fenwick, ON Harley

Bagger

2nd Randy Smith (Unavailable)
1st David Kyzak Royal Palm Beach, FL 2016 Road King

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Will Winston (Unavailable) 2009 Harley
2nd Ron Hall Marion, OH 2009 Harley Street Glide
1st Phil Cerulli Royal Palm Beach, FL 2017 Road Glide Custom

European Custom – Mild

1st Rich Krupka (Unavailable)

Asian Custom

4th John Wright II Medina, OH 1986 Suzuki Savage Ls650
3rd Jeff Kihorany Fairport, OH 1983 Honda
2nd Gregory Castillo Garfield Heights, OH 1987 Yamaha Ysr50
1st Gary Ippolito Bay Village, OH 2001 Honda Rebel

Asian Custom – Conservative

1st Gregory Castillo Garfield Heights, OH 2014 Ct70

Asian Custom – Mild

3rd Peter Grakauskas Avon, OH 1980 Yamaha Sr500
1st Jordan Mcghee Burton, OH 1980 Honda CB650

Asian Custom – Full

3rd Kenny Mcfarland (Unavailable) 1978 Honda
2nd Richard Hernandez N Olmsted, OH 2006 Kawasaki
1st Jason Wharton Salisbury, MD

Asian Custom – Radical

1st Robert Leonard Jr Painesville, OH 2008 Suzuki Hayabusa

Auto Bike

2nd Marshall Inghram Bedford Hts, OH 1978 Wil Mack

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Robert Shimits Solon, OH 1922 Ford Model T Firetruck

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Jerry Ulrich Hinckley, OH 1963 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Restored – 1949-1957

4th Dale Hupp Cleveland, OH 1956 Lincoln Premier
3rd Terry Wagner Elyria, OH 1950 Chevrolet Styleline 6 Pass Coupe
2nd Elliot Supers Elyria, OH 1953 Cadillac Series 62
1st Clarence Zerbe Myerstown, PA 1955 Chevrolet S-10 Delray

Restored – 1958-1967

2nd Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dave Smith Akron, OH 1967 Dodge GTX

Restored – 1968-1972

4th Grant Yeater Carey, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Albert Galdi Somerset, NJ 1969 Chevelle Copo
2nd Michael Carpenter Jerusalem, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st William Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396

Restored- 70 – 72

5th Don Oergel North Royalton, OH 1970 Oldsmobile 442 W-30
4th Rick Bowling Akron, OH 1970 GMC Rebelmachine
3rd Deette Waters Mantua, OH 1971 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Joe Hosner Massillon, OH 1970 Plymouth Cuda
1st Jerry Harris Vallejo, CA 1970 Dodge Coronet R/T

Restored – 1973-1978

2nd Rob Sitts Union Town, OH 1978 Pontac Trans AM
1st Rick Derenzo Cleveland, OH 1975 Dodge Coronet Wagon

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Logan Robinson Massillon, OH 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Restored Convertible

6th Jd Nemire Waterville, OH 1964 Ford Mustang Convertible
5th George Conrad II Berlin Heights, OH 1994 Ford Mustang Convertible
4th Clark Miller Chagrin Falls, OH 1959 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Dave Sinowetski Strongsville, OH 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Convertible
1st George Conrad Akron, OH 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T 440

Altered Restored

1st Bob Zahuranec Glenwillow, OH 1970 Ford Torino Cobra

Foreign Sports

1st Dan Taylor Westlake, OH 1971 MG B

Domestic Sports

3rd Judi Medaglia Westlake, NY 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Fred Kubiak Middleburg Heights, OH 2015 Corvette Coupe
1st Gerard Bartasavich Pepper Pike, OH 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Vintage Race Car

1st Jason Miller Wadsworth, OH 1937 Fiat Topolino

Jet Ski

3rd Gary Frederick North Ridgeville, OH 1987 Kawasaki Js 300 Su Jetski
2nd Gary Frederick North Ridgeville, OH 1996 Seadoo Spx Race Jet Ski
1st Gary Frederick North Ridgeville, OH 1987 Kawasaki Js 300 Standup

Scroll to Top