Minneapolis, MN

51st Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels

U.S. Bank Stadium, March 23-25, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Master Builder Award

Tony Lamott Apple Valley, MN 1929 Ford Tudor Sedan

Casi Cup

Mike Bauerly Rice, MN 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air

Best Restored

Kris And Tom Steinkamp Excelsior, MN 1968 Pontiac Firebird Convertible

Best Rod

Greg Friedrich Cedar, MN 1933 Ford

Best Street Machine Competition

Brian Mosbeck Blaine, MN 1967 Ford Mustang

Best Truck

Shane Sampson Sioux City, IA 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Best Custom

Mikes Restoration Long Lake, MN 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Outstanding Custom

Larry & Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Mikes Restoration Long Lake, MN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Truck

Jeffry Radunz Farmington, MN 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Matt Goebel Hastings, MN 1955 Chevrolet P.U.

Outstanding Competition

Mike Kritzky St Louis Park, MN 2014 Parron Erickson Red Rear Engine Dragster

Outstanding Street Rod

Kevin Johnson Jordan, MN 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Jim Tousle Y Blaine, MN 1948 Plymouth 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Machine

Craig Genzler Lakeville, MN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Restored

Dave Kalina New Brighton, MN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS396

Outstanding Individual Display

Brian Mosbeck Blaine, MN 1967 Ford Mustang
Dave Kalina New Brighton, MN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS396
Mikes Restoration Long Lake, MN 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Mikes Restoration Long Lake, MN 1971 Plymouth Cuda
Greg Friedrich Cedar, MN 1933 Ford
Mike Bauerly Rice, MN 1956 Chevrolet Belair
Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Larry & Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Bob Kubista Hackensack, MN 1923 Ford T Roadster

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Jim Vannurden Litchfield, MN 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Detail

Mike Bauerly Rice, MN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Engineered

Jim Vannurden Litchfield, MN 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Undercarriage

Mark Lund Eleva, WI 1967 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Paint

Dick Clemmer Lakeville, MN 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Mike Bauerly Rice, MN 1956 Chevrolet Belair
John Skoff Farmington, MN 1932 Ford Highboy
Ronald Mroz Chicago, IL 1967 Chevrolet SS 427
Mark Lund Eleva, WI 1967 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Justin Koch Chippewa Falls, WI 1964 Ford Galaxie Xl500

Outstanding Bike Paint

Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2007 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Dick Clemmer Lakeville, MN 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Steve Enabnit Central City, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Bob Kubista Hackensack, MN 1923 Ford T Roadster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Jim Kluis Slayton, MN 1955 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Tom Short Spring Lake Park, MN 1962 Chevrolet Belair 409

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2007 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Dick Clemmer Lakeville, MN 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Larry Lambert Burnsville, MN 1964 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Darryl And Julie Sandhurst Avoca, MN 1938 Chevrolet Master Deluxe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Jim Kluis Slayton, MN 1955 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Mason Carpenter Eagle, CO 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Rising Star

Trevor Dosch Rosemount, MN 1979 Chevrolet El Camino

Rising Star – Paint

Adam Kritzky St Louis Park, MN 2010 Motivational Tubing Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Engine

Mason Carpenter Eagle, CO 1969 Dodge Daytona

Rising Star – Interior

Brandon Schroeder New Brighton, MN 1969 Ford Mustang

Rising Star – Display

Christopher Sergot Bloomington, MN 1974 Pontiac 2-Door Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Marty Northrup Prior Lake, MN 1955 Chevrolet 210 Post

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Ken Ingram Rosemount, MN 1937 Buick Century 4-Door

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Robert Mann Lino Lakes, MN 1938 Willys 2-Door Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Tony Lamott Apple Valley, MN 1929 Ford Tudor Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Michael Vaudrin S Milwaukee, WI 1972 AMC Javelin SSt

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Ben Boyum Ham Lake, MN 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

John Skoff Farmington, MN 1932 Ford Highboy

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Stan Gullett Andover, MN 1980 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Ronald Mroz Chicago, IL 1967 Chevrolet SS 427

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Bill Burgess Rogers, MN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

$400 Best Club Award

MSRA (Unavailable)

$100 Outstanding Club Award

Camaro Club Minneapolis, MN
NCRS (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Alden Miles Lakeville, MN 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Mini Vehicle

1st Darryl And Julie Sandhurst Avoca, MN 1932 Ford Roadster

Junior Dragster

1st Adam Kritzky St Louis Park, MN 2010 Motivational Tubing Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

3rd Tabetha Mithun Richland, MN 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Joe Suski Bayport, MN 1962 Chevrolet Impalla Convertible
1st Kenneth Farrell Shakopee, MN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible

Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

1st Ben Boyum Ham Lake, MN 1956 Chevrolet Handyman Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

2nd Phil Larson Rosemount, MN 1954 Oldsmobile 98 Holiday
1st Terry Wold Blaine, MN 1954 Ford Club Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Rickie Sanders Roseville, MN 1959 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Jeff Brody Minneapolis, MN 1956 Buick 2-Door Sedan
1st Jerry Kadinger Menomonie, WI 1959 Desoto Firefly

Conservative Hardtop ’60-’63

2nd Eric Hokenson Oakdale, MN 1963 Chevrolet Belair Sedan
1st Andrew Hofacker Farmington, MN 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop ’64-’65

3rd Paul Leidner Burnsville, MN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Ron Raymond Blaine, MN 1965 Pontiac GTO
1st George Bell Winnipeg, MB 1964 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop ’66-’67

3rd Gerald Hatlestad Sabin, MN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Mike And Pam Edison Cottage Grove, MN 1967 Ford Mustang GT Fastback
1st Bill Sanford Blaine, MN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop ’68-’69

2nd David Bultman Northfield, MN 1969 Dodge Super Bee
1st Brandon Schroeder New Brighton, MN 1969 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1970

2nd Lonnie Besser Sauk Rapids, MN 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Chris Skluzacek Waterville, MN 1970 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop ’71-79

3rd Christopher Sergot Bloomington, MN 1974 Pontiac 2-Door Coupe
2nd Gary Beskau Hastings, MN 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st Bob Schroeder Lino Lakes, MN 1971 Buick GSx

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Bill Stelzner Eden Prairie, MN 1999 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2015

3rd Mara Girtz Brooklyn Center, MN 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Jamie Wiome Fridley, MN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Waymond Graham Oakdale, MN 2012 Ford Mustang

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

2nd Walter Nowocin Excelsior, MN 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Greg Aune Andover, MN 2016 Dodge Challenger R/T

Mild Hardtop 49-63

3rd Mike Bauerly Rice, MN 1956 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Dick Clemmer Lakeville, MN 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st Larry & Lori Voss Adrian, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS

Mild Hardtop 64-15

3rd Ron Peterson Vadnais Heights, MN 1968 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Justin Koch Chippewa Falls, WI 1964 Ford Galaxie Xl500
1st Mark Lund Eleva, WI 1967 Ford Mustang

Semi Hardtop

2nd Marty Northrup Prior Lake, MN 1955 Chevrolet 210 Post
1st Jim Pomroy Blaine, MN 1955 Chevrolet 210

Full Hardtop

2nd Mikes Restoration Long Lake, MN 1971 Plymouth Cuda
1st Mikes Restoration Long Lake, MN 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Exotic Custom

1st Michael Dahmes Eagan, MN 2006 Masarati Quattro Porte

Lowrider Custom

2nd Robby Sanders Roseville, MN 1996 Cadillac Fleetwood
1st Joe Lang White Bear Lake, MN 1984 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Stan Gullett Andover, MN 1980 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 97-15

2nd Aj Mehta Ramsey, MN 2009 Dodge Viper
1st John Wessel Rosemount, MN 2004 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -2016-Current

1st Rosedale Chevrolet (Unavailable) 2018 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

2nd Jim Vannurden Litchfield, MN 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jim Stewart Ord, NE 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Tuner

2nd Brian Jannusch Minneapolis, MN 1992 Nissan Skyline Gtr
1st Aj Mehta Ramsey, MN 2013 Nissan GTR

Compact Custom

Place Jeff Brustad Maple Grove, MN 1960 VW Beetle
3rd Lynn Schulte St Paul, MN 1955 Hudson Metropolitain Coupe
2nd Jan & Shirley Luikens Faribault, MN 1959 AMC Metropolitain 2-Door Coupe
1st Charles Test Minneapolis, MN 1954 Metropolitan Coupe

Compact Custom Convert.

2nd Jean Boe Apple Valley, MN 1960 Metropolitain Convertible
1st Michelle Suter Willmar, MN 1954 Nash Metropolitan

Full Compact Custom

1st Roger & Barree Boettcher Andover, MN 1962 Nash Metropolitain 2-Door Hardtop

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Jim Benson Moundsview, MN 1956 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Jim Kluis Slayton, MN 1955 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Paul Leidner Burnsville, MN 1994 Chevrolet Pickup

Mild Pickup

1st Jeffry Radunz Farmington, MN 1956 Ford F-100

Full Pickup

2nd Matt Goebel Hastings, MN 1955 Chevrolet P.U.
1st Shane Sampson Sioux City, IA 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Radical Pickup

1st Ben Boyum Ham Lake, MN 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Custom Pickup

1st Trevor Dosch Rosemount, MN 1979 Chevrolet El Camino

Mini Utility Wagon – Full

1st Brian Streeter Apple Valley, MN 1996 Chevrolet Blazer 4-Door.

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Steve Gurney Lake Elmo, MN 1990 Jeep Yj
2nd Paul Drews Faribault, MN 1988 Jeep Wrangler Yj
1st John King Edina, MN 2018 Jeep Wrangler Jl Rubicon

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Dave And Deb Kuehl New Brighton, MN 1954 Chevrolet C.O.E.

Sedan Delivery – 1949-Current

1st Leonard Jefferson Minneapolis, MN 1991 Cadillac Hearse

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

3rd Josh Johnson Hammond, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Larry Lambert Burnsville, MN 1964 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Dick Walters Ham Lake, MN 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

Place Steve Nitti Scandia, MN 1971 Plymouth Duster
3rd Keith Sand Cambridge, MN 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Michael Vaudrin S Milwaukee, WI 1972 AMC Javelin SSt
1st Steve Enabnit Central City, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Street Touring – 1949-Current

2nd Bill Burgess Rogers, MN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Brian Mosbeck Blaine, MN 1967 Ford Mustang

Pro Touring – 49-Current

1st Craig Genzler Lakeville, MN 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Robert Mann Lino Lakes, MN 1938 Willys 2-Door Sedan

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Will Catlin Lakeville, MN 1957 Ford Custom
1st Jeremy Schlichter Owatonna, MN 1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Pro Stock

1st Martin Buettner Bloomington, MN 2006 Pontiac GTO

Competition Dragster

1st Mike Kritzky St Louis Park, MN 2014 Parron Erickson Red Rear Engine Dragster

Track Comp/Late Model

3rd Donny Reuvers Dundas, MN 2017 Chevrolet SS
2nd Bruce Schouveller East Bethel, MN 2016 Rocket Chassis Race Car
1st Dylan Moore Northfield, MN 2011 Ford Race Car

Track Comp/Dwarf Car

3rd Jackson/Cameron Reuvers Dundas, MN 2015 Bandelero
2nd Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 2018 Legend Car 34 Ford
1st Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN 2018 Bandolero

Track Comp/Stock Car

1st Julie Jorgenson Lakeville, MN 1985 Chevrolet Caprice

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Deb And Dave Kuehl New Brighton, MN 1931 Chevrolet Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Kevin Johnson Jordan, MN 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Greg Friedrich Cedar, MN 1933 Ford

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Gary Beskau Hastings, MN 1934 Ford 4-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st John Skoff Farmington, MN 1932 Ford Highboy

Altered T-Roadster

1st Bob Kubista Hackensack, MN 1923 Ford T Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st W. Andy Bear Robrts, WI 1923 Ford T Bucket Roadster

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st John Skoff Farmington, MN 1928 Ford Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Ken Ingram Rosemount, MN 1937 Buick Century 4-Door
1st Jim Tousle Y Blaine, MN 1948 Plymouth 2-Door Sedan

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Darryl And Julie Sandhurst Avoca, MN 1938 Chevrolet Master Deluxe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Lorenz Harms Lakeville, MN 1948 Ford Business Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Mike Lethert Blaine, MN 1939 Ford Convert

Nostalgia Rod

Place Jason Tanberg Apple Valley, MN 1934 Ford Truck
Place Rainer Morneau Maplewood, MN 1932 Ford Pickup Truck
3rd Rainer Morneau Maplewood, MN 1932 Ford
2nd Justin Engberg Zimmerman, MN 1928 Ford Model A
1st Tony Lamott Apple Valley, MN 1929 Ford Tudor Sedan

Vintage Traditional Rod

2nd Jeff Bloedorn Stillwater, MN 1932 Ford 3Window Coupe
1st Joel Reinhard Isanti, MN 1932 Ford Roadster

Vintage Sedan Delivery

1st Terry Wold Blaine, MN 1938 International Harvester Armored Car

Restored Bike

1st Mike Niver Elko, MN 1948 Harley Davidson EL

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2007 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Henry Thompson Culver, MN 1928 Dodge Brothers 4-Door Sedan

Restored – 1935-1948

2nd Frank Schroeder Dubuque, IA 1935 Dodge Du Sedan
1st Jerry Forness Burnsville, MN 1940 Buick Convertible Model 4 C

Restored – 1949-1957

1st St Croix Collision Hastings, MN 1950 Crosley Station Wagon

Restored – 1958-1967

Place Blane Tschida Brooklyn Park, MN 1962 Chevrolet 409 Dual Quad
3rd Ronald Mroz Chicago, IL 1967 Chevrolet SS 427
2nd Tom Short Spring Lake Park, MN 1962 Chevrolet Belair 409
1st Dave Kalina New Brighton, MN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS396

Restored ’68

3rd Michael Mann West Allis, WI 1968 AMC Javelin
2nd Tim Wertish Redwood Falls, MN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Robert Marvin Warroad, MN 1968 Camaro Smokey Yunick Car

Restored ’69 Dodge Only

3rd Mason Carpenter Eagle, CO 1969 Dodge Daytona
2nd Jeff Skluzacek Waterville, MN 1964 Dodge Superbee
1st Erik Nelson Stillwater, MN 1969 Dodge Charger Daytone

Restored ’69 Remaining Makes

3rd Robert Marvin Warroad Mn, MN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Robert Marvin Warroad, MN 1969 Camaro Smokey Yunick Car
1st Jim Greenheck Chippewa Falls, WI 1969 Ford Mustang

Restored ’70-’72

2nd Bruce Bartie Stillwater, MN 1970 Plymouth Cuda
1st Mason Carpenter Eagle, CO 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Restored – 1979-1984

1st St Croix Collision Hastings, MN 1983 Hurst/Olds

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Moh Alsowumil Forest Lake, MN 1989 Ford Mustang

Restored Convert 49-68

2nd Robert Marvin Warroad, MN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Kris And Tom Steinkamp Excelsior, MN 1968 Pontiac Firebird Convertible

Restored Convert 1969-Current

3rd Rich Leistico Bayport, MN 1995 Jaguar XJs Convertible
2nd K And L Sales St Paul, MN 2008 Ford Rousch Mustang
1st Lois Rausch Dyersville, IA 1970 Dodge Challenger Convertible

Altered Restored

1st Dean Fahrendorf Eagan, MN 1963 Oldsmobile 2-Door Coupe

Foreign Sports

1st Dennis Degroodt Lakeville, MN 1970 Jaquar E Type

Exotic Sports

3rd Adam Mueller Anoka, MN 2010 Audi R8 V10
2nd Scott Corson Inver Grove Heights, MN 2012 Mclaren Mp4-12C
1st David Marschinke Brooklyn Park, MN 2017 Acura NSX

Domestic Sports

Place Michael Meirovitz Mendota Heights, MN 1980 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Aj Mehta Ramsey, MN 2006 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Jerome Lardy Plymouth, MN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Split Window
2nd Wally Grivna Shoreview, MN 1984 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Lyn Miles Lakeville, MN 2006 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Jon Hageness Osseo, WI 1965 Chevrolet Corvette

Scroll to Top