Portland, OR

62nd Annual Portland Roadster Show

Portland Expo Center, March 16-18, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Nw Rodarama Pick

Glen & Nancy Jackman Sagle, ID 1953 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Salem Roadster Show Pick

Matt Ward Grants Pass, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Weston Kia/Buick/Gmc Pick

John Adams Lake Oswego, OR 1955 Cadillac Coupe Deville

John D’Agostino Kustom D’Elegance Award

Cliff Mattis Vacaville, CA 1941 Buick Sedanette

John D’Agostino Award Of Excellence

Tad & Sue Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental

Kindig-It Designs “One Bitchin Ride”

Bruce Leven Auburn, WA 1951 Ford Coupe

Peterson Award

Don Sangster Wenatchee, WA 1932 Ford 4-Door Sedan

King Of Customs

Cliff Mattis Vacaville, CA 1941 Buick Sedanette

World Cup Of Hot Rodding

Dennis Holt Spokane Valley, WA 1940 Ford Coupe

Grand Sweepstakes

Tad & Sue Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental

Best Restored

Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertable

Best Rod

Don & Irene Richardson Hoquiam, WA 1938 Ford 4-Door Sedan Convertable

Best Street Machine Competition

Dennis Holt Spokane Valley, WA 1940 Ford Coupe

Best Truck

John Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F 100

Best Custom

Tad & Sue Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental

Best Bike

Ewald Penner Surrey, BC 2017 Chopper

Outstanding Custom

Dave & Jan Deacon Newberg, OR 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Wagon

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Richard & Bonnie Cox Draper, UT 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Ron Maier Hillsboro, OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Truck

Casey Heaton Silver Lake, WA 1955 Studebaker Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Brady Cassel Tigard, OR 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Competition

Jim Patrice Tigard, OR 1968 Dodge Dart

Outstanding Street Rod

Don Sangster Wenatchee, WA 1932 Ford 4-Door Sedan

Outstanding Custom Rod

Henry & Naomi Arras Temecula, CA 1935 Airflow Ci Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Lee Badger Post Falls, ID 1973 AMC AMX

Outstanding Restored

Greg Bogdanovich Aberdeen, WA 1928 Buick 28-24

Outstanding Bike

Outstanding Individual Display

Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 2008 Pro-Street
John Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F 100
Henry & Naomi Arras Temecula, CA 1935 Airflow Ci Coupe
Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertable
Glen Janke Gold Hill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Paul & Linda Steffey Casper, WY 1931 Ford 2-Door Sedan
Tad & Sue Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental
Cliff Mattis Vacaville, CA 1941 Buick Sedanette
Ron Maier Hillsboro, OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Robert Torppa Grays River, WA 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Ron Hicks Salem, OR 1964 Ford Fairlane 500

Outstanding Detail

Bruce Leven Auburn, WA 1951 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engineered

Scott Wymore Newberg, OR 1966 Chevrolet Nova II Pro Syreet

Outstanding Undercarriage

Matt Ward Grants Pass, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Paint

Bruce Leven Auburn, WA 1951 Ford Coupe
Mike Grotto Angels Camp, CA 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback
Matt Ward Grants Pass, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10
Glen Janke Gold Hill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Terrell Daffron Meridian, ID 1950 Mercury Monterey Custom

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Mike Itel Scappoose, OR 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 V Star 1100

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Bruce Leven Auburn, WA 1951 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Matt Ward Grants Pass, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Paul & Linda Steffey Casper, WY 1931 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Scott & Sherrie Cooper Orland, CA 1960 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Larry Matthews Hillsboro, OR 1970 Plymouth Hemi Cuda

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Brian Ericson Damascus, OR 2005 Hardtail Chopper

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Glen & Nancy Jackman Sagle, ID 1953 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Mike Grotto Angels Camp, CA 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1934 Ford Sedan Delivery

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Butch Busse Estacada, OR 1938 GMC Bus

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Joel Holland Sumner, WA 1957 Ford Skyline

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Ethan Woehl West Linn, OR 1960 Chevrolet Biscayne

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Jeff Webb Vancouver, WA 1932 Ford Phaeton

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Victor Weitzel Turner, OR 1969 Pontiac Firebird Convertable

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Kim Meeks Damascus, OR 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Steve Majerak Salem, OR 2014 Dodge Challenger R/T

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Chad Goodwin Vancouver, WA 1953 Studebaker Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Tommy Carr Gold Hill, OR 1936 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Greg White Santa Paula, CA 1954 Chevrolet Hardtop

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Ken Austin Newberg, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Ken Bayko Surrey, BC 1932 Ford Pickup

Pedal Cars

1st Murray Chambrs (Unavailable) 1960 Mercedes

Junior Dragster

1st Harley Sayre Oregon City, OR 2014

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

4th Jeremy Howard Portland, OR 1964 Lincoln Continental Convertable
3rd Mary Gertson Vancouver, WA 2007 Ford Mustang Gt/Cs
2nd Victor Weitzel Turner, OR 1969 Pontiac Firebird Convertable
1st Michael Thomas Happy Valley, OR 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Custom Convertible – Semi – 49-Current

1st William Lapolla Roseburg, OR 1950 Oldsmobile 88 Convertable

Custom Convertible – Full – 1949-Current

1st Tad & Sue Leach Coeur D’Alene, ID 1958 Lincoln Continental

Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

3rd Gary & Kathy Bray Aloha, OR 1955 Chevrolet 210 Townsman Wagon
2nd David Perry Tumwater, WA 1964 Ford Fairlane Wagon
1st Dave & Jan Deacon Newberg, OR 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full – 1949-Current

1st Glen Janke Gold Hill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

Radical Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

1st Ron Maier Hillsboro, OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom Woody Wagon – 1949-Current

2nd Robert Bates Nehalem, OR 1951 Chevrolet Suburban Woodie
1st Dan Thomas Hillsboro, OR 1951 Ford Woodie Wagon

Custom Dune Buggy

1st Robert Dewolf Brush Prairie, WA 1962 Volkswagen Dune Runner

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st John Lemmons Longview, WA 1951 Pontiac Chief

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Victor Hite Battle Ground, WA 1957 Chevrolet 210
3rd Shane Keinholz Hillboro, OR 1959 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Richard Chroninger Milwaukie, OR 1958 Ford Custom
1st Scott Johnson Troutdale, OR 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

5th Wesley Hively Vida, OR 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2
4th Ken Wooten Beaverton, OR 1960 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Bob & Jason Taylor Sherwood, OR 1964 Pontiac GTO
2nd Ewald Penner Surrey, BC 1961 Chevrolet Biscayne
1st Al Seaman Bert Seaman Portland, OR 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-67

3rd Isacc Williams Gresham, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Steve Hartshorn Vancouver, WA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jerry Logan Hillsboro, OR 1966 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

4th Jeremy Conroy Canby, OR 1968 Chevrolet Nova Crager
3rd Derek Dmochowsky Eugene, OR 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Barry Eichler Vancouver, WA 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Michael Thomas Happy Valley, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

5th Shane Kienholz Hillsboro, OR 1977 Pontiac Firebird
4th Juan Lopez Portland, OR 1970 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Doug Sutton Jr. Milwaukie, OR 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Bill Graham Clackamas, OR 1972 Pontiac Grand Prix
1st Kit Mccown Hillsboro, OR 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Timothy Powell Spanaway, WA 1991 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2015

3rd Renee Pichler Vancouver, WA 2015 Ford Mustang GT Coupe
2nd Dan Surratt Cornelius, OR 2014 Ford GT500
1st Steve Majerak Salem, OR 2014 Dodge Challenger R/T

Mild Hardtop

5th Chris Quintiliani Cody, WY 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop
4th Ken Kenaston Vancouver, WA 1956 Mercury Metalist
3rd Bill Judd Happy Valley, OR 1956 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st Patrick O’Keeffe Clackamas, OR 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II Nova

Mild Hardtop – 1967-Current

4th Richard Weise Eatonville, WA 1971 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Andrew Cheney Beaverton, OR 1989 Ford Mustang
2nd Mike & Bobbi Ewing Eugene, OR 1970 AMC Javelin
1st Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Semi Hardtop

4th Ethan Woehl West Linn, OR 1960 Chevrolet Biscayne
3rd Donald Robertson Aloha, OR 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Les Squires Puyallup, WA 1956 Chevrolet Del Ray 2-Door
1st J. Evans & J. Peterson Spokane, WA 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Full Hardtop

2nd Todd Fuller Vancouver, WA 1951 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe
1st Glen & Nancy Jackman Sagle, ID 1953 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Radical Hardtop

4th Dave Zocchi Fairfield, CA 1950 Mercury Coupe
3rd R. Skov & S. Booth Surrey, BC 1950 Mercury Sedan
2nd Terrell Daffron Meridian, ID 1950 Mercury Monterey Custom
1st Bruce Leven Auburn, WA 1951 Ford Coupe

Radical Hardtop – 1952-Current

4th Greg White Santa Paula, CA 1954 Chevrolet Hardtop
3rd Brandon Patterson Troutdale, OR 1961 Ford Thunderbird
2nd R. Meeks & L. Jensen Milwaukie, OR 1955 Ford Crown Victoria
1st Curtis Vandver Lake Tapps, WA 1953 Chevrolet Belair Hardtop

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Cliff Mattis Vacaville, CA 1941 Buick Sedanette

Lowrider Custom

2nd Tomas Farias Portland, OR 1958 Chevrolet Impala
1st Roland Hardy Gresham, OR 1969 Chevrolet Impala

Traditional Custom

1st Gordon Hinkle Hood River, OR 1955 Dodge 2-Door Suburban

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Mark Anderson Vancouver, WA 1969 2000 Sports Roadster
1st Larry Snow Red Bluff, CA 1969 AMC AMX

Mild Sports

1st Mike Itel Scappoose, OR 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Full Sports

1st Richard & Bonnie Cox Draper, UT 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Compact Custom

2nd Darrel Womack Scio, OR 1960 Ford Falcon
1st David Simmons West Linn, OR 1968 Volkswagen Bug

Full Compact Custom

1st Larry & Nancy Emery Salem, OR 1958 Metropolitan

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Don Simmons Vancouver, WA 1948 Ford Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st John Irons Portland, OR 1956 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

5th B. & B. Blackburn Vancouver, WA 1971 Chevrolet C-10 Custom
4th Rick Reese Lebanon, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Dan & Sue Ann Peters Wilsonville, OR 1959 Ford Pickup
2nd Frank & Karetta Barrett Clackamas, OR 1965 Ford F 100
1st Gene Teeters Castle Rock, WA 1970 Chevrolet C-10

Mild Pickup

4th Dan Kornish Happy Valley, OR 2001 Chevrolet Silverado
3rd Jim Roake Vancouver, WA 1957 Chevrolet Cameo
2nd Kenneth Reece Portland, OR 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Truck
1st Dale Latimer Brownsville, OR 1956 Ford F 100

Semi Pickup

6th Steve Wold Vancouver, WA 1950 Chevrolet 3100 5-Window Pickup
5th Fred Dyson Rainier, OR 1956 Chevrolet 3100 Stepside Pickup
4th Kreg Stueve Philomath, OR 1954 Chevrolet Pickup
3rd Dick Searle Vancouver, WA 1952 Chevrolet 3100 3-Window Pickup
2nd Earl Bowyer Trout Lake, WA 1959 Chevrolet Apache Pickup
1st Casey Heaton Silver Lake, WA 1955 Studebaker Pickup

Full Pickup

2nd Chad Goodwin Vancouver, WA 1953 Studebaker Pickup
1st John Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F 100

Radical Pickup

1st Brady Cassel Tigard, OR 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Custom Pickup

4th Norman Lemly Oregon City, OR 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
3rd David Jones Scappoose, OR 1967 Ford Ranchero
2nd Ken Monagon Dayton, OR 1972 Ford Ranchero
1st S. & S. Cooper Orland, CA 1960 Chevrolet El Camino

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Jake Ausmus Washougal, WA 1967 Ford Bronco
2nd Craig Ausmus Oregon City, OR 1967 Ford Bronco
1st Jake Ausmus Washougal, WA 1974 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon 1975 To Current

4th Doug Miller Portland, OR 1989 Chevrolet S-10 Blazer 4X4
3rd Rusty Jones Medford, OR 1977 Ford Bronco
2nd Bob Huston Damascus, OR 1982 Jeep Scrambler
1st Mark Guy Portland, OR 1984 Jeep Scrambler Cj 8

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Dick Pedro Gresham, OR 1971 Ford Bronco

Truck – 1935-Current

3rd Zak Terry Woodland, WA 1950 Chevrolet Truck
2nd J. Caseday Amboy, WA 2017 389
1st Butch Busse Estacada, OR 1938 GMC Bus

Nostalgia Pickup

2nd Jonathan Castellanos Portland, OR 1980 GMC Van
1st Russ & Linda Becker Olympia, WA 1953 Ford F-100 Rat

Conservative Van

1st Craig Alleman Oregon City, OR 1962 Ford Econoline

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Steve Johnston Longview, WA 1964 Chevrolet Nova

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

4th Gordan Aram Bend, OR 1975 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Carl Ables Battle Ground, WA 1966 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Ronald Lim Redding, CA 1970 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Robert Torppa Grays River, WA 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Street Touring – 1949-Current

2nd Roger Wood Vancouver, WA 2013 Ford Mustang GT Coupe
1st Ron Hicks Salem, OR 1964 Ford Fairlane 500

Pro Touring – 49-Current

1st Lee Badger Post Falls, ID 1973 AMC AMX

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Gary & Cory Warner Burley, ID 1950 Studebaker Bullit Nose
1st Lisa Lavoie Anderson, CA 1955 Chevrolet 210 Sedan

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Scott Wymore Newberg, OR 1966 Chevrolet Nova II Pro Syreet
2nd Kindig-It Design Salt Lake City, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova
1st Mike Grotto Angels Camp, CA 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

2nd Leonard Miller Portland, OR 1956 Chevrolet Pro Street Pickup
1st Matt Ward Grants Pass, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Don Farrelly Oregon City, OR 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Dennis Holt Spokane Valley, WA 1940 Ford Coupe

Super Stock

1st Jim Patrice Tigard, OR 1968 Dodge Dart

Track Comp Car

1st Robert Summerhalder Portland, OR 2016 Chevrolet Race Car

Nostalgia

1st Bryce Moilanen Woodburn, OR 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Gasser

1st Emmert Restoration Enumclaw, WA 1964 Ford Fairlane

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Kim Meeks Damascus, OR 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd Don Peterson Aloha, OR 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Bret Sukert Montesano, WA 1932 Ford 3-Window

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Clifton Mudder Damascus, OR 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Dan & Suzanne Bradley Seattle, WA 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Darrel Peterson Newman Lake, WA 1930 Ford Model A

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Craig Herring Tigard, OR 1933 Ford Tudor Sedan
1st Don Sangster Wenatchee, WA 1932 Ford 4-Door Sedan
1st Pete Hirschberger Portland, OR 1932 Ford Tudor Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

4th Jason Kennedy Medford, OR 1930 Ford A Sedan
3rd Gary Dempsey Troutdale, OR 1928 Dodge Victory
2nd Jon Ellis Woodland, WA 1934 Ford Vicki
1st Paul & Linda Steffey Casper, WY 1931 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Curt Rardin Milwaukie, OR 1932 Ford Highboy Roadster
1st Gordon Gray Surrey, BC 1932 Ford Roadster

Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1934 Ford Sedan Delivery

T-Sedan

1st Dave Rocha Washougal, WA 1926 Ford Model T Tudor

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd L. Drow & C. Leppert Portland, OR 1923 Ford T Bucket
1st Michael Pena Lilliwaup, WA 1923 Ford T Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Larry Williams Gresham, OR 1928 Ford Old School Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Lewis Snodgrass Battle Ground, WA 1931 Ford Model A Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

3rd Chuck Lupton Post Falls, ID 1932 Ford “B” Rat Rod
2nd Ken Bayko Surrey, BC 1932 Ford Pickup
1st Chester Jackman Sagle, ID 1934 Dodge Pickup

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st Jeff Webb Vancouver, WA 1932 Ford Phaeton

Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Rod & Donna Bastien Red Lodge, MT 1938 Ford Rat Rod

Radical Show Rod

1st Nels Linde Glendale, AZ Roadster

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Robert Farnham Longview, WA 1940 Pontiac Sedan Deluxe

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Dan Wooten Beaverton, OR 1942 Ford Coupe
1st Joseph Natoli Oysterville, WA 1938 Opera Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Carly Brogren Monroe, WA 1939 Lincoln Zephyr
1st Tommy Carr Gold Hill, OR 1936 Ford Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Mel Whitney Ravensdale, WA 1936 Boattail Speedster

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

3rd Albert “Bud” Searle Vancouver, WA 1937 Ford Cabriolet
2nd Ray Poletti Seattle, WA 1940 Chevrolet Convertable
1st Don & Irene Richardson Hoquiam, WA 1938 Ford 4-Door Sedan Convertable

Mild Custom Rod Wagon 1935-1948

1st Steve Adams Kelso, WA 1935 Ford Woodie

Custom Rod Cabover

1st Casey Heaton Silver Lake, WA 1941 Ford C.O.E

Lowrider Custom Rod

1st Henry & Naomi Arras Temecula, CA 1935 Airflow Ci Coupe

Nostalgia Rod

3rd Rick Hutson Hood River, OR 1926 Rat Rod
2nd Jeff Roland Vancouver, WA 1928 Ford Model A
1st Matt Rossback Albany, OR 1931 Ford Coupe

Vintage Traditional Rod

3rd David Hoyt Washougal, WA 1946 Chevrolet Rat Rod Pickup
2nd Nolan Keirsey Beaverton, OR 1946 Kbi Truck
1st Matt Rossback Albany, OR 1918 Touring

Traditional Rod

5th Glenn Goodson Medford, OR 1926 Ford T Coupe
4th Ed Murray Billings, MT 1930 Ford A Truck
3rd Bill Bennett Tillamook, OR 1936 Dodge Pickup
2nd Ron Davis Springfield, OR 1940 Chevrolet Ratillac
1st Sean Barter Prineville, OR 1952 Dodge M-37

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st Jessica Goodson Medford, OR 1926 Ford T “Chicken Coop”

Restored Bike

1st Michael Thomas Happy Valley, OR 1969 Mach IIi 500

Chopper

3rd Brian Ericson Damascus, OR 2005 Hardtail Chopper
2nd Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 2008 Pro-Street
1st Ewald Penner Surrey, BC 2017 Chopper

Sport Touring

1st Dwayne Barnes Jasper, OR 2008 Road King Classic Custom

Comp Bike

5th Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1946 A 10 M
4th Kenneth Reece Portland, OR 1969 441 Victor
3rd Al & Jan Kozak Madras, OR 1954 Hk 1
2nd Gary Thompson Vancouver, WA 1966 Roadster
1st Lynn Ashcroft Salem, OR 2017 Turbo Charged Cafe Racer

Drag Bike

3rd Kevin Busch Langley, BC 1958 Vintage Drag Bike
2nd John Stein Pacific Palisades, CA 1972 Top Fuel Drag Bike
1st John Stein Pacific Palisades, CA 1964 Top Fuel Drag Bike

Sport Bike

1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2003 Tornado 900 Tre Le

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Lynn Ashcroft Salem, OR 2017 Supercharged Trike

Bike With Side Car

1st Bob & Bonnie Earls The Dalles, OR 1942 Wla-45

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Kevin Haugen Camas, WA 2008 Mastiff

North American Manufactured Custom – Radical

1st Lynn Ashcroft Salem, OR 2017 Indian Powered Street Bike

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2005 Black Knight

Bagger

1st Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 2006 Roadliner Bagger

European Custom

1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2016 Dominator SS

Asian Custom

2nd Dave Seeley Oregon City, OR 1975 CB 750 SS
1st Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 V Star 1100

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1974 W2000

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Michael Levasseur Vancouver, WA 1930 Ford Model A
1st Greg Bogdanovich Aberdeen, WA 1928 Buick 28-24

Restored – 1949-1957

6th Ed Sanders Portland, OR 1951 Ford Victoria
5th Bill David Vancouver, WA 1951 Chevrolet Styleline Deluxe Coupe
4th Ken Austin Newberg, OR 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
3rd John Adams Lake Oswego, OR 1955 Cadillac Coupe Deville
2nd Al & Jan Kozak Madras, OR 1955 Buick Century
1st Joel Holland Sumner, WA 1957 Ford Skyline

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Todd Heinle Tigard, OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Stephan Hardy Hillsboro, OR 1964 Pontiac Catalina 2+2
1st Dellie King Vancouver, WA 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

Restored – 1968-1972

3rd Jeremy Conroy Canby, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
2nd Larry Matthews Hillsboro, OR 1970 Plymouth Superbird
1st Larry Matthews Hillsboro, OR 1970 Plymouth Hemi Cuda

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Michael Hughes Tigard, OR 1973 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Steve Webster Vancouver, WA 1988 Chevrolet Camaro Iroc-Z

Restored Convertible

3rd Brad Groff Portland, OR 1960 Buick Invicta Convertable
2nd Lavern Turner Milwaukie, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
1st Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Restored Pickup

1st Kelvin Hunt Winchester, OR 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Altered Restored

1st Michael Hughes Tigard, OR 1972 Plymouth Satellite Sebring

Domestic Sports

5th Jim Wylder Hillsboro, OR 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Joe Roberts Aloha, OR 2003 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Scott Mctarnahan Portland, OR 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Kyle & Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st David Archerd Scappoose, OR 2007 Chevrolet Z06 Corvette

Scroll to Top