Detroit, MI

66th Annual Meguiar’s Autorama
Presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts

Cobo Center, March 2-4, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Ridler Award

Greg & Judy Hrehovcsik Alamosa, CO 1957 Chevy 150

Remaining Great 8

Chris & Greg Allen Shelbyville, DE 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Chris Ryan Ninety-Six, SC 1956 Continental Mark II
Stuart Adams Mooresville, NC 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Danielle Lutz Hamlin, PA 1934 Ford Pickup
K. Reid Hotaling Mooresville, NC 1940 Ford Coupe
Rhea & Harold Schrader Franklin Lakes, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery
Robert Anderson Savannah, GA 1936 Pontiac Sedan

Master Builder Award

Betty & Paul Curtis Roseville, MI 1935 Plymouth Convertible

Best Restored

Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera

Best Rod

Rick Bolea (Precision Hot Rods) Macedonia, OH 1933 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

Don Atkinson Spring Green, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camero

Best Truck

Ron Dawson Stoney Creek, OK 1953 Mercury M-100

Best Custom

Dan Coleman Arvada, CO 1956 Ford Club Sedan

Best Bike

Hot Rods And Handlebars Battle Creek, MI 2003 Harley Road King

Outstanding Custom

Ross Gregory Ionia, MI 1968 Ford Shelby GT 350

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Rob Freeman Watertown, NY 1956 VW Beetle

Outstanding Truck

Mark Sansone Hilton, NY 1952 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Everett& Roxanne Mero Madison Hts, MI 1971 Ford F-100

Outstanding Competition

Todd Zeller Milan, MI 2018 Miller Dragster

Outstanding Street Rod

Larry Birdsong Prescot Valley, AZ 1926 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Custom Rod

Rick Caruso Southgate, MI 1939 Willis Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Ashley Gray Concord, NC 1965 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Restored

James Kryta Shelby Twp, MI 1968 Oldsmobile Hurst Olds

Outstanding Bike

John Alvey Louisville, KY 1999 Harley Springer

Outstanding Individual Display

Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1963 Buick Riviera
Ashley Gray Concord, NC 1965 Ford Mustang
Chris Carlson Mulvane, KS 1949 Cadillac Sedanette
Rick Bolea (Precision Hot Rods) Macedonia, OH 1933 Ford 5-Window Coupe
John Shenouda Bloomfield Hills, MI 1969 Ford Mustang
Larry Gayhart San Antonio, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Rex Satterfield Russelville, TN 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible
Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera
Rocky Troxell New Buffalo, MI 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop
Larry Birdsong Prescot Valley, AZ 1926 Ford Pickup

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Al Goodman Vassar, MI 1956 Chevrolet Suburban

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Rich Dorans Clinton, MI 1964 Ford Econoline Van

Outstanding Detail

Jim & Jan Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Engineered

Larry Birdsong Prescot Valley, AZ 1926 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Undercarriage

Bob Rutlidge Hickory, NC 1930 Ford Model A Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Bob Rutlidge Hickory, NC 1930 Ford Model A Coupe
Larry Gayhart San Antonio, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Gerber/Tracy Tracy Nashville, TN 2018 Streamliner
Tim Bumgarner (American Speed) Taylor, MI 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Hard Top

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Will Crawford Westland, MI 2017 Diamond Dragster

Outstanding Bike Paint

Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2013 HD Road Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1963 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Bradley Gray Concord, NC 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Tim Bumgarner (American Speed) Taylor, MI 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Kevin Watson Pinckney, MI 1965 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS/ RS

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Christopher Lewis Farmington Hills, MI 2010 Harley Tri Glide

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Bruce Ricks Sapulpa, OK 1963 Ford Galaxie

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Brian Mosbek Blaine, MN 1967 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Oscar Gamble Paducah, KY 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Bill Fritts Madison Hts, MI 1955 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Roman Sobilo New Baltimore, MI 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Rising Star

Braden Peters Howel, MI 2017 Mike Bos Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Paint

Nick Peters Howel, MI 2001 Motivational Tubing Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Engine

Anthony Amato Clinton, MI 1990 Ford Mustang

Rising Star – Interior

Josh Viertibeck Toledo, OH 2005 Dodge Neon

Rising Star – Display

Nick Peters Howel, MI 2001 Motivational Tubing Junior Dragster

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Ralph & Linda Miller Niles, OH 1930 Ford Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Richard Grandke Canton, MI 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Bob Tackett Willis, MI 1967 Chevrolet Nova

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Patrick Dingman Taylor, MI 1929 Ford Model A

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Nancy Kulakowski Gibralter, MI 2006 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Jim Ternoey Blenheim, ON 1963 Ford Falcon Ranchero

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Gary Zaborowski Riverview, MI 1940 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Steve Grybel Southgate, MI 1972 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Paul Semian Armada Twp, MI 1973 Plymouth Cuda

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Michael Pankake Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Ralph & Linda Miller Niles, OH 1930 Ford Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Richard Grandke Canton, MI 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Bob Tackett Willis, MI 1967 Chevrolet Nova

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Patrick Dingman Taylor, MI 1929 Ford Model A

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Nancy Kulakowski Gibralter, MI 2006 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Jim Ternoey Blenheim, ON 1963 Ford Falcon Ranchero

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Gary Zaborowski Riverview, MI 1940 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Steve Grybel Southgate, MI 1972 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Paul Semian Armada Twp, MI 1973 Plymouth Cuda

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Michael Pankake Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Club Award $150.

Cowtown Cruisers (Unavailable)

Outstanding Club Award $150.00

Bearing Burners (Unavailable)

Best Club Award $500.00

Motorcity Modified Auto Club (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Drive One Roseville, MI 1972 Alsport Tri-Sport
1st John Skuza Macomb Twp, MI 1986 Go-Cart Corvette

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Ashlynn Novakowski Taylor, MI 1950 Radio Flyer Wagon

Mini Bike

3rd Kalman Keresi Taylor, MI 2018 Mini Bike Drag Bike
2nd Doug Adams Roseville, MI 1970 Ruttman Wild Goose
1st Bill Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1972 Rupp Scarbler
Dantel Quinn Roseville, MI 1969 Css Charger Grasshopper
Patrick Spears Warren, MI 1974 Rutman Spyder
Patrick Spears Warren, MI 2017 Azusa 354X
Jeremy Smith Shelby Twp, MI 1974 Heald Vt7 Bronc

Quarter Midget

2nd J. J. Venezia Milford, MI 2012 Bulllrider 1/4 Midget
1st Johnny Venezia Orian, MI 2017 Nervo G17 Quarter Midget

Junior Dragster

2nd Nick Peters Howel, MI 2001 Motivational Tubing Junior Dragster
1st Braden Peters Howel, MI 2017 Mike Bos Junior Dragster

High School Custom

2nd Pankow Ech Center (K. Kramer) Clinton Twp, MI 1967 VW Bug
1st Drive One Roseville, MI 1972 Alsport Tri-Sport

High School Competition

3rd Pankow Center Clinton Twp, MI 1975 Jeep Cj 5
2nd Drive One Roseville, MI 1965 Factory Five Daytona
1st Breithaupt Detroit, MI 1965 Daytona Coupe
Drive One Roseville, MI 1997 Jeep Wrangler
Drive One Roseville, MI 2013 Leftlander Late Model
Drive One Roseville, MI 1997 Jeep Wrangler

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

4th Jim Cochenvour Clinton Twp, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Ed Zamanian Goodrich, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Mike Kamps Greensville, MI 1957 Cadillac Convertible Series 62
1st Lee Wolf Houghton Lake, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
Deb Copeland Brighton, MI 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
Eric Palmer Auburn Hills, MI 2011 Ford Mustang Convertible
John Dorset Brighton, MI 1971 Dodge Challenger
Sidney Stewart Redford, MI 1975 Buick Lasabre
Alfonso Marani Southgate, MI 1957 Ford Convert.

Custom Convertible – Mild – 49-Current

2nd Mike Bogos Howel, MI 1965 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Rex Satterfield Russelville, TN 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full – 1949-Current

2nd Don & Margret Miller Mcfall, MO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Bob Mercle Lawrenceburg, IN 1955 Chevrolet Convertible

Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

3rd Terry & Titus Bookheimer Worlester, PA 1967 Ford Fairlane Station Wagon
2nd Gary Richie Southgate, MI 1955 Chevrolet 210 Station Wagon
1st Roy Meredeth Washington, WV 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Ron & Melissa Thomas Wyan, MI 1956 Chevrolet Nomad
Tom Harris Rochester, MI 1953 Chrysler New Yorker Wagon

Custom Wagon – Mild – 1949-Current

1st Robert Myers Linden, MI 1957 Oldsmobile Station Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Dennis Dust Milford, MI 1951 Chevrolet Styline Deluxe
2nd Kevin Wend Riverview, MI 1951 Ford Custom Tudor
1st Victor Miller South Lyon, MI 1951 Plymouth Sedan 2-Door

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Paul Caudill Taylor, MI 1957 Chevrolet 150
2nd Terry Wayne South Lyon, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair Sedan
1st Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door Hard Top

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1962

3rd Gary Henderson Southgate, MI 1962 Chevrolet Impala 4-Door
2nd John Harps Mentor, OH 1961 Chevrolet Biscayne
1st Mickay York Clarkston, MI 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS
Bill Toburen Hartland, MI 1962 Pontiac Catalina
Wayne Morrow Detroit, MI 1962 Ford Thunderbird
Ronald Schuster Toledo, OH 1960 Lincoln Continental V

Conservative Hardtop – 1963-1964

3rd Mike Jackson Southgate, MI 1964 Ford Falcon
2nd James Ellsworth Huron Twp, MI 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Michael Knight Waterford, MI 1964 Plymouth Sport Fury
Jim Anteau Taylor, MI 1963 Ford Galaxie
Tom & Mary Flor White Lake, MI 1963 Buick Riviera

Conservative Hardtop – 1965

4th Brian Doxsie Macomb, MI 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
3rd Rich Aquino Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Plymouth Belvedere
2nd Larry Hernandez Grosse Ill, MI 1965 Plymouth Satellite
1st Tony Aday Taylor, MI 1965 Plymouth Satelite
Larry Warunek Clinton, MI 1965 Plymouth Sattelite
Tammy Pitts-Barnosky River Rouge, MI 1965 Ford 2-Door
Les Thompson Pinckney, MI 1965 Plymouth Belvedere
Joe Szabla Taylor, MI 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1966

3rd Michael Burke Romulus, MI 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Mark Marks Taylor, MI 1966 Ford Fairlane GT
1st Dave Morrell Garden City, MI 1966 Ford Coupe
Charlie / Chris Dochenetz Livonia, MI 1966 Ford Fairlane
Michael Yates Dryden, MI 1966 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door

Conservative Hardtop – 1967

4th Kyle Foreman Kimball, MI 1967 Pomtiac GTO
3rd Bob Schultz Howel, MI 1967 Ford Fairlane Gta
2nd Joseph Mara Washington, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Frank Zombo Oakland, MI 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback
Diversified Creations Brighton, MI 1967 Plymouth Belvedere
Dan Hornblower Canton, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Al Haas Taylor, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Robert Caudill Taylor, MI 1967 Pontiac Lemans

Conservative Hardtop – 1968

3rd Jay Marchione Livonia, MI 1968 Dodge Charger
2nd David Fluary St Clair Shores, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Scott Evans South Lyon, MI 1968 Pontiac Firebird
Mario Macias Southfield, MI 1968 Pontiac Firebird
Pete German Southgate, MI 1968 Ford Mustang
Christian Rabideau Commerce Twp, MI 1968 Mercury Cougar

Conservative Hardtop – 1969

5th Steve Kirn Pinckney, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Team Turner Monroe, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Frank Nacarato Saginaw, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Kevin Flanigan Lancaster, NY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Jeff Thomas Clio, MI 1969 Dodge Dart
John Dusa Adrian, MI 1969 Ford Torino GT
Mike Lane Riverview, MI 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Frank Avery Howell, MI 1969 Ford Mustang
Frank Vivio Troy, MI 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
Bob Slater Pontiac, MI 1969 AMC Javelin
Randy Krnac Plainfield, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1971

5th Everett Stephenson Southfield, MI 1971 Dodge Challanger
4th Steve Oliverio South Lyon, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Joseph Willingham Southfield, MI 1970 Pontiac GTO
2nd Tony Androsuk Dryden, MI 1971 Ford Torino
1st James Hughs Eastpointe, MI 1970 Dodge Charger R/T
Douglas Struble Riverview, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Richard Grandke Canton, MI 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
Chris Schwartz Warren, MI 1971 Chevrolet Nova
David Coughlin Canton, MI 1971 Chevrolet Nova
Rick Kaune Southgate, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1972-1979

5th Mike & Tammy Chelmicki Fowlerville, MI 1974 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Mike Copeland Brighton, MI 1974 Ford Maverick
3rd Joseph Warnick St Clair Shores, MI 1972 Dodge Charger Se
2nd Sara Schwenck Harrison Twp, MI 1972 Dodge Demon
1st Dennis Sontag Sterling Hts, MI 1972 Plymouth Cuda
Raymond Brown Redford, MI 1972 Plymouth Cuda 340
Mike Yuhas Taylor, MI 1978 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
Kristy Attard Southgate, MI 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
Michael Sudek Brownstown, MI 1972 Ford Mustang Mach 1
Chris Deforest Warren, MI 1977 Pontiac Trans AM
Lisa Ermel Taylor, MI 1977 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Paul Defulco Eastepointe, MI 1983 Oldsmobile Hurst
2nd Dick Townsend Jr. Livonia, MI 1987 Buick Grand National
1st Mark Miller Ray, MI 1989 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

2nd Michael Johnson Wyandotte, MI 1991 Ford Mustang GT
1st Straitline Port Huron, MI 1999 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2015

2nd Jennifer Krikorian Madison Hts, MI 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Nancy Kulakowski Gibralter, MI 2006 Pontiac GTO

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

3rd Eric Smith Detroit, MI 2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Kevin Smith Madison Hts, MI 2017 Dodge Demon
1st Floyd Howell II Detroit, MI 2017 Dodge Challenger
Les & Sandy Tawse Wixom, MI 2016 Dodge Hellcat
Don Opland Brighton, MI 2017 Dodge Challanger

Mild Hardtop

3rd Andrew Tonkovich Brighton, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hard Top
1st Bruce Ricks Sapulpa, OK 1963 Ford Galaxie
Mike Kamps Greenville, MI 1956 Lincoln Continental Mark II
Kevin Singer Taylor, MI 1955 Ford Custmline
Dan Ouelette Macomb, MI 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Htp

Mild Hardtop 58-Current

4th Michael Pankake Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Larry & Kathy Cain Dearborn Hts, MI 1970 Ford Maverick Grabber
2nd Jim & Jan Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Ross Gregory Ionia, MI 1968 Ford Shelby GT 350
Tommy & Kristin Jackson Westland, MI 2002 Chevrolet Impala
Ashley Wellday Westland, MI 1997 Pontiac Gran Prix
Zack Hawthorne Mineral City, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Arthur Drayton St Clair Shores, MI 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS

Semi Hardtop

3rd Josh Mcdonald Fenton, MI 1967 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Teresa/Brian Debar Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Vic Labantsching Fenton, MO 1955 Chevrolet Nomad
Ed Alford Laurel, MD 1960 Pontiac Catalina
Joe Shenkel Westland, MI 2001 Ford Taurus
Detroit Deluxe Redford, MI 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback

Full Hardtop

5th Terry Cook Mt Vernon, MO 1955 Chevrolet Belair
4th Dennis Quin Washington, IL 1953 Nash Rambler Cc
3rd Keith Echols Grosse Point, MI 1968 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1963 Buick Riviera
1st Dan Coleman Arvada, CO 1956 Ford Club Sedan
Bill Whetstone Warren, MI 1960 Ford Starliner
Robert Peters Inkster, MI 1949 Rolls Royce Bentley
Mark Hires Augusta, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Russel Dentico Grosse Ille, MI 1992 Ford Thunderbird
Aaron Duncan Paducah, KY 2013 Ford Mustang GT
Keith Echols Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Radical Hardtop

3rd Rick & Lisa Foden Knoxville, TN 1950 Packard 2-Door Sedan
2nd Larry Gayhart San Antonio, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Chris Carlson Mulvane, KS 1949 Cadillac Sedanette
Joe Armstrong Westland, MI 1950 Mercury Coupe
John Burke Rio Rancho, NM 1960 Buick Lasabre 2-Door Hardtop

Lowrider Custom

1st Olivia Cancel Detroit, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Jim Jeffrey Trenton, MI 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

3rd Mark Ish Berkley, MI 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Matthew Chwilka Addison Twp, MI 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
Mark Shepler Fenton, MI 1972 Detomaso Pantara
Chris Fairbanks Taylor, MI 1968 MG MGB

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

2nd Carlotta Harvey Detroit, MI 1987 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Steve Gordon Canton, MI 1984 Porsche 911 Carrerra

Conservative Sports – 97-15

3rd Al & Crystal Andrews Detroit, MI 2002 Chevrolet Convertible
2nd Tommy Peterson Redford, MI 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Lafata Auto Body Roseville, MI 2006 Dodge Viper
Jerry Brooks Southfield, MI 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
Ramon Russell Southfield, MI 2003 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
Jean Ducher Onsted, MI 2001 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -2016-Current

3rd Jeffrey Harvey Detroit, MI 2016 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Derek Fletcher Detroit, MI 2016 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Larry Harvey Southfield, MI 2016 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

3rd Richard Lievenst Holland, MI 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Don Heeringa Holland, MI 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jeff Monchilon Jasper, MI 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
James Jackson Redford, MI 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Kevin Mcguckin Taylor, MI 1957 Ford Thunderbird
Steve Grybel Southgate, MI 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
Barry Penfound Elyria, OH 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Hand-Built Sports

3rd Chuck Grech Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Ac Cobra
2nd Bob Mayer Washington, MI 1965 Cobra Replica Factory Five Roadster
1st Greg Bilpjch Orion, MI 1953 Allard Jz
Bill Gill Troy, MI 1966 Shelby Ac Cobra
Jerome Crawford (Briethhaupt School) Detroit, MI 1965 Daytona Coupe

Sport Compact

1st Josh Viertibeck Toledo, OH 2005 Dodge Neon

Tuner

3rd James Jackson Toledo, OH 1990 Nissan Skyline Gtr
2nd Mike Recine Windsor, ON 1999 Nissan Skyline R 34 Gtr
1st Brad Conn Lapeer, MI 2011 Nissan GTR
Brian Nho Windsor, ON 1993 Nissan Skyline Gtr
Aman Nagra Belle River, ON 1995 Mazda RX-7 Touring
Jordan Foreman Kimball, MI 2014 Toyota Gt851Fr-5

Compact Custom

3rd Craig Balow Detroit, MI 1965 Chevrolet Corvair
2nd Lafata Auto Body Roseville, MI 1979 VW Superbeatle
1st Don Giummo Waterford, MI 1980 AMC Spirit
Rick Christian Sterling Hts, MI 1974 VW Beetle

Radical Compact Custom

1st Rob Freeman Watertown, NY 1956 VW Beetle

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Dave Ciuk South Lyon, MI 1952 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Syd Ross Milford, MI 1956 Ford Pickup
1st Shane Sonneviedt Muskegon, MI 1955 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Duane Dewitt Marion, MI 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Denis Moore Ecourse, MI 1984 Chevrolet Ck 1500

Contemporary Pickup – 2016-Current

1st Lee Clayton Columbiana, AL 2017 Chevrolet Silverado

Mild Pickup

4th Paul Grabski Redford, MI 1953 Ford F 100
3rd Mike Paschke Uniontown, OH 1970 Cherolet Pickup
2nd Detroit Deluxe Redford, MI 1958 Chevrolet Apache
1st Doug Manning Livonia, MI 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
Brian Doxsie Macomb, MI 1970 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
Lafata Auto Body Roseville, MI 1954 Ford F-100
Ed Justice Elyria, OH 1959 Chevrolet Apache
Eric Baltazar Simpsonville, SC 1955 Chevrolet Truck
Straitline Port Huron, MI 2014 Chevrolet Silverado

Semi Pickup

2nd Ben Adler Dewitt, MI 1959 Chevrolet Apache 3200
1st Jim Depew Highland, MI 1955 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Full Pickup

2nd Kevin Watson Pinckney, MI 1965 Ford F-100
1st Mark Sansone Hilton, NY 1952 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Radical Pickup

3rd Bill Fritts Madison Hts, MI 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Everett& Roxanne Mero Madison Hts, MI 1971 Ford F-100
1st Ron Dawson Stoney Creek, OK 1953 Mercury M-100

Custom Pickup – Mild

1st Jim Ternoey Blenheim, ON 1963 Ford Falcon Ranchero

Utility Wagon

1st Al Goodman Vassar, MI 1956 Chevrolet Suburban

4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Jim / Jenny Heater Garden City, MI 1987 Dodge Ramcharger
2nd Dane Gradzinski Roseville, MI 1987 Chevrolet Blazer K-5
1st Straitline Port Huron, MI 2011 Chevrolet Tahoe

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Perry Lavoisne Troy, MI 1969 Ford Bronco
2nd Joe Torres Troy, MI 1979 International Scout II
1st Joe Clemente Glenshaw, PA 1951 Willys Jeep
James Kryta Shelby Twp, MI 2017 Jeep Wrangler
Deb Copeland Brighton, MI 2014 Jeep Wrangler
Daryl Autra Smith Creek, MI 1984 Jeep Cj 7

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

3rd Dan Spagnoletti Howell, MI 1967 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Nate Briggs Southlyon, MI 1948 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Greg Ernst Monroe, MI 1973 Ford F-250 Highboy

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Kristopher Thiele Port Huron, MI 2001 Chevrolet S-10 Xtreme

Semi Mini Pickup

1st James Thompson Owosso, MI 2001 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Anthony Legrand Elyria, OH 1997 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Troy Spackman Emingsville, PA 1954 Chevrolet 5700 Coe

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Tom Smathers Riverview, MI 1966 Chevrolet Panel Truck

Conservative Van

1st Rich Dorans Clinton, MI 1964 Ford Econoline Van

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Dale Caudill Taylor, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Steve Malmsten Gibralter, MI 1964 Mercury Comet

Street Machine Custom – 65-68

4th Louis Carnevale South Lyon, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Keith Seaman Centereach, NY 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Matt Beebe Westland, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Rick Bowling Akron, OH 1970 AMC Rebel Machine
Bob Tackett Willis, MI 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Lars Chase Waterford, MI 1965 Pontiac Post Coupe
Edward Sobczyk Warren, MI 1965 Plymouth Belvedere

Street Machine 69 – Current

3rd Brian Klein Sandy, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Dalen Eubanks Farmington Hills, MI 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Pro Street
1st Bradley Gray Concord, NC 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Timothy Vicek Lagrange Park, IL 1976 Chevrolet Nova
Elizabeth Fry Taylor, MI 1973 Ford Pinto
Justin Richards Plymouth, MI 1967 Ford Fairlane

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

3rd Jame Williams Redford, MI 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Anthony Amato Clinton, MI 1990 Ford Mustang
1st Chris Morris Garden City, MI 1980 Chevrolet Malibu

Street Touring – 1949-Current

5th John Shenouda Bloomfield Hills, MI 1969 Ford Mustang
4th Jim Brackna Buffalo, NY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Nick Rovansek Painesville, OH 1986 Buick Regal Turbo
2nd Reggie Eajic (Lafatta Auto Body) Roseville, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Glenn Ross Tecumseh, ON 1965 Oldsmobile 442
Jeff Spencer Canton, MI 1965 Mercury Comet
Peter Newel Rocland, MA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Oliver Beidoun Auburn Hills, MI 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback
Chris Gogo Macomb, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Sean Sobczak Muskegon, MI 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Pro Touring – 49-Current

4th Butch Kemp Washington, MI 1969 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Christopher Honore Clinton Twp, MI 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Brian Mosbek Blaine, MN 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Don Atkinson Spring Green, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camero
Mike Mikes Auto Restorations & Customs Longlake, MN 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Jason Diangelo Glenshaw, PA 1970 Dodge Charger
R&M Motorsports Wixom, MI 1961 Chevrolet Impala
Tony Johnson Ecourse, MI 1964 Chevrolet Coevette
Steve Mendenhall Glenshaw, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Terry Dworin Oxford, MI 1953 Morris Minor
1st Tony Netzel Duluth, MN 1961 Plymouth Belvedere

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Ashley Gray Concord, NC 1965 Ford Mustang

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Michael Weir Detroit, MI 1961 Ford Ranchero

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Bob Schultz Howel, MI 1970 Ford F 100

Pro Street Road – Pre-1935

1st Mike Wilson Southfield, MI 1933 Willys Coupe

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Gary Zaborowski Riverview, MI 1940 Ford Coupe

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

3rd Kenneth Musielak Utica, MI 1941 Plymouth Coupe
2nd Rick Francis American Gasser Saginaw, MI 1940 Willys Coupe
1st Racestar Wheels American Gasser Saginaw, MI 1941 Willys Coupe

Formula Road Racer

1st Cade Wilson Howel, MI 1996 Van Dieman Rf-96

Production Road Racer

3rd Danny Kellermyer Ortonville, MI 2017 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Bob Roehl Harrison Twp, MI 1982 Chevrolet Camaro
1st R&M Motorsports Wixom, MI 1993 Ford Mustang
Drive One Roseville, MI 1965 Factory 5 Daytona
Drew Catell Holly, MI 2004 Cadillac CTS-V
Nicholas Aranda Romulus, MI 2004 Chevrolet Corvette

Import Bracket Racer

1st Lee Plass Clinton, MI 1972 Datsun

Domestic Bracket Racer

4th Doug Snyr Dearborn Hts, MA 1967 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Charlie Sorce Erie, PA 1959 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Scott Dallas Roseville, MI 1987 Ford Mustang
1st Darryl Bint Pinkney, MI 1972 Ford Pinto
Grant Cobb Clinton Twp, MI 2000 Pontiac Firebird
Bill Walker Lapeer, MI 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Tony Schieweck Avoca, MI 1970 Dodge Charger
Mike O’Rourke Redford, MI 1992 Chevrolet Camaro
James Scavone Allen Park, MI 2002 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Stock

2nd Michael Wyse Ann Arbor, MI 1973 Plymouth Cuda
1st Mike Signorello Clinton Twp, MI 1968 Plymouth GTX

Super Stock

2nd Dave Yurcak Lincoln Park, MI 2002 Chevrolet S-10 Pickup
1st Michael Rickitts Chesterfield Twp, MI 1967 Dodge Wo23 S/S

Pro Et

3rd Houston Martin Ecourse, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Gorden Spencer Almont, MI 1965 Dodge Coronet
1st Bruce Kimmens Harrison Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS – Z/28
Dan Perrine Dexter, MI 1970 Dodge Dart
Pjeter Cubi Shelby Twp, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Super Pro Et

3rd Glenn & Ryan Aman Portage, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Kevin Bidwell Warren, MI 1976 Chevrolet Vega
1st Robert Bright Chesterfield, MI 1966 Pontiac GTO Post Coupe
Roush Livonia, MI 1994 Ford Mustang
Michael & Anthony Panetta Clinton, MI 1984 Chevrolet S-10
Karri Beebe Westland, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle

Pro-Modified

3rd Keith Jackson Superior Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Pro-Mod
2nd John Whil;Helm Brighton, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Rocky Troxell New Buffalo, MI 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop
Race Car Specialties Warren, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Avery Thomas Detroit, MI 1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

2nd Tom Kempf Commmerce Twp, MI 2002 Pontiac Firehawk
1st Braylen Worthy Ecourse, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Dragster

1st Will Crawford Westland, MI 2017 Diamond Dragster

Dragster

1st Todd Zeller Milan, MI 2018 Miller Dragster

Unlimited

2nd Tom Haas Livonia, MI 1934 Ford
1st Gerber/Tracy Tracy Nashville, TN 2018 Streamliner

Track Comp Car

3rd Keegan Sobilo New Baltimore, MI Mini Cup Race Car
2nd Lee Clayton Columbiana, AL 1939 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Drive One Roseville, MI 2013 Late Model

Nostalgia

3rd Mardy Moore Monroe, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Mike Kayrouz New Albany, IN 1965 Plymouth
1st Richard Turner Monroe, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Clark Rand Rushford, MN 1968 Plymouth Barracuda

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Lee Morrow Ontario, CA 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Peter Belans (Kreative Bodyworks) Clinton Twp, MI 1931 Ford Coupe
1st Oscar Gamble Paducah, KY 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Bob Rutlidge Hickory, NC 1930 Ford Model A Coupe
2nd Tim Bumgarner (American Speed) Taylor, MI 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Rick Bolea (Precision Hot Rods) Macedonia, OH 1933 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Larry Smith Port Huron, MI 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Tim Collins Oxford, MI 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Fantasy Customs Warren, MI 1929 Ford Model A Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Roger Heiikkinen Northville, MI 1933 Ford Victoria
1st Mike Bayer Washington, MI 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Bruce Burt Detroit, MI 1932 Chevrolet Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Steve Hough Northville, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd John Vandyk Plymouth, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Jon Hall Saginaw, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
Dan Dennis Shelby Twp, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
Bruce Burt Detroit, MI 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

2nd Joe Keaton Allen Park, MI 1932 Ford Sedan Delivery
1st Larry Reeves Taylor, MI 1932 Ford Sedan Delivery

Altered T-Roadster

3rd Dave Wilson N Tonawanda, NY 1927 Ford Roadster
2nd Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 1927 Ford Shadowrods Xl-27 Roadster
1st Lenny Longuski Ubly, MI 1927 Ford Xl27 Shadowrods Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Dale Shepard Warren, MI 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Chris Shevlin Farmington Hills, MI 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Larry Birdsong Prescot Valley, AZ 1926 Ford Pickup

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st Tony Orlando Fenton, MI 1929 Ford Phaeton

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Manuel Quiroz Woodhaven, MI 1936 Ford 4-Door Sedan

Semi Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Jeff Gysel Brighton, MI 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline Aerosedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Kevin Anderson Indianapolis, IN 1947 Cadillac Serries 62

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Brian Jackson Lakeport, MI 1936 Chevrolet Business Coupe
2nd Doug Winslow Midland, MI 1935 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Ken Nieman Mt Clemens, MI 1941 Ford Coupe
Ted Hansen South Lyon, MI 1940 Ford Coupe
Jimmie Sutton Detroit, MI 1941 Chevrolet 2-Door
Andrew Johnson Southfield, MI 1940 Chevrolet Coupe
Tom Richardson Vinton, VA 1940 Ford Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Rick Caruso Southgate, MI 1939 Willis Coupe

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Dave & Debbie Mazurkiewicz White Lake, MI 1940 Chevrolet Super Deluxe
1st David Caple Naples, FL 1947 Cadillac Series 62

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Rich Stetar Glenshaw, PA 1940 Ford Coupe

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Bill Whetstone Warren, MI 1940 Ford Convertible
1st Paul Curtis Roseville, MI 1935 Plymouth Convertible

Mild Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

3rd Ozzie Payne Pontiac, MI 1948 Oldsmobile 98 Convertible
2nd Edward Attard Almont, MI 1948 Ford Convertible
1st Don Gasiunas Misisaga, OK 1947 Buick Super

Semi Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Chuck Ducher Onsted, MI 1940 Nash Lafayette

Full Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Cindy Tawse South Lyon, MI 1947 Ford Convertible

Custom Rod Wagon 1935-1948

1st Ed & Betty Stanfel Troy, MI 1937 Pontiac Woody Wagon

Vintage Traditional Rod

1st Bill Kelly Bellville, MI 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door

Traditional Rod

3rd Bradley Chase Altamonto Springs, FL 1930 Ford 2-Door Sedan
2nd Bob Gratton Niles, OH 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Marc Hansen Pottstown, PA 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Ralph & Linda Miller Niles, OH 1930 Ford Sedan
Tony Lombardi Niles, OH 1930 Ford Coupe
Jeff Harton South Lyon, MI 1930 Ford Sedan
Patrick Dingman Taylor, MI 1929 Ford Model A

Bobber

2nd John Fitzer Westland, MI 1947 Ajs Motorcycle
1st Carl Sparks Wyandotte, MI 1977 Harley Sportser

Restored Bike

3rd Wes Steffey Woodhaven, MI 1976 Harley FLH
2nd Bill Rocheieau Brighton, MI 1973 Honda CB 750-K3 Motorcycle
1st Chris Bortolon Commerce Twp, MI 1972 Suzuki T-500
Don Halas Saint Clair Shores, MI 1966 BSA Lightning
Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 1972 Yamaha Xs 650

Antique Custom

3rd Randy Hayward Ferndale, MI 1929 Harley Davidson D-Model
2nd Wayne Napier Livonia, MI 1972 Honda CB 500
1st Bill Schnieder Clinton Twp, MI 1971 Triumph Trident
Randy Hayward Ferndale, MI 1969 Triumph Bonneville T 120
Patrick Knight Flint, MI 1979 Triumph Bonneville

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Randy Hayward Ferndale, MI 1976 Harley Chopper

Chopper

1st Mark Cooper Vasser, MI 2016 Chopper

Sport Touring

1st William Johnson Sterling Hts, MI 2008 Harley Roadking

Road Bike

3rd Cameron Hawkins Byron, MI 2000 Harley Fxdl
2nd Lee Mcandrew Brookfield, WI 2006 Harley Ultra Classic
1st Butler Andre Southfield, MI 2017 Harley Fltrs
Nick Surma Jr. Flatrock, MI 2011 Harley Roadglide

Drag Bike

1st Duane Holik Canton, MI 1976 Kawasaki Custom

Sport Bike

3rd Jason French Livonia, MI 2013 Suzuki Hayabusa
2nd Carl Losey Troy, MI 1982 Honda Crt50 F
1st J.R. Luksik Clinton Twp, MI 1978 Honda M/C
Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 2003 Buell Lighting
Darrel Jones Detroit, MI 2002 Suzuki Hayabusa
Mike Kilgore Woodhaven, MI 2007 Suzuki Hayabusa 1300

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Christopher Lewis Farmington Hills, MI 2010 Harley Tri Glide

North American Manufactured

1st Marc Rosette Flushing, MI 2005 Harley Dyna Super Glide

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st John Alvey Louisville, KY 1999 Harley Springer

North American Custom

1st Curt Owen Mulberry, IN 2018 46Cc Motorcycle

Big Wheel Bike

5th Hot Rods And Handlebars Battle Creek, MI 2008 Harley Street Glide
4th Hot Rods And Handlebars Battle Creek, MI 2013 Harley Street Glide
3rd Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2013 HD Road Glide
2nd Hot Rods And Handlebars Battle Creek, MI 2001 Harley Road Glide
1st Hot Rods And Handlebars Battle Creek, MI 2003 Harley Road King
Christopher Lewis Farmington, MI 2011 Harley Road Glide
John Kovak Roseville, MI 2007 Harley Ultra
Jody Jendon (Reflections Customs) Ypsilanti, MI 2014 FLHx Mortorcycle
Hot Rods And Handlebars Battle Creek, MI 2015 Harley Street Glide
William Jacobs West Bloomfield, MI 2017 Harley Fltrs

Asian Custom

1st Bill Schnieder Clinton Twp, MI 1982 Honda CBx

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Ted/Mary Stahl Chesterfield, MI 1911 Oldsmobile Roadster

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Darryl Myers Brighton, MI 1929 Ford Huckster

Restored – 1949-1957

3rd Dale Mazure Royal Oak, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Christopher Mizzi Dearborn, MI 1956 Studebaker Golden Hawk
1st Steve Demeter Livonia, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair
Kurt Kitterman Sterling Hts, MI 1951 Hudson Comodore 8
Jim Bassett Carelton, MI 1949 Ford Woody Wagon

Restored – 1958-1967

4th John/Peggy Sieffert Troy, MI 1964 Pontiac Grand Prix
3rd David Smith Akron, OH 1967 Plymouth GTX
2nd Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS/ RS
1st Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera
Douglas Kraemer Roseville, MI 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Ian Smith Garden City, MI 1964 Chevrolet Corvair
Jay Cucinella Riverview, MI 1966 Pontiac GTO
Ron Andras Harper Woods, MI 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix
Tommy Owens Cookville, TN 1961 Chevrolet Corvair Wagon

Restored – 1968-1969

3rd Tony Gramer Canton, MI 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
2nd Justin & Mindy Calvert (Scott Mills) Independence, KS 1968 Pontiac GTO
1st James Kryta Shelby Twp, MI 1968 Oldsmobile Hurst Olds
Darrin Joseph Taylor, MI 1969 Ford Mustang

Restored – 1970

3rd Rick Bowling Akron, OH 1970 AMC Rebel/Machine
2nd Bill Woessner Gibsonia, PA 1970 Dodge Charger R/T S E
1st Roman Sobilo New Baltimore, MI 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Tim Roberts Milford, MI 1970 Dodge Superbee
Gregory Qualls Saint Clair Shores, MI 1970 Dodge Challanger
Mike Hernden Fowlerville, MI 1970 Plymouth GTX

Restored – 1971-1972

2nd Paul Budka West Bloomfield, MI 1972 AMC Javelin AMX
1st Keith Smith Gregory, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Paul Semian Armada Twp, MI 1973 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 01-Current

1st Ron York Wixom, MI 2015 Dodge Hellcat

Restored Convertible

3rd Dave Sullivan Brighton, MI 1959 Pontiac Convertible
2nd George Conrad Akron, OH 1970 Dodge Challenger
1st Dennis & Mary Shrader Novi, MI 1966 Plymouth Satellite
Alton Minter Detroit, MI 1959 Ford Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Robert Hendrix Warren, MI 1960 Chevrolet El Camino

Altered Restored

3rd James Sucoe Redford, MI 1968 Chevrolet Biscayne
2nd Larry Garrison Southgate, MI 1971 Ford Mustang
1st Darren Slota (Lafata Auto Body) Roseville, MI 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Jeff Horger Livonia, MI 1967 Pontiac GTO
Derek Flaga Fraser, MI 1966 Oldsmobile Dynamic 88
Chris Fodell Milford, MI 1961 Chevrolet Impala
David Agee Detroit, MI 1972 Buick Electra

Foreign Sports

2nd Juliant & Dan Becker Romeo, MI 1960 Triumph Tr 3
1st Werner Boelsher Madison, MI 1958 Porsche 356 Speedster

Domestic Sports

3rd Jeff Kinder Chesterfield, MI 1987 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Paul Rebman Plymouth, MI 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Chris Velfling Redford, MI 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Sal Di Stefano Taylor, MI 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

3rd John Skuza Macomb Twp, MI 1996 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Gary Lemankewicz Trenton, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Brian Mccrackin Grosse Point Woods, MI 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

4th Rick Deye Temperance, MI 1923 Ford Speedster
3rd Al Dixon Ammerstburg, ON 1958 Ford Ranchero
2nd Bob Dixon Cottam, ON 1957 Ford 2-Door/R-300
1st Richard Hodges Wiliamston, MI 1968 Dodge Dart
Mark Haas Brighton, MI 1967 Ford Fairlane
Gibson Hufstader Shelby Twp, MI 1959 Austin Healy Roadster 2+2
Bill Kotula Novi, MI 1968 AMC AMX
Bill Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1962 Chevrolet

Competition Boat

3rd Detroit Riverfront Events Washington, MI 1990 Jurs 3 Point
2nd Rich Falcinelli Macomb, MI 1983 Standucher Hydroplane
1st Rich Falcinelli Macomb, MI 1995 Balcev Hydroplane

Scroll to Top