Calgary, AB

52nd Annual Auto Value World of Wheels
Presented by Investment Vehicle Restorations

BMO Centre,February 23-25, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Best Restored

Brandie Broomhall Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge Hardtop

Best Rod

Gary W Goetsch Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Roadster Boydster #3

Best Street Machine Competition

Errol Schimke Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac GTO

Best Truck

Gord Robinson Granham, AB 1963 Mercury Gunslinger

Best Custom

Glen & Shelly Hauk St Albert, AB 1955 Chevrolet 210 / 2-Door

Best Bike

Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 2008 Burnette (Custom Built) Pro-Street

Outstanding Custom

Bill Meunier Dewinton, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Regis Sylvestre Calgary, AB 1971 Volvo P1800E

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Robert Harris Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Cobra

Outstanding Truck

Scott Hadley Calgary, AB 1960 Mercury M250 4X4 Styleside Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Trent & Shawn Clark Calgary, AB 2007 Sierra 2500Hd Polar Bear

Outstanding Competition

Br Hodges Calgary, AB 1969 Aa/Fd “Royal Canadian” Fuel Dragster

Outstanding Street Rod

Lee Shippit Calgary, AB 1927 Ford T Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Kevin Ross Medicine Hat, AB 1937 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

David Tidlund Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac Beaumont

Outstanding Restored

Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Gt/Cs

Outstanding Individual Display

Eric & Tracy Drinnan Airdrie, AB 1971 Pontiac Grande Ville Convertible
Bill Meunier Dewinton, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger
Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Gt/Cs
Glen & Shelly Hauk St Albert, AB 1955 Chevrolet 210 / 2-Door
Geoff Brand Byseker, AB 1965 Ford Galaxie 500 Xl Convertible
Barry Mudryk Edmonton, AB 1970 Dodge Superbee GSs
Gord Robinson Granham, AB 1963 Mercury Gunslinger

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Laurie Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Outstanding Detail

Geoff Brand Byseker, AB 1965 Ford Galaxie 500 Xl Convertible

Outstanding Engineered

Trent & Shawn Clark Calgary, AB 2007 Sierra 2500Hd Polar Bear

Outstanding Undercarriage

Dwayne Fortney Wynmark, SK 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Paint

Dan Akol Lafayette (No Travel), CA 1961 Chrysler 300 G
Trent & Shawn Clark Calgary, AB 2007 Sierra 2500Hd Polar Bear
Eric & Tracy Drinnan Airdrie, AB 1971 Pontiac Grande Ville Convertible
Geoff Brand Byseker, AB 1965 Ford Galaxie 500 Xl Convertible
Dwayne Fortney Wynmark, SK 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Al Kerrison Calgary, AB 1961 Chrysler New Yorker, 4-Door, Ht, Wagon

Outstanding Bike Paint

Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 Yamaha V Star 1100

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Eric & Tracy Drinnan Airdrie, AB 1971 Pontiac Grande Ville Convertible

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Neil Richards Edmonton, AB 1979 Mercury Zephyr Coupe

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Dwayne Fortney Wynmark, SK 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Kevin Sterling Sherwood Park, AB 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Glen Kerunsky Foothills, AB 1970 Plymouth GTX

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 Yamaha V Star 1100

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Al Kerrison Calgary, AB 1961 Chrysler New Yorker, 4-Door, Ht, Wagon

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Mile Five Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Dwayne Fortney Wynmark, SK 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Kevin Sterling Sherwood Park, AB 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Geoff Brand Byseker, AB 1965 Ford Galaxie 500 Xl Convertible

Outstanding Bike

Richard Jurchuk Calgary, AB 2018 Custom Pro Street Softtail 330

Rising Star

Jarret Ostrowski Cochrane, AB 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Truck

Rising Star – Paint

Thomas Miller Calgary, AB 1992 Nissan GTR

Rising Star – Engine

Randy Brown Fort Macleod, AB 1952 Mercury M7 – Big Job

Rising Star – Interior

Crystal Thorsteinson Carstairs, AB 1970 Chevrolet C-10

Rising Star – Display

Enzo Vlatkovic (Unavailable) VW Electric Bus Type II

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Ron Bradford Okotoks, AB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

George Carnegie Edmonton, AB 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Thane Beagle Vulcan, AB 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Jeremy Ostroski (Unavailable) 2017 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Alexander Lloy Calgary, AB 1980 Chevrolet Silverado Step-Side

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Mike Seiwart (Unavailable) 1928 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Chris Durtnall Calgary, AB 1966 Triumph TR4A Irs

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Arnie Penner Calgary, AB 1967 Dodge Coronet R/T

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Marcel Dallingo Foothills, AB 1963 Mercury Marauder

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Ken Miller Calgary, AB 1972 Skidoo Olympic

Mini Bike

1st Spencer Mccallum Rockyview, AB 2006 Buyang Mini Hard Tail Custom

Pedal Cars

3rd Skylynne Maitland Carstairs, AB Pedal Car Pink Car And Trailer
2nd Enzo Vlatkovic (Unavailable) VW Electric Bus Type II
1st Jayden Maitland Carstairs, AB Pedal Car Coca Cola Car

Junior Dragster

2nd Allyson Keim Calgary, AB 2000 Junior Dragster
1st Allyson Keim Calgary, AB 1997 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

4th Bill Higgins Calgary, AB 2008 Ford Mustang GT H/P Convertible
3rd Nettie Wouterse Calgary, AB 2007 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
2nd Michelle Phillips Calgary, AB 1967 Pontiac Parisienne
1st Eric & Tracy Drinnan Airdrie, AB 1971 Pontiac Grande Ville Convertible

Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

4th Wayne Keim Calgary, AB 1963 Cadillac Fleetwood Ambulance
3rd Rob & Suze Peterson & Detombe Airdrie, AB 1962 Chevrolet Belair Station Wagon
2nd Ian Mackie Banff, AB 1964 Pontiac Laurentian Wagon
1st Al Kerrison Calgary, AB 1961 Chrysler New Yorker, 4-Door, Ht, Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

1st Wayne Maitland Carstairs, AB 1958 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1966

9th Rick Higdon Calgary, AB 1965 Buick Riviera
8th Dennis Becker Airdrie, AB 1966 Chevelle SS 396 2-Door Hard Top
7th Marcel Dallingo Foothills, AB 1963 Mercury Marauder
6th Ron Stockdale Edmonton, AB 1966 AMC Marlin
5th Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1968 AMC AMX
4th Doc (M.J) Dockery Calgary, AB 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe
3rd Mark Hopkins Calgary, AB 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe
2nd Grant Vessey Calgary, AB 1960 Chevrolet Impala
1st Mike Prytula Sherwood Park, AB 1963 Studebaker Daytona Lark Hard Top, 2-Door
11th Henry Halarewich Calgary, AB 1963 Cadillac Coupe Deville
10th Andrew Farley Namaka, AB 1962 Pontiac Laurentian

Conservative Hardtop – 1967 – 1969

8th Darcy Kirby Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac GTO
7th Reese Moyan Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Superbee
6th Stan Konschuh Didsbury, AB 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
5th Joe Derosier Calgary, AB 1967 Dodge Dart
4th Derek Seath Calgary, AB 1969 AMC AMX
3rd Vance Eva Calgary, AB 1969 Dodge Superbee
2nd Ron Verway Radium (No Travel Money), AB 1969 Dodge Charger
1st Dwight Strang Calgary, AB 1968 Plymouth Barracuda

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

7th Dave Hill Water Valley, AB 1978 Pontiac Firebird
6th Kim Moore Didsbury, AB 1972 Mercury Cougar
5th Ryan Krieger Langdon, AB 1974 Dodge Challenger
4th Axel Axmann Edson, AB 1974 AMC Javelin/Amx
3rd Thane Beagle Vulcan, AB 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Terry Dockrill Cochrane, AB 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Bill Meunier Dewinton, AB 1970 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Jordan Vander Woude Lethbridge, AB 1981 Mercury Zephyr

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Daryl Parker Lethbridge, AB 1996 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2015

5th Rob Divita Calgary, AB 2004 Dodge Charger R/T
4th Michael Kinney Airdrie, AB 2012 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Sharon Irwin Besler Calgary, AB 2006 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Mark Harkness Calgary, AB 2014 Ford Mustang GT
1st Bill Ballantyne Calgary, AB 2014 Shelby Supersnake

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

1st Jeremy Ostroski (Unavailable) 2017 Chevrolet Camaro

Mild Hardtop

3rd Dan Mcnarry Calgary, AB 1962 Cadillac 2-Door Coupe
2nd Ron Bradford Okotoks, AB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Glen & Shelly Hauk St Albert, AB 1955 Chevrolet 210 / 2-Door

Nostalgia Custom

2nd Wayne Lambert Calgary, AB 1954 Mercury Meteor
1st Andre Madden Chestermere, AB 1955 Cadillace Coupe Deville

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Nick Coughlan (Unavailable) 1992 Lancia Delta

Conservative Sports – 97-15

1st Rob Divita Calgary, AB 2002 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -2016-Current

2nd James Creasey Calgary, AB 2017 Ford Focus Hot Hatch
1st Chris German Strathmore, AB 2017 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

Mild Sports

1st Roger Haber Okotoks, AB 1967 Mgb Roadster

Hand-Built Sports

2nd Glenn & Jean Dyck Carstairs, AB 1966 Ford Cobra Factory Five Roadster
1st Robert Harris Calgary, AB 1965 Ford Cobra

Exotic Sports

1st Chris Blackmore Rocyview, AB 1982 Morgan Roadster + 8

Tuner

4th Jonathan Gheron (Unavailable) 2001 Audi S3 – Japan Model
3rd Shaun Hrischuk Langdon, AB 1992 Nissan GTR Ni
2nd Sean Fujikawa (Unavailable) 1991 Acura NSX
1st Dave Waters (Unavailable) 2005 Acura RSx

Mild Tuner

9th Andrew Longcake Calgary, AB 2015 Lexus Rcf
8th Robert Divita Calgary, AB 2004 Subaru Wrx Sti
7th Giuseppe Di Gaeta Calgary, AB 1999 Nissan Silva Spec-R
6th Andrew Bachynski Calgary, AB 2012 Nissan GTR
5th Ivan Marriott Calgary, AB 1994 Mazda RX7
4th Mike Glowaski (Unavailable) 2013 Scion Frs
3rd Roberto Vlatkovicq (Unavailable) 1991 Honda Civic
2nd David Pacheco (Unavailable) 1994 Acura NSX
1st Ian Mccolgan (Unavailable) 2015 Subaru Brz
10th Alex Popp Calgary, AB 1983 Volkswagen Jetta GTI
Shane Low Calgary, AB 2004 Subaru Sti

Semi Tuner

3rd Thomas Miller Calgary, AB 1992 Nissan GTR
2nd Matt Shiles Calgary, AB 1993 Toyota Supra
1st Francois Bradette Calgary, AB 1995 Mitsubishi 3000 GT

Full Tuner

2nd Kanji Camacho Calgary, AB 2014 Subaru Brz
1st Philip Olson Calgary, AB 2013 Subaru Brz

Compact Custom

2nd Don Williams Red Deer, AB 1970 Datsun 510
1st Regis Sylvestre Calgary, AB 1971 Volvo P1800E

Euro Style Custom

3rd Andrew Bachynski Calgary, AB 2016 Mercedes E63 Amg S
2nd Nick Coughlan (Unavailable) 1998 BMW M2 Coupe
1st Paul Tait Airdrie, AB 1999 Honda Accord Wagon Si R

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

4th Jordon Wollman Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup
3rd Cliff Neilson Calgary, AB 1951 Mercury MC Truck
2nd Tim & Cindy Floyd Didsbury, AB 1953 Chevrolet 1300 Pickup
1st Madalynn Halarewich Calgary, AB 1953 Chevrolet Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

6th Rick Steele Calgary, AB 1951 Chevrolet Belair Gasser
5th Mike Canty Langdon, AB 1960 Ford F-100 Pickup
4th Teresa Canty Langdon, AB 1962 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Danielle Sheftel Calgary, AB 1961 GMC Pickup
2nd Don Rock Calgary, AB 1961 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
1st Crystal Thorsteinson Carstairs, AB 1970 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

2nd Alexander Lloy Calgary, AB 1980 Chevrolet Silverado Step-Side
1st Kevin Campbell Olds, AB 1976 GMC Sierra Classic

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Dustin Altin Delia, AB 1989 Chevrolet 1500

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2015

3rd Kris Locking Airdrie, AB 2000 Dodge Dakota
2nd Darren Elia Calgary, AB 2010 Ford F-150 Raptor
1st Justin Frederick Calgary, AB 2001 Dodge Dakota R/T

Contemporary Pickup – 2016-Current

1st Jeromy Ostrowski Cochrane, AB 2017 Dodge Ram

Mild Pickup

1st Bill Kerekes Calgary, AB 1955 Chevrolet Pickup

Semi Pickup

3rd Jarret Ostrowski Cochrane, AB 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Truck
2nd Pat Vredegoon Lethbridge, AB 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Truck
1st Kevin Sterling Sherwood Park, AB 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Full Pickup

1st Gord Robinson Granham, AB 1963 Mercury Gunslinger

Custom Pickup

1st Barbara Ham Airdrie, AB 1959 Chevrolet El Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Ryan Northcott Calgary, AB 1998 AM General Hummer H1 Wagon

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Brandon / Kim Thomas Cochrane, AB 1984 Toyota 4-Runner
2nd Michael Waiting Calgary, AB 1983 Jeep CJ
1st Justeen Kolody Langdon, AB 1947 Willys Cj-2A

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Scott Hadley Calgary, AB 1960 Mercury M250 4X4 Styleside Pickup

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988 – Mild

1st Darren Neal Carstairs, AB 1985 GMC Sierra Classic Super Custom

4X4 Pickup – 89-Current – Semi

2nd Leigh Paquette Rockyview, AB 2015 GMC Denali HD
1st Thomas Fudge Calgary, AB 2012 Dodge Ram 2500

4X4 Pickup – 89-Current – Full

2nd Trent & Shawn Clark (Unavailable) 2007 GMC 2500
1st Trent & Shawn Clark Calgary, AB 2007 Sierra 2500Hd Polar Bear

Mild Mini Pickup

1st James White Airdrie, AB 2002 Chevrolet S-10 Xtreme

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Randy Brown Fort Macleod, AB 1952 Mercury M7 – Big Job

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Rick Lamarche Calgary, AB 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Eirik Morrison Calgary, AB 1971 Chevrolet Nova
1st David Tidlund Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac Beaumont

Street Touring – 1949-Current

2nd Mile Five Calgary, AB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Errol Schimke Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac GTO

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Ken Werner Calgary, AB 1971 Ford Ranchero GT

Pro Et

3rd Raiden Higa Lethbridge, AB 1979 Ford Fairmont Squire
2nd Chris Houston Lethbridge, AB 1990 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Neil Richards Edmonton, AB 1979 Mercury Zephyr Coupe

Super Pro Et

1st Jeff Wickenheiser Dunmore, AB 1980 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Funny Car

1st Steve Harris Delacour, AB 1969 Dodge Charger Funny Car

Competition Dragster

1st Joel Bowen Bragg Creek, AB 1965 Dragster Front Engine

Dragster

2nd Kelly Fedorowich Calgary, AB 2015 Top Fuel Dragster Aerodine
1st Br Hodges Calgary, AB 1969 Aa/Fd “Royal Canadian” Fuel Dragster

Unlimited

1st Brian Duncan Airdrie, AB 1984 Pontiac Trans AM

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Monty Beagle High River, AB 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Barry Klassen Calgary, AB 1929 Ford 2-Door Sedan
1st Dell Lloyd Calgary, AB 1928 Ford 2-Door

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Mike Seiwart (Unavailable) 1928 Ford Roadster
2nd Mike Roach Calgary, AB 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Gary W Goetsch Calgary, AB 1933 Ford Roadster Boydster #3

T-Coupe

1st Lee Shippit Calgary, AB 1927 Ford T Coupe

Altered T-Sedan

1st Wayne Lambert Calgary, AB 1927 Ford Model T

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

3rd Martin Macdonald Okotoks, AB 1923 Chevrolet T-Bucket
2nd Laurie Cook Calgary, AB 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Dwayne Fortney Wynmark, SK 1923 Ford T Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Bobby Biglow Calgary, AB 1931 Ford Roadster Model A

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st Wesley Mcradu Calgary, AB 1926 Ford Touring

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Bill Cole Calgary, AB 1938 Pontiac Special 6

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Shirley Macdonald Okotoks, AB 1938 Chevrolet Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Kevin Ross Medicine Hat, AB 1937 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947 Except GM 35-46 GM

1st J. Ostrowski Cochrane, AB 1936 Ford Pickup

Vintage Traditional Rod

2nd John Attridge Okotoks, AB 1948 Ford Tudor Sedan
1st Stan Barlow Calgary, AB 1930 Ford Coupe

Bobber

3rd Zachary Mcarthur Calgary, AB 1969 Yamaha Motorcycle
2nd Alan Richards Calgary, AB 1979 Harley Davidson Shovelhead
1st Curt Jinjoe Bragg Creek, AB 2013 Harley Davidson Xl1200V Sportster

Restored Bike

5th Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 1979 BMW R100Rs
4th Brad Monroe Calgary, AB 1985 Kawasaki Eliminator
3rd Richard Maruk Calgary, AB 1969 BSA Firebird
2nd Wayne Rudd Calgary, AB 1932 BSA L32-2
1st Mike Yeoman Calgary, AB 1969 Honda CB750

Comp Bike

1st Mike Lewis Calgary, AB 1979 Kawasaki Kz400 Ltd

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Garry B Miller Calgary, AB 2001 Special Const. Harley Davidson Trike

Bike With Side Car

1st Bill Orr Calgary, AB 2010 Harley Davidson Sprotster 1200

North American Manufactured Custom

2nd Leighton Arnold Calgary, AB 2016 Custom Built Harley Davidson Prostreet / Chopper
1st Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 2008 Burnette (Custom Built) Pro-Street

North American Manufactured Custom – Mild

1st Richard Jurchuk Calgary, AB 2018 Custom Pro Street Softtail 330

North American Manufactured

3rd Marco Luk Calgary, AB 1982 Harley Davidson FLHs
2nd Willy Altenhofen Calgary, AB 2006 Harley Davidson Heritage Softtail
1st Curt Jinjoe Bragg Creek, AB 2008 Harley Davidson Vrscdx Nightrod Special

Bagger

1st Vince Orme Strathmore, AB 2011 Harley Davidson Fltrx

Big Wheel Bike

4th Gary Sartorio Calgary, AB 2013 Harley Davidson Roadking
3rd Tim Brown Calgary, AB 2013 Harley Davidson Roadglide
2nd Trevor Madore Calgary, AB Harley Davidson Roadglide
1st Eric Sum Airdrie, AB 2013 Harley Davidson Roadglide

European Custom

2nd Sorrel Holmes Calgary, AB 1972 Triumph T120
1st Paul Wong Ken Calgary, AB 1956 Triumph TR6

Asian Custom

2nd Mike Lewis Calgary, AB 1978 Kawasaki Ke 125-A5
1st Mike Lewis Calgary, AB 1981 Kawasaki Kz750 Ltd

Asian Custom – Mild

1st Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 2006 Yamaha Stratoliner Bagger

Asian Custom – Full

1st Martin Burnette Spokane, WA 1999 Yamaha V Star 1100

Auto Bike

1st Phil Bunton Calgary, AB 2013 Home Built Trike Jaguar/Daimler

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Clarke Lamont (Unavailable) 1936 Ford Cabriolet

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Robert Rees Calgary, AB 1952 Buick 59-Super Estate Wagon

Restored – 1958-1967

4th Clay Campbell Millarville, AB 1965 Buick Riviera Gran Sport
3rd David Browne Calgary, AB 1958 Pontiac Laurentian Sport Coupe
2nd George Carnegie Edmonton, AB 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix
1st Arnie Penner Calgary, AB 1967 Dodge Coronet R/T

Restored – 1968-1972

7th Jonathan Mackee West Kelowna, BC 1968 Pontiac Beaumont SS
6th Ron Urlacher Cold Lake, AB 1969 Mercury Cougar Eliminator
5th Cliff Guinand Calgary, AB 1972 Dodge Dart Swinger 340 Special
4th Glen Kerunsky Foothills, AB 1970 Plymouth GTX
3rd Harvey Nelson Calgary, AB 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Kim Raffin Calgary, AB 1968 Ford Mustang Gt/Cs
1st Brandie Broomhall Calgary, AB 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge Hardtop

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Hans Koke Calgary, AB 1989 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Dennis Cote Calgary, AB 1997 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 01-Current

2nd Bob Doucette Calgary, AB 2011 Camaro Sport
1st Larry Whiteley Cochrane, AB 2006 Chrysler Spitfire Convertible

Restored Convertible

8th Denis Petit Calgary, AB 1966 Pontiac Parisienne Convertible
7th Arnold Meetsma Calgary, AB 1958 Plymouth Belvedere Convertible
6th Dave Hill Water Valley, AB 1999 Pontiac Firebird
5th Kevin Hansen Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth Barracuda Convertible
4th Maureen Romney Canton, BC 1968 Dodge Dart
3rd Greg Rau Calgary, AB 2001 Ford Mustang SVT Cobra Convertible
2nd Clarke Lamont Calgary, AB 1967 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible
1st Geoff Brand Byseker, AB 1965 Ford Galaxie 500 Xl Convertible

Restored Pickup

3rd Stuart Wilson Calgary, AB 1989 Dodge Dakota
2nd William Scott Kwas Airdrie, AB 1941 Chevrolet Model 1314 1/2 Ton Pickup
1st Tim Kerekes Calgary, AB 1987 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Altered Restored

7th Kris Thorbergson Airdrie, AB 1969 Plymouth Valiant Signet 2-Door
6th Larry Chapple Calgary, AB 1967 Rambler American 2-Door Hard Top
5th Keith Miles Airdrie, AB 1968 Plymouth GTX Coupe
4th Kirk Kluchka Sundre, AB 1968 AMC AMX
3rd Larry Gammon Calgary, AB 1969 Plymouth GTX
2nd Dan Akol Lafayette (No Travel), CA 1961 Chrysler 300 G
1st Barry Mudryk Edmonton, AB 1970 Dodge Superbee GSs

Foreign Sports

1st Tracy Wharton Calgary, AB 1991 Nissan Figaro

Altered Sports

3rd Larry W. Carbol Calgary, AB 1974 Jensen-Healey Roadster Mkll
1st Chris Durtnall Calgary, AB 1966 Triumph TR4A Irs
1st Sterling Rempel Calgary, AB 1971 Opel GT

Vintage Race Car

1st Tom Scully Calgary, AB 1956 Jaguar D-Type

Scroll to Top