Indianapolis, IN

59th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman Auto Group

Indiana State Fairgrounds, February 9-11, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Master Builder Sponsored By Steele Rubber Products

Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1965 Buick Riviera

Casi Cup Sponsored By Chevrolet Performance

Don & Kathy Pfitzinger Fenton, MO 1930 Ford Model A Speedster

Hoosier Award Sponsored By Lincoln College

Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Circle City Award Sponsored By The Finer Details

Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1965 Buick Riviera

Best Restored

Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera

Best Rod

James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Best Street Machine Competition

Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Best Truck

Adrean Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Custom

Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Best Bike

Tom Scott Mooresville, IN 2009 After Hours Bike Pro Street

Outstanding Custom

Jim & Jann Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1965 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Truck

Joshua Wells Carmel, IN 1964 GMC Truck 1000

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Erik Barnlund Bloomington, IN 1966 Ford Bronco

Outstanding Competition

Pete Johnson Greenwood, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Street Rod

Don & Kathy Pfitzinger Fenton, MO 1930 Ford Model A Speedster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Graham Thompson Whitestown, IN 1948 Cadillac Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Bob & Amy Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova 2-Door

Outstanding Restored

Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible

Outstanding Bike

William Lindamood Greenfield, IN 2008 Harley

Outstanding Individual Display

Mike Kushner Westfield, IN 1964 Ford `Mustang
Randall Rosebrock Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mach 1 Fb
Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1965 Buick Riviera
Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera
James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet
Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 1979 Ford F600 Bronco
Don & Kathy Pfitzinger Fenton, MO 1930 Ford Model A Speedster
Adrean Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Doug Ash Crestwood, KY Kent Bicycle

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Joshua Wells Carmel, IN 1964 GMC Truck 1000

Outstanding Detail

Bill Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Engineered

Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 1979 Ford F600 Bronco

Outstanding Undercarriage

Rick Spade Cincinnati, OH 2014 Dodge Ram

Outstanding Paint

Cole Nanny Avon, IN 1965 Chevrolet C-10
Mike Kushner Westfield, IN 1964 Ford `Mustang
Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible
Jay Webb Danville, IN 1969 Pontiac Judge GTO
Tony Hartman Alexandria, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Larry Barnaby Woodstock, GA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Bike Paint

Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2002 Custom Chopper

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Tony Hartman Alexandria, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Jay Tietz Martinsville, IN 1969 Buick Opel GT

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Chris Henry Kokomo, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Cole Nanny Avon, IN 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Randall Rosebrock Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mach 1 Fb

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Davidson Low Rider

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Thomas Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Mike Henry Pittsboro, IN 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Jamie Williams Springfield, MO 2008 Kenworth W900

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Bill Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Rising Star

Jacob Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 2018 Figure 8

Rising Star – Paint

Michael Wade Columbus, IN 1999 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Rising Star – Engine

Cameron Vogel Indianapolis, IN 1992 Honda Civic DX

Rising Star – Interior

Devon Hogan Camby, IN 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Rising Star – Display

Quentin White Greenwood, IN 2018 Kenwick Figure 8 Outlaw

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Richard Mains Andersson, IN 1957 Chevrolet 210 Sedan Belair

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1951 Plymouth Suburban 2-Door Wagon

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Steve Thompson Indianapolis, IN 1939 Chevrolet Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Kevin Bailey Indianapolis, IN 1931 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Ronnie Heston Indianapolis, IN 1986 Chevrolet Blazer

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Karen Schroeder Albion, IL 1932 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Marion Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1999 Chevrolet Convt

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Tim Miller Brownsburg, IN 1971 GMC K1500 4Wd

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Wes Taylor Plainfield, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Club Award

Mustang Club Of Indianapolis (Unavailable)
Southside Mustangs And Fast Fords (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Scca (Unavailable)

Go Kart

5th Joe Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 2015 Adult Faskarts
4th Cody Kennedy Camby, IN 2016 Kart Metal
3rd Joe Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 2016 Adult Faskart
2nd Ashton Murello Indianapolis, IN 2017 Chevrolet Dirt Cart, Go Cart
1st Johnny Hargraves Indianapolis, IN 2018 Junior Fast Kart Wedge

Custom Bicycle

1st Doug Ash Crestwood, KY Kent Bicycle

Quarter Midget

1st Gage Justiniano Brownsburg, IN 2015 Brm Kart

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

4th Tammy Burgess Fountaintown, IN 1993 Ford Mustang
3rd Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1967 Oldsmobile 98 Convt
2nd Scott Smith Brownsburg, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Scott & Heather Feaster New Castle, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Con

Custom Convertible – Mild – 49-Current

1st Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

2nd Jerry Butler Mitchell, IN 1965 Chevrolet Nova Wagon
1st Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1951 Plymouth Suburban 2-Door Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Rick Hiday Middletown, IN 1956 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
3rd Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210
2nd Richard Mains Andersson, IN 1957 Chevrolet 210 Sedan Belair
1st Joe Zupan Indianapolis, IN 1957 Chevrolet

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-64

5th Steve Hardin Anderson, IN 1964 Pontiac GTO
4th Mike Jones Fairland, IN 1963 Chevrolet SS Impala
3rd Greg Disbro Indianapolis, IN 1962 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Mike Kushner Westfield, IN 1964 Ford `Mustang
1st Otis Bailey Clayton, IN 1963 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Hardtop – 1965-66

4th John Lucas Battleground, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO
3rd John Sima Whitestown, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova II
2nd Doug Riha Noblesville, IN 1966 Ford Thunderbird
1st Jim Bonesteel Indianapolis, IN 1965 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1967

3rd Brad Martin Indianapolis, IN 1967 Pontiac Firebird
2nd William Orr Daleville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Tony Hartman Alexandria, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

3rd Kennie Hill Greenfield, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS
2nd Robert Kemp Brownsburg, IN 1968 Dodge Charger R/T
1st Clarence Freeman Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1970 Only

3rd Ralph Callahan Centerville, IN 1970 Nova 2-Door
2nd Mike Wright Indianapolis, IN 1970 Dodge Charger
1st Wes Taylor Plainfield, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1971-1979

4th Richard Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
3rd Mike Richards Brownsburg, IN 1973 Pontiac GTO
2nd Rob Waggoner Danville, IN 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

4th Chad Simpson Albany, IN 1983 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Devon Hogan Camby, IN 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Daniel Ervin Indianapolis, IN 1980 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Jason Glaze Anderson, IN 1984 Pontiac Trans AM

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

2nd Ronald Brock Palestine, IL 1999 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Norm Lessard Brownsburg, IN 1995 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2015

5th Tyler Ihrie Indianapolis, IN 2002 Ford Mustang
4th Adam Albertson Indianapolis, IN 2013 Dodge Charger
3rd Pat & Lisa Farhar Indianapolis, IN 2014 Ford Mustang
2nd Patrick Miesner Louisville, KY 2003 Ford Mustang
1st James Sering Zionsville, IN 2015 Ford Mustange

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

4th Heather Alexander Louisville, KY 2016 Chrysler 300 S
3rd Duke Phelps Coatsville, IN 2017 Ford Focus
2nd Mike Hutchison Greenfield, IN 2016 Ford Mustang
1st Dave Woodman Indianapolis, IN 2016 Ford Mustang GT

Mild Hardtop

2nd Brian Schroeder Albion, IL 1967 Pontiac GTO
1st Jim & Jann Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Semi Hardtop

1st Larry Barnaby Woodstock, GA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Full Hardtop

2nd Brian Whitis Avon, IN 1965 Buick Riviera
1st Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Radical Hardtop

1st Shonni McDaniels /Bledsoe Avon, IN 1949 Merc Coupe

Exotic Custom

3rd Adam Lickliter Greenwood, IN 2000 Lexus GS400
2nd Steven Dauss Indianapolis, IN 2016 Tesla Model S
1st Eric Golubic Indianapolis, IN 2010 Cadillac CTS-V

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Jerry Pearson Indianapolis, IN 1991 Mazda Miata

Conservative Sports – 97-15

2nd Richard Nachby Louisville, KY 1999 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Marion Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1999 Chevrolet Convt

Full Sports

1st Gary Deakins Lebanon, IN 1953 Corvette Ce Roadster

Hand-Built Sports

1st John Lawson Lizton, IN 2018 Track Roadster Home Built

Exotic Sports

2nd Luis Gonzales Indianapolis, IN 2015 Porshe
1st Luis Gonzales Indianapolis, IN 2016 BMW I-8

Exotic Sports- Lamborginihi

2nd Derek Brickler Indianapolis, IN 2007 Lamborghini
1st Luis Gonzales Indianapolis, IN 2015 Lamborghini

Exotic Sports- Maserati

2nd Luis Gonzales Indianapolis, IN 2011 Maserati Gran Turismo
1st Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2010 Maserati Gran Turismo

Sport Compact

2nd Erica Welch Camby, IN 1991 Suzuki Cappuccino
1st Julie Parker Indianapolis, IN 2002 Audi Tt Roadster

Mild Sport Compact

1st Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt

Tuner

2nd Michael Wade Columbus, IN 1999 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1st Erica Welch Camby, IN 1991 Nissan Skyline Gtr

Compact Custom

2nd Erica Welch Camby, IN 1991 Lancia Delta
1st Tom Miller , IN 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Corsa

Euro Style Custom

1st Erica Welch Camby, IN 1991 Toyota Mark II

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Tim Bennett Anderson, IN 1955 Chevrolet Cameo

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Cole Nanny Avon, IN 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Steve Griffith Pendleton, IN 1977 Chevrolet C-10

Mild Pickup

1st Joshua Wells Carmel, IN 1964 GMC Truck 1000

Semi Pickup

1st Adrean Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Custom Pickup

2nd Keith Monkman Kappa, IL 1971 Chevrolet Elcamino
1st Bob Knopp Avon, IN 1986 Chevrolet Elcamino

Mini Utility Wagon

1st David Paulson Indianapolis, IN 1997 Oldsmobile Bravada

Radical Mini Utility Wagon

1st Ronnie Heston Indianapolis, IN 1986 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Zach Speas Martinsville, IN 2003 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Kendall Cullison Bloomington, IN 1969 Ford Bronco
1st Matt Mccowan (Unavailable) 2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer

Radical 4X4 Mini Utility Wagon

1st Erik Barnlund Bloomington, IN 1966 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Susie Steele Miamisburg, OH 1947 Chevrolet 3100 Thrift Master

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988 – Semi

1st Jay Bedell Franklin, IN 1962 Ford F-100

4X4 Pickup – 89-Current – Semi

1st Rick Spade Cincinnati, OH 2014 Dodge Ram

Full Mini Pickup

2nd James Raley Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet S-10
1st Joseph Cooley Indianapolis, IN 1990 Nissan D21 Truck

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Jamie Williams Springfield, MO 2008 Kenworth W900

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Jake Buck Kokomo, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova
1st Thomas Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Jay Tietz Martinsville, IN 1969 Buick Opel GT
1st Bob & Amy Grubbs Indianapolis, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova 2-Door

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

4X4 Competition

2nd Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Monster F-150
1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 1979 Ford F600 Bronco

Formula Road Racer

2nd Clemens Burger Noblesville, IN 2004 Vandiemen Scca Formula Enterprise
1st Dave Smith Carmel, IN 1962 Lotus Super Seven Series 3

Production Road Racer

4th Chris Brake Rossville, IN 1992 Mazda Miata
3rd Daniel Froemming W Lafayette, IN 2013 VW Golf R
2nd Cameron Vogel Indianapolis, IN 1992 Honda Civic DX
1st Lars Arnell Carmel, IN 1964 Saab 96 Rally

Production Road Racer-Domestic

2nd Steven Andrews Speedway, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Michelle Rietdorf Fort Wayne, IN 1996 Ford Mustang Cobra

Competition Stock

1st Kevin Rowand Covington, IN 2008 Chevrolet Corvette

Super Pro Et

1st John Sarog Zionsville, IN 1997 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Top Sportsman

1st Jim Eskridge Ceder Lake, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Pete Johnson Greenwood, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Track Comp Car

3rd Lee Schwartz Indianapolis, IN 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd James Kirby Indianapolis, IN 1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st Matthew Stice Louisville, KY 1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Track Comp- Thunder Car

2nd Donald Vanvalkenburg Greenwood, IN 1980 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Billy Bart Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Track Comp- Modified

3rd Quentin White Greenwood, IN 2018 Kenwick Figure 8 Outlaw
2nd Steve Foster Louisville, KY 1979 Chevrolet Extreme Figure 8
1st Jacob Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 2018 Figure 8

Track Comp- Legend

1st Jacob Garrigus Indianapolis, IN 2018 Ledgen Race Car

Nostalgia

2nd Shawn Dill Avon, IN 1969 Dragster
1st Mike Broshears Cicero, IN 1968 Dodge Dart

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Karen Schroeder Albion, IL 1932 Ford Coupe

Speedster

1st Don & Kathy Pfitzinger Fenton, MO 1930 Ford Model A Speedster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Mike Henry Pittsboro, IN 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Evan Russell Indianapolis, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Walt Steele Miamisburg, OH 1935 Ford Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Jim Koss Westfield, IN 1948 Desoto Club Coupe
1st Steve Thompson Indianapolis, IN 1939 Chevrolet Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Graham Thompson Whitestown, IN 1948 Cadillac Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st James Sefcovic Louisville, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Nostalgia Rod

1st Chris Henry Kokomo, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Traditional Rod

1st Kevin Bailey Indianapolis, IN 1931 Ford Coupe

Bobber

1st Dusty Pine Terre Haute, IN 1993 Harley Sportster

Restored Bike

2nd Steve Hoy Brownsburg, IN 1950 Harley Pan Head
1st Michael Franklin New Palestine, IN 1972 Kawasaki 750

Chopper

1st Tom Scott Mooresville, IN 2009 After Hours Bike Pro Street

Sport Touring

2nd Adam Jacobs Kokomo, IN 2003 Harley Electric
1st Mike Rister Kokomo, IN 2006 Harley Street Glide

Drag Bike

4th Kirk Knisely Indianapolis, IN 1990 Suzuki GSXR 11O0
3rd Brad Wilkins Indianapolis, IN 2006 Suzuki Hayabusa
2nd Kathy England Indianapolis, IN 1990 Suzuki GSXR 1100
1st Scott Edwards Greenfield, IN 2002 Suzuki Hayabusa

Sport Bike

2nd Tommy Clemons Indianapolis, IN 2005 Suzuki Hayabusa
1st Troy Terry Indianapolis, IN 2012 Suzuki Hayabusa

3-Wheeled Bike

2nd Lucia Smith Lebanon, IN 2014 Can-Am Spyder
1st Marilyn Strange Indianapolis, IN 2006 Can-Am Spider

North American Manufactured Custom

1st James Strange Indianapolis, IN 2006 Hellbound Steel

North American Manufactured

1st Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Davidson Low Rider

North American Manufactured – Mild

2nd Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2007 Harley Fatboy
1st William Lindamood Greenfield, IN 2008 Harley

North American Custom – Mild

1st Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2002 Custom Chopper

Bagger

3rd Rob Morgan Indianapolis, IN 2006 Harley Davison Ultra
2nd Steve Allen Mooresville, IN 2012 Harley Davison Street Glide
1st Shannon Bundy Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike

2nd Nate Newson Kokomo, IN 2006 Harley Ultra
1st Matt Castillo Marion, IN 2008 Harley Street Glide

European Custom

1st Mark Swem Indianapolis, IN 1968 Triumph Rickman

Asian Custom

2nd Mike Moulton Indianapolis, IN 2005 Honda Shadow
1st Steve Hoy Brownsburg, IN 1975 Honda CB750

Restored Tractor

4th James Call Greencastle, IN 1941 Coop B-2
3rd Dudley Wallace Stilesville, IN 1938 Allis Chalmers B
2nd Brian Sheets Avon, IN 1969 John Deere 110
1st Marc Brethauer Indianapolis, IN 1942 Oliver/Cletrac Hg42

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Les Sebring Indianapolis, IN 1929 Model A Ford Phaeton

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Virgil Perkins Indianapolis, IN 1941 Caddillac 4-Door

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Jay Arnold Plainfield, IN 1957 VW Beetle

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Bill Jones Danville, IN 1959 Chevrolet Impala 4-Door
2nd Dave Beck Brownsburg, IN 1961 Chevrolet Corvair Wagon, Lakewood
1st Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera

Restored – 1968 Only

3rd Jessie Fairfield Crawfordsville, IN 1968 Chrysler Newport
2nd Don Garvin Bargersville, IN 1968 Pontiac GTO
1st Bill Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Restored – 1969 Only

5th Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1969 Dodge Dart Swinger
4th Ron Drake Avon, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO
3rd Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z
2nd Mike Broshears Cicero, IN 1969 Dodge Gts
1st Jay Webb Danville, IN 1969 Pontiac Judge GTO

Restored – 1970-72 Ford Only

4th Tom Boles Bunker Hill, IN 1970 Ford Mustang
3rd Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mustang
2nd Doug Hvidston Indianapolis, IN 1971 Ford Mustang
1st Randall Rosebrock Indianapolis, IN 1970 Ford Mach 1 Fb

Restored – 1970-72 Others

4th Larry Witt Connersville, IN 1970 Dodge Challenger
3rd Preston Droddy Indianapolis, IN 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Steve Moore Brownsburg, IN 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Curt Harris Whitestown, IN 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass Rallye

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Bruce Green Brownsburg, IN 1977 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 01-Current

5th Rex Hankins Greenwood, IN 2002 Pontiac Trans AM Collection Edition
4th Chris Hensley Fairland, IN 2008 Ford Mustang
3rd Andrew Oglesby Brookville, IN 2013 Chevrolet Camaro Hot Wheels
2nd Mark Badgley Brownsburg, IN 2013 Ford Mustang
1st Dustin Sites Avon, IN 2008 Ford Mustang

Restored Convertible

4th Rod Lasley North Salem, IN 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Monza
3rd Kim Witt Greenwood, IN 2004 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Patrick Knight Louisville, KY 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible
1st Ken Mosier Danville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible

Restored Pickup

2nd Harold Pryor Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Corvair Rampside
1st Tim Miller Brownsburg, IN 1971 GMC K1500 4Wd

Restored Pickup – Early

2nd Scott Black Pittsboro, IN 1929 Ford Model A Pickup
1st Don Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Model A Pickup

Altered Restored

1st Larry Smith Indianapolis, IN 1968 Ford Mustang

Foreign Sports

2nd Denise Smith Brownsburg, IN 1968 Austin Healey Sprite
1st Bill Cripe Whitestown, IN 1973 MG Convt

Domestic Sports

1st Wes Taylor Plainfield, IN 1977 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Michael Lynn Greenwood, IN 1932 Miller Race Car

Scroll to Top