Sacramento, CA

68th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts Sacramento Autorama

Cal Expo, February 16-18, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Nicks Pick For Flames

George Shields (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe

West Coast Custom Outstanding Nostalgia Rod/Custom

Clifford Mattis (Unavailable) 1941 Buick Sedanette

John D’Augostino Award

Lance Owens (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury

Butch Gardner Memorial Award

Jim Mcrice (Unavailable) 1957 Oldsmobile Super 88

Joe “Candy Apple” Bailon Award Winner

Mike Garner (Unavailable) 1950 Mercury 2-Door Coupe

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Display

Clifford Mattis (Unavailable) 1941 Buick Sedanette

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Engineering

Tom Dauterman (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Detail

Thomas Zink (Unavailable) 1941 Ford 2-Door

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Paint

Thomas Zink (Unavailable) 1941 Ford 2-Door

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Engine

Mike Garner (Unavailable) 1950 Mercury 2-Door Coupe

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Interior

Thomas Zink (Unavailable) 1941 Ford 2-Door

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Undercarriage

Thomas Zink (Unavailable) 1941 Ford 2-Door

Custom D’Elegance – Winner

Clifford Mattis (Unavailable) 1941 Buick Sedanette

Best Street Machine Competition

Mike Grotto (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Best Restored

Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Best Rod

Len Gray (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Dearborn Roadster

Best Truck

Sean Provost (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet C-10

Best Custom

Tad & Sue Leach (Unavailable) 1958 Lincoln Continental

Best Bike

Anthony Mcginnis (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Davidson Road King

Outstanding Custom

Glen & Shelly Hauk (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Richard & Bonnie Cox (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Mike Garner (Unavailable) 1956 Packard Caribbean

Outstanding Street Machine

Matt Ward (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Truck

James Connerley (Unavailable) 1965 GMC C-10 Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

John Rydzewski (Unavailable) 1955 Ford F-100 Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Art & Jan Peterson (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Street Rod

Michael Freeworth (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Model A

Outstanding Custom Rod

Michael Mcauliffe (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Sedan

Outstanding Restored

Jerry Harris (Unavailable) 1970 Dodge Coronet

Outstanding Bike

Bobby Luna (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson Heritage Soft Tail

Outstanding Individual Display

Mike Grotto (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Individual Display

John Rydzewski (Unavailable) 1955 Ford F-100 Pickup

Outstanding Individual Display

Jerry Harris (Unavailable) 1970 Dodge Coronet

Outstanding Individual Display

Bob Paizs (Unavailable) 1971 Detomaso Pantera

Outstanding Individual Display

Richard & Bonnie Cox (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Individual Display

Tad & Sue Leach (Unavailable) 1958 Lincoln Continental

Outstanding Individual Display

Glen & Shelly Hauk (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door

Outstanding Individual Display

Len Gray (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Dearborn Roadster

Outstanding Club/Group Display

Burgienmen (Unavailable)

Outstanding Club/Group Display

California Capital Metropolitan Club (Unavailable)

Outstanding Club/Group Display

Classic Corvairs Of River City (Unavailable)

Outstanding Club/Group Display

Tri-Valley Classic Chevrolet (Unavailable)

Best Club/Group Display

Woodland Street Crusers (Unavailable)

Outstanding Detail

Justyn Cox (Unavailable) 2014 A.R.T. Sprint Car

Outstanding Engineered

Ron Berry (Unavailable) 1965 VW Type Bus

Outstanding Undercarriage

Tom Pagano (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Jesse Lindberg (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Paint

Beppie Pistone (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window

Outstanding Paint

Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Paint

Chris Swinney (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Paint

Tom Bobowski (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Ron Lim (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner

Outstanding Bike Paint

Ricardo Simental (Unavailable) 2001 Harley Davidson Heritage Classic

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Bill Frandsen (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Convertible

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Michael Umphenour (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Kerry Lemos (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Lonny Retzloff (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Jack Martin (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 150

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Dennis Christensen (Unavailable) 2005 Wcc Cfl

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Jesse Lindberg (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Interior – Rod

George Shields (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Robert Gallery (Unavailable) 1960 Ford F-250 Crew Cab

Outstanding Interior – Restored

David Hightower (Unavailable) 1936 Ford Master Deluxe Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Steve Michael (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Special Interest – Motorized

4th Steve Reinaldo (Unavailable) Mad Max Electro Cycle
3rd Paul Fleshman (Unavailable) 1940 Schwinn Auto Cycle
2nd Jeff Cruit (Unavailable) 1913 Harley Davidson Reporduction Motorbike
1st Chris Lacey (Unavailable) 2017 Custom Motorized Bicycle

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

2nd Matt & Courtney Martin (Unavailable) 1956 Murray Champion Straigh Side
1st Rick Sapien (Unavailable) 1952 Murray Sadface

Scooters

1st Jesse Cortez (Unavailable) Custom Scooter

Novelty Vehicle

1st Ron Berry (Unavailable) 1965 VW Type Bus

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Izaiah Singh (Unavailable) Schwinn Money Theme Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Stock

2nd Aniyah Alegria (Unavailable) Schwinn Minnie Mouse Bicycle
1st Kevin Vierra (Unavailable) 1967 Schwinn Pixie

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Rick Rendon (Unavailable) 1970 Schwinn 26″

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

8th Tyler Ague (Unavailable) Schwinn Marvel Theme Bicycle
7th Junior Alegria (Unavailable) Schwinn Freddy Krueger Bicycle
6th Jaylen Gill (Unavailable) Schwinn Ninja Turtle Bicycle
5th Elijah Singh (Unavailable) Schwinn Homies Theme Bicycle
4th Loreyna Alegria (Unavailable) Schwinn Tinker Bell Bicycle
3rd Ruben Rillon Jr. (Unavailable) Lowrider Tricycle Green
2nd Mark Distofano (Unavailable) Tsp Oldster
1st Ruben Rillon Jr. (Unavailable) Lowrider Tricycle Gold

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

6th Carlos Palma (Unavailable) 1969 Schwinn 20″ Bicycle
5th Rick Rendon (Unavailable) Schwinn 12″
4th Michael Rangel (Unavailable) 1974 Schwinn Sting-Ray
3rd Ani Duenas (Unavailable) 1969 Schwinn Bicycle
2nd Kevin Vierra (Unavailable) 1967 Schwinn Lil Tiger
1st Will Mclaughlin Iv (Unavailable) 1967 Schwinn Bicycle

Pedal Cars

3rd Ole Thygesen (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby GT 350
2nd Michael D Dodge (Unavailable) 2016 Custom Pedal Car
1st Juan Ferria (Unavailable) Custom Custom

Custom Wagon

2nd Steve Reinaldo (Unavailable) Radio Flyer Young Souls
1st Steve Reinaldo (Unavailable) Radio Flyer Lifted Wagon

Restored Bicycle

2nd Marcelino Gallardo (Unavailable) 1964 Schwinn Stingray
1st Sal Rocha (Unavailable) Bicycle Beach Cruiser

Custom Bicycle

6th Marjie Mcandrews (Unavailable) 1951 Schwinn Panther
5th Paul Fleshman (Unavailable) 1950 Schwinn Panther
4th Mike Garibay (Unavailable) 1950 Dixie Flyer Bicycle
3rd Justin Heath (Unavailable) 1936 Schwinn Bicycle
2nd Justin Heath (Unavailable) 1942 Hawthorne Bicycle
1st Jeff Yeargin (Unavailable) 2017 Huntington Beach Cruzer

Custom Bicycle Big Wheel

14th Ruben Martinez (Unavailable) 2018 Micargi Bronco Cruiser
13th Raj Khatri (Unavailable) Ruff Cycles Dean Bicycle
12th Mike Garibay (Unavailable) 1999 Stello Bicycle
11th Gene Estioco (Unavailable) 2014 Custom Firebike
10th Raj Khatri (Unavailable) Ruff Cycles Hard Time Bicycle
9th Jerome Estioco (Unavailable) 2017 Custom Beach Cruiser
8th Kiran Khatri (Unavailable) Cuda Cycles Bobber Bicycle
7th Ted Florez (Unavailable) 2010 Roth Custom Bike
6th Mark Distofano (Unavailable) Ruff Cycles Custom Bicycle
5th Jesse Cortez (Unavailable) Ruff Cycles Tango Cicycle
4th Austin Antoniazzi (Unavailable) 2004 Schwinn Chopper Bicycle
3rd Jeff Stainton (Unavailable) Ruff Cycles Custom Bicycle
2nd Don Diaz (Unavailable) Kustom Purple Bicycle
1st Don Diaz (Unavailable) Kustom Orange Bicycle

Quarter Midget

2nd Jim “Smitty” Smith (Unavailable) 1957 Speedway Midget Racer
1st Jim “Smitty” Smith (Unavailable) 1957 Racecraft Midget Racer

Custom Convertible

10th Chet Fulton (Unavailable) 1966 Cadillac 2-Door Convertible
9th Lauren Batoon (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala
8th Linda Browne (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Impala
7th Brian Kelley (Unavailable) 1965 Cadillac Calais
6th Tom Lincoln (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
5th Jason Ballesteros (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala
4th Henry Ramos (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Alfonso Portla (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Josie Gaitan (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Impala
1st Jason Walroth (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Custom Convertible – Mild

4th Bobby Eidem (Unavailable) 1951 Chevrolet Convertible
3rd Joe Virello (Unavailable) 1965 Dodge Dart GT
2nd Steven Mora (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS
1st Bill Frandsen (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full

1st Tad & Sue Leach (Unavailable) 1958 Lincoln Continental

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Mike Garner (Unavailable) 1956 Packard Caribbean

Custom Wagon

1st Rick Walker (Unavailable) 1956 Ford Parklane Wagon

Custom Woody Wagon

1st Gary Pettigrew (Unavailable) 1950 Ford Woodie Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

5th James Harlan (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Belair
4th John Bailey (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Mfark Devasconcellos (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair Sport Coupe
2nd Mike & Ana Gosney (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Impala
1st Tony Jurado (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet 150

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1965

8th Christna Szeremi (Unavailable) 1965 Cadillac Coupe Deville
7th Jerry Chastain (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala
6th Manuel Downum (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala
5th Steve Spatola (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle/Malibu SS
4th Daniel Montoya (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Luke Benton (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Galaxie
2nd Brian Gross (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Greg Garrett (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-1969

12th James Donnelly (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Thunderbird
11th Jim Lowman (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Malibu
10th Henry C Schroder (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac Firebird
9th Daryl Oie (Unavailable) 1966 Dodge Charger
8th Perry Mcguigan (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
7th Thomas Loudon (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS SS
6th Chris Trudell (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
5th Robert Manely (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
4th Darrell Whitebear (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd John Grottanelli (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Kyle Mceathron (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Jerry Logan (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

2nd Gerry Rosenkilde (Unavailable) 1973 Pontiac Firebird Esprit
1st Castellanos (Unavailable) 1977 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Jesus Alegria (Unavailable) 1985 Buick Regal

Mild Hardtop

2nd Pete & Coral Baker (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu SS
1st Jesse Lindberg (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Gary Blum (Unavailable) 1959 Ford Fairlane
3rd Jim Mcrice (Unavailable) 1957 Oldsmobile Super 88
2nd Leonard Lovalvo (Unavailable) 1957 Pontiac Star Chief
1st Glen & Shelly Hauk (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door

Mild Hardtop 1970-1979

1st Darius Baker (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth GTX

Full Hardtop

3rd Tony Garcia (Unavailable) 1954 Mercury Monterey
2nd Ralph Shaver (Unavailable) 1951 Chevrolet Fleetline
1st Chuck Mayo (Unavailable) 1962 Cadillac Coupe Deluxe

Radical Hardtop

5th Brian Nieri (Unavailable) 1957 Cadillac Coupe
4th Jeff Givens (Unavailable) 1951 Ford Shoebox
3rd Rob Fromme (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury 2-Door Coupe
2nd Frank Morawski (Unavailable) 1950 Mercury 2-Door Coupe
1st Dave Crook (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac Grand Prix

Lowrider Custom

5th Ricardo Enriquez (Unavailable) 1977 Buick Regal
4th Manuel Downum (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Christina Kelley (Unavailable) 1967 Cadillac Deville
2nd Ed Rivas (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Belair
1st Art Toralez (Unavailable) 1952 Chevrolet Hardtop

Lowrider Custom Convertible

5th Salvador Herrera (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
4th Jose Acosta (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Antonio Roman (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Richard Alire (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st Lina Jimenez (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Lowrider Custom

5th Jay Walding (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Belair
4th Matt Haught (Unavailable) 1964 Buick Riviera
3rd Bruce Van Etten (Unavailable) 1959 Edsel Ranger
2nd Ricardo Enriquez (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Impala
1st Elias Ceja (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Lowrider Custom 1980-1989

1st Maquis Jackson (Unavailable) 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Mild Lowrider Custom 90-03

1st Moises Santana (Unavailable) 1995 Cadillac Fleetwood

Semi Lowrider Custom

2nd Gary Miranda (Unavailable) 1986 Buick Regal
1st Paul Reid (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Full Lowrider Custom – 1955-1959

1st Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Miguel Victorino (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

2nd Jack Alvernaz (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Richard & Bonnie Cox (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Joanne Budge (Unavailable) 1956 Kurtis 500S
1st Gary Apple (Unavailable) 1938 Alpha Roadster

Exotic Sports

1st Bob Paizs (Unavailable) 1971 Detomaso Pantera

Compact Custom

2nd Gordon White (Unavailable) 1956 Porsche 356 A Coupe
1st Leaman Houston (Unavailable) 1959 Volkswagen Beetle

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

3rd Enrique Martinez (Unavailable) 1952 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Richard Azevedo (Unavailable) 1950 Ford F-1
1st Richard Hansen (Unavailable) 1952 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Chon Rodriguez (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet 3100
1st Salvador Ledezma (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet 3100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Monte Osborn (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Short Bed
2nd Mike Cote (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet C-10
1st Cody Norene (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Contemporary Pickup – 12-Current

1st George Antunez (Unavailable) 2016 Chevrolet Silverado

Mild Pickup

3rd Kerry Lemos (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Joe & Carol Cusumano (Unavailable) 1973 Chevrolet Stepside
1st Stan Sandgren (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

1st James Connerley (Unavailable) 1965 GMC C-10 Pickup

Full Pickup

3rd John Chandler (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Truck
2nd John Rydzewski (Unavailable) 1955 Ford F-100 Pickup
1st Sean Provost (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet C-10

Radical Pickup 49-52

1st John Saltsman (Unavailable) 1949 Studebaker Truck

Custom Pickup

1st Richard Rodriguez (Unavailable) 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

Radical Custom Pickup

1st Eric Wiese (Unavailable) 1951 Chevrolet Truck

Utility Wagon

2nd Jose Suarez (Unavailable) 1949 Chevrolet Suburban
1st Ron Semoni (Unavailable) 1955 GMC Suburban

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

3rd Kyle Harris (Unavailable) 1973 Dodge Adventurer
2nd Ron & Julie Icely (Unavailable) 1948 Dodge Power Wagon
1st Robert Gallery (Unavailable) 1960 Ford F-250 Crew Cab

Lowrider Truck

1st Mike Nunez (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet Truck

Street Machine Custom Semi

1st Ron Lim (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner

Street Touring – 1955-Current

5th Jason Massey (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac Firebird
4th Jay Linstroth (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Hector Cisneros (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Steve Michael (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Chris Swinney (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

1st Jack Martin (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 150

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Jim Lunsford (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Mike Grotto (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Matt Ward (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Jim Silva (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 3100 Truck

Sand Buggy

1st Jeff Elrod (Unavailable) 1960 Volkswagen Dune Buggy

Production Road Racer

1st Greg Umphenour (Unavailable) 1964 Mercury Comet

Import Bracket Racer

1st Ken Porter (Unavailable) 1967 Volkswagen Bug

Super Stock

1st Art & Jan Peterson (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac GTO

Funny Car

1st Michael Irwin (Unavailable) 1977 Pontiac Firebird

Unlimited

1st Richard White (Unavailable) 1999 Pontiac Firebird

Track Comp Car

1st Justyn Cox (Unavailable) 2014 A.R.T. Sprint Car

Track Comp Car Mini Sprint

2nd Bob Carter (Unavailable) 1999 Art Midget 600
1st Ashlyn Rodriguez (Unavailable) 2017 600 Micro Sprint Cs9

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Tom Pagano (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Larry Reed (Unavailable) 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Ernie Ruffo (Unavailable) 1931 Chevrolet 5-Window Coupe
2nd Beppie Pistone (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window
1st Douglas Wilson (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Ed Bordenave (Unavailable) 1931 Ford A Sedan
1st Tim Kerrigan (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Jon Dias (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Tudor Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

4th Bill Reis (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Dearborn Deuce
3rd Russell Martin (Unavailable) 1922 Buick Roadster
2nd Michael Freeworth (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Model A
1st Len Gray (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Dearborn Roadster

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Joey Shortino (Unavailable) 1922 Essex Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Marvin Hassenplug (Unavailable) 1934 Ford Pickup

Altered Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Tom Mcphail (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Closed Cab Pickup

Pro Street Road – Pre-1935

1st Michael Umphenour (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Henry Garcia (Unavailable) 1941 Cadillac Series 61
1st Michael Mcauliffe (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Bob Comstock (Unavailable) 1936 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Garry Rogers (Unavailable) 1939 Ford Coupe
1st Darin Sheridan (Unavailable) 1935 Ford Coupe

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Rick Madrid (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetmaster Cabriolet

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st George Hess (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Roadster

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

3rd Xavier Huerta (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Kent Keyser (Unavailable) 1935 Ford Pickup
1st Bernard Payne (Unavailable) 1936 Ford Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Tom Reguilon (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Lowrider Custom Rod

7th Aj Arvizu (Unavailable) 1946 Pontiac Fastback
6th Arthur Martinez (Unavailable) 1947 Chevrolet Fleetline
5th Jimmy Trevino (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
4th Richard Talley (Unavailable) 1940 Chevrolet Special Deluxe
3rd Leonard Rapozo Jr. (Unavailable) 1947 Chevrolet Fleetmaster
2nd Julio Ramos (Unavailable) 1947 Chevrolet Fleet Master
1st Ron Maupin (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st George Shields (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe

Traditional Rod

3rd Marcus Edell (Unavailable) 1941 Ford Convertible
2nd Tom Bobowski (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Roadster
1st Matt Taylor (Unavailable) 1927 Dodge Roadster

Bobber

1st Bill Alexander (Unavailable) 1957 Harley Davidson Fl

Restored Bike

2nd Linda Jo Flippo (Unavailable) 1976 Harley Davidson FLH
1st Kurt Spencer (Unavailable) 1944 Harley Davidson U 74″ Flathead

Antique Custom

1st Russell Martin (Unavailable) 1942 Crosley Motorcycle

Chopper

3rd Rob Moriconi (Unavailable) 1987 Harley Davidson Chopper
2nd Bill Alexander (Unavailable) 1944 Harley Davidson Fl
1st Dennis Christensen (Unavailable) 2005 Wcc Cfl

Sport Bike

1st Kurt Spencer (Unavailable) 2005 Mv Agusta F4 1000

North American Manufactured

2nd James Donnelly (Unavailable) 2002 Harley Davidson Dyna
1st Dean Rockwell (Unavailable) 1986 Harley Davidson Softail Fxstc

North American Manufactured – Full

3rd Ricardo Simental (Unavailable) 2001 Harley Davidson Heritage Classic
2nd Bobby Luna (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson Heritage Soft Tail
1st Anthony Mcginnis (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Davidson Road King

Restored – 1935-1948

1st David Hightower (Unavailable) 1936 Ford Master Deluxe Coupe

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Nick Del’Nero (Unavailable) 1952 Dodge Meadow Brook

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Paul Tut (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd John Navarrete (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Ron Berglund (Unavailable) 1965 Pontiac Catalina

Restored – 1968-1972

5th Johnny Yee (Unavailable) 1971 Ford Mach 1 Mustang
4th Deborah Clendenning (Unavailable) 1970 Ford Torino GT
3rd Kevin Shannon (Unavailable) 1969 American Motors AMX
2nd Michael Preston (Unavailable) 1970 Dodge Challenger
1st Jerry Harris (Unavailable) 1970 Dodge Coronet

Restored Convertible

2nd Jaime Ramos (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Restored Pickup

2nd David Fausel (Unavailable) 1939 Dodge 1/2 Canopy Truck
1st Gary Guadagnolo (Unavailable) 1952 GMC 3/4 Ton Pickup

Altered Restored

1st Sal Rocha (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Domestic Sports

1st Lonny Retzloff (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Shane Scott (Unavailable) 1965 Super Mod Midget

Custom Boat

1st Kevin Carter (Unavailable) 1986 Sanger Bubble Top Day Cruiser

Scroll to Top