Pittsburgh, PA

57th Annual World of Wheels Presented by NAPA

David L. Lawrence Convention Center, January 19-21, 2018

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Casi Cup Sponsored By Chevrolet Performance

Tim Cornett Glenshaw, PA 1962 Chevrolet Belair

Master Builder Award Sponsored By Steele Rubber

George Pavell Barnesville, OH 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Steel City Award Presented By Gis

Dan Coleman Arvada, CO 1956 Ford Club Sedan

Best Restored

Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera

Best Rod

Sam Lynn Gallatin, TN 1933 Ford Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

George Pavell Barnesville, OH 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Best Truck

Brad Swaney Uniontown, PA 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Best Custom

Dan Coleman Arvada, CO 1956 Ford Club Sedan

Best Bike

Adam Barnett Murrysville, PA 2014 Harley Davidson

Outstanding Custom

Joe Sheehan Middletown, PA 1969 Chevrolet Malibu

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Tony Delsignore Sterling, VA 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Rob Freeman Watertown, NY 1956 VW Beetle

Outstanding Truck

Adrean Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Marc Mullin Pittsburgh, PA 1963 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Competition

Bernard Blair Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Street Rod

Tom Patterson Smithfield, PA 1929 Ford Sedan

Outstanding Custom Rod

David Maxwell Saltsburg, PA 1941 Willys Truck

Outstanding Street Machine

Luigi Deriggi Toms River, NJ 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback

Outstanding Restored

John Paul Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Bike

Randy Smith Port Clinton, OH 2003 Harley Davidson Fltr

Outstanding Individual Display

Adrean Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Truck
Andy Starr Springfield, VA 1965 Buick Riviera
Joe Sheehan Middletown, PA 1969 Chevrolet Malibu
Luigi Deriggi Toms River, NJ 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback
Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Tina Thompson Guthrie, KY 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
Rob Freeman Watertown, NY 1956 VW Beetle
Sam Lynn Gallatin, TN 1933 Ford Roadster

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Tony Delsignore Sterling, VA 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Mike Drumm Monee, IL 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Detail

Jim Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Engineered

Steve Mendenhall Glenshaw, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Undercarriage

Bart Kilrchraine Revloc, PA 2001 Ford F-250

Outstanding Paint

Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Dave Raley Bel Alton, MD 1983 Chevrolet S-10
Jim Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
Steve Mendenhall Glenshaw, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Bob Smith Washington, CT 1937 Chevrolet Sedan

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Tim Cornett Glenshaw, PA 1962 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Bike Paint

Steve Younkin Scottdale, PA 2006 Harley Davidson Softail

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Jim Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Dave Burroughs Mechanicsville, MD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Richard Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Zach Barth Georgetown, PA 1948 Ford F1

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Dennis Cestra Harmony, PA 1964 MG Midget

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Steve Younkin Scottdale, PA 2006 Harley Davidson Softail

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Steve Mendenhall Glenshaw, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Bob Smith Washington, CT 1937 Chevrolet Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Joe Contenta New Brighton, PA 1965 Datsun L320

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Rising Star

Brad Swaney Uniontown, PA 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Rising Star – Paint

Jaden Maze Bairdford, PA 2009 Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Engine

Don Littlehale Carnegie, PA 1969 AMC AMX

Rising Star – Interior

James Gibbons Carnegie, PA 1954 Mercury Monterey

Rising Star – Display

Zach Barth Georgetown, PA 1948 Ford F1

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Anthony Santercangelo Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Volvo 122

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Kal Potter New Phildelphia, OH 1964 Pllymoth Wagon

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Tc Customized Jefferson Hills, PA 1932 Chevrolet Sedan / Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Ken Elwood Worthington, PA 1964 Ford F-100

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Will Allen Bethal Park, PA 2013 Cadillac Ctsv

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Mark Rose Fombell, PA 1965 Chevrolet Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Rich Stetar Glenshaw, PA 1940 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Travis Lemley Washington, PA 2002 Honda S2000

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Marc Brozovich Glenshaw, PA 1965 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Ron Liebert Imperial, PA 1970 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Club Award

5Th Street Riot Pittsburgh, PA
Pid Pittsburgh, PA

Best Club Award

Steel Town Corvette Club Pittsburgh, PA

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Randy Kohler (Unavailable) 2018 Mini Hauler

Junior Dragster

1st Jaden Maze (Unavailable) 2009 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible – Early

4th Joesph Kisner (Unavailable) 1967 Oldsmobile Cutlass
3rd Glenn Chatfield (Unavailable) 1966 Dodge Coronet
2nd Joe Barber (Unavailable) 1967 Pontiac GTO
1st Wayne Long (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Custom Convertible – Late

3rd Julie Leindecker (Unavailable) 2015 Ford Mustang
2nd Peter Alt (Unavailable) 1987 Ford Mustang
1st Ken Rice (Unavailable) 2001 Ford Mustang

Custom Convertible – Semi – 49-Current

1st Joe Sheehan (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Malibu

Radical Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

1st Jay Miller (Unavailable) 1987 Cadillac Hearse

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Ron Beatty (Unavailable) 1950 Ford Custom

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

5th Greg Elliott Sr. (Unavailable) 1967 Plymouth Satillite
4th Tom Burnsworth (Unavailable) 1969 Dodge Super Bee
3rd John Paul (Unavailable) 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
2nd Don Bick (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Joe Krulac (Unavailable) 1969 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop – 1970 Only

6th Peter Alt (Unavailable) 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1 Coupe
5th Domenick Pontorero (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
4th Tim Rodgers (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Gerry Kennedy (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Ron Liebert (Unavailable) 1970 Pontiac Firebird
1st Bob Lang (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop 71-79

3rd Anthony Santercangelo (Unavailable) 1977 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Rich Matera (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st John Snyder (Unavailable) 1977 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Tammy Kennedy (Unavailable) 1988 Mercury Cougar
2nd John Ballish (Unavailable) 1986 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Louis Tournay (Unavailable) 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Aero Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Jared Premick (Unavailable) 1994 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-Current Camaro Only

3rd Mark Seifert (Unavailable) 2000 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Carl Hoffield (Unavailable) 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Denny Schreiber (Unavailable) 2010 Chevrolet Camaro “Spawn”

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-15 Others

3rd Tj Geissler (Unavailable) 2010 VW Cc
2nd Greg Patterson (Unavailable) 2009 Pontiac G8
1st Shawn Fleming (Unavailable) 2012 Chrysler 300

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

3rd Randy Kohler (Unavailable) 2016 Dodge Charger
2nd Ashe Crabtree (Unavailable) 2018 Audi A5
1st Josh Bonnett (Unavailable) 2016 Dodge Charger R/T

Mild Hardtop

5th Barry Molino (Unavailable) 1984 Buick Regal
4th Jeff Elstner (Unavailable) 1968 Plymouth Barracuda
3rd James Gibbons (Unavailable) 1954 Mercury Monterey
2nd Tc Customized (Unavailable) 1955 Dodge Cornet
1st Jim Wilkins (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Full Hardtop

2nd Tim Cornett (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Belair
1st Dan Coleman (Unavailable) 1956 Ford Club Sedan

Exotic Custom

3rd Ashe Crabtree (Unavailable) 2018 Infiniti Q60
2nd Joseph Hixon (Unavailable) 2012 Mercedes C300
1st Will Allen (Unavailable) 2013 Cadillac Ctsv

Nostalgia Custom

1st Chris Cox (Unavailable) 1961 Plymouth Savoy Wagon

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

4th John Devita (Unavailable) 1980 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Mark Schneider (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Joe Molokach (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mike Drumm (Unavailable) 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Ronald Anderson (Unavailable) 1984 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 97-08

3rd Jerrold Wilborn (Unavailable) 2004 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Dennis Davis (Unavailable) 2005 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Marian Tartaglione (Unavailable) 2001 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports -09 – 15

3rd Perry Minnis (Unavailable) 2014 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Dan Hilbert (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Tina Thompson (Unavailable) 2015 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -2016-Current

1st Paula Lewis (Unavailable) 2017 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

3rd Walter Farrish (Unavailable) 1979 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Rob Gabel (Unavailable) 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Sandy Redden (Unavailable) 1975 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

3rd John Scholze (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Barry Smith (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Tony Delsignore (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Exotic Sports

5th Waseem Qureshi (Unavailable) 2013 Dodge Viper
4th Jesse Norris (Unavailable) 2012 Nissan 370Z
3rd John Hrabik (Unavailable) 2010 Porsche 911
2nd Jeff Bilka (Unavailable) 2006 Cadillac Xlr
1st Sean Krzysiak (Unavailable) 2004 Dodge Viper

Sport Compact

3rd Arlene Snipe-Burke (Unavailable) 2002 Chevrolet Cavalier
2nd Greg Elliott (Unavailable) 2008 Dodge Caliber SRT
1st Christopher Walters (Unavailable) 2001 Chevrolet Cavalier Z24

Mild Sport Compact

1st Tim Baker (Unavailable) 1995 Pontiac Grand Am

Tuner – Early

6th Alex Freiss (Unavailable) 1999 Mitsubishi Eclipse
5th Brad Kester (Unavailable) 1995 Honda Accord Ex
4th Troy Martin (Unavailable) 2000 Acura Integra
3rd Ben Wright (Unavailable) 1994 Honda Delsol
2nd Nick Leindecker (Unavailable) 1995 VW GTI
1st Steve Molans (Unavailable) 1991 Nissan Skyline

Tuner – Late

5th Morgan Iseman (Unavailable) 2012 Hyundai Genesis
4th Erik Graham (Unavailable) 2012 Scion Tc
3rd Brian Gapsky (Unavailable) 2013 Hyundai Genesis
2nd John Hrabik (Unavailable) 2005 Nissan 350Z
1st Travis Lemley (Unavailable) 2002 Honda S2000

Compact Custom Subaru Only

6th Ashe Crabtree (Unavailable) 2018 Subaru Wrx
5th Scott Crescini (Unavailable) 2007 Subaru Forester
4th Rj Lewis (Unavailable) 2002 Subaru Wrx
3rd Brittany Yavorka (Unavailable) 2010 Subaru Wrx
2nd Brad Kester (Unavailable) 2006 Subaru Wrx
1st Anthony Benedetti (Unavailable) 2014 Subaru Wrx

Compact Custom – Early

2nd Rudy Zierden (Unavailable) 1966 VW Bug
1st Patrick Elliott (Unavailable) 1969 VW Beetle

Compact Custom – Late

4th Ben Bjerke (Unavailable) 2006 Honda Civic
3rd Don Opsatnik (Unavailable) 2012 Ford Focus
2nd Jim Baird (Unavailable) 2011 Honda Cr-Z
1st Justin Kwolek (Unavailable) 2012 VW Beetle

Mild Compact Custom

1st Larry Baker (Unavailable) 2017 Subaru Wrx Sti

Radical Compact Custom

1st Rob Freeman (Unavailable) 1956 VW Beetle

Euro Style Custom

3rd John Hrabik (Unavailable) 2011 BMW M3
2nd Stephen Bannister (Unavailable) 2003 Mitsubishi Evo
1st John Hrabik (Unavailable) 2008 Mitsubishi Lancer

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

2nd Gerald Anderson (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Truck
1st Carly Mccoy (Unavailable) 1965 Ford Truck

Contemporary Pickup 4Wd – 16-Current

4th Ashe Crabtree (Unavailable) 2017 Ford F-150
3rd Cole Hardman (Unavailable) 2017 Ram Truck
2nd Hayden Neff (Unavailable) 2016 GMC Siera 2500
1st Tc Customized (Unavailable) 2016 Ford F-350

Mild Pickup

4th Kevin Campbell (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Truck
3rd David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1961 Ford Econoline
2nd Mike Fanto (Unavailable) 1955 Ford Truck
1st Zach Barth (Unavailable) 1948 Ford F1

Semi Pickup

2nd Adrean Shelton (Unavailable) 1949 Chevrolet Truck
1st Brad Swaney (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

2nd Ken Rice (Unavailable) 2000 Chevrolet Silverado 1500
1st Marc Mullin (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet C-10

Radical Pickup

1st Cory Jarriel (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet Silverado 3500

Custom Pickup – Mild

1st Robert Pacelli (Unavailable) 1971 Ford Ranchero

Utility Wagon

1st John Hrabik (Unavailable) 1992 Chevrolet Suburban

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Ken Herchuck (Unavailable) 1988 Ford Falcon Utility

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Ed Nuttall (Unavailable) 2001 Ford Excursion

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

5th Ryan Davis (Unavailable) Jeep Grand Cher.
4th David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1982 Land Rover Defender
3rd Charles Booth (Unavailable) 1991 Jeep Wrangler
2nd David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1954 Willy’s Utiility Wagon
1st Joe Clemente (Unavailable) 1951 Willys Station Wagon

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

2nd Terry Wilson (Unavailable) 1978 Ford F-150 Ranger 4X4
1st David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1982 Land Rover Defender

4X4 Pickup – 89-Current Chevrolet

5th Steven Tocco (Unavailable) 1991 Chevrolet Silverado
4th Kelsey Boord (Unavailable) 2008 Chevrolet 2500
3rd Billy Hartzell (Unavailable) 2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500
2nd Cory Jarriell (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Mark Decola (Unavailable) 2015 Chevrolet Silverado

4X4 Pickup 89- Curr Dodge

4th Jenna Berent (Unavailable) 2005 Dodge 2500
3rd Tammy Kelly (Unavailable) 2014 Dodge Ram 1500
2nd Ray Mcclelland (Unavailable) 2007 Dodge Ram 2500
1st Mitch Gregg (Unavailable) 2014 Ram 1500

4X4 Pickup 89- Curr Ford

3rd Jared Mooney (Unavailable) 2014 Ford F-250
2nd Ken Jarmon (Unavailable) 2006 Ford F-350
1st Bryan Riggs (Unavailable) 2015 Ford F-250

4X4 Pickup – 89-Current – Mild

1st Bart Kilrchraine (Unavailable) 2001 Ford F-250

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

2nd David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1982 Land Rover Defender
1st David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1983 Jeep Scrambler

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 89-Current

1st Harry Wolfe (Unavailable) 1989 Dodge Dakota

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 89-Current – Mild

1st Donald Snyder (Unavailable) 1999 Ford Ranger

Mini Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Scott Olbeter (Unavailable) Chevrolet S-10

Mini Pickup – 1989-Current

1st Ryan Wise (Unavailable) 2009 Toyota Tacoma

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Joe Contenta (Unavailable) 1965 Datsun L320

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Tom Schetley (Unavailable) 2017 Gillig Bus
1st Kevin Campbell (Unavailable) 1955 Ford Truck

Nostalgia Pickup

4th James Blumer (Unavailable) 1950 International Truck
3rd Mario Guarnaccia (Unavailable) 1952 GMC Truck
2nd Ken Elwood (Unavailable) 1964 Ford F-100
1st Fritz Holzer (Unavailable) 1973 International Truck

Traditional Pickup

5th Dave Cervone (Unavailable) 1940 International Truck
4th David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1952 Chevrolet Coe
3rd Dave Cervone (Unavailable) 1954 GMC Truck
2nd Mario Guarnaccia (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet C-10
1st Steve Defrancesco (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Truck

Panel – 1949-Current

1st John Brown (Unavailable) 1956 Ford Panel Truck

Compact Panel – 1949-Current

1st Robert Pacelli (Unavailable) 2008 Scion XB

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st James Mcdonough (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Robert Stoerkel (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Jack Presken (Unavailable) 1967 Dodge Dart
1st Dave Burroughs (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Mark More (Unavailable) 2000 Ford Mustang

Street Touring – 1949-Current

3rd Dominic Palazolla (Unavailable) 1964 Mercury Comet
2nd Tc Customized (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Luigi Deriggi (Unavailable) 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback

Pro Touring – 49-Current

2nd Jason Diangelo (Unavailable) 1970 Dodge Charger
1st Steve Mendenhall (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

1st Charlie Sorce (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Ed Dominick (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

1st Dave Raley (Unavailable) 1983 Chevrolet S-10

Pro Street Truck – 1965-1979

1st Mark Rose (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Truck

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st George Pavell (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

4X4 Competition

1st Matt Guy (Unavailable) 1997 Chevrolet K3500

Production Road Racer

2nd Mike Christen (Unavailable) 1996 Nissan 240 Sx
1st Cesar Reza (Unavailable) 1972 Alpine A110

Domestic Bracket Racer

3rd Bill Mszyco (Unavailable) 1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Tom & Melissa Evans (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Nova
1st George Kopko (Unavailable) 1963 Ford Falcon

Competition Stock

1st Bernard Blair (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS

Super Stock

1st Kal Potter (Unavailable) 1964 Pllymoth Wagon

Altered Competition Roadster

1st Jody Leasock (Unavailable) 2018 Race Car

Funny Car

2nd Harold Burket (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Nova
1st Bob Tyrseck (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Vega

Competition Dragster

3rd Frank Brank (Unavailable) 1999 Race Tach Dragster
2nd Kara Jo Brank (Unavailable) 2002 Race Tech Dragster
1st Steven Wiech (Unavailable) 2002 Dragster

Track Comp Car

1st Scott Dolfi (Unavailable) 2000 Ford Nascar

Track Comp Sprint

2nd Dave Hawkins (Unavailable) 2014 Sprint Car
1st Andrew Fescemyer (Unavailable) 2017 Dirt Track

Track Comp Late Model

3rd Mike Reft (Unavailable) 2008 Dirt Track Car
2nd Ron Hall (Unavailable) 2018 Xr1 Race Car
1st Colton Flinner (Unavailable) 2017 Kryptonite Race Car

Nostalgia

4th Jim Kramer (Unavailable) 1957 Hillman Husky
3rd Rodney Brookman (Unavailable) 1962 Corvette Drag Race Car
2nd Dustin Frye (Unavailable) 1966 Dragster
1st Georgr Lawrence (Unavailable) 1963 Dodge 2Door

Nostalgia – Ford Only

4th Tom Bye (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Fairline
3rd Larry Short (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Thunderbolt
2nd Fred Birch (Unavailable) 1962 Ford Galaxie
1st Dan Holtgraver (Unavailable) 1965 Ford Galaxie

Gasser

6th Mike Difrancesca (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Nova
5th Bob Moberg (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe
4th Tc Customized (Unavailable) 1951 Kaiser Henry J
3rd Anthony Santercangelo (Unavailable) 1966 Volvo 122
2nd Anthony Santercangelo (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Thunderbolt
1st Ed Koneski (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet 210

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Don Kohlmeyer (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Coupe
3rd Arnold Peace (Unavailable) 1929 Chrysler Coupe
2nd Dave Rodenbaugh (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Coupe
1st Richard Smith (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Tom Patterson (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Sam Lynn (Unavailable) 1933 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

2nd Jim Aaron (Unavailable) 2017 Ford Street Rod Tractor
1st Dave Oreski (Unavailable) 1929 Ford T

Radical Show Rod

1st Tony Grecco (Unavailable) 1965 Dragula Coffin

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Bob Smith (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet Sedan

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Tc Customized (Unavailable) 1938 Chevrolet Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Rich Stetar (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Drew Baby Hopay (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Convt.

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1942 Diamond T
1st David Maxwell (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Truck

Nostalgia Rod

1st Craig Itle (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Roadster

Vintage Traditional Rod

2nd Mike Angry (Unavailable) 1937 Dodge Ratrod
1st Tc Customized (Unavailable) 1932 Chevrolet Sedan / Coupe

Bobber

7th Jeff Mixter (Unavailable) 1980 Harley Davidson Sportster
6th Steven Simqu (Unavailable) 1977 Yamaha 650
5th Scott Anderson (Unavailable) 1996 Sportster
4th Matt Heyl (Unavailable) 1994 Harley Davidson Sportster
3rd Scott Anderson (Unavailable) 1969 Triumph T120
2nd Phiillip Williams (Unavailable) 1982 Iron Head Sportster
1st Don Chriest (Unavailable) 1960 Pan Head Harley

Restored Bike

3rd Jason Lewicki (Unavailable) 1970 Bridgestone 100
2nd Dj Smulick (Unavailable) 1969 Bonneville Triumph
1st Chuck Nagy (Unavailable) 1932 Harley Davidson Vl

Antique Custom -Harley

3rd Don Chriest (Unavailable) 1955 Pan Head Harley
2nd Don Chriest (Unavailable) 1977 Sporster Harley
1st Don Chriest (Unavailable) 1965 Sportster Harley

Antique Custom – Others

4th Marty Mitchell (Unavailable) 1979 BMW R100
3rd Marty Mitchell (Unavailable) 1972 Suzuki 380GT
2nd Valet Miller (Unavailable) 1979 Yamaha Antique Custom
1st Duke Miller (Unavailable) 1981 Yamaha Custom Chopper

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Jp Douglas (Unavailable) 1998 Harley Davidson Sporster

Sport Touring

2nd Jay Miller (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Rick Spanovich (Unavailable) 2001 Harley Davidson Roadking

Road Bike

2nd Robert Pacelli (Unavailable) 2009 Suzuki Boulevard
1st Robert Mixter (Unavailable) 2016 Harley Davidson Softail

Comp Bike

3rd Daniel Mszyco (Unavailable) 1973 Harley Davidson Sprint
2nd Tom Furey (Unavailable) 1992 Klr 250
1st Richard Barie (Unavailable) 1977 Yamaha Enduro

Sport Bike

3rd Bill Mszyco (Unavailable) 2006 Honda CBR
2nd Bill Mszyco (Unavailable) 2001 Kawaski Zrx
1st Chris Adams (Unavailable) 2007 Yamaha R 1

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Joyce Kinsley (Unavailable) 1989 Harley Davidson Trike

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Chris Tatman (Unavailable) 2006 Redneck Chopper

North American Manufactured – Early

4th Bob Fleeger (Unavailable) 1979 Harley Davidson Lowrider
3rd Aj Hadad (Unavailable) 1995 Harley Davidson Softail
2nd Jason Huff (Unavailable) 1995 Harley Davidson Badboy
1st Matthew Rickrode (Unavailable) 1997 Harley Davidson Springer Softail

North American Manufactured – Late

4th Dj Smulick (Unavailable) 2005 Harley Davidson Softtail
3rd Domanic Polfus (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Softtail
2nd Harry Cox (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson Softtail
1st Denny Eggerton (Unavailable) 2011 Harley Davidson Softtail

North American Manufactured – Mild

3rd Anthony Salatino (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Davidson Softtail
2nd Marc Bobac (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Steve Younkin (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Davidson Softail

North American Manufactured – Radical

1st Don Chriest (Unavailable) 1979 Shovelhead Harley

North American Custom – Full

1st Zach Williams (Unavailable) 2017 Chopper

Bagger

6th Scott Dittler (Unavailable) 2010 Victory Corss Country
5th Nick Kasyan (Unavailable) 2001 Harley Davidson
4th Casey Roche (Unavailable) 2016 Harley Davidson Street Glide
3rd Brian Bowker (Unavailable) 2016 Harley Street Glide
2nd Tony Wing (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Full Custom
1st William Metz (Unavailable) 2015 Pro Street Custom

Big Wheel Bike – Early

5th Tim Feerst (Unavailable) 2009 Harley Davidson
4th Pairadice Cycles (Unavailable) 2010 Harley Davidson Roadking
3rd Dan Koon (Unavailable) 2008 Harley Davidson Street Glide
2nd Ricky Wright (Unavailable) 2011 Harley Davidson
1st Randy Smith (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson Fltr

Big Wheel Bike – Late

4th Pairadice Cycles (Unavailable) 2015 Harley Davidson Roadglide
3rd Bobby Steele (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Davidson Street Glide
2nd Jeff Stalcznski (Unavailable) 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide Special
1st Adam Barnett (Unavailable) 2014 Harley Davidson

European Custom

2nd Albert Werburg (Unavailable) 2006 Ducati Monster
1st Robert Pacelli (Unavailable) 2007 Aprillia Tuomo 1000R

Asian Custom

2nd William Smith (Unavailable) 2003 Honda Shadow
1st Aaron Bish (Unavailable) 2013 Honda Fury

Restored – 58-67 GM Only

4th Marc Brozovich (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala
3rd John Paul (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Wayne Long (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Andy Starr (Unavailable) 1965 Buick Riviera

Restored 58 – 67 Others

4th John Lyman (Unavailable) 1966 Lincoln Convt.
3rd Paul Orlando (Unavailable) 1964 Lincoln Continental
2nd Albert Heiles (Unavailable) 1959 VW “Herbie” Beetle
1st Joe Willett (Unavailable) 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Restored – 1968-1972

5th Ken Rice (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac GTO
4th Eric Falcione (Unavailable) 1970 VW Karman Ghia
3rd Albert Heiles (Unavailable) 1970 Wv Beetle Sedan
2nd John Borgen (Unavailable) 1971 Plymouth Cuda
1st Ron Derzak (Unavailable) 1968 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Robert Biery (Unavailable) 1974 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

2nd Ryan Leindecker (Unavailable) 1991 Pontiac Firebird
1st Jason Pollock (Unavailable) 1988 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored Convertible

5th John Borgen (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Cuda
4th John Borgen (Unavailable) 1971 Plymouth Cuda
3rd Dave Frankovich (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd John Paul (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st John Paul (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO

Restored Pickup

4th Dave Majka (Unavailable) 1971 GMC Jimmy
3rd Jim Behers (Unavailable) 1995 Ford Lightning
2nd Don Bele (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Corvair
1st Lenny Pasquale (Unavailable) 1952 Ford F1 Truck

Altered Restored

3rd Jason Lewicki (Unavailable) 1971 Lincoln Mark III
2nd Bob Curry (Unavailable) 1978 Pontiac Trans AM
1st George Lawrence (Unavailable) 1963 Plymouth Sport Fury

Foreign Sports

4th Phil Ziter (Unavailable) 1967 Mercedes 230 Sl
3rd John Hrabik (Unavailable) 2015 Mini Cooper
2nd Tom Succop (Unavailable) 1962 Mercedes 190 Sl
1st Dennis Cestra (Unavailable) 1964 MG Midget

Classic

1st Roger Mcintyre (Unavailable) 1972 Morgan

Domestic Sports Early

6th Rudolph Dean (Unavailable) 1974 Chevrolet Corvette
5th Chris Fiedler (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Don Littlehale (Unavailable) 1969 AMC AMX
3rd Bob Dalesio (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Jack Mendenhall (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Gene Castrovillo (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports – Late

4th Frank Holby (Unavailable) 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Bill Englert (Unavailable) 2017 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Rich Tartaglione (Unavailable) 2003 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Al Adams (Unavailable) 2010 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

1st Dave Alvarez (Unavailable) 2002 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

3rd Debby Lloyd (Unavailable) 1929 Ford T
2nd Vicky Bolla (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Robert Liberatore (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Galaxie

Scroll to Top