Detroit, MI

64th Annual Meguiar’s Autorama
Presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts

Cobo Center, February 26-28, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Ridler Award

Billy Thomas Georgetown, TX 1939 Oldsmobile Convertible

Ridler Builder Award

Billy Thomas Georgetown, TX 1939 Oldsmobile Convertible

Great 8

Billy Thomas Georgetown, TX 1939 Oldsmobile Convertible
Chris & Colleen Bitmead Orange Grove, WV 1976 Ford Falcon
Kenny Welch (Kennys Rod Shop) Boise, ID 1937 Ford Coupe
Michael & Patricia Markin Eau Claire, WI 1938 Graham 97
Greg Malvaso Murfreesboro, TN 1940 Willys Coupe
Joe Horisk Wilmington, DE 1961 Chevrolet Impala 2-Door Hardtop
Mark Gooden Marshall, MO 1952 Mercedes 4-Door Sedan
Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Truck

Preservation Award

Stephen Frisbie Portland, OR 1950 Ford Coupe

Alexander Brothers

Jay Deahna Plymouth, MI 1933 Ford Speed 33 Roadster

CASI Cup

Chris & Colleen Bitmead Orange Grove, WV 1976 Ford Falcon

Cowtown Cruisers Award

Chris Ryan Ninety Six, SC 1953 Cadillac Convertible

Family Events Performance Series Pick of the Show

Mickey Patrick Plymouth, MI 1972 Plymouth Cuda

Henry Ford Past Present

William Bj Boden Temperance, MI 1985 Ford Ranger

Master Builder Award

Dennis Heapy Brainerd, MN 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door

Outstanding Custom

Maureen Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Brian Eggers Kawkawlin, MI 1963 Corvette Coupe

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Sherief Moustafa Delray Beach, FL 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Truck

Dustin Foust Floyds Knobs, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Stan & Julie Jesionowski Davisburg, MI 1951 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Competition

David Meyer Manteno, IL 1966 Plymouth Belvedere

Outstanding Street Rod

. Precison Hot Rods Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Steve Frisbie & Guy Murphy Portland, OR 1948 Thames Panel

Outstanding Street Machine

Scott Bonnell Fairview, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Restored

Steve & Sheri Tracy Nashville, TN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertilbe

Best Restored

James Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Best Rod

Micky Heflin Paducah, KY 1933 Ford Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

Clayton & Mary Grahm Rapid City, SD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Truck

Dave & Cindy Gutelius New Berlin, PA 1952 International R110-Pick-Up

Best Custom

Chris Collins Cedar Park, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Individual Display

Mark Giambalvo Womelsdorf, PA 1932 Ford Roadster
Harry & Linda Smith Powell, TN 1993 Ford Ranger Max
James Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1970 Oldsmobile 442
Jay Deahna Plymouth, MI 1933 Ford Speed 33 Roadster
Maureen Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda
Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1933 Ford Roadster
James & Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belair Nomad
Thomas Davis Blairsville, GA 1951 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup
Jason Flis Nokesville, VA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Dustin Foust Floyds Knobs, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Christy Lile Shepherdsville, KY 1927 Ford T

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Rocky Troxell / Us 12 Speed & Custom New Buffalo, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Mark Giambalvo Womelsdorf, PA 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engineered

Tom Bailey Orion, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Undercarriage

Thomas Davis Blairsville, GA 1951 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Outstanding Paint

Thomas Davis Blairsville, GA 1951 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup
Mike Butts St Michael, MN 1947 Ford Pickup
Daniel Roddenberry Carson, VA 1963 Chevrolet Nova 2-Door Hardtop
Jason Flis Nokesville, VA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Anderson Savannah, GA 1940 Ford Truck

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Bike Paint

Brian Ratkos Brighton, MI 2006 HD Touring

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Gene & Earlene Elpers Evansville, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Steve & Georgia Simon Birch Run, MI 1941 Willys Truck

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Harry & Linda Smith Powell, TN 1993 Ford Ranger Max

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Roger Turpening Hancock, MI 1970 Chevrolet RS/Z/28 Camaro

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Mike Suggitt Roseville, MI 2015 HD Freewheeler

Outstanding Interior – Custom

James & Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belair Nomad

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Mick Stevens Clinton Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Robert Anderson Savannah, GA 1940 Ford Truck

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Todd Williams Phoenix, AZ 1961 Ford Unibody

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Chuck Finch Wayne, MI 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Bike

Tim Whitney Middleville, MI 2013 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Best Bike

Dan Thrasher Union City, MI 2006 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Rising Star

Garrett Rons Livonia, MI 2006 Dirt Modified Race Car

Rising Star – Paint

Ross Nichols Fort Wayne, IN 1974 MG Midget

Rising Star – Engine

Craig Balow Detroit, MI 1965 Chevrolet Corvair

Rising Star – Interior

Dean Heinonen Howell, MI 1070 Chevrolet Nova

Rising Star – Display

William Hill Garden City, MI 1949 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Roger Gaynor Owosso, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

John Leysen Shelby Twp, MI 1929 Ford 2-Door Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Tony Paressini Oldcastle, ON 1934 Ford 2-Door Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Ray Enos (Ross Racing) Niles, OH 1930 Ford A

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Nancy Kulakowsky Gigbalter, MI 2006 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Stan & Julie Jesionowski Davisburg, MI 1951 Chevrolet Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Jon Wright Grafton, OH 1936 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Ron & Kathy Torp Naples, FL 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

John Yanok Brighton, MI 1970 Dodge Charger R/T

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Mike Copeland Brighton, MI 1974 Ford Maverick

Outstanding Club Display Award

Down River Shafts (Unavailable)
Motor City Rat Pack Hot Rod Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Display Award

B.B.A.C. (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

3rd Wesley Corman Nicholasville, KY 1960 Whizzer
2nd Mike Porzondek St Clair Shores, MI 2016 Boss Fab Trike
1st Rick Legato Rochester, MI 1953 Schwinn Custom Bike
Eric Pritchet Inkster, MI 1952 Simplex Servi Cycle

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

3rd Bob Mayer Washington, MI 1970 Murray Peddle Car Fire Engine
2nd Christopher Thompson Bruce Twp, MI 2015 Ruff Hornet
1st Christopher Thompson Bruce Twp, MI 2015 B2Cc Diablo

Mini Vehicle

1st Glenda Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1972 Rupp Go Joe Quad

Mini Bike

2nd William Owens Lenoxtwp, MI 1964 Rupp Continental Custom Mini Bike
1st William Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1972 Rupp Roadster II

Scooters

1st Timmy Peters Dearborn Hts, MI 2003 Aprillia Scooter

Lowrider Bicycle

2nd Denise Myers Clarkston, MI 1969 Schwinn Sting Ray
1st Lindsey Myers Clarkston, MI 1968 Schwinn Sting Ray Pedal Bike

Pedal Cars

2nd Tom Haas Livonia, MI Pedal Car
1st Les Tawse Wixom, MI Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

2nd Ronald York Wixom, MI 1971 Schwinn Pedal Bike
1st Ronald York Wixom, MI 1969 Schwinn Pea Picker

Quarter Midget

2nd John Grusnick Orion, MI Hawk Quarter Midget
1st Haley Grusnick Orion, MI 2002 Nervo Quarter Midget

Junior Dragster

2nd Gracie Mccormick Brown City, MI 2000 M/T Junior Dragser
1st Kaliy Kay Fontaine Roseville, MI 2005 Quik Kids Junior Dragster

High School Custom

3rd . Roseville Hs Drive One Program Roseville, MI 1981 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd . Regional Career Tech Center Ypsilanti, MI 1966 Ford F-100
1st . Roseville Hs Drive One Program Roseville, MI 1931 Ford Roadster Pickup
. Regional Career Tech Center Ypsilanti, MI 1979 Chevrolet Corvette
. Pankow Center Clinton Twp, MI Mustang Golf Cart

High School Competition

3rd . Roseville Hs Drive One Program Roseville, MI 1970 Chevrolet Nova
2nd . Regional Career Tech Center Ypsilanti, MI 1990 GMC Monster Truck
1st Rob Eppler Monroe, MI 1971 Dodge Demon

Custom Convertible 68-Current

4th Rob Labelle Oldcastle, OK 1968 Ford Mustang Convertible
3rd Joe Alongi Mt Clemens, MI 1970 Chevelle Convertible
2nd Carl Oxley Clinton Twp, MI 1998 Ford Mustang Cobra Convertible
1st Jeff Rink Troy, MI 2013 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
Milton Williams Detroit, MI 1992 Ford Mustang
Peter Dunbar Detroit, MI 2006 Mustang GT Convertible
Marion Hodges W Bloomfield, MI 1992 Ford Convertible
George Jennings Highland Park, MI 1988 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Custom Convertible – Mild

3rd Tony Neal Grosse Ile, MI 1969 Chevrolet Convertible
2nd Brian Doxsie Macomb, MI 1970 Dodge Challenger Convertible
1st Jeff Rink Troy, MI 1965 Pontiac Convertible

Custom Convertible – Semi

2nd Don Walker Clinton Twp, MI 1949 Caddy Convertible
1st Chris Ryan Ninety Six, SC 1953 Cadillac Convertible

Custom Convertible – Full

1st Sherief Moustafa Delray Beach, FL 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Custom Convertible 49-67

4th Chris & Kathy Warfield Byron, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
3rd . Roush Livonia, MI 1963 Ford Galaxie
2nd Norma Fenech Allen Park, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
1st John Siefert Troy, MI 1967 Pontiac GTO Convertible
Al Skaropa Pontiac, MI 1964 Buick Ellectra 225 Convertible
Chad Sperry New Troy, MI 1966 Pontiac Lemans
Jeremy Bois Howell, MI 1964 Ford Galaxie 500 Xl

Radical Custom Convertible

2nd . Lafata Auto Body Roseville, MI 1957 Chevrolet Roadster
1st Flip Cooper Rapid Dity, SD 1955 Chevrolet Roadster

Custom Wagon

2nd James Morris Attica, MI 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery
1st Rob Morse Birmingham, MI 1970 Oldsmobile Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full

1st James & Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belair Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st John Couch Warren, MI 1950 Oldsmobile 88 Futuramic

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Tom Welther Warren, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Norm Larocque St Joachim, OK 1956 Ford Main Line
1st Mike Hibdon Warren, MI 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1966

6th Mike & Marie Rzeppa Houghton Lk, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Post
5th Robert Willim Livonia, MI 1965 Mustang Fastback
4th Vince Novack Lincoln Park, MI 1962 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Mark Marks Taylor, MI 1966 Ford Fairlane GT
2nd Roger Coit Royal Oak, MI 1965 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Rob Roy Gross Ile, MI 1964 Chevelle Malibu 2-Door
Chester Brown St Clair Shores, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova II
Jim Davis Livonia, MI Ford Mustang Coupe
Ricky Spears Garden City, MI 1965 Buick Riviera
. Detroit Deluxe Paint & Car Restoration Redford, MI 1965 Ford Thunderbird
Jim Anteau Taylor, MI 1963 Ford Galaxie
John Klik Sterling Hts, MI 1964 Plymouth Belvedere

Conservative Hardtop – 1967

5th Dennis Spears Garden City, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
4th . Detroit Deluxe Paint & Car Restoration Redford, MI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Kevin Bachert Royal Oak, MI 1967 Pontiac Lemans
2nd Frank Zombo Canton, MI 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Joseph Marra Washington, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Tony Gramer Canton, MI 1967 Dodge Dart Gts
Rick Walker Warren, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Michael Stachowiak Grass Lake, MI 1967 Mercury Cougar
Bill & Shelly Hunt Taylor, MI 1967 Ford Calaxie 500 Xl
Al Haas Taylor, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1968

5th Christopher Craft Shelby Twp, MI 1968 Plymouth Barracuda
4th Gary Kocian Redford, MI 1968 AMC AMX
3rd Dave Gilmer Taylor, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Jeff Spencer Canton, MI 1968 Ford Mustang
1st Reggie Eadie Roseville, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
Bryan Rocheleau Taylor, MI 1968 Ford Mustang
Kevin Smith Lenox, MI 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
Scott Fullerton Garden City, MI 1968 Ford Mustang GT
Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1969

6th Dana Kind Garden City, MI 1969 Ford Shelby GT500
5th Brandon Phillips Sterling Hts, MI 1969 Dodge Super Bee
4th Bob Hunt Milford, MI 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Larry, Bonnie& Justin Niece (J&B Customs) Clio, MI 1969 Dodge Dart Gts
2nd Ken Duke Taylor, MI 1969 Dodge Charger
1st Ross Gregory Ionia, MI 1969 Dodge Charger
Jeff Blackburn Chesterfield, MI 1969 Dodge Gts
Steve Benedict Brownstown, MI 1969 Chevrolet 2-Door
Mike Lane Riverview, MI 1969 Chevrolet SS Chevelle
D Mixon Beverly Hills, MI 1969 Dodge Charger
Mark Grima Canton, MI 1969 Dodge Charger R/T

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1971

5th Chuck England Plymouth, MI 1971 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Mike Mazelis Jr Warren, MI 1970 Dodge Coronet
3rd Dean Heinonen Howell, MI 1070 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Steve Ford Trenton, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Joe Schiavone Lake In The Hills, IL 1971 Plymouth Cuda
Mick Stolarczyk Livonia, MI 1971 Merc Comet GT
Edward Sobczyk Warren, MI 1970 Plymouth Road Runner
Rick Kaune Southgate, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Edd Bryant Oxford, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1972-1979

5th Donny Spears Canton, MI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
4th Michael Yuhas Taylor, MI 1978 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Scott Adkins Warren, MI 1973 Plymouth Barracuda
2nd Amy Schwenck Harrison Twp, MI 1972 Dodge Demon
1st Mike Copeland Brighton, MI 1974 Ford Maverick
Michael Wyse Ann Arbor, MI 1973 Plymouth Cuda
John Terris Allen Park, MI 1972 Chevrolet Camaro
Tom Grima Canton, MI 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
Chris Palmer Warren, MI 1979 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Mark Miller Utica, MI 1989 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd George Walz Onsted, MI 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
1st James Sawyer East Point, MI 1988 Chevrolet Camaro
Paul Sadowski Milford, MI 1980 Chevrolet Malibu
Tony Augusta Monroe, MI 1987 Mercury 2-Door
Edward John Fillip III Dearborn, MI 1986 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

3rd Jarod Macneil Troy, MI 1992 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Ernest & Linda Sawyer Detroit, MI 1995 Pontiac Firebird
1st Michael Johnson Wyandotte, MI 1992 Ford Mustang
Arthur Drayton Roseville, MI 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS
Daniel Culbreth River Rouge, MI 1998 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2013

6th Rick Geiger Ortonville, MI 2001 Pontiac Trans AM
5th Chris Homeich Rochester, MI 2006 Pontiac 2-Door GTO
4th Nancy Kulakowsky Gigbalter, MI 2006 Pontiac GTO
3rd Rodneca Gossett Detroit, MI 2007 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Dan Gibson Port Huron, MI 2009 Pontiac 68
1st Darryl Hanscom Warren, MI 2000 Pontiac Grand Prix Gtp
Quentin Eaton Detroit, MI 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
Jeff Blackburn Chesterfield, MI 2011 Cadillac CTS-V
Christian Mccluskey Warren, MI 2012 Ford Mustang
Matthew David Reinke Mt Pleasant, MI 2000 Pontiac Grand Prix Gtp
Cym Sumaj Warren, MI 2010 Dodge Challenger
Roger Clark Hudson, MI 2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
Robert Miller Redford, MI 2007 Ford Mustang

Contemporary Hardtop – 2014-Current

4th Addison Varesi Garden City, MI 2015 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Anthony Grifka Shelby Twp, MI 2015 Dodge Charger
2nd Kevin Smith Lenox, MI 2015 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
1st Brad Kendall Manchester, MI 2014 Chevrolet Zss/Ile Camaro
Thomas Tolles Jackson, MI 2014 Chevrolet SS
Mark Elassal Dearborn, MI 2015 Nissan Gt-R
Iain Marshall Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 2016 Dodge Charger

Mild Hardtop 49-68

3rd Al Benuska Tarpon Springs, FL 1960 Ford Starliner
2nd Andrew Tonkovich Brighton, MI 1957 Chevrolet Bel-Air
1st Todd Morawa Clinton Twp, MI 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Larry Simoni Farmington Hills, MI 1967 Buick Riviera
Jeremy Cartier Chatham, OK 1967 Dodge Charger
Russ Hammond Canton, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Mild Hardtop 68-Current

4th Dj Haeussler Lebanon, OH 1994 Ford Mustang
3rd Joseph Gracia III Auburn, MI 1972 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Len Thayer Saginaaw, MI 1972 Plymouth Duster
1st One Off Rod & Custom Middletown, DE 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Kristin Jackson Westland, MI 2002 Chevrolet Impala
Joe Shenkel Westland, MI 2001 Ford Taurus
Ashley Wellday Westland, MI 1997 Pontiac Grand Prix
Robert Slater Madison Hts, MI 1969 AMC Javelin

Semi Hardtop

3rd Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop
2nd Daniel Roddenberry Carson, VA 1963 Chevrolet Nova 2-Door Hardtop
1st Maureen Chandler Livonia, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda
Gerard Feigl Lexington, IL 1960 Ford Starliner

Full Hardtop

3rd Robert Zwicker Canfield, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Alex Short Bluffdale, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Chris Collins Cedar Park, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Bob Fryz Dearborn, MI 1957 Ford Fairlane
Neil Blackie Grimsby, ON 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Ron Schrad Norfolk, NE 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Radical Hardtop

2nd Harvey Bagshaw Mattituck, NY 1956 Chevrolet 210 H Top
1st Keith Goggin New York, NY 1953 Studebaker Commander Starliner

Exotic Custom

1st Michael Kassab Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 2012 Audi R8

Handbuilt Custom

1st Dennis Heapy Brainerd, MN 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

2nd Carl Scholz Capac, MI 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jim Jarrett St Clair, MI 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

4th Dave & Steve Grybel Southgate, MI 1972 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
3rd . Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Steve Jesse Clinton Twp, MI 1977 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mark Ish Berkley, MI 1969 Chevrolet Vette-Coupe
Chris Braden Orchard Lake, MI 1976 Porsche Targa
Ed Fillip Jr Southgate, MI 1974 Bricklin SV-1
Chris Fairbanks Taylor, MI 1975 Porsche 914

Conservative Sports – 97-13

2nd Steve Welsh Livonia, MI 2006 Nissan 350 Z
1st Kevin Poole Zion, IL 1998 Chevrolet Corvette C5

Mild Sports

3rd Michael Noschang Cincinnati, OH 2013 Corvette Xtreme Supervette
2nd Ron & Kathy Torp Naples, FL 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
1st Brian Eggers Kawkawlin, MI 1963 Corvette Coupe
Ross Nichols Fort Wayne, IN 1974 MG Midget
Gary Niver Clyde, MI 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Steve Campanella Grand Blanc, MI 1970 MG Midget

Semi Sports

2nd Gary Bach Villa Park, IL 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Scott Roth South Burlington, VT 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

1st John Lowery White Lake, MI 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Radical Sports

2nd James Eudy Bakersfield, CA 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jason Flis Nokesville, VA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

3rd Darrel Kirby Swartz Creek, MI 1966 Ac Cobra
2nd Chuck Grech Clinton Twp, MI 1965 A.C Cobra Superformance
1st Jeffrey Head Wixom, MI 1966 Ford Gt40
Ryan Mcginnis Shelbytwp, MI 1982 Home Made Sebring Turbo
Mike Szydlek Washington, MI 2004 Chevrolet Corvette
Paul Vassall Ortonville, MI 1974 VW Replica

Sport Compact

3rd Rick Christian Sterling Hts, MI 1985 Porsche 944
2nd Anton Taister Plymouth, MI 1999 Mazda Miata
1st Chad Miller Clinton Twp, MI 2003 Mini Cooper S

Compact Custom

3rd Craig Balow Detroit, MI 1965 Chevrolet Corvair
2nd Jonathan Woodard Warren, MI 2007 Chevrolet Cobalt SS
1st Ray Lewis Jr Adrian, MI 1973 AMC Gremlin X
Tom Riemenschneider Pontiac, MI 2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser

Euro Style Custom

1st . Fantasy Collision & Custom Warren, MI 2008 Audi Tt

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st . Detroit Deluxe Paint & Car Restoration Redford, MI 1969 GMC Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Bill Mcglocklin Westland, MI 1999 Ford F-150 Pick

Conservative Pickup – 00-Current

2nd . Ace Engineering Warren, MI 2006 Ford F-350
1st Murray Pfaff Royal Oak, MI 2014 Ram Espress 1500

Mild Pickup

3rd Rob Gomez Westland, MI 1951 Ford F-100 Pickup
2nd Rich Doran Clinton Twp, MI 1951 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Bob Lambert Ann Arbor, MI 1955 Ford F-100
Jason Carroll Temporance, MI 2003 Chevrolet Silverado

Semi Pickup

2nd Jeremy Koch Wapakoneta, OH 1965 Ford F-100
1st Dustin Foust Floyds Knobs, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Full Pickup

2nd Stan & Julie Jesionowski Davisburg, MI 1951 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Thomas Davis Blairsville, GA 1951 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Radical Pickup

3rd Todd Williams Phoenix, AZ 1961 Ford Unibody
2nd Everett Mero Madison Hts, MI 1971 Ford F-100
1st Dave & Cindy Gutelius New Berlin, PA 1952 International R110-Pick-Up
Dodd Russell Kalkaska, MI 1954 Chevrolet Truck

Custom Pickup

2nd David Lau Plymouth, MI 1964 Ford Ranchero
1st Ronald York Wixom, MI 1969 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

2nd John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban
1st William Bj Boden Temperance, MI 1984 Ford Bronco II

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Michael Novakowski Lincoln Park, MI 1994 Chevrolet S-10 Blazer

4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Dan Culbreth River Roouge, MI 1986 Ford Bronco
2nd Michael Swafford Warren, MI 1986 GMC Jimmy
1st Scott Snay Mt Clemens, MI 2008 Ford Expedition

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Robert Sinishtaj Farmington Hills, MI 2012 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Daryl Autra Smith Creek, MI 1984 AMC Jeep
1st Joe Clemente Glenshaw, PA Willys Overland
. Ace Engineering Warren, MI 2015 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

3rd John Zakarian South Lyon, MI 1979 Ford F-250
2nd Dave Hensley Clarkston, MI 1987 Chevrolet 4X4 Scottsdale Pickup
1st Brad Seitzinger Oakland Twp, MI 1971 Chevrolet Cheyenne

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

3rd Derek Rose Casco, MI 2011 Dodge 2500
2nd Joe Kutchey Romeo, MI 2005 Chevrolet 2500 HD
1st Michael Kassab Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 2015 Mercedes Benz G63 6X6

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Clarence Howell Lincoln Park, MI 1966 Ford Bronco 1/2 Cab

Semi Mini Pickup

1st William Bj Boden Temperance, MI 1985 Ford Ranger

Full Mini Pickup

2nd Julius Martin Brownstown, MI 1999 Chevrolet S-10
1st Harry & Linda Smith Powell, TN 1993 Ford Ranger Max

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Johnny Gies Davison, MI 2002 Chevrolet S-10

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd James Morris Attica, MI 1947 Chevrolet Coe Cab
1st Dell Rau Clinton Twp, MI 1948 Dodge Pickup

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Robert Munck Belleville, MI 1948 Ford Pickup

Traditional Pickup

1st Ross Nichols Fort Wayne, IN 1949 Ford F-1

Panel – 1949-Current

2nd Bill Brown Traverse City, MI 1964 Chevrolet C30 Panel
1st Ed Laman Carlisle, PA 1948 GMC Panel Truck

Mild Van

1st Warren Myers Clarkston, MI 1977 Dodge B200 Van

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Chris Felk Troy, MI 1955 Chevrolet 210

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

5th John Fisher Flat Rock, MI 1965 Cnevy Corvette
4th Mickey Patrick Plymouth, MI 1972 Plymouth Cuda
3rd Brett Payne Grand Ledge, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Dennis Cejmer Garden City, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Mick Stevens Clinton Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Jim Davies Madison Hts, MI 1976 Chevrolet Hatch Back
Robert Charbonneau Livonia, MI 1972 AMC AMX
Jeremy Koch Wapakoneta, OH 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Dale Deaton Shelby Twp, MI 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Bruce Belcher Ann Arbor, MI 1983 Porsche 2-Door Coupe

Street Touring – 1955-Current

4th Sal Perez Bloomington, CA 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Andy Gavula Halton Hills, OK 1967 GTX
2nd Gene & Earlene Elpers Evansville, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Clayton & Mary Grahm Rapid City, SD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Gary Higginbotham Alpharetta, GA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Stan Kowal Romulus, MI 1965 Ford Mustang
Curt Shumaker Ortonville, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Mark Stielow Clinton Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Jay Mielke Anderson, IN 1971 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Ernie Miyamoto Davisburg, MI 1972 VW Beetle
2nd Roger Gaynor Owosso, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova
1st Rocky Troxell / Us 12 Speed & Custom New Buffalo, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Rob Wade Windsor, OK 1965 Chevrolet Chevrolet II

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

3rd Len Elfervig Sandy, UT 1970 Cuda
2nd Steve Mendenhall Glenshaw, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Scott Bonnell Fairview, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Danny Shaffer Plymouth, MI 1964 Ford Fairlane

Sand Buggy

3rd Scott Watts Ypsilanti, MI Dune Buggy Sand Rail
2nd Libby Lewis Taylor, MI 1989 VW Sand Rail
1st Mike Williams Woodhaven, MI 2007 Xtc Xl-1 Dune Buggy

Formula Road Racer

1st R&M Motor Sports Wixom, MI 1988 Porsche 962

Production Road Racer

5th Randy Johnson Kewaskum, WI 2002 Chevrolet 206 Corvette
4th Chris June Chatham, OK 1966 Ac Cobra
3rd Bill Darmon St Joachim, OK 1966 Ac Cobra
2nd Tony Grace Almont, MI 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Terry Anway Goodrich, MI 1966 Ford Ac/Cobra
Anthony Cuthbert Detroit, MI 2013 Fiat 500 Aabarth
Kyle Walkowski Clarkston, MI 1982 AMC Eagle
James Hart Grosse Pointe Park, MI 1962 Kellison J5 Drop Nose Coupe
Natalino Scappaticci Ann Arbor, MI 2001 Mazda Miata
John Blanchard Holly, MI 2009 Dodge Challenger
Jorge Lozano Brighton, MI 1989 Mazda RX7

Import Bracket Racer

2nd Lee Plass Clinton, MI 1972 Datsun Fast Back
1st Christopher Boyette Pontiac, MI 2002 Honda S2000

Domestic Bracket Racer 49-70

5th Randy Ford Imlay City, MI 1969 Chevrolet Nova
4th Lawrence Ateman Detroit, MI 1970 Dodge Charger
3rd Larry Brown Mt Clemens, MI 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
2nd John Zombeck Saline, MI 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Van Geibel Almont, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Paul Sadowski Milford, MI 1970 Pontiac Formula
Samantha Rawson Coloma, MI 1965 Ford Falcon
Andrew Harrell Detroit, MI 1967 Chevrolet Nova /Chevy II

Domestic Bracket Racer 71-Current

3rd Brian Sobczak Chesterfield, MI 1972 Buick GS
2nd Chris Malorano Shelby Twp, MI 1999 Ford Mustang
1st Brian Wolfe Willis, MI 1999 Ford Mustang
Ronald Virga Dearborn, MI 1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Rob Eppler Monroe, MI 1971 Dodge Demon
Bill Walker Lapeer, MI 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Competition Stock

1st Kevin Adell Warren, MI 2015 Dodge Drag Pack

Super Street

3rd Bruce Kimmen Harrison Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet RS Z/28 Camaro
2nd Dennis Poirier Jr Holland, OH 1982 Ford Mustang GT
1st Al Mcknight Essexville, MI 1964 Mercury Cadiente 2-Door Hardtop

Super Gas

1st Wayne Spencer W Bloomfield, MI 1989 Ford Mustang

Pro-Modified

2nd Tom Bailey Orion, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Mike Moran Taylor, MI 2014 Ford Mustang

Altered Competition Roadster

2nd Jake Mckenzie Milan, MI 1923 Ford T
1st Andy Bowman Jr New Boston, MI 1991 Whiz Kid 23T

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

2nd Jeff Blackburn Chesterfield, MI 1965 Dodge Coronet
1st David Meyer Manteno, IL 1966 Plymouth Belvedere

Competition Dragster

1st Kris Fields Carleton, MI 1999 Advance Chassis Dragster

Dragster

1st Jp Gutierrez Berkley, MI 2007 Dragster

Track Comp Car

3rd Garrett Rons Livonia, MI 2006 Dirt Modified Race Car
2nd Tommy Owens Cookville, TN 2001 Pontiac Grand Prix
1st . Roseville Hs Drive One Program Roseville, MI 1970 Chevrolet Nova

Pulling Vehicle

1st Kevin Armstrong Port Huron, MI 2015 Chevrolet 2500 HD

Nostalgia

3rd Jason Mccormack Columbiaville, MI 1966 Plymouth Belvedere
2nd Tyler Hilton (Ross Racing) Niles, OH 2011 Fed Horton
1st Tony Lombardi (Ross Racing) Niles, OH 2015 Fed Horton

Gasser

3rd William Hill Garden City, MI 1949 Ford Coupe
2nd Kevin Doolittle North East, PA 1955 Ford T Bird
1st Tony Vestuto Chicago Ridge, IL 1941 Willys Coupe
Ralph Saunders Dearborn Hts, MI 1956 Ford Fairlane
Bill Kellogg Warren, MI 1940 Willys Coupe

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Jon Hall Saginaw, MI 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Robert Anderson Fairview, PA 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe -1928-1931

3rd Bob Gratton (Ross Racing) Niles, OH 1930 Ford A
2nd Tom Haas Livonia, MI 1931 Ford Coupe
1st Ray Enos (Ross Racing) Niles, OH 1930 Ford A

Altered Street Coupe – 1932

3rd Mike Mondrella (Gas Axe Garage) Allendale, MI 1932 Ford 3-Window
2nd Richard Munz Madison, WI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Donivan Anderson Dubuque, IA 1932 Ford 3-Window
Rick Start (Gas Axe Garage) Allendale, MI 1932 Ford 3 W

Altered Street Coupe – 1933-1934

3rd Allen Rodgers Macomb, MI 1934 Ford 2-Door Coupe
2nd Nick & Sharon Cortese Warren, MI 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Tony Paressini Oldcastle, OK 1934 Ford 2-Door Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Victor Miller S Lyon, MI 1933 Dodge 4-Door Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

3rd John Leysen Shelby Twp, MI 1929 Ford 2-Door Sedan
2nd Tim Hawkins Dearborn, MI 1933 Ford 2-Door Sedan
1st Tim Kilkeary Eighty Four, PA 1933 Dodge Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Roger Holl Gross Ile, MI 1931 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – 1928-1932

4th Gina Adams Oakland, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Mark Giambalvo Womelsdorf, PA 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Richard Van Deusen Mt Airy, MD 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Precison Hot Rods Macedonia, OH 1932 Ford Roadster
Jerry Robinson Walled Lake, MI 1929 Ford Roadster
Jack Scheutzow Chardon, OH 1932 Ford Roadster
Gary Scarborough / Austin Santangelo Clarkston, MI 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – 1933-1934

4th Jay Deahna Plymouth, MI 1933 Ford Speed 33 Roadster
3rd Keith Kappel Mckees Rocks, PA 1933 Ford Roadster
2nd Sam & Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1933 Ford Roadster
1st Micky Heflin Paducah, KY 1933 Ford Roadster
Jack Taylor Knoxville, TN 1934 Speedstar Spyder
Paul Horvath Cedarville, MI 1934 Ford Cabriolet

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Larry Reeves Taylor, MI 1932 Ford Sedan Delivery

T-Coupe

1st Norman Zuellig Warren, MI 1927 Ford Model T Coupe

Altered T-Coupe

1st Larry Powell Warren, MI 1925 Ford Model-T

Altered T-Sedan

1st Christy Lile Shepherdsville, KY 1927 Ford T

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Randy Krnac Plainfield, IL 1923 Ford T Bucket
1st Jon Hall Saginaw, MI 1927 Ford Roadster Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

3rd Jeff Bjustrom Maple Grove, MN 1931 Ford Truck
2nd Roseville HS Drive One Program Roseville, MI 1931 Ford Roadster Pickup
1st Tony Mingolelli Saugus, MA 1931 Ford Pickup
Shane Pennington Sterling Hts, MI 1923 Ford Pickup

Radical Altered Rod – Pre-1935

1st Gary Darman Hingham, MA 1933 Ford Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Donald Volk Grosse Ile, MI 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Jerry Cichowski Romulus, MI 1946 Ford Business Coupe
2nd Edmund Brune Milford, MI 1936 Chevrolet Master Coupe
1st Darrell Green Waterford, MI 1940 Ford Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Jr Adam Windsor, OK 1937 Chevrolet Coupe

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Dave Keena Sterling Hts, MI 1948 Chevrolet Coupe
2nd Thomas Bauld Milan, MI 1940 Ford Coupe
1st Gary Boogie Man Zaborowski Riverview, MI 1940 Ford Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Darrell Lamore Saginaw, MI 1940 Oldsmobile Club Coupe
1st Lafata Auto Body Roseville, MI 1940 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Jason Graham Portland, TN 1940 Mercury Coupe
2nd Bill Ganahl Hayward, CA 1936 Ford 3-Window
1st Dave Corbin Waterford, MI 1936 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Jim Scavone Allen Park, MI 1937 Ford Convertible
1st Kevin Kaiser Williamsville, NY 1940 Ford Convertible

Mild Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Edward Attard Almont, MI 1948 Ford Convertible

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Jon Wright Grafton, OH 1936 Ford Roadster

Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Syd Ross Bloomfield Hills, MI 1940 Ford Woody

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

3rd Sandy & Les Tawes Wixom, MI 1940 Ford Pickup
2nd Mike Butts St Michael, MN 1947 Ford Pickup
1st Steve & Georgia Simon Birch Run, MI 1941 Willys Truck
Tracey Schaarschmidt Carleton, MI 1942 I.H. Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

3rd Mike Livia Aurora, ON 1936 Ford Pickup
2nd Doug Eldred / Eldred Hotrods Edinboro, PA 1939 Chevrolet Truck
1st Robert Anderson Savannah, GA 1940 Ford Truck
Mark Gentile Jr Washington, MI 1936 Ford Pickup

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Steve Frisbie & Guy Murphy Portland, OR 1948 Thames Panel

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Russ Hammond Canton, MI 1941 Willys

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Terry Dworin Oxford, MI 1927 Ford T

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st Dave Tucci Marcy, NY 1931 Ford Tudor

Bobber

3rd Derek Dershinski Westland, MI 1969 Triumph Bonneville
2nd Kip Watkins Kalkaska, MI 1980 Harley Davidson
1st Jeff Bjustrom Maple Grove, MN 2007 HD Sportster

Restored Bike

3rd Don Halas Clinton Twp, MI 1975 Honda Motorcycle
2nd Randy Hayward Ferndale, MI 1929 Harley Davidson Dl (Twin)
1st Michael Carbone Macomb, MI 1959 Harley FLH

Antique Custom

3rd John Fitzer Westland, MI 1947 Ajs Motorcycle
2nd Randy Hayward Ferndale, MI 1929 Harley Davidson D (Twin)
1st David Norgrove Lake Orion, MI 1968 Benelli 125 Cobra

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Jim Binnall Chesterfield, MI 1999 Yamaha V Star650

Chopper

2nd Matt Elsey Chesterfield, MI 2011 Harley Blackline
1st Jim Sibert Lincoln Park, MI 2015 Custom Chopper

Drag Bike

1st Nancy Wolfe Willis, MI 2006 Suzuki Haybusa

Sport Bike

3rd Michael Andre Harrison Twp, MI 2011 Harley Davidson V-Rod
2nd Kelly Novakowski Lincoln Park, MI 2006 Kawasaki Ninja
1st Nicholas Fernando Talbert Southfield, MI 2007 Harley Davidson Vrscaw
Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 2003 Buell XB93R
Washtenaw Community College Ann Arbor, MI 2003 Buell XB93S

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Mike Suggitt Roseville, MI 2015 HD Freewheeler

Bagger

3rd Jim Robertson Royal Oak, MI 2006 Harley Road Glide
2nd Dodd Russel Kalkaska, MI 2005 HD
1st Brian Ratkos Brighton, MI 2006 HD Touring

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Eugene Trumph Lincoln Pk, MI 2004 HD F/H
2nd Tim Whitney Middleville, MI 2013 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Dan Thrasher Union City, MI 2006 Harley Davidson Road Glide
Robert Gallo Roseville, MI 2009 HD Road Glide

Restored – 1935-1948

1st . Stahl’s Auto Museum Chesterfield, MI 1935 Ford Station Wagon

Restored – 1949-1957

3rd Jim Bassett Carleton, MI 1949 Ford Woody Wagon
2nd Dale Mazure Royal Oak, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st Joshua & Mike Gluba Taylor, MI 1953 Willys Jeep Cj-3B

Restored – 1958-1967

5th John Grace Sterling Hts, MI 1958 Ford Fairlane 500
4th Walter Boelstier St Clair Shores, MI 1965 Plymouth Barracuda
3rd John Denyer Farmington, MI 1962 Plymouth Fury 2-Door Hardtop
2nd Bob Mayer Washngton, MI 1967 Mercury Cougar
1st Denny Kloha Clio, MI 1967 GTO Sport Coupe
Michael Yates Dryden, MI 1966 Chevelle 2-Door Hardtop
Ron Gingrich Taylor, MI 1966 Mercury Comet
Ron Andras Harper Woods, MI 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix
Carol Walsh Redford, MI 1966 Ford Mustang

Restored – 1968-1972 GM Only

3rd Anthony Mcneil Brownstown, MI 1970 Pontiac GTO Judge
2nd Mark Maksym Sterling Hts, MI 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Roger Turpening Hancock, MI 1970 Chevrolet RS/Z/28 Camaro
Doug Baenziger Clarkston, MI 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
Robert Appelle Washington, MI 1972 Chevrolet Nova

Restored – 1968-1972 Non GM

4th Larry Garrison Southgate, MI 1971 Ford Mustang
3rd Tom Marcucci Wixom, MI 1969 Ford Fastback
2nd Tim Roberts Milford, MI 1970 Dodge Super Bee
1st Thomas Klapp China Twp, MI 1969 Plymouth GTX
Ken Sikora Utica, MI 1970 Dodge Challenger
Ken Koenig New Hudson, MI 1968 Dodge Charger
John Yanok Brighton, MI 1970 Dodge Charger R/T
Dana Panetta My Clemens, MI 1970 Mercury Cougar

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Howard Brisendine Eastpointe, MI 1973 Buick Riviera GS

Restored – 1979-1984

3rd Ronald Turmell Auburn, MI 1980 Pontiac Trans AM Indy Pace Car
2nd Todd Martin Flint, MI 1979 Ford Mustang
1st . Roseville Hs Drive One Program Roseville, MI 1981 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

3rd Jeff Kinder Chesterfield, MI 1987 Buick Grand National
2nd Bob Kraft South Lyon, MI 1989 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Walter Marunczak Nbranch, MI 1989 Pontiac T.T.A. Pace Car
Jarod Macneil Troy, MI 1986 Buick T-Type T-Type
Mark Houston Lp, MI 1987 GM Buick Grand National

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Jason Magon Jerome, MI 1993 Pontiac Firebird

Restored – 01-13

1st Edward Frank Waterford, MI 2013 Ford Mustang

Restored Convertible

4th Louis D’Ambrosio East Islip, NY 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible
3rd Chuck Finch Wayne, MI 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Steve & Sheri Tracy Nashville, TN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertilbe
1st James Kryta Bruce Twp, MI 1970 Oldsmobile 442
Al Marani Southgate, MI 1957 Ford Convertible
Antonio D’Agostini Sterling Hts, MI 1964 Pontiac Convertible
Richard Johnson Dearborn, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Restored Pickup

2nd Austin Potter Plymouth, MI 1948 Dodge Power Wagon
1st . Parkway Chrysler Clinton Twp, MI 1979 Dodge Pickup

Altered Restored

4th Richard Harvey Amherstburg, ON 1974 Dodge Charger Se
3rd Robert Lemon Plymouth, MI 1965 Plymouth Satellite
2nd Doug Gamache New Baltimore, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28Rs
1st . R&M Motorsports Wixom, MI 1960 Dodge Phoenix
Garth Vancura Milford, MI 1971 Dodge Superbee
Mark Bredernitz Durand, MI 1969 Dodge Dart Swinger
John Jos Jendza IIi (Top Hat John) Mt Clemens, MI 1951 Cadillac Convertible
Michael Sudek Brownstown, MI 1972 Ford Mustang

Domestic Sports

2nd Rob Morse Birmingham, MI 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jack Buckerfield Harrison Twp, MI 1966 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

1st Chris Wibbleman Huntington Woods, MI 1961 Corvette Convertible

Vintage Race Car

3rd Adam Moore Livonia, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Wayne Jesel Stanton, VA 1956 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery
1st Marty Posluszny Utica, MI 1966 Fuel Dragster Front Engine
Kurt Kitterman Sterling Hts, MI 1959 Chassis Research K-88
Bill Baldwin (Ross Racing) Niles, OH 1961 Fed
Cody Burghdorf Marshall, MI 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Competition Boat – Hydro

3rd Detroit Riverfront Events Washington, MI 1990 Jones Hydroplane
2nd Rich Falcinelli Macomb, MI 1978 5L Staudacher
1st Chris Ritz Rochester, MI 2015 Hendergan 1L Hydra

Scroll to Top