Dallas, TX

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

2017-2018 ISCA SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT SHOW CAR SERIES SCHEDULE

2018 ISCA Rule Book

ISCA Facebook Page

Elkhart Show Venue and Date Changes

Summit Racing Equipment Pedal Car Challenge

Central Texas World of Wheels Canceled for 2017

62nd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts Omaha World of Wheels

Hot Rod Detroit Pictorial

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment
56th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

Dallas Market Center, February 19-21, 2016

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Lone Star Award

Mike Dusold Lewisville, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Dallas Diamond Award

Stephen Giles Dallas, TX 1957 Buick Roadmaster 75

Crawford Award

Gene & Roberta Hair Allen, TX 1938 Pontiac Business Coupe

CASI Cup

Ron Akin Copper Canyon, TX 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Master Builder Award

Jim & Linda Tambourine Forney, TX 1951 Chevrolet Roadster

Ol’Skool Award

Tj Wilson Van, TX 1948 Chevrolet Coupe

31st Annual Barris Award

Larry Brady Fort Worth, TX 1951 Ford Crestliner

Outstanding Custom

Mike Dusold Lewisville, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Harold Golberg Montgomery, TX 1973 Chevrolet Corvette C-3

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Stephen Giles Dallas, TX 1957 Buick Roadmaster 75

Outstanding Truck

Rosanna Ruiz Richardson, TX 1986 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Joey Barris Sachse, TX 1997 Chevrolet Roadster Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Frank Kohutek Mesquite, TX 1977 Chevrolet Vega

Outstanding Street Rod

Fred Cornwall Dallas, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Gary Lau Lucas, TX 1936 Chevrolet 2-Door Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

David Williams Southlake, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Restored

Ron Akin Copper Canyon, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby

Best Restored

Chad Halbach Bedford, TX 1966 Ford Mustang GT

Best Rod

Ron Akin Copper Canyon, TX 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

Ricky Carpenter Arlington, TX 1966 Chevrolet Vennom Nova

Best Truck

Paul Johnson Spring, TX 1951 Ford F1 Pickup

Best Custom

Bobby Garza Alamo, TX 2013 Harley

Outstanding Individual Display

Buddy Merrick Denison, TX 1932 Ford Roadster
Alan Pound Emory, TX 1965 Ford Fairlane
Stephen Giles Dallas, TX 1957 Buick Roadmaster 75
Mike Dusold Lewisville, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Pat Halbach Flower Mound, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby GT350

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Hilbert Lopez Waco, TX 1969 Chevrolet

Outstanding Detail

Pat Halbach Flower Mound, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby GT350

Outstanding Engineered

Hilbert Lopez Waco, TX 1969 Chevrolet

Outstanding Undercarriage

Ricky Marshall Burleson, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Paint

Dan Geiger The Colony, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Casey Mcclellan Gainesville, TX 1955 Chevrolet 210 Coupe
Alan Pound Emory, TX 1965 Ford Fairlane
Ricky Marshall Burleson, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Chuck Shook North Richland Hills, TX 1952 Chevrolet 3600

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Sam Torres Mansfield, TX 1979 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Outstanding Bike Paint

Gerald Van Meter Mesquite, TX 2006 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Fred Beagles Jr Aurora, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Alan Pound Emory, TX 1965 Ford Fairlane

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Mike Wilson San Antonio, TX 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Bobby Green Dallas, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Joe Munoz Royce City, TX 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Clayton Gibson Porter, TX 2003 Asve Shovelhead Nostalgia Chopper

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Rick Duffin Burleson, TX 1950 Chevrolet Business Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Tony Madden Mansfield, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Bill Ancona Fort Worth, TX 1939 Chevrolet Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Tim & Renee Smithson Wylie, TX 1974 GMC Jimmy

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Joe Munoz Royce City, TX 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Outstanding Bike

Philip Dozier Keller, TX 2005 Thunder Mountain Cycles Blackhawk 240

Best Bike

Bobby Garza Alamo, TX 2013 Harley

Rising Star – Paint

Jacob Wilk Burleson, TX 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000

Rising Star – Engine

Jose Nino Irving, TX 1989 Isuzu Mini Truck

Rising Star – Interior

Lane Duncan Wylie, TX 1972 Sears Super Suburban Garden Tractor

Rising Star – Display

Kolten Jackson Eernissse Forney, TX 1982 Dinggo Go Cart

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Rolando Frias Balch Springs, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Daniel Costilla Jr Grand Prairie, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

David Sloan Lantana, TX 1923 Ford T-Bucket

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Chris Mitchell Greenville, TX 1928 Ford Tudor Sedan (Rat Rod)

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Robert Tilford Dallas, TX 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Steve Pace Flower Mound, TX 1982 Chevrolet S-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Gene & Roberta Hair Allen, TX 1938 Pontiac Business Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Sam Torres Mansfield, TX 1991 Nissan Nsx

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Orazio Lamanna Dallas, TX 1970 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Daniel Alexus Ortiz Dallas, TX 1950 Ford

Outstanding Club Award $150.00

The Z Club Of Texas Dallas, TX
Lone Star Cougar Club Dallas, TX

Best Club Award $500.00

North Texas Mustang Club Dallas, TX

Go Kart

1st Kolten Jackson Eernissse Forney, TX 1982 Dinggo Go Cart

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Emmitt Blackwell Dallas, TX 1967 Hand Built Chopper

Scooters

1st Robert Mears Denison, TX 1964 Cushman Scooter Eagle

Custom Convertible

6th Dan Gill Farmers Branch, TX 1968 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
5th Lynn Maxwell Abilene, TX 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible
4th Gloria Lau Lucas, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible
3rd Sam Torres Mansfield, TX 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Craig & Karen Grant Grand Prairie, TX 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Pat Halbach Flower Mound, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby GT350

Custom Convertible – 1970-2012

4th Irwin Vivar Dallas, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Todd Richmond Grapevine, TX 1970 Mercury Cougar
2nd Jason Thompson Sache, TX 1989 Chevrolet Camaro Iroc-Z/28 Convertible
1st Robert Harms Grand Prairie, TX 2011 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible – Mild

2nd Jim & Linda Tambourine Forney, TX 1951 Chevrolet Roadster
1st Mike Dusold Lewisville, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Custom Wagon

2nd George Johnson Arlington, TX 1956 Chevrolet Nomad
1st Dennis Gormley Plano, TX 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Radical Custom Wagon

1st Joe Shea Frisco, TX 1962 Chevrolet 8 Door Limousine

Mild Custom Woody Wagon

1st Patrick Melton Dallas, TX 1951 Ford Country Squire

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Matt Wright Sunnyvale, TX 1951 Ford 2-Door Shoebox

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1957

4th Ken Burton Saginaw, TX 1956 Chevrolet Sedan
3rd Larry & Brenda Campbell Mesquite, TX 1957 Chevrolet 210
2nd Kenneth D Tackett Balch Springs, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st John Green Mesquite, TX 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1958-1959

3rd James Montgomery Plano, TX 1958 Plymouth Belvedere
2nd Don Kemp Kennedale, TX 1958 Chevrolet Biscayne
1st Ronald Sentz Midlothian, TX 1959 Pontiac Starchief Vista

Conservative Hardtop – Camaro

4th Kelly Parker Fairview, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
3rd Tony Moore Grand Prairie, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Robert & Marcie Pickard Wylie, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dan Geiger The Colony, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative HDtp 1960-1969 Chevrolet Other

5th Paul Harris Lewisville, TX 1960 Chevrolet Biscayne
4th David Plubell Garland, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
3rd John & Jessie Thomas Farmersville, TX 1963 Chevrolet Two Door Biscayne
2nd Charles Arnold Celina, TX 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Joe Flores Jr Grand Prairie, TX 1968 Chevrolet Nova/Chevy II

Conservative HDtp 1960-1969 Ford

5th Robert Hankins Garland, TX 1967 Ford Mustang
4th Lee Holbert Rowlett, TX 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1
3rd David Davidson Rockwall, TX 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2
2nd Darrell Babbitt Garland, TX 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Michael Mccorkle Grand Prairie, TX 1967 Ford Mustang

Conservative HDtp 1960-1969 Other

5th Carmen Pina Irving, TX 1969 Pontiac Firebird
4th Mike Payton Waxachachie, TX 1967 Oldsmobile 2-Door Hardtop
3rd Robert Vaughan Wylie, TX 1966 Plymouth Belvedere II
2nd Tommy Martin Fort Worth, TX 1968 Dodge Charger
1st Mark Bolan Princeton, TX 1965 Pontiac Lemans GTO

Conservative Hardtop – 1970

7th Dan Grace Double Oak, TX 1970 Pontiac Lemans Sport
6th Kevin Mattice Allen, TX 1970 Dodge Challenger
5th John Dutton Plano, TX 1979 Pontiac Trans AM
4th Ron Carroll Flower Mound, TX 1970 Dodge Charger
3rd Dwight Stewart Sachse, TX 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Brian Stump Mckinney, TX 1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator
1st Dennis Allenby Dallas, TX 1970 Camaro Z/28

Conservative Hardtop – 1971-1972

4th Van H Turner III Cedar Hill, TX 1972 Oldsmoile Cutlass
3rd Ricardo Valenzuela Hurst, TX 1971 Oldsmobile 442 W-20
2nd Nick Schipon Montgomery, TX 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Rick Shatswell Wylie, TX 1971 Plymouth Road Runner

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2011

3rd Scooter Thweatt Bryan, TX 2007 Ford Mustang
2nd George Antochy Mansfield, TX 2008 Mustang GT Coupe
1st Kevin & Tina Marujo Fort Worth, TX 2001 Ford Saleen Sedan

Contemporary Hardtop – 2012-Current

5th Chris Sharp Duncanville, TX 2014 Dodge Charger
4th Phil Thweatt Bryan, TX 2015 Ford Mustang
3rd Ronny Johnson Dallas, TX 2015 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd Mark & Jackie Powell Lancaster, TX 2015 Ford Mustang
1st Jerry Shoemaker Fairfield, TX 2015 Ford Mustang-Roush Stage 3

Mild Hardtop

6th Brian Gantley Keithville, TX 1954 Chevrolet Two Door
5th Daniel Costilla Jr Grand Prairie, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
4th James Wright Greenville, TX 1966 Chevrolet Chevrolet II Nova
3rd Rick Duffin Burleson, TX 1955 Chevrolet 210
2nd Fred Savage Kennedale, TX 1964 Ford Galaxie 500Xl
1st Casey Mcclellan Gainesville, TX 1955 Chevrolet 210 Coupe

Semi Hardtop

1st Fred Beagles Jr Aurora, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Full Hardtop

1st Stephen Giles Dallas, TX 1957 Buick Roadmaster 75

Radical Hardtop

5th Daniel Alexus Ortiz Dallas, TX 1950 Ford
3rd Larry Brady Fort Worth, TX 1951 Ford Crestliner
3rd Don Close Wylie, TX 1950 Buick Sedanette
2nd Jim Helfferich Sulphur Springs, TX 1951 Mercury 2-Door Coupe
1st Rick Duffin Burleson, TX 1950 Chevrolet Business Coupe

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Tj Wilson Van, TX 1948 Chevrolet Coupe

Lowrider Convertible

2nd Rey Herrera Fort Worth, TX 1967 Chevrolet Impala
1st Bobby Garza Alamo, TX 1960 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom – 1949-1954

2nd Roberto Ramon Irving, TX 1952 Chevrolet Styleline
1st Fernando Ramon Irving, TX 1949 Plymouth Dodge

Lowrider Custom – 1950-1970

4th Gabriel Cantu Mesquite, TX 1962 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Charlie Salazar Combine, TX 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Andres Zuniga Richland Hills, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala
1st Mario Chapa Desoto, TX 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Lowrider Custom – 1971-1991

6th Edgar Sanchez Irving, TX 1981 Buick Regal
5th Maria Ramon Irving, TX 1974 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
4th Brad Shrider Mansfield, TX 1985 Oldsmobile Delta 88
3rd Joe Ruiz Dallas, TX 1975 Chevrolet Caprice Classic
2nd Theresa Salazar Combine, TX 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo LS
1st Joel Bouche Arlington, TX 1984 Cadillac Coupe

Mild Lowrider Custom

2nd Sam Torres Mansfield, TX 1996 Cadillac Fleetwood
1st Sam Torres Mansfield, TX 1979 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Full Lowrider Custom 1980-1989

1st Bobby Garza Alamo, TX 1987 Cutlass

Radical Lowrider Custom

1st Richard Becerra Dallas, TX 1986 Buick Regal

Nostalgia Custom

2nd Ken Pool Double Oak, TX 1974 Dodge Monaco
1st Krash Vegas Dallas, TX 1956 Mercury Montclair

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Bill Preston Flower Mound, TX 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Casey Mcfarland Dallas, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Allen Kaus Terrell, TX 1981 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports – 2012-Current

1st Shelly Canon Lancaster, TX 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Mild Sports

2nd Rod Booze Arlington, TX 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Harold Golberg Montgomery, TX 1973 Chevrolet Corvette C-3

Handbuilt Sports

2nd Adam Doyle Red Oak, TX 2016 Df Kit Car Goblin
1st Brian Butler Fairview, TX 1965 Cobra Replica Coupe

Handbuilt Sports Foreign

1st Sam Torres Mansfield, TX 1991 Nissan Nsx

Mild Compact Custom

1st Bill Freckman Azle, TX 1971 Wolkswagon Beetle

Full Compact Custom

1st Tim Thenhaus Dallas, TX 1957 Volkswagen Bug Sedan

Euro Style Custom

1st Javier Holcomb Dallas, TX 1996 Acura Rl Sedan

Euro Style Custom – Mild

1st Fernando Aguilar Dallas, TX 1998 Honda Accord

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Paul Adams Dallas, TX 1955 Ford Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Greg Cope Wichita Falls, TX 1968 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Ruben G Baez Mesquite, TX 1970 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Bobby Green Dallas, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

4th Bill Murray Farmersville, TX 1979 Chevrolet Pu C-10
3rd Charles Haley Prosper, TX 1977 GMC Sprint
2nd Albert Garza Chevrolet, TX 1984 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Chris Brull Lender, TX 1987 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Javier Sanchez Dallas, TX 1996 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2011

2nd Matt & Faith Snyder Caddo Mills, TX 2008 Chevrolet Avalanche
1st Albert Bazis Plano, TX 2010 Dodge Ram 1500 Slt/Try Rey Cab Truck

Mild Pickup

2nd William Scott Wood Murphy, TX 1953 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
1st Paul Johnson Spring, TX 1951 Ford F1 Pickup

Radical Pickup

1st Joey Barris Sachse, TX 1997 Chevrolet Roadster Pickup

Custom Pickup

2nd Brian Perrenot Highland Village, TX 1959 Ford Ranchero
1st Darrell Leverington Dallas, TX 1967 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

1st Tim & Renee Smithson Wylie, TX 1974 GMC Jimmy

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Ron Bauman Flower Mound, TX 1979 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st David J Bartek Frisco, TX 1959 Willys Jeep Forward Control

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Mild

1st Doug Robinson Dallas, TX 2012 Ford F-350

Contemporary 4X4 Pickup

1st Justin Haley Justin, TX 2015 Dodge 2500 4X 4

Lowrider Truck

1st Jose Nino Irving, TX 1989 Isuzu Mini Truck

Semi Lowrider Truck

1st Rosanna Ruiz Richardson, TX 1986 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Hugh Hunton Mansfield, TX 1955 Chevrolet Task Force Truck

Nostalgia Pickup Late

1st Anthony Chapman Richardson, TX 1974 Chevrolet Pu C-10

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Rick Caudle Mesquite, TX 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Tony Madden Mansfield, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Rolando Frias Balch Springs, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st David &Nkelly Gallop Godley, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st David Williams Southlake, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Radical Pro Touring

1st Ricky Carpenter Arlington, TX 1966 Chevrolet Vennom Nova

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

1st Steve Pace Flower Mound, TX 1982 Chevrolet S-10

Production Road Racer

1st Ron Samples Dallas, TX 1978 Datsun 280Z

Domestic Bracket Racer

3rd Alan Durbin Rockwall, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Tom Walker Rockwall, TX 1978 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Johnny & Lori Walls Merit, TX 1965 Chevrolet Truck

Competition Stock

4th Junior Kolar Fort Worth, TX 1963 Chevrolet Biscayne
3rd Russell Worden Dallas, TX 1967 Ford Mustang
2nd Ken Davis Itasca, TX 1962 Pontiac Catalina 2-Door Post
1st Raymond Longoris Lancaster, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Super Stock

2nd Alan Pound Emory, TX 1965 Ford Fairlane
1st Ricky Marshall Burleson, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Super Street

4th Randy Thorn Irving, TX 1986 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Jeremy Thorn Irving, TX 1984 Ford Mustang
2nd Richard Kiesov Irving, TX 1980 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Chris Zoppoth Wylie, TX 1978 Chevrolet Luv

Super Gas

5th Ronnie Mitchell Campbell, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Jeff Swyden Irving, TX 1970 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Jimmy & Glenda Oneal Wylie, TX 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Larry Wilkins Savhse, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova
1st Frank Kohutek Mesquite, TX 1977 Chevrolet Vega

Pro-Modified

1st Rickey Jackson Forney, TX 1970 Plymouth Cuda

Competition Roadster

1st Jim Davenport Forney, TX 1933 Ford Roadster

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Hilbert Lopez Waco, TX 1969 Chevrolet

Competition Dragster

1st Mike Hammers Balch Springs, TX 2002 Poynter Dragster

Pulling Vehicle

8th John Aufdenkamp Point, TX Cub Cadet 582
7th Lane Duncan Wylie, TX 1972 Sears Super Suburban Garden Tractor
6th Patrick Bramlett Nevada, TX Cub Cadet 532
5th John Aufdenkamp Point, TX Cub Cadet 122
4th Paul Smith Belton, TX Suzuki
3rd John Kiemele Temple, TX Dodge Custom
2nd Steve Hovind Princeton, TX John Deere 300
1st Patrick Bramlett Nevada, TX Cub Cadet 782O

Nostalgia

2nd Bill Crosby Mesquite, TX 1964 Aa/Fuel Dragster Bobby Langley
1st Brian Perrenot Highland Village, TX 1931 Ford Bantam Coupe

Gasser

1st David Reese Forney, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Fast Back

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Johnny Sargent Mesquite, TX 1932 Ford 5-Window
2nd Fred Cornwall Dallas, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Ron Akin Copper Canyon, TX 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Shawn & Cheryl Cook Murphy, TX 1934 Ford Sedan
1st Gary Finney Combine, TX 1934 Ford Sedan

Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Buddy Merrick Denison, TX 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Mike Wilson San Antonio, TX 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

1st Ken Mcclure Garland, TX 1919 Ford Model “T” Bucket

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Joe Orr Sunset, TX 1926 Ford T-Bucket
1st David Sloan Lantana, TX 1923 Ford T-Bucket

C-Cab

1st Bob Barram Frisco, TX 1923 Ford Paddy Wagon

Altered Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Joe Gonzales Dallas, TX 1934 Ford Pickup

Semi Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Bill Ancona Fort Worth, TX 1939 Chevrolet Sedan
1st Brian Butler Fairview, TX 1935 Oldsmobile Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1948 Ford Two Door

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Gene & Roberta Hair Allen, TX 1938 Pontiac Business Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Gary Lau Lucas, TX 1936 Chevrolet 2-Door Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Don H Silaff Nevada, TX 1937 Ford Street Rod Convertible

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd Jim White Mesquite, TX 1937 Ford Pickup
1st Forrest Chalmers Granbury, TX 1946 Ford Pickup

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Don Courson White House, TX 1941 Willys Pickup

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st Chris Mitchell Greenville, TX 1928 Ford Tudor Sedan (Rat Rod)

Restored Bike

2nd Darrell Leverington Dallas, TX 1967 Triumph Motorcycle Trec
1st Michael Lanning Carrollton, TX 1979 Kawasaki K2650

Antique Custom

1st Timothy Scates Waller, TX 1977 Harley Davidson FLH

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Clayton Gibson Porter, TX 2003 Asve Shovelhead Nostalgia Chopper

Chopper

1st John Green Mesquite, TX 2003 Paul Yaffe Chopper

Road Bike

2nd Jimmy Flippin Colleyville, TX 1980 Harley Davidson Cycle
1st Jerry L Dickson Fort Worth, TX 2014 Harley Davidson Motorcycle

Drag Bike

1st Jacob Wilk Burleson, TX 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000

North American Manufactured

1st Jerry L Dickson Fort Worth, TX 2003 Harley Davidson Chopper

North American Custom

1st Philip Dozier Keller, TX 2005 Thunder Mountain Cycles Blackhawk 240

North American Custom – Radical

1st Gerald Van Meter Mesquite, TX 2006 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike

1st Bobby Garza Alamo, TX 2013 Harley

Restored – 1928-1934

3rd Patrick Donlin Dallas, TX 1930 Ford Model A
2nd Dan Zadorozny Lucas, TX 1934 Ford Cabriolet
1st Ron Rendleman Dallas, TX 1933 Plymouth 2-Door Sedan

Restored – 1935-1948

3rd Julian Munoz Irving, TX 1948 Ford Sedan
2nd Arnold Petsche Arlington, TX 1937 Willys Coupe
1st David Garrett Highland Village, TX 1947 Packard 2-Door

Restored – 1949-1958

4th Marvin Johnson Dallas, TX 1955 Chevrolet Hard Top
3rd Robert Ostrowski Dallas, TX 1949 Chrysler Windsor 4-Door
2nd Frank & Brenda Moren Carrollton, TX 1958 Pontiac Chieftain
1st Charles Haley Prosper, TX 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Restored – 1959-1966

3rd Jim Donahue Frisco, TX 1966 Pontiac GTO Hardtop
2nd Ted Boyer Plano, TX 1965 Pontiac GTO Hardtop
1st Jose Barron Dallas, TX 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS 2-Door

Foreign Restored

1st Dave Hoffer Mesquite, TX 1959 BMW Isetta 200

Restored- 1967

4th Tracy Barenz Mckinney, TX 1967 Chrysler 2-Door Hard Top
3rd Barry Rowe Arlington, TX 1967 Mercury Cougar GT
2nd Fred Pilkilton Denison, TX 1967 Plymouth Satellite 2-Door Hard Top
1st Ron Akin Copper Canyon, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby

Restored – 1968

3rd Russell Chase Flower Mound, TX 1968 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Matt Slay Dallas, TX 1968 Mercury Cougar
1st Bill Knapp Dallas, TX 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle

Restored – 1969-1972

4th Gordon Sauer Irving, TX 1972 Citroen 2-Door Coupe
3rd Tom Smith Mckinney, TX 1971 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Orazio Lamanna Dallas, TX 1970 Pontiac GTO
1st Joe Munoz Royce City, TX 1970 Oldsmobile 442

Restored – 1977-1990

7th Terry Lewis Mckinny, TX 1979 Chrysler 300 2-Door
6th Bunky Garonzik Argyle, TX 1989 Chrysler Tc
5th Mark & Garrett Wynne Cedar Hill, TX 1977 Chevrolet 228 Camaro
4th Ed Yarbrough Haslet, TX 1989 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Nick Burrell Haslet, TX 1989 Pontiac Trans AM Gta
2nd John Liconte Plano, TX 1983 Oldsmobile Hurst/Olds 2-Door
1st Mike Leeper Grapevine, TX 1990 Ford Mustang GT

Restored – 2001-2011

4th David Simpson Dallas, TX 2012 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Jimmy Stewart Shady Shores, TX 2011 Dodge Challenger
2nd Larry Rawlings Sachse, TX 2006 Pontiac GTO
1st Jan Maxa Richardson, TX 2009 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500

Restored Convertible Chevrolet

4th Terry Sealock Lucas, TX 1957 Chevrolet Convertible
3rd Ed Baker Plano, TX 1966 Chevrolet Impala SS Convertible
2nd Jack Stewart Dallas, TX 1955 Chevrolet Convertible
1st Carl Mitcham Colleyville, TX 1957 Chevrolet Convertible

Restored Convertible GM Other

3rd Tom Smith Mckinney, TX 1972 Pontiac Lemans Sport Convertible
2nd Glenn Hargrove Rowlett, TX 1954 Oldsmobile Super 88 Convertible
1st Larry Florer Dallas, TX 1970 Oldsmobile 442W 30 Convertible

Restored Convertible Ford

3rd David Lafuze Arlington, TX 1964 Ford Mustang Convetible
2nd Michael R Hogge Greenville, TX 1969 Mercury Cougar Convertible
1st Chad Halbach Bedford, TX 1966 Ford Mustang GT

Restored Pickup

3rd Joe Lanning Carrollton, TX 1965 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Mitch Stutts Sherman, TX 1994 Chevrolet 1500 Silverado
1st Brian Marks Iowa Park, TX 1987 Dodge 150 Pickup

Restored Truck

1st Chuck Shook North Richland Hills, TX 1952 Chevrolet 3600

Altered Restored

7th Keith Hanie Mesquite, TX 1981 Chevrolet Camaro 228
6th Richard & Laurie Bush Allen, TX 1964 Pontiac GTO
5th Terry R Hitch Southlake, TX 1949 Oldsmobile Futurama Club Sedan Fastback
4th Doug Bodensteiner Mckinney, TX 1969 Mercury Cougar Eliminator
3rd Ronald Weaver Carrollton, TX 1973 Ford Mach 1 Mustang
2nd Robert Mears Denison, TX 1964 Chevrolet Pickup Fleetside
1st Harold Baker Richardson, TX 1972 Pontiac Formula Firebird

Foreign Sports

4th Adam S Remington Frisco, TX 1970 Datsun 240Z
3rd Charles Fisher Richardson, TX 1974 Datsun/Nissan 260Z
2nd Jim Arnett Richardson, TX 1971 Datsun 240Z
1st Travis Rohde Mesquite, TX 1966 Datsun Roadster


Altered Foreign Sports
Altered Foreign Sports

2nd Bill Hayden Carrollton, TX 1972 Datsun Z140
1st Mike Brunner Aledo, TX 1978 Datsun 280Z

Domestic Sports – 1954-1961

6th Bob Young Plano, TX 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
5th Charlie Marks Plano, TX 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
4th George Skidmore Richardson, TX 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Albert Turner Dallas, TX 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd John Spencer Wylie, TX 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Tom Lainson Dallas, TX 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports -1962-1966

4th Rick Herrick Dallas, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
3rd Ronald D Cople Frisco, TX 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd John A Main Heath, TX 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Jerry Mobley Dallas, TX 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Domestic Sports – 1967-2007

3rd Robert Tilford Dallas, TX 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Ron Akin Copper Canyon, TX 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Andrea Yarbrough Haslet, TX 2007 Pontiac Solstice

Altered Sports

3rd Thomas Hubbert Plano, TX 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Robert Shellberg Carrollton, TX 1982 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Gorden Moore Dallas, TX 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

4th Jerry & Ken Murphree Rowlett, TX 1976 Mcelreath Sprint Car
3rd Jerry & Ken Murphree Rowlett, TX 1960 Watson Sprint Car
2nd Jerry & Ken Murphree Rowlett, TX 1970 Nance Sprint Car
1st Jim Leinart Sherman, TX 1955 Chevrolet Hard Top

Custom Boat

1st Cody King Rockwall, TX 1983 Younsblood Boat

Scroll to Top