Cincinnati, OH

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Scroll to Top

61st Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts Cavalcade of Customs
Presented by MAXmotive

Duke Energy Center, April 23-25, 2021

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Calvacade of Customs Cup

Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon

Master Builder

Jamie Woods Chillicothe, OH 1973 Chevrolet Nova

CASI Cup

Michael Piscotty Parkesburg, PA 1964 Corvette Roadster

Outstanding Individual Display

Peter Wojtowicz Bargersville, IN 1968 Shelby GT500KR Fastback
Jeff McNamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck
Doug Ash Crestwood, KY 2001 Honda Shadow
Curtis & Janet Pribble Fairland, IN 1941 Willys Fiber Glass
Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery
John Bodsberg Harris, MN 1965 Chevrolet Impala
Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger
Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Troy Boyer Batavia, OH 2012 Harley Custom Roadglide

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Al Bailey Summerville, SC 1956 Mercury Convertible

Outstanding Detail

Mike Damico Burlington, KY 1982 Delorean DMC-12

Outstanding Engineered

Brent Hensley Batavia, OH 2020 Jeep Gladiator

Outstanding Undercarriage

Michael Collins Cincinnati, OH 1968 Chevrolet II Nova SS

Outstanding Paint

Al Bailey Summerville, SC 1956 Mercury Convertible
Ken Maddux Florence, KY 1989 Ford Mustang GT
John Bodsberg Harris, MN 1965 Chevrolet Impala
Jerry Patterson New Richmond, OH 1963 Chevrolet Bel Air
Thomas Wiesman Cincinnati, OH 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Adam Wallace Goshen, OH 1966 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Outstanding Bike Paint

Gary Tucker Walton, KY 2015 Harley Trike

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Mike Gering Loveland, OH 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Jeff Moermond Alexandria, KY 1967 Chevrolet R/S SS Camaro

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Thomas Wiesman Cincinnati, OH 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Joe Hartman Batavia, OH 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Jan Wilkerson Marysville, OH 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Gary Galbraith Columbus, IN 2005 Big Dog Bulldog Custom

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Jamie Woods Chillicothe, OH 1973 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Thomas Wiesman Cincinnati, OH 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Joe Hartman Batavia, OH 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Mike Damico Burlington, KY 1982 Delorean DMC-12

Outstanding Custom

Mark Fehring Cincinnati, OH 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Jack Auhagen III Cincinnati, OH 1986 Nissan 200SX

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Michael Piscotty Parkesburg, PA 1964 Corvette Roadster

Outstanding Truck

Ted Wierzbicki Flushing, OH 1955 Chevrolet 3100

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Scott Benningfield Alexandria, KY 2001 GMC Sonoma

Outstanding Competition

Curtis & Janet Pribble Fairland, IN 1941 Willys Fiber Glass

Outstanding Street Rod

Shannon Anderson Austin, IN 1931 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Custom Rod

Luke Merrill Isanti, MN 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Street Machine

Jeremy Culbertson Greensburg, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Restored

Peter Wojtowicz Bargersville, IN 1968 Shelby GT500KR Fastback

Outstanding Bike

Troy Boyer Batavia, OH 2012 Harley Custom Roadglide

Best Bike

Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 Harley Davidson Fatboy

Best Restored

Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Best Rod

Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Best Street Machine Competition

Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon

Best Truck

Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

Best Custom

John Sieffert Troy, MI 1967 Buick Skylark Hardtop

Rising Star

Shane Sturgill West Harrison, IN 1985 Chevrolet C-10

Rising Star – Paint

Matthew Prater Carlisle, OH 2002 Mazda Protégé 5

Rising Star – Engine

Nate Boyle Independence, KY 1989 Chevrolet S-10

Rising Star – Interior

Andrew Hilton Moores Hill, IN 1970 Chevrolet C-30 9ft Step Side

Rising Star – Display

Nicholas Schmidt Harrison, OH 2017 Chevrolet Camaro ZSS

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Nick Jansen Cincinnati, OH 1988 Ford Mustang LX

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Ralph Fassnacht West Harrison, IN 1949 Oldsmobile 88

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Karen Joseph Blacklick, OH 1972 Honda Z-600

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Jim & Joey Huber Saint Leon, IN 1949 Chevrolet 3100 Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Gordon Hume Burlington, KY 2006 Ford Mustang GT

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Josh Jasper Cincinnati, OH 1996 Nissan Hardbody

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Fred Stevens Hamilton, OH 1933 Ford L/O

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Dale Schottmiller Loveland, OH 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Mark Schwarte Villa Hills, KY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Joseph & Kelley Brown Walton, KY 1929 Plymouth U

Outstanding Club Award

Trans Am Club Fort Thomas, KY
Hilltoppers Cincinnati, OH

Best Club Award

Delhi Street Rodders Delhi, OH

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Ron Pennington Mason, OH 1948 Whizzer Motorbike WZ-4 Cruiser

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Glenn Sean Rohan Elmwood, OH 1963 Schwinn Stingray

Custom Tricycle

3rd Chris D’Andrea Lawrenceburg, IN 2020 Custom Tricycle
2nd Chip Becker Lawrenceburg, IN 2017 Trike Low
1st Tom Kleier Lawrenceburg, IN 2015 Custom Tricycle

Custom Convertible – 1949-2018

3rd Cy Schmidt Cincinnati, OH 1986 Mercury/McLaren 2-Door Convertible
2nd Jerry Holloway Centerville, OH 1967 Pontiac Firebird
1st Vicki Moermond Alexandria, KY 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Al Bailey Summerville, SC 1956 Mercury Convertible

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Randy Patrick Cincinnati, OH 1951 Chevrolet Deluxe Styleline Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

Class Jeff Sandow Alexandria, KY 1958 Chevrolet Impala
Class Jeff Schorsch Cincinnati, OH 1956 Chevrolet 210 Bel Air
3rd Kim Krebs Cincinnati, OH 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd Tug Brock Milford, OH 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Dale Schottmiller Loveland, OH 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

Class Gregg Curson Fairfield, OH 1963 Buick Rivera
Class Mike Schmidt Edgewood, KY 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
3rd John Milfeld Cincinnati, OH 1961 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Mike Strasser Cincinnati, OH 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st Jerry Patterson New Richmond, OH 1963 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1968

Class John Willey Cincinnati, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Judy Bohnert Cincinnati, OH 1968 Plymouth Sport Satellite
2nd David Truesdale Cincinnati, OH 1968 Pontiac Tempest
1st Semion Androne Cincinnati, OH 1968 Chevrolet Impala Fastback

Conservative Hardtop – 1969

3rd Don Taylor Ciincinnati, OH 1969 Plymouth Barracuda
2nd Tim Klein Cincinnati, OH 1969 Dodge Coronet 500
1st Jim Collins Lawrenceburg, IN 1969 Chevelle Malibu

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

Class Patrick Hennessey Cincinnati, OH 1972 Chevrolet Nova
Class Cindy Morris Harrison, OH 1971 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Carter Scott Fairfield Township, OH 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Bruce Thompson Cincinnati, OH 1970 Plymouth Cuda
1st Tom Palumbo Cincinnati, OH 1970 Pontiac Lemans

Conservative Hardtop – 1973-1979

Class Robert Armstrong Hamilton, OH 1973 Chevrolet 2-Door Nova
3rd Amanda Boyle Independence, KY 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd James Hamister Mason, OH 1979 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Joseph & Kelley Brown Walton, KY 1974 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Ken Maddux Florence, KY 1989 Ford Mustang GT
1st Nick Jansen Cincinnati, OH 1988 Ford Mustang LX

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

Class Daniel Gilliland Cincinnati, OH 1997 Pontiac Formula
3rd Chuck Menke Independence, KY 1996 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Christie Menke Independence, KY 1994 Pontiac Firebird
1st Joseph Krimmer Cleves, OH 1995 Pontiac Trans AM

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2018

Class Kurt Hodges Hebron, KY 2001 Pontiac Trans AM WS6
3rd Chet Rogenski Cincinnati, OH 2010 Ford Mustang GT Premium
2nd Gordon Hume Burlington, KY 2006 Ford Mustang GT
1st Dru Wofford Taylorville, IL 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 2011-2018

Class Rich Roselli Williamsburg, OH 2017 Mustang GT
Class Lois Reardon Covington, KY 2013 Ford L/X
3rd Andrea Griffith Hamilton, OH 2017 Ford Mustang GT Coupe
2nd Billy Bush Miamisburg, OH 2015 Dodge Challenger R/T
1st Gordon Hume Burlington, KY 2013 Ford Mustang

Contemporary Custom – 2019-Current

3rd Kandiss Ruggiero Milford, OH 2020 Tesla Model 3 Dual Motor Long Range
2nd Ken Maddux Florence, KY 2020 Ford Mustang GT Track Pack 1
1st Steve Bass Liberty Township, OH 2019 Ford Mustang GT Premium

Mild Hardtop

Class Gary Hummell Greensburg, PA 2014 Dodge Charger
Class Joe Boyle Covington, KY 1967 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Michael Collins Cincinnati, OH 1968 Chevrolet II Nova SS
2nd John Bodsberg Harris, MN 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st Jamie Woods Chillicothe, OH 1973 Chevrolet Nova

Semi Hardtop

3rd Ralph Fassnacht West Harrison, IN 1949 Oldsmobile 88
2nd Mark Fehring Cincinnati, OH 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st John Sieffert Troy, MI 1967 Buick Skylark Hardtop

Radical Hardtop

1st Charles Mounce Cincinnati, OH

Handbuilt Custom

1st Robert Masters Ross, OH 1988 Tiffany 2-Door

Lowrider Custom

2nd Adam Wallace Goshen, OH 1966 Cadillac Coupe Deville
1st Mike Gering Loveland, OH 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Nostalgia Custom

1st Jimmy Boyle Independence, KY 1953 Chevrolet Bel-Air

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Jesse Ross Cincinnati, OH 1975 Datson 280Z

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Christopher Conners Hamilton, OH 1988 Pontiac Fiero

Conservative Sports – 1997-2018

1st Skip (Joseph) Hutson Milford, OH 2017 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport

Contemporary Sports – 2019-Current

1st Steve Zoller Lawrenceburg, IN 2020 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

1st Michael Piscotty Parkesburg, PA 1964 Corvette Roadster

Exotic Sports

1st Chris Annis Cincinnati, OH 1991 Acura NSX

Sport Compact

Class Michael Sorrell Franklin, OH 1988 Mitsubish Sterion
Class Kevin Walker Cincinnati, OH 1988 Chrysler Conquest TSI
Class Justin Watkins Springboro, OH 1987 Chrysler Conquest
3rd Logan Boston Franklin, OH 1988 Mitsubishi Starion EX
2nd Brian Schrader Cleves, OH 2013 Honda Civic Si
1st Matt Mellott Lawrenceburg, IN 2010 Hyundas Genesis Coupe

Mild Sport Compact

2nd Michael Sorrell Franklin, OH 1987 Mitsubishi Starion
1st Jack Auhagen III Cincinnati, OH 1986 Nissan 200SX

Semi Sport Compact

1st Dale White Cincinnati, OH 1994 Subaru SVX

Tuner

Class Dale White Cincinnati, OH 1992 Nissan Right Hand Drive 300 ZX Fairlady Z
Class Alex Stone Batavia, OH 2012 Scion +C
3rd Shane Smith S Lebanon, OH 1993 Nissan Skyline GTS-T
2nd Brett Ramey Jr Fairfield Township, OH 1993 Nissan 300ZX
1st Brett Ramey Sr Fairffield Township, OH 1993 Nissan 300ZX

Mild Tuner

1st Austin Williams Lawrenceburg, IN 1998 Honda Prelude

Compact Custom

Class David Jenkins Butler, KY 1965 Volkswagen Beetle
Class Matthew Prater Carlisle, OH 2002 Mazda Protégé 5
3rd David Jenkins Butler, KY 1972 Volkswagen Beetle
2nd Nick McCarthy Burlington, KY 1965 Volkswagon Beetle
1st Karen Joseph Blacklick, OH 1972 Honda Z-600

Mild Compact Custom

1st Jack Auhagen III Cincinnati, OH 1968 Volkswagen Beetle

Full Compact Custom

1st Bob Clark Springdale, OH 2009 Scion XB

Radical Compact Custom

1st Rodney & Becky Highfield Kettering, OH 1968 VW Chopped Top

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952/GM 1947-1954

1st Jim & Joey Huber Saint Leon, IN 1949 Chevrolet 3100 Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Shane Sturgill West Harrison, IN 1985 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st Steve McDine Union, KY 1994 Ford F-150 2wd/Short Bed

Contemporary Pickup – 2019-Current

Class Savannah Boeppler (Unavailable) 2020 Chevrolet 4500
3rd Brent Hensley Batavia, OH 2020 Jeep Gladiator
2nd Brent Hensley Batavia, OH 2020 Jeep Gladiator
1st Rick Bryant Cincinnati, OH 2020 Jeep Gladiator Rubicon

Mild Pickup

1st Joe Hartman Batavia, OH 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

1st Ted Wierzbicki Flushing, OH 1955 Chevrolet 3100

Utility Wagon – Radical

1st Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Chad White West Alexandria, OH 1997 Chevrolet Tahoe

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Rodney Heindl Verona, OH 1996 Dodge Ram 1500

Mini Pickup – Pre-1988

2nd Nate Boyle Independence, KY 1989 Chevrolet S-10
1st Eric Ritter Cincinnati, OH 1987 Chevrolet S-10

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Pat Panetta Midland, OH 1991 GMC Syclone

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Josh Jasper Cincinnati, OH 1996 Nissan Hardbody
1st Scott Benningfield Alexandria, KY 2001 GMC Sonoma

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Jeff McNamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck

Lowrider Truck

1st Mike Gering Loveland, OH 1995 Chevrolet S-10

Traditional Pickup

1st Andrew Hilton Moores Hill, IN 1970 Chevrolet C-30 9ft Step Side

Compact Panel – 1949-Current

1st Wilgus Sallie Middletown, OH 2006 Scion XB

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1949-Current

1st Jeremy Culbertson Greensburg, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Jeff Moermond Alexandria, KY 1967 Chevrolet R/S SS Camaro

Production Road Racer

1st Mark Green Covington, KY 1997 Ford Mustang GT

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Deron Prewitt Sr Cincinnati, OH 1970 Plymouth Cuda
1st Rick Stanghetti Cincinnati, OH 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Super Street

1st Michael Collins Sr Cincinnati, OH 1970 Chevrolet Nova

Super Gas

2nd Donny Simpson Cincinnati, OH 1983 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Dave Worthington Waynesville, OH 1972 Oldsmobile 442

Nostalgia

1st Bob Yust Aurora, IN 1964 Competition Coupe Dragster Fiat Body

Gasser

1st Curtis & Janet Pribble Fairland, IN 1941 Willys Fiber Glass

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Thomas Wiesman Cincinnati, OH 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

Class Steve Klein Cincinnati, OH 1932 Ford 5-Window
3rd Fred Stevens Hamilton, OH 1933 Ford L/O
2nd Jeff Tomlin Cincinnati, OH 1933 Ford Coupe
1st Joseph & Kelley Brown Walton, KY 1929 Plymouth U

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Shannon Anderson Austin, IN 1931 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Adam Clark West Manchester, OH 1930 Ford Model A

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Tom Gish Mason, OH 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Glen Barnhill Seven Mill, OH 1929 Ford Truck

Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Tom Gish Mason, OH 1917 Ford C-Cab

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Jesse Spencer Hamersville, OH 1938 Chevrolet Master Deluxe Sedan
1st James Kohl Erlanger, KY 1947 Ford Super Deluxe

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Luke Merrill Isanti, MN 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947/GM 1935-1946

1st Christopher Brock Cincinnati, OH 1946 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton Pickup

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Jeff Crase Franklin, OH 1927 Ford Lakes Roadster

Bobber

3rd Cam Peugh Dillsboro, IN 1971 Triumph Bonneville Bobber
2nd Tried & True (Unavailable) 1985 Sportstar
1st Tried & True West Chester, OH 1967 Harley FL

Restored Bike

1st Thomas Stine Cincinnati, OH 1948 Harley EL

Antique Custom

1st Rick Foster Amelia, OH 1951 Harley FL

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Tried & True West, CA 2003 Harley Sportster
1st Tried & True (Unavailable) 1972 Harley XLGH

Chopper

1st Christopher Gifford Amelia, OH 2012 Ultima Chopper Hardtail

Sport Touring

1st Scott Loechel Demossville, KY 2007 Honda VTX

Road Bike

2nd Doug Taylor Cincinnati, OH 2004 Yamaha V Star
1st James Seibert Hebron, KY 2013 Victory Cross Country

Sport Bike

Class Billy Burer Hamilton, OH 2008 Yamaha R6
Class Kevin Walker Cincinnati, OH 1999 Sazuki Busa
3rd Travis Chappell Cincinnati, OH 2011 Suzuik Hayabusa
2nd Sara Day Cincinnati, OH 2001 Suzuki GSXR 1000
1st Donte Reliford Cincinnati, OH 2013 Suzuki Hayabusa

Sport Bike Radical

1st Laronus Carter Cincinnati, OH 2019 Suziaki Hayabusa 1340cc

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Gary Tucker Walton, KY 2015 Harley Trike

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Gary Galbraith Columbus, IN 2005 Big Dog Bulldog Custom

North American Manufactured

1st Bob Hartline Belleville, IL 2014 Indian Chief Vintage

North American Manufactured – Full

1st Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 Harley Davidson Fatboy

North American Custom – Radical

1st Tried & True Hamilton, OH 2001 Harley Electra Glide Standard

Big Wheel Bike 30+

1st Troy Boyer Batavia, OH 2012 Harley Custom Roadglide

Asian Custom

1st Doug Ash Crestwood, KY 2001 Honda Shadow

Restored-Pre-1928

1st Chip & Vivian Gettle Shandon, OH 1917 Model T Touring

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Ken Raines Cold Springs, KY 1957 Chevrolet 210

Restored – 1958-1967

Class Ross Giltz Cincinnati, OH 1962 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Bryan Moss Walton, KY 1965 Pontiac GTO
2nd Mark Schwarte Villa Hills, KY 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2
1st Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Restored – 1968-1972

Class William Clark Kingston, TN 1968 American Motors Javelin SST
3rd Mark Schwarte Villa Hills, KY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd Ken Lamons Amelia, OH 1969 Oldsmobile Hurst
1st Peter Wojtowicz Bargersville, IN 1968 Shelby GT500KR Fastback

Restored – 1970-1972

3rd Ken Lemons Amelia, OH 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd Chip Allphin Dry Ridge, KY 1971 Plmouth Duster
1st Jan Wilkerson Marysville, OH 1971 Dodge Challenger R/T

Restored – 1979-1984

2nd Jeff Gilliland Cincinnati, OH 1979 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Bruce Sheperd West Chester, OH 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

Class James Engram Cincinnati, OH 1986 Buick Grand National G-Body
3rd Mike Gentry Covington, KY 1987 Buick Grand National G-Body
2nd Greg Zeigler Cincinnati, OH 1992 Pontiac Firebird
1st Jeff Tomlin Cincinnati, OH 1988 Pontiac GTA Notchback

Restored Convertible

Class Jim & Debbie Handy Cincinnati, OH 1966 Dodge Dart Convertible
Class Jeff Hellicamp Cincinnati, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS
3rd Ron Pennington Mason, OH 1967 Amphicar 770
2nd Mary Shaw Mount Orab, OH 1967 Volkswagen Beetle Convertible
1st Ron Hoffman Lebanon, OH 1964 Pontiac Catalina Convertible

Restored Convertible – 1970-Current

Class Greg Curson Fairfield, OH 1988 ASC McLaren Fox Body
3rd Joni Holland Milford, OH 1979 VW Super Beetle
2nd Mary Lou Cutler Cincinnati, OH 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
1st Nicholas Schmidt Harrison, OH 2017 Chevrolet Camaro ZSS

Restored Pickup

2nd Brent Hensley Batavia, OH 1948 Willys Jeep CJ2A
1st Andy Dragan Hamilton, OH 1997 Jeep Wrangler TJ

Altered Restored

Class Jerry Minor Cincinnati, OH 1973 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Dan Gabel Milford, OH 1981 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd John Guilfoyle Cincinnati, OH 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Edward Pamer Cincinnati, OH 1970 Plymouth Hardtop

Foreign Sports

2nd Jay Shaw Mount Orab, OH 1988 Porsche 911 Carerra
1st Mike Damico Burlington, KY 1982 Delorean DMC-12

Classic

1st Jamie Schworer Cincinnati, OH 1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III

Domestic Sports

2nd Mark Schwarte Villa Hills, KY 1956 Ford Thunderbird
1st James Stanghetti Cincinnati, OH 1968 AMC AMX

Vintage Race Car

1st Dave Huber Louisville, KY 1937 Chevrolet Pickup

Scroll to Top