Indianapolis, IN

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Scroll to Top

62nd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman

Indiana State Fairgrounds, April 16-18, 2021

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Hoosier Award By Lincoln College Of Technology

Jeremy Culbertson Greensburg, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Circle City Award By Broshears Family

Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Evan Mason Memorial Award

Robert Winningham Indianapolis, IN 1973 Buick Riviera

Master Builder Award By Steele Rubber Products

Jeremy Culbertson Greensburg, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova

CASI Cup

Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Outstanding Custom

Bill Terry 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Kristi Glotzbach 2015 Chevrolet Corvette C7

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Kris Scrimager Superformance Cobra

Outstanding Truck

Jeff McNamara 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Jereme Pelton 1987 Ford Bronco

Outstanding Competition

Nick White 1972 Ford Funny Car Mustang Mach 1

Outstanding Street Rod

Greg Wilson 1929 Ford Woody Pickup

Outstanding Custom Rod

Quint Walberts 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Jeremy Culbertson 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Restored

John Stewart 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Copo

Best Restored

John Sieffert 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Best Rod

Harold, Rhea Schrader 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Best Street Machine Competition

Gene Esaly 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Best Truck

Keith Kyker 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

Best Custom

Steve Myers 1966 Chevrolet Nova Wagon

Outstanding Individual Display

Greg Wilson 1929 Ford Woody Pickup
Harold, Rhea Schrader 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery
Peter Wojtowicz 1968 Shelby Fastback
Jeff McNamara 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck
Gene Esaly 1957 Chevrolet Wagon
John Sieffert 1958 Pontiac Bonneville
Quint Walberts 1941 Willys Coupe
Keith Kyker 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Kristi Glotzbach 2015 Chevrolet Corvette C7

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Dave Reed 1930 Pontiac 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Detail

James Eskridge 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Outstanding Engineered

Luke Merrill 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Undercarriage

Larry Zent 1933 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Clyde Dunphy 1969 Mustang Mach 1
Larry Zent 1933 Ford Coupe
James Eskridge 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
Gerry Bailey 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
Dave Reed 1930 Pontiac 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Andrew Ebken 1999 Chevrolet S-10

Outstanding Bike Paint

Leland Mundy 2003 Harley Street Guide

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Robert Winningham 1973 Buick Riviera

Outstanding Engine – Street Machine Competition

John Schiavone 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine – Rod

Jeff Dempsey 1930 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Scott Caldwell 1986 Chevrolet Custom DLX

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Peter Wojtowicz 1968 Shelby Fastback

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Roman Leal 2005 Harley Davidson Low Rider

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Bob Ewald 1971 Dodge Demon

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

John Schiavone 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Luke Merrill 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Steve Moore 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Gerry Bailey 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Outstanding Bike

Donniie Kennedy 2012 Harley Road Glide

Best Bike

Michael Dent 1999 Harley Fatboy

Rising Star

Francisco Mendoza 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Rising Star – Paint

Zach Speas 1972 Buick Skylark

Rising Star – Engine

Lyrik Tanner 2006 Mustang GT

Rising Star – Interior

Lyrik Tanner 2006 Mustang GT

Rising Star – Display

Nick Whittington 2007 Harley Road Glide

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Dave Kiser New Palestine, IN 1954 Ford Crestline Victoria

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Randy Krnac Plainfield, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Donnie Garvin Bargersville, IN 1930 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Mike Church Indianapoliis, IN 2013 Ford Mustang GT

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Kendall Cullison Bloomington, IN 1972 Chevrolet Blazer

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Larry Zent Fort Wayne, IN 1933 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Jamie Kleimenhagen Springfield, IL 2012 Chrysler 300

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Bill Ross Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Step Side

Outstanding Club Award

Life’s Too Low (Unavailable)
Hoosier Coachman Car Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Mustang Club Of Indianapolis (Unavailable)

Tractor

Class Nevaeh Wallace Stilesville, IN 1938 Allischalmers Tractor Model B
3rd Jim Call Greencastle, IN 1951 Oliver Tractor 1999
3rd Bert Thralls Danville, IN John Deere Tractor G
1st Arthur Harris Greencastle, IN 1962 International 660 Tractor Wheat Land

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd Mark Sage Plymouth, IN 1913 Helica Reproduction Sport
1st Lars Arnell Carmel, IN 2020 Sportman Flyer (Repro) Electric Board Track Bile

Mini Vehicle

1st Micky Heflin Paducah, KY 1971 Lusse Bumper Car Dodge Car

Scooters

2nd Maurice Wells Clayton, IN 1960 Vespa
1st Lars Arnell Carmel, IN 1958 Zundapp Bella R204

Scooter With Sidecar

2nd Maurice Wells Clayton, IN 1955 Alstate 60
1st Lars Arnell Carmel, IN 1957 Zundapp/Steib Bella/Steib/Side Car

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Raymond Brewer Indianapolis, IN 1978 Schwinn Bicycle Cruiser

ATV / UTV / Side-By-Side

Class Ryan Kolb Pittsboro, IN 1985 Honda ATC 250-R
Class Steve Young Avon, IN 1973 Honda 3 Wheeler US 90
3rd Steve Young Avon, IN 1985 Honda 3 Wheeler Big Red 250 GS
2nd Nathan Rasnake Pittsboro, IN 1985 Honda 3 Wheeler Big Red 250 ES
1st Nathan Rasnake Pittsboro, IN 1986 Honda 3 Wheeler Big Red 250 ES

Custom Bicycle

2nd Raymond Brewer Indianapolis, IN 2020 Fat Tire Rocker Tonka
1st Raymond Brewer Indianapolis, IN Schwinn Bicycle Cruiser

Quarter Midget

1st Collin Dickey Martinsville, IN 2020 Junior Fastkart Cart

Custom Convertible – 1949-2018

2nd Tyler IHrie Indianapolis, IN 2015 Ford Mustang
1st Jerry Scott Carmel, IN 2003 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Wagon – 1949-2018

Class Jay Basler Indianapolis, IN 2010 Cadillac CTS Wagon
3rd Steve Young Indianapolis, IN 2008 Dodge Magnum
2nd Paul Davis Carmel, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery
1st Lars Arnell Carmel, IN 1957 Volvo (Restomod) PV445 A/K/A Volvo Duett

Custom Wagon – Mild

1st Steve Myers Peru, IN 1966 Chevrolet Nova Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

2nd Javier Sosa Indy, 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Rigo Tello Indy, 1950 Chevrolet Fleet Line

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Michael Strausborger Osceola, IN 1955 Chevrolet Post
2nd Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Bill Terry Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1968

Class Larry Pritchard Indianapolis, IN 1964 Ford Galaxy XL
Class Matthew Blume Jamestown, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Steve Summers Eaton, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Danny Dewitt Shelbyville, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala
1st Clarence Freeman Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1969 Only

Class Kim West Speedway, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1
3rd Rich Bastin Martinsville, IN 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
2nd Randy Krnac Plainfield, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Clyde Dunphy Pleasant Plains, IL 1969 Mustang Mach 1

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1972

3rd Zach Speas Martinsville, IN 1972 Buick Skylark
2nd Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Bob Ewald Marseilles, IL 1971 Dodge Demon

Conservative Hardtop – 1973-1979

3rd Sierra Pennington Indianapolis, IN 1974 Ford Mustang
2nd Steven Napier Indianapolis, IN 1977 Ford Cobra II
1st Robert Winningham Indianapolis, IN 1973 Buick Riviera

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Steven Napier Indianapolis, IN 1989 Ford Mustang
1st Adam Arrington Avon, IN 1984 Chevrolet Camaro Berlinetta

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2018 Ford

Class Larry Youree Indianapolis, IN 2006 Ford Mustang
Class Gary Ackmann Avon, IN 2015 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Dave Woodman Indianapolis, IN 2016 Ford Mustang GT Performance
2nd James Sering Whitestown, IN 2015 Ford Mustang GT
1st Mike Church Indianapoliis, IN 2013 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2018 Dodge/Chrysler

Class Donald Gibbs Indy, 2013 Dodge Charger R/T
3rd Kenneth Chastain Franklin, IN 2015 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
2nd Adam Albertson Indianapolis, IN 2014 Dodge Charger
1st Jamie Kleimenhagen Springfield, IL 2012 Chrysler 300

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2018 GM

Class Brittney Key Chesterfield, IN 2012 Buick Regal GS
Class Eric Golubic Indianapolis, IN 2010 Cadillac CTS-V
3rd Toby Cheeseman Ellettsville, IN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Roger Clark Hudson, MI 2018 Chevrolet Camaro Iroc
1st Dru Wofford Taylorville, IL 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Contemporary Custom – 2019-Current

1st Stuart Quakenbush Indianapolis, IN 2019 Dodge Challenger R/T

Mild Hardtop

3rd Zachariah Blume Jamestown, IN 1991 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Dave Kiser New Palestine, IN 1954 Ford Crestline Vic
1st Chad Brittian Westfield, IN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle

Exotic Custom

1st Adam Lickliter Greenwood, IN 2004 Mercedes Coupe CL600

Lowrider Custom

Class Jose Rivera Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Caprice
3rd Gerardo Romero Indianapolis, IN 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
2nd Brian Simon Avon, IN 1995 Cadillac Fleetwood
1st Kevin Steele Whiteland, IN 1980 Cadillac Deville

Lowrider Custom – 1960-1964 Impala

Class Nathan Hasty Indianapolis, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Jason Underwood Bloomington, IN 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Dustin Corbett Fishers, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Anthony Bigbee Indianapolis, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Lowrider Custom Paint

Class Annisa Gonzalez Indianapolis, IN 1995 Cadillac Fleetwood
Class Jose Javier Sosa Indianapolis, IN 1974 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Jose Riviera Indianapolis, IN 1993 Cadillac Fleetwood
2nd Adam Rodriguez Indianapolis, IN 1998 Lincoln Town Car
1st David Craig Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Impala SS Convertible

Mild Lowrider Custom – 1949-1954

1st Jesus Gonzalez Indianapolis, 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air

Mild Lowrider Custom Roof Paint

3rd Francisco Mendoza Indy, 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Samuel Nordhoff Bloomington, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st David Cruz-Hernandez Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Edwardo Ramos Chicago, IL 1996 BMW Roadster

Semi Sports

1st Kristi Glotzbach Fillmore, IN 2015 Chevrolet Corvette C7

Handbuilt Sports

1st Kris Scrimager Plainfield, IN Superformance Cobra

Sport Compact

2nd Chistopher Commander Fortville, IN 2019 Honda Civic Type-R
1st Justin Davis Parma, OH 2013 Toyota Scion

Tuner

Class Errol Garcia New Castle, IN 1999 Honda Civic Si
3rd Luis Soriano Anderson, IN 2011 Lexus
2nd Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Brittney Key Chesterfield, IN 2008 Honda Civic Si

Compact Custom

2nd Chris Benefiel Indianapolis, IN 1970 Opel GT
1st Julie Parker Indianapolis, IN 2019 Hyundai Veloster N

Radical Compact Custom

1st Chris Allen Lafayette, IN 1971 VW Beetle

Euro Style Custom

3rd Eric Cepeda Shepherdsville, KY 2007 BMW E90 335Xi Sedan
2nd Richard Willoughby Mooresville, IN 2018 Kia Stinger
1st Kelly Downs Logansport, IN 2009 Ford Fusion

Euro Style Custom – Mild

1st Eric Francis Anderson, IN 2008 Saab

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952/GM 1947-1954

1st James Todd Greenwood, IN 1950 Chevrolet 3100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Steve Moore Brownsburg, IN 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Contemporary Pickup – 2019-Current

2nd Brady Stewart Greenfield, IN 2020 Ford F-250
1st Todd Wagoner Franklin, IN 2020 Jeep Gladiator

Mild Pickup

1st Bill Ross Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Step Side

Custom Pickup

1st Keith Monkman Kappa, IL 1971 Chevrolet Elcamino

Utility Wagon – Radical

1st Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

Mini Utility Wagon – Radical

1st Jereme Pelton Indianapolis, IN 1987 Ford Bronco

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Jeff Gilbert Carmel, IN 1957 Volvo Sugga
1st Kendall Cullison Bloomington, IN 1972 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Thor Schmidt Avon, IN 1970 Ford Bronco
1st Steve Moore Brownsburg, IN 1973 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988 – Mild

1st Scott Caldwell Connersville, IN 1986 Chevrolet Custom DLX

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Aaron Laird Indianapolis, IN 2008 Chevrolet Silverado

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Kristi Glotzbach Fillmore, IN 1993 Toyota 4WD

Mini 4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current – Mild

1st Mark Entwistle Greenfield, IN 1989 Dodge Dakota

Mini Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Pallas Baxter Knightstown, IN 1974 Ford Courier

Mild Mini Pickup

2nd James Raily Indianapolis, IN 2000 Chevrolet S-10
1st Ronnie Heston Indianapolis, IN 2004 Chevrolet S-10

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Matt Vance Seymour, IN 1990 Nissan Hard Body

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Jeff McNamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck

Lowrider Truck

1st Donald Gibbs Indianapolis, IN 1992 Chevrolet Blazer Lowrider

Conservative Van

1st Richard Willoughby Mooresville, IN 1995 Astro

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Herb Perry Richmond, IN 1950 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery
1st Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Steven Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Ford Cobra II
2nd Thomas Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro
1st John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1949-Current

1st Jeremy Culbertson Greensburg, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

1st Steve Anderson Indianapolis, IN 1960 Nash Metropolitan

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

1st Andrew Ebken Illiopolis, IL 1999 Chevrolet S-10

Production Road Racer

1st Kevin Butterfield Fishers, IN 2013 Jaguar XKR-S

Competition Stock

2nd Greg Hillyer Plainfield, IN 1964 Falcon Futura
1st Richard Napier Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Malibu

Funny Car

1st Nick White Speedway, IN 1972 Ford Funny Car Mustang Mach 1

Gasser

1st Curtis Pribble Houghton Lake, MI 1941 Willys

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Harold Lloyd Mooresville, IN 1930 Chevrolet Coupe
2nd Donnie Garvin Bargersville, IN 1930 Ford Coupe
1st Glen Hutsell Mooresville, IN 1934 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Dave Reed Fountaintown, IN 1930 Pontiac 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Ron Drake Clayton, IN 1931 Ford Roadster
1st Larry Zent Fort Wayne, IN 1933 Ford Coupe

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Evan Russell Beech Grove, IN 1923 Ford T-Bucket

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Jeff Dempsey Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Greg Wilson Louisville, KY 1929 Ford Woody Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Luke Merrill Isanti, MN 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Lenny Thompson Greenfield, IN 1948 Chevrolet Suburban Camper

Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Maurice Wells Clayton, IN 1950 Ford Panel Truck

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Harold, Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Lowrider Custom Rod

1st Andres Avilla Indianapolis, IN 1936 Buick Special Lowrider

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Bobber

1st Brad Johnson Greenwood, IN 1979 Suzuki 750

Restored Bike

1st Kathy Knisely Greenwood, IN 1990 Suzuki GSXR 1100

Sport Touring

1st Nick Whittington Indianapolis, IN 2007 Harley Road Glide

Road Bike

1st Joe Kirkland Beech Grove, IN 1998 Harley Ultra Classic

Sport Bike

1st Lantz Gourley Urbana, IL 2000 Suzuki Hayabusa

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Jim Strange Indianapolis, IN 2006 Hell Bound Steel Chopper

North American Manufactured

2nd Teresa Mundy Franklin, IN 2001 Harley Fatboy
1st Erica Kennedy Clayton, IN 2000 Harley Soft Tail

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Davidson Low Rider

North American Manufactured – Full

1st Michael Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 Harley Fatboy

North American Custom – Radical

Class Matthew Bower Rochester, IN 2007 Harley Davidson Street Glide
3rd Danny Ridenour Danville, IN 2008 Harley Street Guide
2nd Jason Denton Rochester, IN 2017 Harley Davidson Road Glide
1st Leland Mundy Franklin, IN 2003 Harley Street Guide

Big Wheel Bike

2nd Jacinda Grimes Mooresville, IN 2002 Harley Fat Boy
1st Kevin McKinney Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike 30+

3rd Michael Stout Indianapolis, IN 2016 Harley Davidson Road Glide
2nd Todd Grimes Mooresville, IN 2012 Harley Street Glide
1st Donniie Kennedy Clayton, IN 2012 Harley Road Glide

European Custom

1st Rick Wilson Danville, IN 1972 BMW Bike Custom Fairings, Saddle Bags

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Michael Looney Carmel, IN 1927 Chevrolet Delivery Truck

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Don Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Model A Pickup

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Juan Baca Indianapolis, IN 1941 Chevrolet Special DLX

Restored – 1958-1967

Class Carroll Miller Cutler, IN 1963 Chevrolet Biscayne
3rd Mike Jenne Beech Grove, IN 1965 Mustang GT Coupe
2nd Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
1st John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Restored – 1968-1972 Chevrolet

Class Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z
3rd Jason Tinsley Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd James Eskridge Ceder Lake, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS
1st John Stewart Kenosha, WI 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Copo

Restored – 1968-1972 All Others

Class Eddie Griffith Pittsboro, IN 1969 Ford Fairlane
Class Joe Gorman Indianapolis, IN 1971 Ford Mustand Fast Back
3rd Doug Schnarr Clayton, IN 1970 Mustang Mach 1
2nd Kenneth Chastain Franklin, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda
1st Peter Wojtowicz Bargersville, IN 1968 Shelby Fastback

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Bob Hale Avon, IN 1987 Buick Grand National

Restored – 2001-2018

2nd Lyrik Tanner Plainfield, IN 2006 Mustang GT
1st Brice Myers Peru, IN 2018 Ford Roush Mustang

Restored Convertible – 1949-1971

3rd Michael Haas Plainfield, IN 1971 Mercury Cougar XR7 Convertible
2nd Stephen Schonegg Indianapolis, IN 1968 Ford Mustang Shelby Convertible
1st Greg Hillyer Plainfield, IN 1966 Mustang Convertible

Restored Convertible – 1972-2018

3rd Richard Watkins New Palestine, IN 1995 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Dean Hvidston Indianapolis, IN 1972 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1972 Ford Mustang Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Bobby Williams Plainfield, IN 1977 Ford F-150

Restored Van

1st Earl Haas Carmel, IN 1960 VW Bus

Altered Restored

1st Danny McMichael Indianapolis, IN 1973 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Sports

1st Danny McMichael Indianapolis, IN 1970 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

Class Jay Wolf Sharpesville, IN 1990 Maxim Sprint Car
Class Ken Muller Indianapolis, IN 1959 AJ Watson Roadster 500 Champ Car
3rd Ken Muller Indianapolis, IN 1994 Beast Silver Crown
2nd Maurice Wells Clayton, IN 1947 Kurtis Kraft Midget
1st Michael Lynn Greenwood, IN 1932 Miller Race Car

Scroll to Top