Pittsburgh, PA

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Scroll to Top

60th Annual MAXmotive World of Wheels
Presented by NAPA Auto Parts

David L. Lawrence Convention Center, April 9-11, 2021

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Steel City Award of Excellence By Max Motive/GIS

Bradley Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Wagon

Steele Rubber Products Master Builder

Michael Dambrosia Levittown, PA 1948 Ford Coupe

Steel City 6

Bradley Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Wagon
Anthony Biancone Port Murray, NJ 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger
Greg Wilson Louisville, KY 1929 Ford Woodie
Jeff England Cleburne, TX 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air
Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Prostreet Wagon

CASI Cup

Anthony Biancone Port Murray, NJ 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Custom

John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick GS

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Patrick Hart Beverly, WV 2016 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Jeff England Cleburne, TX 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air

Outstanding Truck

Joe Clemente McKeesport, PA 1951 Willys Station Wagon

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Steve Hale Frankfort, NY 1956 Ford F-1

Outstanding Competition

Nick White Speedway, IN 1972 Ford Funny Car Mustang Mach 1

Outstanding Street Rod

Greg Wilson Louisville, KY 1929 Ford Woodie

Outstanding Custom Rod

Tony McBride Louisville, KY 1935 Chevrolet Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Anthony Biancone Port Murray, NJ 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Restored

John Hoffman Telford, PA 1968 Dodge Charger

Best Restored

John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Best Rod

Harold Schrader Lavallatte, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Best Street Machine Competition

Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Prostreet Wagon

Best Truck

Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

Best Custom

Bradley Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Wagon

Outstanding Individual Display

Bradley Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Wagon
Nick White Speedway, IN 1972 Ford Funny Car Mustang Mach 1
Harold Schrader Lavallatte, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery
Jeff England Cleburne, TX 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air
Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Prostreet Wagon
Greg Wilson Louisville, KY 1929 Ford Woodie
Jeff McNamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck
Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Robert Mahan Washington, PA 1935 International Truck

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Andy Starr Waterford, VA 1987 Buick Grand National

Outstanding Detail

Ed Curtis Middleburg Hts, OH 1972 Ford Pinto

Outstanding Engineered

Mark Tortorice McKeesport, PA 2019 Jeep Rock Crawler

Outstanding Undercarriage

Greg Hauck Wintersville, OH 1923 Ford T

Outstanding Paint

Robert Mahan Washington, PA 1935 International Truck
John Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100
Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Heather Drewhurst Frankford, NY 1936 Chevrolet Truck
Nick Dankovich North Huntingdon, PA 1932 Ford Roadster = Radio Flyer

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Juan Gonzalez Newton, NJ 1963 Bel Air Wagon

Outstanding Bike Paint

Keith Chvala Vandergrift, PA 2017 HD Road King

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Juan Gonzalez Newton, NJ 1963 Bel Air Wagon

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Bernard Blair Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Rich Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

John Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

David Montgomery Brunswick, OH 1976 Pontiac Trans-Am

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Don Chriest (Unavailable) 1955 HD Chopper

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Gary Hummell Greensburg, PA 2014 Dodge Charger

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Dre “Baby” Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1936 Ford Woody

Outstanding Interior – Truck

John Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Bike

Keith Chvala Vandergrift, PA 2001 HD Soft Tail

Best Bike

Richard Greece Vandergrift, PA 2006 HD Road King

Rising Star

Vincent Zymroz Oakdale, PA 2014 Ford F-250

Rising Star – Paint

Brandon Brody Homestead, PA 1984 Chevrolet K10

Rising Star – Engine

Jacob Serbin Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Plymouth Fury

Rising Star – Interior

Yianni Contis Pittsburgh, PA 1973 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Dale Carvender Vicki Bolla Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Michael Boone York, PA 1996 Chevrolet S-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Marc More Greensburg, PA 2000 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Bob Melani Langhorne, PA 1931 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Bruce Campbell Beaver Falls, PA 2008 Ford Shelby 1000

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Andrew Miller Glenshaw, PA 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Brittany Claybaugh Houston, PA 1939 Lincoln Zephyr

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Hank Hughes Venetta, PA 1967 Sunbeam Tiger

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Bob Wessel Wexford, PA 1964 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

John Carenbauer Tridelphia, WV 1968 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Club Award

Tru Form Car Club (Unavailable)
Classic Wheels & Wild Rides Pittsburgh, PA

Best Club Award

Keystone Juniors Pittsburgh, PA

Go Kart

1st Jim Baird Lower Burrell, PA 1994 Ford Go-Cart

ATV/UTV

3rd Nick Hesson Leechburg, PA 1985 Honda 350X Trike
2nd Nick Hessom Leechburg, PA 1985 Honda 250R
1st Bbz Customs Vandergrift, PA 2007 Yamaha Raptor

Junior Dragster Early

3rd Carine Baker Claridge, PA 2005 Junior Dragster
2nd Addison Grill Pittsburgh, PA 2005 Junior Dragster
1st Cody Shondelmyer Saltsburg, PA 2009 Junior Dragster

Junior Dragster Late

Place Rydin Cook Bruceton Mills, WV 2020 Junior Dragster
Place Patrick McGihon Delmont, PA 2020 Junior Dragster
3rd Zandir Cook Bruceton Mills, WV 2020 Junior Dragster
2nd Nathan Grill Pittsburgh, PA 2020 Junior Dragster
1st Kylie Shondelmyer Saltsburg, PA 2021 Junior Dragster

Snowmobile

Place Mark Swartziander (Unavailable) Vintage Snowmobile
3rd Mark Swartziender (Unavailable) Vintage Snowmobile
2nd Mark Swartziander Karns City, PA Vintage Snowmobile
1st Mark Swartziander (Unavailable) Vintage Snowmobile

Custom Convertible – 1949-2018

Place Cisco Sanchez (Unavailable) 1963 Lincoln Sedan
3rd Julie Leindecker New Brighton, PA 2015 Mustang Convertible
2nd John Carenbauer Tridelphia, WV 1968 Pontiac GTO
1st Armand Engelbrecht Pittsburgh, PA 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Radical Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

1st Bradley Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Wagon

Custom Dune Buggy

2nd Tom Anderson (Unavailable) 1959 VW Buggy
1st Cj Hines Monroeville, PA 1967 VW Dune Buggy

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Chris Hartman Jeannette, PA 1953 Chevrolet 210

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd David Oreski Baden, PA 1956 Chevrolet 150
1st Bill Loftus Yardley, PA 1957 Chevrolet 150

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1966

Place Jacob Serbin Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Plymouth Fury
Place Spencer Harshell Irwin, PA 1962 Lincoln Sedan
3rd John Lymon (Unavailable) 1965 Lincoln Sedan
2nd Michael Simmers Dayton, PA 1966 Mercury Cyclone
1st Randal Reece North Huningdon, PA 1965 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop – 1967-1969

Place Michael Byers Greenock, PA 1967 Ford LTD
Place Nick Scuccimarri New Kensington, PA 1969 Plymouth Barracuda
Place Tim Budzynski (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Torino
3rd Vicki Bolla Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Vernon Wilhelm Magnolia, TX 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Dave Oreski Baden, PA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

Place Todd Calfo (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Maurice Scally Coraopolis, PA 1972 Buick GS
2nd Phil Baurle Arnold, PA 1970 Pontiac GTO
1st Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979 Chrysler/AMC

Place Jeff Zukerman Pittsburgh, PA 1973 Plymouth Road Runner
3rd Jerry Beck Kittaning, PA 1978 AMC AMX
2nd Terry Wilson Aliquippa, PA 1973 Dodge Charger
1st Shawn Leasure Vandergrift, PA 1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Ryan Adams Pittsburgh, PA 1987 Buick Grand National

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

3rd Jard Premick Pittsburgh, PA 1997 Ford Mustang
2nd Beau Belenis (Unavailable) 1997 Pontiac Trans-Am
1st Frank Matuke Ellwood City, PA 1997 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2008

Place Thomas Mays (Unavailable) Ford Mustang
Place Alex Brown Ambridge, PA 2003 Ford Mustang
Place Kevin Taylor Aliquippa, PA 2004 Pontiac GTO
3rd John Ballish Pittsburgh, PA 2007 Dodge Daytona
2nd Bruce Campbell Beaver Falls, PA 2008 Ford Shelby 1000
1st Tony Gulley Romulus, MI 2007 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2009-2014

Place Thomas Gramlich Jeannette, PA 2012 Ford Mustang
Place Julianna Cecchetti Pittsburgh, PA 2011 Ford Mustang
Place Raymond Turner-Williams Pittsburgh, 2009 Pontiac G8
3rd Michael Szymkowiak Carnegie, PA 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Nina Nuttall (Unavailable) 2013 Dodge Challenger
1st Laurel Poney Ford City, PA 2011 Cadillac CTS-V

Conservative Hardtop – 2015-2018

Place Paul Swiech Carnegie, PA 2015 Dodge Challenger
Place Chester Cleveland McKees Rocks, PA 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
Place Damein Rayman Pittsburgh, PA 2017 Ford Mustang
3rd Shane Crozier (Unavailable) 2018 Dodge Charger
2nd John Smith Duquesne, PA 2015 Mustang GT
1st Donald Bele Upper St Clair, PA 2017 Ford Mustang

Contemporary Custom – 2019-Current

Place Chris Coppola South Park, PA 2020 Dodge Charger
Place Collen Toe Washington, PA 2019 Dodge Challenger
3rd Greg Hallman (Unavailable) 2021 Ford Mustang
2nd Hunter Lund Carnegie, PA 2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Bernie Blair Pittsburgh, PA 2020 Toyota Camry

Mild Hardtop

2nd Rick Tartaglione Pittsburgh, PA 1960 Chevrolet Biscayne
1st Gary Hummell Greensburg, PA 2014 Dodge Charger

Semi Hardtop

2nd John Ganter Bethal Park, PA 1950 Mercury Sedan
1st John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick GS

Full Hardtop

3rd Ronald Smith Clinton, PA 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Sandy Wilhelm Magnolia, TX 2006 Ford Mustang
1st Jeff England Cleburne, TX 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air

Lowrider Custom

1st Juan Gonzalez Newton, NJ 1963 Bel Air Wagon

Nostalgia Custom

1st John Lymon (Unavailable) 1964 Lincoln Sedan Convertible

Traditional Custom

1st Jim Baker Claridge, PA 1972 Cadillac Herse

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Barry Mourar Pottstown, PA 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

2nd Sylvan Easler Butler, PA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Hank Hughes Venetta, PA 1967 Sunbeam Tiger

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Jeff Zukerman Pittsburgh, PA 1977 Datsun 280Z

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1985 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1997-2018

2nd John Hrabik Munhall, PA 2005 BMW 330Ci
1st John Poney Ford City, PA 2017 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Patrick Hart Beverly, WV 2016 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports – 2019-Current

2nd Dave Erb (Unavailable) 2021 Chevrolet Corvette
1st George Clayton Pittsburgh, PA 2020 Toyota Supra

Mild Sports

1st Bradley Goetz Erie, PA 1972 Chevrolet Corvette

Hand-Built Sports

2nd Hahn Auto Restoration Harmony, PA 1957 Porsche Replica
1st Jason Spina Morgantown, WV 1965 Factory Five Roadster

Exotic Sports

Place John Hrabik Munhall, PA 2007 Porsche Cayman
3rd Vernon Wise Butler, PA 2001 Dodge Viper AAR
2nd Mark Dobrosky Pittsburgh, PA 2011 Audi R8
1st Sean Krzysiak Uniontown, PA 2004 Dodge Viper

Sport Compact

Place Michael Gosnik (Unavailable) 2014 Ford Focus
Place Justin Holliday Canonsburg, PA 1989 Honda Crx
3rd Dan Butler Pittsburgh, PA 2000 BMW M3
2nd Ed Baurle Cranberry Township, PA 2016 VW GTI
1st Ryan Russell Springdale, PA 2002 Acura RSX

Semi Sport Compact

1st Tim Baker (Unavailable) 1999 Pontiac Grand Am

Tuner

Place Jacob Popovich Harrison City, PA 2015 Honda Civic
Place Mike Fanto (Unavailable) Mazda RX7
3rd Melina Izzi Waynesburg, PA 2007 Nissan 350Z
2nd Vince Fedor Pittsburgh, PA 2019 Honda Civic
1st Sam Amodeo Pittsburgh, PA 2017 Honda Civic

Mild Tuner

1st Steve Molans Greensburg, PA 1991 Nissan Skyline

Compact Custom

3rd Porter Stiles Fairmont, WV 1968 VW Beetle
2nd Tyler Tomko Pittsburgh, PA 2015 Subaru Wrx
1st Nicholas Rickard Turtle Creek, PA 2020 Subaru WRX

Mild Compact Custom

3rd David Jordan Pittsburgh, PA 2014 Subaru WRX STI
2nd Tyler Galo Avonmore, PA 2018 Subaru BRZ
1st Ed Curtis Middleburg Hts, OH 1972 Ford Pinto

Semi Compact Custom

1st Chet Stein Eighty-Four, PA 1995 VW Cabrio

Euro Style Custom

Place Tyler Herwig Monroeville, PA 2014 Audi A5
Place Larry Baker Uniontown, PA 2017 Audi RS7
Place David Fiedler Pittsbugh, PA 2014 Audi S4
3rd Dakota Stipkovic Belle Vernon, PA 2014 BMW 335i
2nd Nick Leindecker New Brighton, PA 2004 VW Jetta
1st Jake Rider (Unavailable) 2016 Hyundai Veloster

Euro Style Custom – Mild

1st John Saxton Steubenville, OH 2003 Mitsubishi Evo Sedan
1st Ron Seibert Cranberry Twp, PA 2010 Infiniti G37

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Steve Zalusky Clinton, PA 1949 Ford F-1

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Nolan Phillips (Unavailable) 1955 Ford F-100
1st William Ciaffoni (Unavailable) 1953 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

3rd Gerald Anderson Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Nick Scuccimari New Kensington, PA 1969 Chevrolet C-10
1st Chris Driscoll Wexford, PA 1959 Chevrolet Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Josh Swinehart (Unavailable) 1987 GMC 1500

Contemporary Pickup – 2019-Current

Place Halley Smith Canonsburg, PA 2020 Ram 2500
Place Uwe Calloway Pittsburgh, PA 2020 Chevrolet 1500
Place William Ciaffoni (Unavailable) Ford F-150
3rd Vincent Murray (Unavailable) 2020 Jeep Gladiator
2nd Ray McClelland Salem, OH 2020 Ford F-450
1st Anthony Didonato New Kensington, PA 2019 Ram 1500

Mild Pickup

1st Nicky Aiello Greensburg, PA 1985 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

1st Brian Cunningham Homestead, PA 1991 GMC Sierra

Full Pickup

1st Steve Hale Frankfort, NY 1956 Ford F-1

Radical Pickup

2nd Mario Guarnaccia Mars, PA 1952 GMC TK
1st John Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Custom Pickup – Mild

1st Andrew Miller Glenshaw, PA 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

1st John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban

Radical Utility Wagon

1st Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Lone Ranger

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Frank Henagman McKeesport, PA 2016 Chevrolet Suburban
1st Ray McClelland Salem, OH 2019 Jeep Trackhawk

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

Place Sony Distribution (Unavailable) 2018 Jeep Wrangler
Place Jim Dye (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Bronco
Place Dave Rodenbaugh Beaver Falls, PA 1984 Jeep
3rd Chistopher Rosche Elizabeth, PA 2012 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Steve Zalusky Clinton, PA 1977 Ford Bronco
1st Joe Clemente McKeesport, PA 1951 Willys Station Wagon

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

Place Brandon Brody Homestead, PA 1984 Chevrolet K10
Place James Strobel Pittsburgh, PA 1977 Ford F-250
3rd Estan Dugan Sewickley, PA 1980 Ford F-250
2nd Terry Wilson Aliquippa, PA 1978 Ford F-150
1st Jeffrey Lakes Bridgeville, PA 1972 Ford F-250 Wrecker

4X4 Pickup – 1988-2008

Place Jonathan Wischmann Pittsburgh, PA 1994 Ford F-250
Place Michael Tyhonas Coal Center, PA 2007 Ford F-250
Place Corey Melia Pittsburgh, PA 1989 Dodge Powerwagon
Place Parker Buzza Pittsburgh, PA 1994 Ford F-250
3rd Lindsay Bercosky Marianna, PA 2003 Dodge Ram
2nd Peter Block Clinton, PA 2008 GMC 2500HD
1st Shawn Hill Port Matilda, PA 2002 Chevrolet Silverado

4X4 Pickup – 2009-2014

Place Jc Pesto Southview, PA 2014 Ford F-250
Place Bobby Crouch Canonsburg, PA 2014 Ford F-350
Place Mitch Gregg (Unavailable) 2013 Dodge Ram
3rd Vincent Zymroz Oakdale, PA 2014 Ford F-250
2nd Sabrina Hill Port Matilda, PA 2012 Ram 1500
1st Rick Bennett Indiana, PA 2011 Ford F-150

4X4 Pickup – 2015-2018

Place Nick Leute Pittsbugh, PA 2017 Ram 2500
Place Cullen Masney Fairchance, PA 2018 Ford Raptor
Place Keith Heckathorne (Unavailable) 2015 Ford F-350
3rd Levi Blystone Pittsburgh, PA 2017 Ram 2500
2nd Brendon McClearn Sewickley, PA 2015 Ford Superduty
1st Ryan Crown McKees Rocks, PA 2018 Ram 2500

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Chris Orbin (Unavailable) Chevrolet S-10

Mild Mini Pickup

3rd Ryan Reese (Unavailable) 1933 GMC Truck
2nd Mark Copeland Apollo, PA 1991 Chevrolet S-10
1st Michael Boone York, PA 1996 Chevrolet S-10

Semi Mini Pickup

1st Robert Copeland Cheswick, PA 1995 Chevrolet S-10

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Nick Bartko Irwin, PA 1997 Chevrolet S-10

Truck – 1935-Current

3rd Team Nutz (Unavailable) Chevrolet Gruuemman
2nd Jc Ciaffoni (Unavailable) International
1st Jeff McNamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Robert Green Youngwood, PA 1962 Chevrolet C-10

Traditional Pickup

1st Joe Barber Freedom, PA 1949 Nash Tow Truck

Semi Van

1st Steven Luckett Masury, OH 1965 Ford Econoline

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Ed Koneski Houston, PA 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Prostreet Wagon

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

Place Ken Retzer (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Nova
Place Steve Fulwylie Pittsburgh, PA 1974 Plymouth Cuda
3rd Ronald Kovalski Adena, OH 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Dale Carvender Vicki Bolla Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Marc More Greensburg, PA 2000 Ford Mustang

Street Touring – 1949-Current

1st Phil Snyder Greensburg, PA 1972 Pontiac Ventura

Pro Touring – 1949-Current

2nd Jason Diangelo Glanshaw, PA 1970 Plymouth Charger
1st Anthony Biancone Port Murray, NJ 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Glenn McNeish Finleyville, PA 1978 Chevrolet Monza

4X4 Competition

2nd Terry Tumulty Bridgeville, PA 2018 Exo Truck
1st Mark Tortorice McKeesport, PA 2019 Jeep Rock Crawler

Production Road Racer

1st Dave Ley Mars, PA 1956 Austin Healey Racer

Autocross

2nd Franco Galuan Sarver, PA 1981 Datsun 280ZX
1st Cullen Masney Fairchance, PA 2003 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Howard Montgomery Pittsburgh, PA 1969 Dodge Dart
1st Jerry Beck Kittaning, PA 1971 Dodge Dart

Competition Stock

2nd Ray McClelland Salem, OH 2017 Ford Mustang GT
1st Bernard Blair Pittsburgh, PA 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Super Stock

1st Brian Shetron Vandergrift, PA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Pro-Modified

1st John Jeffries Belle Vernon, PA 2001 Chevrolet S-10

Altered Competition Roadster

1st Kurt Duckworth Weirton, WV 1938 Fiat Topolino

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

2nd Rodney Brookman Houstan, PA 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Troy Kennedy Butler, PA 1965 Dodge Dart

Funny Car

1st Nick White Speedway, IN 1972 Ford Funny Car Mustang Mach 1

Match Race And Exhibition

1st Jim Kramer Butler, PA 1967 Dragster

Competition Dragster

1st Jim Curtis Middleburg Hts, OH 2019 Dragster Front Engine

Track Comp Car

3rd Chad Shefler Greensburg, PA 1986 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Shawn Torrance Greensburg, PA 2001 Oldsmobile Alero
1st Steven Tocco Greensburg, PA 1998 Chevrolet Tahoe

Track Comp Sprint

1st Tyler Fulton Johnstown, PA 2020 Chevrolet IMCA Race Car
1st Mike Harris Bridgeville, PA 2018 Chevrolet Dirt Track

Pulling Vehicle

3rd Steven Tocco Greensburg, PA 1981 Chevrolet K20
2nd Chris Piper Greensburg, PA 1978 Chevrolet K20
1st Michael Tyhonas Coal Center, PA 1974 International Pulling Tractor

Nostalgia

1st Dave Rodenbaugh (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Coupe

Gasser

Place Samantha Short Hookstown, PA 1956 Ford Fairlane
Place Wade Linger Fairmont, WV 1951 Crosley Wagon
Place Bill Ferrari Verona, PA 1955 Chevrolet Hardtop
3rd Nick Codori Canonsburg, PA 1941 Willys Coupe
2nd Richard Bell Imperial, PA 1963 Chevrolet Nova
1st Al Lynch Monroeville, PA 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Rich Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Dave Rodenbaugh Beaver Falls, PA 1931 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Steve Keeler Shelockta, PA 1930 Ford Model A

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Russ Kolesar West Mifflin, PA 1929 Ford Model A
1st Nick Dankovich North Huntingdon, PA 1932 Ford Roadster = Radio Flyer

Altered T-Roadster

1st Greg Hauck Wintersville, OH 1923 Ford T

T-Roadster Pickup

1st Dave Rodenbaugh Beaver Falls, PA 1923 Ford Pickup T Roadster

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Dave Rodenbaugh Beaver Falls, PA 1923 Ford C-Cab

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Greg Wilson Louisville, KY 1929 Ford Woodie

Pro Street Rod – Pre-1935

1st Gary Carmen Finleyville, PA 1932 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Dave Rodenbaugh (Unavailable) 1936 Chevrolet Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Michael Dambrosia Levittown, PA 1948 Ford Coupe
2nd Brittany Claybaugh Houston, PA 1939 Lincoln Zephyr
1st Tony McBride Louisville, KY 1935 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Dre “Baby” Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1936 Ford Woody

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946 GM

1st Heather Drewhurst Frankford, NY 1936 Chevrolet Truck

Mild Custom Rod Pickup

1st Robert Mahan Washington, PA 1935 International Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Bill Rogers Richeyviile, PA 1939 Ford Truck

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Harold Schrader Lavallatte, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan Delivery

Traditional Rod

1st Bob Melani Langhorne, PA 1931 Ford Coupe

Bobber

1st Rich Greece Vandergrift, PA 1994 HD Bobber

Restored Bike

1st Aurelio Gulli Jefferson Hills, PA 1950 HD Panhead

Antique Custom

2nd Bob Fleeger New Castle, PA 1979 HD Low Rider
1st Ed Wood Coal Center, PA 1951 HD Panhead Fl

Nostalgia Chopper

2nd Roy Enbel Clinton, PA Custom Chopper
1st Don Chriest (Unavailable) 1955 HD Chopper

Sport Touring

2nd Steve Jurnak Presto, PA 2018 FLTRX Road Glide
1st Robert Snyder Duquesne, PA 2017 HD FLHRXS

Road Bike

Place Michael Diaz Clairton, PA 2006 Kawasaki Bike
Place Steve Dorazio – 77 Customs Irwon, PA 2012 HD Roadglide Ultra
3rd Joel Davis California, PA 2011 Harley Davidson FLHTCU
2nd Glen Boylan Glenshaw, PA 2015 Honda Goldwing
1st Stephen Pavetti Vandergrift, PA 2013 HD Ultra Classic

Comp Bike

1st Mike Hype Johnstown, PA 1978 Yamaha TT Dirt Bike

Sport Bike

1st Tony Pfeil Pittsburgh, PA 2004 GSXR

3-Wheeled Bike

3rd Joyce Kinsley New Castle, PA 1989 HD Trike
2nd Bbz Customs Vandergrift, PA 2008 Victory Vegas
1st Jason Drohn East Vandergift, PA 2020 HD Triglide

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Annette Snyder Duquesne, PA 2007 Ridley Auto-Glide

North American Manufactured

Place Danielle Jurnak Preso, PA 2019 FLHCS Heritage Softail
Place Ed Blacka (Unavailable) 2013 HD Soft Tail
Place Terry Martin Washington, PA 2003 HD Springer
Place Steve Jurnak Presto, PA 2016 FLSTFBS Fatboy
Place Danni Jurnak Presto, PA 2012 FLS Slim
Place Harry Cox West Alexander, PA 1998 HD Softail Springer
3rd Mike Gusky Pittsburgh, PA 2009 HD Soft Tail
2nd Dave Rodenbaugh (Unavailable) 2011 Harley Davidson Softail
1st Bill & Sherri Schrader Pittsburgh, PA 2006 EXPW6 Dyne Wide Glide

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Bob Fleeger New Castle, PA 2000 HD Super Glide

North American Manufactured – Full

2nd Bob Davidson (Unavailable) 1998 HD Softail
1st Keith Chvala Vandergrift, PA 2001 HD Soft Tail

Bagger

2nd James Kuniak II Lower Burrell, PA 2009 HD Street Glide
1st Jim Kuniak Leechburg, PA 2001 HD Road King

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Rob Graft – 77 Customs Irwom, PA 2012 Street Bike
2nd John Lenhardt – 77 Customs Irwin, PA 2015 Street Glide
1st John Steele – 77 Customs Imperial, PA 2019 Street Glide

Big Wheel 30+

2nd Keith Chvala Vandergrift, PA 2017 HD Road King
1st Richard Greece Vandergrift, PA 2006 HD Road King

Fat Tire Bike

2nd Kevin Cook – 77 Customs Wheeling, WV 2018 Roadglide Fat Tire
1st Rob Guthrie – 77 Customs Irwin, PA 2015 Street Glide

European Custom

1st Mike Hype Johnstown, PA BMW

Asian Custom

1st John Bartos Mantua, OH 1981 Yamaha XS 650

Auto Bike

1st Jason Grasha (Unavailable) 2019 Vanderhaul

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Jack Weber Evans City, PA 1931 Ford Model A
1st Drew “Baby” Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1928 Ford Model A

Restored – 1935-1948

1st John Kintz Latrobe, PA 1948 Chevrolet Sedan

Restored – 1958-1967

Place Gerald Jones Lorain, OH 1967 Buick LeSabre
Place Fred Berch Trafford, PA 1966 Ford Fairlane
3rd Bill Toe Washington, PA 1962 Dodge Polara
2nd Bobby Brown (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Gerry Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored – 1958 -1967 (Pontiac Only)

3rd Keith Kugler McKeesport, PA 1967 Pontiac GTO
2nd Bob Wessel Wexford, PA 1964 Pontiac GTO
1st John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1958 Pontiac Bonneville

Restored – 1968-1972

3rd Edward Scott North Huntingdon, PA 1972 Chevelle SS
2nd Peter Wojtowicz Bargersville, IN 1968 Ford Shelby GT500KR
1st John Hoffman Telford, PA 1968 Dodge Charger

Restored – 1969 Only

Place Donald Bick Fineleyville, PA 1969 Ford Mustang
Place Greg Farrell Allison Park, PA 1969 AMC Rambler
Place Luke Yaloris New Kensington, PA 1969 Buick Riviera
3rd John Quinones Stockton, CA 1969 Chevrolet Copo Camaro
2nd Dave Uher Oakdale, NY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Barry Coughlin Elkridge, MD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Restored – 1970-1971

Place John Gray Harrisville, PA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
Place Timothy Budzynski (Unavailable) 1970 Pontiac GTO
3rd John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1971 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Gary Englert Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Buick GSX
1st Andy Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 1973-1978

Place Jeff Zukerman Pittsburgh, PA 1975 Oldsmobile Hurst
3rd Yianni Contis Pittsburgh, PA 1973 Ford Mustang
2nd Ed Brezny Coraopolis, PA 1975 Oldsmobile Hurst
1st David Montgomery Brunswick, OH 1976 Pontiac Trans-Am

Restored – 1979-1984

1st James Madden Glenshaw, PA 1980 Pontiac Trans-Am

Restored – 1985-1992

Place Vern Parkhill (Unavailable) 1987 Chrysler Conquest TSI
3rd Ryan Leindecker New Brighton, PA 1991 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Dorin Duncan Glenshaw, PA 1987 Buick Grand National
1st Andy Starr Waterford, VA 1987 Buick Grand National

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Terry Martin Washington, PA 1997 Pontiac Trans-Am

Restored – 2001-2016

1st Brody Tunno Beaver Falls, PA 2013 Shelby GT500

Restored Convertible

Place John Lymon (Unavailable) 1961 Lincoln Sedan
Place Edward Scott North Huntingdon, PA 1966 Pontiac Convertible
Place Zach Blacka (Unavailable) 1968 Oldsmobile 98
3rd Erik Vicker Bethel Park, PA 2002 Pontiac Trans-Am
2nd John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible
1st Bill Miller Beaver Falls, PA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Restored

3rd Thomas Rihn North Versailles, PA 1989 Mercury Grand Marquis
2nd Joe Barber Freedom, PA 1967 Pontiac Catalina
1st Bill Dees South Park, PA 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Classic

2nd Dan Coffman Marleysburg, PA 1965 Mercedes SL200
1st Alan Rosenblum Frankfort, NY 1936 Bugatti Type 57

Domestic Sports

Place Hi-Tech Auto Care (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Joe Veraldi (Unavailable) Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Dave Oreski Baden, PA 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1st John Mineo Harmony, PA 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

3rd John Bechtol Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Dale Carvender Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Cj Titterington Glenshaw, PA 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Custom Boat

3rd Wraith Williams Munhall, PA 1970 Weiman Custom Boat
2nd Gergann Reid Munhall, PA 1969 Weiman Custom Boat
1st Dennis Williams Munhall, PA 1970 Rogers Custom Boat

Scroll to Top