Salt Lake City, UT (2022)

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

47th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

Mountain America Exposition Center, March 4-6, 2022

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Wasatch Cup

Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98

Utah’s Top 10

Alex Short Revision
Rides
South Jordan, UT 1958 Ford F100
Randall Jones Orem, UT 1974 Chevrolet Camaro
James Bell (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
Mark Pittman Layton, UT 2018 Dodge Hellcat Challenger
Blayne Baker Sandy, UT 1973 Ford Bronco
Troy Lundquist Sandy, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10
Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe
Skip Oxborrow Mapleton, UT 1937 Ford Slantback

CASI Cup

Alex Short Revision
Rides
South Jordan, UT 1958 Ford F100

Master Builder

Marvin Meyer Severance, CO 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Hardtop

Best Low Rider

Mark Gray (Unavailable) 1980 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

OUTSTANDING | Custom

Marvin Meyer Severance, CO 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Hardtop

OUTSTANDING | Sports/Sport Compact

Margret Tibbetts Albuquerque, NM 1956 VW Beetle

OUTSTANDING | Full / Radical / Handbuilt Custom

Randall Jones Orem, UT 1974 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING | Truck

Gary’s Hot Rods &
Harleys
Pleasant View, ID 1958 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

OUTSTANDING | Full / Radical / Handbuilt Truck

Ryan LeBlanc (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet 3100

OUTSTANDING | Competition

Reggie Tibbetts Albuquerque, NM 1975 VW Comp Sand Rail

OUTSTANDING | Street Rod

Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe

OUTSTANDING | Custom Rod

Shane Fischer Camas, WA 1937 Chevrolet Master Business Coupe

OUTSTANDING | Street Machine

Andrea Fappani Scottsdale, AZ 1965 GMC C-10

OUTSTANDING | Restored

Tye Tomchak Idaho Falls, ID 1972 Chevrolet Rally Nova

BEST | Restored

Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10

BEST | Rod

Randy Potter (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster

BEST | Street Machine Competition

Troy Lundquist Sandy, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

BEST | Truck

Alex Short Revision
Rides
South Jordan, UT 1958 Ford F100

BEST | Custom

Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98

OUTSTANDING | Individual Display

Randall Jones Orem, UT 1974 Chevrolet Camaro
Ryan LeBlanc (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet 3100
Mark Pittman Layton, UT 2018 Dodge Hellcat Challenger
Mark Bell Oakley, ID 1962 Ford F100
Marvin Meyer Severance, CO 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Hardtop
Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98
Shane Fischer Camas, WA 1937 Chevrolet Master Business Coupe
Andrea Fappani Scottsdale, AZ 1965 GMC C-10

OUTSTANDING | 10×20 Display

Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1957 Chevrolet 4X4

OUTSTANDING | Non-Electrical Display

Andrew Newton Eden, UT 1971 Ford Mustang Mach-1

OUTSTANDING | Detail

Mark Pittman Layton, UT 2018 Dodge Hellcat Challenger

OUTSTANDING | Engineered

Alex Short South Jordan, UT 1979 Ford Bronco

OUTSTANDING | Undercarriage

Mark Bell Oakley, ID 1962 Ford F100

OUTSTANDING | Paint

Skip Oxborrow Mapleton, UT 1937 Ford Slantback
Joe & Angela Micklos Salt Lake City, UT 1971 Ford Torino Cobra
Mark Bell Oakley, ID 1962 Ford F100
Neil Powell Draper, UT 1933 Ford Roadster
Rick Carbajal (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

OUTSTANDING | Use of Color Design

Mark Gray (Unavailable) 1980 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

OUTSTANDING | Bike Paint

Shane Norris North Ogden, UT 1979 Harley Davidson FXS Custom

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Custom

Derek Ekins (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Street Machine Competition

Chris Morris Gridley, CA 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Rod

Neil Powell Draper, UT 1933 Ford Roadster

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Truck

Mark Bell Oakley, ID 1962 Ford F100

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Restored

Joe & Angela Micklos Salt Lake City, UT 1971 Ford Torino Cobra

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Bike

Jake Haines Harrisville, UT 2017 Haines Custom

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Custom

Joe Cunningham (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Street Machine Competition

James Bell (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Rod

Skip Oxborrow Mapleton, UT 1937 Ford Slantback

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Truck

Mark Bell Oakley, ID 1962 Ford F100

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Restored

Joe & Angela Micklos Salt Lake City, UT 1971 Ford Torino Cobra

OUTSTANDING | Bike

Tyler Coleman (Unavailable) 2021 Coonyz Customs Ball Breaker Retro

BEST | Bike

Steve Pecorella (Unavailable) 2007 Coonyz Customs West Coast

Rising Star

Natalie Waters (Unavailable) 2018 Chevrolet Modified Race Car

Rising Star | Paint

Ava Olivarez (Unavailable) Dragster

Rising Star | Engine

Austin Ford Layton, UT 1978 Dodge Power Wagon

Rising Star | Interior

Andrew Randall Farmington, UT 2008 Porsche Cayman S

Rising Star | Display

Tino Antunez Ogden, UT Lowrider Trike

ISCA Street Achievement | Paint

Dennis Boulden Riverton, UT 1950 Chevrolet 3100

ISCA Street Achievement | Interior

Pat Brown Sandy, UT 1951 Chevrolet Wagon

ISCA Street Achievement | Engine

Ken Baxter Rigby, ID 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement | Traditional Vehicle

Gregg Johnson (Unavailable) 1935 Ford Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement | Modern Muscle

Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Saleen Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement | Truck

Rick Watts Mapleton, UT 1966 Ford F100

ISCA Street Achievement | Rod

Joe & Christy Morin Sandy, UT 1937 Chevrolet Coupe-Master Deluxe

ISCA Street Achievement | Custom / Sports

Dirk Markenstein Syracuse, UT 1965 Shelby Daytona

ISCA Street Achievement | Restored

Bruce Slagowski South Jordan, UT 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement | Best Street

Richard Bodrero Nibley, UT 1946 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Club Award

Nut Krackers Salt Lake City, UT
W.O.W. Car Community Salt Lake City, UT

Best Club Award

44 Lake Effect Salt Lake City, UT

Special Interest | Non-Motorized

3rd Quinn Woodsmansee (Unavailable) 1978 Ford RC Truck
2nd Mark McComb Cottonwood Heights, UT Handbuilt Trailer
1st Steve Weller Salt Lake City, UT 1961 Travellite Trailer

Novelty Vehicle

1st John Szwarc Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet C-10

Low Rider Trike

2nd Tino Antunez Ogden, UT Lowrider Trike
1st Alejandro Mendoza Orem, UT Custom Tricycle

Lowrider Bicycle

Class Diego Mendoza Orem, UT Custom Lowrider Bike
Class Jessica Martinez (Unavailable) Pedal Bike
Class Antonia Esprandza (Unavailable) Lowrider Bicycle
Class Gale Curry, Sr. Salt Lake City, UT Schwinn Fair Lady Lowrider Bike
Class Leonard Curry (Unavailable) Lowrider Bicycle
Class Don Curry (Unavailable) Lowrider Bike
Class Dominique Jensen Salt Lake City, UT Lowrider Bicycle
Class Edgar Aguire (Unavailable) 1968 Schwinn
3rd Omar Gatica, Jr. Magna, UT Lowrider Bike
2nd Isaac Martinez Taylorsville, UT Schwinn Bike
1st Ruthann Brown (Unavailable) Schwinn Stingray Lowrider Bike

Lowrider Bicycle | Mild Custom

3rd Matt Pacheco (Unavailable) Lowrider Bicycle
2nd Vanessa Morquecho Herriman, UT Lowrider Bike
1st Averie Pacheco Taylorsville, UT Schwinn Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle | Full Custom

1st Sarai Mendoza Orem, UT Custom Lowrider Bike

Lowrider Bicycle | Radical Custom

Class Gale Curry Salt Lake City, UT Schwinn Stingray Lowrider Bike
3rd Erica Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1976 Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle
2nd Deja Herrera (Unavailable) Schwinn Fair Lady Lowrider Bike
1st Jeff Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle

Pedal Cars

3rd Luis Juice Gomez (Unavailable) 1837 Pedal Car
2nd Anthony Coronejo (Unavailable) Pedal Car
1st Rene Mendoza Orem, UT Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

Class Brody Myrup (Unavailable) 1983 Schwinn Sting
Class Chris Derosier (Unavailable) Torker BMX
3rd Tom Peterson (Unavailable) 1938 Silverking Flo Cycle
2nd Tom Peterson (Unavailable) 1949 Schwinn Restored
1st Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1968 Schwin Lemon Peeler

Custom Bicycle

3rd Luis Juice Gomez (Unavailable) 1972 Schwin
2nd Tom Peterson (Unavailable) 1948 Schwinn Space Oddity
1st Hunter Martinez Taylorsville, UT Schwinn Bike

Junior Dragster

1st Ava Olivarez (Unavailable) Dragster Dragster

Custom Convertible | 1949 – 2019

1st Brent Mills Granstville, UT 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible | 1949 – Current

1st Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98

Custom Wagon | 1949 – 2019

2nd Steve Weller Salt Lake City, UT 1956 Ford Country Squire
1st Pat Brown Sandy, UT 1951 Chevrolet Wagon

Custom Wagon | Mild | 1949 – Current

2nd Chris Freeman Salem, UT 1996 Buick Roadmaster
1st Joe Cunningham (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Custom 4X4

1st Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1957 Chevrolet 4X4

Conservative Hardtop | 1955 – 1959

Class Ted Condie West Valley City, UT 1955 Buick Special
3rd Robert (Candy) Candelaria West Valley City, UT 1956 Chevrolet 150 Sedan
2nd Travis Harn South Jordan, UT 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Mike Pearson Riverton, UT 1959 Cadillac Coupe Deville

Conservative Hardtop | 1960 – 1969

Class Scott Mathewson South Jordan, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class Rito Fierros West Jordan, UT 1960 Cadillac Deville
Class Natasha Graham Lehi, UT 1965 Ford Mustang
Class Donald West Orem, UT 1960 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class Rudy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class Waldo Munzo Kearns, UT 1962 Chevrolet Nova
3rd David Salazar Sandy, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Ismael Gizmo Munoz West Jordan, UT 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Mindy Keaton Lehi, UT 1964 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop | 1966 – 1968 (Only)

Class Richaile Park Riverton, UT 1966 Ford Mustang
Class Jodie Urry West Jordan, UT 1968 Chevrolet Malibu
Class Ismael Munoz West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
Class Philip Jensen West Jordan, UT 1967 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Fidel Acosta Stansbury Park, UT 1966 Chevrolet Super Sport
2nd Brad Walton Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Shelby GT
1st Todd Ostler Riverton, UT 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop | 1969 (Only)

Class Nick Litteral American Fork, UT 1969 Ford Mustang
3rd Timothy Reed Soldotna, AK 1969 Ford Mustang Mach-1
2nd Mike Fuskandrakis (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Michael Crowell Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Camaro Z/28

Conservative Hardtop | 1970 – 1979

Class Mike Fuskandrakis (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class Steve Young Riverton, UT 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Class Alex Martinez Lake Point, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova
Class Rick Conde Taylorsville, UT 1977 Pontiac Lemans
3rd Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Rusty Christensen Riverton, UT 1973 Plymouth Cuda
1st Tye Tomchak Idaho Falls, ID 1972 Chevrolet Rally Nova

Conservative Hardtop | 1980 – 1989

3rd John Frennette Layton, UT 1987 Pontiac Fiero GT
2nd Ricardo Gomez West Valley City, UT 1987 Buick Grand National
1st Jaymes & Candee Martinez West Jordan, UT 1980 Lincoln Continental

Conservative Hardtop | 2000 – 2015

Class Diane Hadley Draper, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Class Carlos Arroyo Salt Lake City, UT 2010 Dodge Challenger
Class Shane Varley Clinton, UT 2007 Ford Mustang
3rd Brad Walton Sandy, UT 2007 Ford Shelby GT
2nd Mike Nageli Riverton, UT 2007 Ford Mustang
1st Cheyenne Stevens Brigham, UT 2010 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop | 2014 – 2019 (Only)

3rd Gevorg Grigoryan (Unavailable) 2014 Dodger Challenger
2nd John Somerville Lehi, UT 2019 Ford Mustang GT
1st Glenn Merrill Ogden, UT 2017 Dodge Challenger

Contemporary Custom | 2020 – Current

2nd Mark Blosil (Unavailable) 2020 Ford Shelby GT350-R Heritage
1st Don Jones West Jordan, UT 2020 Ford GT PP2

Mild Hardtop

Class Todd Bowen South Jordan, UT 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
3rd Mike Pearson Riverton, UT 1959 Cadillac Coupe Deville
2nd Corey Layton West Valley City, UT 1949 Mercury
1st Joe Fredricks Hauser, ID 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Semi Hardtop

3rd Sysco Lettig Salt Lake City, UT 1954 Chevrolet 210
2nd Derek Ekins (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Marvin Meyer Severance, CO 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Hardtop

Full Hardtop

1st Grant Graham Evanston, WY 1951 Chevrolet Deluxe

Radical Hardtop

2nd Ron Case (Unavailable) 1950 Mercury
1st Randall Jones Orem, UT 1974 Chevrolet Camaro

Handbuilt Custom

1st Joe Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Lowrider Custom

Class Javier Macias Ortiz Bluffdale, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala
Class Sione Vea Sandy, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Class Richard Nau Herriman, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Jamie Ororeza Spanish Fork, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Connie Medina West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Impala Fastback
1st Arthur Sandoval Magna, UT 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS

Lowrider Custom | 1970’s (Only)

Class Kristopher McCauley Payson, UT 1974 Cadillac Sedan Deville
Class Rene Mendoza Orem, UT 1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Class Ramon Gonzalez Magna, UT 1977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Phillip Ramirez Kearns, UT 1972 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Omar Gatica Magna, UT 1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1976 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom | 1980’s (Only)

Class Alejandro Mendoza Orem, UT 1986 Buick Regal
Class Jesus Murillo Royu, UT 1987 Buick Regal
Class Jorge Gonzalez Herriman, UT 1986 Lincoln Town Car
Class Daniela Mendoza Orem, UT 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class Mark Chacon Salt Lake City, UT 1984 Oldsmobile Cutlass
3rd Eckey Pacheco Taylorsville, UT 1982 Lincoln Mark 6
2nd Josefina Cornejo Kearns, UT 1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Dav Id Martinez Taylorsville, UT 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Lowrider Custom | 1990’s (Only)

Class Luis Gomez (Unavailable) 1994 Cadillac Fleetwood
Class Sergio Aguiler Salt Lake City, UT 1996 Buick Roadmaster
3rd Marcos Medina (Unavailable) 1999 Lincoln Town Car
2nd Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1998 Lincoln Town Car
1st Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1992 Cadillac Fleetwood

Mild Lowrider Custom

2nd Tim 2 Kearns, UT 1981 Chevrolet Caprice
1st Mark Gray (Unavailable) 1980 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Radical Lowrider Custom

1st David Pacheco Bountiful, UT 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Bomb

Class Gilbert Lopez West Valley City, UT 1948 Chevrolet Fleetmaster
Class David Salazar Sandy, UT 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline-Aerosedan
3rd Sione Vea Sandy, UT 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline
2nd Rick Carbajal (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetmaster
1st Rick Carbajal (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Nostalgia Custom

1st John & Kathy Coffman West Jordan, UT 1953 Willys CJ3B

Traditional Custom

1st Kenner Garrick Brigham City, UT 1960 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Sports | Pre – 1963

1st David Bywater Holladay, UT 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports | 1963 – 1967

1st Teddy Wardle Murray, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray

Conservative Sports | 1968 – 1982

1st Raymond Hunsaker, Sr. Bluffdale, UT 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Conservative Sports | 1997 – 2019

Class John Riddle Salt Lake City, UT 1999 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Andrew Randall Farmington, UT 2008 Porsche Cayman S
3rd Dave Pyper Herriman, UT 1999 Plymouth Prowler
2nd Myron Long Draper, UT 2010 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport
1st Matt Maass Kaysville, UT 2007 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

Hand-Built Sports

1st Bob Young Pleasant View, UT 1962 Super Performance 289 Cobra

Exotic Sports

3rd Bill Athens Murray, UT 2005 Ford GT
2nd Luke Laputlka Salt Lake City, UT 1995 Dodge Viper RT-10 Roadster
1st Dave Pyper Herriman, UT 1999 Dodge Viper
Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1989 Lamborghini Countach
Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 2001 Dodge Viper

Sport Compact

1st Carlos Romero Taylorsville, UT 1997 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Compact Custom

Class Andrew Hiskey Salt Lake City, UT 2014 Ford Focus ST
Class Angel Cordero Salt Lake City, UT 1974 VW Bug
3rd Tayler McDonald Centerville, UT 1959 VW Type 1
2nd Jaymes & Candee Martinez West Jordan, UT 1967 VW Bug
1st Margret Tibbetts Albuquerque, NM 1956 VW Beetle

Mild Compact Custom

1st Orlando Fuentes Murray, UT 2008 VW GTI

Radical Compact Custom

2nd Rod Wickman Tooele, UT 1973 VW Bug
1st Mark Lettig Salt Lake City, UT 1966 VW Custom

Conservative Pickup | 1953 – 1956, Except (GM) 1955 – 1956

1st Isidro Avila Salt Lake City, UT 1956 Ford F100

Conservative Pickup | 1957 – 1972

3rd Rogelio Marquez Salt Lake City, UT 1971 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Rick Hopkins Duchesne, UT 1969 GMC 1500
1st Marcos Pacheco Garcia Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup | 1988 – 1999

2nd Dustin Murch West Jordan, UT 1989 Chevrolet C1500
1st Hugo Barbarin Salt Lake City, UT 1997 Chevrolet Silverado

Contemporary Pickup | 2016 – Current

1st Daniel Rodriguez West Jordan, UT 2008 GMC Denali Sierra

Mild Pickup

Class Tony Carrillo Salt Lake City, UT 1998 Chevrolet Silverado
3rd Clay Gehring Nampa, ID 1960 Ford F100
2nd Dennis Boulden Riverton, UT 1950 Chevrolet 3100
1st Rick Watts Mapleton, UT 1966 Ford F100

Full Pickup

2nd Ryan Leblanc (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet 3100
1st Alex Short Revision
Rides
South Jordan, UT 1958 Ford F100

Radical Pickup

Class Steve Rosenquist Kearns, UT 1951 GMC Truck
Class Cruz Hernan Salcedo Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet C-10
Class Dimitri Fuskandrakis Saratoga Springs, UT 1986 GMC C-10
Class Lloyd Behunin Magna, UT 1969 Ford F100
3rd Bill Pendleton Midvale, UT 1953 Ford F100
2nd Terry Ford Sandy, UT 1956 Ford F100
1st Mark Bell Oakley, ID 1962 Ford F100

Custom Pickup

3rd Floyd Pixton Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Ford Ranchero
2nd Dan Riddle South Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet El Camino SS
1st Randall Jones (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet El Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

Class Virginai Carrico West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet Blazer
3rd Jorge Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1995 Ford Bronco
2nd Raymond Munoz South Jordan, UT 1974 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Alex Short South Jordan, UT 1979 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

Class Susan Street Riverton, UT 1985 Jeep CJ-7
Class Eduardo Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1994 Isuzu 4X4
Class Kelly Street Riverton, UT 1968 Ford Bronco
Class Jason Greer (Unavailable) 1972 Toyota FJ40
Class Geremy Cloyd (Unavailable) 1977 Ford Bronco
3rd James Bell (Unavailable) 1984 Jeep CJ7
2nd Blayne Baker Sandy, UT 1973 Ford Bronco
1st Black Rifle Coffee Co. Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Ford Bronco

4X4 Pickup | Pre – 1988

Class Luke Sowby West Bountiful, UT 1973 Chevrolet K10
Class Jeff Wallis Riverton, UT 1972 Chevrolet K20
Class Mike Fuskandrakis (Unavailable) 1986 Chevrolet Silverado
Class Jack Krawiecki Bluffdale, UT 1967 Chevrolet K10
Class Michael Fuskandrakis Bluffdale, UT 1986 Chevrolet Silverado
Class Gregg Johnson (Unavailable) 1977 Ford F-250
3rd Derek Ekins West Jordan, UT 1971 Chevrolet Truck
2nd Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet K10
1st Jothan Bullock Lehi, UT 1972 Chevrolet K20

4X4 Pickup | 1988 – Current

1st Anthon Money South Jordan, UT 2014 Toyota Tacoma TX Baja

4X4 Pickup Show

Class Robert Cherry Plain City, UT 2021 Chevrolet 2500
Class Aero Express Trucking Salt Lake City, UT 1996 Ford F-350
3rd Mark McComb Cottonwood Heights, UT 1972 Mercedes Unimog Doka
2nd Robert Cherry Plain City, UT 2008 Dodge 3500 Mega Cab
1st Robert Cherry Plain City, UT 2015 Chevrolet 2500

Mini 4X4 Pickup | 1988 – Current

1st Will Hughes Bluffdale, UT 2001 Ford Ranger

Truck | 1935 – Current

1st John Meredith West Valley City, UT 1956 Willies Jeep

Lowrider Truck

3rd Raul Herrera Salt Lake City, UT 1990 Toyota Ex Cab
2nd Jeff Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1985 GMC Cavelero
1st John Holmstock West Valley City, UT 1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Brent Quest West Valley City, UT 1967 Ford F100

Traditional Pickup

Class Zachery Twiggs Bountiful, UT 1948 Chevrolet Truck
3rd Richard Fruin Saratoga Springs, UT 1940 Ford Rat Rod Truck
2nd Bruce Baker West Valley City, UT 1944 GMC Rat Rod
1st Joe & Hazel Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 1953 Chevrolet 3100

Sedan Delivery | 1949 – Current

1st Oakley Offroad (Unavailable) 1972 International Travel All
1st Gary’s Hot Rods &
Harleys
Pleasant View, ID 1958 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Conservative Van

1st Johnny Lange South Jordan, UT 1984 GMC Vandura

Street Machine Custom | 1949 – 1964

1st James Bell (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Street Machine Custom | 1965 – 1979

1st Leo Ellis West Valley City, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova SS

Street Touring | 1949 – Current

1st Mark Pittman Layton, UT 2018 Dodge Hellcat Challenger

Pro Touring | 1949 – Current

1st Greg Gonzales Hudson, CO 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom | 1949 – 1964

1st Troy Lundquist Sandy, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Street Machine Truck | 1949 – 1964

1st Chris Morris Gridley, CA 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

Street Machine Truck | 1965 – 1979

1st Andrea Fappani Scottsdale, AZ 1965 GMC C-10

Sand Buggy

1st Reggie Tibbetts Albuquerque, NM 1975 VW Comp Sand Rail

Production Road Racer

Class Dirk Markenstein Syracuse, UT 1965 Shelby Daytona
Class Steve Eastes Clinton, UT 1965 Factory Five GTM
Class Ismir Jusic Salt Lake City, UT 1997 Eagle Talon
3rd Brock Haymond (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Cobra Replica
2nd Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
1st John Carver Layton, UT 1965 Factory Five Replica GTM

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Austin Ford Layton, UT 1978 Dodge Power Wagon
1st Brandon Luke Stansbury Place, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS/SS

Top Sportsman

3rd Todd Young Kearns, UT 1988 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Scott Huntsman West Jordan, UT 1996 Pontiac Firebird
1st Dan Wayman West Valley City, UT 2017 Dragster

Match Race & Exhibition

1st Lloyd Behunin Grantsville, UT 1954 Ford Pickup

Track Comp Car

3rd Kc Lindorff West Jordan, UT 1995 Acura Integra Mini Stock
2nd Jake Smith (Unavailable) Chev Stock Car
1st Natalie Waters (Unavailable) 2018 Chevrolet Modified Race Car

Gasser

1st Greg & Ann Kevern Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet D Gasser Bel Air

Altered Street Coupe | Pre – 1935

Class Isaac Gonzales Tooele, UT 1932 Ford Coupe
3rd Valerie Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1933 Ford Coupe
2nd Ken Baxter Rigby, ID 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Paul Martin Salina, UT 1933 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Sedan | Pre – 1935

1st Rob Palmer Kaysville, UT 1932 Chevrolet Confederate

Street Roadster | Pre – 1935

1st Dennis Child Ogden, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster | Pre – 1935

3rd Ron Case (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Neil Powell Draper, UT 1933 Ford Roadster
1st Randy Potter (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Roadster Pickup | Pre – 1935

1st Gregg Johnson Midvale, UT 1929 Ford Roadster/Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup | Pre – 1935

1st Wayne Johnson (Unavailable) 1934 Ford Pickup

Altered Rod Truck | Pre – 1935

1st Mark Lettig Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Ford Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan | 1935 – 1948

2nd Alee Harding Sandy, UT 1939 Chevrolet
1st Skip Oxborrow Mapleton, UT 1937 Ford Slantback

Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948

2nd Brandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1946 Ford Coupe
1st Joe & Christy Morin Sandy, UT 1937 Chevrolet Coupe-Master Deluxe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948

2nd Randy Pope Salt Lake City, UT 1947 Ford Coupe
1st Shane Fischer Camas, WA 1937 Chevrolet Master Business Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947, Except (GM) 1935 – 1946 (GM)

2nd Hao Lam Salt Lake City, UT 1941 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Richard Bodrero Nibley, UT 1946 Chevrolet Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947, Except (GM) 1935 – 1946

1st Robert Huddlestone Sandy, UT 1941 Chevrolet AK Pickup

Vintage Traditional Rod

1st Gregg Johnson (Unavailable) 1935 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st Doug Johnson Taylorsville, UT 1935 Chevrolet Sedan

Custom Rod Truck Flatbed

1st Travis Cunningham (Unavailable) 1939 Diamond T Truck

Bobber

1st Drew Morier Bluffdale, UT 1961 VW Bug

Chopper

Class Matthew Smith (Unavailable) 2022 Coonyz Customs Cracker
3rd Jake Haines Harrisville, UT 2017 Haines Custom
2nd Tyler Coleman (Unavailable) 2021 Coonyz Customs Ball Breaker Retro
1st Steve Pecorella (Unavailable) 2007 Coonyz Customs West Coast

Sport Touring

2nd Andre & Serene Lopez Kearns, UT 2001 Harley Davidson Electric Glide
1st Shane Martinez Kearns, UT 2016 Harley Davidson Electro Glide

Drag Bike

1st Shayne Tueller West Point, UT 1997 Suzuki GSXR

North American Manufactured

3rd John Ward (Unavailable) 2018 Harley Fatboy
2nd Shane Norris North Ogden, UT 1979 Harley Davidson FXS Custom
1st Diana Young West Jordan, UT 2016 Harley Softail Slim

Bagger

1st Dave Christensen (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Asian Custom

1st Andre & Serene Lopez Kearns, UT 1991 Kawasaki Vulcan

Restored | 1928 – 1934

1st Brock Greenwood Woods Cross, UT 1930 Ford Model A Deluxe Coupe

Restored | 1958 – 1967

Class Jorge Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1964 Morris Traveler
3rd Shawny Fredricks Hauser, ID 1958 Pontiac Bonneville
2nd Nick Boyle Bluffdale, UT 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Dan & Mary Baxter Highland, UT 1959 Ford Retractable Hardtop

Restored | 1968 – 1972

Class Jay Mirci Centerville, UT 1970 Dodge Challenger
Class Dt Auto Dt Auto West Valley City, UT 1970 Dodge Charger
3rd Mats Rods Mats Rods (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Joe & Angela Micklos Salt Lake City, UT 1971 Ford Torino Cobra
1st Andrew Newton Eden, UT 1971 Ford Mustang Mach-1

Restored | 1973 – 1978

1st Josh Gonzalez Salt Lake City, UT 1976 Lincoln Town Car Cutlas

Restored | 1993 – 2000

1st Eduardo Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1994 Mercedes Coupe
Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1997 Pontiac Trans AM
Rob Thomas Kayaville, UT 1999 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored | 2001 – 2019

2nd Dave Poel South Jordan, UT 2005 Ford Mustang Saleen
1st Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Saleen Mustang

Restored Convertible

Class Sterling Bennion Riverdale, UT 1964 Ford Mustange
3rd Richard Cushing Saratoga Springs, UT 1966 Ford Mustang
2nd Bruce Slagowski South Jordan, UT 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Steve Raleigh Riverton, UT 2003 Saleen Cobra Speedster Mustang

Restored Pickup

1st Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Altered Restored

Class Richard Gerber West Valley City, UT 1978 GMC Sierra Classic
3rd Bob Larson Salt Lake City, UT 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
2nd Gary Locke South Weber, UT 2009 Ford Mustang GT500
1st Jerry Vancott West Jordan, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Foreign Sports

2nd Nancy Behunin West Valley City, UT 1972 Mercedes SL
1st Steve Affleck Taylorsville, UT 1981 DMC Delorean

Domestic Sports

Class Steve Waters Alpine, UT 1972 Chevrolet LT1 Corvette
Class Cory Ansley Perry, UT 1996 Chevrolet Corvette
Class James Magill (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Debbie Mounteer Murray, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray
3rd Jack Clark Syracuse, UT 1955 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Stephen & Linda Fullmer Midvale, UT 1956 Ford Thunderbird
1st Jerry Draper Sandy, UT 2001 Chevrolet Corvette

Scroll to Top